flag Villefranche vs Thionville Lusitanos

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
33%
33%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
33%
67%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
25%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Villefranche (AT HOME) 6 2 1 3 5 7 33 17 50 0.83 1.17 2.00 1.17
Thionville Lusitanos (AWAY) 6 2 3 1 9 5 33 50 17 1.50 0.83 2.33 1.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
7 Nov VIL - Quevilly Rouen
0:2
0-1
Alassane Diaby (20')
0-2
Gabin Capuano (pen.) (90+8')
31 Oct Orleans - VIL
1:1
0-1
Adama Diakite (pen.) (57')
1-1
Hugo Aubourg (90+1')
17 Oct VIL - Cannes
2:1
1-0
Mourad Louzif (41')
2-0
Cedric Makutungu (o.g.) (45+1')
2-1
Roman Laspalles (o.g.) (56')
3 Oct Amiens SC - VIL
3:0
1-0
Zourab Sopromadze (pen.) (71')
2-0
Mathis Colin (81')
3-0
Mathis Colin (87')
26 Sep VIL - Versailles
1:2
0-1
Amir Etien (9')
1-1
Adama Diakite (17')
1-2
Amir Etien (53')
19 Sep Le Puy-en-Velay - VIL
4:1
0-1
Fred Ondoa Onambele (7')
1-1
Emmanuel Kouassi (18')
2-1
Antoine Gauthier (22')
3-1
Antoine Gauthier (pen.) (34')
4-1
Michael Faty (47')
12 Sep VIL - La Roche 0:0
5 Sep Fleury 91 - VIL
6:1
1-0
Kevin Farade (3')
2-0
Valentin Lavigne (19')
3-0
Yanis Verdier (28')
4-0
Yanis Verdier (59')
5-0
Yanis Verdier (69')
5-1
Nassim Sabihi (82')
6-1
Clement Badin (83')
1:0
1-0
David Luvualu (67')
THI - Cannes 7 Nov
1:1
0-1
Karim Bouhmidi (35')
1-1
Yanis Rafii (48')
Amiens SC - THI 29 Oct
1:2
0-1
Simon Cara (22')
1-1
David Luvualu (88')
1-2
Jeremi Santini (90+1')
THI - Versailles 17 Oct
1:0
1-0
Plamedi Nsingi (84')
Le Puy-en-Velay - THI 3 Oct
1:2
1-0
Kylian Tubio (61')
1-1
Momar Ndiaye (pen.) (90')
1-2
Alexis Araujo (90+2')
THI - La Roche 26 Sep
1:1
0-1
David Luvualu (63')
1-1
Yanis Verdier (79')
Fleury 91 - THI 19 Sep
0:4
0-1
Malik Tchokounte (25')
0-2
Issiaka Karamoko (45+1')
0-3
Bakari Camara (73')
0-4
Melvin Borne (88')
THI - Rouen 12 Sep
2:2
1-0
Stan Janno (7')
2-0
Baptiste Etcheverria (34')
2-1
Cachito Wanduka (56')
2-2
Fadel Gobitaka (57')
Concarneau - THI 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.17
1.50 Away
Total 0.67
1.33 Total
Last 8 0.63
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 0.92
1.84 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 2 1 3
Total 12 2 2 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 1 6 Away
4 4 4 12 Total
Away
Total

Villefranche

Latest AT HOME

Thionville Lusitanos

Latest AWAY
7 Nov VIL - Quevilly Rouen
0:2
0-1
Alassane Diaby (20')
0-2
Gabin Capuano (pen.) (90+8')
17 Oct VIL - Cannes
2:1
1-0
Mourad Louzif (41')
2-0
Cedric Makutungu (o.g.) (45+1')
2-1
Roman Laspalles (o.g.) (56')
26 Sep VIL - Versailles
1:2
0-1
Amir Etien (9')
1-1
Adama Diakite (17')
1-2
Amir Etien (53')
12 Sep VIL - La Roche 0:0
1:1
0-1
Karim Bouhmidi (35')
1-1
Yanis Rafii (48')
Amiens SC - THI 29 Oct
1:0
1-0
Plamedi Nsingi (84')
Le Puy-en-Velay - THI 3 Oct
1:1
0-1
David Luvualu (63')
1-1
Yanis Verdier (79')
Fleury 91 - THI 19 Sep
2:2
1-0
Stan Janno (7')
2-0
Baptiste Etcheverria (34')
2-1
Cachito Wanduka (56')
2-2
Fadel Gobitaka (57')
Concarneau - THI 5 Sep
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%25%3.1363% 75%50%25%2.5063%
Total 92%50%25%3.0050% 83%50%25%2.8358%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 88% 50% 25% 2.92 54%
League (Total) 76% 39% 19% 2.39 47%

