flag Worcester City vs Bromsgrove Sporting

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Worcester City
0
1
Bromsgrove Sporting
Worcester City
vs
Bromsgrove Sporting
0
1
0:1
N/A (36)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
55%
45%
Corners
3
5
% of time leading
0%
60%
Domination Index
42%
58%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Worcester City after 13 matches
lost 6 / 13
46%
lost to-nil 3 / 13
23%
did not score 4 / 13
31%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 13
77%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
conceded first 7 / 13
54%
conceded first and lost 5 / 13
38%
trailing at half-time 6 / 13
46%
trailing at HT and lost 4 / 13
31%
Bromsgrove Sporting after 14 matches
won 9 / 14
64%
won to-nil 3 / 14
21%
scored 14 / 14
100%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 14
43%
clean sheet 3 / 14
21%
scored first 9 / 14
64%
scored first and won 5 / 14
36%
leading at half-time 4 / 14
29%
leading at HT and won 3 / 14
21%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
31 Oct WOR - Real Bedford
4:1
1-0
N/A (5')
1-1
N/A (8')
2-1
N/A (29')
3-1
N/A (45')
4-1
N/A (90')
27 Oct Banbury United - WOR
0:3
0-1
N/A (25')
0-2
N/A (49')
0-3
Duncan Idehen (69')
13 Oct WOR - Stourbridge
1:3
0-1
Zachary Willis (8')
0-2
Daniel Jarvis (22')
1-2
N/A (52')
1-3
Daniel Jarvis (68')
10 Oct Rushall Olympic - WOR
1:0
1-0
N/A (26')
29 Sep Racing Club Warwick - WOR
2:2
0-1
Duncan Idehen (45+2')
1-1
N/A (53')
2-1
N/A (87')
2-2
J. Taroni (90+1')
22 Sep WOR - Banbury United 0:0
12 Sep Needham Market - WOR
2:0
1-0
Daniel Morphew (31')
2-0
N/A (65')
31 Aug WOR - Bromsgrove Sporting
0:1
0-1
N/A (36')
1:5
0-1
Jake Jervis (12')
0-2
Jake Jervis (45+1')
0-3
Jake Jervis (50')
0-4
N/A (51')
0-5
Jake Jervis (68')
1-5
N/A (90')
Leighton Town - BRSP 31 Oct
2:2
1-0
N/A (4')
1-1
N/A (56')
2-1
Jake Jervis (72')
2-2
Kory Roberts (75')
BRSP - Stratford Town 27 Oct
1:1
1-0
Jamille Matt (52')
1-1
N/A (68')
BRSP - Banbury United 17 Oct
2:1
0-1
Michael Gyasi (25')
1-1
Jamille Matt (86')
2-1
N/A (90+2')
BRSP - Kettering Town 13 Oct
1:1
0-1
N/A (55')
1-1
N/A (83')
Real Bedford - BRSP 10 Oct
1:1
0-1
N/A (21')
1-1
Joe Doyle-Charles (45')
BRSP - Leamington 29 Sep
2:3
0-1
N/A (47')
1-1
N/A (pen.) (61')
1-2
N/A (81')
2-2
Kobe Hall (83')
2-3
N/A (86')
Stratford Town - BRSP 22 Sep
1:0
1-0
Ollie Harrison (47')
BRSP - Bury Town 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
2.67 Away
Total 1.00
2.21 Total
Last 8 1.00
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.40
2.63 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 13 3 4 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
5 1 0 6 Away
9 4 1 14 Total
Away
Total

