flag Cannes vs Fleury 91

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Cannes
1
1
Fleury 91
Cannes
vs
Fleury 91
1
1
0:1
1:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
50%
50%
Corners
7
3
% of time leading
0%
47%
Domination Index
45%
55%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Cannes after 12 matches
drew 6 / 12
50%
scored 8 / 12
67%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 12
58%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 12
50%
conceded first 4 / 12
33%
conceded first and drew 2 / 12
17%
trailing at half-time 3 / 12
25%
trailing at HT and drew 2 / 12
17%
Fleury 91 after 12 matches
drew 4 / 12
33%
scored 9 / 12
75%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 12
50%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 12
83%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 12
42%
scored first 4 / 12
33%
scored first and drew 2 / 12
17%
leading at half-time 3 / 12
25%
leading at HT and drew 2 / 12
17%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Cannes
Fleury 91
7 Nov Thionville Lusitanos - CAN
1:0
1-0
David Luvualu (67')
31 Oct CAN - Valenciennes
2:1
1-0
Sebastien Corchia (14')
1-1
Mabrouk Rouai (50')
2-1
Julien Lopez (72')
17 Oct Villefranche - CAN
2:1
1-0
Mourad Louzif (41')
2-0
Cedric Makutungu (o.g.) (45+1')
2-1
Roman Laspalles (o.g.) (56')
3 Oct CAN - Quevilly Rouen
3:1
1-0
Oumar Sidibe (27')
1-1
Ricardo Coutinho (44')
2-1
Oumar Sidibe (71')
3-1
Cheikh NDoye (90+5')
26 Sep Orleans - CAN 0:0
17 Sep Bastia - CAN
1:1
0-1
Cedric Goncalves (17')
1-1
Clement Rodrigues (27')
10 Sep CAN - Amiens SC 0:0
5 Sep Versailles - CAN
0:3
0-1
Malhory Noc (30')
0-2
Leandro Morante (49')
0-3
Brice Oggad (75')
2:0
1-0
Stan Janno (12')
2-0
Jules Varvat (90+3')
Concarneau - FLE 7 Nov
1:1
1-0
Kevin Farade (pen.) (39')
1-1
Marvin Adelaide (pen.) (79')
FLE - Paris 13 Atletico 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Souleymane Anne (90+1')
Bourg-en-Bresse - FLE 17 Oct
3:2
0-1
Armand Gnanduillet (30')
1-1
Kevin Farade (39')
2-1
Yanis Verdier (60')
2-2
Yoro Diaby (64')
3-2
Yanis Verdier (74')
FLE - Caen 3 Oct
1:2
0-1
Walid Bouaziz (9')
1-1
Kevin Farade (22')
1-2
Walid Bouaziz (53')
FLE - SC Aubagne Air Bel 26 Sep
1:1
0-1
David Luvualu (63')
1-1
Yanis Verdier (79')
FLE - Thionville Lusitanos 19 Sep
1:2
1-0
Mabrouk Rouai (23')
1-1
Yanis Verdier (75')
1-2
Dany Goprou (o.g.) (82')
Valenciennes - FLE 12 Sep
6:1
1-0
Kevin Farade (3')
2-0
Valentin Lavigne (19')
3-0
Yanis Verdier (28')
4-0
Yanis Verdier (59')
5-0
Yanis Verdier (69')
5-1
Nassim Sabihi (82')
6-1
Clement Badin (83')
FLE - Villefranche 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.20
1.40 Away
Total 1.50
1.33 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.88
1.65 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 3 2 0
Total 12 4 6 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 2 5 Away
4 4 4 12 Total
Away
Total

Cannes

Latest AT HOME

Fleury 91

Latest AWAY
31 Oct CAN - Valenciennes
2:1
1-0
Sebastien Corchia (14')
1-1
Mabrouk Rouai (50')
2-1
Julien Lopez (72')
3 Oct CAN - Quevilly Rouen
3:1
1-0
Oumar Sidibe (27')
1-1
Ricardo Coutinho (44')
2-1
Oumar Sidibe (71')
3-1
Cheikh NDoye (90+5')
10 Sep CAN - Amiens SC 0:0
29 Aug CAN - Le Puy-en-Velay
2:0
1-0
Leandro Morante (6')
2-0
Cedric Goncalves (57')
2:0
1-0
Stan Janno (12')
2-0
Jules Varvat (90+3')
Concarneau - FLE 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Souleymane Anne (90+1')
Bourg-en-Bresse - FLE 17 Oct
1:2
1-0
Mabrouk Rouai (23')
1-1
Yanis Verdier (75')
1-2
Dany Goprou (o.g.) (82')
Valenciennes - FLE 12 Sep
2:1
1-0
Djiby Seck (24')
1-1
Kevin Farade (50')
2-1
Samuel Come Ruiz (90+3')
Quevilly Rouen - FLE 29 Aug
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Cannes
Fleury 91
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%50%13%2.0050% 88%50%25%3.1375%
Total 67%33%8%1.8350% 83%42%17%2.6767%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 75% 38% 13% 2.25 58%
League (Total) 76% 39% 19% 2.39 47%

