flag Changchun Yatai vs Yanbian Longding

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Changchun Yatai
1
1
Yanbian Longding
Changchun Yatai
vs
Yanbian Longding
1
1
0:1
Giovanny (12)
Juan Camilo Salazar (82)
1:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
55%
45%
Corners
6
3
% of time leading
0%
78%
Domination Index
44%
56%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Changchun Yatai after 30 matches
drew 7 / 30
23%
scored 26 / 30
87%
scored exactly 1 goal 14 / 30
47%
conceded at least 1 goal 25 / 30
83%
conceded exactly 1 goal 11 / 30
37%
conceded first 17 / 30
57%
conceded first and drew 4 / 30
13%
trailing at half-time 9 / 30
30%
trailing at HT and drew 3 / 30
10%
Yanbian Longding after 30 matches
drew 10 / 30
33%
scored 21 / 30
70%
scored exactly 1 goal 9 / 30
30%
conceded at least 1 goal 21 / 30
70%
conceded exactly 1 goal 13 / 30
43%
scored first 13 / 30
43%
scored first and drew 2 / 30
7%
leading at half-time 9 / 30
30%
leading at HT and drew 2 / 30
7%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
7 Nov Wuxi Wugou - CHY
1:1
1-0
Chen Guokang (40')
1-1
Ohi Omoijuanfo (90+2')
31 Oct CHY - Nantong Zhiyun
1:0
1-0
Long Tan (42')
24 Oct CHY - Meizhou Hakka
4:1
1-0
Long Tan (12')
2-0
Dadi Zhou (31')
2-1
Jiarun Li (69')
3-1
Sun Xipeng (85')
4-1
Chao Fan (88')
17 Oct Guangxi Hengchen - CHY
2:2
0-1
Long Tan (34')
1-1
Loic Andre Terry Lap (53')
1-2
Long Tan (60')
2-2
Loic Andre Terry Lap (66')
10 Oct Dalian Kuncheng City - CHY
1:1
1-0
Yun Liu (4')
1-1
Wu Junjie (44')
6 Oct CHY - Yanbian Longding
1:1
0-1
Giovanny (12')
1-1
Juan Camilo Salazar (82')
26 Sep Nantong Zhiyun - CHY
2:0
1-0
Aldo Kalulu (pen.) (23')
2-0
An Yifei (65')
19 Sep Shenzhen Juniors FC - CHY
1:1
0-1
Muhamet (52')
1-1
Su Yuliang (66')
1:1
0-1
Higor Felipe Vidal (12')
1-1
Yanheng Qu (45')
YAN - Shijiazhuang Gongfu 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Yanheng Qu (59')
Suzhou Dongwu - YAN 31 Oct
1:2
1-0
Manuel Palacios (4')
1-1
Giovanny (53')
1-2
Xu Jizu (89')
Jiangxi Dingnan Unit - YAN 25 Oct
5:0
1-0
Dezhi Duan (15')
2-0
Zhenfei Huang (26')
3-0
Giovanny (pen.) (59')
4-0
Felicio Brown Forbes (81')
5-0
Felicio Brown Forbes (90')
YAN - Foshan Nashi FC 17 Oct
0:1
0-1
Mingfei Hu (4')
YAN - Nantong Zhiyun 11 Oct
1:1
0-1
Giovanny (12')
1-1
Juan Camilo Salazar (82')
Changchun Yatai - YAN 6 Oct
1:2
0-1
Nikao (45+1')
0-2
Nikao (pen.) (54')
1-2
Ximin Li (90+1')
YAN - Guangzhou E-Power FC 18 Sep
2:1
0-1
Felicio Brown Forbes (15')
1-1
Noel Mbo (41')
2-1
Noel Mbo (69')
Guangxi Hengchen - YAN 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.93
1.60 Away
Total 1.43
1.53 Total
Last 8 1.38
1.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.93
2.07 PPI