Worcester City

Latest AT HOME

Bromsgrove Sporting

Latest AWAY
31 Oct WOR - Real Bedford
4:1
1-0
N/A (5')
1-1
N/A (8')
2-1
N/A (29')
3-1
N/A (45')
4-1
N/A (90')
13 Oct WOR - Stourbridge
1:3
0-1
Zachary Willis (8')
0-2
Daniel Jarvis (22')
1-2
N/A (52')
1-3
Daniel Jarvis (68')
22 Sep WOR - Banbury United 0:0
31 Aug WOR - Bromsgrove Sporting
0:1
0-1
N/A (36')
1:5
0-1
Jake Jervis (12')
0-2
Jake Jervis (45+1')
0-3
Jake Jervis (50')
0-4
N/A (51')
0-5
Jake Jervis (68')
1-5
N/A (90')
Leighton Town - BRSP 31 Oct
1:1
0-1
N/A (55')
1-1
N/A (83')
Real Bedford - BRSP 10 Oct
2:3
0-1
N/A (47')
1-1
N/A (pen.) (61')
1-2
N/A (81')
2-2
Kobe Hall (83')
2-3
N/A (86')
Stratford Town - BRSP 22 Sep
0:1
0-1
N/A (36')
Worcester City - BRSP 31 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%50%38%2.5038% 88%50%38%3.1388%
Total 69%46%31%2.4654% 86%64%29%3.0079%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 78% 56% 30% 2.74 67%
League (Total) 81% 62% 42% 3.18 64%

Team Stats vs League Average

Worcester City (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
22%
Conceded per game
1.00
1.46
% Failed To Score
40%
19%
Scored per game
1.20
1.72
Bromsgrove Sporting (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
83%
32%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Clean sheets
17%
19%
Conceding Rate
83%
81%
Worcester City (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.31
1.59
% Clean sheets
23%
21%
% Failed To Score
31%
21%
% Wins
23%
38%
Bromsgrove Sporting (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
21%
% Defeats
7%
38%

Contextual averages

Worcester City AVG Bromsgrove Sporting
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.20 1.10 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.75 2.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.20 2.85 3.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 72% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 80% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 20% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 28% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 10% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 35% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 37% 33% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 53% 67% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 20% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 40% 45% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 50' 55' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 28' 39' 49' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 40% 62% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 53% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 27% 33% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 62% 83% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 73% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Worcester City
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bromsgrove Sporting
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Worcester City
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bromsgrove Sporting
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Worcester City (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Worcester City League
points per game
1.40
1.54
% Wins
40%
43%
% Draws
20%
25%
% Defeats
40%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.72
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.46
% Clean sheets
40%
22%
% Failed To Score
40%
19%
% Won To Nil
20%
17%
% Lost To Nil
20%
14%
% Team scored first
40%
48%
% Opponent scored first
40%
47%
Average minute scored first
23
23
Average minute conceded first
22
25
Lead-defending rate
67%
61%
Equalizing rate
0%
50%
% Time leading
25%
30%
% Time level in goals
45%
42%
% Time trailing
30%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.29
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.84
Total goals per game
2.20
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
40%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
42%
% both teams scored
40%
64%
Bromsgrove Sporting (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Bromsgrove Sporting League
points per game
2.67
1.21
% Wins
83%
32%
% Draws
17%
25%
% Defeats
0%
43%
Goals scored per game
2.50
1.46
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.72
% Clean sheets
17%
19%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
17%
14%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
67%
47%
% Opponent scored first
33%
48%
Average minute scored first
38
25
Average minute conceded first
8
23
Lead-defending rate
63%
50%
Equalizing rate
100%
39%
% Time leading
49%
27%
% Time level in goals
44%
43%
% Time trailing
6%
30%
PPG when scored first
2.50
1.88
PPG when conceded first
3.00
0.57
Total goals per game
3.50
3.18
% over 1.5 goals
83%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
42%
% both teams scored
83%
64%

Goal times

Worcester City
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
53%
GA 9
53%
2nd Half GF 7
47%
GA 8
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Bromsgrove Sporting
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 10
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 4
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
32%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 19
68%
GA 8
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Worcester City
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
67%
GA 4
80%
2nd Half GF 2
33%
GA 1
20%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 28
Bromsgrove Sporting
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 5
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
40%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 9
60%
GA 4
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 55

