flag Bromsgrove Sporting vs Bishops Stortford

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Bromsgrove Sporting
3
0
Bishops Stortford
Bromsgrove Sporting
vs
Bishops Stortford
3
0
N/A (54)
1:0
Dan Trickett-Smith (57)
2:0
N/A (58)
3:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
62%
38%
Corners
6
4
% of time leading
40%
0%
Domination Index
67%
33%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Bromsgrove Sporting after 14 matches
won 9 / 14
64%
won to-nil 3 / 14
21%
scored 14 / 14
100%
scored 2 goals or more 8 / 14
57%
clean sheet 3 / 14
21%
scored first 9 / 14
64%
scored first and won 5 / 14
36%
Bishops Stortford after 15 matches
lost 10 / 15
67%
lost to-nil 4 / 15
27%
did not score 5 / 15
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 15
80%
conceded 2 goals or more 8 / 15
53%
conceded first 9 / 15
60%
conceded first and lost 9 / 15
60%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
31 Oct Leighton Town - BRSP
1:5
0-1
Jake Jervis (12')
0-2
Jake Jervis (45+1')
0-3
Jake Jervis (50')
0-4
N/A (51')
0-5
Jake Jervis (68')
1-5
N/A (90')
27 Oct BRSP - Stratford Town
2:2
1-0
N/A (4')
1-1
N/A (56')
2-1
Jake Jervis (72')
2-2
Kory Roberts (75')
17 Oct BRSP - Banbury United
1:1
1-0
Jamille Matt (52')
1-1
N/A (68')
13 Oct BRSP - Kettering Town
2:1
0-1
Michael Gyasi (25')
1-1
Jamille Matt (86')
2-1
N/A (90+2')
10 Oct Real Bedford - BRSP
1:1
0-1
N/A (55')
1-1
N/A (83')
29 Sep BRSP - Leamington
1:1
0-1
N/A (21')
1-1
Joe Doyle-Charles (45')
22 Sep Stratford Town - BRSP
2:3
0-1
N/A (47')
1-1
N/A (pen.) (61')
1-2
N/A (81')
2-2
Kobe Hall (83')
2-3
N/A (86')
12 Sep BRSP - Bury Town
1:0
1-0
Ollie Harrison (47')
4:1
1-0
N/A (34')
2-0
Tendai Chitiza (pen.) (44')
2-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (o.g.) (54')
3-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (79')
4-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (83')
Anstey Nomads - BST 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Rashid Shawahna (90+2')
BST - Stamford 27 Oct
3:1
1-0
Frank Norris (32')
2-0
Frank Norris (45+3')
2-1
N/A (53')
3-1
Tyrone Baker (pen.) (75')
BST - Real Bedford 24 Oct
2:1
1-0
Kyle Hammond (37')
2-0
N/A (38')
2-1
Tyrone Baker (78')
Needham Market - BST 20 Oct
2:4
0-1
N/A (19')
0-2
N/A (35')
1-2
Tyrone Baker (52')
2-2
Alfie Wellens (73')
2-3
N/A (88')
2-4
N/A (90+1')
BST - Racing Club Warwick 17 Oct
3:1
0-1
Tyrone Baker (25')
1-1
Szhem Whyte-Hall (29')
2-1
N/A (72')
3-1
N/A (76')
Redditch United - BST 10 Oct
1:2
0-1
N/A (35')
1-1
Frank Norris (54')
1-2
N/A (65')
BST - Bury Town 29 Sep
0:3
0-1
Frank Norris (54')
0-2
Jackson Chukwu-Nsofo (60')
0-3
Jackson Chukwu-Nsofo (90+1')
Stamford - BST 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.88
0.43 Away
Total 2.21
0.87 Total
Last 8 2.00
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.63
1.17 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 4 3 1
Total 14 9 4 1
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 0 6 7 Away
4 1 10 15 Total
Away
Total

