flag Empoli vs Juve Stabia

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Empoli
2
2
Juve Stabia
Empoli
vs
Juve Stabia
2
2
0:1
1:1
2:1
2:2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
42%
58%
Corners
5
5
% of time leading
17%
6%
Domination Index
46%
54%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Empoli after 11 matches
drew 3 / 11
27%
scored 9 / 11
82%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 11
27%
scored 2 goals or more 3 / 11
27%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 11
82%
conceded exactly 2 goals 5 / 11
45%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 11
64%
conceded first 5 / 11
45%
conceded first and drew 2 / 11
18%
leading at half-time 3 / 11
27%
leading at HT and drew 1 / 11
9%
Juve Stabia after 11 matches
drew 4 / 11
36%
scored 8 / 11
73%
scored exactly 2 goals 2 / 11
18%
scored 2 goals or more 3 / 11
27%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 11
73%
conceded exactly 2 goals 1 / 11
9%
conceded 2 goals or more 2 / 11
18%
scored first 5 / 11
45%
scored first and drew 2 / 11
18%
trailing at half-time 5 / 11
45%
trailing at HT and drew 2 / 11
18%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Empoli
Juve Stabia
7 Nov Calcio Padova - EMP
2:2
1-0
Gabriele Artistico (14')
1-1
Joseph Ceesay (30')
2-1
Christian Pastina (36')
2-2
Filippo Distefano (64')
1 Nov EMP - Juve Stabia
2:2
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (33')
1-1
Bogdan Popov (38')
2-1
Edoardo Saporiti (44')
2-2
Antonio Di Nardo (59')
27 Oct Cesena - EMP
2:1
1-0
Cristian Shpendi (39')
1-1
Edoardo Saporiti (62')
2-1
Jacopo Seghetti (o.g.) (74')
23 Oct EMP - Vicenza
0:2
0-1
Nicola Rauti (20')
0-2
Giulio Pellizzari (85')
17 Oct Ascoli - EMP
1:1
0-1
Joseph Ceesay (14')
1-1
Nicholas Rizzo (26')
10 Oct EMP - Palermo
2:4
1-0
Edoardo Saporiti (pen.) (50')
1-1
Joel Pohjanpalo (57')
1-2
Antonio Palumbo (65')
1-3
Dennis Johnsen (69')
2-3
Bogdan Popov (pen.) (79')
2-4
Tommaso Cassandro (88')
20 Sep Modena - EMP
2:1
0-1
Gerard Yepes (27')
1-1
Andrea Belotti (61')
2-1
Giuseppe Ambrosino (70')
11 Sep EMP - Arezzo
0:1
0-1
Simone Romagnoli (o.g.) (74')
1:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (2')
JUV - Arezzo 7 Nov
2:2
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (33')
1-1
Bogdan Popov (38')
2-1
Edoardo Saporiti (44')
2-2
Antonio Di Nardo (59')
Empoli - JUV 1 Nov
0:1
0-1
Abdou Harroui (87')
JUV - Hellas Verona 28 Oct
0:1
0-1
Marco Bellich (24')
Cremonese - JUV 24 Oct
3:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (43')
2-0
Antonio Di Nardo (73')
3-0
Romeo Sandrucci (84')
JUV - Sudtirol 18 Oct
1:1
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (47')
1-1
Giacomo Corona (90+6')
Virtus Entella - JUV 10 Oct
1:1
0-1
Cristian Shpendi (30')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (65')
JUV - Cesena 18 Sep
1:1
1-0
Tommaso Corazza (52')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (pen.) (78')
Vicenza - JUV 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.80
1.50 Away
Total 0.82
1.45 Total
Last 8 0.38
1.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.23
1.86 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 1 1 3
Total 11 2 3 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 1 6 Away
4 4 3 11 Total
Away
Total

