flag KAS Eupen vs RFC Seraing

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
75%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
0%
40%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
50%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
0%
0%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
0.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
KAS Eupen (AT HOME) 4 2 0 2 9 6 50 0 50 2.25 1.50 3.75 1.50
RFC Seraing (AWAY) 5 0 1 4 6 11 0 20 80 1.20 2.20 3.40 0.20
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
1 Nov ASE - Excelsior Virton
1:2
1-0
Ba-Muaka Simakala (pen.) (44')
1-1
Jean-Claude Ntenda (58')
1-2
Ihab Goudani (79')
25 Oct ASE - K. Beerschot V.A.
1:2
0-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (44')
0-2
Arnold Vula (61')
1-2
Igor Plastun (87')
9 Oct RSCA Futures U23 - ASE
0:2
0-1
Ba-Muaka Simakala (52')
0-2
Ba-Muaka Simakala (71')
19 Sep ASE - RFC Liege
3:1
1-0
Raphael Di Matteo (23')
2-0
Isaac Nuhu (36')
3-0
Kikas (70')
3-1
Pierre-Yves Ngawa (82')
13 Sep Patro Eisden Maasmec - ASE
1:2
0-1
Logan Delaurier-Chau (18')
0-2
Bertan Caliskan (90')
1-2
Isaias Delpupo (90+5')
5 Sep Club NXT U23 - ASE
0:1
0-1
Chris-Kevin Nadje (86')
21 Aug KSC Lokeren - ASE
2:1
1-0
Matias Lloci (42')
2-0
Rune Van Den Bergh (56')
2-1
Sandro Vidigal (79')
15 Aug ASE - Jong KRC Genk U23
4:1
1-0
Igor Plastun (3')
1-1
Myung-jun Kim (14')
2-1
Yentl Van Genechten (62')
3-1
Chris-Kevin Nadje (66')
4-1
Sandro Vidigal (83')
1:0
1-0
Enzo Faty (67')
Royal Francs Borains - RFC 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Moustapha Diop (44')
RFC - RFC Liege 30 Oct
3:1
1-0
Saliou Faye (22')
1-1
Paul Wade (38')
2-1
Anas Namri (56')
3-1
Fostave Mabani (90+5')
RFC - Excelsior Virton 24 Oct
3:2
0-1
Amine Messoussa (9')
1-1
Abdoul Ayinde (20')
1-2
Tom Lockman (26')
2-2
Daniel Wisdom (70')
3-2
Jemiah Umolu (90')
Jong Gent - RFC 11 Oct
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
Jong KRC Genk U23 - RFC 19 Sep
1:2
0-1
Javan Ngoyi (12')
1-1
Amine Messoussa (28')
1-2
Mehdi Bounou (68')
RFC - Sporting Hasselt 12 Sep
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Mballa Amou (33')
2-0
Amine Daali (48')
Dender - RFC 4 Sep
1:1
1-0
Moustapha Diop (15')
1-1
A. Stanic (49')
RFC - Koninklijke Lierse S 30 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.50
0.20 Away
Total 1.88
0.80 Total
Last 8 1.88
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.61
1.25 PPI

GP W D L
Home 4 2 0 2
Total 8 5 0 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 1 4 5 Away
2 2 6 10 Total
Away
Total

KAS Eupen

Latest AT HOME

RFC Seraing

Latest AWAY
1 Nov ASE - Excelsior Virton
1:2
1-0
Ba-Muaka Simakala (pen.) (44')
1-1
Jean-Claude Ntenda (58')
1-2
Ihab Goudani (79')
25 Oct ASE - K. Beerschot V.A.
1:2
0-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (44')
0-2
Arnold Vula (61')
1-2
Igor Plastun (87')
19 Sep ASE - RFC Liege
3:1
1-0
Raphael Di Matteo (23')
2-0
Isaac Nuhu (36')
3-0
Kikas (70')
3-1
Pierre-Yves Ngawa (82')
15 Aug ASE - Jong KRC Genk U23
4:1
1-0
Igor Plastun (3')
1-1
Myung-jun Kim (14')
2-1
Yentl Van Genechten (62')
3-1
Chris-Kevin Nadje (66')
4-1
Sandro Vidigal (83')
1:0
1-0
Enzo Faty (67')
Royal Francs Borains - RFC 7 Nov
3:2
0-1
Amine Messoussa (9')
1-1
Abdoul Ayinde (20')
1-2
Tom Lockman (26')
2-2
Daniel Wisdom (70')
3-2
Jemiah Umolu (90')
Jong Gent - RFC 11 Oct
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
Jong KRC Genk U23 - RFC 19 Sep
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Mballa Amou (33')
2-0
Amine Daali (48')
Dender - RFC 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%25%3.0075% 75%50%38%2.7563%
Total 88%75%25%3.0075% 80%50%40%2.9060%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 61% 33% 2.94 67%
League (Total) 76% 60% 33% 3.04 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

