flag RSV Eintracht vs Hallescher FC

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
50%
38%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
13%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
20%
80%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
25%
80%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
0.75
1.25
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.25
2.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
RSV Eintracht (AT HOME) 8 1 1 6 10 17 13 13 75 1.25 2.13 3.38 0.50
Hallescher FC (AWAY) 8 4 3 1 12 7 50 38 13 1.50 0.88 2.38 1.88
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
8 Nov RSV - Erzgebirge Aue
1:2
1-0
Endi Jupolli (25')
1-1
Marcel Bar (36')
1-2
Marcel Bar (86')
30 Oct BFC Dynamo - RSV
2:0
1-0
Rufat Dadashov (30')
2-0
Ludwig Bolke (59')
24 Oct RSV - Tasmania Berlin
1:2
0-1
Kerem Yayla (23')
0-2
Konstantinos Grigori (52')
1-2
Endi Jupolli (90')
16 Oct Hertha BSC II - RSV
0:1
0-1
Endi Jupolli (90')
11 Oct Hallescher FC - RSV
1:0
1-0
Osman Atılgan (46')
26 Sep RSV - Chemnitzer FC
0:4
0-1
Dennis Slamar (13')
0-2
Tom Baumgart (20')
0-3
Jonas Marx (22')
0-4
Maximilian Fesser (83')
19 Sep Altglienicke - RSV
3:1
1-0
John Brooks (13')
1-1
Luis Pohlenz (15')
2-1
Ali-Eren Ersungur (31')
3-1
John Brooks (59')
16 Sep RSV - Greifswalder FC
1:2
1-0
Luis Pohlenz (14')
1-1
Janis Juckel (15')
1-2
Felix Heim (74')
2:2
0-1
Till Jacobi (18')
1-1
Osman Atılgan (60')
1-2
Felix Pilger (84')
2-2
Lucas Ehrlich (86')
HAL - Luckenwalde 6 Nov
1:1
1-0
Armin Sivic (24')
1-1
Niclas Stierlin (61')
Magdeburg II - HAL 31 Oct
2:2
1-0
Soufian Benyamina (45')
1-1
Jonas Arcalean (60')
1-2
Artur Mergel (68')
2-2
Fabrice Hartmann (90+5')
HAL - Lokomotive Leipzig 25 Oct
0:1
0-1
Fabrice Hartmann (88')
Erzgebirge Aue - HAL 18 Oct
1:0
1-0
Osman Atılgan (46')
HAL - RSV Eintracht 11 Oct
3:2
0-1
Oluwaseunnla Eni-Owo (28')
0-2
Joscha Wosz (33')
1-2
Lennard Becker (43')
2-2
Osman Atılgan (52')
3-2
Niclas Stierlin (66')
HAL - BFC Preussen 26 Sep
1:3
1-0
Theo Martens (31')
1-1
Bocar Baro (43')
1-2
Niclas Stierlin (71')
1-3
Niclas Stierlin (76')
Zwickau - HAL 18 Sep
2:0
1-0
Stanley Ratifo (50')
2-0
Stanley Ratifo (71')
HAL - Carl Zeiss Jena 15 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.50
1.88 Away
Total 0.56
1.94 Total
Last 8 0.38
2.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 0.85
2.62 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 1 1 6
Total 16 2 3 11
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 3 1 8 Away
8 7 1 16 Total
Away
Total

