flag Pardubice vs SK Artis Brno

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Pardubice
1
2
SK Artis Brno
Pardubice
vs
SK Artis Brno
1
2
1:0
1:1
1:2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
46%
54%
Corners
5
3
% of time leading
62%
8%
Domination Index
58%
42%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Pardubice after 13 matches
lost 7 / 13
54%
scored 10 / 13
77%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 13
46%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 13
85%
conceded exactly 2 goals 6 / 13
46%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 13
54%
scored first 6 / 13
46%
scored first and lost 1 / 13
8%
leading at half-time 5 / 13
38%
leading at HT and lost 1 / 13
8%
SK Artis Brno after 13 matches
won 2 / 13
15%
scored 8 / 13
62%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 13
23%
scored 2 goals or more 4 / 13
31%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 13
85%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 13
23%
conceded first 10 / 13
77%
conceded first and won 2 / 13
15%
trailing at half-time 7 / 13
54%
trailing at HT and won 1 / 13
8%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
31 Oct PAR - Slovan Liberec
1:2
0-1
Lukas Masek (50')
1-1
Vaclav Drchal (53')
1-2
Vojtech Sychra (65')
25 Oct Viktoria Plzen - PAR
1:2
0-1
Victor Samuel (22')
0-2
Christophe Kabongo (o.g.) (39')
1-2
Amar Memic (49')
17 Oct PAR - Zlin
3:0
1-0
Marek Icha (15')
2-0
Victor Samuel (33')
3-0
Tomas Jelinek (64')
11 Oct Sparta Praha - PAR
2:0
1-0
John Mercado (4')
2-0
Jaroslav Zeleny (51')
19 Sep PAR - Bohemians 1905
2:1
1-0
David Krcik (2')
1-1
Roman Kvet (32')
2-1
Vaclav Drchal (52')
13 Sep Banik Ostrava - PAR
1:2
0-1
Vaclav Drchal (20')
0-2
Abdullahi Tanko (54')
1-2
Vit Skrkon (81')
5 Sep Slovacko - PAR 0:0
29 Aug PAR - SK Artis Brno
1:2
1-0
Tobias Boledovic (16')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (72')
1-2
Albert Labik (83')
1:2
1-0
El Hadji Ndiaye (6')
1-1
Jan Matousek (44')
1-2
David Lischka (63')
SKA - Bohemians 1905 4 Nov
2:2
0-1
Milos Kopecny (21')
1-1
Quadri Adediran (30')
2-1
Emmanuel Fully (35')
2-2
Milos Kratochvil (45+1')
SKA - Zlin 31 Oct
0:0 Teplice - SKA 24 Oct
2:4
1-0
Vladimir Darida (pen.) (12')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (33')
1-2
El Hadji Ndiaye (56')
1-3
Neil Glossoa (75')
2-3
Filip Cihak (76')
2-4
Stepan Harazim (88')
Hradec Kralove - SKA 10 Oct
0:0 SKA - Slovan Liberec 19 Sep
2:1
1-0
Antonin Vanicek (15')
2-0
Lukas Penxa (41')
2-1
El Hadji Ndiaye (69')
Zbrojovka Brno - SKA 12 Sep
0:3
0-1
Amar Memic (30')
0-2
Cheick Souare (43')
0-3
Lukas Cerv (44')
SKA - Viktoria Plzen 5 Sep
1:2
1-0
Tobias Boledovic (16')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (72')
1-2
Albert Labik (83')
Pardubice - SKA 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.17
1.33 Away
Total 1.08
0.77 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.56
0.96 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 2 1 3
Total 13 4 2 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 2 2 6 Away
2 4 7 13 Total
Away
Total