Team Stats vs League Average

Cannes (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
0%
27%
Conceded per game
0.60
1.04
Fleury 91 (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
40%
27%
% Failed To Score
20%
33%
% Clean sheets
20%
27%
Conceding Rate
80%
73%
Cannes (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
17%
36%
Conceded per game
0.67
1.19
% Failed To Score
33%
30%
% Scored first
42%
46%
Fleury 91 (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.42
1.19
% Failed To Score
25%
30%
% Clean sheets
17%
30%
% Scored first
33%
46%

Contextual averages

Cannes AVG Fleury 91
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.40 1.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.60 0.80 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.20 2.20 2.20 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 80% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 70% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 30% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 20% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 60% 50% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 60% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 20% 30% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 50% 60% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 20% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 54' 54' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 57' 68' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 60% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 80% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Cannes
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Fleury 91
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Cannes
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Fleury 91
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Cannes (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Cannes League
points per game
2.20
1.64
% Wins
60%
45%
% Draws
40%
28%
% Defeats
0%
27%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.35
Goals conceded per game
0.60
1.04
% Clean sheets
40%
33%
% Failed To Score
20%
27%
% Won To Nil
20%
26%
% Lost To Nil
0%
19%
% Team scored first
60%
49%
% Opponent scored first
20%
44%
Average minute scored first
16
34
Average minute conceded first
45
30
Lead-defending rate
60%
67%
Equalizing rate
100%
48%
% Time leading
39%
28%
% Time level in goals
52%
51%
% Time trailing
9%
21%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.49
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.79
Total goals per game
2.20
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
80%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
19%
% both teams scored
60%
47%
Fleury 91 (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Fleury 91 League
points per game
1.40
1.08
% Wins
40%
27%
% Draws
20%
28%
% Defeats
40%
45%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.04
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.35
% Clean sheets
20%
27%
% Failed To Score
20%
33%
% Won To Nil
20%
19%
% Lost To Nil
20%
26%
% Team scored first
40%
44%
% Opponent scored first
60%
49%
Average minute scored first
68
30
Average minute conceded first
20
34
Lead-defending rate
67%
52%
Equalizing rate
50%
33%
% Time leading
11%
20%
% Time level in goals
54%
51%
% Time trailing
35%
29%
PPG when scored first
2.00
1.94
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.34
Total goals per game
2.20
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
80%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
19%
% both teams scored
60%
47%

Goal times

Cannes
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 5
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 6
75%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 2
25%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Fleury 91
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 5
1st Half GF 7
41%
GA 6
40%
2nd Half GF 10
59%
GA 9
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Cannes
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 2
67%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 1
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Fleury 91
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
20%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 4
80%
GA 3
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 68
Avg. minute goals conceded 54

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Cannes Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Fleury 91 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
-1
+2
-5
+2
+3
+2
+2
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Cannes Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Fleury 91 Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+2
-1
+1
-2
-2
+1
+1
+2
+1
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Cannes
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 34.8 min.
39%
Average minutes level in goals 46.8 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 8.4 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
100%
Fleury 91
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 10.0 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 48.8 min.
54%
Average minutes trailing 31.2 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:1 La Roche
0:0 Rouen
Caen 3:2
0:3 Versailles
0:0 Amiens SC 0:0
Concarneau 2:0
Cannes 1:1
2:0 Le Puy-en-Velay
1:1 Fleury 91
1:0 Thionville Lusitanos 1:1
Paris 13 Atletico 1:1
3:1 Quevilly Rouen 2:1
1:1 Bastia
0:0 Orleans 0:2
2:1 Valenciennes 1:2
2:1 Villefranche 6:1
SC Aubagne Air Bel 1:2
Bourg-en-Bresse 0:1

Goal statistics

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Total Total Away
8 14 Scored (GF) 17 5
1.60 1.17 Avg GF 1.42 1.00
3 8 Conceded (GA) 15 6
0.60 0.67 Avg GA 1.25 1.20
2.20 1.83 Avg GF+GA 2.67 2.20
80% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 100%
80% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 80%
40% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 42% 40%
20% 8% GF+GA > 3.5 17% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 17% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 8% 0%
80% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 80%
20% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Cannes scored at home
1.60
(B) Fleury 91 conceded away
1.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.40
1.35
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Cannes conceded at home
0.60
(B) Fleury 91 scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.80
1.04
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Cannes at home
2.20
(B) Fleury 91 away
2.20
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.20
2.39
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Cannes scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Fleury 91 conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
80%
73%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Cannes conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Fleury 91 scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
70%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cannes over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Fleury 91 over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cannes over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Fleury 91 over 2.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
39%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cannes over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Fleury 91 over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
10%
19%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Cannes BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Fleury 91 BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
60%
47%