RSV Eintracht

Latest AT HOME

Hallescher FC

Latest AWAY
8 Nov RSV - Erzgebirge Aue
1:2
1-0
Endi Jupolli (25')
1-1
Marcel Bar (36')
1-2
Marcel Bar (86')
24 Oct RSV - Tasmania Berlin
1:2
0-1
Kerem Yayla (23')
0-2
Konstantinos Grigori (52')
1-2
Endi Jupolli (90')
26 Sep RSV - Chemnitzer FC
0:4
0-1
Dennis Slamar (13')
0-2
Tom Baumgart (20')
0-3
Jonas Marx (22')
0-4
Maximilian Fesser (83')
16 Sep RSV - Greifswalder FC
1:2
1-0
Luis Pohlenz (14')
1-1
Janis Juckel (15')
1-2
Felix Heim (74')
1:1
1-0
Armin Sivic (24')
1-1
Niclas Stierlin (61')
Magdeburg II - HAL 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Fabrice Hartmann (88')
Erzgebirge Aue - HAL 18 Oct
1:3
1-0
Theo Martens (31')
1-1
Bocar Baro (43')
1-2
Niclas Stierlin (71')
1-3
Niclas Stierlin (76')
Zwickau - HAL 18 Sep
1:1
1-0
Samir Werbelow (64')
1-1
Niclas Stierlin (76')
Babelsberg - HAL 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 37
Chemnitzer FC 16 33
BFC Dynamo 16 32
Hallescher FC 16 31
Altglienicke 16 30
Erzgebirge Aue 16 30
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 27
Greifswalder FC 16 26
Lokomotive Leip 16 24
Magdeburg II 16 21
Zwickau 16 19
Babelsberg 16 16
BFC Preussen 16 15
Chemie Leipzig 16 14
Hertha BSC II 16 12
Tasmania Berlin 16 11
RSV Eintracht 16 9
Luckenwalde 16 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Altglienicke 8 18
BFC Dynamo 8 18
Hallescher FC 8 18
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 17
Greifswalder FC 8 13
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Lokomotive Leip 8 13
Erzgebirge Aue 8 13
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 11
Chemie Leipzig 8 11
Babelsberg 8 10
BFC Preussen 8 9
Magdeburg II 8 8
Hertha BSC II 8 7
Tasmania Berlin 8 7
Luckenwalde 8 5
Zwickau 8 5
RSV Eintracht 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%63%25%2.6350% 75%50%50%2.8863%
Total 88%69%38%3.2556% 75%38%31%2.4456%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 81% 53% 34% 2.84 56%
League (Total) 84% 61% 41% 3.16 63%

Team Stats vs League Average

RSV Eintracht (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
21%
Scoring Rate
88%
79%
% Defeats
75%
40%
% Wins
13%
34%
Hallescher FC (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
20%
% Clean sheets
38%
21%
Scored per game
1.50
1.54
RSV Eintracht (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
69%
37%
% Wins
13%
37%
Hallescher FC (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
44%
20%
% Defeats
6%
37%
Scored per game
1.56
1.58

Contextual averages

RSV Eintracht AVG Hallescher FC
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.25 1.06 0.88 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.13 1.81 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.38 2.88 2.38 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 75% 63% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 88% 94% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 13% 6% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 25% 38% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 13% 13% 13% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 63% 50% 38% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 50% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 50% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 31% 38% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 38% 25% 13% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 40' 36' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 60' 67' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 88% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 88% 63% 38% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 25% 25% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 13% 6% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 6% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 69% 63% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 88% 75% 63% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 63% 44% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 19% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

RSV Eintracht
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Hallescher FC
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
RSV Eintracht
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Hallescher FC
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

RSV Eintracht (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) RSV Eintracht League
points per game
0.50
1.28
% Wins
13%
34%
% Draws
13%
26%
% Defeats
75%
40%
Goals scored per game
1.25
1.62
Goals conceded per game
2.13
1.54
% Clean sheets
13%
20%
% Failed To Score
13%
21%
% Won To Nil
13%
17%
% Lost To Nil
13%
17%
% Team scored first
50%
49%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
20
28
Average minute conceded first
40
36
Lead-defending rate
20%
51%
Equalizing rate
25%
41%
% Time leading
17%
26%
% Time level in goals
56%
50%
% Time trailing
28%
24%
PPG when scored first
0.75
1.97
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.57
Total goals per game
3.38
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
100%
84%
% over 2.5 goals
88%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
41%
% both teams scored
75%
63%
Hallescher FC (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Hallescher FC League
points per game
1.88
1.47
% Wins
50%
40%
% Draws
38%
26%
% Defeats
13%
34%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.54
Goals conceded per game
0.88
1.62
% Clean sheets
38%
21%
% Failed To Score
0%
20%
% Won To Nil
38%
17%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
50%
47%
% Opponent scored first
50%
49%
Average minute scored first
57
36
Average minute conceded first
38
28
Lead-defending rate
80%
59%
Equalizing rate
80%
49%
% Time leading
11%
24%
% Time level in goals
65%
50%
% Time trailing
25%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.16
PPG when conceded first
1.25
0.83
Total goals per game
2.38
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
75%
84%
% over 2.5 goals
38%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
41%
% both teams scored
63%
63%

