flag Voitsberg vs Sturm Graz II

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
67%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
33%
17%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
33%
33%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
33%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.75
0.20
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Voitsberg (AT HOME) 6 2 2 2 10 7 33 33 33 1.67 1.17 2.83 1.33
Sturm Graz II (AWAY) 6 1 1 4 8 15 17 17 67 1.33 2.50 3.83 0.67
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
8 Nov VOI - Kapfenberger SV
4:0
1-0
Fabian Schubert (40')
2-0
Paolo Jager (46')
3-0
Martin Krienzer (pen.) (60')
4-0
Martin Krienzer (66')
31 Oct Sturm Graz II - VOI
2:0
1-0
Wisler Lazarre (75')
2-0
Thomas Gurmann (85')
23 Oct WSPG Wels - VOI
2:6
1-0
Marek Svec (3')
1-1
Adem Mustafic (25')
1-2
Fabian Schubert (26')
1-3
Fabian Schubert (pen.) (31')
1-4
Fabian Schubert (39')
1-5
Daniel Goriupp (57')
2-5
Nikolas Freund (83')
2-6
Christopher Wolbl (86')
16 Oct VOI - First Vienna
1:2
0-1
Marco Gantschnig (pen.) (16')
1-1
Paolo Jager (20')
1-2
Tobias Gruber (30')
11 Oct Admira - VOI
3:2
0-1
Philipp Scheucher (2')
1-1
Alexander Schmidt (5')
2-1
Justin Forst (19')
2-2
Philipp Scheucher (23')
3-2
Turgay Gemicibası (pen.) (84')
19 Sep VOI - Austria Salzburg
2:1
1-0
Fabian Schubert (33')
1-1
Tamar Crnkic (40')
2-1
Fabian Schubert (58')
11 Sep Wacker Innsbruck - VOI
1:1
1-0
Luis Gstrein (13')
1-1
Elias Neubauer (62')
28 Aug VOI - Liefering
2:3
1-0
Fabian Schubert (9')
1-1
Ilia Ivanschitz (pen.) (24')
2-1
Elias Neubauer (52')
2-2
Jakob Zangerl (81')
2-3
Oghenetejiri Adejenu (90+5')
1:3
0-1
Mate Grgic (29')
0-2
Kelechi Nnamdi (54')
1-2
Stefan Haudum (56')
1-3
Thomas Gurmann (82')
WSPG Wels - STU 7 Nov
2:0
1-0
Wisler Lazarre (75')
2-0
Thomas Gurmann (85')
STU - Voitsberg 31 Oct
1:0
1-0
Marco Brandt (pen.) (26')
Austria Wien II - STU 23 Oct
0:2
0-1
N/A (37')
0-2
N/A (41')
STU - Kapfenberger SV 18 Oct
3:1
1-0
Oghenetejiri Adejenu (1')
2-0
Lassina Traore (39')
2-1
Thomas Gurmann (42')
3-1
Yuri Leles (67')
Liefering - STU 10 Oct
2:2
0-1
Luis Gstrein (7')
0-2
Mouhamed Sy (16')
1-2
Niklas Lang (36')
2-2
Niklas Lang (58')
STU - Wacker Innsbruck 19 Sep
3:3
1-0
Christian Gebauer (5')
1-1
Jonas Peinhart (45')
1-2
Niklas Lang (79')
2-2
Christian Huetz (86')
2-3
Mate Grgic (90')
3-3
Moritz Eder (90+6')
Austria Salzburg - STU 12 Sep
5:2
0-1
Nicolas Jozepovic (8')
1-1
Julian Halwachs (41')
2-1
Wisler Lazarre (45')
3-1
Niklas Lang (71')
4-1
Mate Grgic (80')
5-1
Kelechi Nnamdi (85')
5-2
Nicolas Jozepovic (90+4')
STU - Rapid Wien II 30 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.33
0.67 Away
Total 1.25
1.17 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.56
1.67 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 2 2 2
Total 12 4 3 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 4 6 Away
4 2 6 12 Total
Away
Total