GP W D L
Home 15 9 2 4
Total 30 12 7 11
Home
Total
W D L GP
7 3 5 15 Away
12 10 8 30 Total
Away
Total

Changchun Yatai

Latest AT HOME

Yanbian Longding

Latest AWAY
31 Oct CHY - Nantong Zhiyun
1:0
1-0
Long Tan (42')
24 Oct CHY - Meizhou Hakka
4:1
1-0
Long Tan (12')
2-0
Dadi Zhou (31')
2-1
Jiarun Li (69')
3-1
Sun Xipeng (85')
4-1
Chao Fan (88')
6 Oct CHY - Yanbian Longding
1:1
0-1
Giovanny (12')
1-1
Juan Camilo Salazar (82')
12 Sep CHY - Jiangxi Dingnan Unit
1:0
1-0
Juan Camilo Salazar (57')
0:1
0-1
Yanheng Qu (59')
Suzhou Dongwu - YAN 31 Oct
1:2
1-0
Manuel Palacios (4')
1-1
Giovanny (53')
1-2
Xu Jizu (89')
Jiangxi Dingnan Unit - YAN 25 Oct
1:1
0-1
Giovanny (12')
1-1
Juan Camilo Salazar (82')
Changchun Yatai - YAN 6 Oct
2:1
0-1
Felicio Brown Forbes (15')
1-1
Noel Mbo (41')
2-1
Noel Mbo (69')
Guangxi Hengchen - YAN 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 62
Nantong Zhiyun 30 57
Shaanxi Union F 30 51
Guangxi Hengche 30 47
Shenzhen Junior 30 47
Yanbian Longdin 30 46
Wuxi Wugou 30 43
Changchun Yatai 30 43
Shanghai Jiadin 30 40
Shijiazhuang Go 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 37
Suzhou Dongwu 30 36
Nanjing City 30 34
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 28
Meizhou Hakka 30 25
Foshan Nashi FC 30 16
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Shaanxi Union F 8 19
Nantong Zhiyun 8 18
Wuxi Wugou 8 14
Shijiazhuang Go 8 13
Nanjing City 8 13
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 12
Yanbian Longdin 8 11
Suzhou Dongwu 8 11
Changchun Yatai 8 11
Dalian Kuncheng 8 11
Shanghai Jiadin 8 8
Guangxi Hengche 8 8
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 6
Shenzhen Junior 8 5
Meizhou Hakka 8 4
Foshan Nashi FC 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%25%25%2.5075% 75%50%13%2.5063%
Total 87%67%37%3.1070% 73%47%23%2.4753%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 80% 57% 30% 2.78 62%
League (Total) 74% 51% 28% 2.69 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Changchun Yatai (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
7%
21%
% Wins
60%
42%
Conceded per game
1.33
1.25
Yanbian Longding (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
21%
% Wins
47%
30%
% Failed To Score
33%
33%
Scoring Rate
67%
68%
Changchun Yatai (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
27%
Scoring Rate
87%
73%
% Clean sheets
17%
27%
Conceded per game
1.53
1.35
Yanbian Longding (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
27%
36%
Conceded per game
1.03
1.35
% Failed To Score
30%
27%
% Scored first
43%
46%

