Argentina - Primera National
2026 ▼
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
Other divisions ▼
Team ▼
Acassuso
Agropecuario Argenti
All Boys
Almagro
Almirante Brown
Atlanta
Atletico Rafaela
CA Mitre
Central Norte de Sal
Chaco For Ever
Ciudad de Bolivar
Club Atletico Chacar
Club Atletico Colon
Club Ferro Carril Oe
Colegiales
Defensores de Belgra
Deportivo Madryn
Deportivo Maipu
Deportivo Moron
Estudiantes de Bueno
Gimnasia Jujuy
Gimnasia y Tiro de S
Godoy Cruz
Guemes
Los Andes
Midland
Nueva Chicago
Patronato
Quilmes Atletico Clu
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin de Tucuma
San Martin San Juan
San Miguel
San Telmo
Temperley
Tristan Suarez
Racing de Cordoba vs San Martin San Juan
Membership Simulator:
matches.related_matches
▼
Godoy Cruz vs Deportivo Maipu [1:2]
Quilmes Atletico Clu vs San Telmo [3:0]
Estudiantes de Bueno vs Club Atletico Chacar [2:0]
Tristan Suarez vs Almirante Brown [3:1]
Gimnasia Jujuy vs Chaco For Ever [1:0]
Central Norte de Sal vs Gimnasia y Tiro de S [0:0]
Racing de Cordoba vs San Martin San Juan [0:0]
San Martin de Tucuma vs Deportivo Madryn [2:2]
Temperley vs Los Andes [3:0]
All Boys vs Nueva Chicago [1:0]
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Racing de Cordoba | San Martin San Juan | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Home | Favourite stats | Away | Total |
Racing de Cordoba
0
0
San Martin San Juan
Racing de Cordoba
vs
San Martin San Juan
0
0
Match Stats
Ball possession
50%
50%
Corners
1
4
% of time leading
0%
0%
Domination Index
44%
56%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:
- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead
The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)
- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead
The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)
Match result analysis
Racing de Cordoba after 36 matches
| drew | 10 / 36 |
|
28% |
| did not score | 14 / 36 |
|
39% |
| clean sheet | 10 / 36 |
|
28% |
San Martin San Juan after 36 matches
| drew | 12 / 36 |
|
33% |
| did not score | 8 / 36 |
|
22% |
| clean sheet | 10 / 36 |
|
28% |
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league
Latest results
(most recent first)
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| 31 Oct | Chaco For Ever - RAC |
3:1
1-0 Enzo Gaggi (pen.) (16')
1-1 Pablo Chavarria (73')
2-1 German Ezequiel Pach (82')
3-1 Andres Lioi (86')
|
| 25 Oct | RAC - All Boys |
1:2
1-0 Pablo Chavarria (52')
1-1 Alejo Tabares (67')
1-2 Luciano Leguizamon (72')
|
| 18 Oct | Club Ferro Carril Oe - RAC |
1:0
1-0 Lautaro Parisi (pen.) (58')
|
| 12 Oct | RAC - Los Andes |
1:0
1-0 Alan Olinick (79')
|
| 4 Oct | Central Norte de Sal - RAC |
1:1
1-0 Elias Calderon (33')
1-1 Raul Chamorro (90+1')
|
| 27 Sep | RAC - Godoy Cruz |
2:2
0-1 Santiago Martinez (6')
0-2 Rodrigo Fernandez (46')
1-2 C. Pena (69')
2-2 Lautaro Avila (85')
|
| 20 Sep | Deportivo Madryn - RAC |
2:0
1-0 Juan Peinipil (46')
2-0 Nazareno Solis (85')
|
| 13 Sep | RAC - Deportivo Moron |
1:2
0-1 Deportivo Moron (41')
0-2 Franco Fagundez (pen.) (72')
1-2 Franco Toloza (89')
|
|
5:1
1-0 Mauro Osores (10')
2-0 Facundo Nadalin (13')
2-1 Abel Arganaraz (22')
3-1 Guillermo Acosta (42')
4-1 Ramiro Rumbolo (46')
5-1 Nazareno Funez (51')
|
SMJ - Gimnasia Jujuy | 31 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Nazareno Funez (47')
1-1 Mauro Perez (64')
|
Nueva Chicago - SMJ | 26 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Gabriel Hauche (41')
1-1 Nazareno Funez (66')
|
SMJ - Temperley | 18 Oct |
|
1:1
1-0 Juan Cruz Giacone (34')
1-1 Franco Coronel (47')
|
Deportivo Maipu - SMJ | 11 Oct |
|
1:2
1-0 Franco Coronel (47')
1-1 Facundo De La Vega (50')
1-2 Santiago Chamorro (67')
|
SMJ - Almagro | 4 Oct |
|
3:0
1-0 Renzo Reynaga (3')
2-0 Renzo Reynaga (40')
3-0 Tomas Attis (90')
|
Patronato - SMJ | 27 Sep |
|
2:0
1-0 Dante Alvarez (38')
2-0 Nazareno Funez (pen.) (53')
|
SMJ - Colegiales | 20 Sep |
| 0:0 | SMJ - Tristan Suarez | 16 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 1.78 |
|
1.00 | Away |
| Total | 1.11 |
|
1.42 | Total |
| Last 8 | 0.63 |
|
1.25 | Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
| PPI | 1.49 |
|
1.90 | PPI |
Racing de Cordoba
Latest AT HOMESan Martin San Juan
Latest AWAY| 25 Oct | RAC - All Boys |
1:2
1-0 Pablo Chavarria (52')
1-1 Alejo Tabares (67')
1-2 Luciano Leguizamon (72')
|
| 12 Oct | RAC - Los Andes |
1:0
1-0 Alan Olinick (79')
|
| 27 Sep | RAC - Godoy Cruz |
2:2
0-1 Santiago Martinez (6')
0-2 Rodrigo Fernandez (46')
1-2 C. Pena (69')
2-2 Lautaro Avila (85')
|
| 13 Sep | RAC - Deportivo Moron |
1:2
0-1 Deportivo Moron (41')
0-2 Franco Fagundez (pen.) (72')
1-2 Franco Toloza (89')
|
|
1:1
0-1 Nazareno Funez (47')
1-1 Mauro Perez (64')
|
Nueva Chicago - SMJ | 26 Oct |
|
1:1
1-0 Juan Cruz Giacone (34')
1-1 Franco Coronel (47')
|
Deportivo Maipu - SMJ | 11 Oct |
|
3:0
1-0 Renzo Reynaga (3')
2-0 Renzo Reynaga (40')
3-0 Tomas Attis (90')
|
Patronato - SMJ | 27 Sep |
|
1:0
1-0 Agustin Bindella (50')
|
Quilmes Atletico Clu - SMJ | 12 Sep |
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Godoy Cruz | 36 | 66 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 36 | 66 |
| Tristan Suarez | 36 | 64 |
| Atlanta | 36 | 62 |
| Deportivo Moron | 36 | 61 |
| Temperley | 36 | 61 |
| Deportivo Madry | 36 | 60 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 60 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 58 |
| Midland | 36 | 55 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 36 | 52 |
| Colegiales | 36 | 52 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 52 |
| San Martin San | 36 | 51 |
| Almirante Brown | 36 | 51 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 36 | 51 |
| Estudiantes de | 36 | 49 |
| San Martin de T | 36 | 47 |
| Atletico Rafael | 36 | 47 |
| Chaco For Ever | 36 | 46 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 36 | 46 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 36 | 45 |
| Los Andes | 36 | 43 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 42 |
| Almagro | 36 | 42 |
| All Boys | 36 | 41 |
| San Telmo | 36 | 41 |
| CA Mitre | 36 | 40 |
| Racing de Cordo | 36 | 40 |
| Defensores de B | 36 | 39 |
| Patronato | 36 | 38 |
| Central Norte d | 36 | 38 |
| Nueva Chicago | 36 | 37 |
| Acassuso | 36 | 35 |
| San Miguel | 36 | 33 |
| Guemes | 36 | 27 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Godoy Cruz | 8 | 20 |
| Atlanta | 8 | 17 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 15 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 15 |
| Colegiales | 8 | 15 |
| Midland | 8 | 14 |
| Deportivo Madry | 8 | 14 |
| Chaco For Ever | 8 | 14 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 8 | 13 |
| Estudiantes de | 8 | 13 |
| San Telmo | 8 | 13 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 8 | 13 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 8 | 13 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 8 | 13 |
| Acassuso | 8 | 12 |
| Temperley | 8 | 12 |
| Tristan Suarez | 8 | 12 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 8 | 12 |
| San Martin de T | 8 | 11 |
| San Martin San | 8 | 10 |
| All Boys | 8 | 10 |
| Patronato | 8 | 9 |
| Deportivo Moron | 8 | 9 |
| CA Mitre | 8 | 9 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 8 | 9 |
| Defensores de B | 8 | 9 |
| Central Norte d | 8 | 8 |
| Almagro | 8 | 8 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 8 | 8 |
| Atletico Rafael | 8 | 8 |
| Los Andes | 8 | 7 |
| Almirante Brown | 8 | 6 |
| Nueva Chicago | 8 | 5 |
| Racing de Cordo | 8 | 5 |
| San Miguel | 8 | 4 |
| Guemes | 8 | 4 |
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 8 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 2.50 | 63% | 88% | 38% | 13% | 2.50 | 63% | |
| Total | 69% | 42% | 11% | 2.14 | 44% | 72% | 36% | 8% | 2.17 | 58% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams (Total) | 71% | 39% | 10% | 2.15 | 51% |
| League (Total) | 59% | 33% | 13% | 1.95 | 40% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Racing de Cordoba (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
22%
30%
Scoring Rate
78%
70%
