flag Wuxi Wugou vs Shaanxi Union FC

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Wuxi Wugou
2
0
Shaanxi Union FC
Wuxi Wugou
vs
Shaanxi Union FC
2
0
N. Albarracin (38)
1:0
Xianlong Yi (74)
2:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
22%
78%
Corners
2
7
% of time leading
58%
0%
Domination Index
37%
63%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Wuxi Wugou after 30 matches
won 12 / 30
40%
won to-nil 8 / 30
27%
scored 22 / 30
73%
scored exactly 2 goals 7 / 30
23%
scored 2 goals or more 14 / 30
47%
clean sheet 9 / 30
30%
scored first 18 / 30
60%
scored first and won 12 / 30
40%
leading at half-time 11 / 30
37%
leading at HT and won 8 / 30
27%
Shaanxi Union FC after 30 matches
lost 9 / 30
30%
lost to-nil 5 / 30
17%
did not score 7 / 30
23%
conceded at least 1 goal 19 / 30
63%
conceded exactly 2 goals 6 / 30
20%
conceded 2 goals or more 8 / 30
27%
conceded first 11 / 30
37%
conceded first and lost 7 / 30
23%
trailing at half-time 6 / 30
20%
trailing at HT and lost 5 / 30
17%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
7 Nov WUX - Changchun Yatai
1:1
1-0
Chen Guokang (40')
1-1
Ohi Omoijuanfo (90+2')
31 Oct Guangxi Hengchen - WUX
1:2
0-1
Nino Noordanus (39')
1-1
Rati Ardazishvili (45+1')
1-2
T. Isic (80')
25 Oct WUX - Shaanxi Union FC
2:0
1-0
N. Albarracin (38')
2-0
Xianlong Yi (74')
17 Oct WUX - Jiangxi Dingnan Unit
0:2
0-1
Erikys da Silva Ferr (65')
0-2
Manuel Palacios (72')
10 Oct Meizhou Hakka - WUX
0:3
0-1
Chen Guokang (4')
0-2
Tang Rui (70')
0-3
Nino Noordanus (79')
6 Oct WUX - Suzhou Dongwu
2:2
0-1
Mirzat Ali (10')
0-2
Farley Rosa (54')
1-2
Nino Noordanus (70')
2-2
Wei He (76')
29 Sep WUX - Shanghai Jiading Hui
1:0
1-0
N. Albarracin (pen.) (51')
25 Sep WUX - Guangxi Hengchen
0:1
0-1
Noel Mbo (85')
4:0
1-0
R. El Azrak (12')
2-0
Wang Shijie (17')
3-0
Liang Shaowen (50')
4-0
Wen Zhong (67')
SHA - Guangxi Hengchen 7 Nov
0:2
0-1
Tan Kaiyuan (45+2')
0-2
Daleho Irandust (65')
Meizhou Hakka - SHA 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
N. Albarracin (38')
2-0
Xianlong Yi (74')
Wuxi Wugou - SHA 25 Oct
4:0
1-0
Astrit Selmani (6')
2-0
Wen Zhong (9')
3-0
Daleho Irandust (43')
4-0
R. El Azrak (74')
SHA - Guangzhou E-Power FC 18 Oct
5:1
1-0
Astrit Selmani (20')
2-0
Wang Shijie (36')
2-1
Chang Feiya (53')
3-1
Astrit Selmani (58')
4-1
Astrit Selmani (62')
5-1
Astrit Selmani (90')
SHA - Foshan Nashi FC 11 Oct
1:4
0-1
Astrit Selmani (11')
1-1
Bruno Baio (18')
1-2
Daleho Irandust (51')
1-3
Astrit Selmani (pen.) (80')
1-4
Astrit Selmani (90')
Nanjing City - SHA 7 Oct
3:0
1-0
Liang Shaowen (9')
2-0
Astrit Selmani (23')
3-0
R. El Azrak (58')
SHA - Dalian Kuncheng City 27 Sep
2:2
0-1
Mirzat Ali (4')
1-1
Wang Shijie (19')
2-1
Astrit Selmani (22')
2-2
Tai Jianfeng (74')
SHA - Suzhou Dongwu 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.33
1.00 Away
Total 1.43
1.70 Total
Last 8 1.75
2.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.93
2.28 PPI

