Membership Simulator:
Ashton United
0 - 0
United of Manchester
Ashton United
United of Manchester
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Ashton United (AT HOME) |
9
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
10 |
10 |
22 |
22 |
56 |
1.11 |
1.11 |
2.22 |
0.89 |
| United of Manchester (AWAY) |
7
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
5 |
12 |
0 |
29 |
71 |
0.71 |
1.71 |
2.43 |
0.29 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Ashton United |
|
United of Manchester |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
(most recent first)
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| 7 Nov |
Workington - ASH |
|
| 3 Nov |
ASH - Warrington Town |
|
| 31 Oct |
ASH - Warrington Rylands |
|
| 21 Oct |
Avro - ASH |
|
| 17 Oct |
ASH - Redcar Athletic |
|
| 13 Oct |
ASH - Alfreton Town |
0:0
|
| 10 Oct |
Leek Town - ASH |
|
| 6 Oct |
Quorn - ASH |
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton - FCU |
3 Nov |
|
0:0
|
FCU - Lancaster City |
31 Oct |
|
|
FCU - Quorn |
27 Oct |
|
|
FCU - Whitby Town |
24 Oct |
|
|
FCU - AFC Emley |
13 Oct |
|
|
Stockton Town - FCU |
10 Oct |
|
|
Alfreton Town - FCU |
6 Oct |
|
|
FCU - Warrington Town |
12 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
0.89 |
|
0.29 |
Away |
| Total |
1.00 |
|
0.75 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
0.75 |
|
1.25 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
9
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
| Total |
17
|
4
|
5
|
8
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
0
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
Away |
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
16
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
Ashton United
Latest AT HOME
United of Manchester
Latest AWAY
| 3 Nov |
ASH - Warrington Town |
|
| 31 Oct |
ASH - Warrington Rylands |
|
| 17 Oct |
ASH - Redcar Athletic |
|
| 13 Oct |
ASH - Alfreton Town |
0:0
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton - FCU |
3 Nov |
|
|
Stockton Town - FCU |
10 Oct |
|
|
Alfreton Town - FCU |
6 Oct |
|
|
Redcar Athletic - FCU |
29 Aug |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
36
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
35
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
34
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
32
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
29
|
|
Avro
|
17
|
29
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
27
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
26
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
23
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
21
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
21
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
19
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
18
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
15
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
13
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
12
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
11
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
19
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
18
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
15
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
14
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
13
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
7
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
7
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
6
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
2
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Ashton United
United of Manchester
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
63% | 63% | 38% | 2.63 | 63% |
|
63% | 38% | 38% | 2.63 | 63% |
| Total |
65% | 41% | 24% | 2.35 | 53% |
|
75% | 50% | 31% | 2.94 | 63% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
70% |
45% |
27% |
2.64 |
58% |
| League (Total) |
80% |
64% |
39% |
3.21 |
58% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Ashton United (AT HOME)
vs league average
United of Manchester (AWAY)
vs league average
Ashton United (TOTAL)
vs league average
United of Manchester (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Ashton United |
AVG |
United of Manchester |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
9 |
|
7 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.11 |
1.41 |
1.71 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.11 |
0.91 |
0.71 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
2.22 |
2.33 |
2.43 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
67% |
83% |
100% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
78% |
60% |
43% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
22% |
40% |
57% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
33% |
17% |
0% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
11% |
20% |
29% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
0% |
14% |
29% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
22% |
47% |
71% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
67% |
48% |
29% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
22% |
25% |
29% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
33% |
31% |
29% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
48' |
55' |
62' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
38' |
41' |
44' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
89% |
94% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
67% |
62% |
57% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
44% |
44% |
43% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
11% |
20% |
29% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
11% |
13% |
14% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
56% |
49% |
43% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
67% |
69% |
71% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
56% |
42% |
29% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
11% |
6% |
0% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