Contextual averages

Changchun Yatai AVG Yanbian Longding
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 15 15 Played
Avg Scored 1.80 1.50 1.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.33 1.33 1.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.13 2.83 2.53 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 93% 80% 67% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 67% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 33% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 7% 20% 33% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 23% 27% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 27% 27% 27% Scored in both halves
Scored first 53% 43% 33% Conceded first
Conceded first 47% 50% 53% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 27% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 27% 27% 27% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 54' 58' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 44' 42' 39' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 93% 87% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 77% 73% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 57% 47% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 27% 20% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 17% 13% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 10% 7% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 53% 47% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 70% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 53% 50% 47% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 13% 7% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Changchun Yatai
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Yanbian Longding
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Changchun Yatai
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Yanbian Longding
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Changchun Yatai (15 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Changchun Yatai League
points per game
1.93
1.55
% Wins
60%
42%
% Draws
13%
28%
% Defeats
27%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.80
1.44
Goals conceded per game
1.33
1.25
% Clean sheets
33%
33%
% Failed To Score
7%
21%
% Won To Nil
33%
24%
% Lost To Nil
7%
13%
% Team scored first
53%
48%
% Opponent scored first
47%
44%
Average minute scored first
42
34
Average minute conceded first
14
27
Lead-defending rate
90%
66%
Equalizing rate
60%
49%
% Time leading
31%
27%
% Time level in goals
39%
49%
% Time trailing
30%
25%
PPG when scored first
2.63
2.45
PPG when conceded first
1.14
0.66
Total goals per game
3.13
2.69
% over 1.5 goals
80%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
51%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
28%
% both teams scored
60%
55%
Yanbian Longding (15 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Yanbian Longding League
points per game
1.60
1.17
% Wins
47%
30%
% Draws
20%
28%
% Defeats
33%
42%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.25
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.44
% Clean sheets
33%
21%
% Failed To Score
33%
33%
% Won To Nil
20%
13%
% Lost To Nil
20%
24%
% Team scored first
53%
44%
% Opponent scored first
33%
48%
Average minute scored first
20
27
Average minute conceded first
41
34
Lead-defending rate
64%
51%
Equalizing rate
29%
34%
% Time leading
32%
25%
% Time level in goals
51%
49%
% Time trailing
16%
27%
PPG when scored first
2.38
2.09
PPG when conceded first
0.60
0.37
Total goals per game
2.53
2.69
% over 1.5 goals
73%
74%
% over 2.5 goals
47%
51%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
28%
% both teams scored
47%
55%

Goal times

Changchun Yatai
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 11
16-30 GF 4
GA 6
31-45 GF 13
GA 6
46-60 GF 9
GA 7
61-75 GF 6
GA 10
76-90 GF 9
GA 6
1st Half GF 23
49%
GA 23
50%
2nd Half GF 24
51%
GA 23
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Yanbian Longding
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 8
GA 6
16-30 GF 7
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 8
46-60 GF 7
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 4
76-90 GF 12
GA 7
1st Half GF 20
47%
GA 16
52%
2nd Half GF 23
53%
GA 15
48%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Changchun Yatai
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 6
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 7
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 8
GA 3
1st Half GF 14
52%
GA 10
50%
2nd Half GF 13
48%
GA 10
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Yanbian Longding
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 5
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 7
1st Half GF 11
55%
GA 7
39%
2nd Half GF 9
45%
GA 11
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 58

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Changchun Yatai Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Yanbian Longding Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
-5
+2
-2
+5
+7
-3
+2
+3
-4
+3
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Changchun Yatai Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Yanbian Longding Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-2
+3
+1
+3
+5
-2
+1
+4
-3
-1
+5
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Changchun Yatai
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 8 / 15
53%
No goal scored 0 / 15
0%
Opponent scored first 7 / 15
47%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 15
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 6 / 15
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 15
27%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 27.9 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 34.9 min.
39%
Average minutes trailing 27.2 min.
30%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 10
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
90%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 10
Equalizer goals scored 6
Equalizing rate
60%
Yanbian Longding
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 8 / 15
53%
No goal scored 2 / 15
13%
Opponent scored first 5 / 15
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 15
27%
Team and Opponent level at HT 8 / 15
53%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 15
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 29.0 min.
32%
Average minutes level in goals 46.3 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 14.7 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 11
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
64%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
29%