GP W D L
Home 15 5 5 5
Total 30 12 7 11
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 3 8 15 Away
15 6 9 30 Total
Away
Total

Wuxi Wugou

Latest AT HOME

Shaanxi Union FC

Latest AWAY
7 Nov WUX - Changchun Yatai
1:1
1-0
Chen Guokang (40')
1-1
Ohi Omoijuanfo (90+2')
25 Oct WUX - Shaanxi Union FC
2:0
1-0
N. Albarracin (38')
2-0
Xianlong Yi (74')
17 Oct WUX - Jiangxi Dingnan Unit
0:2
0-1
Erikys da Silva Ferr (65')
0-2
Manuel Palacios (72')
6 Oct WUX - Suzhou Dongwu
2:2
0-1
Mirzat Ali (10')
0-2
Farley Rosa (54')
1-2
Nino Noordanus (70')
2-2
Wei He (76')
0:2
0-1
Tan Kaiyuan (45+2')
0-2
Daleho Irandust (65')
Meizhou Hakka - SHA 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
N. Albarracin (38')
2-0
Xianlong Yi (74')
Wuxi Wugou - SHA 25 Oct
1:4
0-1
Astrit Selmani (11')
1-1
Bruno Baio (18')
1-2
Daleho Irandust (51')
1-3
Astrit Selmani (pen.) (80')
1-4
Astrit Selmani (90')
Nanjing City - SHA 7 Oct
1:0
1-0
Diran Yao (82')
Shanghai Jiading Hui - SHA 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 62
Nantong Zhiyun 30 57
Shaanxi Union F 30 51
Guangxi Hengche 30 47
Shenzhen Junior 30 47
Yanbian Longdin 30 46
Wuxi Wugou 30 43
Changchun Yatai 30 43
Shanghai Jiadin 30 40
Shijiazhuang Go 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 37
Suzhou Dongwu 30 36
Nanjing City 30 34
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 28
Meizhou Hakka 30 25
Foshan Nashi FC 30 16
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Shaanxi Union F 8 19
Nantong Zhiyun 8 18
Wuxi Wugou 8 14
Shijiazhuang Go 8 13
Nanjing City 8 13
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 12
Yanbian Longdin 8 11
Suzhou Dongwu 8 11
Changchun Yatai 8 11
Dalian Kuncheng 8 11
Shanghai Jiadin 8 8
Guangxi Hengche 8 8
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 6
Shenzhen Junior 8 5
Meizhou Hakka 8 4
Foshan Nashi FC 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%38%13%2.2538% 100%75%63%3.7538%
Total 80%47%27%2.7047% 80%67%33%2.9047%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 80% 57% 30% 2.80 47%
League (Total) 74% 51% 28% 2.69 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Wuxi Wugou (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
33%
% Scored first
53%
48%
% Failed To Score
27%
21%
% Wins
33%
42%
Shaanxi Union FC (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
27%
21%
Scored per game
1.40
1.25
% Defeats
53%
42%
% Wins
27%
30%
Wuxi Wugou (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
60%
46%
Scored per game
1.53
1.35
% Defeats
37%
36%
Shaanxi Union FC (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.90
1.35
% Wins
50%
36%

