Membership Simulator:
Reading
1
1
Nottingham Forest
Reading
vs
Nottingham Forest
Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)
Match result analysis
Reading after 46 matches
Nottingham Forest after 46 matches
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.13 |
|
1.61 |
Away |
| Total |
0.89 |
|
1.74 |
Total |
Team Stats vs League Average
Reading (AT HOME)
vs league average
Nottingham Forest (AWAY)
vs league average
Reading (TOTAL)
vs league average
Nottingham Forest (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Reading |
AVG |
Nottingham Forest |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
23 |
|
23 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.43 |
1.11 |
0.78 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.91 |
1.61 |
1.30 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
3.35 |
2.72 |
2.09 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
74% |
70% |
65% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
87% |
80% |
74% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
13% |
20% |
26% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
26% |
30% |
35% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
30% |
20% |
9% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
35% |
26% |
17% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
61% |
52% |
43% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
39% |
43% |
48% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
22% |
26% |
30% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
30% |
33% |
35% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
50' |
53' |
56' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
52' |
55' |
57' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
96% |
91% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
74% |
70% |
65% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
30% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
39% |
26% |
13% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
30% |
20% |
9% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
17% |
9% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
61% |
54% |
48% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
70% |
67% |
65% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
35% |
22% |
9% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
13% |
9% |
4% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
|
| Avg Corners For |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
|
| Over 7.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 13.5 total corners |
Comparison with league average
Reading (23 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Reading |
League |
| points per game |
1.13
|
|
1.59 |
| % Wins |
30%
|
|
45% |
| % Draws |
22%
|
|
25% |
| % Defeats |
48%
|
|
30% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.43
|
|
1.41 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.91
|
|
1.09 |
| % Clean sheets |
13%
|
|
35% |
| % Failed To Score |
26%
|
|
25% |
| % Won To Nil |
13%
|
|
27% |
| % Lost To Nil |
26%
|
|
17% |
| % Team scored first |
61%
|
|
52% |
| % Opponent scored first |
39%
|
|
40% |
| Average minute scored first |
37
|
|
34 |
| Average minute conceded first |
31
|
|
34 |
| Lead-defending rate |
41%
|
|
68% |
| Equalizing rate |
35%
|
|
41% |
| % Time leading |
22%
|
|
29% |
| % Time level in goals |
47%
|
|
51% |
| % Time trailing |
31%
|
|
21% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.71
|
|
2.33 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.22
|
|
0.74 |
| Total goals per game |
3.35
|
|
2.51 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
74%
|
|
72% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
47% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
39%
|
|
24% |
| % both teams scored |
61%
|
|
49% |
Nottingham Forest (23 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Nottingham Forest |
League |
| points per game |
1.61
|
|
1.16 |
| % Wins |
43%
|
|
30% |
| % Draws |
30%
|
|
25% |
| % Defeats |
26%
|
|
45% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.30
|
|
1.09 |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.78
|
|
1.41 |
| % Clean sheets |
35%
|
|
25% |
| % Failed To Score |
26%
|
|
35% |
| % Won To Nil |
26%
|
|
17% |
| % Lost To Nil |
17%
|
|
27% |
| % Team scored first |
48%
|
|
40% |
| % Opponent scored first |
43%
|
|
52% |
| Average minute scored first |
36
|
|
34 |
| Average minute conceded first |
39
|
|
34 |
| Lead-defending rate |
77%
|
|
59% |
| Equalizing rate |
45%
|
|
32% |
| % Time leading |
28%
|
|
21% |
| % Time level in goals |
49%
|
|
51% |
| % Time trailing |
23%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.36
|
|
2.07 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.90
|
|
0.49 |
| Total goals per game |
2.09
|
|
2.51 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
65%
|
|
72% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
30%
|
|
47% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
13%
|
|
24% |
| % both teams scored |