Conceded per game
0.89
0.76
% Scored first
50%
52%
San Martin San Juan (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
32%
% Failed To Score
28%
47%
% Clean sheets
22%
30%
Conceding Rate
78%
70%
Racing de Cordoba (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
44%
34%
Conceded per game
1.25
0.98
San Martin San Juan (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
61%
42%
% Failed To Score
22%
38%
% Clean sheets
28%
38%
Conceding Rate
72%
62%
Contextual averages
| Racing de Cordoba | AVG | San Martin San Juan | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (home matches) | (away matches) | |||
| Played | 18 | 18 | Played | |
| Avg Scored | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.17 | Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.83 | Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) | 2.17 | 2.08 | 2.00 | Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
| Scoring Rate | 78% | 78% | 78% | Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate | 50% | 61% | 72% | Scoring Rate |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 39% | 28% | Failed to score |
| Failed to score | 22% | 22% | 22% | Clean sheets |
| Scored in both halves | 22% | 19% | 17% | Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves | 28% | 17% | 6% | Scored in both halves |
| Scored first | 50% | 47% | 44% | Conceded first |
| Conceded first | 33% | 42% | 50% | Scored first |
| Leading at HT | 28% | 25% | 22% | Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT | 28% | 19% | 11% | Leading at HT |
| AVG minute GF | 60' | 55' | 50' | AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA | 52' | 49' | 46' | AVG minute GF |
| GF+GA > 0.5 | 83% | 89% | 94% | GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 | 61% | 67% | 72% | GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 | 50% | 42% | 33% | GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 | 17% | 8% | 0% | GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 | 6% | 3% | 0% | GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 | 0% | 0% | 0% | GF+GA > .55 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 50% | 56% | Both teams scored |
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 61% | 56% | 50% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 6% | 17% | 28% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 0% | 0% | 0% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
Results progression and current form
Racing de Cordoba
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
San Martin San Juan
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Racing de Cordoba
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
San Martin San Juan
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Racing de Cordoba (18 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) | Racing de Cordoba | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.78
|
|
1.72 |
| % Wins |
50%
|
|
47% |
| % Draws |
28%
|
|
32% |
| % Defeats |
22%
|
|
22% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.28
|
|
1.19 |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.89
|
|
0.76 |
| % Clean sheets |
50%
|
|
47% |
| % Failed To Score |
22%
|
|
30% |
| % Won To Nil |
33%
|
|
31% |
| % Lost To Nil |
6%
|
|
14% |
| % Team scored first |
50%
|
|
52% |
| % Opponent scored first |
33%
|
|
32% |
| Average minute scored first |
45
|
|
38 |
| Average minute conceded first |
24
|
|
34 |
| Lead-defending rate |
75%
|
|
73% |
| Equalizing rate |
60%
|
|
45% |
| % Time leading |
23%
|
|
27% |
| % Time level in goals |
58%
|
|
58% |
| % Time trailing |
19%
|
|
15% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.67
|
|
2.54 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.83
|
|
0.74 |
| Total goals per game |
2.17
|
|
1.95 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
61%
|
|
59% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
50%
|
|
33% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
17%
|
|
13% |
| % both teams scored |
44%
|
|
40% |
San Martin San Juan (18 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) | San Martin San Juan | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.00
|
|
0.97 |
| % Wins |
22%
|
|
22% |
| % Draws |
33%
|
|
32% |
| % Defeats |
44%
|
|
47% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.83
|
|
0.76 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.17
|
|
1.19 |
| % Clean sheets |
22%
|
|
30% |
| % Failed To Score |
28%
|
|
47% |
| % Won To Nil |
17%
|
|
14% |
| % Lost To Nil |
22%
|
|
31% |
| % Team scored first |
50%
|
|
32% |
| % Opponent scored first |
44%
|
|
52% |
| Average minute scored first |
37
|
|
34 |
| Average minute conceded first |
30
|
|
38 |
| Lead-defending rate |
44%
|
|
55% |
| Equalizing rate |
27%
|
|
27% |
| % Time leading |
18%
|
|
15% |
| % Time level in goals |
57%
|
|
58% |
| % Time trailing |
25%
|
|
27% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.56
|
|
2.02 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.38
|
|
0.31 |
| Total goals per game |
2.00
|
|
1.95 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
72%
|
|
59% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
33%
|
|
33% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
0%
|
|
13% |
| % both teams scored |
56%
|
|
40% |
Goal times
Racing de Cordoba
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 11 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 10 | 31% | |
| GA | 18 | 40% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 22 | 69% | |
| GA | 27 | 60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 57 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 50 |
San Martin San Juan
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 9 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 11 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 10 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 19 | 45% | |
| GA | 12 | 33% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 23 | 55% | |
| GA | 24 | 67% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 55 |
Racing de Cordoba
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 6 | 26% | |
| GA | 6 | 38% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 17 | 74% | |
| GA | 10 | 63% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 60 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
San Martin San Juan
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 5 | 33% | |
| GA | 9 | 43% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 67% | |
| GA | 12 | 57% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 50 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Racing de Cordoba Goal Difference (TOTAL)
San Martin San Juan Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-1
+5
-5
+2
-2
-2
+3
-5
-1
+2
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Racing de Cordoba Goal Difference (AT HOME)
San Martin San Juan Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-2
-1
+2
-1
-2
+3
+3
-1
+5
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Leading and Trailing
Racing de Cordoba
Home
| OPENING GOALS (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 9 / 18 | 50% | |
| No goal scored | 3 / 18 | 17% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 18 | 33% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 5 / 18 | 28% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 8 / 18 | 44% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 5 / 18 | 28% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 20.3 min. | 23% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 52.2 min. | 58% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 17.5 min. | 19% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 12 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 75% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 10 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 6 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 60% | ||
San Martin San Juan
Away
| OPENING GOALS (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 9 / 18 | 50% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 18 | 6% | |