Goal times

RSV Eintracht
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 7
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 6
61-75 GF 3
GA 5
76-90 GF 4
GA 9
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 16
44%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 20
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Hallescher FC
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 5
31-45 GF 5
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 10
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
24%
GA 8
57%
2nd Half GF 19
76%
GA 6
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
RSV Eintracht
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 5
1st Half GF 6
60%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 4
40%
GA 9
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Hallescher FC
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 6
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
25%
GA 5
71%
2nd Half GF 9
75%
GA 2
29%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 67
Avg. minute goals conceded 36

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

RSV Eintracht Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Hallescher FC Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
-1
+1
-5
-5
-2
+2
-5
+2
-2
+3
-5
+8
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

RSV Eintracht Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Hallescher FC Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+1
-2
-3
-1
-2
+2
-3
+6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

RSV Eintracht
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 14.9 min.
17%
Average minutes level in goals 50.0 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 25.1 min.
28%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
20%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
25%
Hallescher FC
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 8
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 9.8 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 58.1 min.
65%
Average minutes trailing 22.1 min.
25%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
80%

Results table

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Away Opponent Home Away
5:0 Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:1
0:4 Chemnitzer FC 0:0
2:0 BFC Dynamo
1:0 Hallescher FC
3:1 Altglienicke 2:1
1:2 Erzgebirge Aue 0:1
4:0 Carl Zeiss Jena 2:0
1:2 Greifswalder FC 2:2
Lokomotive Leipzig 2:2
2:4 Magdeburg II 1:1
1:2 Zwickau 1:3
3:3 Babelsberg 1:1
1:1 BFC Preussen 3:2
1:1 Chemie Leipzig 0:1
0:1 Hertha BSC II 0:2
1:2 Tasmania Berlin 2:0
RSV Eintracht 1:0
3:0 Luckenwalde 2:2

Goal statistics

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
10 16 Scored (GF) 25 12
1.25 1.00 Avg GF 1.56 1.50
17 36 Conceded (GA) 14 7
2.13 2.25 Avg GA 0.88 0.88
3.38 3.25 Avg GF+GA 2.44 2.38
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 100%
100% 88% GF+GA > 1.5 75% 75%
88% 69% GF+GA > 2.5 38% 38%
25% 38% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 25%
13% 19% GF+GA > 4.5 6% 0%
13% 13% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
88% 81% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 56% 63%
63% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 19% 25%
25% 19% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) RSV Eintracht scored at home
1.25
(B) Hallescher FC conceded away
0.88
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.06
1.62
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) RSV Eintracht conceded at home
2.13
(B) Hallescher FC scored away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.81
1.54
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) RSV Eintracht at home
3.38
(B) Hallescher FC away
2.38
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.88
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) RSV Eintracht scoring rate at home
88%
(B) Hallescher FC conceding rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
75%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) RSV Eintracht conceding rate at home
88%
(B) Hallescher FC scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
94%
80%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RSV Eintracht over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Hallescher FC over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
88%
84%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RSV Eintracht over 2.5 at home
88%
(B) Hallescher FC over 2.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
63%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) RSV Eintracht over 3.5 at home
25%
(B) Hallescher FC over 3.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
25%
41%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) RSV Eintracht BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Hallescher FC BTS matches away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
69%
63%

Home vs Away Stats

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.25
1.50
Clean sheets
13%
38%
Won-to-nil
13%
38%
Scoring Rate
88%
100%
Scored in both halves
13%
38%
Scored first
50%
50%
Leading at HT
25%
13%
Goals Against per match
2.13
0.88
Failed to score
13%
0%
Lost-to-nil
13%
0%
Conceding Rate
88%
63%
Conceded in both halves
63%
13%
Conceded first
50%
50%
Losing at HT
38%
38%

