flag La Roche vs Versailles

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
La Roche
3
2
Versailles
La Roche
vs
Versailles
3
2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
55%
45%
Corners
4
5
% of time leading
48%
32%
Domination Index
55%
45%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

La Roche after 12 matches
won 8 / 12
67%
scored 11 / 12
92%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 12
42%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 12
58%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 12
25%
conceded 2 goals or more 3 / 12
25%
conceded first 5 / 12
42%
conceded first and won 4 / 12
33%
Versailles after 12 matches
lost 4 / 12
33%
scored 8 / 12
67%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 12
25%
scored 2 goals or more 6 / 12
50%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 12
58%
conceded 2 goals or more 4 / 12
33%
scored first 8 / 12
67%
scored first and lost 1 / 12
8%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
La Roche
Versailles
7 Nov Paris 13 Atletico - LAR
0:1
0-1
Mathieu Villette (19')
31 Oct LAR - Bourg-en-Bresse
2:0
1-0
Mouhamadou Mansour S (57')
2-0
Matys Vrignon (64')
15 Oct Caen - LAR
2:1
0-1
Mouhamadou Mansour S (43')
1-1
N/A (83')
2-1
Keelyan Portut (88')
3 Oct LAR - SC Aubagne Air Bel
3:1
0-1
Bilel Tafni (14')
1-1
Cheick Djibril Bango (52')
2-1
Thomas Allemand (56')
3-1
Mouhamadou Mansour S (71')
26 Sep Thionville Lusitanos - LAR
1:2
1-0
Kylian Tubio (61')
1-1
Momar Ndiaye (pen.) (90')
1-2
Alexis Araujo (90+2')
19 Sep LAR - Valenciennes
3:2
0-1
Mabrouk Rouai (14')
1-1
Momar Ndiaye (pen.) (24')
1-2
Dany Goprou (49')
2-2
Alexis Araujo (51')
3-2
Matys Vrignon (90+3')
12 Sep Villefranche - LAR 0:0
5 Sep LAR - Quevilly Rouen
1:1
0-1
Mathys Jean-Marie (41')
1-1
Jonathan Beaulieu (47')
1:0
1-0
Fahd El Khoumisti (90+6')
Caen - VER 7 Nov
4:0
1-0
Romain Basque (pen.) (16')
2-0
Shelton Guillaume (43')
3-0
Emric Goumot (82')
4-0
Alexis Kabamba (90+2')
VER - SC Aubagne Air Bel 31 Oct
1:2
0-1
Simon Cara (22')
1-1
David Luvualu (88')
1-2
Jeremi Santini (90+1')
Thionville Lusitanos - VER 17 Oct
1:0
1-0
Abdourahmane Barry (34')
VER - Valenciennes 3 Oct
1:2
0-1
Amir Etien (9')
1-1
Adama Diakite (17')
1-2
Amir Etien (53')
Villefranche - VER 26 Sep
0:0 VER - Quevilly Rouen 19 Sep
0:4
0-1
Raphael Calvet (20')
0-2
Shelton Guillaume (45+3')
0-3
Amir Etien (80')
0-4
Amir Etien (90+2')
Orleans - VER 12 Sep
0:3
0-1
Malhory Noc (30')
0-2
Leandro Morante (49')
0-3
Brice Oggad (75')
VER - Cannes 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.33
1.71 Away
Total 2.25
1.83 Total
Last 8 2.13
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.59
2.14 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 4 2 0
Total 12 8 3 1
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 0 3 7 Away
7 1 4 12 Total
Away
Total

