Chorley vs Merthyr Town
Goal events
Waiting for events...
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
Latest results
(most recent first)
| 7 Nov |
1:2
1-0 Elliott Taylor (54')
1-1 Cawley Cox (62')
1-2 Cawley Cox (81')
|
| 31 Oct |
2:0
1-0 Danny Johnson (60')
2-0 Junior Mondal (86')
|
| 27 Oct |
0:3
0-1 Harvey Smith (1')
0-2 Elliot Taylor (29')
0-3 Sam Fielding (59')
|
| 24 Oct |
2:3
0-1 Sisa Tuntulwana (36')
1-1 Mike Calveley (38')
1-2 Kieran Burton (44')
1-3 Johnny Johnston (62')
2-3 Adam Blakeman (86')
|
| 10 Oct |
2:1
1-0 Adam Blakeman (26')
2-0 Jack Moore (47')
2-1 L. Moult (71')
|
| 26 Sep |
2:1
1-0 Sam Fielding (57')
1-1 N/A (82')
2-1 Mike Calveley (88')
|
| 12 Sep |
2:0
1-0 Jesse Nwabueze (40')
2-0 Reece Hall-Johnson (62')
|
| 8 Sep |
5:2
1-0 Elliot Taylor (7')
2-0 Warren Clarke (41')
3-0 Jack Hazlehurst (45+4')
4-0 Jack Hazlehurst (55')
4-1 Aidan Rutledge (75')
4-2 Aidan Rutledge (80')
5-2 Jack Sampson (87')
|
|
4:1
1-0 Keiran Evans (17')
1-1 Josh Donaldson (43')
2-1 Kane Simpson (45+2')
3-1 Elis Watts (90')
4-1 Morgan Wigley (90+2')
|
7 Nov |
|
3:3
0-1 Callum Ryan-Phillips (39')
1-1 Tyler James (45+1')
1-2 Sam Pearson (54')
2-2 Radcliffe Borough (71')
3-2 Jon Taylor (83')
3-3 Ben Margetson (90+4')
|
31 Oct |
|
3:0
1-0 Tyrone Marsh (19')
2-0 Tyrone Marsh (78')
3-0 Ludwig Francillette (82')
|
27 Oct |
|
1:3
0-1 Paul Lewis (37')
1-1 Merthyr Town (57')
1-2 Taelor OKane (72')
1-3 Isaac Buckley-Ricket (90+4')
|
24 Oct |
|
1:1
1-0 Ben Margetson (29')
1-1 Kwame Thomas (70')
|
17 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Sam Pearson (45+3')
1-1 Aidan Rutledge (90+3')
|
10 Oct |
|
1:2
0-1 George Newell (24')
1-1 Jack Evans (66')
1-2 Finlay Sinclair-Smit (90')
|
26 Sep |
| 0:0 | 12 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 1.63 | 0.88 | Away | |
| 1.33 | 1.19 | |||
| 1.50 | 0.88 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
| PPI | 1.86 | 1.65 | PPI |
Chorley
Latest AT HOMEMerthyr Town
Latest AWAY| 7 Nov |
1:2
1-0 Elliott Taylor (54')
1-1 Cawley Cox (62')
1-2 Cawley Cox (81')
|
| 24 Oct |
2:3
0-1 Sisa Tuntulwana (36')
1-1 Mike Calveley (38')
1-2 Kieran Burton (44')
1-3 Johnny Johnston (62')
2-3 Adam Blakeman (86')
|
| 10 Oct |
2:1
1-0 Adam Blakeman (26')
2-0 Jack Moore (47')
2-1 L. Moult (71')
|
| 26 Sep |
2:1
1-0 Sam Fielding (57')
1-1 N/A (82')
2-1 Mike Calveley (88')
|
|
3:3
0-1 Callum Ryan-Phillips (39')
1-1 Tyler James (45+1')
1-2 Sam Pearson (54')
2-2 Radcliffe Borough (71')
3-2 Jon Taylor (83')
3-3 Ben Margetson (90+4')
|
31 Oct |
|
3:0
1-0 Tyrone Marsh (19')
2-0 Tyrone Marsh (78')
3-0 Ludwig Francillette (82')
|
27 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Sam Pearson (45+3')
1-1 Aidan Rutledge (90+3')
|
10 Oct |
| 0:0 | 12 Sep |
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
Team Stats vs League Average
Chorley (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
Scored per game
2.13
1.64
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
Conceded per game
1.75
1.19
Merthyr Town (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
38%
49%
% Clean sheets
25%
22%
% Wins
13%
31%
Scored per game
1.00
1.19
Chorley (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
20%
23%
Scored per game
1.60
1.42
% Clean sheets
13%
23%
Conceded per game
1.67
1.42
Merthyr Town (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
23%
% Defeats
31%
40%
% Wins
25%
40%
% Clean sheets
19%
23%
Results progression and current form
Chorley
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Merthyr Town
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Chorley
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Merthyr Town
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Goal times
Chorley
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 11 | 46% | |
| GA | 7 | 28% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 13 | 54% | |
| GA | 18 | 72% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 48 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 61 |
Merthyr Town
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 10 | 45% | |
| GA | 8 | 35% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 12 | 55% | |
| GA | 15 | 65% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 57 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 60 |
Chorley
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 5 | 29% | |
| GA | 4 | 29% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 12 | 71% | |
| GA | 10 | 71% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 59 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 61 |
Merthyr Town
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 4 | 50% | |
| GA | 3 | 25% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 4 | 50% | |
| GA | 9 | 75% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 57 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 65 |
Trends
Chorley
- Chorley's average goals scored per match is at 1.60, which is 13% better than the league average of 1.42.
- Chorley's team-scored-first rate is at 53%, which is 10% better than the league average of 49%.
- Chorley's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.16.
- Chorley have lost their last 2 matches.
- Chorley have lost their last 2 home matches.
- Chorley have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
- 32% of Chorley's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- 72% of Chorley's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
- Chorley has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- Chorley's clean sheet rate is at 13%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 23%.
- Chorley's average goals conceded per match is at 1.67, which is 18% worse than the league average of 1.42.
- 56% of Chorley's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Merthyr Town
- Merthyr Town have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
- Merthyr Town have scored 36% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Merthyr Town's equalizing rate is at 62%, which is 60% better than the league average of 38%.
- Merthyr Town's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.71, which is 11% better than the league average of 0.64.
- Merthyr Town's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.16.
- Merthyr Town failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- 35% of Merthyr Town's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- 7 consecutive match where Merthyr Town failed to keep a clean sheet.
- Merthyr Town's lead-defending rate is at 36%, which is 41% worse than the league average of 62%.
- Merthyr Town's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.63, which is 25% worse than the league average of 2.18.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
48.9%
No goal scored:
2.8%
Away team scored first:
48.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.18
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.64
Lead-defending rate at home:
71.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.1%
Equalizing rate away:
29.0%
Home team lead duration:
31.5%
Teams level in goals:
44.7%
Away team lead duration:
23.8%
England - National L. North