KAS Eupen (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
18%
% Scored first
75%
49%
% Clean sheets
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
100%
67%
RFC Seraing (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Wins
0%
36%
KAS Eupen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Scored first
75%
49%
% Clean sheets
25%
25%
Conceding Rate
75%
75%
RFC Seraing (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
49%
% Clean sheets
10%
25%
% Wins
20%
43%

Contextual averages

KAS Eupen AVG RFC Seraing
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 4 5 Played
Avg Scored 2.25 2.23 2.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.35 1.20 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.75 3.58 3.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 80% 60% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 20% 40% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 55% 60% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 13% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 75% 68% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 25% 33% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 45% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 33% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 54' 55' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 56' 49' 41' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 100% 80% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 55% 60% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 33% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 100% 80% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 45% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

KAS Eupen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
RFC Seraing
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
KAS Eupen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
RFC Seraing
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

KAS Eupen (4 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) KAS Eupen League
points per game
1.50
1.63
% Wins
50%
49%
% Draws
0%
15%
% Defeats
50%
36%
Goals scored per game
2.25
1.79
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.25
% Clean sheets
0%
33%
% Failed To Score
0%
18%
% Won To Nil
0%
30%
% Lost To Nil
0%
15%
% Team scored first
75%
49%
% Opponent scored first
25%
48%
Average minute scored first
23
29
Average minute conceded first
44
32
Lead-defending rate
50%
69%
Equalizing rate
0%
47%
% Time leading
33%
31%
% Time level in goals
51%
45%
% Time trailing
16%
23%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.52
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.75
Total goals per game
3.75
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
33%
% both teams scored
100%
52%
RFC Seraing (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) RFC Seraing League
points per game
0.20
1.22
% Wins
0%
36%
% Draws
20%
15%
% Defeats
80%
49%
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.25
Goals conceded per game
2.20
1.79
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Failed To Score
40%
33%
% Won To Nil
0%
15%
% Lost To Nil
40%
30%
% Team scored first
40%
48%
% Opponent scored first
60%
49%
Average minute scored first
10
32
Average minute conceded first
35
29
Lead-defending rate
0%
53%
Equalizing rate
0%
31%
% Time leading
30%
24%
% Time level in goals
34%
45%
% Time trailing
36%
31%
PPG when scored first
0.50
2.06
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
3.40
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
80%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
33%
% both teams scored
60%
52%

Goal times

KAS Eupen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
33%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 10
67%
GA 6
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
RFC Seraing
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
67%
GA 7
41%
2nd Half GF 4
33%
GA 10
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
KAS Eupen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 4
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
RFC Seraing
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
67%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 2
33%
GA 8
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 55

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

KAS Eupen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
RFC Seraing Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+1
+2
+2
-2
-1
-3
+3
-4
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

KAS Eupen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
RFC Seraing Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
+1
+1
+1
-1
-1
-3
+2
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

KAS Eupen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 4
75%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 4
25%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 4
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 4
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 30.0 min.
33%
Average minutes level in goals 45.8 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 14.3 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
RFC Seraing
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.8 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 30.4 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 32.8 min.
36%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 K. Beerschot V.A.
Dender 2:0
Royal Francs Borains 1:0
KAS Eupen
1:2 Patro Eisden Maasmec
Sporting Hasselt 1:2
1:2 Excelsior Virton 3:1
2:1 KSC Lokeren 0:2
Jong Gent 3:2
4:1 Jong KRC Genk U23 2:2
0:1 Club NXT U23 3:2
Koninklijke Lierse S 1:1
RFC Seraing
0:2 RSCA Futures U23
3:1 RFC Liege 1:0