Contextual averages

Wuxi Wugou AVG Shaanxi Union FC
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 15 15 Played
Avg Scored 1.27 1.33 1.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.13 1.27 1.40 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.40 2.60 2.80 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 73% 73% 73% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 63% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 37% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 27% 27% 27% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 27% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 13% 23% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 53% 53% 53% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 40% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 33% 33% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 27% 23% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 51' 48' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 50' 48' 46' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 93% 93% 93% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 47% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 27% 27% 27% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 7% 13% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 43% 47% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 73% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 33% 47% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 13% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Wuxi Wugou
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Shaanxi Union FC
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wuxi Wugou
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Shaanxi Union FC
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Wuxi Wugou (15 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Wuxi Wugou League
points per game
1.33
1.55
% Wins
33%
42%
% Draws
33%
28%
% Defeats
33%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.27
1.44
Goals conceded per game
1.13
1.25
% Clean sheets
40%
33%
% Failed To Score
27%
21%
% Won To Nil
33%
24%
% Lost To Nil
20%
13%
% Team scored first
53%
48%
% Opponent scored first
40%
44%
Average minute scored first
38
34
Average minute conceded first
41
27
Lead-defending rate
63%
66%
Equalizing rate
29%
49%
% Time leading
24%
27%
% Time level in goals
56%
49%
% Time trailing
20%
25%
PPG when scored first
2.25
2.45
PPG when conceded first
0.17
0.66
Total goals per game
2.40
2.69
% over 1.5 goals
80%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
51%
% over 3.5 goals
27%
28%
% both teams scored
40%
55%
Shaanxi Union FC (15 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Shaanxi Union FC League
points per game
1.00
1.17
% Wins
27%
30%
% Draws
20%
28%
% Defeats
53%
42%
Goals scored per game
1.40
1.25
Goals conceded per game
1.40
1.44
% Clean sheets
27%
21%
% Failed To Score
33%
33%
% Won To Nil
20%
13%
% Lost To Nil
27%
24%
% Team scored first
40%
44%
% Opponent scored first
53%
48%
Average minute scored first
22
27
Average minute conceded first
35
34
Lead-defending rate
57%
51%
Equalizing rate
33%
34%
% Time leading
20%
25%
% Time level in goals
53%
49%
% Time trailing
28%
27%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.09
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.37
Total goals per game
2.80
2.69
% over 1.5 goals
80%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
51%
% over 3.5 goals
27%
28%
% both teams scored
47%
55%

Goal times

Wuxi Wugou
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 3
31-45 GF 10
GA 12
46-60 GF 7
GA 3
61-75 GF 8
GA 5
76-90 GF 12
GA 10
1st Half GF 19
41%
GA 17
49%
2nd Half GF 27
59%
GA 18
51%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Shaanxi Union FC
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 8
GA 3
16-30 GF 10
GA 6
31-45 GF 8
GA 6
46-60 GF 14
GA 3
61-75 GF 10
GA 7
76-90 GF 7
GA 5
1st Half GF 26
46%
GA 15
50%
2nd Half GF 31
54%
GA 15
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Wuxi Wugou
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 6
GA 6
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 6
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
42%
GA 9
53%
2nd Half GF 11
58%
GA 8
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Shaanxi Union FC
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 5
46-60 GF 6
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 10
48%
GA 12
57%
2nd Half GF 11
52%
GA 9
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 48

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Wuxi Wugou Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Shaanxi Union FC Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+12
0
-12
+2
+5
+2
+4
-2
+2
+4
+11
+3
+3
+2
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Wuxi Wugou Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Shaanxi Union FC Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
-2
+1
-2
+1
+6
+3
-3
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Wuxi Wugou
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 8 / 15
53%
No goal scored 1 / 15
7%
Opponent scored first 6 / 15
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 15
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 15
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 15
27%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 21.5 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 50.7 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 17.8 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
63%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
29%
Shaanxi Union FC
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 15
40%
No goal scored 1 / 15
7%
Opponent scored first 8 / 15
53%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 15
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 7 / 15
47%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 15
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 17.9 min.
20%
Average minutes level in goals 47.3 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 24.8 min.
28%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 12
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:3 1:0 Guangzhou E-Power FC 4:0 2:1
1:3 1:0 Nantong Zhiyun 0:0 4:1
2:0 2:1 Shaanxi Union FC
0:1 1:2 Guangxi Hengchen 4:0 3:0
4:0 1:0 Shenzhen Juniors FC 3:0 1:0
2:0 1:1 Yanbian Longding 3:1 0:0
Wuxi Wugou 2:1 2:0
1:1 1:5 Changchun Yatai 2:1 2:1
1:0 2:3 Shanghai Jiading Hui 1:1 1:0
0:0 2:0 Shijiazhuang Gongfu 1:0 2:1
2:3 2:1 Dalian Kuncheng City 3:0 2:2
2:2 1:3 Suzhou Dongwu 2:2 0:3
1:1 0:3 Nanjing City 0:1 1:4
0:2 3:3 Jiangxi Dingnan Unit 2:1 1:1
1:1 0:3 Meizhou Hakka 4:0 0:2
2:0 0:2 Foshan Nashi FC 5:1 0:5

