flag Gyirmot vs Szentlorinc SE

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
43%
17%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
29%
33%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
80%
43%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
80%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.25
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.25
1.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Gyirmot (AT HOME) 7 4 2 1 14 11 57 29 14 2.00 1.57 3.57 2.00
Szentlorinc SE (AWAY) 6 1 1 4 6 12 17 17 67 1.00 2.00 3.00 0.67
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
31 Oct Ajka - GYI
1:1
0-1
Nagy Tamas (14')
1-1
Bence Szabo (pen.) (33')
24 Oct GYI - Soroksar SC
3:3
0-1
Zsombor Kalnoki-Kis (9')
0-2
Balazs Lovrencsics (21')
1-2
Csanad Novak (pen.) (35')
1-3
Balazs Lovrencsics (57')
2-3
Alex Ivan (pen.) (63')
3-3
Imre Tollar (71')
18 Oct Szentlorinc SE - GYI
1:2
1-0
Abris Samson (23')
1-1
Csanad Novak (30')
1-2
Abris Samson (o.g.) (52')
10 Oct GYI - Nagykanizsai TE
1:0
1-0
N/A (27')
19 Sep Diosgyor - GYI
2:0
1-0
Gabor Molnar (17')
2-0
Milan Szekszardi (62')
5 Sep GYI - Karcag SE
2:0
1-0
Csanad Novak (16')
2-0
Alex Ivan (45+1')
29 Aug Mezokovesd-Zsory - GYI
4:2
1-0
Gyorgy Ottucsak (54')
2-0
Patrik Kovacs (55')
3-0
Peter Zachan (67')
4-0
Attila Lorinczy (pen.) (75')
4-1
Z. Vasvari (86')
4-2
Norbert Kiss (90+2')
22 Aug GYI - Kecskemeti TE
1:4
0-1
Patrik Nyari (8')
1-1
Mark Madarasz (31')
1-2
Csanad Novak (o.g.) (45+2')
1-3
Peter Beke (59')
1-4
A. Bolyki (78')
3:1
0-1
R. Palfalvi (24')
1-1
Balazs Bodnar (39')
2-1
Richard Rabatin (41')
3-1
Domonkos Miskolczi (90+4')
Szeged 2011 - SZE 7 Nov
0:3
0-1
Roman Jazsik (9')
0-2
Balint Ferencsik (34')
0-3
Nazar Koliada (90+3')
SZE - Kazincbarcika 1 Nov
0:2
0-1
Benjamin Olah (69')
0-2
Mate Szolgai (pen.) (74')
Kozarmisleny - SZE 24 Oct
1:2
1-0
Abris Samson (23')
1-1
Csanad Novak (30')
1-2
Abris Samson (o.g.) (52')
SZE - Gyirmot 18 Oct
1:1
1-0
B. Babinszky (58')
1-1
Benjamin Olah (pen.) (69')
Diosgyor - SZE 13 Oct
3:0
1-0
Daniel Nemeth (1')
2-0
Daniel Bartusz (8')
3-0
Benedek Murka (90+3')
MOL Fehervar - SZE 10 Oct
2:1
1-0
Peter Kiss-Szeman (28')
1-1
Adrian Denes (54')
2-1
Aleksandar Rac (89')
SZE - BVSC 20 Sep
2:0
1-0
Myke (36')
2-0
Bence Pataki (90')
Tiszakecske - SZE 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
0.67 Away
Total 1.75
1.08 Total
Last 8 1.38
0.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.15
1.43 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 4 2 1
Total 12 6 3 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 4 6 Away
4 2 7 13 Total
Away
Total

