flag Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
40%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
57%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
29%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
0%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.33
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.33
0.25

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Juve Stabia (AT HOME) 5 2 1 2 5 5 40 20 40 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.40
Catanzaro (AWAY) 7 0 2 5 7 13 0 29 71 1.00 1.86 2.86 0.29
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
7 Nov JUV - Arezzo
1:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (2')
1 Nov Empoli - JUV
2:2
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (33')
1-1
Bogdan Popov (38')
2-1
Edoardo Saporiti (44')
2-2
Antonio Di Nardo (59')
28 Oct JUV - Hellas Verona
0:1
0-1
Abdou Harroui (87')
24 Oct Cremonese - JUV
0:1
0-1
Marco Bellich (24')
18 Oct JUV - Sudtirol
3:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (43')
2-0
Antonio Di Nardo (73')
3-0
Romeo Sandrucci (84')
10 Oct Virtus Entella - JUV
1:1
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (47')
1-1
Giacomo Corona (90+6')
18 Sep JUV - Cesena
1:1
0-1
Cristian Shpendi (30')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (65')
12 Sep Vicenza - JUV
1:1
1-0
Tommaso Corazza (52')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (pen.) (78')
1:0
1-0
Jacopo Gelli (83')
Cesena - CAT 7 Nov
1:1
1-0
Mehdi Dorval (27')
1-1
Kevin Varas (66')
CAT - Calcio Padova 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Francesco Salvemini (pen.) (51')
1-1
Nicolo Buso (90+2')
Benevento - CAT 27 Oct
1:6
1-0
NDri Koffi (18')
1-1
Gabriele Gori (21')
1-2
Gennaro Acampora (32')
1-3
Federico Gattoni (36')
1-4
Giovanni Corradini (45+1')
1-5
Tommaso Milanese (53')
1-6
Gabriele Gori (76')
CAT - Ascoli 24 Oct
2:2
0-1
Antonio Candela (11')
1-1
Daniel Mosquera (37')
2-1
Daniel Mosquera (67')
2-2
Emanuele Pecorino (pen.) (75')
Hellas Verona - CAT 16 Oct
1:3
0-1
Bodin Tomasevic (30')
0-2
Francesco Ruocco (34')
0-3
Davide Bragantini (55')
1-3
Matias Antonini (90+1')
CAT - Mantova 11 Oct
2:1
0-1
Stefan Gartenmann (o.g.) (45+2')
1-1
Lorenzo Insigne (56')
2-1
Tjas Begic (85')
Sampdoria - CAT 19 Sep
1:0
1-0
Pietro Iemmello (83')
CAT - Carrarese 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
0.29 Away
Total 1.45
0.55 Total
Last 8 1.63
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.90
0.82 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 11 4 4 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 2 5 7 Away
1 3 7 11 Total
Away
Total

Juve Stabia

Latest AT HOME

Catanzaro

Latest AWAY
7 Nov JUV - Arezzo
1:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (2')
28 Oct JUV - Hellas Verona
0:1
0-1
Abdou Harroui (87')
18 Oct JUV - Sudtirol
3:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (43')
2-0
Antonio Di Nardo (73')
3-0
Romeo Sandrucci (84')
18 Sep JUV - Cesena
1:1
0-1
Cristian Shpendi (30')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (65')
1:0
1-0
Jacopo Gelli (83')
Cesena - CAT 7 Nov
1:1
1-0
Francesco Salvemini (pen.) (51')
1-1
Nicolo Buso (90+2')
Benevento - CAT 27 Oct
2:2
0-1
Antonio Candela (11')
1-1
Daniel Mosquera (37')
2-1
Daniel Mosquera (67')
2-2
Emanuele Pecorino (pen.) (75')
Hellas Verona - CAT 16 Oct
2:1
0-1
Stefan Gartenmann (o.g.) (45+2')
1-1
Lorenzo Insigne (56')
2-1
Tjas Begic (85')
Sampdoria - CAT 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Ascoli 11 20
Modena 10 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Cremonese 10 12
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 10
Carrarese 10 10
Vicenza 10 9
Empoli 11 9
Sampdoria 10 8
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Benevento 8 15
Modena 8 14
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Avellino 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Sampdoria 8 7
Vicenza 8 6
Catanzaro 8 6
Empoli 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%25%13%2.0050% 75%50%38%3.0075%
Total 64%36%9%2.0945% 82%55%36%3.0973%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 45% 23% 2.59 59%
League (Total) 79% 49% 24% 2.61 60%