Home vs Away Stats

Cannes
Fleury 91
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.60
1.00
Clean sheets
40%
20%
Won-to-nil
20%
20%
Scoring Rate
80%
80%
Scored in both halves
60%
0%
Scored first
60%
40%
Leading at HT
40%
20%
Goals Against per match
0.60
1.20
Failed to score
20%
20%
Lost-to-nil
0%
20%
Conceding Rate
60%
80%
Conceded in both halves
0%
40%
Conceded first
20%
60%
Losing at HT
20%
60%

Scorelines

Cannes
Fleury 91
FT home
0:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
3:1 1
20%
FT away
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
1:0 3
60%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Away Home Away
61% 39% % Points 56% 44%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 71% 29%
38% 63% stats.pct_conceded 60% 40%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 1 1
- 1 No win 2 1
2 4 No draw 1 4
5 - No defeat - -
2 - Scored in match - -
2 4 Conceded in match 2 1
- 1 No goal scored 1 1
- - No goal conceded - -
2 - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 3 2

Scoring rates

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% Scoring Rate 75% 80%
60% 42% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 42% 20%
80% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50% 60%
60% 33% Scored in both halves 17% 0%
60% 50% Both teams scored 67% 60%
60% 58% Conceding Rate 83% 80%
40% 42% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 60%
20% 17% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 75% 60%
0% 0% Conceded in both halves 42% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Total Total Away
20% 25% Total = 0 8% 0%
0% 8% Total = 1 8% 20%
40% 33% Total = 2 42% 40%
20% 25% Total = 3 25% 40%
20% 8% Total = 4 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 17% 0%
20% 33% Total = 0 or 1 17% 20%
60% 58% Total = 2 or 3 67% 80%
20% 8% Total = 4+ 17% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% GF over 0.5 75% 80%
60% 33% GF over 1.5 25% 20%
20% 17% GF over 2.5 17% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 8% 0%
60% 58% GA over 0.5 83% 80%
0% 8% GA over 1.5 42% 40%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Cannes
Fleury 91
Home Total Total Away
40% 42% Clean sheets 17% 20%
20% 17% Won-to-nil 8% 20%
20% 33% Failed to score 25% 20%
0% 8% Lost-to-nil 17% 20%

Goal margins

Cannes
Fleury 91
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 10
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 01
L 22 00

Trends

Cannes

  • Cannes have been undefeated in their 5 home matches.
  • Cannes has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Cannes has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Cannes's average goals conceded per match is at 0.67, which is 44% better than the league average of 1.19.
  • Cannes's clean sheet rate is at 42%, which is 38% better than the league average of 30%.
  • Cannes's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.15.
  • 75% of Cannes's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Cannes's team-scored-first rate is at 42%, which is 10% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Cannes's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 9% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Cannes have drawn 50% of their 12 matches.