| Opponent scored first | 8 / 18 | 44% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 2 / 18 | 11% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 12 / 18 | 67% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 4 / 18 | 22% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 16.2 min. | 18% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 51.1 min. | 57% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 22.7 min. | 25% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 9 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 5 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 44% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 3 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 27% | ||
Results table
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Away | Opponent | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:2 | 2:1 | Godoy Cruz | ||
| 0:0 | 1:0 | Club Ferro Carril Oe | ||
| Tristan Suarez | 0:0 | 2:1 | ||
| Atlanta | 1:2 | 0:1 | ||
| 1:2 | 2:1 | Deportivo Moron | ||
| Temperley | 1:1 | 2:1 | ||
| 2:2 | 2:0 | Deportivo Madryn | ||
| 1:0 | 1:0 | Club Atletico Colon | ||
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 5:1 | 2:1 | ||
| Midland | 3:2 | 0:1 | ||
| Deportivo Maipu | 2:1 | 1:1 | ||
| Colegiales | 2:0 | 2:0 | ||
| Gimnasia y Tiro de S | 3:1 | 1:1 | ||
| 0:0 | 0:0 | San Martin San Juan | ||
| 2:1 | 2:0 | Almirante Brown | ||
| 0:2 | 1:1 | Ciudad de Bolivar | ||
| 1:0 | 1:1 | Estudiantes de Bueno | ||
| San Martin de Tucuma | 1:1 | 1:1 | ||
| Atletico Rafaela | 1:1 | 1:0 | ||
| 2:0 | 3:1 | Chaco For Ever | ||
| Agropecuario Argenti | 2:0 | 2:1 | ||
| Quilmes Atletico Clu | 1:0 | 1:0 | ||
| 1:0 | 2:0 | Los Andes | ||
| Club Atletico Chacar | 0:1 | 1:1 | ||
| Almagro | 1:2 | 1:2 | ||
| 1:2 | 1:1 | All Boys | ||
| 2:1 | 2:0 | San Telmo | ||
| 0:0 | 1:0 | CA Mitre | ||
| Racing de Cordoba | 0:0 | 0:0 | ||
| 3:0 | 3:0 | Defensores de Belgra | ||
| Patronato | 1:1 | 3:0 | ||
| 1:2 | 1:1 | Central Norte de Sal | ||
| Nueva Chicago | 1:0 | 1:1 | ||
| 3:2 | 3:0 | Acassuso | ||
| 1:0 | 1:2 | San Miguel | ||
| Guemes | 2:1 | 0:2 | ||
Goal statistics
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 32 | Scored (GF) | 42 | 15 |
| 1.28 | 0.89 | Avg GF | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| 16 | 45 | Conceded (GA) | 36 | 21 |
| 0.89 | 1.25 | Avg GA | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 2.17 | 2.14 | Avg GF+GA | 2.17 | 2.00 |
| 83% | 89% | GF+GA > 0.5 | 92% | 94% |
| 61% | 69% | GF+GA > 1.5 | 72% | 72% |
| 50% | 42% | GF+GA > 2.5 | 36% | 33% |
| 17% | 11% | GF+GA > 3.5 | 8% | 0% |
| 6% | 3% | GF+GA > 4.5 | 6% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > .55 | 3% | 0% |
| 61% | 58% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 61% | 50% |
| 6% | 19% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 19% | 28% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 3% | 0% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Racing de Cordoba scored at home
1.28
(B) San Martin San Juan conceded away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.22
1.19
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Racing de Cordoba conceded at home
0.89
(B) San Martin San Juan scored away
0.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.86
0.76
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Racing de Cordoba at home
2.17
(B) San Martin San Juan away
2.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.08
1.95
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Racing de Cordoba scoring rate at home
78%
(B) San Martin San Juan conceding rate away
78%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
78%
70%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Racing de Cordoba conceding rate at home
50%
(B) San Martin San Juan scoring rate away
72%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
61%
53%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Racing de Cordoba over 1.5 at home
61%
(B) San Martin San Juan over 1.5 away
72%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
67%
59%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Racing de Cordoba over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) San Martin San Juan over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
42%
33%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Racing de Cordoba over 3.5 at home
17%
(B) San Martin San Juan over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
8%
13%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Racing de Cordoba BTS matches at home
44%
(B) San Martin San Juan BTS matches away
56%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
50%
40%
Home vs Away Stats
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
(home matches)
(away matches)
18
Played
18
Goals For per match
1.28
0.83
Clean sheets
50%
22%
Won-to-nil
33%
17%
Scoring Rate
78%
72%
Scored in both halves
22%
6%
Scored first
50%
50%
Leading at HT
28%
11%
Goals Against per match
0.89
1.17
Failed to score
22%
28%
Lost-to-nil
6%
22%
Conceding Rate
50%
78%
Conceded in both halves
28%
17%
Conceded first
33%
44%
Losing at HT
28%
22%
Scorelines
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
Home vs Away distribution
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80% | 20% | % Points | 65% | 35% |
| 72% | 28% | stats.pct_scored | 64% | 36% |
| 36% | 64% | stats.pct_conceded | 42% | 58% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | Consecutive wins | 1 | - |
| - | - | Consecutive draws | - | 2 |
| 1 | 3 | Consecutive defeats | - | - |
| 1 | 3 | No win | - | 4 |
| 2 | 4 | No draw | 1 | - |
| - | - | No defeat | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | 2 | Scored in match | 5 | 2 |
| 1 | 3 | Conceded in match | 6 | 4 |
| - | - | No goal scored | - | - |
| - | - | No goal conceded | - | - |
| 1 | 2 | GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - |
| - | - | GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 |
Scoring rates
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78% | 61% | Scoring Rate | 78% | 72% |
| 33% | 25% | Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 44% | 28% |
| 67% | 47% | Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 56% | 50% |
| 22% | 11% | Scored in both halves | 22% | 6% |
| 44% | 44% | Both teams scored | 58% | 56% |
| 50% | 72% | Conceding Rate | 72% | 78% |
| 33% | 42% | Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 28% | 39% |
| 44% | 56% | Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 53% | 56% |
| 28% | 25% | Conceded in both halves | 8% | 17% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 11% | Total = 0 | 8% | 6% |
| 22% | 19% | Total = 1 | 19% | 22% |
| 11% | 28% | Total = 2 | 36% | 39% |
| 33% | 31% | Total = 3 | 28% | 33% |
| 11% | 8% | Total = 4 | 3% | 0% |
| 6% | 3% | Total = 5+ | 6% | 0% |
| 39% | 31% | Total = 0 or 1 | 28% | 28% |
| 44% | 58% | Total = 2 or 3 | 64% | 72% |
| 17% | 11% | Total = 4+ | 8% | 0% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78% | 61% | GF over 0.5 | 78% | 72% |
| 39% | 22% | GF over 1.5 | 25% | 11% |
| 11% | 6% | GF over 2.5 | 8% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 3.5 | 3% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 4.5 | 3% | 0% |
| 50% | 72% | GA over 0.5 | 72% | 78% |
| 39% | 44% | GA over 1.5 | 25% | 33% |
| 0% | 8% | GA over 2.5 | 3% | 6% |
| 0% | 0% | GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50% | 28% | Clean sheets | 28% | 22% |
| 33% | 17% | Won-to-nil | 19% | 17% |
| 22% | 39% | Failed to score | 22% | 28% |
| 6% | 28% | Lost-to-nil | 14% | 22% |
Goal margins
Racing de Cordoba
San Martin San Juan
Margins (at home)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| L | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Margins (away)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| L | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| L | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Trends
Racing de Cordoba
- Racing de Cordoba have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Racing de Cordoba's equalizing rate is at 38%, which is 14% better than the league average of 34%.