Results progression and current form
Ashton United
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
United of Manchester
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Ashton United
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
United of Manchester
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Ashton United (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Ashton United |
League |
| points per game |
0.89
|
|
1.55 |
| % Wins |
22%
|
|
45% |
| % Draws |
22%
|
|
20% |
| % Defeats |
56%
|
|
35% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.11
|
|
1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.11
|
|
1.51 |
| % Clean sheets |
22%
|
|
24% |
| % Failed To Score |
33%
|
|
21% |
| % Won To Nil |
11%
|
|
21% |
| % Lost To Nil |
22%
|
|
18% |
| % Team scored first |
22%
|
|
53% |
| % Opponent scored first |
67%
|
|
43% |
| Average minute scored first |
24
|
|
32 |
| Average minute conceded first |
33
|
|
31 |
| Lead-defending rate |
67%
|
|
63% |
| Equalizing rate |
17%
|
|
39% |
| % Time leading |
20%
|
|
30% |
| % Time level in goals |
44%
|
|
45% |
| % Time trailing |
36%
|
|
25% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.00
|
|
2.36 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
|
0.60 |
| Total goals per game |
2.22
|
|
3.21 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
67%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
44%
|
|
64% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
11%
|
|
39% |
| % both teams scored |
56%
|
|
58% |
United of Manchester (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
United of Manchester |
League |
| points per game |
0.29
|
|
1.26 |
| % Wins |
0%
|
|
35% |
| % Draws |
29%
|
|
20% |
| % Defeats |
71%
|
|
45% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.71
|
|
1.51 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.71
|
|
1.70 |
| % Clean sheets |
0%
|
|
21% |
| % Failed To Score |
57%
|
|
24% |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
|
18% |
| % Lost To Nil |
57%
|
|
21% |
| % Team scored first |
29%
|
|
43% |
| % Opponent scored first |
71%
|
|
53% |
| Average minute scored first |
16
|
|
31 |
| Average minute conceded first |
42
|
|
32 |
| Lead-defending rate |
0%
|
|
61% |
| Equalizing rate |
29%
|
|
37% |
| % Time leading |
19%
|
|
26% |
| % Time level in goals |
53%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
28%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.00
|
|
2.17 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
|
0.52 |
| Total goals per game |
2.43
|
|
3.21 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
57%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
43%
|
|
64% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
|
39% |
| % both teams scored |
43%
|
|
58% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
9 |
|
47% |
| GA |
12 |
|
57% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
10 |
|
53% |
| GA |
9 |
|
43% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
47 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
43 |
United of Manchester
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
8 |
|
|
| GA |
11 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
8 |
|
40% |
| GA |
9 |
|
33% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
12 |
|
60% |
| GA |
18 |
|
67% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
55 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
60 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
5 |
|
50% |
| GA |
7 |
|
70% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
5 |
|
50% |
| GA |
3 |
|
30% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
48 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
38 |
United of Manchester
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
3 |
|
60% |
| GA |
4 |
|
33% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
2 |
|
40% |
| GA |
8 |
|
67% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
44 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
62 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Ashton United Goal Difference (TOTAL)
United of Manchester Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Ashton United Goal Difference (AT HOME)
United of Manchester Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
2 / 9
|
|
22% |
| No goal scored |
1 / 9
|
|
11% |
| Opponent scored first |
6 / 9
|
|
67% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 9
|
|
22% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
4 / 9
|
|
44% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
3 / 9
|
|
33% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
17.9 min. |
|
20% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
39.8 min. |
|
44% |
| Average minutes trailing |
32.3 min. |
|
36% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
3 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
1 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
67% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
6 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
1 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
17% |
United of Manchester
Away
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
5 / 7
|
|
71% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
17.0 min. |
|
19% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
47.4 min. |
|
53% |
| Average minutes trailing |
25.6 min. |
|
28% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
3 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
3 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
0% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
7 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
2 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
29% |
Results table
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
| 0:1 |
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
|
|
| 1:2 |
|
Redcar Athletic
|
|
3:2 |
|
2:0 |
Curzon Ashton
|
|
1:0 |
|
|
Guiseley
|
|
|
| 1:2 |
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
0:3 |
|
| 0:1 |
|
Warrington Town
|
4:1 |
|
| 1:2 |
