flag Real Union Club vs Arenas de Getxo

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
60%
20%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
0%
20%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
40%
25%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
67%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.33
0.25
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.50
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Real Union Club (AT HOME) 5 2 2 1 11 8 40 40 20 2.20 1.60 3.80 1.60
Arenas de Getxo (AWAY) 5 1 1 3 4 12 20 20 60 0.80 2.40 3.20 0.80
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
7 Nov Barakaldo - REA
2:0
1-0
Angel Troncho (12')
2-0
Jon Cabo (14')
31 Oct REA - Real Aviles
0:3
0-1
Iker Alday (38')
0-2
Daniel Liduena (83')
0-3
Julian Mahicas (90+5')
23 Oct REA - Lugo
4:1
1-0
Ekain Azkune (13')
1-1
Alan Godoy (63')
2-1
Jordi Pola (70')
3-1
Unai Garcia (82')
4-1
Sangalli (90+2')
17 Oct CD Extremadura - REA
2:2
0-1
Aitor Galarza (28')
0-2
Ekain Azkune (45')
1-2
Diego Espejo (65')
2-2
Alfred Gøthler (80')
11 Oct Athletic Club B - REA 0:0
3 Oct REA - UD Ourense
1:1
1-0
Aitor Galarza (pen.) (19')
1-1
Xabi Dominguez (50')
26 Sep Deportivo Fabril - REA
2:0
1-0
N/A (85')
2-0
Alvaro Mardones (90+6')
19 Sep REA - Mirandes
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
2:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (10')
1-1
Noe Carrillo (35')
2-1
Benat Arratibel (83')
ARE - Deportivo Fabril 8 Nov
0:1
0-1
Ander Dufur (58')
CD Coria - ARE 1 Nov
2:0
1-0
Jose Luis Cortes (27')
2-0
Ruben Torres (pen.) (71')
ARE - UD Ourense 24 Oct
0:4
0-1
Hugo (17')
0-2
Lacine Adams Kader K (19')
0-3
Lacine Adams Kader K (51')
0-4
Raul Beneit (66')
ARE - Merida 18 Oct
4:1
1-0
Hodei Oleaga (o.g.) (45+3')
2-0
Jorge Delgado (45+5')
3-0
Jorge Delgado (53')
3-1
Jaime Vazquez (o.g.) (87')
4-1
Hugo Garcia (90+5')
Cultural Leonesa - ARE 12 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (o.g.) (53')
1-1
Ander Dufur (69')
Barakaldo - ARE 3 Oct
0:3
0-1
Txus Vizcay (34')
0-2
Txus Vizcay (47')
0-3
Enaut Lete (67')
ARE - Athletic Club B 26 Sep
3:0
1-0
Oussama Chit (62')
2-0
Ignacio Tellechea (69')
3-0
Ignacio Tellechea (pen.) (90+3')
Cacereno - ARE 20 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.60
0.80 Away
Total 1.18
1.00 Total
Last 8 0.88
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.76
1.28 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 2 1
Total 11 3 4 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 3 5 Away
3 2 6 11 Total
Away
Total