- Racing de Cordoba's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 1% better than the league average of 66%.
- Racing de Cordoba have lost their last 3 matches.
- Racing de Cordoba's team-conceded-first rate is at 56%, which is 32% worse than the league average of 42%.
- Racing de Cordoba's average goals conceded per match is at 1.25, which is 28% worse than the league average of 0.98.
- Racing de Cordoba's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.75, which is 33% worse than the league average of 0.56.
- 80% of Racing de Cordoba's points have been earned at home.
San Martin San Juan
- San Martin San Juan have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
- San Martin San Juan have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 18 away matches.
- San Martin San Juan's team-scored-first rate is at 61%, which is 45% better than the league average of 42%.
- San Martin San Juan's team-conceded-first rate is at 31%, which is 27% better than the league average of 42%.
- San Martin San Juan's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 110% better than the league average of 0.12.
- San Martin San Juan's clean sheet rate is at 28%, which is 27% worse than the league average of 38%.
- San Martin San Juan's lead-defending rate is at 52%, which is 22% worse than the league average of 66%.
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Godoy Cruz | 36 | 66 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 36 | 66 |
| Tristan Suarez | 36 | 64 |
| Atlanta | 36 | 62 |
| Deportivo Moron | 36 | 61 |
| Temperley | 36 | 61 |
| Deportivo Madry | 36 | 60 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 60 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 58 |
| Midland | 36 | 55 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 36 | 52 |
| Colegiales | 36 | 52 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 52 |
| San Martin San | 36 | 51 |
| Almirante Brown | 36 | 51 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 36 | 51 |
| Estudiantes de | 36 | 49 |
| San Martin de T | 36 | 47 |
| Atletico Rafael | 36 | 47 |
| Chaco For Ever | 36 | 46 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 36 | 46 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 36 | 45 |
| Los Andes | 36 | 43 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 42 |
| Almagro | 36 | 42 |
| All Boys | 36 | 41 |
| San Telmo | 36 | 41 |
| CA Mitre | 36 | 40 |
| Racing de Cordo | 36 | 40 |
| Defensores de B | 36 | 39 |
| Patronato | 36 | 38 |
| Central Norte d | 36 | 38 |
| Nueva Chicago | 36 | 37 |
| Acassuso | 36 | 35 |
| San Miguel | 36 | 33 |
| Guemes | 36 | 27 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Godoy Cruz | 8 | 20 |
| Atlanta | 8 | 17 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 15 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 15 |
| Colegiales | 8 | 15 |
| Midland | 8 | 14 |
| Deportivo Madry | 8 | 14 |
| Chaco For Ever | 8 | 14 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 8 | 13 |
| Estudiantes de | 8 | 13 |
| San Telmo | 8 | 13 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 8 | 13 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 8 | 13 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 8 | 13 |
| Acassuso | 8 | 12 |
| Temperley | 8 | 12 |
| Tristan Suarez | 8 | 12 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 8 | 12 |
| San Martin de T | 8 | 11 |
| San Martin San | 8 | 10 |
| All Boys | 8 | 10 |
| Patronato | 8 | 9 |
| Deportivo Moron | 8 | 9 |
| CA Mitre | 8 | 9 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 8 | 9 |
| Defensores de B | 8 | 9 |
| Central Norte d | 8 | 8 |
| Almagro | 8 | 8 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 8 | 8 |
| Atletico Rafael | 8 | 8 |
| Los Andes | 8 | 7 |
| Almirante Brown | 8 | 6 |
| Nueva Chicago | 8 | 5 |
| Racing de Cordo | 8 | 5 |
| San Miguel | 8 | 4 |
| Guemes | 8 | 4 |
at Home
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 43 |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 42 |
| Midland | 18 | 39 |
| Colegiales | 18 | 39 |
| Temperley | 18 | 39 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 38 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 38 |
| Atletico Rafael | 18 | 37 |
| Atlanta | 18 | 36 |
| Deportivo Madry | 18 | 35 |
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 35 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 35 |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 35 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 18 | 34 |
| San Martin San | 18 | 33 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 33 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 18 | 33 |
| Racing de Cordo | 18 | 32 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 18 | 32 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 18 | 32 |
| San Martin de T | 18 | 30 |
| Estudiantes de | 18 | 30 |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 29 |
| All Boys | 18 | 27 |
| Almagro | 18 | 26 |
| San Telmo | 18 | 26 |
| Patronato | 18 | 25 |
| Los Andes | 18 | 25 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 18 | 25 |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 24 |
| Central Norte d | 18 | 23 |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 22 |
| Defensores de B | 18 | 21 |
| Acassuso | 18 | 20 |
| San Miguel | 18 | 20 |
| Guemes | 18 | 19 |
Away
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Club Ferro Carr | 18 | 34 |
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 29 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 18 | 26 |
| Atlanta | 18 | 26 |
| Deportivo Madry | 18 | 25 |
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 23 |
| Temperley | 18 | 22 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 22 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 20 |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 19 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 18 | 19 |
| Estudiantes de | 18 | 19 |
| Los Andes | 18 | 18 |
| Defensores de B | 18 | 18 |
| San Martin San | 18 | 18 |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 18 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 17 |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 17 |
| San Martin de T | 18 | 17 |
| Midland | 18 | 16 |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 16 |
| Almagro | 18 | 16 |
| Acassuso | 18 | 15 |
| Central Norte d | 18 | 15 |
| San Telmo | 18 | 15 |
| All Boys | 18 | 14 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 18 | 14 |
| Patronato | 18 | 13 |
| San Miguel | 18 | 13 |
| Colegiales | 18 | 13 |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 13 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 18 | 11 |
| Atletico Rafael | 18 | 10 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 9 |
| Racing de Cordo | 18 | 8 |
| Guemes | 18 | 8 |
Offence
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Moron | 36 | 53 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 53 |
| Godoy Cruz | 36 | 53 |
| Deportivo Madry | 36 | 52 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 45 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 36 | 43 |
