flag WSPG Wels vs St. Polten

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
43%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
14%
17%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
33%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
14%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.00
0.40
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
WSPG Wels (AT HOME) 7 1 0 6 7 19 14 0 86 1.00 2.71 3.71 0.43
St. Polten (AWAY) 6 1 2 3 7 9 17 33 50 1.17 1.50 2.67 0.83
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
WSPG Wels
St. Polten
7 Nov WSP - Sturm Graz II
1:3
0-1
Mate Grgic (29')
0-2
Kelechi Nnamdi (54')
1-2
Stefan Haudum (56')
1-3
Thomas Gurmann (82')
30 Oct St. Polten - WSP
2:1
1-0
El Hadj Mane (7')
2-0
Marek Kolodziejczyk (23')
2-1
Yasin Mankan (71')
23 Oct WSP - Voitsberg
2:6
1-0
Marek Svec (3')
1-1
Adem Mustafic (25')
1-2
Fabian Schubert (26')
1-3
Fabian Schubert (pen.) (31')
1-4
Fabian Schubert (39')
1-5
Daniel Goriupp (57')
2-5
Nikolas Freund (83')
2-6
Christopher Wolbl (86')
16 Oct Austria Wien II - WSP
2:2
1-0
Romeo Morth (25')
2-0
Marco Brandt (40')
2-1
Sebastian Malinowski (pen.) (51')
2-2
Sebastian Malinowski (83')
10 Oct WSP - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1:0
1-0
Oliver Kregar (60')
18 Sep WSP - First Vienna
1:3
1-0
Oliver Kregar (47')
1-1
Youssouf Soukouna (54')
1-2
Marco Gantschnig (57')
1-3
Maximilian Fillafer (62')
12 Sep Blau-Weiß Linz - WSP
4:1
0-1
Sebastian Malinowski (21')
1-1
David Riegler (61')
2-1
Ronivaldo (74')
3-1
Anton Tsarenko (77')
4-1
Erik Weinhauer (86')
28 Aug WSP - Admira
1:3
0-1
Benjamin Nyarko (14')
0-2
Turgay Gemicibası (pen.) (19')
0-3
Benjamin Glitia (60')
1-3
Isa Drammeh (62')
2:2
1-0
Alexander Schmidt (5')
2-0
Justin Forst (45')
2-1
Luis Hartwig (46')
2-2
Christoph Messerer (72')
Admira - STP 6 Nov
2:1
1-0
El Hadj Mane (7')
2-0
Marek Kolodziejczyk (23')
2-1
Yasin Mankan (71')
STP - WSPG Wels 30 Oct
1:1
1-0
Marcel Stoger (13')
1-1
Gabriel Jesus David (56')
Kapfenberger SV - STP 23 Oct
0:0 STP - Rapid Wien II 16 Oct
3:1
1-0
Youssouf Soukouna (3')
1-1
Philipp Breit (o.g.) (39')
2-1
Tobias Anselm (63')
3-1
Bernhard Zimmermann (65')
First Vienna - STP 9 Oct
2:1
0-1
Gabryel (40')
1-1
Gabriel Jesus David (75')
2-1
Lucas Dantas (o.g.) (90+6')
STP - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 19 Sep
1:3
0-1
Gabriel Jesus David (18')
1-1
Said Nisic (77')
1-2
Luis Hartwig (82')
1-3
Luis Hartwig (90+2')
Liefering - STP 13 Sep
1:0
1-0
Jonathan Amon (58')
STP - Austria Salzburg 28 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.43
0.83 Away
Total 0.67
1.25 Total
Last 8 0.50
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.01
1.75 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 1 0 6
Total 12 2 2 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 3 6 Away
4 3 5 12 Total
Away
Total

