Membership Simulator:
Alfreton Town
0 - 0
Ashton United
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Alfreton Town (AT HOME) |
9
|
6
|
1
|
2
|
17 |
8 |
67 |
11 |
22 |
1.89 |
0.89 |
2.78 |
2.11 |
| Ashton United (AWAY) |
8
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
9 |
11 |
25 |
38 |
38 |
1.13 |
1.38 |
2.50 |
1.13 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Alfreton Town |
|
Ashton United |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
(most recent first)
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| 6 Nov |
Quorn - ALF |
|
| 31 Oct |
ALF - AFC Emley |
|
| 17 Oct |
ALF - Warrington Town |
|
| 13 Oct |
Ashton United - ALF |
0:0
|
| 10 Oct |
ALF - Bury |
|
| 6 Oct |
ALF - United of Manchester |
|
| 3 Oct |
Redcar Athletic - ALF |
|
| 29 Sep |
ALF - Guiseley |
|
|
|
Workington - ASH |
7 Nov |
|
|
ASH - Warrington Town |
3 Nov |
|
|
ASH - Warrington Rylands |
31 Oct |
|
|
Avro - ASH |
21 Oct |
|
|
ASH - Redcar Athletic |
17 Oct |
|
0:0
|
ASH - Alfreton Town |
13 Oct |
|
|
Leek Town - ASH |
10 Oct |
|
|
Quorn - ASH |
6 Oct |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
2.11 |
|
1.13 |
Away |
| Total |
1.35 |
|
1.00 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
1.38 |
|
0.75 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
9
|
6
|
1
|
2
|
| Total |
17
|
7
|
2
|
8
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
Away |
|
4
|
5
|
8
|
17
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
Alfreton Town
Latest AT HOME
Ashton United
Latest AWAY
| 31 Oct |
ALF - AFC Emley |
|
| 17 Oct |
ALF - Warrington Town |
|
| 10 Oct |
ALF - Bury |
|
| 6 Oct |
ALF - United of Manchester |
|
|
|
Workington - ASH |
7 Nov |
|
|
Avro - ASH |
21 Oct |
|
|
Leek Town - ASH |
10 Oct |
|
|
Quorn - ASH |
6 Oct |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
36
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
35
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
34
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
32
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
29
|
|
Avro
|
17
|
29
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
27
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
26
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
23
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
21
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
21
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
19
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
18
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
15
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
13
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
12
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
11
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
19
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
18
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
15
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
14
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
13
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
7
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
7
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
6
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
2
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
63% | 50% | 38% | 2.50 | 50% |
|
63% | 63% | 38% | 2.63 | 63% |
| Total |
71% | 59% | 29% | 2.65 | 47% |
|
65% | 41% | 24% | 2.35 | 53% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
68% |
50% |
26% |
2.50 |
50% |
| League (Total) |
80% |
64% |
39% |
3.21 |
58% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Alfreton Town (AT HOME)
vs league average
Ashton United (AWAY)
vs league average
Alfreton Town (TOTAL)
vs league average
Ashton United (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Alfreton Town |
AVG |
Ashton United |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
9 |
|
8 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.89 |
1.63 |
1.38 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
0.89 |
1.01 |
1.13 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
2.78 |
2.64 |
2.50 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
100% |
88% |
75% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
56% |
65% |
75% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
44% |
35% |
25% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
0% |
13% |
25% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
44% |
22% |
0% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
11% |
12% |
13% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
89% |
63% |
38% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
11% |
37% |
63% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
56% |
40% |
25% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
11% |
24% |
38% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
50' |
50' |
49' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
64' |
55' |
46' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
78% |
70% |
63% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
67% |
52% |
38% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
22% |
30% |
38% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
11% |
12% |
13% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
56% |
53% |
50% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
67% |
65% |
63% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
22% |
30% |
38% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
11% |
12% |
13% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
Results progression and current form
Alfreton Town
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Ashton United
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Alfreton Town
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Ashton United