Real Union Club

Latest AT HOME

Arenas de Getxo

Latest AWAY
31 Oct REA - Real Aviles
0:3
0-1
Iker Alday (38')
0-2
Daniel Liduena (83')
0-3
Julian Mahicas (90+5')
23 Oct REA - Lugo
4:1
1-0
Ekain Azkune (13')
1-1
Alan Godoy (63')
2-1
Jordi Pola (70')
3-1
Unai Garcia (82')
4-1
Sangalli (90+2')
3 Oct REA - UD Ourense
1:1
1-0
Aitor Galarza (pen.) (19')
1-1
Xabi Dominguez (50')
19 Sep REA - Mirandes
2:2
0-1
Aitor Uzkudun (65')
1-1
Unai Medina (66')
1-2
Ricardo de Moraes (76')
2-2
Sangalli (90+5')
0:1
0-1
Ander Dufur (58')
CD Coria - ARE 1 Nov
4:1
1-0
Hodei Oleaga (o.g.) (45+3')
2-0
Jorge Delgado (45+5')
3-0
Jorge Delgado (53')
3-1
Jaime Vazquez (o.g.) (87')
4-1
Hugo Garcia (90+5')
Cultural Leonesa - ARE 12 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (o.g.) (53')
1-1
Ander Dufur (69')
Barakaldo - ARE 3 Oct
3:0
1-0
Oussama Chit (62')
2-0
Ignacio Tellechea (69')
3-0
Ignacio Tellechea (pen.) (90+3')
Cacereno - ARE 20 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 11 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Merida 11 16
Athletic Club B 11 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Zamora 11 12
CD Coria 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 11 11
Arenas de Getxo 11 11
UD Ourense 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Merida 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Ponferradina 8 11
Mirandes 8 11
Barakaldo 8 10
Arenas de Getxo 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
CD Coria 8 9
Athletic Club B 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Deportivo Fabri 8 7

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%2.7550% 88%63%25%2.8838%
Total 91%64%55%3.4564% 91%64%27%3.0055%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 64% 41% 3.23 59%
League (Total) 68% 45% 25% 2.51 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Real Union Club (AT HOME)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.20
1.41
% Defeats
20%
28%
% Clean sheets
0%
38%
Conceding Rate
100%
62%
Arenas de Getxo (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
20%
38%
Scoring Rate
80%
62%
Conceded per game
2.40
1.41
% Scored first
20%
33%
Real Union Club (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.73
1.25
% Defeats
36%
38%
% Clean sheets
9%
30%
Conceded per game
1.73
1.25
Arenas de Getxo (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
27%
30%
Scoring Rate
73%
70%
Conceded per game
2.09
1.25
% Defeats
55%
38%

Contextual averages

Real Union Club AVG Arenas de Getxo
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 2.20 2.30 2.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.60 1.20 0.80 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.80 3.50 3.20 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 80% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 90% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 10% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 20% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 40% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 70% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 30% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 60% 50% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 10% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 60' 61' 61' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 64' 70' 76' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 70% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 50% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 80% 70% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 60% 40% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Real Union Club
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Arenas de Getxo
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Real Union Club
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Arenas de Getxo
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Real Union Club (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Real Union Club League
points per game
1.60
1.68
% Wins
40%
48%
% Draws
40%
24%
% Defeats
20%
28%
Goals scored per game
2.20
1.41
Goals conceded per game
1.60
1.10
% Clean sheets
0%
38%
% Failed To Score
20%
21%
% Won To Nil
0%
31%
% Lost To Nil
20%
14%
% Team scored first
60%
60%
% Opponent scored first
40%
33%
Average minute scored first
18
33
Average minute conceded first
52
39
Lead-defending rate
40%
65%
Equalizing rate
67%
37%
% Time leading
36%
31%
% Time level in goals
50%
52%
% Time trailing
15%
17%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.36
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.58
Total goals per game
3.80
2.51
% over 1.5 goals
100%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
25%
% both teams scored
80%
48%
Arenas de Getxo (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Arenas de Getxo League
points per game
0.80
1.08
% Wins
20%
28%
% Draws
20%
24%
% Defeats
60%
48%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.10
Goals conceded per game
2.40
1.41
% Clean sheets
20%
21%
% Failed To Score
20%
38%
% Won To Nil
20%
14%
% Lost To Nil
20%
31%
% Team scored first
20%
33%
% Opponent scored first
80%
60%
Average minute scored first
58
39
Average minute conceded first
43
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
63%
Equalizing rate
25%
35%
% Time leading
7%
17%
% Time level in goals
56%
52%
% Time trailing
37%
32%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.17
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.50
Total goals per game
3.20
2.51
% over 1.5 goals
80%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
45%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
25%
% both teams scored
60%
48%