|
Warrington Rylands
|
|
3:0 |
|
3:2 |
Avro
|
3:4 |
|
|
0:1 |
Workington
|
1:2 |
|
|
|
Bury
|
|
|
| 0:0 |
|
Alfreton Town
|
|
1:0 |
|
1:1 |
AFC Emley
|
1:1 |
|
|
2:2 |
Quorn
|
1:1 |
|
| 4:1 |
|
Lancaster City
|
0:0 |
|
| 2:0 |
|
Whitby Town
|
4:2 |
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
|
1:0 |
|
Ashton United
|
|
|
|
2:2 |
Leek Town
|
1:1 |
|
|
0:1 |
Stockton Town
|
|
2:2 |
| 1:1 |
|
Ilkeston Town
|
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
|
|
1:0 |
Bamber Bridge
|
|
1:1 |
Goal statistics
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 10 |
19 |
Scored (GF) |
20 |
5 |
| 1.11 |
1.12 |
Avg GF |
1.25 |
0.71 |
| 10 |
21 |
Conceded (GA) |
27 |
12 |
| 1.11 |
1.24 |
Avg GA |
1.69 |
1.71 |
| 2.22 |
2.35 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.94 |
2.43 |
| 89% |
94% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
94% |
100% |
| 67% |
65% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
75% |
57% |
| 44% |
41% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
50% |
43% |
| 11% |
24% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
31% |
29% |
| 11% |
12% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
25% |
14% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
13% |
0% |
| 67% |
65% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
75% |
71% |
| 56% |
47% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
31% |
29% |
| 11% |
12% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
0% |
0% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ashton United scored at home
1.11
(B) United of Manchester conceded away
1.71
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ashton United conceded at home
1.11
(B) United of Manchester scored away
0.71
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Ashton United at home
2.22
(B) United of Manchester away
2.43
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Ashton United scoring rate at home
67%
(B) United of Manchester conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Ashton United conceding rate at home
78%
(B) United of Manchester scoring rate away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ashton United over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) United of Manchester over 1.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ashton United over 2.5 at home
44%
(B) United of Manchester over 2.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ashton United over 3.5 at home
11%
(B) United of Manchester over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Ashton United BTS matches at home
56%
(B) United of Manchester BTS matches away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
Ashton United
United of Manchester
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| HT home |
| 0:0 |
3 |
|
33% |
| 0:2 |
2 |
|
22% |
| 1:0 |
1 |
|
11% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
11% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
11% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
11% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 0:1 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 1:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
Home vs Away distribution
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 47% |
53% |
% Points |
83% |
17% |
| 53% |
47% |
stats.pct_scored |
75% |
25% |
| 48% |
52% |
stats.pct_conceded |
56% |
44% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| - |
1 |
Consecutive wins |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
Consecutive draws |
- |
- |
| 3 |
- |
Consecutive defeats |
1 |
1 |
| 7 |
- |
No win |
3 |
7 |
| 3 |
5 |
No draw |
1 |
1 |
| - |
1 |
No defeat |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
Scored in match |
- |
- |
| 3 |
- |
Conceded in match |
1 |
7 |
| 1 |
- |
No goal scored |
2 |
1 |
| - |
1 |
No goal conceded |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
- |
| 1 |
2 |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
3 |
1 |
Scoring rates
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 67% |
71% |
Scoring Rate |
63% |
43% |
| 44% |
41% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
44% |
43% |
| 33% |
41% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
50% |
29% |
| 11% |
12% |
Scored in both halves |
31% |
29% |
| 56% |
53% |
Both teams scored |
63% |
43% |
| 78% |
76% |
Conceding Rate |
94% |
100% |
| 44% |
35% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
44% |
43% |
| 33% |
41% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
75% |
86% |
| 0% |
0% |
Conceded in both halves |
25% |
29% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 11% |
6% |
Total = 0 |
6% |
0% |
| 22% |
29% |
Total = 1 |
19% |
43% |
| 22% |
24% |
Total = 2 |
25% |
14% |
| 33% |
18% |
Total = 3 |
19% |
14% |
| 0% |
12% |
Total = 4 |
6% |
14% |
| 11% |
12% |
Total = 5+ |
25% |
14% |
| 33% |
35% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
25% |
43% |
| 56% |
41% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
44% |
29% |
| 11% |
24% |
Total = 4+ |
31% |
29% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 67% |
71% |
GF over 0.5 |
63% |
43% |
| 22% |
29% |
GF over 1.5 |
31% |
29% |
| 11% |
6% |
GF over 2.5 |
19% |
0% |
| 11% |
6% |
GF over 3.5 |
13% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 78% |
76% |
GA over 0.5 |
94% |
100% |
| 33% |
41% |
GA over 1.5 |
44% |
43% |
| 0% |
6% |
GA over 2.5 |
25% |
29% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 3.5 |
6% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Ashton United
United of Manchester
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 22% |
24% |
Clean sheets |
6% |
0% |
| 11% |
18% |
Won-to-nil |
0% |
0% |
| 33% |
29% |
Failed to score |
38% |
57% |
| 22% |
24% |
Lost-to-nil |
31% |
57% |
Goal margins
Ashton United
United of Manchester
Trends
Ashton United
- Ashton United's average goals conceded per match is at 1.24, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.61.
- Ashton United's clean sheet rate is at 24%, which is 3% better than the league average of 23%.