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Alfreton Town (9 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Alfreton Town |
League |
| points per game |
2.11
|
|
1.55 |
| % Wins |
67%
|
|
45% |
| % Draws |
11%
|
|
20% |
| % Defeats |
22%
|
|
35% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.89
|
|
1.70 |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.89
|
|
1.51 |
| % Clean sheets |
44%
|
|
24% |
| % Failed To Score |
0%
|
|
21% |
| % Won To Nil |
44%
|
|
21% |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
|
18% |
| % Team scored first |
89%
|
|
53% |
| % Opponent scored first |
11%
|
|
43% |
| Average minute scored first |
34
|
|
32 |
| Average minute conceded first |
18
|
|
31 |
| Lead-defending rate |
75%
|
|
63% |
| Equalizing rate |
33%
|
|
39% |
| % Time leading |
52%
|
|
30% |
| % Time level in goals |
40%
|
|
45% |
| % Time trailing |
8%
|
|
25% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.38
|
|
2.36 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
|
0.60 |
| Total goals per game |
2.78
|
|
3.21 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
78%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
67%
|
|
64% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
22%
|
|
39% |
| % both teams scored |
56%
|
|
58% |
Ashton United (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Ashton United |
League |
| points per game |
1.13
|
|
1.26 |
| % Wins |
25%
|
|
35% |
| % Draws |
38%
|
|
20% |
| % Defeats |
38%
|
|
45% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.13
|
|
1.51 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.38
|
|
1.70 |
| % Clean sheets |
25%
|
|
21% |
| % Failed To Score |
25%
|
|
24% |
| % Won To Nil |
25%
|
|
18% |
| % Lost To Nil |
25%
|
|
21% |
| % Team scored first |
63%
|
|
43% |
| % Opponent scored first |
38%
|
|
53% |
| Average minute scored first |
33
|
|
31 |
| Average minute conceded first |
32
|
|
32 |
| Lead-defending rate |
40%
|
|
61% |
| Equalizing rate |
0%
|
|
37% |
| % Time leading |
34%
|
|
26% |
| % Time level in goals |
42%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
24%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.80
|
|
2.17 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
|
0.52 |
| Total goals per game |
2.50
|
|
3.21 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
63%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
38%
|
|
64% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
38%
|
|
39% |
| % both teams scored |
50%
|
|
58% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
10 |
|
43% |
| GA |
6 |
|
27% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
13 |
|
57% |
| GA |
16 |
|
73% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
51 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
56 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
9 |
|
47% |
| GA |
12 |
|
57% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
10 |
|
53% |
| GA |
9 |
|
43% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
47 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
43 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
7 |
|
41% |
| GA |
2 |
|
25% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
10 |
|
59% |
| GA |
6 |
|
75% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
64 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
4 |
|
44% |
| GA |
5 |
|
45% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
5 |
|
56% |
| GA |
6 |
|
55% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
49 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Alfreton Town Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Ashton United Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Alfreton Town Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Ashton United Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
8 / 9
|
|
89% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 9
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
1 / 9
|
|
11% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
5 / 9
|
|
56% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
3 / 9
|
|
33% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
1 / 9
|
|
11% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
46.6 min. |
|
52% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
36.4 min. |
|
40% |
| Average minutes trailing |
7.0 min. |
|
8% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
8 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
2 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
75% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
3 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
1 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
33% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
5 / 8
|
|
63% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 8
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
3 / 8
|
|
38% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
3 / 8
|
|
38% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
3 / 8
|
|
38% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
2 / 8
|
|
25% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
30.8 min. |
|
34% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
37.5 min. |
|
42% |
| Average minutes trailing |
21.8 min. |
|
24% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
5 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
3 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
40% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
3 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
0 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
0% |
Results table
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
|
2:1 |
Cleethorpes Town
|
0:1 |
|
|
3:1 |
Redcar Athletic
|
1:2 |
|
|