Pardubice

Latest AT HOME

SK Artis Brno

Latest AWAY
31 Oct PAR - Slovan Liberec
1:2
0-1
Lukas Masek (50')
1-1
Vaclav Drchal (53')
1-2
Vojtech Sychra (65')
17 Oct PAR - Zlin
3:0
1-0
Marek Icha (15')
2-0
Victor Samuel (33')
3-0
Tomas Jelinek (64')
19 Sep PAR - Bohemians 1905
2:1
1-0
David Krcik (2')
1-1
Roman Kvet (32')
2-1
Vaclav Drchal (52')
29 Aug PAR - SK Artis Brno
1:2
1-0
Tobias Boledovic (16')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (72')
1-2
Albert Labik (83')
0:0 Teplice - SKA 24 Oct
2:4
1-0
Vladimir Darida (pen.) (12')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (33')
1-2
El Hadji Ndiaye (56')
1-3
Neil Glossoa (75')
2-3
Filip Cihak (76')
2-4
Stepan Harazim (88')
Hradec Kralove - SKA 10 Oct
2:1
1-0
Antonin Vanicek (15')
2-0
Lukas Penxa (41')
2-1
El Hadji Ndiaye (69')
Zbrojovka Brno - SKA 12 Sep
1:2
1-0
Tobias Boledovic (16')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (72')
1-2
Albert Labik (83')
Pardubice - SKA 29 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 13 31
Slovan Liberec 13 26
Mlada Boleslav 13 24
Sigma Olomouc 14 24
Sparta Praha 13 23
Teplice 13 21
Bohemians 1905 14 20
Jablonec 13 20
Zbrojovka Brno 14 20
Viktoria Plzen 13 19
Hradec Kralove 14 18
Pardubice 13 14
Banik Ostrava 13 14
SK Artis Brno 13 10
Slovacko 14 10
Zlin 14 3
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 8 20
Slovan Liberec 8 16
Sparta Praha 8 14
Teplice 8 14
Bohemians 1905 8 14
Sigma Olomouc 8 14
Viktoria Plzen 8 13
Mlada Boleslav 8 13
Pardubice 8 13
Jablonec 8 10
SK Artis Brno 8 9
Hradec Kralove 8 8
Slovacko 8 8
Zbrojovka Brno 8 7
Banik Ostrava 8 5
Zlin 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%75%0%2.5063% 75%75%25%2.7563%
Total 92%69%8%2.6269% 77%69%31%2.9262%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 85% 69% 19% 2.77 65%
League (Total) 78% 56% 29% 2.75 50%

Team Stats vs League Average

Pardubice (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
67%
47%
% Failed To Score
17%
26%
% Clean sheets
17%
31%
% Defeats
50%
36%
SK Artis Brno (AWAY)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.17
1.45
% Defeats
33%
41%
% Scored first
0%
46%
% Clean sheets
17%
26%
Pardubice (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
23%
29%
Scoring Rate
77%
71%
% Clean sheets
15%
29%
% Defeats
54%
39%
SK Artis Brno (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
8%
46%
% Wins
15%
39%

Contextual averages

Pardubice AVG SK Artis Brno
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.33 1.25 1.17 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.33 1.33 1.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.67 2.58 2.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 83% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 75% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 25% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 17% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 25% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 8% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 75% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 17% 0% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 50% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 8% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 31' 33' 35' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 55' 63' 70' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 83% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 58% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 67% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 75% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 42% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.33 5.25 5.17 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.67 3.92 4.17 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 9.00 9.17 9.33 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 83% 83% 83% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 33% 50% 67% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 33% 33% 33% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 33% 33% 33% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 17% 25% 33% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 17% 8% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 17% 8% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Pardubice
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
SK Artis Brno
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Pardubice
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
SK Artis Brno
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Pardubice (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Pardubice League
points per game
1.17
1.46
% Wins
33%
41%
% Draws
17%
22%
% Defeats
50%
36%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.45
Goals conceded per game
1.33
1.30
% Clean sheets
17%
31%
% Failed To Score
17%
26%
% Won To Nil
17%
23%
% Lost To Nil
17%
19%
% Team scored first
67%
47%
% Opponent scored first
33%
46%
Average minute scored first
11
26
Average minute conceded first
35
30
Lead-defending rate
40%
65%
Equalizing rate
25%
36%
% Time leading
49%
32%
% Time level in goals
31%
42%
% Time trailing
20%
26%
PPG when scored first
1.75
2.52
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.45
Total goals per game
2.67
2.75
% over 1.5 goals
100%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
29%
% both teams scored
67%
50%
SK Artis Brno (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) SK Artis Brno League
points per game
1.33
1.32
% Wins
33%
36%
% Draws
33%
22%
% Defeats
33%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.30
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.45
% Clean sheets
17%
26%
% Failed To Score
33%
31%
% Won To Nil
0%
19%
% Lost To Nil
17%
23%
% Team scored first
0%
46%
% Opponent scored first
83%
47%
Average minute scored first
-
30
Average minute conceded first
26
26
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
60%
35%
% Time leading
8%
27%
% Time level in goals
48%
43%
% Time trailing
44%
30%
PPG when scored first
-
2.35
PPG when conceded first
1.40
0.36
Total goals per game
2.50
2.75
% over 1.5 goals
67%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
29%
% both teams scored
67%
50%