Fleury 91

  • Fleury 91 is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Fleury 91's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 82% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Fleury 91's equalizing rate is at 56%, which is 41% better than the league average of 40%.
  • 33% of Fleury 91's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Fleury 91's clean sheet rate is at 17%, which is 45% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Fleury 91's team-scored-first rate is at 33%, which is 28% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Fleury 91's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.42, which is 61% worse than the league average of 0.26.
  • 60% of Fleury 91's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Caen 7 18
Rouen 7 17
La Roche 6 14
Concarneau 7 14
Paris 13 Atleti 7 14
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 11
Cannes 5 11
Quevilly Rouen 5 11
Amiens SC 5 10
Versailles 5 10
Fleury 91 7 9
Valenciennes 6 9
Villefranche 6 7
Thionville Lusi 6 7
Bastia 6 5
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Away
GP Pts
La Roche 6 13
Versailles 7 12
Amiens SC 7 10
Bastia 6 10
Rouen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Orleans 7 9
Cannes 7 7
Fleury 91 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 7
Concarneau 5 6
Quevilly Rouen 7 5
Caen 5 4
SC Aubagne Air 6 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 2
Valenciennes 6 1
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Villefranche 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Caen 12 22
Rouen 12 22
La Roche 12 19
Versailles 12 19
Fleury 91 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Amiens SC 12 16
Concarneau 12 16
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 15
Cannes 12 14
Quevilly Rouen 12 13
Valenciennes 12 13
Orleans 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 11
Bastia 12 10
Villefranche 12 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
SC Aubagne Air 12 6
Defence
GP GA
Amiens SC 12 5
Cannes 12 8
Rouen 12 9
La Roche 12 10
Concarneau 12 11
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 12
Bastia 12 14
Versailles 12 14
Caen 12 15
Fleury 91 12 15
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Orleans 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 19
SC Aubagne Air 12 19
Valenciennes 12 19
Villefranche 12 26
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Fleury 91 8 15
Rouen 8 15
Caen 8 14
Amiens SC 8 13
Concarneau 8 13
La Roche 8 13
Versailles 8 13
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Cannes 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Valenciennes 8 10
Orleans 8 7
Paris 13 Atleti 8 7
Thionville Lusi 8 7
Bastia 8 6
Villefranche 8 6
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Amiens SC 8 3
Cannes 8 6
Versailles 8 6
La Roche 8 7
Concarneau 8 8
Paris 13 Atleti 8 8
Rouen 8 8
Bastia 8 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 9
Caen 8 10
Fleury 91 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 11
Thionville Lusi 8 13
Valenciennes 8 13
Orleans 8 14
SC Aubagne Air 8 14
Villefranche 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Caen 7 13
La Roche 6 13
Fleury 91 7 12
Concarneau 7 11
Rouen 7 11
Amiens SC 5 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 9
Quevilly Rouen 5 9
Cannes 5 8
Paris 13 Atleti 7 8
Thionville Lusi 6 8
Valenciennes 6 8
Bastia 6 6
Versailles 5 6
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
Villefranche 6 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Amiens SC 5 2
Rouen 7 2
Cannes 5 3
Versailles 5 3
Caen 7 4
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 4
Paris 13 Atleti 7 4
Concarneau 7 6
Quevilly Rouen 5 6
Valenciennes 6 6
La Roche 6 7
Villefranche 6 7
Orleans 5 8
Fleury 91 7 9
SC Aubagne Air 6 9
Bastia 6 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 10
Thionville Lusi 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Versailles 7 13
Rouen 5 11
Orleans 7 10
Caen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Amiens SC 7 7
Cannes 7 6
La Roche 6 6
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 6
Concarneau 5 5
Fleury 91 5 5
Valenciennes 6 5
Villefranche 6 5
Bastia 6 4
Quevilly Rouen 7 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 3
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Amiens SC 7 3
La Roche 6 3
Bastia 6 4
Cannes 7 5
Concarneau 5 5
Thionville Lusi 6 5
Fleury 91 5 6
Rouen 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 8
Paris 13 Atleti 5 8
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 9
Orleans 7 9
Quevilly Rouen 7 10
SC Aubagne Air 6 10
Caen 5 11
Versailles 7 11
Valenciennes 6 13
Villefranche 6 19

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Caen 12 3.08 100% 75% 50% 42% 25% 8% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Villefranche 12 3.00 92% 92% 50% 25% 25% 8% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
Thionville Lusitanos 12 2.83 100% 83% 50% 25% 8% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Versailles 12 2.75 92% 67% 67% 33% 17% 0% 33% 42% 33% 33% 25%
Fleury 91 12 2.67 92% 83% 42% 17% 17% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Valenciennes 12 2.67 92% 83% 58% 25% 8% 0% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Rouen 12 2.58 92% 83% 50% 25% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
La Roche 12 2.42 92% 67% 42% 25% 17% 0% 58% 42% 8% 33% 0%
Orleans 12 2.42 92% 83% 33% 25% 8% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Quevilly Rouen 12 2.42 92% 83% 42% 17% 8% 0% 58% 17% 33% 8% 25%
Concarneau 12 2.25 92% 92% 33% 8% 0% 0% 58% 33% 17% 25% 8%
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 2.25 100% 67% 33% 17% 8% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 2.08 100% 83% 8% 8% 8% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
SC Aubagne Air Bel 12 2.08 92% 58% 42% 17% 0% 0% 25% 17% 67% 8% 58%
Bastia 12 2.00 100% 67% 17% 8% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Paris 13 Atletico 12 1.92 92% 67% 25% 8% 0% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Cannes 12 1.83 75% 67% 33% 8% 0% 0% 50% 42% 33% 17% 8%
Amiens SC 12 1.75 83% 67% 25% 0% 0% 0% 25% 58% 33% 42% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 75.9% 38.9% 18.5% 9.3% 1.9% 47.2% 30.1% 30.1% 22.7% 22.7%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
45.4%
Draws:
27.8%
Away:
26.9%
Total goals: 258
Goals per match: 2.39
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.04
Over 1.5 goals:
75.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
38.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
18.5%
Both teams scored:
47.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.1%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
48.2%
Equalizing rate away:
32.9%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
51.1%
Away team lead duration:
20.6%