Scorelines

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
FT home
1:2 4
50%
3:0 1
13%
0:4 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:4 1
13%
FT away
0:1 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
0:2 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
HT home
0:1 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
2:0 1
13%
0:3 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
38%
1:0 2
25%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Away Home Away
44% 56% % Points 52% 48%
63% 38% stats.pct_scored 52% 48%
47% 53% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 3 1
6 3 Consecutive defeats - -
7 3 No win 3 1
6 11 No draw - -
- - No defeat 11 5
2 1 Scored in match 12 8
7 3 Conceded in match 3 1
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
6 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - 2

Scoring rates

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
88% 69% Scoring Rate 94% 100%
50% 38% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 38% 38%
50% 44% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 94% 100%
13% 13% Scored in both halves 38% 38%
75% 56% Both teams scored 56% 63%
88% 88% Conceding Rate 56% 63%
75% 75% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 50%
75% 75% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 31% 25%
63% 63% Conceded in both halves 13% 13%

Scored + Conceded per match

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 6% 0%
0% 13% Total = 1 19% 25%
13% 19% Total = 2 38% 38%
63% 31% Total = 3 6% 13%
13% 19% Total = 4 25% 25%
13% 19% Total = 5+ 6% 0%
0% 13% Total = 0 or 1 25% 25%
75% 50% Total = 2 or 3 44% 50%
25% 38% Total = 4+ 31% 25%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
88% 69% GF over 0.5 94% 100%
25% 19% GF over 1.5 50% 38%
13% 13% GF over 2.5 13% 13%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
88% 88% GA over 0.5 56% 63%
75% 69% GA over 1.5 31% 25%
25% 38% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
25% 25% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 6% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Home Total Total Away
13% 13% Clean sheets 44% 38%
13% 13% Won-to-nil 38% 38%
13% 31% Failed to score 6% 0%
13% 31% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

RSV Eintracht
Hallescher FC
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 10
L 41 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 53 03
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 44 00
L 10 00

Trends

RSV Eintracht

  • RSV Eintracht have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • RSV Eintracht have lost 69% of their 16 matches.
  • RSV Eintracht have lost their last 3 matches.
  • RSV Eintracht have lost their last 6 home matches.
  • RSV Eintracht have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
  • RSV Eintracht has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • RSV Eintracht is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • RSV Eintracht has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • RSV Eintracht is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • RSV Eintracht's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 72% worse than the league average of 0.71.
  • RSV Eintracht's lead-defending rate is at 25%, which is 54% worse than the league average of 55%.
  • RSV Eintracht's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.31, which is 64% worse than the league average of 0.19.