48%
|
|
49% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
7 |
|
|
| GA |
15 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
11 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
14 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
16 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
14 |
|
|
| GA |
19 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
10 |
|
|
| GA |
19 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
24 |
|
44% |
| GA |
33 |
|
38% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
30 |
|
56% |
| GA |
54 |
|
62% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
48 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
53 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
7 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
10 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
8 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
13 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
13 |
|
|
| GA |
11 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
22 |
|
|
| GA |
9 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
25 |
|
34% |
| GA |
15 |
|
38% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
48 |
|
66% |
| GA |
25 |
|
63% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
56 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
55 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
9 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
10 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
10 |
|
|
| GA |
8 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
9 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
14 |
|
42% |
| GA |
17 |
|
39% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
19 |
|
58% |
| GA |
27 |
|
61% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
52 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
12 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
11 |
|
37% |
| GA |
7 |
|
39% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
19 |
|
63% |
| GA |
11 |
|
61% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
57 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
56 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Reading Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Nottingham Forest Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Reading Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Nottingham Forest Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
14 / 23
|
|
61% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 23
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
9 / 23
|
|
39% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
5 / 23
|
|
22% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
11 / 23
|
|
48% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
7 / 23
|
|
30% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
19.7 min. |
|
22% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
42.7 min. |
|
47% |
| Average minutes trailing |
27.6 min. |
|
31% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
17 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
10 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
41% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
17 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
6 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
35% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
11 / 23
|
|
48% |
| No goal scored |
2 / 23
|
|
9% |
| Opponent scored first |
10 / 23
|
|
43% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
8 / 23
|
|
35% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
8 / 23
|
|
35% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
7 / 23
|
|
30% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
25.3 min. |
|
28% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
44.3 min. |
|
49% |
| Average minutes trailing |
20.4 min. |
|
23% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
13 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
3 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
77% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
11 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
5 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
45% |
Results table
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
| 0:7 |
1:2 |
Fulham
|
0:4 |
0:1 |
| 0:2 |
1:1 |
Bournemouth
|
1:2 |
1:0 |
| 3:4 |
4:0 |
Huddersfield
|
0:1 |
0:2 |
| 1:1 |
4:0 |
Nottingham Forest
|
|
| 0:1 |
1:2 |
Sheffield Utd
|
1:1 |
1:1 |
| 0:2 |
1:0 |
Luton Town
|
0:0 |
1:0 |
| 1:0 |
2:1 |
Middlesbrough
|
0:2 |
2:0 |
| 1:0 |
2:0 |
Blackburn
|
1:2 |
0:2 |
| 0:1 |
1:0 |
Millwall
|
1:1 |
0:1 |
| 0:1 |
1:0 |
West Brom
|
4:0 |
0:0 |
| 3:3 |
4:0 |
QP Rangers
|
3:1 |
1:1 |
| 2:3 |
2:1 |
Coventry
|
2:0 |
2:1 |
| 2:1 |
2:3 |
Preston North End
|
3:0 |
0:0 |
| 2:1 |
3:2 |
Stoke City
|
2:2 |
1:0 |
| 4:4 |
2:3 |
Swansea City
|
5:1 |
1:4 |
| 2:3 |
4:1 |
Blackpool
|
2:1 |
1:4 |
| 2:3 |
2:1 |
Bristol City
|
2:0 |
1:2 |
| 1:2 |
0:1 |
Cardiff City
|
1:2 |
2:1 |
| 1:1 |
3:0 |