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Worcester City Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Bromsgrove Sporting Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
-2
+1
-1
+1
+3
+1
+9
-1
-1
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Worcester City Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Bromsgrove Sporting Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-1
-1
+2
+1
+3
+1
+5
-1
+1
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Worcester City
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 22.6 min.
25%
Average minutes level in goals 40.2 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 27.2 min.
30%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Bromsgrove Sporting
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 44.5 min.
49%
Average minutes level in goals 39.8 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 5.7 min.
6%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
63%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
100%

Results table

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:1 Real Bedford 1:1
Bury Town 1:0
0:1 Bromsgrove Sporting
Kettering Town 2:1
1:0 Rushall Olympic 2:1
3:1 Alvechurch
Peterborough Sports
2:0 Needham Market 1:3
Anstey Nomads 1:2
Halesowen Town
1:3 Stourbridge
2:2 Racing Club Warwick
Redditch United 1:2
1:1 Stratford Town 2:2 2:3
Leiston
0:0 0:3 Banbury United 1:1
Worcester City 0:1
Hitchin Town
Bishops Stortford 3:0
1:1 Leamington 1:1
2:1 Leighton Town 1:5
1:0 Stamford

Goal statistics

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Total Total Away
6 15 Scored (GF) 28 15
1.20 1.15 Avg GF 2.00 2.50
5 17 Conceded (GA) 14 6
1.00 1.31 Avg GA 1.00 1.00
2.20 2.46 Avg GF+GA 3.00 3.50
80% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
40% 69% GF+GA > 1.5 86% 83%
40% 46% GF+GA > 2.5 64% 67%
40% 31% GF+GA > 3.5 29% 50%
20% 8% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 33%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 7% 17%
80% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 67%
40% 23% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 36% 50%
20% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Worcester City scored at home
1.20
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting conceded away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.10
1.72
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Worcester City conceded at home
1.00
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting scored away
2.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.75
1.46
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Worcester City at home
2.20
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting away
3.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.85
3.18
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Worcester City scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
72%
81%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Worcester City conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
78%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Worcester City over 1.5 at home
40%
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
62%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Worcester City over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
53%
62%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Worcester City over 3.5 at home
40%
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
45%
42%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Worcester City BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Bromsgrove Sporting BTS matches away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
62%
64%

Home vs Away Stats

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.20
2.50
Clean sheets
40%
17%
Won-to-nil
20%
17%
Scoring Rate
60%
100%
Scored in both halves
20%
50%
Scored first
40%
67%
Leading at HT
40%
50%
Goals Against per match
1.00
1.00
Failed to score
40%
0%
Lost-to-nil
20%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
83%
Conceded in both halves
20%
0%
Conceded first
40%
33%
Losing at HT
40%
0%

Scorelines

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
FT home
0:0 1
20%
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
4:1 1
20%
1:3 1
20%
FT away
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
2:3 1
17%
1:5 1
17%
HT home
0:0 1
20%
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
3:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Away Home Away
54% 46% % Points 48% 52%
40% 60% stats.pct_scored 46% 54%
29% 71% stats.pct_conceded 57% 43%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins 1 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
2 4 No draw 1 1
1 2 No defeat 11 6
2 3 Scored in match 14 6
2 1 Conceded in match 7 3
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 3 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Total Total Away
60% 69% Scoring Rate 100% 100%
40% 46% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 67%
40% 46% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 79% 83%
20% 23% Scored in both halves 29% 50%
40% 54% Both teams scored 79% 83%
60% 77% Conceding Rate 79% 83%
60% 62% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 43% 33%
20% 38% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 43% 50%
20% 23% Conceded in both halves 7% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Total Total Away
20% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
40% 23% Total = 1 14% 17%
0% 23% Total = 2 21% 17%
0% 15% Total = 3 36% 17%
20% 23% Total = 4 14% 17%
20% 8% Total = 5+ 14% 33%
60% 31% Total = 0 or 1 14% 17%
0% 38% Total = 2 or 3 57% 33%
40% 31% Total = 4+ 29% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Total Total Away
60% 69% GF over 0.5 100% 100%
20% 23% GF over 1.5 57% 67%
20% 15% GF over 2.5 29% 50%
20% 8% GF over 3.5 7% 17%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 7% 17%
60% 77% GA over 0.5 79% 83%
20% 38% GA over 1.5 21% 17%
20% 15% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Home Total Total Away
40% 23% Clean sheets 21% 17%
20% 15% Won-to-nil 21% 17%
40% 31% Failed to score 0% 0%
20% 23% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Worcester City
Bromsgrove Sporting
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 11 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 01
L 00 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 20
L 33 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 61 11
L 10 00

