flag Kloetinge vs Quick Boys

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
17%
33%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
0%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
0%
75%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
67%
80%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.00
1.33
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.60
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Kloetinge (AT HOME) 6 0 4 2 11 15 0 67 33 1.83 2.50 4.33 0.67
Quick Boys (AWAY) 6 4 1 1 11 7 67 17 17 1.83 1.17 3.00 2.17
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Kloetinge
Quick Boys
7 Nov Spakenburg - KLO
4:1
1-0
Sam van Huffel (29')
1-1
Luuk Admiraal (37')
2-1
Mark van der Weijden (51')
3-1
Mark van der Weijden (54')
4-1
Mark van der Weijden (64')
24 Oct KLO - Katwijk
1:3
0-1
Maurizio Brenna (6')
0-2
Mike van Duinen (17')
0-3
Finn Janmaat (55')
1-3
Luuk Admiraal (58')
17 Oct Koninklijke HFC - KLO
2:1
0-1
Gianni Vandepitte (7')
1-1
Niels Donker (51')
2-1
Niels Donker (90+1')
10 Oct KLO - HHC
3:3
0-1
Melle Witteveen (1')
0-2
Stefan Deuling (31')
0-3
Melle Witteveen (46')
1-3
Steve Schalkwijk (49')
2-3
Daniel Wissel (pen.) (57')
3-3
Daniel Wissel (75')
3 Oct Rijnsburgse Boys - KLO
4:1
1-0
Ilias Kariouh (9')
2-0
Ilias Kariouh (26')
3-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (29')
4-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (38')
4-1
Bram Ros (o.g.) (71')
26 Sep KLO - ROHDA Raalte
3:3
0-1
Ebi Willemsen (2')
0-2
Mert Bulut (24')
1-2
Aart de Waal (48')
2-2
Jefry Dijkstra (73')
2-3
Dylan Rickhoff (pen.) (77')
3-3
Steve Schalkwijk (85')
19 Sep GVVV - KLO
3:0
1-0
Quincy Veenhof (6')
2-0
Anis Yadir (49')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (89')
12 Sep KLO - RKAV Volendam
1:1
0-1
Lex Veerman (62')
1-1
Luuk Admiraal (65')
1:2
1-0
Finn Hooreman (3')
1-1
Nick Broekhuizen (40')
1-2
Jay Brand (o.g.) (72')
Barendrecht - QUI 7 Nov
3:1
0-1
Leonard Ketels (11')
1-1
Killian van Mil (49')
2-1
Killian van Mil (54')
3-1
Nick Broekhuizen (77')
QUI - HSV Hoek 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Sylvio Hage (12')
1-1
Tren Drexhage (24')
Spakenburg - QUI 17 Oct
6:0
1-0
Tren Drexhage (20')
2-0
Leonard de Beste (30')
3-0
Lukas Hamann (32')
4-0
Kian Slor (51')
5-0
Lukas Hamann (58')
6-0
Kian Slor (86')
QUI - Katwijk 10 Oct
2:3
0-1
Leonard de Beste (4')
0-2
Kian Slor (43')
1-2
Ruben Heeremans (45')
2-2
Joas Kors (77')
2-3
Lukas Hamann (80')
Koninklijke HFC - QUI 3 Oct
2:0
1-0
Leonard de Beste (47')
2-0
Killian van Mil (49')
QUI - HHC 26 Sep
3:1
1-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (35')
1-1
Kian Slor (37')
2-1
Ilias Kariouh (50')
3-1
M. Francisco (84')
Rijnsburgse Boys - QUI 19 Sep
3:1
0-1
Sten Brand (22')
1-1
Lukas Hamann (28')
2-1
Lukas Hamann (63')
3-1
Sem Kroon (72')
QUI - ROHDA Raalte 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.67
2.17 Away
Total 0.58
2.58 Total
Last 8 0.38
2.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.01
3.43 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 0 4 2
Total 12 1 4 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 1 1 6 Away
10 1 1 12 Total
Away
Total