Goal statistics

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
9 15 Scored (GF) 12 6
2.25 1.88 Avg GF 1.20 1.20
6 9 Conceded (GA) 17 11
1.50 1.13 Avg GA 1.70 2.20
3.75 3.00 Avg GF+GA 2.90 3.40
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 88% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80%
100% 75% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 60%
50% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 40% 60%
25% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 90% 80%
50% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) KAS Eupen scored at home
2.25
(B) RFC Seraing conceded away
2.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.23
1.79
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) KAS Eupen conceded at home
1.50
(B) RFC Seraing scored away
1.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.35
1.25
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) KAS Eupen at home
3.75
(B) RFC Seraing away
3.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.58
3.04
Home scoring rate averages
(A) KAS Eupen scoring rate at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
82%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) KAS Eupen conceding rate at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing scoring rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) KAS Eupen over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
90%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) KAS Eupen over 2.5 at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
80%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) KAS Eupen over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) RFC Seraing over 3.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
55%
33%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) KAS Eupen BTS matches at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
80%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
(home matches)
(away matches)
4
Played
5
Goals For per match
2.25
1.20
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
60%
Scored in both halves
50%
0%
Scored first
75%
40%
Leading at HT
50%
40%
Goals Against per match
1.50
2.20
Failed to score
0%
40%
Lost-to-nil
0%
40%
Conceding Rate
100%
100%
Conceded in both halves
25%
60%
Conceded first
25%
60%
Losing at HT
25%
40%

Scorelines

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
FT home
1:2 2
50%
3:1 1
25%
4:1 1
25%
FT away
3:2 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
HT home
1:0 1
25%
2:0 1
25%
0:1 1
25%
1:1 1
25%
HT away
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Away Home Away
40% 60% % Points 88% 13%
60% 40% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
67% 33% stats.pct_conceded 35% 65%

Current Streaks & Sequences

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
2 2 Consecutive defeats 1 2
2 2 No win 1 5
4 8 No draw 4 2
- - No defeat - -
4 8 Scored in match - -
4 2 Conceded in match 1 5
- - No goal scored 1 1
- - No goal conceded - -
4 2 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% Scoring Rate 70% 60%
75% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60% 40%
75% 88% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 20% 20%
50% 38% Scored in both halves 10% 0%
100% 75% Both teams scored 60% 60%
100% 75% Conceding Rate 90% 100%
50% 38% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 60%
75% 63% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70% 100%
25% 25% Conceded in both halves 40% 60%

Scored + Conceded per match

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 13% Total = 1 20% 20%
0% 13% Total = 2 30% 20%
50% 50% Total = 3 10% 0%
25% 13% Total = 4 20% 20%
25% 13% Total = 5+ 20% 40%
0% 13% Total = 0 or 1 20% 20%
50% 63% Total = 2 or 3 40% 20%
50% 25% Total = 4+ 40% 60%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% GF over 0.5 70% 60%
50% 50% GF over 1.5 40% 60%
50% 25% GF over 2.5 10% 0%
25% 13% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 75% GA over 0.5 90% 100%
50% 38% GA over 1.5 60% 80%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
0% 25% Clean sheets 10% 0%
0% 25% Won-to-nil 10% 0%
0% 0% Failed to score 30% 40%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 30% 40%

Goal margins

KAS Eupen
RFC Seraing
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 10
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 31 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 10
L 30 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 42 00

Trends

KAS Eupen

  • KAS Eupen have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 4 home matches.
  • KAS Eupen have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • KAS Eupen have scored in all of their 8 matches.
  • KAS Eupen's team-scored-first rate is at 75%, which is 55% better than the league average of 49%.
  • KAS Eupen's team-conceded-first rate is at 25%, which is 48% better than the league average of 49%.
  • KAS Eupen's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.63, which is 58% better than the league average of 0.40.
  • KAS Eupen have lost their last 2 matches.
  • KAS Eupen have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • 33% of KAS Eupen's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • KAS Eupen's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 39%.
  • 67% of KAS Eupen's conceded goals were conceded at home.

