flag Mantova vs Benevento

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
33%
50%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
33%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
67%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
50%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.00
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Mantova (AT HOME) 6 2 2 2 7 7 33 33 33 1.17 1.17 2.33 1.33
Benevento (AWAY) 4 2 0 2 4 3 50 0 50 1.00 0.75 1.75 1.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Mantova
Benevento
7 Nov MAN - Hellas Verona 0:0
31 Oct Modena - MAN
1:1
1-0
Andrea Belotti (52')
1-1
Matteo Spinacce (84')
27 Oct MAN - Cremonese
0:2
0-1
Federico Bonazzoli (1')
0-2
Marco Nasti (80')
24 Oct Virtus Entella - MAN
0:1
0-1
Ettore Gliozzi (10')
17 Oct MAN - Palermo
0:2
0-1
Jacopo Segre (62')
0-2
Hernani (86')
11 Oct Catanzaro - MAN
1:3
0-1
Bodin Tomasevic (30')
0-2
Francesco Ruocco (34')
0-3
Davide Bragantini (55')
1-3
Matias Antonini (90+1')
20 Sep MAN - Pisa
2:2
1-0
Ettore Gliozzi (8')
1-1
Filippo Pittarello (38')
1-2
Stefano Moreo (57')
2-2
Vanja Vlahovic (90+3')
13 Sep MAN - Sampdoria
2:0
1-0
Francesco Ruocco (58')
2-0
Jean-Pierre Longonda (66')
1:1
1-0
Antonis Siatounis (60')
1-1
Walid Cheddira (67')
BEN - Avellino 7 Nov
2:0
1-0
Tommaso Berti (44')
2-0
Marco Nasti (87')
Cremonese - BEN 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Francesco Salvemini (pen.) (51')
1-1
Nicolo Buso (90+2')
BEN - Catanzaro 27 Oct
0:3
0-1
Antonis Siatounis (49')
0-2
David Okereke (66')
0-3
Guglielmo Mignani (87')
Arezzo - BEN 24 Oct
2:2
1-0
Antonis Siatounis (22')
2-0
Christian Kouan (27')
2-1
Tommaso Corazza (68')
2-2
Lorenzo Caferri (87')
BEN - Vicenza 17 Oct
2:0
1-0
Antonis Siatounis (25')
2-0
Luigi Cherubini (90+3')
BEN - Cesena 10 Oct
0:1
0-1
Antonio Prisco (66')
Carrarese - BEN 19 Sep
3:1
1-0
Edoardo Pierozzi (17')
1-1
Amin Sarr (24')
2-1
David Okereke (59')
3-1
Davide Lamesta (65')
BEN - Hellas Verona 11 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.33
1.50 Away
Total 1.73
1.45 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.08
1.62 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 2 2 2
Total 11 5 4 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 2 4 Away
4 4 3 11 Total
Away
Total

Mantova

Latest AT HOME

Benevento

Latest AWAY
7 Nov MAN - Hellas Verona 0:0
27 Oct MAN - Cremonese
0:2
0-1
Federico Bonazzoli (1')
0-2
Marco Nasti (80')
17 Oct MAN - Palermo
0:2
0-1
Jacopo Segre (62')
0-2
Hernani (86')
20 Sep MAN - Pisa
2:2
1-0
Ettore Gliozzi (8')
1-1
Filippo Pittarello (38')
1-2
Stefano Moreo (57')
2-2
Vanja Vlahovic (90+3')
2:0
1-0
Tommaso Berti (44')
2-0
Marco Nasti (87')
Cremonese - BEN 31 Oct
0:3
0-1
Antonis Siatounis (49')
0-2
David Okereke (66')
0-3
Guglielmo Mignani (87')
Arezzo - BEN 24 Oct
0:1
0-1
Antonio Prisco (66')
Carrarese - BEN 19 Sep
1:0
1-0
Matteo Brunori (pen.) (84')
Ascoli - BEN 5 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Ascoli 11 20
Modena 10 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Cremonese 10 12
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 10
Carrarese 10 10
Vicenza 10 9
Empoli 11 9
Sampdoria 10 8
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Benevento 8 15
Modena 8 14
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Avellino 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Sampdoria 8 7
Vicenza 8 6
Catanzaro 8 6
Empoli 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Mantova
Benevento
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%25%25%2.1338% 88%38%25%2.5050%
Total 82%36%27%2.3655% 82%36%18%2.3655%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 82% 36% 23% 2.36 55%
League (Total) 79% 49% 24% 2.61 60%