Team Stats vs League Average

Juve Stabia (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
24%
Conceding Rate
60%
76%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Defeats
40%
30%
Catanzaro (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
57%
39%
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
% Wins
0%
30%
Juve Stabia (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.00
1.30
% Clean sheets
27%
22%
% Failed To Score
27%
22%
Scored per game
1.09
1.30
Catanzaro (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
64%
48%
% Failed To Score
18%
22%
% Defeats
64%
34%
% Wins
9%
34%

Contextual averages

Juve Stabia AVG Catanzaro
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.43 1.86 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.00 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.00 2.43 2.86 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 80% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 66% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 34% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 20% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 24% 29% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 24% 29% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 41% 43% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 59% 57% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 27% 14% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 40% 27% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 58' 63' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 61' 53' 44' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 73% 86% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 49% 57% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 20% 46% 71% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 69% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 21% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.60 5.37 6.14 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.80 5.11 5.43 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 9.40 10.49 11.57 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 60% 80% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 40% 63% 86% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 40% 56% 71% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 40% 49% 57% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 49% 57% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 40% 34% 29% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 20% 24% 29% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Juve Stabia
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Catanzaro
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Juve Stabia
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Catanzaro
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Juve Stabia (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Juve Stabia League
points per game
1.40
1.45
% Wins
40%
37%
% Draws
20%
33%
% Defeats
40%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.37
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.23
% Clean sheets
40%
24%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Won To Nil
40%
20%
% Lost To Nil
40%
16%
% Team scored first
40%
56%
% Opponent scored first
60%
39%
Average minute scored first
23
33
Average minute conceded first
53
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
51%
Equalizing rate
33%
44%
% Time leading
30%
27%
% Time level in goals
51%
51%
% Time trailing
19%
22%
PPG when scored first
3.00
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.88
Total goals per game
2.00
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
60%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
24%
% both teams scored
20%
60%
Catanzaro (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Catanzaro League
points per game
0.29
1.22
% Wins
0%
30%
% Draws
29%
33%
% Defeats
71%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.23
Goals conceded per game
1.86
1.37
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
% Failed To Score
29%
24%
% Won To Nil
0%
16%
% Lost To Nil
29%
20%
% Team scored first
57%
39%
% Opponent scored first
43%
56%
Average minute scored first
24
33
Average minute conceded first
73
33
Lead-defending rate
0%
56%
Equalizing rate
29%
49%
% Time leading
15%
22%
% Time level in goals
65%
51%
% Time trailing
20%
27%
PPG when scored first
0.25
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.78
Total goals per game
2.86
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
86%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
24%
% both teams scored
71%
60%

Goal times

Juve Stabia
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Catanzaro
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 4
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 6
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 7
1st Half GF 6
55%
GA 10
43%
2nd Half GF 5
45%
GA 13
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Juve Stabia
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Catanzaro
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 6
1st Half GF 4
57%
GA 4
31%
2nd Half GF 3
43%
GA 9
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 63

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Juve Stabia Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Catanzaro Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+1
-2
-5
+1
-3
+2
-1
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Juve Stabia Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Catanzaro Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+1
+1
-1
-1
-1
+1
-1
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Juve Stabia
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 27.0 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 45.8 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 17.2 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Catanzaro
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 7
71%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 13.4 min.
15%
Average minutes level in goals 58.9 min.
65%
Average minutes trailing 17.7 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 5
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
29%

Results table

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:0 Palermo
Ascoli 1:6
Modena
Mantova 1:3
0:1 Hellas Verona 2:2
Avellino
Benevento 1:1
0:3 Pisa 2:1
Juve Stabia
3:0 Sudtirol 2:0
Calcio Padova 1:1
1:1 Cesena 1:0
0:1 Cremonese
1:0 Arezzo
1:1 Virtus Entella
Carrarese 1:0
1:1 Vicenza 3:2
2:2 Empoli
1:2 Sampdoria 2:1
Catanzaro