RFC Seraing

  • RFC Seraing have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • RFC Seraing have scored 67% of their goals in the first half.
  • RFC Seraing's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 3% better than the league average of 49%.
  • RFC Seraing have lost 60% of their 10 matches.
  • RFC Seraing has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • RFC Seraing has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • RFC Seraing's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • RFC Seraing's equalizing rate is at 14%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 39%.
  • RFC Seraing's average goals scored in the second half is at 0.40, which is 55% worse than the league average of 0.90.
  • 88% of RFC Seraing's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 15
Dender 5 13
Royal Francs Bo 5 12
Patro Eisden Ma 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 3 7
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 7
Excelsior Virto 4 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
RSCA Futures U2 6 6
Club NXT U23 4 4
Sporting Hassel 4 3
RFC Liege 4 1
Away
GP Pts
Sporting Hassel 5 12
KAS Eupen 4 9
K. Beerschot V. 4 9
Excelsior Virto 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Dender 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
Royal Francs Bo 4 6
Jong Gent 5 5
Club NXT U23 5 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 4
RFC Liege 5 4
RSCA Futures U2 3 1
RFC Seraing 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 5 1
Offence
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 9 23
KSC Lokeren 8 16
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 9 14
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Jong KRC Genk U 10 14
RFC Liege 9 13
Sporting Hassel 9 13
Dender 9 12
Jong Gent 9 12
RFC Seraing 10 12
RSCA Futures U2 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 9 11
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence
GP GA
Dender 9 4
K. Beerschot V. 9 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 9 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Jong Gent 9 14
KSC Lokeren 8 14
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
Jong KRC Genk U 10 17
RFC Seraing 10 17
RSCA Futures U2 9 17
Club NXT U23 9 21
RFC Liege 9 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 8 19
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
Dender 8 12
Jong Gent 8 12
RFC Liege 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Club NXT U23 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 11
RSCA Futures U2 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dender 8 3
K. Beerschot V. 8 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Jong Gent 8 10
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 14
RSCA Futures U2 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 19
RFC Liege 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 5 19
Dender 5 9
Excelsior Virto 4 9
KAS Eupen 4 9
Club NXT U23 4 8
Jong KRC Genk U 5 8
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
RFC Liege 4 8
Royal Francs Bo 5 8
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 6 7
RFC Seraing 5 6
Koninklijke Lie 3 5
Sporting Hassel 4 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dender 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 3 1
Royal Francs Bo 5 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 4 5
Sporting Hassel 4 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Club NXT U23 4 9
RSCA Futures U2 6 10
RFC Liege 4 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Sporting Hassel 5 11
KSC Lokeren 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
Club NXT U23 5 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 5 5
RFC Liege 5 5
RSCA Futures U2 3 5
K. Beerschot V. 4 4
Dender 4 3
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
Koninklijke Lie 5 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Dender 4 3
K. Beerschot V. 4 3
KAS Eupen 4 3
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 3 7
KSC Lokeren 4 8
Jong Gent 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 5 10
Patro Eisden Ma 5 10
Sporting Hassel 5 10
Jong KRC Genk U 5 11
RFC Liege 5 11
RFC Seraing 5 11
Club NXT U23 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Club NXT U23 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 33% 22% 56% 11% 44% 0% 33%
RFC Liege 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 44% 22% 78% 11% 22% 0% 11%
KSC Lokeren 8 3.75 100% 100% 63% 38% 25% 25% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
K. Beerschot V.A. 9 3.33 100% 78% 67% 44% 22% 22% 44% 44% 11% 44% 11%
RSCA Futures U23 9 3.22 100% 67% 56% 44% 22% 11% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Patro Eisden Maasmec 10 3.20 100% 80% 80% 30% 20% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Sporting Hasselt 9 3.11 100% 67% 56% 22% 22% 22% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Jong KRC Genk U23 10 3.10 90% 80% 60% 40% 30% 10% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Excelsior Virton 8 3.00 100% 75% 63% 25% 13% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
KAS Eupen 8 3.00 100% 88% 75% 25% 13% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
RFC Seraing 10 2.90 100% 80% 50% 40% 20% 0% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Jong Gent 9 2.89 100% 89% 44% 44% 11% 0% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Royal Francs Borains 9 2.33 100% 56% 56% 11% 11% 0% 22% 44% 33% 44% 33%
Koninklijke Lierse S 8 2.25 88% 75% 50% 13% 0% 0% 38% 25% 50% 13% 38%
Dender 9 1.78 100% 56% 22% 0% 0% 0% 22% 56% 22% 56% 22%
...
League average 97.0% 76.1% 59.7% 32.8% 19.4% 10.4% 52.2% 25.4% 25.4% 22.4% 22.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

67 matches played / 21031.9%
Home:
49.3%
Draws:
14.9%
Away:
35.8%
Total goals: 204
Goals per match: 3.04
Home goals/match:
1.79
Away goals/match:
1.25
Over 1.5 goals:
76.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
59.7%
Over 3.5 goals:
32.8%
Both teams scored:
52.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.3%
No goal scored:
3.0%
Away team scored first:
47.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.7%
Equalizing rate away:
31.3%
Home team lead duration:
31.4%
Teams level in goals:
44.6%
Away team lead duration:
24.0%