Trends

Worcester City

  • Worcester City have won their last 2 matches.
  • Worcester City's average goals conceded per match is at 1.31, which is 18% better than the league average of 1.59.
  • Worcester City's clean sheet rate is at 23%, which is 12% better than the league average of 21%.
  • Worcester City have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • Worcester City has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Worcester City has a low ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Worcester City's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.29, which is 59% worse than the league average of 0.70.
  • Worcester City's average goals scored per match is at 1.15, which is 27% worse than the league average of 1.59.
  • Worcester City's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.31, which is 43% worse than the league average of 0.22.
  • Worcester City have scored 60% of their goals away.

Bromsgrove Sporting

  • Bromsgrove Sporting have won 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have been undefeated in their last 11 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have been undefeated in their 6 away matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have scored in each of their 14 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have scored the opening goal in 67% of their 6 away matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting have scored in all of their 14 matches.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting is leading the Defence Away table.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2.60, which is 269% better than the league average of 0.70.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's equalizing rate is at 83%, which is 86% better than the league average of 45%.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's average goals scored in the second half is at 1.36, which is 68% better than the league average of 0.81.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Bromsgrove Sporting failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Bromsgrove Sporting's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2, which is 4% worse than the league average of 2.09.
  • 57% of Bromsgrove Sporting's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Real Bedford 16 35
Bury Town 16 32
Bromsgrove Spor 14 31
Kettering Town 15 28
Rushall Olympic 16 27
Alvechurch 14 26
Peterborough Sp 15 26
Needham Market 15 25
Anstey Nomads 14 23
Halesowen Town 13 23
Stourbridge 14 22
Racing Club War 15 20
Redditch United 13 18
Stratford Town 15 16
Leiston 13 15
Banbury United 15 14
Worcester City 13 13
Hitchin Town 15 13
Bishops Stortfo 15 13
Leamington 15 10
Leighton Town 14 6
Stamford 15 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Peterborough Sp 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Needham Market 8 15
Redditch United 8 15
Racing Club War 8 14
Kettering Town 8 13
Stratford Town 8 13
Stourbridge 8 13
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Anstey Nomads 8 12
Alvechurch 8 11
Real Bedford 8 11
Bury Town 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 9
Banbury United 8 9
Worcester City 8 8
Leiston 8 7
Bishops Stortfo 8 6
Leamington 8 5
Stamford 8 4
Leighton Town 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Kettering Town 8 20
Rushall Olympic 8 18
Real Bedford 8 17
Halesowen Town 7 16
Bury Town 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Anstey Nomads 7 14
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Redditch United 6 11
Stourbridge 7 10
Peterborough Sp 7 10
Stratford Town 9 10
Bishops Stortfo 8 10
Banbury United 8 10
Racing Club War 8 8
Worcester City 5 7
Leamington 7 6
Leiston 5 6
Leighton Town 6 4
Stamford 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Real Bedford 8 18
Bromsgrove Spor 6 16
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bury Town 8 16
Needham Market 7 13
Alvechurch 7 12
Stourbridge 7 12
Racing Club War 7 12
Rushall Olympic 8 9
Leiston 8 9