Goal statistics

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Total Total Away
19 46 Scored (GF) 57 21
1.27 1.53 Avg GF 1.90 1.40
17 35 Conceded (GA) 30 21
1.13 1.17 Avg GA 1.00 1.40
2.40 2.70 Avg GF+GA 2.90 2.80
93% 97% GF+GA > 0.5 93% 93%
80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80%
33% 47% GF+GA > 2.5 67% 60%
27% 27% GF+GA > 3.5 33% 27%
7% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 20%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 3% 0%
67% 70% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 70% 80%
20% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 47% 47%
13% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wuxi Wugou scored at home
1.27
(B) Shaanxi Union FC conceded away
1.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.33
1.44
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wuxi Wugou conceded at home
1.13
(B) Shaanxi Union FC scored away
1.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.27
1.25
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wuxi Wugou at home
2.40
(B) Shaanxi Union FC away
2.80
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.60
2.69
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wuxi Wugou scoring rate at home
73%
(B) Shaanxi Union FC conceding rate away
73%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
73%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wuxi Wugou conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Shaanxi Union FC scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
63%
68%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wuxi Wugou over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Shaanxi Union FC over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
74%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wuxi Wugou over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Shaanxi Union FC over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
47%
51%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wuxi Wugou over 3.5 at home
27%
(B) Shaanxi Union FC over 3.5 away
27%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
28%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wuxi Wugou BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Shaanxi Union FC BTS matches away
47%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
43%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
(home matches)
(away matches)
15
Played
15
Goals For per match
1.27
1.40
Clean sheets
40%
27%
Won-to-nil
33%
20%
Scoring Rate
73%
67%
Scored in both halves
20%
33%
Scored first
53%
40%
Leading at HT
33%
20%
Goals Against per match
1.13
1.40
Failed to score
27%
33%
Lost-to-nil
20%
27%
Conceding Rate
60%
73%
Conceded in both halves
13%
33%
Conceded first
40%
53%
Losing at HT
27%
33%

Scorelines

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
FT home
2:0 3
20%
1:1 3
20%
0:0 1
7%
1:0 1
7%
4:0 1
7%
0:1 1
7%
0:2 1
7%
0:3 1
7%
2:2 1
7%
1:3 1
7%
2:3 1
7%
FT away
2:1 3
20%
1:0 2
13%
0:0 1
7%
2:0 1
7%
3:0 1
7%
0:2 1
7%
0:3 1
7%
0:5 1
7%
1:1 1
7%
4:1 1
7%
2:2 1
7%
1:4 1
7%
HT home
0:0 5
33%
1:0 5
33%
0:1 2
13%
0:3 1
7%
1:1 1
7%
2:3 1
7%
HT away
1:1 4
27%
0:0 3
20%
1:0 3
20%
0:1 2
13%
0:2 1
7%
2:1 1
7%
3:1 1
7%