Gyirmot

Latest AT HOME

Szentlorinc SE

Latest AWAY
24 Oct GYI - Soroksar SC
3:3
0-1
Zsombor Kalnoki-Kis (9')
0-2
Balazs Lovrencsics (21')
1-2
Csanad Novak (pen.) (35')
1-3
Balazs Lovrencsics (57')
2-3
Alex Ivan (pen.) (63')
3-3
Imre Tollar (71')
10 Oct GYI - Nagykanizsai TE
1:0
1-0
N/A (27')
5 Sep GYI - Karcag SE
2:0
1-0
Csanad Novak (16')
2-0
Alex Ivan (45+1')
22 Aug GYI - Kecskemeti TE
1:4
0-1
Patrik Nyari (8')
1-1
Mark Madarasz (31')
1-2
Csanad Novak (o.g.) (45+2')
1-3
Peter Beke (59')
1-4
A. Bolyki (78')
3:1
0-1
R. Palfalvi (24')
1-1
Balazs Bodnar (39')
2-1
Richard Rabatin (41')
3-1
Domonkos Miskolczi (90+4')
Szeged 2011 - SZE 7 Nov
0:2
0-1
Benjamin Olah (69')
0-2
Mate Szolgai (pen.) (74')
Kozarmisleny - SZE 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
B. Babinszky (58')
1-1
Benjamin Olah (pen.) (69')
Diosgyor - SZE 13 Oct
3:0
1-0
Daniel Nemeth (1')
2-0
Daniel Bartusz (8')
3-0
Benedek Murka (90+3')
MOL Fehervar - SZE 10 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 13 29
Soroksar SC 13 25
Kazincbarcika 13 24
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 23
Tiszakecske 12 23
Gyirmot 12 21
Ajka 13 19
Diosgyor 13 18
Szeged 2011 13 16
MOL Fehervar 12 15
BVSC 12 14
Szentlorinc SE 13 14
Kozarmisleny 13 13
Nagykanizsai TE 13 12
Karcag SE 12 11
Csakvari TK 12 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Tiszakecske 8 17
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 14
Diosgyor 8 14
Kazincbarcika 8 13
BVSC 8 13
Kozarmisleny 8 13
Soroksar SC 8 12
Szeged 2011 8 11
Gyirmot 8 11
MOL Fehervar 8 9
Nagykanizsai TE 8 9
Ajka 8 8
Karcag SE 8 7
Szentlorinc SE 8 7
Csakvari TK 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%38%3.3863% 100%63%13%2.7550%
Total 83%58%42%3.2567% 77%54%23%2.6246%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 80% 56% 32% 2.92 56%
League (Total) 76% 55% 32% 2.87 53%

Team Stats vs League Average

Gyirmot (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Defeats
14%
31%
% Scored first
43%
58%
Conceded per game
1.57
1.27
Szentlorinc SE (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
17%
31%
% Defeats
67%
48%
Gyirmot (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
25%
% Defeats
25%
39%
% Scored first
42%
49%
Conceded per game
1.58
1.44
Szentlorinc SE (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
38%
25%
% Defeats
54%
39%

Contextual averages

Gyirmot AVG Szentlorinc SE
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 6 Played
Avg Scored 2.00 2.00 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.57 1.29 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.57 3.29 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 92% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 71% 69% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 29% 31% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 8% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 57% 62% 67% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 43% 21% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 43% 55% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 57% 45% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 43% 46% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 29% 14% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 46' 46' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 44' 46' 48' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 71% 61% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 57% 45% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 29% 23% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 71% 61% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 83% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 71% 61% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 29% 31% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Gyirmot
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Szentlorinc SE
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Gyirmot
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Szentlorinc SE
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Gyirmot (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Gyirmot League
points per game
2.00
1.64
% Wins
57%
48%
% Draws
29%
22%
% Defeats
14%
31%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.60
Goals conceded per game
1.57
1.27
% Clean sheets
29%
31%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
29%
28%
% Lost To Nil
0%
16%
% Team scored first
43%
58%
% Opponent scored first
57%
39%
Average minute scored first
25
30
Average minute conceded first
12
32
Lead-defending rate
80%
64%
Equalizing rate
80%
46%
% Time leading
40%
31%
% Time level in goals
34%
50%
% Time trailing
26%
20%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.25
PPG when conceded first
1.25
0.77
Total goals per game
3.57
2.87
% over 1.5 goals
86%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
55%
% over 3.5 goals
57%
32%
% both teams scored
71%
53%
Szentlorinc SE (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Szentlorinc SE League
points per game
0.67
1.14
% Wins
17%
31%
% Draws
17%
22%
% Defeats
67%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.27
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.60
% Clean sheets
17%
19%
% Failed To Score
33%
31%
% Won To Nil
17%
16%
% Lost To Nil
33%
28%
% Team scored first
33%
39%
% Opponent scored first
67%
58%
Average minute scored first
47
32
Average minute conceded first
25
30
Lead-defending rate
50%
54%
Equalizing rate
43%
36%
% Time leading
7%
20%
% Time level in goals
49%
50%
% Time trailing
44%
31%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.00
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.58
Total goals per game
3.00
2.87
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
55%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
32%
% both teams scored
50%
53%