La Roche

Latest AT HOME

Versailles

Latest AWAY
31 Oct LAR - Bourg-en-Bresse
2:0
1-0
Mouhamadou Mansour S (57')
2-0
Matys Vrignon (64')
3 Oct LAR - SC Aubagne Air Bel
3:1
0-1
Bilel Tafni (14')
1-1
Cheick Djibril Bango (52')
2-1
Thomas Allemand (56')
3-1
Mouhamadou Mansour S (71')
19 Sep LAR - Valenciennes
3:2
0-1
Mabrouk Rouai (14')
1-1
Momar Ndiaye (pen.) (24')
1-2
Dany Goprou (49')
2-2
Alexis Araujo (51')
3-2
Matys Vrignon (90+3')
5 Sep LAR - Quevilly Rouen
1:1
0-1
Mathys Jean-Marie (41')
1-1
Jonathan Beaulieu (47')
1:0
1-0
Fahd El Khoumisti (90+6')
Caen - VER 7 Nov
1:2
0-1
Simon Cara (22')
1-1
David Luvualu (88')
1-2
Jeremi Santini (90+1')
Thionville Lusitanos - VER 17 Oct
1:2
0-1
Amir Etien (9')
1-1
Adama Diakite (17')
1-2
Amir Etien (53')
Villefranche - VER 26 Sep
0:4
0-1
Raphael Calvet (20')
0-2
Shelton Guillaume (45+3')
0-3
Amir Etien (80')
0-4
Amir Etien (90+2')
Orleans - VER 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

La Roche
Versailles
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.5063% 63%63%25%2.3825%
Total 67%42%25%2.4258% 67%67%33%2.7533%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 67% 54% 29% 2.58 46%
League (Total) 76% 39% 19% 2.39 47%

Team Stats vs League Average

La Roche (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
27%
% Defeats
0%
27%
% Clean sheets
17%
33%
% Scored first
33%
49%
Versailles (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
57%
27%
Scored per game
1.86
1.04
% Clean sheets
14%
27%
Conceding Rate
86%
73%
La Roche (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
67%
36%
% Defeats
8%
36%
Versailles (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
58%
36%
% Scored first
67%
46%
% Failed To Score
33%
30%
Scoring Rate
67%
70%

Contextual averages

La Roche AVG Versailles
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 7 Played
Avg Scored 2.17 1.87 1.57 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.17 1.51 1.86 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.33 3.38 3.43 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 93% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 77% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 23% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 7% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 31% 29% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 52% 71% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 31% 29% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 69% 71% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 8% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 38% 43% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 55' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 34' 40' 45' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 68% 86% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 46% 43% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 33% 31% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 83% 70% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 77% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 45% 57% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

La Roche
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Versailles
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
La Roche
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Versailles
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

La Roche (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) La Roche League
points per game
2.33
1.64
% Wins
67%
45%
% Draws
33%
28%
% Defeats
0%
27%
Goals scored per game
2.17
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.04
% Clean sheets
17%
33%
% Failed To Score
0%
27%
% Won To Nil
17%
26%
% Lost To Nil
0%
19%
% Team scored first
33%
49%
% Opponent scored first
67%
44%
Average minute scored first
51
34
Average minute conceded first
18
30
Lead-defending rate
80%
67%
Equalizing rate
100%
48%
% Time leading
23%
28%
% Time level in goals
61%
51%
% Time trailing
16%
21%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.49
PPG when conceded first
2.50
0.79
Total goals per game
3.33
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
19%
% both teams scored
83%
47%
Versailles (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Versailles League
points per game
1.71
1.08
% Wins
57%
27%
% Draws
0%
28%
% Defeats
43%
45%
Goals scored per game
1.86
1.04
Goals conceded per game
1.57
1.35
% Clean sheets
14%
27%
% Failed To Score
29%
33%
% Won To Nil
14%
19%
% Lost To Nil
29%
26%
% Team scored first
71%
44%
% Opponent scored first
29%
49%
Average minute scored first
12
30
Average minute conceded first
74
34
Lead-defending rate
50%
52%
Equalizing rate
0%
33%
% Time leading
42%
20%
% Time level in goals
46%
51%
% Time trailing
12%
29%
PPG when scored first
2.40
1.94
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.34
Total goals per game
3.43
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
86%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
19%
% both teams scored
57%
47%