Results table

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 3:0 Guangzhou E-Power FC 1:2 3:4
1:0 2:0 Nantong Zhiyun 0:1 2:0
2:1 2:1 Shaanxi Union FC 0:0 3:1
1:2 2:2 Guangxi Hengchen 1:1 2:1
0:4 1:1 Shenzhen Juniors FC 0:1 1:0
1:1 2:2 Yanbian Longding
1:5 1:1 Wuxi Wugou 1:1 2:0
Changchun Yatai 2:2 1:1
2:0 3:1 Shanghai Jiading Hui 0:0 2:3
2:2 1:0 Shijiazhuang Gongfu 1:1 0:0
2:1 1:1 Dalian Kuncheng City 3:1 1:2
1:0 2:1 Suzhou Dongwu 3:1 0:1
2:1 2:1 Nanjing City 1:1 0:0
1:0 2:3 Jiangxi Dingnan Unit 3:0 1:2
4:1 1:3 Meizhou Hakka 2:1 0:3
6:0 1:3 Foshan Nashi FC 5:0 0:2

Goal statistics

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Total Total Away
27 47 Scored (GF) 43 20
1.80 1.57 Avg GF 1.43 1.33
20 46 Conceded (GA) 31 18
1.33 1.53 Avg GA 1.03 1.20
3.13 3.10 Avg GF+GA 2.47 2.53
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 87% 87%
80% 87% GF+GA > 1.5 73% 73%
67% 67% GF+GA > 2.5 47% 47%
33% 37% GF+GA > 3.5 23% 20%
20% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 10% 13%
13% 7% GF+GA > .55 3% 7%
73% 77% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 77% 67%
53% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 37% 47%
20% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 7%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Changchun Yatai scored at home
1.80
(B) Yanbian Longding conceded away
1.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.50
1.44
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Changchun Yatai conceded at home
1.33
(B) Yanbian Longding scored away
1.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.33
1.25
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Changchun Yatai at home
3.13
(B) Yanbian Longding away
2.53
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.83
2.69
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Changchun Yatai scoring rate at home
93%
(B) Yanbian Longding conceding rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
80%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Changchun Yatai conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Yanbian Longding scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
67%
68%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Changchun Yatai over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Yanbian Longding over 1.5 away
73%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
77%
74%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Changchun Yatai over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Yanbian Longding over 2.5 away
47%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
57%
51%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Changchun Yatai over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Yanbian Longding over 3.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
28%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Changchun Yatai BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Yanbian Longding BTS matches away
47%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
(home matches)
(away matches)
15
Played
15
Goals For per match
1.80
1.33
Clean sheets
33%
33%
Won-to-nil
33%
20%
Scoring Rate
93%
67%
Scored in both halves
20%
27%
Scored first
53%
53%
Leading at HT
33%
27%
Goals Against per match
1.33
1.20
Failed to score
7%
33%
Lost-to-nil
7%
20%
Conceding Rate
67%
67%
Conceded in both halves
27%
27%
Conceded first
47%
33%
Losing at HT
27%
20%

Scorelines

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
FT home
1:0 3
20%
2:1 3
20%
1:2 2
13%
2:0 1
7%
6:0 1
7%
0:4 1
7%
1:1 1
7%
4:1 1
7%
2:2 1
7%
1:5 1
7%
FT away
0:0 2
13%
2:0 2
13%
1:2 2
13%
1:0 1
7%
0:1 1
7%
0:2 1
7%
0:3 1
7%
1:1 1
7%
2:1 1
7%
3:1 1
7%
2:3 1
7%
3:4 1
7%
HT home
0:0 4
27%
2:0 2
13%
0:1 2
13%
1:1 2
13%
1:0 1
7%
5:0 1
7%
0:2 1
7%
0:3 1
7%
2:1 1
7%
HT away
0:0 5
33%
0:2 3
20%
1:1 3
20%
1:0 2
13%
0:1 1
7%
2:1 1
7%

Home vs Away distribution

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Away Home Away
67% 33% % Points 48% 52%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 53% 47%
43% 57% stats.pct_conceded 42% 58%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins - 2
- 1 Consecutive draws 1 -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- 1 No win 1 -
2 - No draw - 2
8 6 No defeat 4 3
11 6 Scored in match 4 4
- 1 Conceded in match 1 -
- - No goal scored - -
1 - No goal conceded - 1
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Total Total Away
93% 87% Scoring Rate 70% 67%
47% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 53%
67% 63% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 47% 40%
20% 27% Scored in both halves 27% 27%
60% 70% Both teams scored 53% 47%
67% 83% Conceding Rate 70% 67%
47% 57% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 40%
47% 57% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 40% 53%
27% 30% Conceded in both halves 20% 27%

