Phonix Lubeck stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
(Sat 26 Sep)
PHO
(pp.)
VfB Oldenburg
Wed 18 Nov
Jeddeloh
18:00
PHO
Home PPG
1.22
1.80
Away PPG
Sun 22 Nov
PHO
13:00
St. Pauli II
Home PPG
2.67
0.38
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
PHO
13:00
Kickers Emden
Home PPG
2.67
1.00
Away PPG
Fri 4 Dec
VfB Lubeck
18:30
PHO
Home PPG
1.30
1.80
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
PHO
14:30
Hannover 96 II
Home PPG
2.67
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
Todesfelde
14:30
PHO
Home PPG
1.43
1.80
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
PHO
14:30
Drochtersen / Assel
Home PPG
2.67
1.67
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
VfB Oldenburg
14:30
PHO
Home PPG
2.63
1.80
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
PHO
14:30
HSC Hannover
Home PPG
2.67
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Atlas Delmenhorst
14:30
PHO
Home PPG
1.50
1.80
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
PHO
13:30
Weiche Flensburg
Home PPG
2.67
1.78
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Eintracht Nordersted
13:30
PHO
Home PPG
1.00
1.80
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
PHO
13:30
Eimsbutteler TV
Home PPG
2.67
1.13
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
Hamburger SV II
13:30
PHO
Home PPG
0.50
1.80
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
PHO
13:30
Bremer SV
Home PPG
2.67
1.43
Away PPG
Sun 9 May
PHO
13:00
Werder Bremen II
Home PPG
2.67
1.86
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
PHO
16:00
Schoningen
Home PPG
2.67
1.63
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| No defeat | 6 | 2 | 5 |
| Scored in match | 6 | 8 | 13 |
| Conceded in match | 3 | - | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | 1 | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Phonix Lubeck (16 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Phonix Lubeck | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.13
|
1.39 | |
| % Wins |
63%
|
39% | |
| % Draws |
25%
|
23% | |
| % Defeats |
13%
|
39% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.69
|
1.91 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.94
|
1.91 | |
| % Clean sheets |
44%
|
20% | |
| % Failed To Score |
6%
|
20% | |
| % Won To Nil |
38%
|
17% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
17% | |
| % Team scored first |
88%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
6%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
25
|
28 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
7
|
28 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
59%
|
55% | |
| Equalizing rate |
50%
|
45% | |
| % Time leading |
55%
|
28% | |
| % Time level in goals |
40%
|
45% | |
| % Time trailing |
5%
|
28% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.14
|
2.01 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
3.00
|
0.79 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.63
|
3.82 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
94%
|
90% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
81%
|
69% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
50%
|
51% | |
| % both teams scored |
56%
|
64% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 14 / 16 | 88% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 16 | 6% | |
| Opponent scored first | 1 / 16 | 6% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 13 / 16 | 81% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 3 / 16 | 19% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 0 / 16 | 0% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 49.7 min. | 55% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 35.8 min. | 40% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 4.5 min. | 5% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 17 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 7 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 59% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 4 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 50% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 23 | 20 | 43 |
| GF per match | 3.83 | 2.00 | 2.69 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| GA per match | 0.67 | 1.10 | 0.94 |
| GF + GA per match | 4.50 | 3.10 | 3.63 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 90% | 94% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 90% | 94% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 83% | 80% | 81% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 67% | 40% | 50% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 33% | 10% | 19% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 6% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 17% | 0% | 6% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 50% | 40% | 44% |
| Won-to-nil | 50% | 30% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 10% | 6% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 90% | 94% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 100% | 80% | 88% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 70% | 69% |
| Scored in both halves | 67% | 60% | 63% |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 60% | 56% |
| Conceding Rate | 50% | 60% | 56% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 10% | 25% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 17% | 60% | 44% |
| Conceded in both halves | 17% | 10% | 13% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 90% | 94% |
| GF over 1.5 | 100% | 80% | 88% |
| GF over 2.5 | 50% | 30% | 38% |
| GF over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 19% |
| GF over 4.5 | 17% | 0% | 6% |
| GA over 0.5 | 50% | 60% | 56% |
| GA over 1.5 | 17% | 40% | 31% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 10% | 6% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 10% | 6% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 17% | 10% | 13% |
| Total = 3 | 17% | 40% | 31% |
| Total = 4 | 33% | 30% | 31% |
| Total = 5+ | 33% | 10% | 19% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 10% | 6% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 33% | 50% | 44% |
| Total = 4+ | 67% | 40% | 50% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Away wins | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 47% |
% Points
|
53% |
| 53% |
% Goals scored
|
47% |
| 27% |
% Goals conceded
|
73% |
| 53% |
League average (goals)
|
47% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.67 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.80 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.87 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 10 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 23 | 53% | |
| GA | 5 | 33% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 20 | 47% | |
| GA | 10 | 67% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 47 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 55 |
Trends
- Phonix Lubeck have won 50% of their 10 away matches.
- Phonix Lubeck have won their last 2 matches.
- Phonix Lubeck have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
- Phonix Lubeck have been undefeated in their 6 home matches.
- Phonix Lubeck have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
- Phonix Lubeck have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
- Phonix Lubeck have scored the opening goal in 90% of their 10 away matches.
- 13 consecutive match where Phonix Lubeck have scored.
- Phonix Lubeck has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Phonix Lubeck is leading the Away table.
- Phonix Lubeck is leading the Defence table.
- Phonix Lubeck is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Phonix Lubeck is leading the Defence at Home table.
- Phonix Lubeck's clean sheet rate is at 44%, which is 119% better than the league average of 20%.
- Phonix Lubeck's average goals scored in the first half is at 1.44, which is 85% better than the league average of 0.78.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
45.3%
No goal scored:
3.4%
Away team scored first:
51.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 26.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.01
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.79
Lead-defending rate at home:
59.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.0%
Equalizing rate away:
40.2%
Home team lead duration:
29.3%
Teams level in goals:
44.5%
Away team lead duration:
26.2%
Germany - Regionalliga Nord