Kloetinge

Latest AT HOME

Quick Boys

Latest AWAY
24 Oct KLO - Katwijk
1:3
0-1
Maurizio Brenna (6')
0-2
Mike van Duinen (17')
0-3
Finn Janmaat (55')
1-3
Luuk Admiraal (58')
10 Oct KLO - HHC
3:3
0-1
Melle Witteveen (1')
0-2
Stefan Deuling (31')
0-3
Melle Witteveen (46')
1-3
Steve Schalkwijk (49')
2-3
Daniel Wissel (pen.) (57')
3-3
Daniel Wissel (75')
26 Sep KLO - ROHDA Raalte
3:3
0-1
Ebi Willemsen (2')
0-2
Mert Bulut (24')
1-2
Aart de Waal (48')
2-2
Jefry Dijkstra (73')
2-3
Dylan Rickhoff (pen.) (77')
3-3
Steve Schalkwijk (85')
12 Sep KLO - RKAV Volendam
1:1
0-1
Lex Veerman (62')
1-1
Luuk Admiraal (65')
1:2
1-0
Finn Hooreman (3')
1-1
Nick Broekhuizen (40')
1-2
Jay Brand (o.g.) (72')
Barendrecht - QUI 7 Nov
1:1
1-0
Sylvio Hage (12')
1-1
Tren Drexhage (24')
Spakenburg - QUI 17 Oct
2:3
0-1
Leonard de Beste (4')
0-2
Kian Slor (43')
1-2
Ruben Heeremans (45')
2-2
Joas Kors (77')
2-3
Lukas Hamann (80')
Koninklijke HFC - QUI 3 Oct
3:1
1-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (35')
1-1
Kian Slor (37')
2-1
Ilias Kariouh (50')
3-1
M. Francisco (84')
Rijnsburgse Boys - QUI 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%88%63%4.2588% 100%75%63%3.7575%
Total 100%83%67%4.1775% 92%75%58%3.5850%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 96% 79% 63% 3.88 63%
League (Total) 91% 72% 49% 3.63 68%

Team Stats vs League Average

Kloetinge (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
33%
37%
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Wins
0%
43%
Quick Boys (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
14%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
Kloetinge (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
16%
% Wins
8%
40%
Quick Boys (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
16%
% Wins
83%
40%

Contextual averages

Kloetinge AVG Quick Boys
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.83 1.50 1.17 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.50 2.17 1.83 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.33 3.67 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 75% 67% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 25% 33% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 25% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 67% 58% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 17% 33% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 83% 67% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 8% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 67% 58% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 58' 51' 44' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 41' 42' 43' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 67% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 67% 50% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 50% 33% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 50% 25% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 83% 75% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 67% 75% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Kloetinge
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Quick Boys
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Kloetinge
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Quick Boys
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Kloetinge (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Kloetinge League
points per game
0.67
1.49
% Wins
0%
43%
% Draws
67%
20%
% Defeats
33%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.83
1.96
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.66
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Failed To Score
17%
14%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
17%
13%
% Team scored first
17%
51%
% Opponent scored first
83%
48%
Average minute scored first
27
22
Average minute conceded first
18
23
Lead-defending rate
0%
61%
Equalizing rate
67%
45%
% Time leading
11%
34%
% Time level in goals
31%
36%
% Time trailing
57%
31%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.27
PPG when conceded first
0.60
0.65
Total goals per game
4.33
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
49%
% both teams scored
83%
68%
Quick Boys (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Quick Boys League
points per game
2.17
1.32
% Wins
67%
37%
% Draws
17%
20%
% Defeats
17%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.83
1.66
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.96
% Clean sheets
33%
14%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
33%
13%
% Lost To Nil
0%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
50%
51%
Average minute scored first
17
23
Average minute conceded first
17
22
Lead-defending rate
80%
55%
Equalizing rate
75%
39%
% Time leading
43%
31%
% Time level in goals
40%
36%
% Time trailing
17%
34%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.53
Total goals per game
3.00
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
83%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
49%
% both teams scored
67%
68%