Voitsberg

Latest AT HOME

Sturm Graz II

Latest AWAY
8 Nov VOI - Kapfenberger SV
4:0
1-0
Fabian Schubert (40')
2-0
Paolo Jager (46')
3-0
Martin Krienzer (pen.) (60')
4-0
Martin Krienzer (66')
16 Oct VOI - First Vienna
1:2
0-1
Marco Gantschnig (pen.) (16')
1-1
Paolo Jager (20')
1-2
Tobias Gruber (30')
19 Sep VOI - Austria Salzburg
2:1
1-0
Fabian Schubert (33')
1-1
Tamar Crnkic (40')
2-1
Fabian Schubert (58')
28 Aug VOI - Liefering
2:3
1-0
Fabian Schubert (9')
1-1
Ilia Ivanschitz (pen.) (24')
2-1
Elias Neubauer (52')
2-2
Jakob Zangerl (81')
2-3
Oghenetejiri Adejenu (90+5')
1:3
0-1
Mate Grgic (29')
0-2
Kelechi Nnamdi (54')
1-2
Stefan Haudum (56')
1-3
Thomas Gurmann (82')
WSPG Wels - STU 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Marco Brandt (pen.) (26')
Austria Wien II - STU 23 Oct
3:1
1-0
Oghenetejiri Adejenu (1')
2-0
Lassina Traore (39')
2-1
Thomas Gurmann (42')
3-1
Yuri Leles (67')
Liefering - STU 10 Oct
3:3
1-0
Christian Gebauer (5')
1-1
Jonas Peinhart (45')
1-2
Niklas Lang (79')
2-2
Christian Huetz (86')
2-3
Mate Grgic (90')
3-3
Moritz Eder (90+6')
Austria Salzburg - STU 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Voitsberg 12 15
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Kapfenberger SV 12 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Voitsberg 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%75%50%4.0075% 88%63%63%3.7563%
Total 92%67%50%3.6775% 92%67%67%3.8358%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 92% 67% 58% 3.75 67%
League (Total) 79% 61% 44% 3.16 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Voitsberg (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
26%
% Scored first
67%
53%
% Wins
33%
48%
Scored per game
1.67
1.78
Sturm Graz II (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
% Scored first
17%
44%
Voitsberg (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
23%
Scored per game
1.92
1.58
% Clean sheets
17%
23%
% Wins
33%
41%
Sturm Graz II (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.75
1.58
% Clean sheets
8%
23%
% Scored first
25%
48%

Contextual averages

Voitsberg AVG Sturm Graz II
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.67 2.08 2.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.17 1.25 1.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.83 3.33 3.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 92% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 67% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 33% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 8% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 58% 67% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 25% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 75% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 17% 17% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 50% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 17% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 44' 44' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 53' 55' 56' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 83% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 75% 83% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 58% 83% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 17% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 67% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 25% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.50 4.50 3.50 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 6.00 5.92 5.83 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 11.50 10.42 9.33 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 92% 83% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 83% 83% 83% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 83% 67% 50% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 67% 50% 33% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 50% 33% 17% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 33% 25% 17% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 33% 25% 17% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Voitsberg
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sturm Graz II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Voitsberg
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sturm Graz II
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Voitsberg (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Voitsberg League
points per game
1.33
1.63
% Wins
33%
48%
% Draws
33%
19%
% Defeats
33%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.78
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.38
% Clean sheets
33%
26%
% Failed To Score
17%
21%
% Won To Nil
17%
23%
% Lost To Nil
0%
18%
% Team scored first
67%
53%
% Opponent scored first
17%
44%
Average minute scored first
31
27
Average minute conceded first
16
28
Lead-defending rate
33%
63%
Equalizing rate
33%
46%
% Time leading
33%
32%
% Time level in goals
55%
42%
% Time trailing
12%
26%
PPG when scored first
1.75
2.35
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.79
Total goals per game
2.83
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
83%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
44%
% both teams scored
67%
56%
Sturm Graz II (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Sturm Graz II League
points per game
0.67
1.19
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
17%
19%
% Defeats
67%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.38
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.78
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
% Failed To Score
33%
26%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
23%
% Team scored first
17%
44%
% Opponent scored first
83%
53%
Average minute scored first
29
28
Average minute conceded first
11
27
Lead-defending rate
33%
54%
Equalizing rate
33%
37%
% Time leading
13%
25%
% Time level in goals
24%
42%
% Time trailing
63%
33%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.20
0.47
Total goals per game
3.83
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
83%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
83%
44%
% both teams scored
67%
56%