Team Stats vs League Average

Mantova (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
24%
Conceding Rate
67%
76%
% Failed To Score
50%
21%
% Scored first
33%
56%
Benevento (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
21%
% Wins
50%
30%
% Failed To Score
50%
24%
Scoring Rate
50%
76%
Mantova (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
18%
34%
% Wins
45%
34%
% Failed To Score
27%
22%
Scoring Rate
73%
78%
Benevento (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
73%
48%
Conceded per game
1.00
1.30

Contextual averages

Mantova AVG Benevento
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 4 Played
Avg Scored 1.17 0.96 0.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.17 1.08 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.33 2.04 1.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 50% 50% 50% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 58% 50% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 42% 50% Failed to score
Failed to score 50% 50% 50% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 21% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 17% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 42% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 50% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 13% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 8% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 62' 67' 72' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 54' 61' 67' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 67% 50% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 29% 25% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 17% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 33% 17% 0% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 33% 29% 25% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.00 4.88 5.75 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.00 4.75 5.50 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 8.00 9.63 11.25 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 50% 75% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 50% 63% 75% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 33% 54% 75% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 0% 25% 50% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 0% 25% 50% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 25% 50% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 13% 25% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Mantova
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Benevento
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Mantova
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Benevento
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Mantova (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Mantova League
points per game
1.33
1.45
% Wins
33%
37%
% Draws
33%
33%
% Defeats
33%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.37
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.23
% Clean sheets
33%
24%
% Failed To Score
50%
21%
% Won To Nil
17%
20%
% Lost To Nil
33%
16%
% Team scored first
33%
56%
% Opponent scored first
50%
39%
Average minute scored first
33
33
Average minute conceded first
38
33
Lead-defending rate
67%
51%
Equalizing rate
50%
44%
% Time leading
17%
27%
% Time level in goals
54%
51%
% Time trailing
29%
22%
PPG when scored first
2.00
1.88
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.88
Total goals per game
2.33
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
83%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
24%
% both teams scored
33%
60%
Benevento (4 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Benevento League
points per game
1.50
1.22
% Wins
50%
30%
% Draws
0%
33%
% Defeats
50%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.23
Goals conceded per game
0.75
1.37
% Clean sheets
50%
21%
% Failed To Score
50%
24%
% Won To Nil
50%
16%
% Lost To Nil
50%
20%
% Team scored first
50%
39%
% Opponent scored first
50%
56%
Average minute scored first
58
33
Average minute conceded first
64
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
56%
Equalizing rate
0%
49%
% Time leading
18%
22%
% Time level in goals
68%
51%
% Time trailing
14%
27%
PPG when scored first
3.00
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.78
Total goals per game
1.75
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
50%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
25%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
24%
% both teams scored
0%
60%

Goal times

Mantova
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 6
40%
GA 2
18%
2nd Half GF 9
60%
GA 9
82%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Benevento
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 5
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
33%
GA 2
18%
2nd Half GF 10
67%
GA 9
82%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 69
Mantova
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
14%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 6
86%
GA 5
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 62
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Benevento
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 4
100%
GA 2
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 67
Avg. minute goals conceded 72

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Mantova Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Benevento Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+1
+2
+4
+1
-1
+4
+2
-1
-2
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Mantova Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Benevento Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
-1
+1
+1
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Mantova
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 6
83%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 15.2 min.
17%
Average minutes level in goals 48.7 min.
54%
Average minutes trailing 26.2 min.
29%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%
Benevento
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 4
50%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 4
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 4
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 4
75%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 16.3 min.
18%
Average minutes level in goals 60.8 min.
68%
Average minutes trailing 13.0 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Mantova
Benevento
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:2 Palermo
Ascoli 1:0
1:1 Modena 1:2
Mantova
0:0 Hellas Verona 3:1
Avellino 1:1
Benevento
2:2 Pisa
Juve Stabia
Sudtirol 1:1
Calcio Padova
1:1 Cesena 2:0
0:2 Cremonese 2:0
Arezzo 0:3
0:1 Virtus Entella
1:2 Carrarese 0:1
Vicenza 2:2
3:1 Empoli
2:0 Sampdoria
1:3 Catanzaro 1:1