Bromsgrove Sporting

Latest AT HOME

Bishops Stortford

Latest AWAY
27 Oct BRSP - Stratford Town
2:2
1-0
N/A (4')
1-1
N/A (56')
2-1
Jake Jervis (72')
2-2
Kory Roberts (75')
17 Oct BRSP - Banbury United
1:1
1-0
Jamille Matt (52')
1-1
N/A (68')
13 Oct BRSP - Kettering Town
2:1
0-1
Michael Gyasi (25')
1-1
Jamille Matt (86')
2-1
N/A (90+2')
29 Sep BRSP - Leamington
1:1
0-1
N/A (21')
1-1
Joe Doyle-Charles (45')
4:1
1-0
N/A (34')
2-0
Tendai Chitiza (pen.) (44')
2-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (o.g.) (54')
3-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (79')
4-1
Harvey Kirby-Moore (83')
Anstey Nomads - BST 31 Oct
2:1
1-0
Kyle Hammond (37')
2-0
N/A (38')
2-1
Tyrone Baker (78')
Needham Market - BST 20 Oct
3:1
0-1
Tyrone Baker (25')
1-1
Szhem Whyte-Hall (29')
2-1
N/A (72')
3-1
N/A (76')
Redditch United - BST 10 Oct
0:3
0-1
Frank Norris (54')
0-2
Jackson Chukwu-Nsofo (60')
0-3
Jackson Chukwu-Nsofo (90+1')
Stamford - BST 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%3.1388% 88%88%50%3.6375%
Total 86%64%29%3.0079% 80%73%40%3.0753%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 69% 34% 3.03 66%
League (Total) 81% 62% 42% 3.18 64%

Team Stats vs League Average

Bromsgrove Sporting (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Defeats
13%
32%
Scored per game
1.63
1.72
Bishops Stortford (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
86%
43%
% Wins
14%
32%
Bromsgrove Sporting (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Defeats
7%
38%
Bishops Stortford (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
67%
38%
% Failed To Score
33%
21%

Contextual averages

Bromsgrove Sporting AVG Bishops Stortford
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.63 1.96 2.29 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.00 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.63 2.96 3.29 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 93% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 73% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 27% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 7% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 13% 28% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 13% 6% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 63% 67% 71% Conceded first
Conceded first 38% 33% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 13% 28% 43% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 13% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 55' 54' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 54' 61' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 87% 86% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 63% 74% 86% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 13% 28% 43% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 66% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 63% 60% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 41% 57% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Bromsgrove Sporting
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bishops Stortford
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bromsgrove Sporting
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bishops Stortford
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Bromsgrove Sporting (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Bromsgrove Sporting League
points per game
1.88
1.54
% Wins
50%
43%
% Draws
38%
25%
% Defeats
13%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.63
1.72
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.46
% Clean sheets
25%
22%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
25%
17%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
63%
48%
% Opponent scored first
38%
47%
Average minute scored first
34
23
Average minute conceded first
21
25
Lead-defending rate
50%
61%
Equalizing rate
75%
50%
% Time leading
24%
30%
% Time level in goals
55%
42%
% Time trailing
20%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.60
2.29
PPG when conceded first
2.33
0.84
Total goals per game
2.63
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
88%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
42%
% both teams scored
75%
64%
Bishops Stortford (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Bishops Stortford League
points per game
0.43
1.21
% Wins
14%
32%
% Draws
0%
25%
% Defeats
86%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.46
Goals conceded per game
2.29
1.72
% Clean sheets
14%
19%
% Failed To Score
29%
22%
% Won To Nil
14%
14%
% Lost To Nil
29%
17%
% Team scored first
29%
47%
% Opponent scored first
71%
48%
Average minute scored first
40
25
Average minute conceded first
40
23
Lead-defending rate
50%
50%
Equalizing rate
0%
39%
% Time leading
6%
27%
% Time level in goals
51%
43%
% Time trailing
42%
30%
PPG when scored first
1.50
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.57
Total goals per game
3.29
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
86%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
42%
% both teams scored
57%
64%

Goal times

Bromsgrove Sporting
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 10
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 4
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
32%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 19
68%
GA 8
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Bishops Stortford
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 8
46-60 GF 5
GA 5
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 5
28%
GA 12
43%
2nd Half GF 13
72%
GA 16
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
23%
GA 4
50%
2nd Half GF 10
77%
GA 4
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Bishops Stortford
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 1
14%
GA 7
44%
2nd Half GF 6
86%
GA 9
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 54