| Midland | 36 | 43 |
| Temperley | 36 | 43 |
| Atlanta | 36 | 42 |
| San Martin San | 36 | 42 |
| Chaco For Ever | 36 | 39 |
| San Martin de T | 36 | 39 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 36 | 38 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 37 |
| Colegiales | 36 | 36 |
| Estudiantes de | 36 | 35 |
| Tristan Suarez | 36 | 34 |
| Almagro | 36 | 33 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 36 | 33 |
| Racing de Cordo | 36 | 32 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 36 | 31 |
| CA Mitre | 36 | 31 |
| Almirante Brown | 36 | 30 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 36 | 30 |
| San Telmo | 36 | 30 |
| Atletico Rafael | 36 | 29 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 29 |
| Patronato | 36 | 29 |
| Guemes | 36 | 28 |
| Los Andes | 36 | 27 |
| San Miguel | 36 | 27 |
| Acassuso | 36 | 25 |
| Defensores de B | 36 | 25 |
| Nueva Chicago | 36 | 25 |
| Central Norte d | 36 | 23 |
| All Boys | 36 | 22 |
Defence
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Tristan Suarez | 36 | 16 |
| Almirante Brown | 36 | 26 |
| Los Andes | 36 | 26 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 27 |
| Midland | 36 | 29 |
| All Boys | 36 | 30 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 36 | 30 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 36 | 31 |
| Deportivo Madry | 36 | 31 |
| Temperley | 36 | 31 |
| Central Norte d | 36 | 32 |
| Colegiales | 36 | 32 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 36 | 33 |
| Godoy Cruz | 36 | 33 |
| Atlanta | 36 | 34 |
| Defensores de B | 36 | 34 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 36 | 34 |
| Acassuso | 36 | 35 |
| Atletico Rafael | 36 | 35 |
| Club Atletico C | 36 | 35 |
| Estudiantes de | 36 | 35 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 36 | 35 |
| Patronato | 36 | 35 |
| Nueva Chicago | 36 | 36 |
| San Martin San | 36 | 36 |
| Chaco For Ever | 36 | 37 |
| Deportivo Moron | 36 | 37 |
| San Martin de T | 36 | 37 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 36 | 39 |
| San Telmo | 36 | 41 |
| CA Mitre | 36 | 42 |
| San Miguel | 36 | 42 |
| Almagro | 36 | 44 |
| Racing de Cordo | 36 | 45 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 49 |
| Guemes | 36 | 62 |
Offence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Godoy Cruz | 8 | 19 |
| Chaco For Ever | 8 | 13 |
| Midland | 8 | 12 |
| San Martin de T | 8 | 12 |
| Deportivo Madry | 8 | 11 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 8 | 11 |
| San Martin San | 8 | 11 |
| Almagro | 8 | 10 |
| Atlanta | 8 | 10 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 10 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 10 |
| Estudiantes de | 8 | 10 |
| Temperley | 8 | 10 |
| Atletico Rafael | 8 | 9 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 8 | 9 |
| Colegiales | 8 | 8 |
| Deportivo Moron | 8 | 8 |
| San Telmo | 8 | 8 |
| Almirante Brown | 8 | 7 |
| Racing de Cordo | 8 | 7 |
| Acassuso | 8 | 6 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 8 | 6 |
| All Boys | 8 | 6 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 8 | 6 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 8 | 6 |
| Los Andes | 8 | 6 |
| Patronato | 8 | 6 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 8 | 6 |
| Defensores de B | 8 | 5 |
| Guemes | 8 | 5 |
| San Miguel | 8 | 5 |
| CA Mitre | 8 | 4 |
| Central Norte d | 8 | 4 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 8 | 4 |
| Nueva Chicago | 8 | 4 |
| Tristan Suarez | 8 | 3 |
Defence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Tristan Suarez | 8 | 1 |
| Acassuso | 8 | 2 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 4 |
| Colegiales | 8 | 4 |
| Midland | 8 | 4 |
| Central Norte d | 8 | 5 |
| Club Atletico C | 8 | 5 |
| Deportivo Madry | 8 | 5 |
| Patronato | 8 | 5 |
| All Boys | 8 | 6 |
| Atlanta | 8 | 6 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 8 | 6 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 8 | 6 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 8 | 6 |
| CA Mitre | 8 | 7 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 8 | 7 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 8 | 8 |
| Chaco For Ever | 8 | 8 |
| Godoy Cruz | 8 | 8 |
| San Telmo | 8 | 8 |
| Temperley | 8 | 8 |
| Defensores de B | 8 | 9 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 8 | 9 |
| Nueva Chicago | 8 | 9 |
| San Martin San | 8 | 9 |
| Almirante Brown | 8 | 10 |
| Estudiantes de | 8 | 10 |
| Los Andes | 8 | 10 |
| San Miguel | 8 | 10 |
| Deportivo Moron | 8 | 11 |
| San Martin de T | 8 | 11 |
| Almagro | 8 | 13 |
| Atletico Rafael | 8 | 13 |
| Racing de Cordo | 8 | 13 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 8 | 15 |
| Guemes | 8 | 15 |
Offence at Home
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 36 |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 33 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 33 |
| Deportivo Madry | 18 | 32 |
| Temperley | 18 | 32 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 29 |
| Colegiales | 18 | 27 |
| San Martin San | 18 | 27 |
| Midland | 18 | 26 |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 25 |
| San Martin de T | 18 | 24 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 23 |
| Racing de Cordo | 18 | 23 |
| Atlanta | 18 | 22 |
| Atletico Rafael | 18 | 22 |
| Patronato | 18 | 22 |
| Estudiantes de | 18 | 21 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 18 | 21 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 20 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 18 | 20 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 18 | 19 |
| Almagro | 18 | 19 |
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 19 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 18 | 18 |
| San Telmo | 18 | 18 |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 17 |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 17 |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 17 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 18 | 16 |
| Guemes | 18 | 16 |
| San Miguel | 18 | 15 |
| Los Andes | 18 | 14 |
| Acassuso | 18 | 13 |
| Defensores de B | 18 | 13 |
| Central Norte d | 18 | 12 |
| All Boys | 18 | 10 |
Defence at Home
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| All Boys | 18 | 6 |
| Midland | 18 | 7 |
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 7 |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 8 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 18 | 8 |
| Los Andes | 18 | 9 |
| Atlanta | 18 | 10 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 10 |
| Colegiales | 18 | 10 |
| Central Norte d | 18 | 11 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 11 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 18 | 11 |
| Atletico Rafael | 18 | 12 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 12 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 18 | 13 |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 13 |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 13 |