Goal times

Kloetinge
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 6
16-30 GF 2
GA 6
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 9
61-75 GF 5
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
29%
GA 15
45%
2nd Half GF 12
71%
GA 18
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Quick Boys
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 3
16-30 GF 6
GA 1
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 8
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 7
GA 2
1st Half GF 16
47%
GA 6
67%
2nd Half GF 18
53%
GA 3
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 38
Kloetinge
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
18%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 9
82%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 41
Quick Boys
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
73%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 3
27%
GA 3
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 44

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Kloetinge Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Quick Boys Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
-5
+1
-4
+5
-1
+4
-5
+7
+1
+3
-2
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Kloetinge Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Quick Boys Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-3
-1
-2
+3
+2
-1
+2
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Kloetinge
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 10.0 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 28.3 min.
31%
Average minutes trailing 51.7 min.
57%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%
Quick Boys
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 39.0 min.
43%
Average minutes level in goals 35.8 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 15.2 min.
17%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%

Results table

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:0 Quick Boys
0:2 IJsselmeervogels 0:1
3:3 Kozakken Boys
3:3 HHC 2:0
De Treffers
1:1 RKAV Volendam 5:0
Barendrecht 1:2
3:0 GVVV 0:3
4:1 Spakenburg 1:1
Jong Sparta
1:3 AFC
1:3 Katwijk 6:0
Almere City II
4:1 Rijnsburgse Boys 3:1
2:1 Koninklijke HFC 2:3
HSV Hoek 3:1
Kloetinge 4:0
3:3 ROHDA Raalte 3:1

Goal statistics

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Total Total Away
11 17 Scored (GF) 34 11
1.83 1.42 Avg GF 2.83 1.83
15 33 Conceded (GA) 9 7
2.50 2.75 Avg GA 0.75 1.17
4.33 4.17 Avg GF+GA 3.58 3.00
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 83%
67% 83% GF+GA > 2.5 75% 67%
67% 67% GF+GA > 3.5 58% 33%
50% 42% GF+GA > 4.5 25% 17%
50% 25% GF+GA > .55 8% 0%
83% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 92% 100%
67% 58% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 75% 83%
0% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kloetinge scored at home
1.83
(B) Quick Boys conceded away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.50
1.96
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kloetinge conceded at home
2.50
(B) Quick Boys scored away
1.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
2.17
1.66
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Kloetinge at home
4.33
(B) Quick Boys away
3.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.67
3.63
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Kloetinge scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Quick Boys conceding rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
75%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Kloetinge conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Quick Boys scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
100%
81%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kloetinge over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Quick Boys over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
92%
91%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kloetinge over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Quick Boys over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
67%
72%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kloetinge over 3.5 at home
67%
(B) Quick Boys over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
50%
49%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Kloetinge BTS matches at home
83%
(B) Quick Boys BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
75%
68%

Home vs Away Stats

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.83
1.83
Clean sheets
0%
33%
Won-to-nil
0%
33%
Scoring Rate
83%
100%
Scored in both halves
17%
50%
Scored first
17%
50%
Leading at HT
17%
50%
Goals Against per match
2.50
1.17
Failed to score
17%
0%
Lost-to-nil
17%
0%
Conceding Rate
100%
67%
Conceded in both halves
67%
33%
Conceded first
83%
50%
Losing at HT
67%
0%

Scorelines

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
FT home
3:3 3
50%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
FT away
0:1 1
17%
0:3 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:3 1
17%
HT home
0:2 3
50%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
HT away
1:1 3
50%
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Away Home Away
57% 43% % Points 58% 42%
65% 35% stats.pct_scored 68% 32%
45% 55% stats.pct_conceded 22% 78%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 3 Consecutive defeats - -
6 11 No win - -
1 3 No draw 2 1
- - No defeat 6 3
4 6 Scored in match 12 6
6 12 Conceded in match 3 4
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
3 7 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Total Total Away
83% 75% Scoring Rate 100% 100%
17% 33% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 83% 100%
83% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75% 50%
17% 17% Scored in both halves 58% 50%
83% 75% Both teams scored 50% 67%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 50% 67%
67% 67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 67%
100% 92% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 17% 33%
67% 58% Conceded in both halves 17% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 8% 17%
33% 17% Total = 2 17% 17%
0% 17% Total = 3 17% 33%
17% 25% Total = 4 33% 17%
50% 42% Total = 5+ 25% 17%
0% 0% Total = 0 or 1 8% 17%
33% 33% Total = 2 or 3 33% 50%
67% 67% Total = 4+ 58% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Total Total Away
83% 75% GF over 0.5 100% 100%
50% 33% GF over 1.5 75% 50%
50% 33% GF over 2.5 58% 33%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 25% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 17% 0%
100% 100% GA over 0.5 50% 67%
83% 83% GA over 1.5 17% 33%
67% 67% GA over 2.5 8% 17%
0% 25% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Clean sheets 50% 33%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 50% 33%
17% 25% Failed to score 0% 0%
17% 25% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Kloetinge
Quick Boys
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 02 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 12 31
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 33 13
L 01 00