Goal times

La Roche
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 8
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
32%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 13
68%
GA 6
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Versailles
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 5
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 4
1st Half GF 11
58%
GA 4
29%
2nd Half GF 8
42%
GA 10
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
La Roche
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 7
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
23%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 10
77%
GA 3
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 34
Versailles
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 7
54%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 6
46%
GA 8
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

La Roche Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Versailles Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
-3
+2
+3
+2
+5
+6
-3
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

La Roche Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Versailles Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-3
+2
+2
+2
+5
-2
+1
+1
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

La Roche
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 20.8 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 55.0 min.
61%
Average minutes trailing 14.2 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
100%
Versailles
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 7
71%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 37.6 min.
42%
Average minutes level in goals 41.7 min.
46%
Average minutes trailing 10.7 min.
12%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

La Roche
Versailles
Home Away Opponent Home Away
La Roche 3:2
Rouen
2:1 Caen 1:0
3:2 Versailles
0:1 Amiens SC 3:0
Concarneau
1:1 Cannes 0:3
Le Puy-en-Velay 1:0
Fleury 91
1:2 Thionville Lusitanos 1:2
0:1 Paris 13 Atletico
1:1 Quevilly Rouen 0:0
Bastia 2:3
0:1 Orleans 0:4
3:2 Valenciennes 1:0
0:0 Villefranche 1:2
3:1 SC Aubagne Air Bel 4:0
2:0 Bourg-en-Bresse

Goal statistics

La Roche
Versailles
Home Total Total Away
13 19 Scored (GF) 19 13
2.17 1.58 Avg GF 1.58 1.86
7 10 Conceded (GA) 14 11
1.17 0.83 Avg GA 1.17 1.57
3.33 2.42 Avg GF+GA 2.75 3.43
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 100%
100% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 67% 86%
50% 42% GF+GA > 2.5 67% 86%
50% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 33% 43%
33% 17% GF+GA > 4.5 17% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
83% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 71%
33% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 57%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) La Roche scored at home
2.17
(B) Versailles conceded away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.87
1.35
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) La Roche conceded at home
1.17
(B) Versailles scored away
1.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.51
1.04
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) La Roche at home
3.33
(B) Versailles away
3.43
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.38
2.39
Home scoring rate averages
(A) La Roche scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Versailles conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
93%
73%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) La Roche conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Versailles scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
77%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) La Roche over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Versailles over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
93%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) La Roche over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) Versailles over 2.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
68%
39%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) La Roche over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Versailles over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
46%
19%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) La Roche BTS matches at home
83%
(B) Versailles BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
70%
47%

Home vs Away Stats

La Roche
Versailles
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
2.17
1.86
Clean sheets
17%
14%
Won-to-nil
17%
14%
Scoring Rate
100%
71%
Scored in both halves
33%
71%
Scored first
33%
71%
Leading at HT
17%
43%
Goals Against per match
1.17
1.57
Failed to score
0%
29%
Lost-to-nil
0%
29%
Conceding Rate
83%
86%
Conceded in both halves
33%
29%
Conceded first
67%
29%
Losing at HT
33%
0%

Scorelines

La Roche
Versailles
FT home
1:1 2
33%
3:2 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
FT away
1:2 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:4 1
14%
3:2 1
14%
2:3 1
14%
HT home
0:1 2
33%
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
29%
1:1 2
29%
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:2 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

La Roche
Versailles
Home Away Home Away
52% 48% % Points 45% 55%
68% 32% stats.pct_scored 32% 68%
70% 30% stats.pct_conceded 21% 79%

Current Streaks & Sequences

La Roche
Versailles
Home Total Total Away
3 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- - No win 1 1
3 6 No draw 5 7
6 2 No defeat - -
6 6 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 1 3
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

La Roche
Versailles
Home Total Total Away
100% 92% Scoring Rate 67% 71%
50% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67% 71%
83% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50% 71%
33% 17% Scored in both halves 50% 71%
83% 58% Both teams scored 33% 57%
83% 58% Conceding Rate 58% 86%
67% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 33% 43%
50% 42% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 71%
33% 17% Conceded in both halves 25% 29%