- Ashton United's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.53, which is 43% better than the league average of 0.92.
- Ashton United have lost their last 3 home matches.
- Ashton United have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 9 home matches.
- 57% of Ashton United's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- Ashton United's equalizing rate is at 11%, which is 71% worse than the league average of 38%.
- Ashton United's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 41% worse than the league average of 0.56.
United of Manchester
- United of Manchester have scored 40% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 41% of United of Manchester's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- United of Manchester has a low ranking in the Points table.
- United of Manchester is ranked at the bottom of the Away table.
- United of Manchester is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
- United of Manchester's clean sheet rate is at 6%, which is 73% worse than the league average of 23%.
- United of Manchester's lead-defending rate is at 22%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 62%.
- United of Manchester's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.69, which is 89% worse than the league average of 0.36.
- 83% of United of Manchester's points have been earned at home.
- 56% of United of Manchester's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
36
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
35
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
34
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
32
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
29
|
|
Avro
|
17
|
29
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
27
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
26
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
23
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
21
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
21
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
19
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
18
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
15
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
13
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
12
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
11
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
19
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
18
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
15
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
14
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
13
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
7
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
7
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
6
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
19
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
19
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
19
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
19
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
18
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
16
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
16
|
|
Guiseley
|
7
|
15
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
14
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
13
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
12
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9
|
11
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
10
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
9
|
|
Ashton United
|
9
|
8
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9
|
8
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
7
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Warrington Town
|
10
|
22
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9
|
17
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
17
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
16
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9
|
15
|
|
Avro
|
9
|
13
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
11
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
10
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
10
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
9
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Leek Town
|
9
|
6
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
4
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
4
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
4
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
4
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
3
|
|
United of Manch
|
7
|
2
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Avro
|
17
|
39
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
37
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
34
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
34
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
33
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
33
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
31
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
31
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
31
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
31
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
30
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
28
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
21
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
20
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
20
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
19
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
19
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
18
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
13
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
9
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
15
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
18
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
18
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
19
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
21
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
22
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
23
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
24
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
24
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
27
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
27
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
29
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
29
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
31
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
32
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
32
|
|
Avro
|
17
|
33
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
37
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
38
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
39
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
44
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Quorn
|
8
|
20
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
19
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
19
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
19
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
19
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
15
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
13
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
12
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
12
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
11
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
11
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
9
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
7
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
6
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
4
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
6
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
8
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
9
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
12
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
12
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
12
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
13
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
15
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
16
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
20
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
20
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Avro
|
8
|
23
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
23
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
20
|
|
Guiseley
|
7
|
18
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
18
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
17
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
17
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
15
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
14
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
14
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
13
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9
|
12
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
11
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9
|
11
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
11
|
|
Ashton United
|
9
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
8
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
7
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
5