Goal statistics

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Total Total Away
5 12 Scored (GF) 11 7
1.00 1.09 Avg GF 1.00 1.00
5 11 Conceded (GA) 23 13
1.00 1.00 Avg GA 2.09 1.86
2.00 2.09 Avg GF+GA 3.09 2.86
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
60% 64% GF+GA > 1.5 82% 86%
40% 36% GF+GA > 2.5 55% 57%
0% 9% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 18% 14%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 9% 0%
80% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 57%
0% 9% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 45% 43%
0% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Juve Stabia scored at home
1.00
(B) Catanzaro conceded away
1.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.43
1.37
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Juve Stabia conceded at home
1.00
(B) Catanzaro scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.00
1.23
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Juve Stabia at home
2.00
(B) Catanzaro away
2.86
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.43
2.61
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Juve Stabia scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Catanzaro conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
80%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Juve Stabia conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Catanzaro scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
66%
76%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Juve Stabia over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) Catanzaro over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
73%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Juve Stabia over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Catanzaro over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
49%
49%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Juve Stabia over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Catanzaro over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
14%
24%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Juve Stabia BTS matches at home
20%
(B) Catanzaro BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
46%
60%

Home vs Away Stats

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.00
1.00
Clean sheets
40%
0%
Won-to-nil
40%
0%
Scoring Rate
60%
71%
Scored in both halves
20%
29%
Scored first
40%
57%
Leading at HT
40%
14%
Avg Corners For
4.60
5.43
Goals Against per match
1.00
1.86
Failed to score
40%
29%
Lost-to-nil
40%
29%
Conceding Rate
60%
100%
Conceded in both halves
20%
29%
Conceded first
60%
43%
Losing at HT
40%
14%
Avg Corners Against
4.80
6.14

Scorelines

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
FT home
1:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
FT away
2:1 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
3:2 1
14%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
0:1 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
1:1 2
29%
0:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Away Home Away
44% 56% % Points 67% 33%
42% 58% stats.pct_scored 36% 64%
45% 55% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- - No win 7 7
3 1 No draw 1 1
1 2 No defeat - -
1 2 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 7 7
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
2 1 GF+GA under 2.5 3 2

Scoring rates

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Total Total Away
60% 73% Scoring Rate 82% 71%
40% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 55% 57%
40% 55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 45% 43%
20% 18% Scored in both halves 18% 29%
20% 45% Both teams scored 73% 71%
60% 73% Conceding Rate 91% 100%
40% 45% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 45% 43%
40% 36% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 82% 86%
20% 9% Conceded in both halves 36% 29%

Scored + Conceded per match

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
40% 36% Total = 1 18% 14%
20% 27% Total = 2 27% 29%
40% 27% Total = 3 18% 29%
0% 9% Total = 4 18% 14%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 18% 14%
40% 36% Total = 0 or 1 18% 14%
60% 55% Total = 2 or 3 45% 57%
0% 9% Total = 4+ 36% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Total Total Away
60% 73% GF over 0.5 82% 71%
20% 27% GF over 1.5 18% 29%
20% 9% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 73% GA over 0.5 91% 100%
20% 18% GA over 1.5 64% 71%
20% 9% GA over 2.5 27% 14%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 9% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Total Total Away
40% 27% Clean sheets 9% 0%
40% 27% Won-to-nil 9% 0%
40% 27% Failed to score 18% 29%
40% 27% Lost-to-nil 18% 29%

Goal margins

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 10 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 41 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 42 01

Corner statistics

Juve Stabia
Catanzaro
Home Total Total Away
4.60 4.82 Avg Corners For 5.55 5.43
4.80 5.09 Avg Corners Against 5.91 6.14
9.40 9.91 AVG Total (F+A) 11.45 11.57
60% 82% Total Over 7.5 91% 100%
40% 64% Total Over 8.5 82% 86%
40% 55% Total Over 9.5 73% 71%
40% 36% Total Over 10.5 64% 57%
40% 36% Total Over 11.5 55% 57%
40% 27% Total Over 12.5 36% 29%
20% 9% Total Over 13.5 27% 29%

Trends

Juve Stabia

  • Juve Stabia has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Juve Stabia's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 26% better than the league average of 53%.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals conceded per match is at 1, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.30.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.45, which is 40% better than the league average of 0.76.
  • Juve Stabia have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals scored per match is at 1.09, which is 16% worse than the league average of 1.30.
  • Juve Stabia's team-conceded-first rate is at 55%, which is 14% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Juve Stabia have scored 58% of their goals away.