Goal statistics

Mantova
Benevento
Home Total Total Away
7 15 Scored (GF) 15 4
1.17 1.36 Avg GF 1.36 1.00
7 11 Conceded (GA) 11 3
1.17 1.00 Avg GA 1.00 0.75
2.33 2.36 Avg GF+GA 2.36 1.75
83% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
83% 82% GF+GA > 1.5 82% 50%
33% 36% GF+GA > 2.5 36% 25%
33% 27% GF+GA > 3.5 18% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
33% 55% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 45% 25%
17% 18% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 18% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mantova scored at home
1.17
(B) Benevento conceded away
0.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.96
1.37
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mantova conceded at home
1.17
(B) Benevento scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.08
1.23
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Mantova at home
2.33
(B) Benevento away
1.75
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.04
2.61
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Mantova scoring rate at home
50%
(B) Benevento conceding rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
50%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Mantova conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Benevento scoring rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
58%
76%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mantova over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Benevento over 1.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
67%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mantova over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Benevento over 2.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
29%
49%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mantova over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Benevento over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
17%
24%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Mantova BTS matches at home
33%
(B) Benevento BTS matches away
0%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
17%
60%

Home vs Away Stats

Mantova
Benevento
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
4
Goals For per match
1.17
1.00
Clean sheets
33%
50%
Won-to-nil
17%
50%
Scoring Rate
50%
50%
Scored in both halves
17%
0%
Scored first
33%
50%
Leading at HT
0%
0%
Avg Corners For
4.00
5.50
Goals Against per match
1.17
0.75
Failed to score
50%
50%
Lost-to-nil
33%
50%
Conceding Rate
67%
50%
Conceded in both halves
33%
25%
Conceded first
50%
50%
Losing at HT
17%
25%
Avg Corners Against
4.00
5.75

Scorelines

Mantova
Benevento
FT home
0:2 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
FT away
1:0 1
25%
2:0 1
25%
0:1 1
25%
0:3 1
25%
HT home
0:0 4
67%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 3
75%
1:0 1
25%

Home vs Away distribution

Mantova
Benevento
Home Away Home Away
42% 58% % Points 63% 38%
47% 53% stats.pct_scored 73% 27%
64% 36% stats.pct_conceded 73% 27%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Mantova
Benevento
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 2 Consecutive draws 1 -
- - Consecutive defeats - 1
4 3 No win 3 1
- - No draw - 4
1 2 No defeat 1 -
- - Scored in match 1 -
- - Conceded in match 3 1
3 1 No goal scored - 1
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
3 5 GF+GA under 2.5 3 1

Scoring rates

Mantova
Benevento
Home Total Total Away
50% 73% Scoring Rate 82% 50%
17% 45% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 36% 0%
50% 55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 64% 50%
17% 27% Scored in both halves 18% 0%
33% 55% Both teams scored 55% 0%
67% 73% Conceding Rate 73% 50%
33% 18% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 18% 25%
67% 73% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 64% 50%
33% 18% Conceded in both halves 9% 25%

Scored + Conceded per match

Mantova
Benevento
Home Total Total Away
17% 9% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 9% Total = 1 18% 50%
50% 45% Total = 2 45% 25%
0% 9% Total = 3 18% 25%
33% 27% Total = 4 18% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
17% 18% Total = 0 or 1 18% 50%
50% 55% Total = 2 or 3 64% 50%
33% 27% Total = 4+ 18% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Mantova
Benevento
Home Total Total Away
50% 73% GF over 0.5 82% 50%
50% 45% GF over 1.5 36% 25%
17% 18% GF over 2.5 18% 25%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 73% GA over 0.5 73% 50%
50% 27% GA over 1.5 27% 25%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Mantova
Benevento
Home Total Total Away
33% 27% Clean sheets 27% 50%
17% 18% Won-to-nil 27% 50%
50% 27% Failed to score 18% 50%
33% 18% Lost-to-nil 18% 50%

Goal margins

Mantova
Benevento
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 00
L 02 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 23 00
L 02 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 10
L 21 00