Scored + Conceded per match

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 13% 13%
20% 13% Total = 1 13% 13%
13% 20% Total = 2 27% 27%
33% 30% Total = 3 23% 27%
13% 23% Total = 4 13% 7%
20% 13% Total = 5+ 10% 13%
20% 13% Total = 0 or 1 27% 27%
47% 50% Total = 2 or 3 50% 53%
33% 37% Total = 4+ 23% 20%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Total Total Away
93% 87% GF over 0.5 70% 67%
47% 40% GF over 1.5 40% 40%
13% 17% GF over 2.5 23% 20%
13% 7% GF over 3.5 7% 7%
7% 3% GF over 4.5 3% 0%
67% 83% GA over 0.5 70% 67%
33% 47% GA over 1.5 27% 40%
13% 13% GA over 2.5 7% 13%
13% 7% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
7% 3% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Home Total Total Away
33% 17% Clean sheets 30% 33%
33% 17% Won-to-nil 17% 20%
7% 13% Failed to score 30% 33%
7% 13% Lost-to-nil 17% 20%

Goal margins

Changchun Yatai
Yanbian Longding
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 61 11
L 20 02
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 51 10
L 23 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 73 11
L 62 12
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 63 21
L 53 00

Trends

Changchun Yatai

  • Changchun Yatai have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
  • Changchun Yatai have been undefeated in their last 8 home matches.
  • Changchun Yatai's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.94, which is 86% better than the league average of 0.50.
  • Changchun Yatai's equalizing rate is at 54%, which is 32% better than the league average of 41%.
  • Changchun Yatai have conceded the opening goal in 47% of their 15 home matches.
  • Changchun Yatai's clean sheet rate is at 17%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 27%.
  • Changchun Yatai's team-conceded-first rate is at 57%, which is 24% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Changchun Yatai's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.37, which is 110% worse than the league average of 0.17.