WSPG Wels

Latest AT HOME

St. Polten

Latest AWAY
7 Nov WSP - Sturm Graz II
1:3
0-1
Mate Grgic (29')
0-2
Kelechi Nnamdi (54')
1-2
Stefan Haudum (56')
1-3
Thomas Gurmann (82')
23 Oct WSP - Voitsberg
2:6
1-0
Marek Svec (3')
1-1
Adem Mustafic (25')
1-2
Fabian Schubert (26')
1-3
Fabian Schubert (pen.) (31')
1-4
Fabian Schubert (39')
1-5
Daniel Goriupp (57')
2-5
Nikolas Freund (83')
2-6
Christopher Wolbl (86')
10 Oct WSP - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1:0
1-0
Oliver Kregar (60')
18 Sep WSP - First Vienna
1:3
1-0
Oliver Kregar (47')
1-1
Youssouf Soukouna (54')
1-2
Marco Gantschnig (57')
1-3
Maximilian Fillafer (62')
2:2
1-0
Alexander Schmidt (5')
2-0
Justin Forst (45')
2-1
Luis Hartwig (46')
2-2
Christoph Messerer (72')
Admira - STP 6 Nov
1:1
1-0
Marcel Stoger (13')
1-1
Gabriel Jesus David (56')
Kapfenberger SV - STP 23 Oct
3:1
1-0
Youssouf Soukouna (3')
1-1
Philipp Breit (o.g.) (39')
2-1
Tobias Anselm (63')
3-1
Bernhard Zimmermann (65')
First Vienna - STP 9 Oct
1:3
0-1
Gabriel Jesus David (18')
1-1
Said Nisic (77')
1-2
Luis Hartwig (82')
1-3
Luis Hartwig (90+2')
Liefering - STP 13 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Voitsberg 12 15
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Kapfenberger SV 12 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Voitsberg 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%88%75%4.1388% 75%63%38%2.6375%
Total 92%75%58%3.7583% 50%42%25%2.0850%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 71% 58% 42% 2.92 67%
League (Total) 79% 61% 44% 3.16 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

WSPG Wels (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
14%
21%
Scoring Rate
86%
79%
% Defeats
86%
33%
Conceded per game
2.71
1.38
St. Polten (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.50
1.78
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
% Scored first
17%
44%
WSPG Wels (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
23%
Scoring Rate
92%
77%
% Clean sheets
8%
23%
% Defeats
67%
41%
St. Polten (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.08
1.58
% Failed To Score
42%
23%
% Scored first
25%
48%

Contextual averages

WSPG Wels AVG St. Polten
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.25 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.71 1.94 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.71 3.19 2.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 86% 93% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 76% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 24% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 14% 7% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 15% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 57% 37% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 43% 63% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 57% 37% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 25% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 57% 37% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 52' 47' 41' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 50' 54' 58' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 76% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 71% 61% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 57% 54% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 71% 69% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 57% 70% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 31% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.29 3.98 2.67 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 7.14 7.15 7.17 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 12.43 11.13 9.83 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 86% 76% 67% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 86% 76% 67% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 71% 69% 67% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 57% 45% 33% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 57% 45% 33% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 43% 30% 17% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 43% 30% 17% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

WSPG Wels
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
St. Polten
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
WSPG Wels
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
St. Polten
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

WSPG Wels (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) WSPG Wels League
points per game
0.43
1.63
% Wins
14%
48%
% Draws
0%
19%
% Defeats
86%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.78
Goals conceded per game
2.71
1.38
% Clean sheets
14%
26%
% Failed To Score
14%
21%
% Won To Nil
14%
23%
% Lost To Nil
14%
18%
% Team scored first
43%
53%
% Opponent scored first
57%
44%
Average minute scored first
37
27
Average minute conceded first
36
28
Lead-defending rate
33%
63%
Equalizing rate
14%
46%
% Time leading
9%
32%
% Time level in goals
45%
42%
% Time trailing
46%
26%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.35
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.79
Total goals per game
3.71
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
86%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
57%
44%
% both teams scored
71%
56%
St. Polten (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) St. Polten League
points per game
0.83
1.19
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
33%
19%
% Defeats
50%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.38
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.78
% Clean sheets
0%
21%
% Failed To Score
33%
26%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
23%
% Team scored first
17%
44%
% Opponent scored first
83%
53%
Average minute scored first
18
28
Average minute conceded first
23
27
Lead-defending rate
50%
54%
Equalizing rate
50%
37%
% Time leading
12%
25%
% Time level in goals
40%
42%
% Time trailing
48%
33%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.40
0.47
Total goals per game
2.67
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
67%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
44%
% both teams scored
67%
56%