Anstey Nomads 7 9
Kettering Town 7 8
Redditch United 7 7
Halesowen Town 6 7
Worcester City 8 6
Stratford Town 6 6
Banbury United 7 4
Leamington 8 4
Bishops Stortfo 7 3
Stamford 8 3
Leighton Town 8 2
Hitchin Town 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Bedford 16 40
Needham Market 15 32
Rushall Olympic 16 32
Peterborough Sp 15 31
Kettering Town 15 29
Bromsgrove Spor 14 28
Bury Town 16 28
Alvechurch 14 27
Anstey Nomads 14 27
Leiston 13 23
Racing Club War 15 22
Redditch United 13 22
Leamington 15 21
Stratford Town 15 21
Halesowen Town 13 20
Stourbridge 14 19
Banbury United 15 18
Bishops Stortfo 15 18
Hitchin Town 15 17
Leighton Town 14 15
Worcester City 13 15
Stamford 15 4
Defence
GP GA
Alvechurch 14 13
Bromsgrove Spor 14 14
Kettering Town 15 17
Stourbridge 14 17
Worcester City 13 17
Halesowen Town 13 18
Racing Club War 15 19
Redditch United 13 20
Anstey Nomads 14 21
Real Bedford 16 22
Hitchin Town 15 23
Needham Market 15 23
Bury Town 16 25
Peterborough Sp 15 25
Rushall Olympic 16 25
Leiston 13 26
Stratford Town 15 27
Banbury United 15 28
Bishops Stortfo 15 28
Leamington 15 30
Leighton Town 14 32
Stamford 15 39
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Needham Market 8 21
Peterborough Sp 8 20
Kettering Town 8 19
Redditch United 8 18
Anstey Nomads 8 17
Halesowen Town 8 17
Stratford Town 8 17
Alvechurch 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 8 16
Rushall Olympic 8 16
Racing Club War 8 15
Leamington 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Leiston 8 13
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Bury Town 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Hitchin Town 8 11
Stourbridge 8 11
Worcester City 8 10
Leighton Town 8 7
Stamford 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 8 9
Racing Club War 8 9
Stourbridge 8 10
Worcester City 8 10
Alvechurch 8 11
Halesowen Town 8 12
Hitchin Town 8 12
Needham Market 8 12
Rushall Olympic 8 12
Redditch United 8 13
Peterborough Sp 8 14
Real Bedford 8 14
Stratford Town 8 14
Banbury United 8 15
Kettering Town 8 15
Anstey Nomads 8 16
Bishops Stortfo 8 17
Leamington 8 17
Bury Town 8 18
Leiston 8 19
Leighton Town 8 21
Stamford 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 21
Kettering Town 8 19
Rushall Olympic 8 17
Anstey Nomads 7 16
Bury Town 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 15
Stratford Town 9 15
Needham Market 8 14
Alvechurch 7 13
Bromsgrove Spor 8 13
Hitchin Town 8 13
Redditch United 6 13
Halesowen Town 7 12
Racing Club War 8 12
Banbury United 8 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 11
Leamington 7 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Leighton Town 6 8
Leiston 5 8
Worcester City 5 6
Stamford 7 1
Defence at Home
GP GA
Alvechurch 7 4
Kettering Town 8 4
Worcester City 5 5
Anstey Nomads 7 8
Bromsgrove Spor 8 8
Halesowen Town 7 8
Hitchin Town 8 8
Leiston 5 9
Redditch United 6 9
Needham Market 8 10
Racing Club War 8 10
Leamington 7 11
Rushall Olympic 8 11
Stourbridge 7 11
Bishops Stortfo 8 12
Real Bedford 8 12
Bury Town 8 13
Banbury United 8 15
Peterborough Sp 7 16
Stratford Town 9 16
Leighton Town 6 17
Stamford 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Real Bedford 8 19
Needham Market 7 18
Peterborough Sp 8 16
Bromsgrove Spor 6 15
Leiston 8 15
Rushall Olympic 8 15
Alvechurch 7 14
Bury Town 8 13
Anstey Nomads 7 11
Kettering Town 7 10
Leamington 8 10
Racing Club War 7 10
Redditch United 7 9
Worcester City 8 9
Halesowen Town 6 8
Stourbridge 7 8
Banbury United 7 7
Bishops Stortfo 7 7
Leighton Town 8 7
Stratford Town 6 6
Hitchin Town 7 4
Stamford 8 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Bromsgrove Spor 6 6
Stourbridge 7 6
Alvechurch 7 9
Peterborough Sp 8 9
Racing Club War 7 9
Halesowen Town 6 10
Real Bedford 8 10
Redditch United 7 11
Stratford Town 6 11
Bury Town 8 12
Worcester City 8 12
Anstey Nomads 7 13
Banbury United 7 13
Kettering Town 7 13
Needham Market 7 13
Rushall Olympic 8 14
Hitchin Town 7 15
Leighton Town 8 15
Bishops Stortfo 7 16
Leiston 8 17
Leamington 8 19
Stamford 8 22