Yanbian Longding

  • Yanbian Longding have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Yanbian Longding have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Yanbian Longding have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Yanbian Longding have scored the opening goal in 53% of their 15 away matches.
  • Yanbian Longding has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • Yanbian Longding's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.77, which is 53% better than the league average of 0.50.
  • Yanbian Longding's average goals conceded per match is at 1.03, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.35.
  • Yanbian Longding's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 52% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Yanbian Longding's team-scored-first rate is at 43%, which is 5% worse than the league average of 46%.
Points
GP Pts
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 62
Nantong Zhiyun 30 57
Shaanxi Union F 30 51
Guangxi Hengche 30 47
Shenzhen Junior 30 47
Yanbian Longdin 30 46
Wuxi Wugou 30 43
Changchun Yatai 30 43
Shanghai Jiadin 30 40
Shijiazhuang Go 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 37
Suzhou Dongwu 30 36
Nanjing City 30 34
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 28
Meizhou Hakka 30 25
Foshan Nashi FC 30 16
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Shaanxi Union F 8 19
Nantong Zhiyun 8 18
Wuxi Wugou 8 14
Shijiazhuang Go 8 13
Nanjing City 8 13
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 12
Yanbian Longdin 8 11
Suzhou Dongwu 8 11
Changchun Yatai 8 11
Dalian Kuncheng 8 11
Shanghai Jiadin 8 8
Guangxi Hengche 8 8
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 6
Shenzhen Junior 8 5
Meizhou Hakka 8 4
Foshan Nashi FC 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Nantong Zhiyun 15 37
Shaanxi Union F 15 36
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 31
Changchun Yatai 15 29
Dalian Kuncheng 15 28
Guangxi Hengche 15 27
Shenzhen Junior 15 24
Shijiazhuang Go 15 23
Yanbian Longdin 15 22
Shanghai Jiadin 15 22
Nanjing City 15 21
Wuxi Wugou 15 20
Suzhou Dongwu 15 19
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 13
Meizhou Hakka 15 13
Foshan Nashi FC 15 6
Away
GP Pts
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 31
Yanbian Longdin 15 24
Wuxi Wugou 15 23
Shenzhen Junior 15 23
Nantong Zhiyun 15 20
Guangxi Hengche 15 20
Shanghai Jiadin 15 18
Suzhou Dongwu 15 17
Shijiazhuang Go 15 17
Shaanxi Union F 15 15
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 15
Changchun Yatai 15 14
Nanjing City 15 13
Meizhou Hakka 15 12
Foshan Nashi FC 15 10
Dalian Kuncheng 15 9
Offence
GP GF
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 58
Shaanxi Union F 30 57
Changchun Yatai 30 47
Guangxi Hengche 30 46
Wuxi Wugou 30 46
Shenzhen Junior 30 43
Yanbian Longdin 30 43
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 40
Nantong Zhiyun 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 38
Shanghai Jiadin 30 36
Suzhou Dongwu 30 36
Nanjing City 30 32
Foshan Nashi FC 30 30
Shijiazhuang Go 30 28
Meizhou Hakka 30 26
Defence
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 30 22
Shaanxi Union F 30 30
Shijiazhuang Go 30 30
Guangzhou E-Pow 30 31
Yanbian Longdin 30 31
Wuxi Wugou 30 35
Shenzhen Junior 30 36
Shanghai Jiadin 30 37
Guangxi Hengche 30 39
Suzhou Dongwu 30 39
Nanjing City 30 40
Dalian Kuncheng 30 43
Changchun Yatai 30 46
Jiangxi Dingnan 30 53
Meizhou Hakka 30 63
Foshan Nashi FC 30 71
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Shaanxi Union F 8 24
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 13
Nanjing City 8 13
Suzhou Dongwu 8 13
Yanbian Longdin 8 12
Changchun Yatai 8 11
Wuxi Wugou 8 11
Dalian Kuncheng 8 9
Foshan Nashi FC 8 9
Nantong Zhiyun 8 9
Shanghai Jiadin 8 9
Shijiazhuang Go 8 9
Guangxi Hengche 8 8
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 6
Shenzhen Junior 8 5
Meizhou Hakka 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 8 3
Shaanxi Union F 8 6
Shijiazhuang Go 8 6
Wuxi Wugou 8 7
Yanbian Longdin 8 8
Changchun Yatai 8 9
Jiangxi Dingnan 8 9
Shanghai Jiadin 8 9
Dalian Kuncheng 8 10
Suzhou Dongwu 8 10
Nanjing City 8 12
Shenzhen Junior 8 12
Guangxi Hengche 8 13
Guangzhou E-Pow 8 13
Meizhou Hakka 8 17
Foshan Nashi FC 8 26
Offence at Home
GP GF
Shaanxi Union F 15 36
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 28
Changchun Yatai 15 27
Dalian Kuncheng 15 27
Guangxi Hengche 15 27
Nantong Zhiyun 15 26
Yanbian Longdin 15 23
Shenzhen Junior 15 21
Shanghai Jiadin 15 20
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 19
Wuxi Wugou 15 19
Meizhou Hakka 15 16
Nanjing City 15 16
Shijiazhuang Go 15 15
Suzhou Dongwu 15 14
Foshan Nashi FC 15 12
Defence at Home
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 15 9
Shaanxi Union F 15 9
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 13
Yanbian Longdin 15 13
Shijiazhuang Go 15 14
Suzhou Dongwu 15 17
Wuxi Wugou 15 17
Dalian Kuncheng 15 18
Guangxi Hengche 15 19
Nanjing City 15 19
Shenzhen Junior 15 19
Changchun Yatai 15 20
Shanghai Jiadin 15 21
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 24
Foshan Nashi FC 15 33
Meizhou Hakka 15 35
Offence Away
GP GF
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 30
Wuxi Wugou 15 27
Shenzhen Junior 15 22
Suzhou Dongwu 15 22
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 21
Shaanxi Union F 15 21
Changchun Yatai 15 20
Yanbian Longdin 15 20
Guangxi Hengche 15 19
Foshan Nashi FC 15 18
Nanjing City 15 16
Shanghai Jiadin 15 16
Nantong Zhiyun 15 14
Shijiazhuang Go 15 13
Dalian Kuncheng 15 11
Meizhou Hakka 15 10
Defence Away
GP GA
Nantong Zhiyun 15 13
Shanghai Jiadin 15 16
Shijiazhuang Go 15 16
Shenzhen Junior 15 17
Guangzhou E-Pow 15 18
Wuxi Wugou 15 18
Yanbian Longdin 15 18
Guangxi Hengche 15 20
Nanjing City 15 21
Shaanxi Union F 15 21
Suzhou Dongwu 15 22
Dalian Kuncheng 15 25
Changchun Yatai 15 26
Meizhou Hakka 15 28
Jiangxi Dingnan 15 29
Foshan Nashi FC 15 38