1:0 |
Curzon Ashton
|
|
2:0 |
| 1:0 |
|
Guiseley
|
|
|
| 2:1 |
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
1:2 |
|
| 1:1 |
|
Warrington Town
|
0:1 |
|
| 1:2 |
|
Warrington Rylands
|
1:2 |
|
| 3:0 |
|
Avro
|
|
3:2 |
|
|
Workington
|
|
0:1 |
| 2:3 |
|
Bury
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
0:0 |
|
| 2:1 |
|
AFC Emley
|
|
1:1 |
|
4:0 |
Quorn
|
|
2:2 |
|
|
Lancaster City
|
4:1 |
|
|
1:4 |
Whitby Town
|
2:0 |
|
| 4:0 |
|
Hyde United
|
|
|
|
0:0 |
Ashton United
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
|
2:2 |
|
2:0 |
Stockton Town
|
|
0:1 |
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
1:1 |
|
| 1:0 |
|
United of Manchester
|
|
|
|
1:0 |
Bamber Bridge
|
|
1:0 |
Goal statistics
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 17 |
23 |
Scored (GF) |
19 |
9 |
| 1.89 |
1.35 |
Avg GF |
1.12 |
1.13 |
| 8 |
22 |
Conceded (GA) |
21 |
11 |
| 0.89 |
1.29 |
Avg GA |
1.24 |
1.38 |
| 2.78 |
2.65 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.35 |
2.50 |
| 100% |
94% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
94% |
100% |
| 78% |
71% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
65% |
63% |
| 67% |
59% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
41% |
38% |
| 22% |
29% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
24% |
38% |
| 11% |
12% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
12% |
13% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
| 67% |
65% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
65% |
63% |
| 22% |
24% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
47% |
38% |
| 11% |
6% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
12% |
13% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Alfreton Town scored at home
1.89
(B) Ashton United conceded away
1.38
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Alfreton Town conceded at home
0.89
(B) Ashton United scored away
1.13
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Alfreton Town at home
2.78
(B) Ashton United away
2.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Alfreton Town scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Ashton United conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Alfreton Town conceding rate at home
56%
(B) Ashton United scoring rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Alfreton Town over 1.5 at home
78%
(B) Ashton United over 1.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Alfreton Town over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Ashton United over 2.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Alfreton Town over 3.5 at home
22%
(B) Ashton United over 3.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Alfreton Town BTS matches at home
56%
(B) Ashton United BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| HT home |
| 1:0 |
4 |
|
44% |
| 0:0 |
3 |
|
33% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
11% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
11% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
3 |
|
38% |
| 0:1 |
2 |
|
25% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
13% |
| 3:0 |
1 |
|
13% |
| 0:2 |
1 |
|
13% |
Home vs Away distribution
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 83% |
17% |
% Points |
47% |
53% |
| 74% |
26% |
stats.pct_scored |
53% |
47% |
| 36% |
64% |
stats.pct_conceded |
48% |
52% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 1 |
- |
Consecutive wins |
1 |
1 |
| - |
- |
Consecutive draws |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
Consecutive defeats |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
No win |
- |
- |
| 1 |
2 |
No draw |
5 |
2 |
| 2 |
- |
No defeat |
1 |
1 |
| 9 |
- |
Scored in match |
1 |
4 |
| 3 |
3 |
Conceded in match |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
No goal scored |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
No goal conceded |
1 |
1 |
| 1 |
2 |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
2 |
1 |
Scoring rates
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
71% |
Scoring Rate |
71% |
75% |
| 67% |
47% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
41% |
38% |
| 78% |
53% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
41% |
50% |
| 44% |
29% |
Scored in both halves |
12% |
13% |
| 56% |
47% |
Both teams scored |
53% |
50% |
| 56% |
71% |
Conceding Rate |
76% |
75% |
| 11% |
29% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
35% |
25% |
| 56% |
71% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
41% |
50% |
| 11% |
29% |
Conceded in both halves |
0% |
0% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
6% |
Total = 0 |
6% |
0% |
| 22% |
24% |
Total = 1 |
29% |
38% |
| 11% |
12% |
Total = 2 |
24% |
25% |
| 44% |
29% |
Total = 3 |
18% |
0% |
| 11% |
18% |
Total = 4 |
12% |
25% |
| 11% |
12% |
Total = 5+ |
12% |
13% |
| 22% |
29% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
35% |
38% |
| 56% |
41% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
41% |
25% |
| 22% |
29% |
Total = 4+ |
24% |
38% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
71% |
GF over 0.5 |
71% |
75% |
| 56% |
35% |
GF over 1.5 |
29% |
38% |
| 22% |
18% |
GF over 2.5 |
6% |
0% |
| 11% |
12% |
GF over 3.5 |
6% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 56% |
71% |
GA over 0.5 |
76% |
75% |
| 22% |
35% |
GA over 1.5 |
41% |
50% |
| 11% |
18% |
GA over 2.5 |
6% |
13% |
| 0% |
6% |
GA over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 44% |
29% |
Clean sheets |
24% |
25% |
| 44% |
24% |
Won-to-nil |
18% |
25% |
| 0% |
29% |
Failed to score |
29% |
25% |
| 0% |
24% |
Lost-to-nil |
24% |
25% |
Goal margins
Alfreton Town
Ashton United
Trends
Alfreton Town
- Alfreton Town have scored the opening goal in 89% of their 9 home matches.