Team Stats vs League Average

Villefranche (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
50%
27%
% Defeats
50%
27%
Thionville Lusitanos (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
17%
45%
% Scored first
67%
44%
Villefranche (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
67%
36%
Conceded per game
2.17
1.19
Thionville Lusitanos (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
30%
% Scored first
58%
46%
Conceded per game
1.42
1.19
% Clean sheets
25%
30%

Contextual averages

Villefranche AVG Thionville Lusitanos
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 0.83 0.83 0.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.17 1.33 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.00 2.17 2.33 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 50% 58% 67% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 75% 83% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 25% 17% Failed to score
Failed to score 50% 42% 33% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 0% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 25% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 33% 33% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 58% 67% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 25% 17% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 33% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 30' 40' 50' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 51' 50' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 83% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 33% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 33% 42% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 67% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 42% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Villefranche
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Thionville Lusitanos
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Villefranche
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Thionville Lusitanos
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Villefranche (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Villefranche League
points per game
1.17
1.64
% Wins
33%
45%
% Draws
17%
28%
% Defeats
50%
27%
Goals scored per game
0.83
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.04
% Clean sheets
33%
33%
% Failed To Score
50%
27%
% Won To Nil
17%
26%
% Lost To Nil
33%
19%
% Team scored first
33%
49%
% Opponent scored first
50%
44%
Average minute scored first
29
34
Average minute conceded first
27
30
Lead-defending rate
100%
67%
Equalizing rate
25%
48%
% Time leading
23%
28%
% Time level in goals
49%
51%
% Time trailing
29%
21%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.49
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.79
Total goals per game
2.00
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
83%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
19%
% both teams scored
33%
47%
Thionville Lusitanos (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Thionville Lusitanos League
points per game
1.50
1.08
% Wins
33%
27%
% Draws
50%
28%
% Defeats
17%
45%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.04
Goals conceded per game
0.83
1.35
% Clean sheets
33%
27%
% Failed To Score
17%
33%
% Won To Nil
33%
19%
% Lost To Nil
17%
26%
% Team scored first
67%
44%
% Opponent scored first
33%
49%
Average minute scored first
32
30
Average minute conceded first
46
34
Lead-defending rate
50%
52%
Equalizing rate
50%
33%
% Time leading
33%
20%
% Time level in goals
57%
51%
% Time trailing
10%
29%
PPG when scored first
2.00
1.94
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.34
Total goals per game
2.33
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
83%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
19%
% both teams scored
50%
47%

Goal times

Villefranche
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 7
1st Half GF 6
60%
GA 10
38%
2nd Half GF 4
40%
GA 16
62%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Thionville Lusitanos
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 7
1st Half GF 5
29%
GA 7
41%
2nd Half GF 12
71%
GA 10
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Villefranche
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 2
1st Half GF 5
100%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 5
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 30
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Thionville Lusitanos
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 50

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Villefranche Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Thionville Lusitanos Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-1
-1
-3
-1
-5
+3
-2
+3
-5
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Villefranche Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Thionville Lusitanos Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+1
+1
+3
+1
-3
+1
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Villefranche
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 20.3 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 44.0 min.
49%
Average minutes trailing 25.7 min.
29%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
Thionville Lusitanos
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 29.7 min.
33%
Average minutes level in goals 51.0 min.
57%
Average minutes trailing 9.3 min.
10%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:0 La Roche 1:2
0:2 Rouen 0:4
Caen 4:3
1:2 Versailles 1:2
3:0 Amiens SC 1:1
2:0 Concarneau 2:2
2:1 Cannes 1:0
4:1 Le Puy-en-Velay 1:0
6:1 Fleury 91 1:1
Thionville Lusitanos
2:0 Paris 13 Atletico 1:1
0:2 Quevilly Rouen
Bastia
1:1 Orleans
Valenciennes
Villefranche
SC Aubagne Air Bel 0:3
3:2 Bourg-en-Bresse 0:2

Goal statistics

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Total Total Away
5 10 Scored (GF) 17 9
0.83 0.83 Avg GF 1.42 1.50
7 26 Conceded (GA) 17 5
1.17 2.17 Avg GA 1.42 0.83
2.00 3.00 Avg GF+GA 2.83 2.33
83% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
83% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 83%
33% 50% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 33%
0% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 25% 17%
0% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 8% 0%
0% 8% GF+GA > .55 8% 0%
67% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 58% 67%
50% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 33%
0% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Villefranche scored at home
0.83
(B) Thionville Lusitanos conceded away
0.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.83
1.35
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Villefranche conceded at home
1.17
(B) Thionville Lusitanos scored away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.33
1.04
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Villefranche at home
2.00
(B) Thionville Lusitanos away
2.33
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.17
2.39
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Villefranche scoring rate at home
50%
(B) Thionville Lusitanos conceding rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
58%
73%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Villefranche conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Thionville Lusitanos scoring rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
75%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Villefranche over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Thionville Lusitanos over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Villefranche over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Thionville Lusitanos over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
33%
39%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Villefranche over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Thionville Lusitanos over 3.5 away
17%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
8%
19%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Villefranche BTS matches at home
33%
(B) Thionville Lusitanos BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
42%
47%