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Bromsgrove Sporting Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Bishops Stortford Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
+1
-1
-2
+3
-5
+9
+2
+2
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Bromsgrove Sporting Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Bishops Stortford Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+2
-3
-1
-5
+4
-1
-1
+3
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Bromsgrove Sporting
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 8
63%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 21.8 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 49.9 min.
55%
Average minutes trailing 18.4 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%
Bishops Stortford
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 5.7 min.
6%
Average minutes level in goals 46.1 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 38.1 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:1 Real Bedford 3:1
1:0 Bury Town 1:2
Bromsgrove Sporting 3:0
2:1 Kettering Town
2:1 Rushall Olympic
Alvechurch 0:3
Peterborough Sports
1:3 Needham Market 2:1
1:2 Anstey Nomads 4:1
Halesowen Town 1:0
Stourbridge
Racing Club Warwick 2:4
1:2 Redditch United 3:1
2:2 2:3 Stratford Town
Leiston 3:1
1:1 Banbury United 0:0
0:1 Worcester City
Hitchin Town 2:0
3:0 Bishops Stortford
1:1 Leamington 3:1
1:5 Leighton Town
Stamford 0:1 0:3

Goal statistics

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Total Total Away
13 28 Scored (GF) 18 7
1.63 2.00 Avg GF 1.20 1.00
8 14 Conceded (GA) 28 16
1.00 1.00 Avg GA 1.87 2.29
2.63 3.00 Avg GF+GA 3.07 3.29
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 93% 100%
88% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 86%
63% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 73% 86%
13% 29% GF+GA > 3.5 40% 43%
0% 14% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 14%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 7% 0%
63% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 57%
25% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 47% 57%
0% 7% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting scored at home
1.63
(B) Bishops Stortford conceded away
2.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.96
1.72
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting conceded at home
1.00
(B) Bishops Stortford scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.00
1.46
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting at home
2.63
(B) Bishops Stortford away
3.29
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.96
3.18
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Bishops Stortford conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
93%
81%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Bishops Stortford scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
73%
78%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Bishops Stortford over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
87%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Bishops Stortford over 2.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
74%
62%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting over 3.5 at home
13%
(B) Bishops Stortford over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
28%
42%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Bromsgrove Sporting BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Bishops Stortford BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
66%
64%

Home vs Away Stats

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.63
1.00
Clean sheets
25%
14%
Won-to-nil
25%
14%
Scoring Rate
100%
71%
Scored in both halves
13%
0%
Scored first
63%
29%
Leading at HT
13%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.00
2.29
Failed to score
0%
29%
Lost-to-nil
0%
29%
Conceding Rate
75%
86%
Conceded in both halves
13%
43%
Conceded first
38%
71%
Losing at HT
25%
43%

Scorelines

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
FT home
1:1 2
25%
2:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
FT away
3:1 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:3 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
HT home
0:0 3
38%
0:1 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
2:0 3
43%
1:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Away Home Away
48% 52% % Points 77% 23%
46% 54% stats.pct_scored 61% 39%
57% 43% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
2 - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 3
2 - No win 2 3
- 1 No draw 14 7
6 11 No defeat - -
8 14 Scored in match 1 4
4 7 Conceded in match 7 3
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 1 5
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% Scoring Rate 67% 71%
38% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 27% 14%
75% 79% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60% 57%
13% 29% Scored in both halves 20% 0%
75% 79% Both teams scored 53% 57%
75% 79% Conceding Rate 80% 86%
50% 43% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 53% 57%
38% 43% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67% 71%
13% 7% Conceded in both halves 40% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 7% 0%
13% 14% Total = 1 13% 14%
25% 21% Total = 2 7% 0%
50% 36% Total = 3 33% 43%
13% 14% Total = 4 27% 29%
0% 14% Total = 5+ 13% 14%
13% 14% Total = 0 or 1 20% 14%
75% 57% Total = 2 or 3 40% 43%
13% 29% Total = 4+ 40% 43%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% GF over 0.5 67% 71%
50% 57% GF over 1.5 33% 14%
13% 29% GF over 2.5 20% 14%
0% 7% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 7% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 79% GA over 0.5 80% 86%
25% 21% GA over 1.5 53% 71%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 40% 57%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 13% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Home Total Total Away
25% 21% Clean sheets 20% 14%
25% 21% Won-to-nil 13% 14%
0% 0% Failed to score 33% 29%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 27% 29%

Goal margins

Bromsgrove Sporting
Bishops Stortford
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 10
L 22 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 61 11
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 03 10
L 43 30

Trends

Bromsgrove Sporting

  • Bromsgrove Sporting have been undefeated in their last 11 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have scored in each of their 14 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have scored in all of their 14 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2.60, which is 269% better than the league average of 0.70.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's equalizing rate is at 83%, which is 86% better than the league average of 45%.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's average goals scored in the second half is at 1.36, which is 68% better than the league average of 0.81.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Bromsgrove Sporting failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2, which is 4% worse than the league average of 2.09.
  • 57% of Bromsgrove Sporting's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Bishops Stortford