- Alfreton Town's clean sheet rate is at 29%, which is 29% better than the league average of 23%.
- Alfreton Town's lead-defending rate is at 78%, which is 25% better than the league average of 62%.
- Alfreton Town's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.06, which is 68% better than the league average of 0.18.
- 73% of Alfreton Town's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
- Alfreton Town's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.56.
- Alfreton Town's equalizing rate is at 20%, which is 47% worse than the league average of 38%.
- 83% of Alfreton Town's points have been earned at home.
Ashton United
- Ashton United have scored the opening goal in 63% of their 8 away matches.
- Ashton United's average goals conceded per match is at 1.24, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.61.
- Ashton United's clean sheet rate is at 24%, which is 3% better than the league average of 23%.
- Ashton United's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.53, which is 43% better than the league average of 0.92.
- 57% of Ashton United's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- Ashton United's equalizing rate is at 11%, which is 71% worse than the league average of 38%.
- Ashton United's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 41% worse than the league average of 0.56.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
36
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
35
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
34
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
32
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
29
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
29
|
|
Avro
|
17
|
29
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
27
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
26
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
23
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
21
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
21
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
19
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
18
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
15
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
13
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
12
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
11
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
19
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
18
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
15
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
14
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
13
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
7
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
7
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
6
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
19
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
19
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
19
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
19
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
18
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
16
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
16
|
|
Guiseley
|
7
|
15
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
14
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
13
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
12
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9
|
11
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
10
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
9
|
|
Ashton United
|
9
|
8
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9
|
8
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
7
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
7
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Warrington Town
|
10
|
22
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9
|
17
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
17
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
16
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
16
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9
|
15
|
|
Avro
|
9
|
13
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
11
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
10
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
10
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
9
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Leek Town
|
9
|
6
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
4
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
4
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
4
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
4
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
3
|
|
United of Manch
|
7
|
2
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Avro
|
17
|
39
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
37
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
34
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
34
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
33
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
33
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
31
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
31
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
31
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
31
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
30
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
28
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
23
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
21
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
20
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
20
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
19
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
19
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
18
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
13
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
16
|
9
|
|
Guiseley
|
15
|
15
|
|
Bury
|
15
|
18
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17
|
18
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17
|
19
|
|
Ashton United
|
17
|
21
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17
|
22
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
16
|
23
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
17
|
24
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17
|
24
|
|
United of Manch
|
16
|
27
|
|
Workington
|
17
|
27
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18
|
29
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17
|
29
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18
|
31
|
|
Hyde United
|
17
|
32
|
|
Quorn
|
16
|
32
|
|
Avro
|
17
|
33
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17