Goal times

Gyirmot
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 3
31-45 GF 5
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 10
50%
GA 9
47%
2nd Half GF 10
50%
GA 10
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Szentlorinc SE
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 6
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
62%
GA 12
57%
2nd Half GF 5
38%
GA 9
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 43
Gyirmot
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Szentlorinc SE
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 7
58%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 5
42%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 46

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Gyirmot Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Szentlorinc SE Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
-2
-3
+1
+2
+2
-3
-1
-2
+1
+1
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Gyirmot Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Szentlorinc SE Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-3
-2
+2
+1
+3
-3
-1
+3
+2
-2
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Gyirmot
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 7
43%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 7
57%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 7
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 35.7 min.
40%
Average minutes level in goals 30.9 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 23.4 min.
26%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
80%
Szentlorinc SE
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.0 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 44.0 min.
49%
Average minutes trailing 40.0 min.
44%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
43%

Results table

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:4 Kecskemeti TE
3:3 Soroksar SC 3:2
2:2 Kazincbarcika 0:3
4:2 Mezokovesd-Zsory
Tiszakecske 2:0
Gyirmot 1:2
1:1 Ajka 0:1
2:0 Diosgyor 1:1
0:1 Szeged 2011 3:1
MOL Fehervar 3:0
BVSC 2:1
1:2 Szentlorinc SE
2:1 Kozarmisleny 0:2
1:0 Nagykanizsai TE 1:0
2:0 Karcag SE 0:0
3:1 Csakvari TK 3:2

Goal statistics

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Total Total Away
14 20 Scored (GF) 13 6
2.00 1.67 Avg GF 1.00 1.00
11 19 Conceded (GA) 21 12
1.57 1.58 Avg GA 1.62 2.00
3.57 3.25 Avg GF+GA 2.62 3.00
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 100%
86% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 77% 100%
71% 58% GF+GA > 2.5 54% 50%
57% 42% GF+GA > 3.5 23% 33%
29% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 15% 17%
14% 17% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 69% 67%
71% 58% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 46% 50%
29% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 23% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Gyirmot scored at home
2.00
(B) Szentlorinc SE conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.00
1.60
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Gyirmot conceded at home
1.57
(B) Szentlorinc SE scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.29
1.27
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Gyirmot at home
3.57
(B) Szentlorinc SE away
3.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.29
2.87
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Gyirmot scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Szentlorinc SE conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
92%
81%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Gyirmot conceding rate at home
71%
(B) Szentlorinc SE scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
69%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Gyirmot over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Szentlorinc SE over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
93%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Gyirmot over 2.5 at home
71%
(B) Szentlorinc SE over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
61%
55%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Gyirmot over 3.5 at home
57%
(B) Szentlorinc SE over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
45%
32%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Gyirmot BTS matches at home
71%
(B) Szentlorinc SE BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
61%
53%