Scored + Conceded per match

La Roche
Versailles
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 8% 0%
0% 25% Total = 1 25% 14%
50% 25% Total = 2 0% 0%
0% 17% Total = 3 33% 43%
17% 8% Total = 4 17% 14%
33% 17% Total = 5+ 17% 29%
0% 33% Total = 0 or 1 33% 14%
50% 42% Total = 2 or 3 33% 43%
50% 25% Total = 4+ 33% 43%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

La Roche
Versailles
Home Total Total Away
100% 92% GF over 0.5 67% 71%
67% 42% GF over 1.5 50% 71%
50% 25% GF over 2.5 25% 29%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 17% 14%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 58% GA over 0.5 58% 86%
33% 25% GA over 1.5 33% 43%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 25% 29%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

La Roche
Versailles
Home Total Total Away
17% 42% Clean sheets 42% 14%
17% 33% Won-to-nil 33% 14%
0% 8% Failed to score 33% 29%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 25% 29%

Goal margins

La Roche
Versailles
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 01
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 62 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 50 02
L 20 20

Trends

La Roche

  • La Roche have won their last 2 matches.
  • La Roche have won their last 3 home matches.
  • La Roche have been undefeated in their 6 home matches.
  • La Roche is leading the Points table.
  • La Roche is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • La Roche has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • La Roche's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2.60, which is 373% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • La Roche's equalizing rate is at 86%, which is 117% better than the league average of 40%.
  • La Roche have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
  • 30% of La Roche's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • La Roche's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.17, which is 3% worse than the league average of 2.23.
  • La Roche's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.15.
  • 70% of La Roche's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Versailles

  • Versailles have won 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Versailles have scored the opening goal in 71% of their 7 away matches.
  • Versailles have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
  • Versailles has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • Versailles is leading the Offence Away table.
  • Versailles's team-conceded-first rate is at 25%, which is 46% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Versailles's team-scored-first rate is at 67%, which is 44% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Versailles's average goals scored in the first half is at 0.92, which is 72% better than the league average of 0.53.
  • 71% of Versailles's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Versailles's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Versailles's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 40%.
  • Versailles have scored 68% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Caen 7 18
Rouen 7 17
La Roche 6 14
Concarneau 7 14
Paris 13 Atleti 7 14
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 11
Cannes 5 11
Quevilly Rouen 5 11
Amiens SC 5 10
Versailles 5 10
Fleury 91 7 9
Valenciennes 6 9
Villefranche 6 7
Thionville Lusi 6 7
Bastia 6 5
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Away
GP Pts
La Roche 6 13
Versailles 7 12
Amiens SC 7 10
Bastia 6 10
Rouen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Orleans 7 9
Cannes 7 7
Fleury 91 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 7
Concarneau 5 6
Quevilly Rouen 7 5
Caen 5 4
SC Aubagne Air 6 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 2
Valenciennes 6 1
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Villefranche 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Caen 12 22
Rouen 12 22
La Roche 12 19
Versailles 12 19
Fleury 91 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Amiens SC 12 16
Concarneau 12 16
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 15
Cannes 12 14
Quevilly Rouen 12 13
Valenciennes 12 13
Orleans 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 11
Bastia 12 10
Villefranche 12 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
SC Aubagne Air 12 6
Defence
GP GA
Amiens SC 12 5
Cannes 12 8
Rouen 12 9
La Roche 12 10
Concarneau 12 11
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 12
Bastia 12 14
Versailles 12 14
Caen 12 15
Fleury 91 12 15
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Orleans 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 19
SC Aubagne Air 12 19
Valenciennes 12 19
Villefranche 12 26
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Fleury 91 8 15
Rouen 8 15
Caen 8 14
Amiens SC 8 13
Concarneau 8 13
La Roche 8 13
Versailles 8 13
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Cannes 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Valenciennes 8 10
Orleans 8 7
Paris 13 Atleti 8 7
Thionville Lusi 8 7
Bastia 8 6
Villefranche 8 6
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Amiens SC 8 3
Cannes 8 6
Versailles 8 6
La Roche 8 7
Concarneau 8 8
Paris 13 Atleti 8 8
Rouen 8 8
Bastia 8 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 9
Caen 8 10
Fleury 91 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 11
Thionville Lusi 8 13
Valenciennes 8 13
Orleans 8 14
SC Aubagne Air 8 14
Villefranche 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Caen 7 13
La Roche 6 13
Fleury 91 7 12
Concarneau 7 11
Rouen 7 11
Amiens SC 5 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 9
Quevilly Rouen 5 9
Cannes 5 8
Paris 13 Atleti 7 8
Thionville Lusi 6 8
Valenciennes 6 8
Bastia 6 6
Versailles 5 6
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
Villefranche 6 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Amiens SC 5 2
Rouen 7 2
Cannes 5 3
Versailles 5 3
Caen 7 4
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 4
Paris 13 Atleti 7 4
Concarneau 7 6
Quevilly Rouen 5 6
Valenciennes 6 6
La Roche 6 7
Villefranche 6 7
Orleans 5 8
Fleury 91 7 9
SC Aubagne Air 6 9
Bastia 6 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 10
Thionville Lusi 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Versailles 7 13
Rouen 5 11
Orleans 7 10
Caen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Amiens SC 7 7
Cannes 7 6
La Roche 6 6
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 6
Concarneau 5 5
Fleury 91 5 5
Valenciennes 6 5
Villefranche 6 5
Bastia 6 4
Quevilly Rouen 7 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 3
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Amiens SC 7 3
La Roche 6 3
Bastia 6 4
Cannes 7 5
Concarneau 5 5
Thionville Lusi 6 5
Fleury 91 5 6
Rouen 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 8
Paris 13 Atleti 5 8
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 9
Orleans 7 9
Quevilly Rouen 7 10
SC Aubagne Air 6 10
Caen 5 11
Versailles 7 11
Valenciennes 6 13
Villefranche 6 19