Trends

Kloetinge

  • 71% of Kloetinge's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Kloetinge have lost their last 3 matches.
  • Kloetinge have failed to win in their last 11 matches.
  • Kloetinge failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 12 matches.
  • Kloetinge have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
  • Kloetinge failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 12 matches.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Kloetinge's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • Kloetinge's lead-defending rate is at 25%, which is 57% worse than the league average of 58%.
  • Kloetinge's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 88% worse than the league average of 0.27.

Quick Boys

  • Quick Boys have won 83% of their 12 matches.
  • Quick Boys have won 67% of their 6 away matches.
  • Quick Boys have won their last 2 matches.
  • Quick Boys have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
  • Quick Boys have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Quick Boys have scored in each of their 12 matches.
  • Quick Boys have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • Quick Boys have scored in all of their 12 matches.
  • Quick Boys is leading the Points table.
  • Quick Boys has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Quick Boys is leading the Offence table.
  • Quick Boys has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Quick Boys has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Quick Boys's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2, which is 242% better than the league average of 0.58.
  • Quick Boys's clean sheet rate is at 50%, which is 206% better than the league average of 16%.
  • Quick Boys's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.25, which is 75% better than the league average of 1.00.
  • 33% of Quick Boys's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 67% of Quick Boys's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Quick Boys 6 18
HHC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
GVVV 6 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 12
Spakenburg 6 11
Kozakken Boys 6 10
IJsselmeervogel 5 10
Jong Sparta 6 8
HSV Hoek 6 8
Koninklijke HFC 6 7
AFC 6 7
Barendrecht 6 7
Kloetinge 6 4
Katwijk 6 4
Almere City II 6 3
ROHDA Raalte 6 0
Away
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 6 15
Kozakken Boys 6 14
Quick Boys 6 13
Barendrecht 6 13
HHC 6 11
Almere City II 6 10
De Treffers 6 10
Katwijk 6 10
RKAV Volendam 6 8
AFC 6 7
Jong Sparta 6 6
GVVV 5 6
Spakenburg 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
Kloetinge 6 3
HSV Hoek 6 2
ROHDA Raalte 6 1
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Quick Boys 12 34
Jong Sparta 12 33
De Treffers 12 31
Kozakken Boys 12 30
GVVV 11 24
RKAV Volendam 12 24
Almere City II 12 23
HHC 12 23
Barendrecht 12 21
AFC 12 20
IJsselmeervogel 11 19
Kloetinge 12 17
Koninklijke HFC 12 17
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 17
Spakenburg 12 17
Katwijk 12 16
HSV Hoek 12 12
ROHDA Raalte 12 10
Defence
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 11 7
Quick Boys 12 9
Kozakken Boys 12 14
HHC 12 16
De Treffers 12 17
Spakenburg 12 18
Barendrecht 12 19
GVVV 11 21
HSV Hoek 12 21
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Koninklijke HFC 12 22
AFC 12 24
Katwijk 12 25
Almere City II 12 26
Jong Sparta 12 29
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 29
Kloetinge 12 33
ROHDA Raalte 12 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 8 21
Quick Boys 8 21
De Treffers 8 20
GVVV 8 19
RKAV Volendam 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 18
IJsselmeervogel 8 16
Almere City II 8 15
Barendrecht 8 15
AFC 8 14
HHC 8 13
Spakenburg 8 12
Kloetinge 8 11
Koninklijke HFC 8 11
Katwijk 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 10
ROHDA Raalte 8 8
HSV Hoek 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 8 4
Kozakken Boys 8 6
Quick Boys 8 9
GVVV 8 10
HHC 8 11
Barendrecht 8 12
De Treffers 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 13
Spakenburg 8 13
Koninklijke HFC 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 15