Corner statistics

Mantova
Benevento
Home Total Total Away
4.00 4.09 Avg Corners For 5.91 5.50
4.00 4.18 Avg Corners Against 4.91 5.75
8.00 8.27 AVG Total (F+A) 10.82 11.25
50% 45% Total Over 7.5 91% 100%
50% 45% Total Over 8.5 82% 75%
33% 36% Total Over 9.5 82% 75%
0% 18% Total Over 10.5 55% 50%
0% 9% Total Over 11.5 55% 50%
0% 9% Total Over 12.5 27% 50%
0% 9% Total Over 13.5 9% 25%

Trends

Mantova

  • Mantova's lead-defending rate is at 71%, which is 35% better than the league average of 53%.
  • Mantova's equalizing rate is at 60%, which is 28% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Mantova's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.18, which is 67% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Mantova have failed to score in their last 3 home matches.
  • Mantova have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • 45% of Mantova's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 82% of Mantova's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Mantova have drawn their last 2 matches.
  • 64% of Mantova's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Benevento

  • Benevento have won 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • Benevento have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • Benevento has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Benevento has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Benevento's team-scored-first rate is at 73%, which is 53% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Benevento's team-conceded-first rate is at 27%, which is 43% better than the league average of 48%.
  • 45% of Benevento's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 82% of Benevento's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Benevento's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 60% worse than the league average of 0.82.
  • Benevento's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 47% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Benevento's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.12.
  • 73% of Benevento's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Ascoli 11 20
Modena 10 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Cremonese 10 12
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 10
Carrarese 10 10
Vicenza 10 9
Empoli 11 9
Sampdoria 10 8
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Benevento 8 15
Modena 8 14
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Avellino 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Sampdoria 8 7
Vicenza 8 6
Catanzaro 8 6
Empoli 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Palermo 5 15
Ascoli 6 12
Hellas Verona 6 11
Avellino 6 10
Modena 5 10
Benevento 7 10
Sudtirol 6 10
Cesena 6 10
Calcio Padova 6 8
Mantova 6 8
Pisa 6 8
Cremonese 5 7
Juve Stabia 5 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Carrarese 5 6
Vicenza 4 4
Empoli 5 4
Catanzaro 4 4
Virtus Entella 5 3
Arezzo 5 2
Away
GP Pts
Palermo 6 12
Mantova 5 11
Modena 5 10
Juve Stabia 6 9
Arezzo 6 9
Ascoli 5 8
Pisa 5 8
Virtus Entella 5 7
Calcio Padova 5 7
Benevento 4 6
Avellino 5 6
Cremonese 5 5
Sudtirol 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Empoli 6 5
Vicenza 6 5
Cesena 5 5
Carrarese 5 4
Catanzaro 7 2
Sampdoria 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Palermo 11 25
Pisa 11 20
Hellas Verona 11 19
Modena 10 18
Ascoli 11 17
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 15
Mantova 11 15
Sudtirol 11 13
Vicenza 10 13
Calcio Padova 11 12
Cesena 11 12
Empoli 11 12
Juve Stabia 11 12
Catanzaro 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 11
Cremonese 10 10
Sampdoria 10 10
Arezzo 11 9
Carrarese 10 9
Defence
GP GA
Ascoli 11 7
Modena 10 10
Avellino 11 11
Benevento 11 11
Cremonese 10 11
Juve Stabia 11 11
Mantova 11 11
Sudtirol 11 12
Virtus Entella 10 12
Calcio Padova 11 13
Carrarese 10 13
Hellas Verona 11 13
Palermo 11 13
Cesena 11 14
Pisa 11 17
Sampdoria 10 18
Empoli 11 19
Arezzo 11 20
Vicenza 10 20
Catanzaro 11 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Palermo 8 18
Pisa 8 15
Ascoli 8 13
Benevento 8 13
Modena 8 13
Hellas Verona 8 12
Avellino 8 11
Cremonese 8 10
Juve Stabia 8 10
Vicenza 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 10
Calcio Padova 8 9
Empoli 8 9