Hull City
|
2:1 |
1:1 |
| 2:1 |
1:2 |
Birmingham
|
2:0 |
0:3 |
|
Reading
|
4:0 |
1:1 |
| 3:1 |
0:0 |
Peterborough
|
2:0 |
0:1 |
| 2:2 |
1:0 |
Derby County
|
2:1 |
1:1 |
| 1:0 |
1:1 |
Barnsley
|
3:0 |
1:3 |
Goal statistics
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 33 |
54 |
Scored (GF) |
73 |
30 |
| 1.43 |
1.17 |
Avg GF |
1.59 |
1.30 |
| 44 |
87 |
Conceded (GA) |
40 |
18 |
| 1.91 |
1.89 |
Avg GA |
0.87 |
0.78 |
| 3.35 |
3.07 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.46 |
2.09 |
| 100% |
98% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
93% |
91% |
| 74% |
74% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
78% |
65% |
| 57% |
59% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
46% |
30% |
| 39% |
35% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
20% |
13% |
| 30% |
24% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
7% |
9% |
| 17% |
9% |
GF+GA > .55 |
2% |
0% |
| 70% |
74% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
70% |
65% |
| 35% |
28% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
13% |
9% |
| 13% |
13% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
4% |
4% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Reading scored at home
1.43
(B) Nottingham Forest conceded away
0.78
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Reading conceded at home
1.91
(B) Nottingham Forest scored away
1.30
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(B) Nottingham Forest away
2.09
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Reading scoring rate at home
74%
(B) Nottingham Forest conceding rate away
65%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Reading conceding rate at home
87%
(B) Nottingham Forest scoring rate away
74%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Reading over 1.5 at home
74%
(B) Nottingham Forest over 1.5 away
65%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Reading over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Nottingham Forest over 2.5 away
30%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Reading over 3.5 at home
39%
(B) Nottingham Forest over 3.5 away
13%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Reading BTS matches at home
61%
(B) Nottingham Forest BTS matches away
48%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
Reading
Nottingham Forest
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| HT home |
| 0:0 |
7 |
|
30% |
| 1:0 |
4 |
|
17% |
| 0:1 |
4 |
|
17% |
| 1:1 |
3 |
|
13% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
4% |
| 0:2 |
1 |
|
4% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
4% |
| 1:3 |
1 |
|
4% |
| 3:3 |
1 |
|
4% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
8 |
|
35% |
| 1:0 |
7 |
|
30% |
| 0:1 |
6 |
|
26% |
| 0:2 |
1 |
|
4% |
| 0:3 |
1 |
|
4% |
Home vs Away distribution
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 63% |
51% |
% Points |
54% |
46% |
| 61% |
39% |
stats.pct_scored |
59% |
41% |
| 51% |
49% |
stats.pct_conceded |
55% |
45% |
Scoring rates
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 74% |
65% |
Scoring Rate |
78% |
74% |
| 48% |
41% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
39% |
35% |
| 57% |
50% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
67% |
57% |
| 30% |
26% |
Scored in both halves |
28% |
17% |
| 61% |
57% |
Both teams scored |
48% |
48% |
| 87% |
89% |
Conceding Rate |
63% |
65% |
| 48% |
52% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
33% |
30% |
| 74% |
72% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
41% |
43% |
| 35% |
35% |
Conceded in both halves |
11% |
9% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
2% |
Total = 0 |
7% |
9% |
| 26% |
24% |
Total = 1 |
15% |
26% |
| 17% |
15% |
Total = 2 |
33% |
35% |
| 17% |
24% |
Total = 3 |
26% |
17% |
| 9% |
11% |
Total = 4 |
13% |
4% |
| 30% |
24% |
Total = 5+ |
7% |
9% |
| 26% |
26% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
22% |
35% |
| 35% |
39% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
59% |
52% |
| 39% |
35% |
Total = 4+ |
20% |
13% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 74% |
65% |
GF over 0.5 |
78% |
74% |
| 48% |
37% |
GF over 1.5 |
46% |
30% |
| 17% |
13% |
GF over 2.5 |
22% |
17% |
| 4% |
2% |
GF over 3.5 |
11% |
9% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
2% |
0% |
| 87% |
89% |
GA over 0.5 |
63% |
65% |
| 48% |
50% |
GA over 1.5 |
20% |
13% |
| 30% |
28% |
GA over 2.5 |
2% |
0% |
| 13% |
15% |
GA over 3.5 |
2% |
0% |
| 4% |
2% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Reading
Nottingham Forest
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 13% |
11% |
Clean sheets |
37% |
35% |
| 13% |
9% |
Won-to-nil |
30% |
26% |
| 26% |
35% |
Failed to score |
22% |
26% |
| 26% |
33% |
Lost-to-nil |
15% |
17% |
Goal margins
Reading
Nottingham Forest
Margins (total)
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4+ |
| W |
12 | 1 |
0 | 0 |
| L |
16 | 3 |
2 | 4 |
Trends
Reading
- Reading have lost their last 3 matches.