Goal times

Real Union Club
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 7
GA 8
1st Half GF 6
32%
GA 4
21%
2nd Half GF 13
68%
GA 15
79%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Arenas de Getxo
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 5
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 10
43%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 13
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Real Union Club
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
27%
GA 1
13%
2nd Half GF 8
73%
GA 7
88%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 64
Arenas de Getxo
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 3
25%
2nd Half GF 4
100%
GA 9
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 76
Avg. minute goals conceded 61

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Real Union Club Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Arenas de Getxo Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-2
-2
+4
-1
-4
-4
-1
-2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Real Union Club Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Arenas de Getxo Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
+2
-1
-2
-1
-2
+1
-1
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Real Union Club
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 32.0 min.
36%
Average minutes level in goals 44.6 min.
50%
Average minutes trailing 13.4 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
Arenas de Getxo
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.4 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 50.0 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 33.6 min.
37%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%

Results table

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:1 Lugo
UD Logrones
Pontevedra 4:1
0:3 Real Aviles
2:2 Mirandes
3:2 Racing Ferrol 1:1
2:2 CD Extremadura
Merida 0:4
0:0 Athletic Club B 0:3
Cacereno 3:0
Ponferradina
2:0 Barakaldo 1:1
Real Union Club
Cultural Leonesa 4:1
2:4 U. Salamanca
Zamora 1:2
4:1 CD Coria 0:1
2:0 Deportivo Fabril 2:1
Arenas de Getxo
1:1 UD Ourense 2:0

Goal statistics

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
11 19 Scored (GF) 10 4
2.20 1.73 Avg GF 0.91 0.80
8 19 Conceded (GA) 23 12
1.60 1.73 Avg GA 2.09 2.40
3.80 3.45 Avg GF+GA 3.00 3.20
100% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 91% GF+GA > 1.5 91% 80%
80% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 64% 60%
60% 55% GF+GA > 3.5 27% 40%
40% 36% GF+GA > 4.5 18% 40%
0% 9% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
80% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 40%
0% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 36% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 9% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Union Club scored at home
2.20
(B) Arenas de Getxo conceded away
2.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.30
1.41
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Union Club conceded at home
1.60
(B) Arenas de Getxo scored away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.20
1.10
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Real Union Club at home
3.80
(B) Arenas de Getxo away
3.20
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.50
2.51
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Real Union Club scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Arenas de Getxo conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
80%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Real Union Club conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Arenas de Getxo scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
90%
62%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Union Club over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Arenas de Getxo over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
90%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Union Club over 2.5 at home
80%
(B) Arenas de Getxo over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
70%
45%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Union Club over 3.5 at home
60%
(B) Arenas de Getxo over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
50%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Real Union Club BTS matches at home
80%
(B) Arenas de Getxo BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
70%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
2.20
0.80
Clean sheets
0%
20%
Won-to-nil
0%
20%
Scoring Rate
80%
80%
Scored in both halves
40%
0%
Scored first
60%
20%
Leading at HT
60%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.60
2.40
Failed to score
20%
20%
Lost-to-nil
20%
20%
Conceding Rate
100%
80%
Conceded in both halves
20%
40%
Conceded first
40%
80%
Losing at HT
20%
40%

Scorelines

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
FT home
4:1 2
40%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
FT away
4:1 2
40%
3:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT home
1:0 3
60%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 3
60%
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Away Home Away
62% 38% % Points 64% 36%
58% 42% stats.pct_scored 60% 40%
42% 58% stats.pct_conceded 48% 52%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 3 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 2 Consecutive defeats - -
1 2 No win - -
2 3 No draw 5 2
- - No defeat 3 1
- - Scored in match 3 3
5 4 Conceded in match 1 -
1 2 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - 1
2 - GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - 1