| San Martin de T | 18 | 13 |
| Deportivo Madry | 18 | 14 |
| Estudiantes de | 18 | 14 |
| Acassuso | 18 | 15 |
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 15 |
| San Martin San | 18 | 15 |
| Almagro | 18 | 16 |
| Racing de Cordo | 18 | 16 |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 17 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 18 | 17 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 18 | 17 |
| Defensores de B | 18 | 17 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 17 |
| Patronato | 18 | 17 |
| San Miguel | 18 | 18 |
| San Telmo | 18 | 18 |
| Temperley | 18 | 20 |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 21 |
| Guemes | 18 | 27 |
Offence Away
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | 18 | 20 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 18 | 20 |
| Deportivo Madry | 18 | 20 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 20 |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 20 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 20 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 18 | 17 |
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 17 |
| Midland | 18 | 17 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 16 |
| San Martin de T | 18 | 15 |
| San Martin San | 18 | 15 |
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 15 |
| Almagro | 18 | 14 |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 14 |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 14 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 18 | 14 |
| Estudiantes de | 18 | 14 |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 13 |
| Los Andes | 18 | 13 |
| Acassuso | 18 | 12 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 18 | 12 |
| All Boys | 18 | 12 |
| Defensores de B | 18 | 12 |
| Guemes | 18 | 12 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 18 | 12 |
| San Miguel | 18 | 12 |
| San Telmo | 18 | 12 |
| Central Norte d | 18 | 11 |
| Temperley | 18 | 11 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 9 |
| Colegiales | 18 | 9 |
| Racing de Cordo | 18 | 9 |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 8 |
| Atletico Rafael | 18 | 7 |
| Patronato | 18 | 7 |
Defence Away
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 9 |
| Temperley | 18 | 11 |
| Club Ferro Carr | 18 | 14 |
| Ciudad de Boliv | 18 | 16 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 17 |
| Defensores de B | 18 | 17 |
| Deportivo Madry | 18 | 17 |
| Los Andes | 18 | 17 |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 18 |
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 18 |
| Patronato | 18 | 18 |
| Acassuso | 18 | 20 |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 20 |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 21 |
| Central Norte d | 18 | 21 |
| Estudiantes de | 18 | 21 |
| San Martin San | 18 | 21 |
| Colegiales | 18 | 22 |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 22 |
| Midland | 18 | 22 |
| Quilmes Atletic | 18 | 22 |
| Atletico Rafael | 18 | 23 |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 23 |
| San Telmo | 18 | 23 |
| All Boys | 18 | 24 |
| Atlanta | 18 | 24 |
| Club Atletico C | 18 | 24 |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 24 |
| Gimnasia y Tiro | 18 | 24 |
| San Martin de T | 18 | 24 |
| San Miguel | 18 | 24 |
| Agropecuario Ar | 18 | 26 |
| Almagro | 18 | 28 |
| Racing de Cordo | 18 | 29 |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 32 |
| Guemes | 18 | 35 |
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ | GP ↕ | Avg ↕ | 0.5+ ↕ | 1.5+ ↕ | 2.5+ ↕ | 3.5+ ↕ | 4.5+ ↕ | 5.5+ ↕ | BTS ↕ | CS ↕ | FTS ↕ | WTN ↕ | LTN ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 2.83 | 97% | 86% | 58% | 22% | 8% | 8% | 67% | 19% | 17% | 17% | 14% |
| Deportivo Moron | 36 | 2.50 | 94% | 81% | 50% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 25% | 25% | 19% |
| Guemes | 36 | 2.50 | 94% | 83% | 44% | 22% | 6% | 0% | 56% | 11% | 39% | 6% | 33% |
| Godoy Cruz | 36 | 2.39 | 89% | 69% | 50% | 17% | 3% | 3% | 50% | 33% | 28% | 22% | 17% |
| Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 2.31 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 25% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 39% | 28% | 22% | 11% |
| San Martin San Juan | 36 | 2.17 | 92% | 72% | 36% | 8% | 6% | 3% | 58% | 28% | 22% | 19% | 14% |
| Almagro | 36 | 2.14 | 92% | 67% | 36% | 11% | 3% | 3% | 47% | 25% | 36% | 17% | 28% |
| Deportivo Maipu | 36 | 2.14 | 86% | 53% | 39% | 25% | 8% | 3% | 44% | 33% | 36% | 19% | 22% |
| Racing de Cordoba | 36 | 2.14 | 89% | 69% | 42% | 11% | 3% | 0% | 44% | 28% | 39% | 17% | 28% |
| Atlanta | 36 | 2.11 | 89% | 56% | 39% | 19% | 6% | 3% | 39% | 47% | 25% | 36% | 14% |
| Chaco For Ever | 36 | 2.11 | 89% | 67% | 39% | 14% | 3% | 0% | 44% | 36% | 31% | 25% | 19% |
| San Martin de Tucuma | 36 | 2.11 | 86% | 69% | 33% | 14% | 6% | 3% | 44% | 36% | 33% | 22% | 19% |
| Temperley | 36 | 2.06 | 83% | 56% | 39% | 17% | 8% | 3% | 47% | 36% | 33% | 19% | 17% |
| CA Mitre | 36 | 2.03 | 78% | 69% | 36% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 42% | 42% | 19% | 19% |
| Club Atletico Colon | 36 | 2.00 | 86% | 67% | 33% | 11% | 3% | 0% | 36% | 47% | 31% | 33% | 17% |
| Gimnasia y Tiro de S | 36 | 2.00 | 89% | 58% | 33% | 17% | 3% | 0% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 22% |
| Midland | 36 | 2.00 | 89% | 61% | 31% | 14% | 6% | 0% | 36% | 47% | 28% | 36% | 17% |
| San Telmo | 36 | 1.97 | 81% | 53% | 36% | 19% | 8% | 0% | 33% | 39% | 47% | 19% | 28% |
| Agropecuario Argenti | 36 | 1.94 | 83% | 69% | 31% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 33% | 39% | 44% | 22% | 28% |
| Estudiantes de Bueno | 36 | 1.94 | 92% | 56% | 28% | 6% | 3% | 3% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 28% | 28% |
| Club Ferro Carril Oe | 36 | 1.92 | 86% | 53% | 33% | 14% | 3% | 3% | 36% | 47% | 31% | 33% | 17% |
| San Miguel | 36 | 1.92 | 86% | 69% | 31% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 28% | 39% | 14% | 25% |
| Colegiales | 36 | 1.89 | 81% | 58% | 33% | 14% | 3% | 0% | 33% | 47% | 39% | 28% | 19% |
| Atletico Rafaela | 36 | 1.78 | 78% | 47% | 28% | 14% | 8% | 3% | 33% | 47% | 42% | 25% | 19% |
| Club Atletico Chacar | 36 | 1.78 | 92% | 53% | 25% | 6% | 3% | 0% | 28% | 36% | 44% | 28% | 36% |
| Patronato | 36 | 1.78 | 78% | 58% | 22% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 31% | 39% | 53% | 17% | 31% |
| Ciudad de Bolivar | 36 | 1.75 | 81% | 53% | 25% | 11% | 3% | 3% | 39% | 44% | 36% | 25% | 17% |
| Quilmes Atletico Clu | 36 | 1.75 | 83% | 42% | 31% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 22% | 42% | 53% | 25% | 36% |
| Nueva Chicago | 36 | 1.69 | 86% | 53% | 22% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 31% | 53% | 17% | 39% |
| Acassuso | 36 | 1.67 | 78% | 47% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 25% | 39% | 58% | 17% | 36% |
| Defensores de Belgra | 36 | 1.64 | 78% | 56% | 28% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 39% | 50% | 17% | 28% |