Home vs Away Stats

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
6
Goals For per match
2.00
1.00
Clean sheets
29%
17%
Won-to-nil
29%
17%
Scoring Rate
100%
67%
Scored in both halves
57%
0%
Scored first
43%
33%
Leading at HT
43%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.57
2.00
Failed to score
0%
33%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
71%
83%
Conceded in both halves
43%
67%
Conceded first
57%
67%
Losing at HT
29%
50%

Scorelines

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
FT home
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
3:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
3:3 1
14%
1:4 1
14%
FT away
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
29%
1:1 2
29%
1:2 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Away Home Away
67% 33% % Points 71% 29%
70% 30% stats.pct_scored 54% 46%
58% 42% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 2 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 1
1 2 No win 2 1
- - No draw 4 2
3 4 No defeat - -
7 4 Scored in match 1 3
1 3 Conceded in match 2 1
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 - GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Total Total Away
100% 92% Scoring Rate 62% 67%
100% 75% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 38% 33%
57% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 31% 33%
57% 42% Scored in both halves 8% 0%
71% 67% Both teams scored 46% 50%
71% 75% Conceding Rate 77% 83%
57% 58% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 62% 67%
57% 50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 69% 83%
43% 33% Conceded in both halves 54% 67%

Scored + Conceded per match

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 8% 0%
14% 17% Total = 1 15% 0%
14% 25% Total = 2 23% 50%
14% 17% Total = 3 31% 17%
29% 17% Total = 4 8% 17%
29% 25% Total = 5+ 15% 17%
14% 17% Total = 0 or 1 23% 0%
29% 42% Total = 2 or 3 54% 67%
57% 42% Total = 4+ 23% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Total Total Away
100% 92% GF over 0.5 62% 67%
71% 58% GF over 1.5 31% 33%
29% 17% GF over 2.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
71% 75% GA over 0.5 77% 83%
43% 42% GA over 1.5 54% 67%
29% 25% GA over 2.5 31% 50%
14% 17% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Home Total Total Away
29% 25% Clean sheets 23% 17%
29% 25% Won-to-nil 15% 17%
0% 8% Failed to score 38% 33%
0% 8% Lost-to-nil 31% 33%

Goal margins

Gyirmot
Szentlorinc SE
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 00 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 12 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 00
L 02 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 32 20

Trends

Gyirmot

  • Gyirmot have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • Gyirmot's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.14, which is 75% better than the league average of 0.65.
  • Gyirmot's equalizing rate is at 63%, which is 56% better than the league average of 40%.
  • Gyirmot have conceded the opening goal in 57% of their 7 home matches.
  • Gyirmot's team-conceded-first rate is at 58%, which is 20% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Gyirmot's team-scored-first rate is at 42%, which is 14% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Gyirmot's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.08, which is 56% worse than the league average of 0.19.
  • Gyirmot have drawn their last 2 matches.
  • 58% of Gyirmot's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Szentlorinc SE