- Reading have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
- Reading have failed to score in their last 3 matches.
- Reading failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
- 8 consecutive match where Reading failed to keep a clean sheet.
- Reading is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
- Reading is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
- Reading's clean sheet rate is at 11%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 30%.
- Reading's average goals conceded per match is at 1.89, which is 51% worse than the league average of 1.25.
- Reading's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 114% worse than the league average of 0.15.
Nottingham Forest
- Nottingham Forest have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Nottingham Forest has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Nottingham Forest has a high ranking in the Defence table.
- Nottingham Forest has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Nottingham Forest has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
- Nottingham Forest's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.89, which is 50% better than the league average of 0.59.
- Nottingham Forest's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 39% better than the league average of 36%.
- Nottingham Forest's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.48, which is 59% better than the league average of 0.30.
- 55% of Nottingham Forest's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Fulham
|
46
|
90
|
|
Bournemouth
|
46
|
88
|
|
Huddersfield
|
46
|
82
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
46
|
80
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
46
|
75
|
|
Luton Town
|
46
|
75
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
46
|
70
|
|
Blackburn
|
46
|
69
|
|
Millwall
|
46
|
69
|
|
West Brom
|
46
|
67
|
|
QP Rangers
|
46
|
66
|
|
Coventry
|
46
|
64
|
|
Preston North E
|
46
|
64
|
|
Stoke City
|
46
|
62
|
|
Swansea City
|
46
|
61
|
|
Blackpool
|
46
|
60
|
|
Bristol City
|
46
|
55
|
|
Cardiff City
|
46
|
53
|
|
Hull City
|
46
|
51
|
|
Birmingham
|
46
|
47
|
|
Reading
|
46
|
41
|
|
Peterborough
|
46
|
37
|
|
Derby County
|
46
|
34
|
|
Barnsley
|
46
|
30
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Huddersfield
|
8
|
19
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
8
|
16
|
|
Bournemouth
|
8
|
16
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
14
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
12
|
|
Luton Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Peterborough
|
8
|
11
|
|
Fulham
|
8
|
10
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
10
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Hull City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Coventry
|
8
|
9
|
|
Blackpool
|
8
|
8
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
8
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
8
|
|
Reading
|
8
|
8
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
7
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
6
|
|
Barnsley
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Fulham
|
23
|
46
|
|
Bournemouth
|
23
|
46
|
|
Millwall
|
23
|
45
|
|
Huddersfield
|
23
|
45
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
23
|
44
|
|
West Brom
|
23
|
44
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
23
|
44
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
23
|
43
|
|
Luton Town
|
23
|
43
|
|
Blackburn
|
23
|
41
|
|
Derby County
|
23
|
40
|
|
Preston North E
|
23
|
37
|
|
QP Rangers
|
23
|
36
|
|
Blackpool
|
23
|
36
|
|
Stoke City
|
23
|
35
|
|
Coventry
|
23
|
35
|
|
Swansea City
|
23
|
35
|
|
Bristol City
|
23
|
32
|
|
Birmingham
|
23
|
27
|
|
Reading
|
23
|
26
|
|
Peterborough
|
23
|