Goal times

Voitsberg
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 5
GA 4
31-45 GF 5
GA 1
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 13
57%
GA 9
43%
2nd Half GF 10
43%
GA 12
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Sturm Graz II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 6
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 6
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 7
GA 5
1st Half GF 9
43%
GA 16
64%
2nd Half GF 12
57%
GA 9
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 40
Voitsberg
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 3
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Sturm Graz II
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
50%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 4
50%
GA 7
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 44

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Voitsberg Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Sturm Graz II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-1
-5
+1
-3
+4
+1
+3
+1
-5
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Voitsberg Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Sturm Graz II Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
-3
-2
+2
-1
+4
-1
+1
-2
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Voitsberg
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 30.0 min.
33%
Average minutes level in goals 49.3 min.
55%
Average minutes trailing 10.7 min.
12%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Sturm Graz II
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 11.3 min.
13%
Average minutes level in goals 21.7 min.
24%
Average minutes trailing 57.0 min.
63%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Away Opponent Home Away
5:1 Blau-Weiß Linz
1:2 First Vienna 4:0
Austria Wien II 1:0
2:3 Liefering 3:1
2:1 Austria Salzburg 3:3
3:2 Admira 0:2
1:1 Wacker Innsbruck 2:2
1:1 Amstetten
0:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 3:1
Voitsberg 2:0
St. Polten
2:0 Sturm Graz II
Floridsdorfer AC 4:2
4:0 Kapfenberger SV 0:2
1:3 Rapid Wien II 5:2
2:6 WSPG Wels 1:3

Goal statistics

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Total Total Away
10 23 Scored (GF) 21 8
1.67 1.92 Avg GF 1.75 1.33
7 21 Conceded (GA) 25 15
1.17 1.75 Avg GA 2.08 2.50
2.83 3.67 Avg GF+GA 3.83 3.83
83% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
83% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 83%
67% 67% GF+GA > 2.5 67% 83%
33% 50% GF+GA > 3.5 67% 83%
17% 33% GF+GA > 4.5 25% 17%
0% 17% GF+GA > .55 25% 17%
83% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 92% 100%
50% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 67% 67%
17% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 42% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Voitsberg scored at home
1.67
(B) Sturm Graz II conceded away
2.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.08
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Voitsberg conceded at home
1.17
(B) Sturm Graz II scored away
1.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.25
1.38
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Voitsberg at home
2.83
(B) Sturm Graz II away
3.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.33
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Voitsberg scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Sturm Graz II conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
92%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Voitsberg conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Sturm Graz II scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
67%
74%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Voitsberg over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Sturm Graz II over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Voitsberg over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Sturm Graz II over 2.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
75%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Voitsberg over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Sturm Graz II over 3.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
58%
44%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Voitsberg BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Sturm Graz II BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
67%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.67
1.33
Clean sheets
33%
0%
Won-to-nil
17%
0%
Scoring Rate
83%
67%
Scored in both halves
50%
33%
Scored first
67%
17%
Leading at HT
33%
17%
Avg Corners For
5.50
5.83
Goals Against per match
1.17
2.50
Failed to score
17%
33%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
67%
100%
Conceded in both halves
17%
67%
Conceded first
17%
83%
Losing at HT
17%
67%
Avg Corners Against
6.00
3.50

Scorelines

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
FT home
0:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:3 1
17%
FT away
3:1 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
3:3 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
33%
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
HT away
2:1 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Away Home Away
53% 47% % Points 71% 29%
43% 57% stats.pct_scored 62% 38%
33% 67% stats.pct_conceded 40% 60%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
4 6 No draw 5 3
1 1 No defeat 2 1
4 1 Scored in match 2 1
- - Conceded in match 1 6
- - No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded - -
4 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Total Total Away
83% 83% Scoring Rate 67% 67%
83% 67% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 58% 67%
50% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50% 33%
50% 42% Scored in both halves 42% 33%
67% 75% Both teams scored 58% 67%
67% 83% Conceding Rate 92% 100%
50% 58% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 83% 83%
33% 58% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 58% 83%
17% 33% Conceded in both halves 50% 67%