Goal times

Pardubice
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 5
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
53%
GA 6
32%
2nd Half GF 7
47%
GA 13
68%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
SK Artis Brno
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 7
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 16
67%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 8
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 41
Pardubice
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 3
38%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 5
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 31
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
SK Artis Brno
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 1
13%
GA 5
71%
2nd Half GF 7
88%
GA 2
29%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 70
Avg. minute goals conceded 35

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Pardubice Goal Difference (TOTAL)
SK Artis Brno Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
-4
+2
-2
-2
-5
-1
+2
-3
-1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Pardubice Goal Difference (AT HOME)
SK Artis Brno Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+3
-3
-1
-1
+1
+1
-2
+3
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Pardubice
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 44.0 min.
49%
Average minutes level in goals 28.3 min.
31%
Average minutes trailing 17.7 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
SK Artis Brno
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 6
0%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.8 min.
8%
Average minutes level in goals 43.5 min.
48%
Average minutes trailing 39.7 min.
44%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
60%

Results table

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:1 Slavia Praha
1:2 Slovan Liberec 0:0
1:1 Mlada Boleslav 2:4
3:1 Sigma Olomouc 1:2
2:0 Sparta Praha 0:4
Teplice 0:0
2:1 Bohemians 1905 1:2
0:2 Jablonec
Zbrojovka Brno 2:1
1:2 Viktoria Plzen 0:3
2:1 Hradec Kralove 2:4
Pardubice 1:2
1:2 Banik Ostrava 1:0
1:2 SK Artis Brno
0:0 Slovacko 1:1
3:0 Zlin 2:2

Goal statistics

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
8 15 Scored (GF) 14 8
1.33 1.15 Avg GF 1.08 1.33
8 19 Conceded (GA) 24 7
1.33 1.46 Avg GA 1.85 1.17
2.67 2.62 Avg GF+GA 2.92 2.50
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 85% 83%
100% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 77% 67%
67% 69% GF+GA > 2.5 69% 50%
0% 8% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 15% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 15% 17%
83% 77% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 77% 67%
50% 31% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 54% 33%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 23% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Pardubice scored at home
1.33
(B) SK Artis Brno conceded away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.45
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Pardubice conceded at home
1.33
(B) SK Artis Brno scored away
1.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.33
1.30
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Pardubice at home
2.67
(B) SK Artis Brno away
2.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.58
2.75
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Pardubice scoring rate at home
83%
(B) SK Artis Brno conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
74%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Pardubice conceding rate at home
83%
(B) SK Artis Brno scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
75%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pardubice over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) SK Artis Brno over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
78%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pardubice over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) SK Artis Brno over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
58%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pardubice over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) SK Artis Brno over 3.5 away
17%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
8%
29%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Pardubice BTS matches at home
67%
(B) SK Artis Brno BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
67%
50%