Goal times

WSPG Wels
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 6
31-45 GF 0
GA 5
46-60 GF 6
GA 7
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 6
1st Half GF 3
20%
GA 13
43%
2nd Half GF 12
80%
GA 17
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
St. Polten
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 7
54%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 6
46%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
WSPG Wels
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 4
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
14%
GA 8
42%
2nd Half GF 6
86%
GA 11
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
St. Polten
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 41

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

WSPG Wels Goal Difference (TOTAL)
St. Polten Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-3
-5
+2
-5
-2
-1
+3
-2
-1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

WSPG Wels Goal Difference (AT HOME)
St. Polten Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-4
-4
+1
-3
-2
+2
-1
-1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

WSPG Wels
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 7
43%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 7
57%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 8.4 min.
9%
Average minutes level in goals 40.4 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 41.1 min.
46%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
14%
St. Polten
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 11.2 min.
12%
Average minutes level in goals 35.8 min.
40%
Average minutes trailing 43.0 min.
48%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:1 Blau-Weiß Linz 0:1
1:3 First Vienna 3:1
2:2 Austria Wien II 0:1
2:3 Liefering 1:3
0:2 Austria Salzburg 1:0
1:3 Admira 2:2
Wacker Innsbruck 1:0
1:1 Amstetten
1:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2:1
2:6 Voitsberg
2:1 St. Polten
1:3 Sturm Graz II
Floridsdorfer AC 1:0
Kapfenberger SV 1:1
1:2 Rapid Wien II 0:0
WSPG Wels 2:1

Goal statistics

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Total Total Away
7 15 Scored (GF) 12 7
1.00 1.25 Avg GF 1.00 1.17
19 30 Conceded (GA) 13 9
2.71 2.50 Avg GA 1.08 1.50
3.71 3.75 Avg GF+GA 2.08 2.67
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 100%
86% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 50% 67%
71% 75% GF+GA > 2.5 42% 50%
57% 58% GF+GA > 3.5 25% 50%
14% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
14% 8% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
57% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 83%
29% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 33%
14% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) WSPG Wels scored at home
1.00
(B) St. Polten conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) WSPG Wels conceded at home
2.71
(B) St. Polten scored away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.94
1.38
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) WSPG Wels at home
3.71
(B) St. Polten away
2.67
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.19
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) WSPG Wels scoring rate at home
86%
(B) St. Polten conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
93%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) WSPG Wels conceding rate at home
86%
(B) St. Polten scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
76%
74%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) WSPG Wels over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) St. Polten over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
76%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) WSPG Wels over 2.5 at home
71%
(B) St. Polten over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
61%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) WSPG Wels over 3.5 at home
57%
(B) St. Polten over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
54%
44%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) WSPG Wels BTS matches at home
71%
(B) St. Polten BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
69%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.00
1.17
Clean sheets
14%
0%
Won-to-nil
14%
0%
Scoring Rate
86%
67%
Scored in both halves
14%
17%
Scored first
43%
17%
Leading at HT
0%
17%
Avg Corners For
5.29
7.17
Goals Against per match
2.71
1.50
Failed to score
14%
33%
Lost-to-nil
14%
33%
Conceding Rate
86%
100%
Conceded in both halves
57%
17%
Conceded first
57%
83%
Losing at HT
57%
50%
Avg Corners Against
7.14
2.67

Scorelines

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
FT home
1:3 3
43%
1:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
Other 1
14%
FT away
1:0 2
33%
1:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
HT home
0:0 3
43%
0:1 2
29%
0:2 1
14%
1:4 1
14%
HT away
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Away Home Away
38% 63% % Points 67% 33%
47% 53% stats.pct_scored 42% 58%
63% 37% stats.pct_conceded 31% 69%