Hallescher FC

  • Hallescher FC have won 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • Hallescher FC have been undefeated in their last 11 matches.
  • Hallescher FC have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
  • Hallescher FC have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
  • Hallescher FC have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • Hallescher FC have scored 40% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 76% of Hallescher FC's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • 12 consecutive match where Hallescher FC have scored.
  • Hallescher FC's clean sheet rate is at 44%, which is 114% better than the league average of 20%.
  • Hallescher FC's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.50, which is 113% better than the league average of 0.71.
  • Hallescher FC's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.19.
  • 57% of Hallescher FC's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Hallescher FC's average goals scored per match is at 1.56, which is 1% worse than the league average of 1.58.
  • Hallescher FC have drawn their last 3 matches.
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 37
Chemnitzer FC 16 33
BFC Dynamo 16 32
Hallescher FC 16 31
Altglienicke 16 30
Erzgebirge Aue 16 30
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 27
Greifswalder FC 16 26
Lokomotive Leip 16 24
Magdeburg II 16 21
Zwickau 16 19
Babelsberg 16 16
BFC Preussen 16 15
Chemie Leipzig 16 14
Hertha BSC II 16 12
Tasmania Berlin 16 11
RSV Eintracht 16 9
Luckenwalde 16 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Altglienicke 8 18
BFC Dynamo 8 18
Hallescher FC 8 18
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 17
Greifswalder FC 8 13
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Lokomotive Leip 8 13
Erzgebirge Aue 8 13
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 11
Chemie Leipzig 8 11
Babelsberg 8 10
BFC Preussen 8 9
Magdeburg II 8 8
Hertha BSC II 8 7
Tasmania Berlin 8 7
Luckenwalde 8 5
Zwickau 8 5
RSV Eintracht 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
BFC Dynamo 8 20
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 18
Altglienicke 8 16
Hallescher FC 8 16
Carl Zeiss Jena 9 14
Erzgebirge Aue 8 14
Magdeburg II 8 13
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Greifswalder FC 8 12
BFC Preussen 8 10
Zwickau 8 9
Babelsberg 8 7
Lokomotive Leip 8 6
Tasmania Berlin 7 4
RSV Eintracht 8 4
Chemie Leipzig 8 4
Hertha BSC II 8 3
Luckenwalde 8 1
Away
GP Pts
Chemnitzer FC 8 20
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 19
Lokomotive Leip 8 18
Erzgebirge Aue 8 16
Hallescher FC 8 15
Greifswalder FC 8 14
Altglienicke 8 14
Carl Zeiss Jena 7 13
BFC Dynamo 8 12
Chemie Leipzig 8 10
Zwickau 8 10
Hertha BSC II 8 9
Babelsberg 8 9
Magdeburg II 8 8
Luckenwalde 8 7
Tasmania Berlin 9 7
BFC Preussen 8 5
RSV Eintracht 8 5
Offence
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 48
Chemnitzer FC 16 34
Greifswalder FC 16 33
Altglienicke 16 32
Lokomotive Leip 16 32
Magdeburg II 16 32
Erzgebirge Aue 16 26
BFC Dynamo 16 25
Hallescher FC 16 25
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 24
Tasmania Berlin 16 24
BFC Preussen 16 20
Chemie Leipzig 16 18
Zwickau 16 18
Luckenwalde 16 17
Babelsberg 16 16
RSV Eintracht 16 16
Hertha BSC II 16 15
Defence
GP GA
BFC Dynamo 16 13
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 14
Hallescher FC 16 14
Chemnitzer FC 16 16
Erzgebirge Aue 16 19
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 19
Altglienicke 16 20
BFC Preussen 16 23
Greifswalder FC 16 24
Chemie Leipzig 16 25
Zwickau 16 27
Babelsberg 16 28
Lokomotive Leip 16 29
Hertha BSC II 16 30
Magdeburg II 16 33
RSV Eintracht 16 36
Luckenwalde 16 37
Tasmania Berlin 16 48
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 20
Altglienicke 8 18
Chemnitzer FC 8 16
Lokomotive Leip 8 16
Greifswalder FC 8 15
Hallescher FC 8 15
Tasmania Berlin 8 15
Chemie Leipzig 8 14
Magdeburg II 8 14
BFC Dynamo 8 12
BFC Preussen 8 11
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 11
Erzgebirge Aue 8 11
Luckenwalde 8 11
Hertha BSC II 8 10
Zwickau 8 8
Babelsberg 8 6
RSV Eintracht 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
BFC Dynamo 8 4
Altglienicke 8 8
Erzgebirge Aue 8 8
Hallescher FC 8 8
Carl Zeiss Jena 8 9
BFC Preussen 8 10
Greifswalder FC 8 11
Hertha BSC II 8 12
Chemnitzer FC 8 13
Lokomotive Leip 8 13
Chemie Leipzig 8 14
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 14
Babelsberg 8 15
RSV Eintracht 8 16
Zwickau 8 16
Luckenwalde 8 17
Magdeburg II 8 17
Tasmania Berlin 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 28
Altglienicke 8 17
Tasmania Berlin 7 16
BFC Dynamo 8 15
Greifswalder FC 8 15
Lokomotive Leip 8 15
Magdeburg II 8 15
Carl Zeiss Jena 9 14
Chemnitzer FC 8 14
BFC Preussen 8 13
Hallescher FC 8 13
Erzgebirge Aue 8 12
RSV Eintracht 8 10
Hertha BSC II 8 8
Zwickau 8 8
Babelsberg 8 7
Luckenwalde 8 7
Chemie Leipzig 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
BFC Dynamo 8 3
Hallescher FC 8 7
Altglienicke 8 8
Carl Zeiss Jena 9 8
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 8
Magdeburg II 8 9
Babelsberg 8 10
BFC Preussen 8 10
Erzgebirge Aue 8 10
Chemnitzer FC 8 11
Chemie Leipzig 8 14
Greifswalder FC 8 14
Zwickau 8 14
RSV Eintracht 8 17
Lokomotive Leip 8 18
Hertha BSC II 8 19
Luckenwalde 8 21
Tasmania Berlin 7 21
Offence Away
GP GF
Chemnitzer FC 8 20
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 20
Greifswalder FC 8 18
Lokomotive Leip 8 17
Magdeburg II 8 17
Altglienicke 8 15
Erzgebirge Aue 8 14
Chemie Leipzig 8 12
Hallescher FC 8 12
BFC Dynamo 8 10
Carl Zeiss Jena 7 10
Luckenwalde 8 10
Zwickau 8 10
Babelsberg 8 9
Tasmania Berlin 9 8
BFC Preussen 8 7
Hertha BSC II 8 7
RSV Eintracht 8 6
Defence Away
GP GA
Chemnitzer FC 8 5
Carl Zeiss Jena 7 6
Hallescher FC 8 7
Erzgebirge Aue 8 9
BFC Dynamo 8 10
Greifswalder FC 8 10
Chemie Leipzig 8 11
Hertha BSC II 8 11
Lokomotive Leip 8 11
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 8 11
Altglienicke 8 12
BFC Preussen 8 13
Zwickau 8 13
Luckenwalde 8 16
Babelsberg 8 18
RSV Eintracht 8 19
Magdeburg II 8 24
Tasmania Berlin 9 27

