Escorpiones Belen stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| No win | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| No draw | 7 | 8 | 13 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Conceded in match | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Escorpiones Belen (16 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Escorpiones Belen | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.81
|
1.41 | |
| % Wins |
25%
|
41% | |
| % Draws |
6%
|
18% | |
| % Defeats |
69%
|
41% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.25
|
1.38 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.00
|
1.38 | |
| % Clean sheets |
19%
|
25% | |
| % Failed To Score |
31%
|
25% | |
| % Won To Nil |
13%
|
22% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
25%
|
22% | |
| % Team scored first |
25%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
63%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
23
|
33 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
35
|
33 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
60%
|
65% | |
| Equalizing rate |
31%
|
35% | |
| % Time leading |
11%
|
25% | |
| % Time level in goals |
58%
|
50% | |
| % Time trailing |
31%
|
25% | |
| PPG when scored first |
1.50
|
2.47 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.30
|
0.36 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.25
|
2.77 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
81%
|
77% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
63%
|
49% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
38%
|
28% | |
| % both teams scored |
56%
|
53% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 16 | 25% | |
| No goal scored | 2 / 16 | 13% | |
| Opponent scored first | 10 / 16 | 63% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 2 / 16 | 13% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 9 / 16 | 56% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 5 / 16 | 31% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 9.9 min. | 11% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 52.4 min. | 58% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 27.7 min. | 31% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 60% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 16 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 5 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 31% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| GF per match | 0.75 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 18 | 14 | 32 |
| GA per match | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 88% | 100% | 94% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 75% | 88% | 81% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 50% | 75% | 63% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| Won-to-nil | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 25% | 31% |
| Lost-to-nil | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 63% | 75% | 69% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 63% | 25% | 44% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 13% | 75% | 44% |
| Scored in both halves | 13% | 25% | 19% |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 63% | 56% |
| Conceding Rate | 75% | 88% | 81% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 63% | 75% | 69% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 75% | 50% | 63% |
| Conceded in both halves | 63% | 38% | 50% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 63% | 75% | 69% |
| GF over 1.5 | 13% | 50% | 31% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 38% | 19% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 13% | 6% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 75% | 88% | 81% |
| GA over 1.5 | 75% | 63% | 69% |
| GA over 2.5 | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| GA over 3.5 | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 13% | 0% | 6% |
| Total = 1 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Total = 2 | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| Total = 3 | 13% | 38% | 25% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 5+ | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 38% | 50% | 44% |
| Total = 4+ | 38% | 38% | 38% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 31% |
% Points
|
69% |
| 30% |
% Goals scored
|
70% |
| 56% |
% Goals conceded
|
44% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.50 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.13 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.63 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 12 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 9 | 53% | |
| GA | 14 | 44% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 8 | 47% | |
| GA | 18 | 56% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 54 |
Trends
- 7 consecutive match where Escorpiones Belen have scored.
- Escorpiones Belen has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
- Escorpiones Belen have lost 69% of their 16 matches.
- Escorpiones Belen have lost their last 2 matches.
- Escorpiones Belen have lost their last 3 home matches.
- Escorpiones Belen have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
- Escorpiones Belen have conceded the opening goal in 75% of their 8 away matches.
- 38% of Escorpiones Belen's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Escorpiones Belen has a low ranking in the Points table.
- Escorpiones Belen is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- Escorpiones Belen is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
- Escorpiones Belen has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Escorpiones Belen has a low ranking in the Offence at Home table.
- Escorpiones Belen is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
- Escorpiones Belen's team-scored-first rate is at 25%, which is 47% worse than the league average of 47%.
- Escorpiones Belen's average goals conceded per match is at 2, which is 44% worse than the league average of 1.38.
- Escorpiones Belen's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.75, which is 129% worse than the league average of 0.33.
- Escorpiones Belen have scored 70% of their goals away.
- 56% of Escorpiones Belen's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
55.1%
No goal scored:
5.1%
Away team scored first:
39.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.47
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.36
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
40.5%
Equalizing rate away:
31.5%
Home team lead duration:
30.8%
Teams level in goals:
49.9%
Away team lead duration:
19.3%
Costa rica - Primera División