Current Streaks & Sequences

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 1 2
2 3 Consecutive defeats - -
2 4 No win 1 3
7 3 No draw - -
- - No defeat 4 2
6 11 Scored in match 3 4
2 4 Conceded in match 3 6
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 4 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Total Total Away
86% 92% Scoring Rate 58% 67%
14% 25% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 25% 33%
86% 83% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 42% 50%
14% 17% Scored in both halves 8% 17%
71% 83% Both teams scored 50% 67%
86% 92% Conceding Rate 83% 100%
57% 58% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 67%
86% 75% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 42% 50%
57% 42% Conceded in both halves 8% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 8% 0%
14% 8% Total = 1 42% 33%
14% 17% Total = 2 8% 17%
14% 17% Total = 3 17% 0%
43% 33% Total = 4 25% 50%
14% 25% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
14% 8% Total = 0 or 1 50% 33%
29% 33% Total = 2 or 3 25% 17%
57% 58% Total = 4+ 25% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Total Total Away
86% 92% GF over 0.5 58% 67%
14% 25% GF over 1.5 33% 33%
0% 8% GF over 2.5 8% 17%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
86% 92% GA over 0.5 83% 100%
86% 83% GA over 1.5 17% 33%
57% 42% GA over 2.5 8% 17%
14% 17% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
14% 8% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Total Total Away
14% 8% Clean sheets 17% 0%
14% 8% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
14% 8% Failed to score 42% 33%
14% 8% Lost-to-nil 33% 33%

Goal margins

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 14 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 24 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 41 00

Corner statistics

WSPG Wels
St. Polten
Home Total Total Away
5.29 5.83 Avg Corners For 7.33 7.17
7.14 6.00 Avg Corners Against 3.83 2.67
12.43 11.83 AVG Total (F+A) 11.17 9.83
86% 92% Total Over 7.5 75% 67%
86% 83% Total Over 8.5 75% 67%
71% 75% Total Over 9.5 75% 67%
57% 58% Total Over 10.5 58% 33%
57% 50% Total Over 11.5 42% 33%
43% 33% Total Over 12.5 33% 17%
43% 33% Total Over 13.5 25% 17%

Trends

WSPG Wels

  • WSPG Wels have scored in each of their last 11 matches.
  • 80% of WSPG Wels's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • 11 consecutive match where WSPG Wels have scored.
  • WSPG Wels have lost 67% of their 12 matches.
  • WSPG Wels have lost their last 3 matches.
  • WSPG Wels have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • WSPG Wels have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • WSPG Wels have conceded the opening goal in 57% of their 7 home matches.
  • WSPG Wels is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • WSPG Wels has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • WSPG Wels has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • WSPG Wels is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • WSPG Wels is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • WSPG Wels is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
  • WSPG Wels's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 23%.
  • WSPG Wels's average goals conceded per match is at 2.50, which is 58% worse than the league average of 1.58.
  • WSPG Wels's average goals conceded in the second half is at 1.42, which is 68% worse than the league average of 0.84.
  • 63% of WSPG Wels's conceded goals were conceded at home.