  • 72% of Bishops Stortford's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Bishops Stortford's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 21% better than the league average of 55%.
  • Bishops Stortford's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.40, which is 15% better than the league average of 2.09.
  • Bishops Stortford have lost 67% of their 15 matches.
  • Bishops Stortford have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Bishops Stortford have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • Bishops Stortford failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Bishops Stortford failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Bishops Stortford's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.70.
  • Bishops Stortford's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 45%.
  • Bishops Stortford's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.22.
  • 77% of Bishops Stortford's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Kettering Town 8 20
Rushall Olympic 8 18
Real Bedford 8 17
Halesowen Town 7 16
Bury Town 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Anstey Nomads 7 14
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Redditch United 6 11
Stourbridge 7 10
Peterborough Sp 7 10
Stratford Town 9 10
Bishops Stortfo 8 10
Banbury United 8 10
Racing Club War 8 8
Worcester City 5 7
Leamington 7 6
Leiston 5 6
Leighton Town 6 4
Stamford 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Real Bedford 8 18
Bromsgrove Spor 6 16
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bury Town 8 16
Needham Market 7 13
Alvechurch 7 12
Stourbridge 7 12
Racing Club War 7 12
Rushall Olympic 8 9
Leiston 8 9
Anstey Nomads 7 9
Kettering Town 7 8
Redditch United 7 7
Halesowen Town 6 7
Worcester City 8 6
Stratford Town 6 6
Banbury United 7 4
Leamington 8 4
Bishops Stortfo 7 3
Stamford 8 3
Leighton Town 8 2
Hitchin Town 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Bedford 16 40
Needham Market 15 32
Rushall Olympic 16 32
Peterborough Sp 15 31
Kettering Town 15 29
Bromsgrove Spor 14 28
Bury Town 16 28
Alvechurch 14 27
Anstey Nomads 14 27
Leiston 13 23
Racing Club War 15 22
Redditch United 13 22
Leamington 15 21
Stratford Town 15 21
Halesowen Town 13 20
Stourbridge 14 19
Banbury United 15 18
Bishops Stortfo 15 18
Hitchin Town 15 17
Leighton Town 14 15
Worcester City 13 15
Stamford 15 4
Defence
GP GA
Alvechurch 14 13
Bromsgrove Spor 14 14
Kettering Town 15 17
Stourbridge 14 17
Worcester City 13 17
Halesowen Town 13 18
Racing Club War 15 19
Redditch United 13 20
Anstey Nomads 14 21
Real Bedford 16 22
Hitchin Town 15 23
Needham Market 15 23
Bury Town 16 25
Peterborough Sp 15 25
Rushall Olympic 16 25
Leiston 13 26
Stratford Town 15 27
Banbury United 15 28
Bishops Stortfo 15 28
Leamington 15 30
Leighton Town 14 32
Stamford 15 39
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Needham Market 8 21
Peterborough Sp 8 20
Kettering Town 8 19
Redditch United 8 18
Anstey Nomads 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Stratford Town 8 17
Alvechurch 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Rushall Olympic 8 16
Racing Club War 8 15
Leamington 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Leiston 8 13
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Bury Town 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 11
Stourbridge 8 11
Worcester City 8 10
Leighton Town 8 7
Stamford 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 8 9
Racing Club War 8 9
Stourbridge 8 10
Worcester City 8 10
Alvechurch 8 11
Halesowen Town 8 12
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Redditch United 8 13
Peterborough Sp 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Stratford Town 8 14
Banbury United 8 15
Kettering Town 8 15
Anstey Nomads 8 16
Bishops Stortfo 8 17
Leamington 8 17
Bury Town 8 18
Leiston 8 19
Leighton Town 8 21
Stamford 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 21
Kettering Town 8 19
Rushall Olympic 8 17
Anstey Nomads 7 16
Bury Town 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 15
Stratford Town 9 15
Needham Market 8 14
Alvechurch 7 13
Bromsgrove Spor 8 13
Hitchin Town 8 13
Redditch United 6 13
Halesowen Town 7 12
Racing Club War 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 11
Leamington 7 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Leighton Town 6 8
Leiston 5 8
Worcester City 5 6
Stamford 7 1
Defence at Home
GP GA
Alvechurch 7 4
Kettering Town 8 4
Worcester City 5 5
Anstey Nomads 7 8
Bromsgrove Spor 8 8
Halesowen Town 7 8
Hitchin Town 8 8
Leiston 5 9
Redditch United 6 9
Needham Market 8 10
Racing Club War 8 10
Leamington 7 11
Rushall Olympic 8 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Real Bedford 8 12
Bury Town 8 13
Banbury United 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 16
Stratford Town 9 16
Leighton Town 6 17
Stamford 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 19
Needham Market 7 18
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 6 15
Leiston 8 15
Rushall Olympic 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Bury Town 8 13
Anstey Nomads 7 11
Kettering Town 7 10
Leamington 8 10
Racing Club War 7 10
Redditch United 7 9
Worcester City 8 9
Halesowen Town 6 8
Stourbridge 7 8
Banbury United 7 7
Bishops Stortfo 7 7
Leighton Town 8 7
Stratford Town 6 6
Hitchin Town 7 4
Stamford 8 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 6 6
Stourbridge 7 6
Alvechurch 7 9
Peterborough Sp 8 9
Racing Club War 7 9
Halesowen Town 6 10
Real Bedford 8 10
Redditch United 7 11
Stratford Town 6 11
Bury Town 8 12
Worcester City 8 12
Anstey Nomads 7 13
Banbury United 7 13
Kettering Town 7 13
Needham Market 7 13
Rushall Olympic 8 14
Hitchin Town 7 15
Leighton Town 8 15
Bishops Stortfo 7 16
Leiston 8 17
Leamington 8 19
Stamford 8 22