|
37
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17
|
38
|
|
Leek Town
|
17
|
39
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17
|
44
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Quorn
|
8
|
20
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
19
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
19
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
19
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
19
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
15
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
13
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
12
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
12
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
11
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
11
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
11
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
9
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
7
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
6
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
4
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
6
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
8
|
|
United of Manch
|
8
|
9
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8
|
10
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8
|
11
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
11
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
12
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
12
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
12
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
12
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
13
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
15
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
16
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
20
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
20
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Avro
|
8
|
23
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
23
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
20
|
|
Guiseley
|
7
|
18
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
18
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
17
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
17
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
17
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
15
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
14
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
14
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
13
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9
|
12
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
11
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9
|
11
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
11
|
|
Ashton United
|
9
|
10
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
8
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
7
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
5
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
5
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8
|
6
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9
|
8
|
|
Guiseley
|
7
|
9
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8
|
9
|
|
Ashton United
|
9
|
10
|
|
Bury
|
8
|
10
|
|
Hyde United
|
8
|
10
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
9
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9
|
12
|
|
Workington
|
8
|
12
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7
|
13
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
14
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
14
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9
|
15
|
|
Leek Town
|
8
|
15
|
|
United of Manch
|
9
|
15
|
|
Avro
|
8
|
18
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
18
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9
|
19
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9
|
24
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9
|
20
|
|
Warrington Town
|
10
|
20
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
19
|
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
17
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9
|
17
|
|
Leek Town
|
9
|
17
|
|
Avro
|
9
|
16
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
15
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
12
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
11
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
10
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
10
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
8
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
7
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
7
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
6
|
|
United of Manch
|
7
|
5
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Cleethorpes Tow
|
8
|
4
|
|
Guiseley
|
8
|
6
|
|
Bury
|
7
|
8
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9
|
10
|
|
Ashton United
|
8
|
11
|
|
Warrington Town
|
10
|
11
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9
|
12
|
|
Gainsborough Tr
|
8
|
12
|
|
United of Manch
|
7
|
12
|
|
Warrington Ryla
|
8
|
13
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8
|
14
|
|
Quorn
|
8
|
14
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9
|
15
|
|
Avro
|
9
|
15
|
|
Workington
|
9
|
15
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9
|
17
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8
|
17
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8
|
19
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8
|
20
|
|
Hyde United
|
9
|
22
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8
|
22
|
|
Leek Town
|
9
|
24
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
Leek Town
|
17 |
4.29 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
53% |
47% |
18% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
17 |
4.24 |
100% |
82% |
71% |
53% |
41% |
29% |
59% |
12% |
29% |
12% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
17 |
3.94 |
94% |
88% |
71% |
47% |
41% |
24% |
53% |
18% |
35% |
12% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
16 |
3.94 |
100% |
94% |
75% |
63% |
31% |
13% |
69% |
19% |
13% |
19% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
17 |
3.35 |
100% |
94% |
76% |
35% |
12% |
6% |
59% |
18% |
24% |
18% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
16 |
3.31 |
100% |
75% |
69% |
44% |
31% |
13% |
56% |
19% |
25% |
19% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
17 |
3.29 |
94% |
71% |
47% |
41% |
29% |
24% |
59% |
18% |
29% |
12% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
17 |
3.29 |
88% |
82% |
65% |
59% |
29% |
6% |
65% |
35% |
12% |
24% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
15 |