| Almirante Brown | 36 | 1.56 | 78% | 42% | 22% | 11% | 3% | 0% | 31% | 53% | 39% | 31% | 17% |
| Central Norte de Sal | 36 | 1.53 | 75% | 44% | 22% | 8% | 3% | 0% | 39% | 36% | 50% | 11% | 25% |
| Los Andes | 36 | 1.47 | 72% | 50% | 22% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 47% | 50% | 19% | 22% |
| All Boys | 36 | 1.44 | 72% | 44% | 19% | 6% | 3% | 0% | 36% | 44% | 47% | 17% | 19% |
| Tristan Suarez | 36 | 1.39 | 64% | 42% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 69% | 39% | 33% | 3% |
| Godoy Cruz | 8 | 3.38 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 8 | 3.25 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 88% | 13% | 0% | 13% | 0% |
| Almagro | 8 | 2.88 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 13% |
| San Martin de Tucuma | 8 | 2.88 | 88% | 63% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% |
| Atletico Rafaela | 8 | 2.75 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 50% | 25% | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Chaco For Ever | 8 | 2.63 | 88% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Estudiantes de Bueno | 8 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Guemes | 8 | 2.50 | 100% | 88% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 63% |
| Racing de Cordoba | 8 | 2.50 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| San Martin San Juan | 8 | 2.50 | 88% | 88% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 13% |
| Deportivo Moron | 8 | 2.38 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 13% | 38% | 13% | 38% |
| Temperley | 8 | 2.25 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 38% | 0% | 25% |
| Almirante Brown | 8 | 2.13 | 88% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Atlanta | 8 | 2.00 | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 38% | 63% | 25% | 38% | 0% |
| Deportivo Madryn | 8 | 2.00 | 75% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 38% | 63% | 25% | 38% | 0% |
| Los Andes | 8 | 2.00 | 88% | 75% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 38% | 0% | 25% |
| Midland | 8 | 2.00 | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 13% | 75% | 38% | 50% | 13% |
| San Telmo | 8 | 2.00 | 88% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% |
| Club Atletico Chacar | 8 | 1.88 | 100% | 50% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 63% | 13% | 63% | 13% |
| Deportivo Maipu | 8 | 1.88 | 88% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% |
| Gimnasia y Tiro de S | 8 | 1.88 | 88% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 63% | 13% | 50% |
| San Miguel | 8 | 1.88 | 88% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 38% | 0% | 25% |
| Agropecuario Argenti | 8 | 1.75 | 88% | 50% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 38% |
| Club Atletico Colon | 8 | 1.75 | 75% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 75% | 38% | 50% | 13% |
| Defensores de Belgra | 8 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 38% | 63% | 13% | 38% |
| Ciudad de Bolivar | 8 | 1.63 | 88% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 38% | 50% | 25% | 38% |
| Nueva Chicago | 8 | 1.63 | 100% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 13% | 50% | 13% | 50% |
| All Boys | 8 | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 13% |
| Colegiales | 8 | 1.50 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 63% | 38% | 38% | 13% |
| Quilmes Atletico Clu | 8 | 1.50 | 88% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 38% |
| CA Mitre | 8 | 1.38 | 63% | 63% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 75% | 25% | 38% |
| Patronato | 8 | 1.38 | 75% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 50% | 63% | 25% | 38% |
| Club Ferro Carril Oe | 8 | 1.25 | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% |
| Central Norte de Sal | 8 | 1.13 | 63% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 63% | 0% | 25% |
| Acassuso | 8 | 1.00 | 63% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 25% |
| Tristan Suarez | 8 | 0.50 | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 88% | 63% | 25% | 0% |
| Temperley | 18 | 2.89 | 94% | 78% | 67% | 28% | 17% | 6% | 61% | 28% | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 2.83 | 89% | 83% | 67% | 17% | 6% | 6% | 61% | 39% | 11% | 28% | 0% |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 2.78 | 100% | 83% | 56% | 22% | 6% | 6% | 67% | 28% | 6% | 28% | 6% |
| Deportivo Madryn | 18 | 2.56 | 89% | 83% | 56% | 22% | 6% | 0% | 56% | 39% | 17% | 28% | 6% |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 2.56 | 94% | 83% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 44% | 50% | 11% | 44% | 6% |
| Guemes | 18 | 2.39 | 94% | 72% | 44% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 17% | 39% | 11% | 33% |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 2.33 | 100% | 72% | 44% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 39% | 6% | 39% | 6% |
| San Martin San Juan | 18 | 2.33 | 89% | 72% | 39% | 17% | 11% | 6% | 61% | 33% | 17% | 22% | 6% |
| Club Atletico Colon | 18 | 2.17 | 89% | 61% | 44% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 33% | 61% | 17% | 50% | 6% |
| Patronato | 18 | 2.17 | 83% | 72% | 28% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 33% | 44% | 39% | 28% | 22% |
| Racing de Cordoba | 18 | 2.17 | 83% | 61% | 50% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 44% | 50% | 22% | 33% | 6% |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 2.11 | 83% | 67% | 39% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 39% | 39% | 22% | 22% |
| Colegiales | 18 | 2.06 | 83% | 61% | 39% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 44% | 56% | 17% | 39% | 0% |
| San Martin de Tucuma | 18 | 2.06 | 78% | 67% | 39% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 44% | 50% | 28% | 28% | 6% |
| San Telmo | 18 | 2.00 | 78% | 50% | 33% | 28% | 11% | 0% | 28% | 50% | 44% | 28% | 22% |
| Almagro | 18 | 1.94 | 94% | 67% | 28% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 33% | 28% | 28% | 22% |
| Club Ferro Carril Oe | 18 | 1.94 | 94% | 56% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 39% | 33% | 33% | 28% |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 1.94 | 83% | 44% | 28% | 22% | 11% | 6% | 39% | 44% | 33% | 28% | 17% |
| Estudiantes de Bueno | 18 | 1.94 | 94% | 67% | 28% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 39% | 22% | 33% | 17% |
| Atletico Rafaela | 18 | 1.89 | 78% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 17% | 6% | 33% | 67% | 22% | 44% | 0% |
| Ciudad de Bolivar | 18 | 1.83 | 78% | 56% | 28% | 11% | 6% | 6% | 44% | 44% | 33% | 22% | 11% |
| Midland | 18 | 1.83 | 94% | 61% | 22% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 67% | 17% | 61% | 11% |
| San Miguel | 18 | 1.83 | 89% | 67% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 22% |
| Agropecuario Argenti | 18 | 1.78 | 78% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 56% | 39% | 33% | 17% |
| Atlanta | 18 | 1.78 | 89% | 44% | 28% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 61% | 22% | 50% | 11% |