Home vs Away Stats

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
0.83
1.50
Clean sheets
33%
33%
Won-to-nil
17%
33%
Scoring Rate
50%
83%
Scored in both halves
0%
17%
Scored first
33%
67%
Leading at HT
33%
50%
Goals Against per match
1.17
0.83
Failed to score
50%
17%
Lost-to-nil
33%
17%
Conceding Rate
67%
67%
Conceded in both halves
33%
0%
Conceded first
50%
33%
Losing at HT
17%
17%

Scorelines

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
FT home
0:2 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
FT away
1:1 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
0:3 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
HT home
0:0 2
33%
2:0 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
0:1 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Away Home Away
88% 13% % Points 44% 56%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 47% 53%
27% 73% stats.pct_conceded 71% 29%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 1 -
- - Consecutive draws - 1
1 1 Consecutive defeats - -
1 2 No win - 4
3 1 No draw 1 -
- - No defeat 2 1
- - Scored in match 3 1
3 6 Conceded in match - 4
1 1 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 1 -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 2 3

Scoring rates

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Total Total Away
50% 58% Scoring Rate 83% 83%
50% 33% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33% 50%
0% 25% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67% 50%
0% 0% Scored in both halves 17% 17%
33% 50% Both teams scored 58% 50%
67% 83% Conceding Rate 75% 67%
33% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 33% 17%
67% 83% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67% 50%
33% 50% Conceded in both halves 25% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Total Total Away
17% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 17% 17%
50% 42% Total = 2 33% 50%
33% 25% Total = 3 25% 17%
0% 0% Total = 4 17% 17%
0% 25% Total = 5+ 8% 0%
17% 8% Total = 0 or 1 17% 17%
83% 67% Total = 2 or 3 58% 67%
0% 25% Total = 4+ 25% 17%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Total Total Away
50% 58% GF over 0.5 83% 83%
33% 25% GF over 1.5 33% 50%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 83% GA over 0.5 75% 67%
50% 67% GA over 1.5 42% 17%
0% 33% GA over 2.5 17% 0%
0% 17% GA over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 8% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Home Total Total Away
33% 17% Clean sheets 25% 33%
17% 8% Won-to-nil 25% 33%
50% 42% Failed to score 17% 17%
33% 33% Lost-to-nil 17% 17%

Goal margins

Villefranche
Thionville Lusitanos
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 12 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 10
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 23 21
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 10
L 30 01

Trends

Villefranche

  • Villefranche have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
  • Villefranche have lost 67% of their 12 matches.
  • Villefranche have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • Villefranche is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Villefranche is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Villefranche's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.55.
  • Villefranche's average goals conceded per match is at 2.17, which is 81% worse than the league average of 1.19.
  • Villefranche's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.58, which is 125% worse than the league average of 0.26.
  • 88% of Villefranche's points have been earned at home.