Empoli

Latest AT HOME

Juve Stabia

Latest AWAY
1 Nov EMP - Juve Stabia
2:2
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (33')
1-1
Bogdan Popov (38')
2-1
Edoardo Saporiti (44')
2-2
Antonio Di Nardo (59')
23 Oct EMP - Vicenza
0:2
0-1
Nicola Rauti (20')
0-2
Giulio Pellizzari (85')
10 Oct EMP - Palermo
2:4
1-0
Edoardo Saporiti (pen.) (50')
1-1
Joel Pohjanpalo (57')
1-2
Antonio Palumbo (65')
1-3
Dennis Johnsen (69')
2-3
Bogdan Popov (pen.) (79')
2-4
Tommaso Cassandro (88')
11 Sep EMP - Arezzo
0:1
0-1
Simone Romagnoli (o.g.) (74')
2:2
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (33')
1-1
Bogdan Popov (38')
2-1
Edoardo Saporiti (44')
2-2
Antonio Di Nardo (59')
Empoli - JUV 1 Nov
0:1
0-1
Marco Bellich (24')
Cremonese - JUV 24 Oct
1:1
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (47')
1-1
Giacomo Corona (90+6')
Virtus Entella - JUV 10 Oct
1:1
1-0
Tommaso Corazza (52')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (pen.) (78')
Vicenza - JUV 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Modena 11 23
Ascoli 11 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Cremonese 11 15
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Sampdoria 11 11
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 11 10
Carrarese 11 10
Empoli 11 9
Vicenza 11 9
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Modena 8 17
Benevento 8 15
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Avellino 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Sampdoria 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 9
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Catanzaro 8 6
Vicenza 8 5
Empoli 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Empoli
Juve Stabia
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%38%3.1375% 63%25%13%2.0050%
Total 73%55%36%2.8264% 64%36%9%2.0945%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 68% 45% 23% 2.45 55%
League (Total) 79% 48% 25% 2.61 59%

Team Stats vs League Average

Empoli (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
60%
32%
% Failed To Score
40%
22%
Juve Stabia (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
17%
36%
% Failed To Score
17%
24%
% Clean sheets
17%
22%
Scored per game
1.17
1.26
Empoli (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
18%
23%
% Scored first
55%
48%
% Defeats
55%
34%
% Wins
18%
34%
Juve Stabia (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.00
1.30
% Defeats
27%
34%
% Failed To Score
27%
23%
Scored per game
1.09
1.30

Contextual averages

Empoli AVG Juve Stabia
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.00 1.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.80 1.48 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.80 2.48 2.17 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 72% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 82% 83% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 18% 17% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 28% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 0% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 40% 28% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 45% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 55% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 45% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 18% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 46' 46' 46' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 61' 59' 57' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 63% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 37% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 40% 28% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 53% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 63% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 3.00 4.17 5.33 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.60 4.80 5.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 7.60 8.97 10.33 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 40% 70% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 20% 52% 83% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 20% 43% 67% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 0% 17% 33% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 0% 17% 33% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 8% 17% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Empoli
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Juve Stabia
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Empoli
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Juve Stabia
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Empoli (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Empoli League
points per game
0.80
1.41
% Wins
20%
36%
% Draws
20%
32%
% Defeats
60%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.80
1.26
% Clean sheets
20%
24%
% Failed To Score
40%
22%
% Won To Nil
20%
19%
% Lost To Nil
40%
17%
% Team scored first
40%
55%
% Opponent scored first
60%
41%
Average minute scored first
36
33
Average minute conceded first
42
33
Lead-defending rate
33%
51%
Equalizing rate
25%
43%
% Time leading
20%
26%
% Time level in goals
54%
50%
% Time trailing
26%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.50
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.82
Total goals per game
2.80
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
60%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
25%
% both teams scored
40%
59%
Juve Stabia (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Juve Stabia League
points per game
1.50
1.27
% Wins
33%
32%
% Draws
50%
32%
% Defeats
17%
36%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.26
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.35
% Clean sheets
17%
22%
% Failed To Score
17%
24%
% Won To Nil
17%
17%
% Lost To Nil
17%
19%
% Team scored first
50%
41%
% Opponent scored first
50%
55%
Average minute scored first
35
33
Average minute conceded first
34
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
57%
Equalizing rate
75%
49%
% Time leading
23%
23%
% Time level in goals
49%
51%
% Time trailing
29%
26%
PPG when scored first
1.67
1.96
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.78
Total goals per game
2.17
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
67%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
25%
% both teams scored
67%
59%

Goal times

Empoli
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 7
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
50%
GA 6
32%
2nd Half GF 6
50%
GA 13
68%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Juve Stabia
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Empoli
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 7
78%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Juve Stabia
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 4
67%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 2
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 46