3.27 |
93% |
60% |
60% |
47% |
33% |
13% |
47% |
40% |
20% |
33% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
17 |
3.24 |
100% |
88% |
76% |
41% |
18% |
0% |
65% |
29% |
6% |
29% |
6% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
17 |
3.24 |
100% |
88% |
76% |
41% |
18% |
0% |
71% |
6% |
24% |
6% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
15 |
3.20 |
100% |
87% |
73% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
60% |
33% |
7% |
33% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
17 |
3.06 |
100% |
71% |
47% |
35% |
24% |
12% |
47% |
18% |
35% |
18% |
35% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
17 |
3.00 |
94% |
71% |
65% |
35% |
12% |
12% |
47% |
12% |
47% |
6% |
41% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
17 |
2.94 |
100% |
82% |
53% |
29% |
18% |
6% |
41% |
18% |
41% |
18% |
41% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
16 |
2.94 |
94% |
75% |
50% |
31% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
6% |
38% |
0% |
31% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
17 |
2.88 |
100% |
76% |
59% |
35% |
12% |
6% |
47% |
47% |
6% |
47% |
6% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
18 |
2.83 |
94% |
72% |
61% |
28% |
11% |
6% |
56% |
22% |
28% |
17% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
18 |
2.78 |
89% |
83% |
67% |
33% |
6% |
0% |
67% |
22% |
22% |
11% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
16 |
2.69 |
100% |
81% |
50% |
19% |
13% |
6% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
17 |
2.65 |
94% |
71% |
59% |
29% |
12% |
0% |
47% |
29% |
29% |
24% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
17 |
2.35 |
94% |
65% |
41% |
24% |
12% |
0% |
53% |
24% |
29% |
18% |
24% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
8 |
4.63 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
4.13 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8 |
3.63 |
88% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
63% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
8 |
2.63 |
88% |
63% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
8 |
2.63 |
88% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
38% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
1.88 |
100% |
63% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
8 |
5.13 |
100% |
88% |
88% |
63% |
63% |
38% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
4.50 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
8 |
4.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
7 |
3.86 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
43% |
43% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
9 |
3.44 |
89% |
78% |
56% |
44% |
44% |
11% |
33% |
33% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
9 |
3.33 |
100% |
56% |
44% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
56% |
22% |
22% |
22% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
9 |
3.33 |
89% |
89% |
56% |
33% |
33% |
22% |
78% |
11% |
22% |
0% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
8 |
3.25 |
75% |
75% |
75% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
9 |
2.89 |
100% |
89% |
56% |
33% |
11% |
0% |
33% |
22% |
44% |
22% |
44% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9 |
2.78 |
100% |
89% |
67% |
22% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
22% |
11% |
22% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
9 |
2.78 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
22% |
11% |
0% |
56% |
44% |
0% |
44% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
9 |
2.67 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9 |
2.44 |
100% |
78% |
56% |
11% |
0% |
0% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
9 |
2.22 |
89% |
67% |
44% |
11% |
11% |
0% |
56% |
22% |
33% |
11% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
9 |
2.22 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
0% |
11% |
33% |
56% |
33% |
56% |
|
|
|
|
Leek Town
|
9 |
4.56 |
100% |
100% |
78% |
56% |
56% |
22% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Whitby Town
|
8 |
4.50 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Gainsborough Trinity
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Ilkeston Town
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Stockton Town
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Avro
|
9 |
3.44 |
100% |
78% |
56% |
44% |
22% |
22% |
44% |
22% |
33% |
22% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Quorn
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Redcar Athletic
|
9 |
3.33 |
100% |
89% |
56% |
44% |
33% |
11% |
56% |
44% |
0% |
44% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Workington
|
9 |
3.33 |
100% |
100% |
89% |
33% |
11% |
0% |
67% |
11% |
22% |
11% |
22% |
|
|
|
|
Bamber Bridge
|
8 |
3.25 |
88% |
88% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
38% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Curzon Ashton
|
9 |
3.22 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
44% |
22% |
11% |
44% |
44% |
11% |
44% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Hyde United
|
9 |
3.22 |
100% |
78% |
67% |
33% |
11% |
11% |
33% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
67% |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster City
|
9 |
3.22 |
89% |
67% |
67% |
44% |
22% |
11% |
67% |
22% |
22% |
11% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Town
|
10 |
3.10 |
100% |
80% |
70% |
30% |
30% |
0% |
60% |
40% |
0% |
40% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Warrington Rylands
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
63% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Emley
|
9 |
2.78 |
78% |
78% |
67% |
44% |
11% |
0% |
67% |
22% |
33% |
0% |
11% |
|
|
|
|
Cleethorpes Town
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
63% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Guiseley
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Alfreton Town
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
13% |
63% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Ashton United
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
63% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
United of Manchester
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
Bury
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
184 matches played / 46139.9%
Total goals: 591
Goals per match: 3.21
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:53.3%
Away team scored first:43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:63.4%
Lead-defending rate away:60.7%
Equalizing rate at home:39.3%
Equalizing rate away:36.6%
Home team lead duration:29.1%
Teams level in goals:45.2%
Away team lead duration:25.7%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.