Home vs Away distribution

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Away Home Away
47% 53% % Points 71% 29%
41% 59% stats.pct_scored 63% 37%
49% 51% stats.pct_conceded 30% 70%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 2 1
1 1 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
1 1 No win - -
- - No draw 7 6
2 3 No defeat 2 1
2 3 Scored in match 2 1
1 2 Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 2 1
- - GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
3 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - 2

Scoring rates

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Total Total Away
73% 73% Scoring Rate 77% 67%
47% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 57% 60%
47% 57% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60% 40%
20% 33% Scored in both halves 40% 33%
40% 47% Both teams scored 47% 47%
60% 70% Conceding Rate 63% 73%
33% 37% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 40% 60%
40% 47% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 43% 47%
13% 13% Conceded in both halves 20% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Total Total Away
7% 3% Total = 0 7% 7%
13% 17% Total = 1 13% 13%
47% 33% Total = 2 13% 20%
7% 20% Total = 3 33% 33%
20% 13% Total = 4 20% 7%
7% 13% Total = 5+ 13% 20%
20% 20% Total = 0 or 1 20% 20%
53% 53% Total = 2 or 3 47% 53%
27% 27% Total = 4+ 33% 27%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Total Total Away
73% 73% GF over 0.5 77% 67%
40% 47% GF over 1.5 53% 33%
7% 23% GF over 2.5 33% 20%
7% 7% GF over 3.5 20% 13%
0% 3% GF over 4.5 7% 7%
60% 70% GA over 0.5 63% 73%
33% 33% GA over 1.5 27% 47%
20% 13% GA over 2.5 7% 13%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 3% 7%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Home Total Total Away
40% 30% Clean sheets 37% 27%
33% 27% Won-to-nil 30% 20%
27% 27% Failed to score 23% 33%
20% 23% Lost-to-nil 17% 27%

Goal margins

Wuxi Wugou
Shaanxi Union FC
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 01
L 22 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 21
L 51 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 35 22
L 73 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 45
L 61 20

Trends

Wuxi Wugou

  • Wuxi Wugou's team-scored-first rate is at 60%, which is 31% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Wuxi Wugou's team-conceded-first rate is at 37%, which is 20% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Wuxi Wugou's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 62% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Wuxi Wugou have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 15 home matches.
  • Wuxi Wugou's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.09, which is 82% worse than the league average of 0.50.
  • Wuxi Wugou's equalizing rate is at 27%, which is 35% worse than the league average of 41%.
  • Wuxi Wugou have scored 59% of their goals away.