  • Szentlorinc SE have scored 62% of their goals in the first half.
  • Szentlorinc SE have lost their last 2 matches.
  • 29% of Szentlorinc SE's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 57% of Szentlorinc SE's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Szentlorinc SE has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Szentlorinc SE's average goals scored per match is at 1, which is 30% worse than the league average of 1.44.
  • Szentlorinc SE's team-scored-first rate is at 38%, which is 21% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Szentlorinc SE's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.46, which is 145% worse than the league average of 0.19.
  • 71% of Szentlorinc SE's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 13 29
Soroksar SC 13 25
Kazincbarcika 13 24
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 23
Tiszakecske 12 23
Gyirmot 12 21
Ajka 13 19
Diosgyor 13 18
Szeged 2011 13 16
MOL Fehervar 12 15
BVSC 12 14
Szentlorinc SE 13 14
Kozarmisleny 13 13
Nagykanizsai TE 13 12
Karcag SE 12 11
Csakvari TK 12 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Tiszakecske 8 17
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 14
Diosgyor 8 14
Kazincbarcika 8 13
BVSC 8 13
Kozarmisleny 8 13
Soroksar SC 8 12
Szeged 2011 8 11
Gyirmot 8 11
MOL Fehervar 8 9
Nagykanizsai TE 8 9
Ajka 8 8
Karcag SE 8 7
Szentlorinc SE 8 7
Csakvari TK 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Soroksar SC 7 16
Kecskemeti TE 6 16
Tiszakecske 7 16
Kazincbarcika 6 14
Mezokovesd-Zsor 7 14
Gyirmot 7 14
MOL Fehervar 6 12
Ajka 7 11
Szentlorinc SE 7 10
BVSC 7 8
Szeged 2011 5 7
Diosgyor 6 6
Kozarmisleny 5 6
Karcag SE 6 6
Nagykanizsai TE 6 6
Csakvari TK 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Kecskemeti TE 7 13
Diosgyor 7 12
Kazincbarcika 7 10
Mezokovesd-Zsor 6 9
Soroksar SC 6 9
Szeged 2011 8 9
Ajka 6 8
Tiszakecske 5 7
Gyirmot 5 7
Kozarmisleny 8 7
BVSC 5 6
Nagykanizsai TE 7 6
Karcag SE 6 5
Szentlorinc SE 6 4
MOL Fehervar 6 3
Csakvari TK 6 0
Offence
GP GF
Soroksar SC 13 29
Kecskemeti TE 13 28
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 24
Tiszakecske 12 24
Kazincbarcika 13 23
Diosgyor 13 21
Gyirmot 12 20
Ajka 13 17
Karcag SE 12 16
MOL Fehervar 12 16
Szeged 2011 13 16
BVSC 12 14
Szentlorinc SE 13 13
Kozarmisleny 13 11
Csakvari TK 12 9
Nagykanizsai TE 13 9
Defence
GP GA
Kazincbarcika 13 14
Mezokovesd-Zsor 13 14
MOL Fehervar 12 14
Kecskemeti TE 13 15
Ajka 13 16
Soroksar SC 13 16
Szeged 2011 13 16
Tiszakecske 12 16
BVSC 12 17
Nagykanizsai TE 13 18
Gyirmot 12 19
Kozarmisleny 13 20
Szentlorinc SE 13 21
Diosgyor 13 23
Karcag SE 12 24
Csakvari TK 12 27
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kecskemeti TE 8 19
Soroksar SC 8 18
Tiszakecske 8 18
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 17
Diosgyor 8 16
Kazincbarcika 8 14
BVSC 8 13
Gyirmot 8 12
Szeged 2011 8 12
Karcag SE 8 10
Ajka 8 9
MOL Fehervar 8 9
Kozarmisleny 8 8
Szentlorinc SE 8 7
Nagykanizsai TE 8 5
Csakvari TK 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Kozarmisleny 8 8
Kecskemeti TE 8 9
Mezokovesd-Zsor 8 9
MOL Fehervar 8 9
Diosgyor 8 10
Kazincbarcika 8 10
Nagykanizsai TE 8 10
BVSC 8 11
Szeged 2011 8 11
Tiszakecske 8 11
Soroksar SC 8 12
Ajka 8 13
Gyirmot 8 15
Szentlorinc SE 8 15
Karcag SE 8 18
Csakvari TK 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Soroksar SC 7 18
Mezokovesd-Zsor 7 15
Gyirmot 7 14
Kecskemeti TE 6 14
Tiszakecske 7 13
Kazincbarcika 6 12
MOL Fehervar 6 12
Ajka 7 9
BVSC 7 9
Karcag SE 6 9
Szeged 2011 5 8
Diosgyor 6 7
Szentlorinc SE 7 7
Csakvari TK 6 6
Nagykanizsai TE 6 5
Kozarmisleny 5 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Kecskemeti TE 6 4
Kazincbarcika 6 5
MOL Fehervar 6 5
Kozarmisleny 5 6
Soroksar SC 7 6
Tiszakecske 7 6
Szeged 2011 5 7
Ajka 7 8
Diosgyor 6 9
Mezokovesd-Zsor 7 9
Nagykanizsai TE 6 9
Szentlorinc SE 7 9
BVSC 7 10
Gyirmot 7 11
Csakvari TK 6 12
Karcag SE 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Diosgyor 7 14
Kecskemeti TE 7 14
Kazincbarcika 7 11
Soroksar SC 6 11
Tiszakecske 5 11
Mezokovesd-Zsor 6 9
Ajka 6 8
Szeged 2011 8 8
Karcag SE 6 7
Kozarmisleny 8 7
Gyirmot 5 6
Szentlorinc SE 6 6
BVSC 5 5
MOL Fehervar 6 4
Nagykanizsai TE 7 4
Csakvari TK 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Mezokovesd-Zsor 6 5
BVSC 5 7
Ajka 6 8
Gyirmot 5 8
Kazincbarcika 7 9
MOL Fehervar 6 9
Nagykanizsai TE 7 9
Szeged 2011 8 9
Soroksar SC 6 10
Tiszakecske 5 10
Kecskemeti TE 7 11
Karcag SE 6 12
Szentlorinc SE 6 12
Diosgyor 7 14
Kozarmisleny 8 14
Csakvari TK 6 15