Scoring rates

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
80% 64% Scoring Rate 73% 80%
60% 45% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 27% 0%
60% 45% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 64% 80%
40% 27% Scored in both halves 18% 0%
80% 64% Both teams scored 55% 60%
100% 91% Conceding Rate 82% 80%
20% 27% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 64% 40%
100% 82% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 55% 80%
20% 18% Conceded in both halves 36% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
0% 9% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 9% 20%
20% 27% Total = 2 27% 20%
20% 9% Total = 3 36% 20%
20% 18% Total = 4 9% 0%
40% 36% Total = 5+ 18% 40%
0% 9% Total = 0 or 1 9% 20%
40% 36% Total = 2 or 3 64% 40%
60% 55% Total = 4+ 27% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
80% 64% GF over 0.5 73% 80%
60% 55% GF over 1.5 18% 0%
40% 27% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
40% 27% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 91% GA over 0.5 82% 80%
40% 64% GA over 1.5 55% 60%
20% 18% GA over 2.5 45% 60%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 27% 40%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
0% 9% Clean sheets 18% 20%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 18% 20%
20% 36% Failed to score 27% 20%
20% 27% Lost-to-nil 27% 20%

Goal margins

Real Union Club
Arenas de Getxo
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 20
L 00 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 00 30
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 20
L 12 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 10 41

Trends

Real Union Club

  • Real Union Club have scored 37% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Real Union Club's average goals scored per match is at 1.73, which is 38% better than the league average of 1.25.
  • Real Union Club's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.67, which is 27% better than the league average of 0.53.
  • Real Union Club have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Real Union Club have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 42% of Real Union Club's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 79% of Real Union Club's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Real Union Club has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Real Union Club has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Real Union Club's clean sheet rate is at 9%, which is 69% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Real Union Club's average goals conceded per match is at 1.73, which is 38% worse than the league average of 1.25.
  • Real Union Club's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.73, which is 119% worse than the league average of 0.33.