Scored + Conceded per match

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Total Total Away
17% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 8% 17%
17% 25% Total = 2 25% 0%
33% 17% Total = 3 0% 0%
17% 17% Total = 4 42% 67%
17% 33% Total = 5+ 25% 17%
17% 8% Total = 0 or 1 8% 17%
50% 42% Total = 2 or 3 25% 0%
33% 50% Total = 4+ 67% 83%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Total Total Away
83% 83% GF over 0.5 67% 67%
50% 50% GF over 1.5 50% 33%
17% 25% GF over 2.5 33% 33%
17% 17% GF over 3.5 17% 0%
0% 8% GF over 4.5 8% 0%
67% 83% GA over 0.5 92% 100%
33% 50% GA over 1.5 75% 67%
17% 25% GA over 2.5 33% 67%
0% 8% GA over 3.5 8% 17%
0% 8% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Total Total Away
33% 17% Clean sheets 8% 0%
17% 8% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
17% 17% Failed to score 33% 33%
0% 8% Lost-to-nil 33% 33%

Goal margins

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 12 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 02
L 31 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 03 10
L 14 01

Corner statistics

Voitsberg
Sturm Graz II
Home Total Total Away
5.50 6.25 Avg Corners For 6.33 5.83
6.00 5.58 Avg Corners Against 3.92 3.50
11.50 11.83 AVG Total (F+A) 10.25 9.33
100% 92% Total Over 7.5 83% 83%
83% 83% Total Over 8.5 67% 83%
83% 83% Total Over 9.5 50% 50%
67% 67% Total Over 10.5 42% 33%
50% 58% Total Over 11.5 33% 17%
33% 42% Total Over 12.5 25% 17%
33% 25% Total Over 13.5 17% 17%

Trends

Voitsberg

  • Voitsberg have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • Voitsberg has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Voitsberg's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.80, which is 31% better than the league average of 0.61.
  • Voitsberg's average goals scored per match is at 1.92, which is 21% better than the league average of 1.58.
  • 38% of Voitsberg's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Voitsberg's clean sheet rate is at 17%, which is 29% worse than the league average of 23%.
  • Voitsberg's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.67, which is 25% worse than the league average of 2.23.
  • Voitsberg's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.67, which is 73% worse than the league average of 0.39.
  • Voitsberg have scored 57% of their goals away.