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Empoli Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Juve Stabia Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+1
-1
-2
-1
+1
-4
+2
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Empoli Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Juve Stabia Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+1
+1
-2
-1
+1
-3
+1
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Empoli
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 18.2 min.
20%
Average minutes level in goals 48.6 min.
54%
Average minutes trailing 23.2 min.
26%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
Juve Stabia
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 20.3 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 43.8 min.
49%
Average minutes trailing 25.8 min.
29%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%

Results table

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:4 Palermo 1:0
2:1 Modena
1:1 Ascoli
3:1 Mantova
Hellas Verona 0:1
Avellino
Benevento
Pisa 0:3
2:2 Juve Stabia
1:0 Cremonese 0:1
Sudtirol 3:0
2:2 Calcio Padova
2:1 Cesena 1:1
Sampdoria 1:2
0:1 Arezzo 1:0
Virtus Entella 1:1
0:1 Carrarese
Empoli 2:2
0:2 Vicenza 1:1
Catanzaro

Goal statistics

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Total Total Away
5 12 Scored (GF) 12 7
1.00 1.09 Avg GF 1.09 1.17
9 19 Conceded (GA) 11 6
1.80 1.73 Avg GA 1.00 1.00
2.80 2.82 Avg GF+GA 2.09 2.17
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
60% 73% GF+GA > 1.5 64% 67%
40% 55% GF+GA > 2.5 36% 33%
40% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 9% 17%
20% 9% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
20% 9% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
60% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 67%
20% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 9% 17%
20% 18% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 9% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Empoli scored at home
1.00
(B) Juve Stabia conceded away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.00
1.35
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Empoli conceded at home
1.80
(B) Juve Stabia scored away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.48
1.26
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Empoli at home
2.80
(B) Juve Stabia away
2.17
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.48
2.61
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Empoli scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Juve Stabia conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
72%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Empoli conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Juve Stabia scoring rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
82%
76%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Empoli over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) Juve Stabia over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
63%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Empoli over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Juve Stabia over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
37%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Empoli over 3.5 at home
40%
(B) Juve Stabia over 3.5 away
17%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
28%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Empoli BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Juve Stabia BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
59%

Home vs Away Stats

Empoli
Juve Stabia
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.00
1.17
Clean sheets
20%
17%
Won-to-nil
20%
17%
Scoring Rate
60%
83%
Scored in both halves
0%
17%
Scored first
40%
50%
Leading at HT
40%
17%
Avg Corners For
3.00
5.00
Goals Against per match
1.80
1.00
Failed to score
40%
17%
Lost-to-nil
40%
17%
Conceding Rate
80%
83%
Conceded in both halves
40%
0%
Conceded first
60%
50%
Losing at HT
20%
50%
Avg Corners Against
4.60
5.33

Scorelines

Empoli
Juve Stabia
FT home
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
2:4 1
20%
FT away
1:1 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Away Home Away
44% 56% % Points 44% 56%
42% 58% stats.pct_scored 42% 58%
47% 53% stats.pct_conceded 45% 55%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 1 -
1 2 Consecutive draws - 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
4 8 No win - 1
- - No draw 1 -
1 2 No defeat 2 5
1 3 Scored in match 2 5
4 8 Conceded in match - 1
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 1 -
1 3 GF + GA > 2.5 - 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 1 -

Scoring rates

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Total Total Away
60% 82% Scoring Rate 73% 83%
40% 45% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 36% 33%
20% 45% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 55% 67%
0% 9% Scored in both halves 18% 17%
40% 64% Both teams scored 45% 67%
80% 82% Conceding Rate 73% 83%
40% 45% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 45% 50%
80% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 36% 33%
40% 27% Conceded in both halves 9% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
40% 27% Total = 1 36% 33%
20% 18% Total = 2 27% 33%
0% 18% Total = 3 27% 17%
20% 27% Total = 4 9% 17%
20% 9% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
40% 27% Total = 0 or 1 36% 33%
20% 36% Total = 2 or 3 55% 50%
40% 36% Total = 4+ 9% 17%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Total Total Away
60% 82% GF over 0.5 73% 83%
40% 27% GF over 1.5 27% 33%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 82% GA over 0.5 73% 83%
60% 64% GA over 1.5 18% 17%
20% 18% GA over 2.5 9% 0%
20% 9% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Total Total Away
20% 18% Clean sheets 27% 17%
20% 18% Won-to-nil 27% 17%
40% 18% Failed to score 27% 17%
40% 18% Lost-to-nil 27% 17%