Home vs Away Stats

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.33
1.33
Clean sheets
17%
17%
Won-to-nil
17%
0%
Scoring Rate
83%
67%
Scored in both halves
33%
17%
Scored first
67%
0%
Leading at HT
50%
0%
Avg Corners For
5.33
4.17
Goals Against per match
1.33
1.17
Failed to score
17%
33%
Lost-to-nil
17%
17%
Conceding Rate
83%
83%
Conceded in both halves
0%
17%
Conceded first
33%
83%
Losing at HT
17%
50%
Avg Corners Against
3.67
5.17

Scorelines

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
FT home
1:2 2
33%
3:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
FT away
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:4 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Away Home Away
50% 50% % Points 20% 80%
53% 47% stats.pct_scored 43% 57%
42% 58% stats.pct_conceded 71% 29%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - 1
1 1 Consecutive defeats 1 -
1 1 No win 3 1
4 6 No draw 1 -
- - No defeat - 2
5 3 Scored in match 2 -
1 2 Conceded in match 2 -
- - No goal scored - 1
- - No goal conceded - 1
4 3 GF + GA > 2.5 2 -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - 1

Scoring rates

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
83% 77% Scoring Rate 62% 67%
67% 46% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 31% 17%
50% 54% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 46% 67%
33% 23% Scored in both halves 15% 17%
67% 69% Both teams scored 62% 67%
83% 85% Conceding Rate 85% 83%
33% 38% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 77% 67%
50% 69% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 46% 33%
0% 23% Conceded in both halves 38% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 15% 17%
0% 0% Total = 1 8% 17%
33% 23% Total = 2 8% 17%
67% 62% Total = 3 38% 33%
0% 8% Total = 4 15% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 15% 17%
0% 8% Total = 0 or 1 23% 33%
100% 85% Total = 2 or 3 46% 50%
0% 8% Total = 4+ 31% 17%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
83% 77% GF over 0.5 62% 67%
33% 31% GF over 1.5 31% 33%
17% 8% GF over 2.5 8% 17%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 8% 17%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 85% GA over 0.5 85% 83%
50% 54% GA over 1.5 62% 33%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 23% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 15% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
17% 15% Clean sheets 15% 17%
17% 8% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
17% 23% Failed to score 38% 33%
17% 15% Lost-to-nil 23% 17%

Goal margins

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 21 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 43 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 41 11

Corner statistics

Pardubice
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
5.33 5.15 Avg Corners For 3.69 4.17
3.67 4.23 Avg Corners Against 4.69 5.17
9.00 9.38 AVG Total (F+A) 8.38 9.33
83% 85% Total Over 7.5 62% 83%
33% 46% Total Over 8.5 46% 67%
33% 38% Total Over 9.5 23% 33%
33% 38% Total Over 10.5 23% 33%
17% 23% Total Over 11.5 15% 33%
17% 15% Total Over 12.5 0% 0%
17% 15% Total Over 13.5 0% 0%

Trends

Pardubice

  • Pardubice's team-conceded-first rate is at 46%, which is 0% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Pardubice's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.40.
  • Pardubice's clean sheet rate is at 15%, which is 46% worse than the league average of 29%.
  • Pardubice's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 71% worse than the league average of 0.27.