Sturm Graz II

  • Sturm Graz II have won their last 2 matches.
  • Sturm Graz II have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Sturm Graz II's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 35% better than the league average of 2.23.
  • Sturm Graz II's equalizing rate is at 45%, which is 11% better than the league average of 41%.
  • Sturm Graz II have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • 64% of Sturm Graz II's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Sturm Graz II has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Sturm Graz II is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Sturm Graz II's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 23%.
  • Sturm Graz II's team-conceded-first rate is at 75%, which is 55% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Sturm Graz II's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 146% worse than the league average of 0.20.
  • 71% of Sturm Graz II's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Voitsberg 12 15
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Kapfenberger SV 12 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Voitsberg 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 18
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 14
Austria Wien II 7 14
Austria Salzbur 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Amstetten 6 11
Liefering 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Admira 6 10
St. Polten 6 10
Voitsberg 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 5 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
WSPG Wels 7 3
Rapid Wien II 5 0
Away
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Liefering 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 10
Admira 6 9
Austria Wien II 5 9
Rapid Wien II 7 8
Voitsberg 6 7
Amstetten 6 6
Austria Salzbur 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
WSPG Wels 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
Sturm Graz II 6 4
Floridsdorfer A 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 35
Liefering 12 26
Voitsberg 12 23
First Vienna 12 22
Austria Salzbur 12 21
Sturm Graz II 12 21
Amstetten 12 20
Austria Wien II 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 16
Wacker Innsbruc 12 16
Admira 12 15
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 15
WSPG Wels 12 15
Kapfenberger SV 12 14
Rapid Wien II 12 12
St. Polten 12 12
Defence
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 6
Admira 12 13
St. Polten 12 13
Austria Wien II 12 15
Wacker Innsbruc 12 15
First Vienna 12 16
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Austria Salzbur 12 18
Amstetten 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 21
Voitsberg 12 21
Liefering 12 24
Kapfenberger SV 12 25
Rapid Wien II 12 25
Sturm Graz II 12 25
WSPG Wels 12 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 23
Voitsberg 8 18
Liefering 8 16
Sturm Graz II 8 16
Austria Wien II 8 15
Amstetten 8 14
First Vienna 8 14
Admira 8 12
St. Polten 8 12
Austria Salzbur 8 11
Kapfenberger SV 8 10
WSPG Wels 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 9
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 9
Rapid Wien II 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 8
Admira 8 9
Austria Wien II 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
First Vienna 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 12
Wacker Innsbruc 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 14
Sturm Graz II 8 14
Voitsberg 8 14
Amstetten 8 15
Floridsdorfer A 8 15
Liefering 8 18
Rapid Wien II 8 19
WSPG Wels 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 22
Austria Salzbur 6 15
Liefering 6 14
Amstetten 6 13
Austria Wien II 7 13
Sturm Graz II 6 13
First Vienna 6 12
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Voitsberg 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 5 8
Admira 6 7
WSPG Wels 7 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
Rapid Wien II 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 4
St. Polten 6 4
Wacker Innsbruc 5 4
Admira 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 6
Voitsberg 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 8
Austria Wien II 7 8
First Vienna 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Liefering 6 11
Rapid Wien II 5 11
Kapfenberger SV 6 12
WSPG Wels 7 19
Offence Away
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
Voitsberg 6 13
Liefering 6 12
First Vienna 6 10
Rapid Wien II 7 9
Admira 6 8
Kapfenberger SV 6 8
Sturm Graz II 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 7 8
WSPG Wels 5 8
Amstetten 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
St. Polten 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Admira 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
First Vienna 6 7
St. Polten 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Austria Salzbur 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 11
WSPG Wels 5 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Kapfenberger SV 6 13
Liefering 6 13
Rapid Wien II 7 14
Voitsberg 6 14
Floridsdorfer A 6 15
Sturm Graz II 6 15

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Liefering 12 4.17 100% 100% 100% 83% 33% 0% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Sturm Graz II 12 3.83 100% 92% 67% 67% 25% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
WSPG Wels 12 3.75 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Voitsberg 12 3.67 92% 92% 67% 50% 33% 17% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 3.42 100% 83% 75% 33% 33% 17% 42% 58% 0% 58% 0%
Amstetten 12 3.33 92% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Austria Salzburg 12 3.25 100% 75% 67% 42% 33% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Kapfenberger SV 12 3.25 100% 75% 58% 50% 25% 8% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
First Vienna 12 3.17 100% 83% 58% 50% 17% 8% 50% 42% 8% 42% 8%
Floridsdorfer AC 12 3.08 100% 92% 58% 42% 8% 8% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Rapid Wien II 12 3.08 92% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Austria Wien II 12 2.92 100% 75% 58% 33% 17% 8% 58% 33% 8% 33% 8%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 12 2.58 83% 67% 50% 42% 17% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Wacker Innsbruck 12 2.58 100% 67% 50% 25% 17% 0% 42% 25% 33% 25% 33%
Admira 12 2.33 100% 58% 42% 25% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
St. Polten 12 2.08 92% 50% 42% 25% 0% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 96.9% 79.2% 61.5% 43.8% 21.9% 8.3% 56.3% 23.4% 23.4% 20.3% 20.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

96 matches played / 24040.0%
Home:
47.9%
Draws:
18.8%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 303
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.38
Over 1.5 goals:
79.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.8%
Both teams scored:
56.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
53.1%
No goal scored:
3.1%
Away team scored first:
43.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 26.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
37.0%
Home team lead duration:
32.8%
Teams level in goals:
42.0%
Away team lead duration:
25.2%