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Tasmania Berlin 16 4.50 100% 100% 75% 69% 56% 38% 63% 6% 31% 6% 31%
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 16 4.19 100% 100% 81% 69% 50% 13% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Magdeburg II 16 4.06 100% 81% 75% 56% 50% 31% 81% 6% 13% 6% 13%
Lokomotive Leipzig 16 3.81 94% 94% 88% 56% 25% 19% 88% 6% 13% 0% 6%
Greifswalder FC 16 3.56 100% 88% 75% 56% 25% 13% 75% 19% 6% 19% 6%
Luckenwalde 16 3.38 100% 94% 75% 50% 19% 0% 69% 6% 25% 6% 25%
Altglienicke 16 3.25 100% 81% 69% 56% 13% 6% 69% 13% 19% 13% 19%
RSV Eintracht 16 3.25 100% 88% 69% 38% 19% 13% 56% 13% 31% 13% 31%
Chemnitzer FC 16 3.13 94% 88% 63% 50% 6% 6% 50% 38% 19% 31% 13%
Erzgebirge Aue 16 2.81 94% 75% 69% 25% 13% 6% 63% 25% 19% 19% 13%
Hertha BSC II 16 2.81 94% 88% 44% 25% 13% 6% 56% 13% 38% 6% 31%
Zwickau 16 2.81 94% 88% 75% 25% 0% 0% 63% 19% 25% 13% 19%
Babelsberg 16 2.75 94% 63% 44% 38% 25% 13% 44% 25% 38% 19% 31%
BFC Preussen 16 2.69 100% 94% 44% 19% 13% 0% 69% 13% 19% 13% 19%
Chemie Leipzig 16 2.69 100% 81% 38% 31% 6% 6% 56% 6% 38% 6% 38%
Hallescher FC 16 2.44 94% 75% 38% 31% 6% 0% 56% 44% 6% 38% 0%
BFC Dynamo 16 2.38 88% 69% 31% 31% 19% 0% 44% 56% 13% 44% 0%
Carl Zeiss Jena 16 2.38 94% 69% 50% 13% 6% 6% 50% 38% 19% 31% 13%
...
League average 96.5% 84.0% 61.1% 41.0% 20.1% 9.7% 62.5% 20.5% 20.5% 17.0% 17.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

144 matches played / 30647.1%
Home:
34.0%
Draws:
25.7%
Away:
40.3%
Total goals: 455
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.62
Away goals/match:
1.54
Over 1.5 goals:
84.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
41.0%
Both teams scored:
62.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.3%
No goal scored:
3.5%
Away team scored first:
47.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 35.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.06
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.71
Lead-defending rate at home:
50.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
40.8%
Equalizing rate away:
49.5%
Home team lead duration:
26.5%
Teams level in goals:
49.8%
Away team lead duration:
23.7%