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Bedford 16 3.88 100% 94% 75% 63% 38% 13% 75% 19% 6% 19% 6%
Leiston 13 3.77 92% 92% 77% 62% 23% 15% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
Peterborough Sports 15 3.73 93% 87% 60% 47% 40% 40% 73% 20% 13% 13% 7%
Needham Market 15 3.67 100% 93% 67% 47% 27% 20% 67% 20% 13% 20% 13%
Rushall Olympic 16 3.56 100% 75% 75% 44% 38% 13% 63% 19% 19% 19% 19%
Anstey Nomads 14 3.43 100% 100% 71% 43% 29% 0% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Leamington 15 3.40 100% 93% 67% 47% 20% 13% 73% 13% 13% 13% 13%
Leighton Town 14 3.36 100% 86% 57% 36% 36% 21% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Bury Town 16 3.31 100% 69% 63% 50% 31% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Redditch United 13 3.23 92% 92% 77% 46% 8% 8% 92% 8% 8% 0% 0%
Stratford Town 15 3.20 80% 73% 60% 47% 27% 13% 73% 20% 27% 0% 7%
Banbury United 15 3.07 87% 80% 67% 40% 27% 7% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Bishops Stortford 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 40% 13% 7% 53% 20% 33% 13% 27%
Kettering Town 15 3.07 93% 73% 53% 47% 40% 0% 60% 40% 7% 33% 0%
Bromsgrove Sporting 14 3.00 100% 86% 64% 29% 14% 7% 79% 21% 0% 21% 0%
Halesowen Town 13 2.92 100% 69% 46% 38% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Stamford 15 2.87 93% 73% 67% 40% 13% 0% 13% 13% 80% 7% 73%
Alvechurch 14 2.86 93% 71% 50% 43% 7% 7% 43% 43% 21% 36% 14%
Racing Club Warwick 15 2.73 87% 73% 53% 27% 20% 13% 67% 27% 20% 13% 7%
Hitchin Town 15 2.67 100% 80% 47% 27% 7% 7% 60% 13% 27% 13% 27%
Stourbridge 14 2.57 93% 79% 43% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 29% 14% 21%
Worcester City 13 2.46 92% 69% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
...
League average 95.0% 81.3% 61.9% 41.9% 23.1% 10.6% 63.7% 20.6% 20.6% 15.6% 15.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

160 matches played / 45035.6%
Home:
43.1%
Draws:
25.0%
Away:
31.9%
Total goals: 509
Goals per match: 3.18
Home goals/match:
1.72
Away goals/match:
1.46
Over 1.5 goals:
81.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
41.9%
Both teams scored:
63.7%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.1%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.09
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.70
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.5%
Equalizing rate away:
39.5%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
26.9%