Catanzaro

  • Catanzaro have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Catanzaro's team-scored-first rate is at 64%, which is 34% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Catanzaro's team-conceded-first rate is at 36%, which is 24% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Catanzaro's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.12.
  • Catanzaro have lost 64% of their 11 matches.
  • Catanzaro have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
  • Catanzaro failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 30% of Catanzaro's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 7 consecutive match where Catanzaro failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Catanzaro is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Catanzaro has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Catanzaro has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • Catanzaro is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Catanzaro has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Catanzaro has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Catanzaro's lead-defending rate is at 13%, which is 76% worse than the league average of 53%.
  • Catanzaro's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.82.
  • Catanzaro have scored 64% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Ascoli 11 20
Modena 10 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Cremonese 10 12
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 10
Carrarese 10 10
Vicenza 10 9
Empoli 11 9
Sampdoria 10 8
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Benevento 8 15
Modena 8 14
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Avellino 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Sampdoria 8 7
Vicenza 8 6
Catanzaro 8 6
Empoli 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Palermo 5 15
Ascoli 6 12
Hellas Verona 6 11
Avellino 6 10
Modena 5 10
Benevento 7 10
Sudtirol 6 10
Cesena 6 10
Calcio Padova 6 8
Mantova 6 8
Pisa 6 8
Cremonese 5 7
Juve Stabia 5 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Carrarese 5 6
Vicenza 4 4
Empoli 5 4
Catanzaro 4 4
Virtus Entella 5 3
Arezzo 5 2
Away
GP Pts
Palermo 6 12
Mantova 5 11
Modena 5 10
Juve Stabia 6 9
Arezzo 6 9
Ascoli 5 8
Pisa 5 8
Virtus Entella 5 7
Calcio Padova 5 7
Benevento 4 6
Avellino 5 6
Cremonese 5 5
Sudtirol 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Empoli 6 5
Vicenza 6 5
Cesena 5 5
Carrarese 5 4
Catanzaro 7 2
Sampdoria 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Palermo 11 25
Pisa 11 20
Hellas Verona 11 19
Modena 10 18
Ascoli 11 17
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 15
Mantova 11 15
Sudtirol 11 13
Vicenza 10 13
Calcio Padova 11 12
Cesena 11 12
Empoli 11 12
Juve Stabia 11 12
Catanzaro 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 11
Cremonese 10 10
Sampdoria 10 10
Arezzo 11 9
Carrarese 10 9
Defence
GP GA
Ascoli 11 7
Modena 10 10
Avellino 11 11
Benevento 11 11
Cremonese 10 11
Juve Stabia 11 11
Mantova 11 11
Sudtirol 11 12
Virtus Entella 10 12
Calcio Padova 11 13
Carrarese 10 13
Hellas Verona 11 13
Palermo 11 13
Cesena 11 14
Pisa 11 17
Sampdoria 10 18
Empoli 11 19
Arezzo 11 20
Vicenza 10 20
Catanzaro 11 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Palermo 8 18
Pisa 8 15
Ascoli 8 13
Benevento 8 13
Modena 8 13
Hellas Verona 8 12
Avellino 8 11
Cremonese 8 10
Juve Stabia 8 10
Vicenza 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 10
Calcio Padova 8 9
Empoli 8 9
Mantova 8 9
Sudtirol 8 9
Catanzaro 8 8
Cesena 8 8
Sampdoria 8 8
Carrarese 8 7
Arezzo 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Ascoli 8 5
Juve Stabia 8 6
Benevento 8 7
Cremonese 8 7
Mantova 8 8
Avellino 8 9
Calcio Padova 8 9
Modena 8 9
Virtus Entella 8 9
Carrarese 8 10
Hellas Verona 8 10
Palermo 8 10
Arezzo 8 11
Cesena 8 11
Sudtirol 8 11
Pisa 8 15
Sampdoria 8 15
Vicenza 8 15