Shaanxi Union FC

  • Shaanxi Union FC have won their last 2 matches.
  • Shaanxi Union FC is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Shaanxi Union FC has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Shaanxi Union FC has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Shaanxi Union FC is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Shaanxi Union FC has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Shaanxi Union FC's average goals scored per match is at 1.90, which is 41% better than the league average of 1.35.
  • Shaanxi Union FC's clean sheet rate is at 37%, which is 37% better than the league average of 27%.
  • Shaanxi Union FC's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 52% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Shaanxi Union FC's equalizing rate is at 40%, which is 3% worse than the league average of 41%.
  • 71% of Shaanxi Union FC's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 62
Nantong Zhiyun 30 57
Shaanxi Union F 30 51
Guangxi Hengche 30 47
Shenzhen Junior 30 47
Yanbian Longdin 30 46
Wuxi Wugou 30 43
Changchun Yatai 30 43
Shanghai Jiadin 30 40
Shijiazhuang Go 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 37
Suzhou Dongwu 30 36
Nanjing City 30 34
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 28
Meizhou Hakka 30 25
Foshan Nashi FC 30 16
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Shaanxi Union F 8 19
Nantong Zhiyun 8 18
Wuxi Wugou 8 14
Shijiazhuang Go 8 13
Nanjing City 8 13
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 12
Yanbian Longdin 8 11
Suzhou Dongwu 8 11
Changchun Yatai 8 11
Dalian Kuncheng 8 11
Shanghai Jiadin 8 8
Guangxi Hengche 8 8
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 6
Shenzhen Junior 8 5
Meizhou Hakka 8 4
Foshan Nashi FC 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Nantong Zhiyun 15 37
Shaanxi Union F 15 36
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 31
Changchun Yatai 15 29
Dalian Kuncheng 15 28
Guangxi Hengche 15 27
Shenzhen Junior 15 24
Shijiazhuang Go 15 23
Yanbian Longdin 15 22
Shanghai Jiadin 15 22
Nanjing City 15 21
Wuxi Wugou 15 20
Suzhou Dongwu 15 19
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 13
Meizhou Hakka 15 13
Foshan Nashi FC 15 6
Away
GP Pts
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 31
Yanbian Longdin 15 24
Wuxi Wugou 15 23
Shenzhen Junior 15 23
Nantong Zhiyun 15 20
Guangxi Hengche 15 20
Shanghai Jiadin 15 18
Suzhou Dongwu 15 17
Shijiazhuang Go 15 17
Shaanxi Union F 15 15
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 15
Changchun Yatai 15 14
Nanjing City 15 13
Meizhou Hakka 15 12
Foshan Nashi FC 15 10
Dalian Kuncheng 15 9
Offence
GP GF
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 58
Shaanxi Union F 30 57
Changchun Yatai 30 47
Guangxi Hengche 30 46
Wuxi Wugou 30 46
Shenzhen Junior 30 43
Yanbian Longdin 30 43
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 40
Nantong Zhiyun 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 38
Shanghai Jiadin 30 36
Suzhou Dongwu 30 36
Nanjing City 30 32
Foshan Nashi FC 30 30
Shijiazhuang Go 30 28
Meizhou Hakka 30 26
Defence
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 30 22
Shaanxi Union F 30 30
Shijiazhuang Go 30 30
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 31
Yanbian Longdin 30 31
Wuxi Wugou 30 35
Shenzhen Junior 30 36
Shanghai Jiadin 30 37
Guangxi Hengche 30 39
Suzhou Dongwu 30 39
Nanjing City 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 43
Changchun Yatai 30 46
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 53
Meizhou Hakka 30 63
Foshan Nashi FC 30 71
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Shaanxi Union F 8 24
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 13
Nanjing City 8 13
Suzhou Dongwu 8 13
Yanbian Longdin 8 12
Changchun Yatai 8 11
Wuxi Wugou 8 11
Dalian Kuncheng 8 9
Foshan Nashi FC 8 9
Nantong Zhiyun 8 9
Shanghai Jiadin 8 9
Shijiazhuang Go 8 9
Guangxi Hengche 8 8
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 6
Shenzhen Junior 8 5
Meizhou Hakka 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 8 3
Shaanxi Union F 8 6
Shijiazhuang Go 8 6
Wuxi Wugou 8 7
Yanbian Longdin 8 8
Changchun Yatai 8 9
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 9
Shanghai Jiadin 8 9
Dalian Kuncheng 8 10
Suzhou Dongwu 8 10
Nanjing City 8 12
Shenzhen Junior 8 12
Guangxi Hengche 8 13
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 13
Meizhou Hakka 8 17
Foshan Nashi FC 8 26
Offence at Home
GP GF
Shaanxi Union F 15 36
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 28
Changchun Yatai 15 27
Dalian Kuncheng 15 27
Guangxi Hengche 15 27
Nantong Zhiyun 15 26
Yanbian Longdin 15 23
Shenzhen Junior 15 21
Shanghai Jiadin 15 20
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 19
Wuxi Wugou 15 19
Meizhou Hakka 15 16
Nanjing City 15 16
Shijiazhuang Go 15 15
Suzhou Dongwu 15 14
Foshan Nashi FC 15 12
Defence at Home
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 15 9
Shaanxi Union F 15 9
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 13
Yanbian Longdin 15 13
Shijiazhuang Go 15 14
Suzhou Dongwu 15 17
Wuxi Wugou 15 17
Dalian Kuncheng 15 18
Guangxi Hengche 15 19
Nanjing City 15 19
Shenzhen Junior 15 19
Changchun Yatai 15 20
Shanghai Jiadin 15 21
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 24
Foshan Nashi FC 15 33
Meizhou Hakka 15 35
Offence Away
GP GF
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 30
Wuxi Wugou 15 27
Shenzhen Junior 15 22
Suzhou Dongwu 15 22
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 21
Shaanxi Union F 15 21
Changchun Yatai 15 20
Yanbian Longdin 15 20
Guangxi Hengche 15 19
Foshan Nashi FC 15 18
Nanjing City 15 16
Shanghai Jiadin 15 16
Nantong Zhiyun 15 14
Shijiazhuang Go 15 13
Dalian Kuncheng 15 11
Meizhou Hakka 15 10
Defence Away
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 15 13
Shanghai Jiadin 15 16
Shijiazhuang Go 15 16
Shenzhen Junior 15 17
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 18
Wuxi Wugou 15 18
Yanbian Longdin 15 18
Guangxi Hengche 15 20
Nanjing City 15 21
Shaanxi Union F 15 21
Suzhou Dongwu 15 22
Dalian Kuncheng 15 25
Changchun Yatai 15 26
Meizhou Hakka 15 28
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 29
Foshan Nashi FC 15 38