25
|
|
Hull City
|
23
|
25
|
|
Cardiff City
|
23
|
25
|
|
Barnsley
|
23
|
22
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Fulham
|
23
|
44
|
|
Bournemouth
|
23
|
42
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
23
|
37
|
|
Huddersfield
|
23
|
37
|
|
Luton Town
|
23
|
32
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
23
|
31
|
|
QP Rangers
|
23
|
30
|
|
Coventry
|
23
|
29
|
|
Blackburn
|
23
|
28
|
|
Cardiff City
|
23
|
28
|
|
Stoke City
|
23
|
27
|
|
Preston North E
|
23
|
27
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
23
|
26
|
|
Hull City
|
23
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
23
|
26
|
|
Blackpool
|
23
|
24
|
|
Millwall
|
23
|
24
|
|
West Brom
|
23
|
23
|
|
Bristol City
|
23
|
23
|
|
Reading
|
23
|
21
|
|
Birmingham
|
23
|
20
|
|
Derby County
|
23
|
15
|
|
Peterborough
|
23
|
12
|
|
Barnsley
|
23
|
8
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Fulham
|
46
|
106
|
|
Bournemouth
|
46
|
74
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
46
|
73
|
|
Huddersfield
|
46
|
64
|
|
Luton Town
|
46
|
63
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
46
|
63
|
|
Bristol City
|
46
|
62
|
|
Coventry
|
46
|
60
|
|
QP Rangers
|
46
|
60
|
|
Blackburn
|
46
|
59
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
46
|
59
|
|
Swansea City
|
46
|
58
|
|
Stoke City
|
46
|
57
|
|
Blackpool
|
46
|
54
|
|
Reading
|
46
|
54
|
|
Millwall
|
46
|
53
|
|
Preston North E
|
46
|
52
|
|
West Brom
|
46
|
52
|
|
Birmingham
|
46
|
50
|
|
Cardiff City
|
46
|
50
|
|
Derby County
|
46
|
45
|
|
Peterborough
|
46
|
43
|
|
Hull City
|
46
|
41
|
|
Barnsley
|
46
|
33
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Bournemouth
|
46
|
39
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
46
|
40
|
|
Fulham
|
46
|
43
|
|
Millwall
|
46
|
45
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
46
|
45
|
|
West Brom
|
46
|
45
|
|
Huddersfield
|
46
|
47
|
|
Blackburn
|
46
|
50
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
46
|
50
|
|
Stoke City
|
46
|
52
|
|
Derby County
|
46
|
53
|
|
Hull City
|
46
|
54
|
|
Luton Town
|
46
|
55
|
|
Preston North E
|
46
|
56
|
|
Blackpool
|
46
|
58
|
|
Coventry
|
46
|
59
|
|
QP Rangers
|
46
|
59
|
|
Cardiff City
|
46
|
68
|
|
Swansea City
|
46
|
68
|
|
Barnsley
|
46
|
73
|
|
Birmingham
|
46
|
75
|
|
Bristol City
|
46
|
77
|
|
Peterborough
|
46
|
87
|
|
Reading
|
46
|
87
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Fulham
|
8
|
14
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
14
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
8
|
14
|
|
Huddersfield
|
8
|
13
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bournemouth
|
8
|
12
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
12
|
|
Blackpool
|
8
|
11
|
|
Coventry
|
8
|
11
|
|
Peterborough
|
8
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
11
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
10
|
|
Reading
|
8
|
10
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
10
|
|
Hull City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
8
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
8
|
|
Luton Town
|
8
|
7
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
7
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
6
|
|
Barnsley
|
8
|
5
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
5
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Bournemouth
|
8
|
4
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
8
|
4
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
5
|
|
Huddersfield
|
8
|
7
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
9
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
10
|
|
Fulham
|
8
|
11
|
|
Peterborough
|
8
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
11
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