AFC 8 16
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 18
Almere City II 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 20
Katwijk 8 21
Kloetinge 8 23
ROHDA Raalte 8 24
Offence at Home
GP GF
Quick Boys 6 23
De Treffers 6 19
Jong Sparta 6 18
GVVV 6 14
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 14
Kozakken Boys 6 13
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
HHC 6 11
Kloetinge 6 11
RKAV Volendam 6 11
Barendrecht 6 10
Spakenburg 6 10
Almere City II 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Katwijk 6 8
AFC 6 7
ROHDA Raalte 6 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Quick Boys 6 2
IJsselmeervogel 5 3
De Treffers 6 6
AFC 6 7
HHC 6 7
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Spakenburg 6 7
GVVV 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 9
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 9
RKAV Volendam 6 9
Barendrecht 6 11
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 15
Katwijk 6 15
Kloetinge 6 15
Almere City II 6 17
ROHDA Raalte 6 18
Offence Away
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 6 17
Jong Sparta 6 15
Almere City II 6 14
AFC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
HHC 6 12
Barendrecht 6 11
IJsselmeervogel 6 11
Quick Boys 6 11
GVVV 5 10
Katwijk 6 8
Spakenburg 6 7
Kloetinge 6 6
ROHDA Raalte 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
HSV Hoek 6 4
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 6 4
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Quick Boys 6 7
Barendrecht 6 8
Almere City II 6 9
HHC 6 9
Katwijk 6 10
Koninklijke HFC 6 10
De Treffers 6 11
Spakenburg 6 11
GVVV 5 12
HSV Hoek 6 12
RKAV Volendam 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 14
AFC 6 17
Kloetinge 6 18
ROHDA Raalte 6 19
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong Sparta 12 5.17 100% 100% 92% 75% 50% 33% 92% 8% 0% 8% 0%
Kloetinge 12 4.17 100% 100% 83% 67% 42% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
GVVV 11 4.09 100% 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
Almere City II 12 4.08 100% 92% 92% 67% 50% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
De Treffers 12 4.00 100% 100% 83% 67% 33% 17% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
ROHDA Raalte 12 3.92 100% 75% 67% 50% 33% 25% 58% 0% 42% 0% 42%
Rijnsburgse Boys 12 3.83 100% 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
RKAV Volendam 12 3.75 100% 92% 67% 42% 33% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
AFC 12 3.67 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 58% 17% 25% 17% 25%
Kozakken Boys 12 3.67 92% 83% 67% 42% 42% 33% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
Quick Boys 12 3.58 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Katwijk 12 3.42 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Barendrecht 12 3.33 100% 92% 67% 50% 25% 0% 75% 8% 17% 8% 17%
HHC 12 3.25 100% 92% 75% 42% 8% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
Koninklijke HFC 12 3.25 100% 100% 67% 42% 17% 0% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Spakenburg 12 2.92 100% 92% 58% 25% 17% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
HSV Hoek 12 2.75 92% 92% 58% 33% 0% 0% 58% 8% 42% 0% 33%
IJsselmeervogels 11 2.36 100% 82% 55% 0% 0% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
...
League average 99.1% 90.7% 72.0% 48.6% 28.0% 12.1% 68.2% 16.4% 16.4% 15.4% 15.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

107 matches played / 30535.1%
Home:
43.0%
Draws:
19.6%
Away:
37.4%
Total goals: 388
Goals per match: 3.63
Home goals/match:
1.96
Away goals/match:
1.66
Over 1.5 goals:
90.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
72.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
48.6%
Both teams scored:
68.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.4%
No goal scored:
0.9%
Away team scored first:
47.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 21.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 23.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.2%
Equalizing rate away:
38.7%
Home team lead duration:
33.6%
Teams level in goals:
35.7%
Away team lead duration:
30.7%