SK Artis Brno

  • SK Artis Brno's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.80, which is 98% better than the league average of 0.40.
  • SK Artis Brno's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 40% better than the league average of 36%.
  • SK Artis Brno have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • 67% of SK Artis Brno's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • SK Artis Brno's team-scored-first rate is at 8%, which is 83% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • SK Artis Brno's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.23, which is 104% worse than the league average of 0.60.
  • SK Artis Brno have scored 57% of their goals away.
  • 71% of SK Artis Brno's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 13 31
Slovan Liberec 13 26
Mlada Boleslav 13 24
Sigma Olomouc 14 24
Sparta Praha 13 23
Teplice 13 21
Bohemians 1905 14 20
Jablonec 13 20
Zbrojovka Brno 14 20
Viktoria Plzen 13 19
Hradec Kralove 14 18
Pardubice 13 14
Banik Ostrava 13 14
SK Artis Brno 13 10
Slovacko 14 10
Zlin 14 3
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 8 20
Slovan Liberec 8 16
Sparta Praha 8 14
Teplice 8 14
Bohemians 1905 8 14
Sigma Olomouc 8 14
Viktoria Plzen 8 13
Mlada Boleslav 8 13
Pardubice 8 13
Jablonec 8 10
SK Artis Brno 8 9
Hradec Kralove 8 8
Slovacko 8 8
Zbrojovka Brno 8 7
Banik Ostrava 8 5
Zlin 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Mlada Boleslav 6 18
Slavia Praha 7 15
Sparta Praha 6 15
Sigma Olomouc 6 13
Hradec Kralove 8 13
Zbrojovka Brno 8 13
Bohemians 1905 6 12
Slovan Liberec 6 10
Jablonec 7 10
Teplice 7 9
Viktoria Plzen 7 8
Pardubice 6 7
Banik Ostrava 6 7
Slovacko 6 3
SK Artis Brno 7 2
Zlin 8 1
Away
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 6 16
Slovan Liberec 7 16
Teplice 6 12
Viktoria Plzen 6 11
Sigma Olomouc 8 11
Jablonec 6 10
Sparta Praha 7 8
SK Artis Brno 6 8
Bohemians 1905 8 8
Pardubice 7 7
Banik Ostrava 7 7
Zbrojovka Brno 6 7
Slovacko 8 7
Mlada Boleslav 7 6
Hradec Kralove 6 5
Zlin 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Slavia Praha 13 32
Viktoria Plzen 13 28
Sparta Praha 13 25
Mlada Boleslav 13 22
Sigma Olomouc 14 22
Teplice 13 21
Hradec Kralove 14 17
Zbrojovka Brno 14 17
Jablonec 13 16
Slovan Liberec 13 16
Bohemians 1905 14 15
Pardubice 13 15
SK Artis Brno 13 14
Slovacko 14 13
Zlin 14 11
Banik Ostrava 13 10
Defence
GP GA
Slavia Praha 13 7
Slovan Liberec 13 8
Sparta Praha 13 13
Bohemians 1905 14 15
Mlada Boleslav 13 15
Hradec Kralove 14 18
Jablonec 13 18
Teplice 13 18
Pardubice 13 19
Sigma Olomouc 14 20
Viktoria Plzen 13 21
Zbrojovka Brno 14 22
Banik Ostrava 13 23
SK Artis Brno 13 24
Slovacko 14 26
Zlin 14 27
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Slavia Praha 8 18
Viktoria Plzen 8 17
Sparta Praha 8 13
Sigma Olomouc 8 12
Hradec Kralove 8 11
Mlada Boleslav 8 11
Pardubice 8 11
Teplice 8 11
Jablonec 8 10
SK Artis Brno 8 10
Slovan Liberec 8 10
Bohemians 1905 8 9
Slovacko 8 8
Zbrojovka Brno 8 7
Banik Ostrava 8 6
Zlin 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Slavia Praha 8 2
Slovan Liberec 8 5
Bohemians 1905 8 6
Sparta Praha 8 6
Teplice 8 6
Mlada Boleslav 8 9
Pardubice 8 9
Viktoria Plzen 8 9
Hradec Kralove 8 12
Sigma Olomouc 8 12
SK Artis Brno 8 12
Jablonec 8 14
Slovacko 8 14
Zlin 8 14
Banik Ostrava 8 17
Zbrojovka Brno 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Slavia Praha 7 16
Sparta Praha 6 16
Hradec Kralove 8 14
Mlada Boleslav 6 14
Sigma Olomouc 6 12
Viktoria Plzen 7 12
Zbrojovka Brno 8 12
Teplice 7 11
Jablonec 7 10
Pardubice 6 8
Slovan Liberec 6 7
SK Artis Brno 7 6
Slovacko 6 6
Bohemians 1905 6 5
Banik Ostrava 6 3
Zlin 8 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Bohemians 1905 6 1
Mlada Boleslav 6 2
Slovan Liberec 6 4
Sigma Olomouc 6 6
Slavia Praha 7 6
Sparta Praha 6 6
Pardubice 6 8
Banik Ostrava 6 10
Slovacko 6 10
Hradec Kralove 8 11
Teplice 7 11
Zbrojovka Brno 8 11
Jablonec 7 12
Viktoria Plzen 7 12
Zlin 8 12
SK Artis Brno 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Slavia Praha 6 16
Viktoria Plzen 6 16
Bohemians 1905 8 10
Sigma Olomouc 8 10
Teplice 6 10
Slovan Liberec 7 9
Sparta Praha 7 9
Mlada Boleslav 7 8
SK Artis Brno 6 8
Zlin 6 8
Banik Ostrava 7 7
Pardubice 7 7
Slovacko 8 7
Jablonec 6 6
Zbrojovka Brno 6 5
Hradec Kralove 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Slavia Praha 6 1
Slovan Liberec 7 4
Jablonec 6 6
Hradec Kralove 6 7
SK Artis Brno 6 7
Sparta Praha 7 7
Teplice 6 7
Viktoria Plzen 6 9
Pardubice 7 11
Zbrojovka Brno 6 11
Banik Ostrava 7 13
Mlada Boleslav 7 13
Bohemians 1905 8 14
Sigma Olomouc 8 14
Zlin 6 15
Slovacko 8 16