Thionville Lusitanos

  • Thionville Lusitanos have scored the opening goal in 67% of their 6 away matches.
  • 71% of Thionville Lusitanos's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Thionville Lusitanos's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.80, which is 45% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Thionville Lusitanos's team-scored-first rate is at 58%, which is 26% better than the league average of 46%.
  • 41% of Thionville Lusitanos's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Thionville Lusitanos's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.71, which is 23% worse than the league average of 2.23.
  • Thionville Lusitanos's average goals conceded per match is at 1.42, which is 19% worse than the league average of 1.19.
  • Thionville Lusitanos's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.58, which is 125% worse than the league average of 0.26.
  • 71% of Thionville Lusitanos's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Caen 7 18
Rouen 7 17
La Roche 6 14
Concarneau 7 14
Paris 13 Atleti 7 14
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 11
Cannes 5 11
Quevilly Rouen 5 11
Amiens SC 5 10
Versailles 5 10
Fleury 91 7 9
Valenciennes 6 9
Villefranche 6 7
Thionville Lusi 6 7
Bastia 6 5
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Away
GP Pts
La Roche 6 13
Versailles 7 12
Amiens SC 7 10
Bastia 6 10
Rouen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Orleans 7 9
Cannes 7 7
Fleury 91 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 7
Concarneau 5 6
Quevilly Rouen 7 5
Caen 5 4
SC Aubagne Air 6 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 2
Valenciennes 6 1
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Villefranche 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Caen 12 22
Rouen 12 22
La Roche 12 19
Versailles 12 19
Fleury 91 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Amiens SC 12 16
Concarneau 12 16
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 15
Cannes 12 14
Quevilly Rouen 12 13
Valenciennes 12 13
Orleans 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 11
Bastia 12 10
Villefranche 12 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
SC Aubagne Air 12 6
Defence
GP GA
Amiens SC 12 5
Cannes 12 8
Rouen 12 9
La Roche 12 10
Concarneau 12 11
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 12
Bastia 12 14
Versailles 12 14
Caen 12 15
Fleury 91 12 15
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Orleans 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 19
SC Aubagne Air 12 19
Valenciennes 12 19
Villefranche 12 26
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Fleury 91 8 15
Rouen 8 15
Caen 8 14
Amiens SC 8 13
Concarneau 8 13
La Roche 8 13
Versailles 8 13
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Cannes 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Valenciennes 8 10
Orleans 8 7
Paris 13 Atleti 8 7
Thionville Lusi 8 7
Bastia 8 6
Villefranche 8 6
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Amiens SC 8 3
Cannes 8 6
Versailles 8 6
La Roche 8 7
Concarneau 8 8
Paris 13 Atleti 8 8
Rouen 8 8
Bastia 8 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 9
Caen 8 10
Fleury 91 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 11
Thionville Lusi 8 13
Valenciennes 8 13
Orleans 8 14
SC Aubagne Air 8 14
Villefranche 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Caen 7 13
La Roche 6 13
Fleury 91 7 12
Concarneau 7 11
Rouen 7 11
Amiens SC 5 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 9
Quevilly Rouen 5 9
Cannes 5 8
Paris 13 Atleti 7 8
Thionville Lusi 6 8
Valenciennes 6 8
Bastia 6 6
Versailles 5 6
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
Villefranche 6 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Amiens SC 5 2
Rouen 7 2
Cannes 5 3
Versailles 5 3
Caen 7 4
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 4
Paris 13 Atleti 7 4
Concarneau 7 6
Quevilly Rouen 5 6
Valenciennes 6 6
La Roche 6 7
Villefranche 6 7
Orleans 5 8
Fleury 91 7 9
SC Aubagne Air 6 9
Bastia 6 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 10
Thionville Lusi 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Versailles 7 13
Rouen 5 11
Orleans 7 10
Caen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Amiens SC 7 7
Cannes 7 6
La Roche 6 6
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 6
Concarneau 5 5
Fleury 91 5 5
Valenciennes 6 5
Villefranche 6 5
Bastia 6 4
Quevilly Rouen 7 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 3
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Amiens SC 7 3
La Roche 6 3
Bastia 6 4
Cannes 7 5
Concarneau 5 5
Thionville Lusi 6 5
Fleury 91 5 6
Rouen 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 8
Paris 13 Atleti 5 8
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 9
Orleans 7 9
Quevilly Rouen 7 10
SC Aubagne Air 6 10
Caen 5 11
Versailles 7 11
Valenciennes 6 13
Villefranche 6 19

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Caen 12 3.08 100% 75% 50% 42% 25% 8% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Villefranche 12 3.00 92% 92% 50% 25% 25% 8% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
Thionville Lusitanos 12 2.83 100% 83% 50% 25% 8% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Versailles 12 2.75 92% 67% 67% 33% 17% 0% 33% 42% 33% 33% 25%
Fleury 91 12 2.67 92% 83% 42% 17% 17% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Valenciennes 12 2.67 92% 83% 58% 25% 8% 0% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Rouen 12 2.58 92% 83% 50% 25% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
La Roche 12 2.42 92% 67% 42% 25% 17% 0% 58% 42% 8% 33% 0%
Orleans 12 2.42 92% 83% 33% 25% 8% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Quevilly Rouen 12 2.42 92% 83% 42% 17% 8% 0% 58% 17% 33% 8% 25%
Concarneau 12 2.25 92% 92% 33% 8% 0% 0% 58% 33% 17% 25% 8%
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 2.25 100% 67% 33% 17% 8% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 2.08 100% 83% 8% 8% 8% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
SC Aubagne Air Bel 12 2.08 92% 58% 42% 17% 0% 0% 25% 17% 67% 8% 58%
Bastia 12 2.00 100% 67% 17% 8% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Paris 13 Atletico 12 1.92 92% 67% 25% 8% 0% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Cannes 12 1.83 75% 67% 33% 8% 0% 0% 50% 42% 33% 17% 8%
Amiens SC 12 1.75 83% 67% 25% 0% 0% 0% 25% 58% 33% 42% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 75.9% 38.9% 18.5% 9.3% 1.9% 47.2% 30.1% 30.1% 22.7% 22.7%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
45.4%
Draws:
27.8%
Away:
26.9%
Total goals: 258
Goals per match: 2.39
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.04
Over 1.5 goals:
75.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
38.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
18.5%
Both teams scored:
47.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.1%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
48.2%
Equalizing rate away:
32.9%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
51.1%
Away team lead duration:
20.6%