| Club Atletico Chacar | 18 | 1.72 | 89% | 50% | 28% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 56% | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Gimnasia y Tiro de S | 18 | 1.72 | 89% | 50% | 17% | 11% | 6% | 0% | 39% | 50% | 22% | 39% | 11% |
| Defensores de Belgra | 18 | 1.67 | 78% | 61% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 33% | 50% | 11% | 28% |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 1.67 | 78% | 56% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 39% | 39% | 17% | 17% |
| Quilmes Atletico Clu | 18 | 1.61 | 83% | 50% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 56% | 39% | 39% | 22% |
| Acassuso | 18 | 1.56 | 83% | 50% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 39% | 56% | 22% | 39% |
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 1.44 | 61% | 44% | 28% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 72% | 39% | 33% | 0% |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 1.39 | 83% | 39% | 11% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 61% | 33% | 44% | 17% |
| Central Norte de Sal | 18 | 1.28 | 67% | 39% | 11% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 39% | 50% | 44% | 17% | 11% |
| Los Andes | 18 | 1.28 | 61% | 44% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 56% | 50% | 17% | 11% |
| All Boys | 18 | 0.89 | 56% | 28% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 67% | 50% | 22% | 6% |
| Gimnasia Jujuy | 18 | 2.89 | 94% | 89% | 61% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 67% | 11% | 28% | 6% | 22% |
| Guemes | 18 | 2.61 | 94% | 94% | 44% | 17% | 11% | 0% | 61% | 6% | 39% | 0% | 33% |
| Atlanta | 18 | 2.44 | 89% | 67% | 50% | 22% | 11% | 6% | 50% | 33% | 28% | 22% | 17% |
| Deportivo Moron | 18 | 2.44 | 94% | 78% | 56% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 11% | 39% | 6% | 33% |
| Almagro | 18 | 2.33 | 89% | 67% | 44% | 17% | 6% | 6% | 50% | 17% | 44% | 6% | 33% |
| Deportivo Maipu | 18 | 2.33 | 89% | 61% | 50% | 28% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 22% | 39% | 11% | 28% |
| Gimnasia y Tiro de S | 18 | 2.28 | 89% | 67% | 50% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 17% | 44% | 6% | 33% |
| Midland | 18 | 2.17 | 83% | 61% | 39% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 50% | 28% | 39% | 11% | 22% |
| San Martin de Tucuma | 18 | 2.17 | 94% | 72% | 28% | 11% | 6% | 6% | 44% | 22% | 39% | 17% | 33% |
| Agropecuario Argenti | 18 | 2.11 | 89% | 72% | 28% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 39% | 22% | 50% | 11% | 39% |
| Racing de Cordoba | 18 | 2.11 | 94% | 78% | 33% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 6% | 56% | 0% | 50% |
| Deportivo Madryn | 18 | 2.06 | 78% | 50% | 44% | 28% | 6% | 0% | 44% | 39% | 39% | 17% | 17% |
| All Boys | 18 | 2.00 | 89% | 61% | 33% | 11% | 6% | 0% | 44% | 22% | 44% | 11% | 33% |
| San Martin San Juan | 18 | 2.00 | 94% | 72% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 22% | 28% | 17% | 22% |
| San Miguel | 18 | 2.00 | 83% | 72% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 22% | 44% | 6% | 28% |
| CA Mitre | 18 | 1.94 | 72% | 72% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 44% | 44% | 17% | 17% |
| Estudiantes de Bueno | 18 | 1.94 | 89% | 44% | 28% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 28% | 33% | 50% | 22% | 39% |
| Godoy Cruz | 18 | 1.94 | 89% | 56% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 28% | 44% | 17% | 33% |
| San Telmo | 18 | 1.94 | 83% | 56% | 39% | 11% | 6% | 0% | 39% | 28% | 50% | 11% | 33% |
| Chaco For Ever | 18 | 1.89 | 78% | 61% | 33% | 11% | 6% | 0% | 33% | 33% | 56% | 11% | 33% |
| Club Ferro Carril Oe | 18 | 1.89 | 78% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 6% | 6% | 39% | 56% | 28% | 33% | 6% |
| Quilmes Atletico Clu | 18 | 1.89 | 83% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 11% | 11% | 22% | 28% | 67% | 11% | 50% |
| Club Atletico Chacar | 18 | 1.83 | 94% | 56% | 22% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 33% | 17% | 56% | 11% | 50% |
| Club Atletico Colon | 18 | 1.83 | 83% | 72% | 22% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 33% | 44% | 17% | 28% |
| Acassuso | 18 | 1.78 | 72% | 44% | 28% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 28% | 39% | 61% | 11% | 33% |
| Central Norte de Sal | 18 | 1.78 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 22% | 56% | 6% | 39% |
| Almirante Brown | 18 | 1.72 | 72% | 44% | 33% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 39% | 44% | 44% | 17% | 17% |
| Colegiales | 18 | 1.72 | 78% | 56% | 28% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 39% | 61% | 17% | 39% |
| Nueva Chicago | 18 | 1.72 | 94% | 50% | 22% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 22% | 67% | 17% | 61% |
| Atletico Rafaela | 18 | 1.67 | 78% | 61% | 22% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 28% | 61% | 6% | 39% |
| Ciudad de Bolivar | 18 | 1.67 | 83% | 50% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 44% | 39% | 28% | 22% |
| Los Andes | 18 | 1.67 | 83% | 56% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 39% | 50% | 22% | 33% |
| Defensores de Belgra | 18 | 1.61 | 78% | 50% | 28% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 44% | 50% | 22% | 28% |
| Patronato | 18 | 1.39 | 72% | 44% | 17% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 33% | 67% | 6% | 39% |
| Tristan Suarez | 18 | 1.33 | 67% | 39% | 17% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 67% | 39% | 33% | 6% |
| Temperley | 18 | 1.22 | 72% | 33% | 11% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 44% | 50% | 17% | 22% |
| ... | |||||||||||||
| League average | 84.1% | 59.4% | 33.2% | 12.7% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 39.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 22.3% | 22.3% | ||
| League average | 83.7% | 57.6% | 35.4% | 13.2% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 38.2% | 39.2% | 38.9% | 22.9% | 22.6% | ||
| League average | 84.1% | 59.4% | 33.2% | 12.7% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 39.5% | 46.8% | 29.6% | 30.9% | 13.7% | ||
| League average | 84.1% | 59.4% | 33.2% | 12.7% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 39.5% | 29.6% | 46.8% | 13.7% | 30.9% | ||
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS
The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.
SoccerSTATS.com Membership info
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
52.0%
No goal scored:
15.9%
Away team scored first:
32.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 37.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 34.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.34
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.47
Lead-defending rate at home:
73.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.1%
Equalizing rate away:
26.7%
Home team lead duration:
27.0%
Teams level in goals:
57.7%
Away team lead duration:
15.3%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.