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Bedford 16 3.88 100% 94% 75% 63% 38% 13% 75% 19% 6% 19% 6%
Leiston 13 3.77 92% 92% 77% 62% 23% 15% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
Peterborough Sports 15 3.73 93% 87% 60% 47% 40% 40% 73% 20% 13% 13% 7%
Needham Market 15 3.67 100% 93% 67% 47% 27% 20% 67% 20% 13% 20% 13%
Rushall Olympic 16 3.56 100% 75% 75% 44% 38% 13% 63% 19% 19% 19% 19%
Anstey Nomads 14 3.43 100% 100% 71% 43% 29% 0% 86% 14% 0% 14% 0%
Leamington 15 3.40 100% 93% 67% 47% 20% 13% 73% 13% 13% 13% 13%
Leighton Town 14 3.36 100% 86% 57% 36% 36% 21% 71% 0% 29% 0% 29%
Bury Town 16 3.31 100% 69% 63% 50% 31% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Redditch United 13 3.23 92% 92% 77% 46% 8% 8% 92% 8% 8% 0% 0%
Stratford Town 15 3.20 80% 73% 60% 47% 27% 13% 73% 20% 27% 0% 7%
Banbury United 15 3.07 87% 80% 67% 40% 27% 7% 67% 20% 27% 7% 13%
Bishops Stortford 15 3.07 93% 80% 73% 40% 13% 7% 53% 20% 33% 13% 27%
Kettering Town 15 3.07 93% 73% 53% 47% 40% 0% 60% 40% 7% 33% 0%
Bromsgrove Sporting 14 3.00 100% 86% 64% 29% 14% 7% 79% 21% 0% 21% 0%
Halesowen Town 13 2.92 100% 69% 46% 38% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Stamford 15 2.87 93% 73% 67% 40% 13% 0% 13% 13% 80% 7% 73%
Alvechurch 14 2.86 93% 71% 50% 43% 7% 7% 43% 43% 21% 36% 14%
Racing Club Warwick 15 2.73 87% 73% 53% 27% 20% 13% 67% 27% 20% 13% 7%
Hitchin Town 15 2.67 100% 80% 47% 27% 7% 7% 60% 13% 27% 13% 27%
Stourbridge 14 2.57 93% 79% 43% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 29% 14% 21%
Worcester City 13 2.46 92% 69% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
...
League average 95.0% 81.3% 61.9% 41.9% 23.1% 10.6% 63.7% 20.6% 20.6% 15.6% 15.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

160 matches played / 45035.6%
Home:
43.1%
Draws:
25.0%
Away:
31.9%
Total goals: 509
Goals per match: 3.18
Home goals/match:
1.72
Away goals/match:
1.46
Over 1.5 goals:
81.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
41.9%
Both teams scored:
63.7%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.1%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.09
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.70
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.5%
Equalizing rate away:
39.5%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
26.9%