St. Polten

  • St. Polten have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • St. Polten's lead-defending rate is at 80%, which is 35% better than the league average of 59%.
  • St. Polten's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 35% better than the league average of 2.23.
  • St. Polten have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • 31% of St. Polten's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • St. Polten is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • St. Polten's team-scored-first rate is at 25%, which is 48% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • St. Polten's team-conceded-first rate is at 67%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • St. Polten's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 64% worse than the league average of 0.20.
  • St. Polten have scored 58% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Voitsberg 12 15
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Kapfenberger SV 12 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Voitsberg 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 18
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 14
Austria Wien II 7 14
Austria Salzbur 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Amstetten 6 11
Liefering 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Admira 6 10
St. Polten 6 10
Voitsberg 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 5 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
WSPG Wels 7 3
Rapid Wien II 5 0
Away
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Liefering 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 10
Admira 6 9
Austria Wien II 5 9
Rapid Wien II 7 8
Voitsberg 6 7
Amstetten 6 6
Austria Salzbur 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
WSPG Wels 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
Sturm Graz II 6 4
Floridsdorfer A 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 35
Liefering 12 26
Voitsberg 12 23
First Vienna 12 22
Austria Salzbur 12 21
Sturm Graz II 12 21
Amstetten 12 20
Austria Wien II 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 16
Wacker Innsbruc 12 16
Admira 12 15
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 15
WSPG Wels 12 15
Kapfenberger SV 12 14
Rapid Wien II 12 12
St. Polten 12 12
Defence
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 6
Admira 12 13
St. Polten 12 13
Austria Wien II 12 15
Wacker Innsbruc 12 15
First Vienna 12 16
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Austria Salzbur 12 18
Amstetten 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 21
Voitsberg 12 21
Liefering 12 24
Kapfenberger SV 12 25
Rapid Wien II 12 25
Sturm Graz II 12 25
WSPG Wels 12 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 23
Voitsberg 8 18
Liefering 8 16
Sturm Graz II 8 16
Austria Wien II 8 15
Amstetten 8 14
First Vienna 8 14
Admira 8 12
St. Polten 8 12
Austria Salzbur 8 11
Kapfenberger SV 8 10
WSPG Wels 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 9
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 9
Rapid Wien II 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 8
Admira 8 9
Austria Wien II 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
First Vienna 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 12
Wacker Innsbruc 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 14
Sturm Graz II 8 14
Voitsberg 8 14
Amstetten 8 15
Floridsdorfer A 8 15
Liefering 8 18
Rapid Wien II 8 19
WSPG Wels 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 22
Austria Salzbur 6 15
Liefering 6 14
Amstetten 6 13
Austria Wien II 7 13
Sturm Graz II 6 13
First Vienna 6 12
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Voitsberg 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 5 8
Admira 6 7
WSPG Wels 7 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
Rapid Wien II 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 4
St. Polten 6 4
Wacker Innsbruc 5 4
Admira 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 6
Voitsberg 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 8
Austria Wien II 7 8
First Vienna 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Liefering 6 11
Rapid Wien II 5 11
Kapfenberger SV 6 12
WSPG Wels 7 19
Offence Away
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
Voitsberg 6 13
Liefering 6 12
First Vienna 6 10
Rapid Wien II 7 9
Admira 6 8
Kapfenberger SV 6 8
Sturm Graz II 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 7 8
WSPG Wels 5 8
Amstetten 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
St. Polten 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Admira 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
First Vienna 6 7
St. Polten 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Austria Salzbur 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 11
WSPG Wels 5 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Kapfenberger SV 6 13
Liefering 6 13
Rapid Wien II 7 14
Voitsberg 6 14
Floridsdorfer A 6 15
Sturm Graz II 6 15

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Liefering 12 4.17 100% 100% 100% 83% 33% 0% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Sturm Graz II 12 3.83 100% 92% 67% 67% 25% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
WSPG Wels 12 3.75 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Voitsberg 12 3.67 92% 92% 67% 50% 33% 17% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 3.42 100% 83% 75% 33% 33% 17% 42% 58% 0% 58% 0%
Amstetten 12 3.33 92% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Austria Salzburg 12 3.25 100% 75% 67% 42% 33% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Kapfenberger SV 12 3.25 100% 75% 58% 50% 25% 8% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
First Vienna 12 3.17 100% 83% 58% 50% 17% 8% 50% 42% 8% 42% 8%
Floridsdorfer AC 12 3.08 100% 92% 58% 42% 8% 8% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Rapid Wien II 12 3.08 92% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Austria Wien II 12 2.92 100% 75% 58% 33% 17% 8% 58% 33% 8% 33% 8%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 12 2.58 83% 67% 50% 42% 17% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Wacker Innsbruck 12 2.58 100% 67% 50% 25% 17% 0% 42% 25% 33% 25% 33%
Admira 12 2.33 100% 58% 42% 25% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
St. Polten 12 2.08 92% 50% 42% 25% 0% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 96.9% 79.2% 61.5% 43.8% 21.9% 8.3% 56.3% 23.4% 23.4% 20.3% 20.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

96 matches played / 24040.0%
Home:
47.9%
Draws:
18.8%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 303
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.38
Over 1.5 goals:
79.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.8%
Both teams scored:
56.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
53.1%
No goal scored:
3.1%
Away team scored first:
43.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 26.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
37.0%
Home team lead duration:
32.8%
Teams level in goals:
42.0%
Away team lead duration:
25.2%