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
5
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
6
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
8
|
|
Guiseley
|
7
|
9
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
9
|
|
Ashton United
|
9
|
10
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
10
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
10
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
12
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
14
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
14
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
15
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
15
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
15
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
18
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
18
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9
|
19
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
24
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9
|
20
|
|
Warrington Town
|
10
|
20
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
19
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
9
|
17
|
|
Avro
|
9
|
16
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
15
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
10
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
8
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
7
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
7
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
United of Manch
|
7
|
5
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
4
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
8
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9
|
10
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
11
|
|
Warrington Town
|
10
|
11
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9
|
12
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
12
|
|
United of Manch
|
7
|
12
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
13
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
14
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
14
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
15
|
|
Avro
|
9
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
15
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
17
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
19
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
20
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
22
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
22
|
|
Leek Town
|
9
|
24
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
Leek Town
|
17 |
4.29 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
53% |
47% |
18% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
17 |
4.24 |
100% |
82% |
71% |
53% |
41% |
29% |
59% |
12% |
29% |
12% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17 |
3.94 |
94% |
88% |
71% |
47% |
41% |
24% |
53% |
18% |
35% |
12% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
16 |
3.94 |
100% |
94% |
75% |
63% |
31% |
13% |
69% |
19% |
13% |
19% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
17 |
3.35 |
100% |
94% |
76% |
35% |
12% |
6% |
59% |
18% |
24% |
18% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
16 |
3.31 |
100% |
75% |
69% |
44% |
31% |
13% |
56% |
19% |
25% |
19% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17 |
3.29 |
94% |
71% |
47% |
41% |
29% |
24% |
59% |
18% |
29% |
12% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17 |
3.29 |
88% |
82% |
65% |
59% |
29% |
6% |
65% |
35% |
12% |
24% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
15 |
3.27 |
93% |
60% |
60% |
47% |
33% |
13% |
47% |
40% |
20% |
33% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17 |
3.24 |
100% |
88% |
76% |
41% |
18% |
0% |
65% |
29% |
6% |
29% |
6% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
17 |
3.24 |
100% |
88% |
76% |
41% |
18% |
0% |
71% |
6% |
24% |
6% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
15 |
3.20 |
100% |
87% |
73% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
60% |
33% |
7% |
33% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17 |
3.06 |
100% |
71% |
47% |
35% |
24% |
12% |
47% |
18% |
35% |
18% |
35% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
17 |
3.00 |
94% |
71% |
65% |
35% |
12% |
12% |
47% |
12% |
47% |
6% |
41% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17 |
2.94 |
100% |
82% |
53% |
29% |
18% |
6% |
41% |
18% |
41% |
18% |
41% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
16 |
2.94 |
94% |
75% |
50% |
31% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
6% |
38% |
0% |
31% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17 |
2.88 |
100% |
76% |
59% |
35% |
12% |
6% |
47% |
47% |
6% |
47% |
6% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18 |
2.83 |
94% |
72% |
61% |
28% |
11% |
6% |
56% |
22% |
28% |
17% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18 |
2.78 |
89% |
83% |
67% |
33% |
6% |
0% |
67% |
22% |
22% |
11% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
16 |
2.69 |
100% |
81% |
50% |
19% |
13% |
6% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17 |
2.65 |
94% |
71% |
59% |
29% |
12% |
0% |
47% |
29% |
29% |
24% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
17 |
2.35 |
94% |
65% |
41% |
24% |
12% |
0% |
53% |
24% |
29% |
18% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
8 |
4.63 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
4.13 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8 |
3.63 |
88% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
63% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
8 |
2.63 |
88% |
63% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
8 |
2.63 |
88% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
38% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
1.88 |
100% |
63% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
8 |
5.13 |
100% |
88% |
88% |
63% |
63% |
38% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
4.50 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
8 |
4.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
7 |
3.86 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
43% |
43% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9 |
3.44 |
89% |
78% |
56% |
44% |
44% |
11% |
33% |
33% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9 |
3.33 |
100% |
56% |
44% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
56% |
22% |
22% |
22% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
9 |
3.33 |
89% |
89% |
56% |
33% |
33% |
22% |
78% |
11% |
22% |
0% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8 |
3.25 |
75% |
75% |
75% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
9 |
2.89 |
100% |
89% |
56% |
33% |
11% |
0% |
33% |
22% |
44% |
22% |
44% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9 |
2.78 |
100% |
89% |
67% |
22% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
22% |
11% |
22% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9 |
2.78 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
22% |
11% |
0% |
56% |
44% |
0% |
44% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9 |
2.67 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9 |
2.44 |
100% |
78% |
56% |
11% |
0% |
0% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
9 |
2.22 |
89% |
67% |
44% |
11% |
11% |
0% |
56% |
22% |
33% |
11% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9 |
2.22 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
0% |
11% |
33% |
56% |
33% |
56% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
9 |
4.56 |
100% |
100% |
78% |
56% |
56% |
22% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8 |
4.50 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
9 |
3.44 |
100% |
78% |
56% |
44% |
22% |
22% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9 |
3.33 |
100% |
89% |
56% |
44% |
33% |
11% |
56% |
44% |
0% |
44% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
9 |
3.33 |
100% |
100% |
89% |
33% |
11% |
0% |
67% |
11% |
22% |
11% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8 |
3.25 |
88% |
88% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
38% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9 |
3.22 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
44% |
22% |
11% |
44% |
44% |
11% |
44% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
9 |
3.22 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
33% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
67% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9 |
3.22 |
89% |
67% |
67% |
44% |
22% |
11% |
67% |
22% |
22% |
11% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
10 |
3.10 |
100% |
80% |
70% |
30% |
30% |
0% |
60% |
40% |
0% |
40% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
63% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9 |
2.78 |
78% |
78% |
67% |
44% |
11% |
0% |
67% |
22% |
33% |
0% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
13% |
63% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
184 matches played / 46139.9%
Total goals: 591
Goals per match: 3.21
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:53.3%
Away team scored first:43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:63.4%
Lead-defending rate away:60.7%
Equalizing rate at home:39.3%
Equalizing rate away:36.6%
Home team lead duration:29.1%
Teams level in goals:45.2%
Away team lead duration:25.7%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.