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Foshan Nashi FC 30 3.37 97% 83% 60% 47% 33% 13% 60% 13% 30% 10% 27%
Changchun Yatai 30 3.10 100% 87% 67% 37% 13% 7% 70% 17% 13% 17% 13%
Jiangxi Dingnan Unit 30 3.10 93% 83% 57% 30% 20% 17% 77% 13% 17% 7% 10%
Guangzhou E-Power FC 30 2.97 97% 87% 57% 33% 13% 7% 63% 30% 10% 27% 7%
Meizhou Hakka 30 2.97 97% 80% 63% 33% 17% 7% 50% 13% 40% 10% 37%
Shaanxi Union FC 30 2.90 93% 80% 67% 33% 13% 3% 47% 37% 23% 30% 17%
Guangxi Hengchen 30 2.83 97% 70% 53% 27% 17% 13% 53% 30% 20% 27% 17%
Dalian Kuncheng City 30 2.70 90% 77% 50% 27% 13% 3% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Wuxi Wugou 30 2.70 97% 80% 47% 27% 13% 7% 47% 30% 27% 27% 23%
Shenzhen Juniors FC 30 2.63 80% 63% 47% 33% 20% 10% 43% 43% 33% 23% 13%
Suzhou Dongwu 30 2.50 87% 63% 47% 30% 13% 7% 57% 23% 33% 10% 20%
Yanbian Longding 30 2.47 87% 73% 47% 23% 10% 3% 53% 30% 30% 17% 17%
Shanghai Jiading Hui 30 2.43 90% 67% 47% 20% 17% 3% 53% 27% 30% 17% 20%
Nanjing City 30 2.40 93% 73% 40% 20% 7% 3% 53% 23% 30% 17% 23%
Nantong Zhiyun 30 2.07 87% 53% 30% 23% 10% 3% 47% 47% 20% 33% 7%
Shijiazhuang Gongfu 30 1.93 83% 60% 37% 10% 3% 0% 47% 30% 40% 13% 23%
...
League average 91.7% 73.8% 50.8% 28.3% 14.6% 6.7% 55.0% 26.7% 26.7% 18.3% 18.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

240 matches played / 240100.0%
Home:
42.1%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
29.6%
Total goals: 646
Goals per match: 2.69
Home goals/match:
1.44
Away goals/match:
1.25
Over 1.5 goals:
73.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
50.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.3%
Both teams scored:
55.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.9%
No goal scored:
8.3%
Away team scored first:
43.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.50
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
48.9%
Equalizing rate away:
34.0%
Home team lead duration:
26.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.9%
Away team lead duration:
24.5%