Arenas de Getxo

  • Arenas de Getxo have won their last 3 matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo have scored 40% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 70% of Arenas de Getxo's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Arenas de Getxo's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 31% better than the league average of 2.29.
  • Arenas de Getxo's lead-defending rate is at 75%, which is 16% better than the league average of 65%.
  • Arenas de Getxo have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Arenas de Getxo has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arenas de Getxo has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Arenas de Getxo's average goals conceded per match is at 2.09, which is 67% worse than the league average of 1.25.
  • Arenas de Getxo's team-conceded-first rate is at 73%, which is 57% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Arenas de Getxo's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.14.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 11 23
Pontevedra 11 18
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 11 17
Racing Ferrol 11 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Merida 11 16
Athletic Club B 11 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 11 15
Barakaldo 11 14
Real Union Club 11 13
Cultural Leones 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Zamora 11 12
CD Coria 11 12
Deportivo Fabri 11 11
Arenas de Getxo 11 11
UD Ourense 11 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Merida 8 13
U. Salamanca 8 13
Racing Ferrol 8 13
Pontevedra 8 12
Ponferradina 8 11
Mirandes 8 11
Barakaldo 8 10
Arenas de Getxo 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
CD Coria 8 9
Athletic Club B 8 8
Zamora 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Deportivo Fabri 8 7
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Barakaldo 7 13
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 6 13
U. Salamanca 6 12
Mirandes 5 10
Merida 6 10
Pontevedra 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Cultural Leones 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Arenas de Getxo 6 7
Zamora 6 5
Away
GP Pts
UD Logrones 6 15
Lugo 6 13
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 6 7
Ponferradina 6 7
Zamora 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Real Union Club 6 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
CD Coria 6 5
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Deportivo Fabri 6 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
UD Logrones 11 22
CD Extremadura 11 21
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Merida 11 18
Athletic Club B 11 17
CD Coria 11 14
Mirandes 11 13
Pontevedra 11 13
U. Salamanca 11 13
Deportivo Fabri 11 12
Cultural Leones 11 11
Zamora 11 11
Arenas de Getxo 11 10
Barakaldo 11 10
Racing Ferrol 11 10
Cacereno 11 9
Ponferradina 11 7
UD Ourense 11 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 11 7
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Racing Ferrol 11 9
Barakaldo 11 10
Cultural Leones 11 11
Pontevedra 11 11
Mirandes 11 12
Zamora 11 13
Merida 11 14
UD Logrones 11 14
Athletic Club B 11 15
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 11 16
CD Coria 11 17
U. Salamanca 11 18
Deportivo Fabri 11 19
Real Union Club 11 19
Arenas de Getxo 11 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
Lugo 8 15
UD Logrones 8 15
Merida 8 14
Athletic Club B 8 11
Cultural Leones 8 10
CD Coria 8 9
Deportivo Fabri 8 9
Real Union Club 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Barakaldo 8 8
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
Mirandes 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Zamora 8 7
Cacereno 8 6
Racing Ferrol 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Ponferradina 8 5
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Pontevedra 8 7
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 8
U. Salamanca 8 8
Merida 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
UD Ourense 8 10
CD Coria 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
Athletic Club B 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Logrones 8 12
Real Union Club 8 13
Arenas de Getxo 8 16
Deportivo Fabri 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Merida 6 11
Real Union Club 5 11
U. Salamanca 6 11
Lugo 5 10
Barakaldo 7 9
CD Coria 5 9
Cultural Leones 5 9
Pontevedra 6 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Racing Ferrol 6 8
Cacereno 6 7
Zamora 6 7
Arenas de Getxo 6 6
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 5 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Mirandes 5 3
Barakaldo 7 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
Racing Ferrol 6 4
UD Ourense 5 4
UD Logrones 5 5
Cultural Leones 5 6
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 6 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 6 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 6 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 6 11
Offence Away
GP GF
UD Logrones 6 16
CD Extremadura 6 15
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 6 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 6 8
Deportivo Fabri 6 7
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
CD Coria 6 5
Ponferradina 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 6 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Ponferradina 6 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
Athletic Club B 6 8
CD Coria 6 9
Mirandes 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
UD Logrones 6 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
Deportivo Fabri 6 11
Real Union Club 6 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12
UD Ourense 6 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Real Union Club 11 3.45 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 9% 64% 9% 36% 0% 27%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
UD Logrones 11 3.27 100% 91% 73% 27% 9% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Arenas de Getxo 11 3.00 100% 91% 64% 27% 18% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Athletic Club B 11 2.91 91% 91% 73% 36% 0% 0% 73% 18% 18% 9% 9%
Merida 11 2.91 91% 64% 45% 27% 18% 18% 36% 45% 27% 36% 18%
CD Coria 11 2.82 91% 73% 45% 36% 27% 9% 55% 18% 36% 9% 27%
Deportivo Fabril 11 2.82 100% 82% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
U. Salamanca 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 11 2.27 100% 64% 18% 18% 9% 9% 27% 36% 36% 36% 36%
Pontevedra 11 2.18 91% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 36% 18% 27% 9%
Zamora 11 2.18 100% 73% 36% 9% 0% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Cultural Leonesa 11 2.00 91% 55% 27% 18% 9% 0% 45% 27% 36% 18% 27%
Barakaldo 11 1.82 73% 45% 18% 18% 18% 9% 27% 55% 45% 27% 18%
UD Ourense 11 1.82 91% 55% 27% 9% 0% 0% 18% 27% 64% 18% 55%
Racing Ferrol 11 1.73 91% 45% 18% 9% 9% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Ponferradina 11 1.27 73% 45% 9% 0% 0% 0% 36% 55% 36% 27% 9%
...
League average 92.7% 68.2% 44.5% 24.5% 11.8% 5.5% 48.2% 29.5% 29.5% 22.3% 22.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

110 matches played / 38028.9%
Home:
48.2%
Draws:
23.6%
Away:
28.2%
Total goals: 276
Goals per match: 2.51
Home goals/match:
1.41
Away goals/match:
1.10
Over 1.5 goals:
68.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
44.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
24.5%
Both teams scored:
48.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
7.3%
Away team scored first:
32.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.7%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
31.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.5%
Away team lead duration:
17.2%