Mantova 8 9
Sudtirol 8 9
Catanzaro 8 8
Cesena 8 8
Sampdoria 8 8
Carrarese 8 7
Arezzo 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Ascoli 8 5
Juve Stabia 8 6
Benevento 8 7
Cremonese 8 7
Mantova 8 8
Avellino 8 9
Calcio Padova 8 9
Modena 8 9
Virtus Entella 8 9
Carrarese 8 10
Hellas Verona 8 10
Palermo 8 10
Arezzo 8 11
Cesena 8 11
Sudtirol 8 11
Pisa 8 15
Sampdoria 8 15
Vicenza 8 15
Catanzaro 8 16
Empoli 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Hellas Verona 6 14
Avellino 6 11
Benevento 7 11
Palermo 5 11
Pisa 6 11
Ascoli 6 9
Modena 5 9
Cesena 6 8
Calcio Padova 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Sudtirol 6 6
Carrarese 5 5
Cremonese 5 5
Empoli 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Vicenza 4 5
Virtus Entella 5 5
Catanzaro 4 4
Arezzo 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Sudtirol 6 3
Ascoli 6 4
Palermo 5 4
Avellino 6 5
Cremonese 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Modena 5 5
Sampdoria 4 5
Carrarese 5 6
Cesena 6 6
Hellas Verona 6 6
Calcio Padova 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Virtus Entella 5 7
Benevento 7 8
Vicenza 4 8
Empoli 5 9
Arezzo 5 10
Catanzaro 4 10
Pisa 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Palermo 6 14
Modena 5 9
Pisa 5 9
Ascoli 5 8
Mantova 5 8
Vicenza 6 8
Catanzaro 7 7
Empoli 6 7
Juve Stabia 6 7
Sudtirol 5 7
Arezzo 6 6
Virtus Entella 5 6
Avellino 5 5
Calcio Padova 5 5
Cremonese 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Benevento 4 4
Carrarese 5 4
Cesena 5 4
Sampdoria 6 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Ascoli 5 3
Benevento 4 3
Mantova 5 4
Modena 5 5
Pisa 5 5
Virtus Entella 5 5
Avellino 5 6
Calcio Padova 5 6
Cremonese 5 6
Juve Stabia 6 6
Carrarese 5 7
Hellas Verona 5 7
Cesena 5 8
Palermo 6 9
Sudtirol 5 9
Arezzo 6 10
Empoli 6 10
Vicenza 6 12
Catanzaro 7 13
Sampdoria 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Palermo 11 3.45 100% 91% 64% 45% 27% 18% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Pisa 11 3.36 100% 91% 73% 45% 18% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Vicenza 10 3.30 100% 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Catanzaro 11 3.09 100% 82% 55% 36% 18% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Hellas Verona 11 2.91 91% 82% 64% 36% 18% 0% 64% 36% 9% 27% 0%
Empoli 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Modena 10 2.80 100% 90% 70% 10% 10% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Sampdoria 10 2.80 100% 100% 50% 20% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Arezzo 11 2.64 82% 64% 64% 27% 27% 0% 45% 27% 45% 9% 27%
Avellino 11 2.45 100% 82% 36% 18% 9% 0% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Benevento 11 2.36 100% 82% 36% 18% 0% 0% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
Cesena 11 2.36 100% 91% 36% 9% 0% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Mantova 11 2.36 91% 82% 36% 27% 0% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Virtus Entella 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Calcio Padova 11 2.27 100% 73% 36% 18% 0% 0% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
Sudtirol 11 2.27 91% 82% 27% 18% 9% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Carrarese 10 2.20 100% 70% 50% 0% 0% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Ascoli 11 2.18 82% 64% 27% 18% 9% 9% 55% 36% 27% 18% 9%
Cremonese 10 2.10 80% 60% 40% 30% 0% 0% 30% 40% 50% 20% 30%
Juve Stabia 11 2.09 100% 64% 36% 9% 0% 0% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
...
League average 95.3% 79.4% 48.6% 24.3% 9.3% 2.8% 59.8% 22.4% 22.4% 17.8% 17.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

107 matches played / 38028.2%
Home:
37.4%
Draws:
32.7%
Away:
29.9%
Total goals: 279
Goals per match: 2.61
Home goals/match:
1.37
Away goals/match:
1.23
Over 1.5 goals:
79.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
24.3%
Both teams scored:
59.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
56.1%
No goal scored:
4.7%
Away team scored first:
39.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.88
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
50.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
49.4%
Home team lead duration:
27.6%
Teams level in goals:
51.0%
Away team lead duration:
21.4%