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Viktoria Plzen 13 3.77 92% 92% 77% 46% 31% 8% 69% 31% 8% 23% 0%
Sigma Olomouc 14 3.00 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Slavia Praha 13 3.00 92% 85% 62% 38% 15% 8% 46% 54% 8% 46% 0%
Teplice 13 3.00 92% 77% 38% 38% 15% 8% 46% 31% 31% 23% 23%
SK Artis Brno 13 2.92 85% 77% 69% 31% 15% 15% 62% 15% 38% 0% 23%
Sparta Praha 13 2.92 85% 85% 62% 38% 15% 8% 38% 46% 31% 31% 15%
Mlada Boleslav 13 2.85 100% 85% 54% 31% 8% 8% 46% 31% 23% 31% 23%
Slovacko 14 2.79 93% 79% 50% 29% 14% 14% 64% 21% 21% 14% 14%
Zbrojovka Brno 14 2.79 100% 79% 57% 36% 7% 0% 50% 14% 36% 14% 36%
Zlin 14 2.71 100% 71% 50% 36% 14% 0% 57% 0% 43% 0% 43%
Jablonec 13 2.62 100% 85% 46% 15% 15% 0% 46% 31% 23% 31% 23%
Pardubice 13 2.62 92% 92% 69% 8% 0% 0% 69% 15% 23% 8% 15%
Banik Ostrava 13 2.54 92% 62% 62% 38% 0% 0% 31% 31% 46% 23% 38%
Hradec Kralove 14 2.50 79% 71% 57% 21% 14% 7% 50% 29% 43% 7% 21%
Bohemians 1905 14 2.14 86% 64% 43% 21% 0% 0% 43% 43% 29% 29% 14%
Slovan Liberec 13 1.85 92% 54% 31% 8% 0% 0% 31% 46% 31% 38% 23%
...
League average 92.5% 77.6% 56.1% 29.0% 11.2% 4.7% 50.5% 28.5% 28.5% 21.0% 21.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

107 matches played / 23944.8%
Home:
41.1%
Draws:
22.4%
Away:
36.4%
Total goals: 294
Goals per match: 2.75
Home goals/match:
1.45
Away goals/match:
1.30
Over 1.5 goals:
77.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.0%
Both teams scored:
50.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.7%
No goal scored:
7.5%
Away team scored first:
45.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.43
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.40
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.1%
Equalizing rate away:
35.3%
Home team lead duration:
30.6%
Teams level in goals:
42.7%
Away team lead duration:
26.7%