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Caen 12 3.08 100% 75% 50% 42% 25% 8% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Villefranche 12 3.00 92% 92% 50% 25% 25% 8% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
Thionville Lusitanos 12 2.83 100% 83% 50% 25% 8% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Versailles 12 2.75 92% 67% 67% 33% 17% 0% 33% 42% 33% 33% 25%
Fleury 91 12 2.67 92% 83% 42% 17% 17% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Valenciennes 12 2.67 92% 83% 58% 25% 8% 0% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Rouen 12 2.58 92% 83% 50% 25% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
La Roche 12 2.42 92% 67% 42% 25% 17% 0% 58% 42% 8% 33% 0%
Orleans 12 2.42 92% 83% 33% 25% 8% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Quevilly Rouen 12 2.42 92% 83% 42% 17% 8% 0% 58% 17% 33% 8% 25%
Concarneau 12 2.25 92% 92% 33% 8% 0% 0% 58% 33% 17% 25% 8%
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 2.25 100% 67% 33% 17% 8% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 2.08 100% 83% 8% 8% 8% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
SC Aubagne Air Bel 12 2.08 92% 58% 42% 17% 0% 0% 25% 17% 67% 8% 58%
Bastia 12 2.00 100% 67% 17% 8% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Paris 13 Atletico 12 1.92 92% 67% 25% 8% 0% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Cannes 12 1.83 75% 67% 33% 8% 0% 0% 50% 42% 33% 17% 8%
Amiens SC 12 1.75 83% 67% 25% 0% 0% 0% 25% 58% 33% 42% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 75.9% 38.9% 18.5% 9.3% 1.9% 47.2% 30.1% 30.1% 22.7% 22.7%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
45.4%
Draws:
27.8%
Away:
26.9%
Total goals: 258
Goals per match: 2.39
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.04
Over 1.5 goals:
75.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
38.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
18.5%
Both teams scored:
47.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.1%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
48.2%
Equalizing rate away:
32.9%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
51.1%
Away team lead duration:
20.6%