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Soroksar SC 13 3.46 92% 62% 62% 54% 38% 31% 38% 54% 15% 46% 8%
Diosgyor 13 3.38 100% 100% 62% 54% 23% 0% 69% 15% 15% 15% 15%
Karcag SE 12 3.33 92% 92% 67% 33% 25% 17% 67% 8% 33% 0% 25%
Tiszakecske 12 3.33 100% 75% 50% 42% 33% 25% 67% 25% 8% 25% 8%
Kecskemeti TE 13 3.31 100% 85% 69% 46% 15% 8% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Gyirmot 12 3.25 100% 83% 58% 42% 25% 17% 67% 25% 8% 25% 8%
Csakvari TK 12 3.00 100% 75% 58% 42% 17% 8% 42% 8% 50% 8% 50%
Mezokovesd-Zsory 13 2.92 100% 77% 54% 38% 15% 8% 54% 23% 23% 23% 23%
Kazincbarcika 13 2.85 85% 85% 69% 38% 8% 0% 62% 38% 15% 23% 0%
Szentlorinc SE 13 2.62 92% 77% 54% 23% 15% 0% 46% 23% 38% 15% 31%
BVSC 12 2.58 92% 58% 50% 25% 17% 8% 42% 25% 42% 17% 33%
Ajka 13 2.54 100% 77% 38% 15% 8% 8% 62% 23% 15% 23% 15%
MOL Fehervar 12 2.50 100% 67% 67% 17% 0% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Szeged 2011 13 2.46 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 0% 62% 8% 31% 8% 31%
Kozarmisleny 13 2.38 100% 85% 46% 8% 0% 0% 31% 31% 38% 31% 38%
Nagykanizsai TE 13 2.08 100% 54% 38% 8% 8% 0% 31% 23% 46% 23% 46%
...
League average 97.0% 76.2% 55.4% 31.7% 15.8% 7.9% 53.5% 24.8% 24.8% 21.8% 21.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

101 matches played / 24042.1%
Home:
47.5%
Draws:
21.8%
Away:
30.7%
Total goals: 290
Goals per match: 2.87
Home goals/match:
1.60
Away goals/match:
1.27
Over 1.5 goals:
76.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
55.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
31.7%
Both teams scored:
53.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
58.4%
No goal scored:
3.0%
Away team scored first:
38.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.15
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.65
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
36.0%
Home team lead duration:
31.1%
Teams level in goals:
49.4%
Away team lead duration:
19.4%