12
|
|
Blackpool
|
8
|
13
|
|
Coventry
|
8
|
13
|
|
Hull City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Luton Town
|
8
|
13
|
|
Reading
|
8
|
14
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
16
|
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
17
|
|
Barnsley
|
8
|
19
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Fulham
|
23
|
56
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
23
|
43
|
|
Bournemouth
|
23
|
41
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
23
|
38
|
|
Luton Town
|
23
|
37
|
|
Blackburn
|
23
|
36
|
|
Huddersfield
|
23
|
35
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
23
|
34
|
|
Bristol City
|
23
|
33
|
|
Preston North E
|
23
|
33
|
|
Reading
|
23
|
33
|
|
West Brom
|
23
|
33
|
|
Coventry
|
23
|
32
|
|
Millwall
|
23
|
32
|
|
Derby County
|
23
|
30
|
|
QP Rangers
|
23
|
30
|
|
Stoke City
|
23
|
30
|
|
Swansea City
|
23
|
30
|
|
Blackpool
|
23
|
29
|
|
Birmingham
|
23
|
27
|
|
Peterborough
|
23
|
27
|
|
Cardiff City
|
23
|
22
|
|
Hull City
|
23
|
22
|
|
Barnsley
|
23
|
18
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Sheffield Utd
|
23
|
15
|
|
Millwall
|
23
|
16
|
|
West Brom
|
23
|
16
|
|
Fulham
|
23
|
20
|
|
Bournemouth
|
23
|
21
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
23
|
21
|
|
Derby County
|
23
|
22
|
|
Luton Town
|
23
|
22
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
23
|
22
|
|
Huddersfield
|
23
|
23
|
|
Stoke City
|
23
|
23
|
|
QP Rangers
|
23
|
25
|
|
Blackburn
|
23
|
26
|
|
Blackpool
|
23
|
26
|
|
Coventry
|
23
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
23
|
27
|
|
Hull City
|
23
|
28
|
|
Preston North E
|
23
|
28
|
|
Barnsley
|
23
|
29
|
|
Bristol City
|
23
|
29
|
|
Cardiff City
|
23
|
29
|
|
Birmingham
|
23
|
33
|
|
Peterborough
|
23
|
33
|
|
Reading
|
23
|
44
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Fulham
|
23
|
50
|
|
Bournemouth
|
23
|
33
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
23
|
30
|
|
QP Rangers
|
23
|
30
|
|
Bristol City
|
23
|
29
|
|
Huddersfield
|
23
|
29
|
|
Cardiff City
|
23
|
28
|
|
Coventry
|
23
|
28
|
|
Swansea City
|
23
|
28
|
|
Stoke City
|
23
|
27
|
|
Luton Town
|
23
|
26
|
|
Blackpool
|
23
|
25
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
23
|
25
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
23
|
25
|
|
Birmingham
|
23
|
23
|
|
Blackburn
|
23
|
23
|
|
Millwall
|
23
|
21
|
|
Reading
|
23
|
21
|
|
Hull City
|
23
|
19
|
|
Preston North E
|
23
|
19
|
|
West Brom
|
23
|
19
|
|
Peterborough
|
23
|
16
|
|
Barnsley
|
23
|
15
|
|
Derby County
|
23
|
15
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Bournemouth
|
23
|
18
|
|
Nottingham Fore
|
23
|
18
|
|
Fulham
|
23
|
23
|
|
Blackburn
|
23
|
24
|
|
Huddersfield
|
23
|
24
|
|
Hull City
|
23
|
26
|
|
Preston North E
|
23
|
28
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
23
|
29
|
|
Millwall
|
23
|
29
|
|
Stoke City
|
23
|
29
|
|
West Brom
|
23
|
29
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
23
|
30
|
|
Derby County
|
23
|
31
|
|
Blackpool
|
23
|
32
|
|
Coventry
|
23
|
33
|
|
Luton Town
|
23
|
33
|
|
QP Rangers
|
23
|
34
|
|
Cardiff City
|
23
|
39
|
|
Swansea City
|
23
|
41
|
|
Birmingham
|
23
|
42
|
|
Reading
|
23
|
43
|
|
Barnsley
|
23
|
44
|
|
Bristol City
|
23
|
48
|
|
Peterborough
|
23
|
54
|
Season summary
552 matches played / 552100.0%
Total goals: 1385
Goals per match: 2.51
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:52.2%
Away team scored first:39.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 34.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:67.8%
Lead-defending rate away:59.0%
Equalizing rate at home:41.0%
Equalizing rate away:32.2%
Home team lead duration:28.7%
Teams level in goals:50.6%
Away team lead duration:20.7%