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Foshan Nashi FC 30 3.37 97% 83% 60% 47% 33% 13% 60% 13% 30% 10% 27%
Changchun Yatai 30 3.10 100% 87% 67% 37% 13% 7% 70% 17% 13% 17% 13%
Jiangxi Dingnan Unit 30 3.10 93% 83% 57% 30% 20% 17% 77% 13% 17% 7% 10%
Guangzhou E-Power FC 30 2.97 97% 87% 57% 33% 13% 7% 63% 30% 10% 27% 7%
Meizhou Hakka 30 2.97 97% 80% 63% 33% 17% 7% 50% 13% 40% 10% 37%
Shaanxi Union FC 30 2.90 93% 80% 67% 33% 13% 3% 47% 37% 23% 30% 17%
Guangxi Hengchen 30 2.83 97% 70% 53% 27% 17% 13% 53% 30% 20% 27% 17%
Dalian Kuncheng City 30 2.70 90% 77% 50% 27% 13% 3% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Wuxi Wugou 30 2.70 97% 80% 47% 27% 13% 7% 47% 30% 27% 27% 23%
Shenzhen Juniors FC 30 2.63 80% 63% 47% 33% 20% 10% 43% 43% 33% 23% 13%
Suzhou Dongwu 30 2.50 87% 63% 47% 30% 13% 7% 57% 23% 33% 10% 20%
Yanbian Longding 30 2.47 87% 73% 47% 23% 10% 3% 53% 30% 30% 17% 17%
Shanghai Jiading Hui 30 2.43 90% 67% 47% 20% 17% 3% 53% 27% 30% 17% 20%
Nanjing City 30 2.40 93% 73% 40% 20% 7% 3% 53% 23% 30% 17% 23%
Nantong Zhiyun 30 2.07 87% 53% 30% 23% 10% 3% 47% 47% 20% 33% 7%
Shijiazhuang Gongfu 30 1.93 83% 60% 37% 10% 3% 0% 47% 30% 40% 13% 23%
...
League average 91.7% 73.8% 50.8% 28.3% 14.6% 6.7% 55.0% 26.7% 26.7% 18.3% 18.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

240 matches played / 240100.0%
Home:
42.1%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
29.6%
Total goals: 646
Goals per match: 2.69
Home goals/match:
1.44
Away goals/match:
1.25
Over 1.5 goals:
73.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
50.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.3%
Both teams scored:
55.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.9%
No goal scored:
8.3%
Away team scored first:
43.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.50
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
48.9%
Equalizing rate away:
34.0%
Home team lead duration:
26.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.9%
Away team lead duration:
24.5%