Catanzaro 8 16
Empoli 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Hellas Verona 6 14
Avellino 6 11
Benevento 7 11
Palermo 5 11
Pisa 6 11
Ascoli 6 9
Modena 5 9
Cesena 6 8
Calcio Padova 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Sudtirol 6 6
Carrarese 5 5
Cremonese 5 5
Empoli 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Vicenza 4 5
Virtus Entella 5 5
Catanzaro 4 4
Arezzo 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Sudtirol 6 3
Ascoli 6 4
Palermo 5 4
Avellino 6 5
Cremonese 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Modena 5 5
Sampdoria 4 5
Carrarese 5 6
Cesena 6 6
Hellas Verona 6 6
Calcio Padova 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Virtus Entella 5 7
Benevento 7 8
Vicenza 4 8
Empoli 5 9
Arezzo 5 10
Catanzaro 4 10
Pisa 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Palermo 6 14
Modena 5 9
Pisa 5 9
Ascoli 5 8
Mantova 5 8
Vicenza 6 8
Catanzaro 7 7
Empoli 6 7
Juve Stabia 6 7
Sudtirol 5 7
Arezzo 6 6
Virtus Entella 5 6
Avellino 5 5
Calcio Padova 5 5
Cremonese 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Benevento 4 4
Carrarese 5 4
Cesena 5 4
Sampdoria 6 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Ascoli 5 3
Benevento 4 3
Mantova 5 4
Modena 5 5
Pisa 5 5
Virtus Entella 5 5
Avellino 5 6
Calcio Padova 5 6
Cremonese 5 6
Juve Stabia 6 6
Carrarese 5 7
Hellas Verona 5 7
Cesena 5 8
Palermo 6 9
Sudtirol 5 9
Arezzo 6 10
Empoli 6 10
Vicenza 6 12
Catanzaro 7 13
Sampdoria 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Palermo 11 3.45 100% 91% 64% 45% 27% 18% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Pisa 11 3.36 100% 91% 73% 45% 18% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Vicenza 10 3.30 100% 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Catanzaro 11 3.09 100% 82% 55% 36% 18% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Hellas Verona 11 2.91 91% 82% 64% 36% 18% 0% 64% 36% 9% 27% 0%
Empoli 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Modena 10 2.80 100% 90% 70% 10% 10% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Sampdoria 10 2.80 100% 100% 50% 20% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Arezzo 11 2.64 82% 64% 64% 27% 27% 0% 45% 27% 45% 9% 27%
Avellino 11 2.45 100% 82% 36% 18% 9% 0% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Benevento 11 2.36 100% 82% 36% 18% 0% 0% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
Cesena 11 2.36 100% 91% 36% 9% 0% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Mantova 11 2.36 91% 82% 36% 27% 0% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Virtus Entella 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Calcio Padova 11 2.27 100% 73% 36% 18% 0% 0% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
Sudtirol 11 2.27 91% 82% 27% 18% 9% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Carrarese 10 2.20 100% 70% 50% 0% 0% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Ascoli 11 2.18 82% 64% 27% 18% 9% 9% 55% 36% 27% 18% 9%
Cremonese 10 2.10 80% 60% 40% 30% 0% 0% 30% 40% 50% 20% 30%
Juve Stabia 11 2.09 100% 64% 36% 9% 0% 0% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
...
League average 95.3% 79.4% 48.6% 24.3% 9.3% 2.8% 59.8% 22.4% 22.4% 17.8% 17.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

107 matches played / 38028.2%
Home:
37.4%
Draws:
32.7%
Away:
29.9%
Total goals: 279
Goals per match: 2.61
Home goals/match:
1.37
Away goals/match:
1.23
Over 1.5 goals:
79.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
24.3%
Both teams scored:
59.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
56.1%
No goal scored:
4.7%
Away team scored first:
39.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.88
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
50.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
49.4%
Home team lead duration:
27.6%
Teams level in goals:
51.0%
Away team lead duration:
21.4%