Goal margins

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 12 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 33 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 20 10

Corner statistics

Empoli
Juve Stabia
Home Total Total Away
3.00 4.36 Avg Corners For 4.82 5.00
4.60 4.64 Avg Corners Against 5.09 5.33
7.60 9.00 AVG Total (F+A) 9.91 10.33
40% 64% Total Over 7.5 82% 100%
20% 45% Total Over 8.5 64% 83%
20% 36% Total Over 9.5 55% 67%
0% 27% Total Over 10.5 36% 33%
0% 27% Total Over 11.5 36% 33%
0% 18% Total Over 12.5 27% 17%
0% 9% Total Over 13.5 9% 0%

Trends

Empoli

  • Empoli's team-scored-first rate is at 55%, which is 14% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Empoli's team-conceded-first rate is at 45%, which is 5% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Empoli have failed to win in their last 8 matches.
  • Empoli failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • Empoli have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where Empoli failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Empoli is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Empoli has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Empoli's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.40, which is 50% worse than the league average of 0.80.
  • Empoli's lead-defending rate is at 29%, which is 47% worse than the league average of 54%.
  • Empoli's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.09, which is 72% worse than the league average of 0.33.
  • Empoli have drawn their last 2 matches.
  • Empoli have scored 58% of their goals away.

Juve Stabia

  • Juve Stabia have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
  • Juve Stabia have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • Juve Stabia has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Juve Stabia's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 24% better than the league average of 54%.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals conceded per match is at 1, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.30.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.45, which is 39% better than the league average of 0.75.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals scored per match is at 1.09, which is 16% worse than the league average of 1.30.
  • Juve Stabia's team-conceded-first rate is at 55%, which is 14% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Juve Stabia have scored 58% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Modena 11 23
Ascoli 11 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Cremonese 11 15
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Sampdoria 11 11
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 11 10
Carrarese 11 10
Empoli 11 9
Vicenza 11 9
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Modena 8 17
Benevento 8 15
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Avellino 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Sampdoria 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 9
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Catanzaro 8 6
Vicenza 8 5
Empoli 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Palermo 5 15
Ascoli 6 12
Hellas Verona 6 11
Avellino 6 10
Modena 5 10
Benevento 7 10
Sudtirol 6 10
Cesena 6 10
Calcio Padova 6 8
Mantova 6 8
Pisa 6 8
Cremonese 5 7
Juve Stabia 5 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Carrarese 6 6
Empoli 5 4
Vicenza 5 4
Catanzaro 4 4
Virtus Entella 6 3
Arezzo 5 2
Away
GP Pts
Modena 6 13
Palermo 6 12
Mantova 5 11
Juve Stabia 6 9
Arezzo 6 9
Ascoli 5 8
Pisa 5 8
Cremonese 6 8
Virtus Entella 5 7
Calcio Padova 5 7
Benevento 4 6
Avellino 5 6
Sudtirol 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Empoli 6 5
Vicenza 6 5
Cesena 5 5
Sampdoria 7 5
Carrarese 5 4
Catanzaro 7 2
Offence
GP GF
Palermo 11 25
Modena 11 20
Pisa 11 20
Hellas Verona 11 19
Ascoli 11 17
Avellino 11 16
Benevento 11 15
Mantova 11 15
Cremonese 11 14
Vicenza 11 14
Sudtirol 11 13
Calcio Padova 11 12
Cesena 11 12
Empoli 11 12
Juve Stabia 11 12
Catanzaro 11 11
Sampdoria 11 11
Virtus Entella 11 11
Arezzo 11 9
Carrarese 11 9
Defence
GP GA
Ascoli 11 7
Modena 11 10
Avellino 11 11
Benevento 11 11
Juve Stabia 11 11
Mantova 11 11
Cremonese 11 12
Sudtirol 11 12
Calcio Padova 11 13
Hellas Verona 11 13
Palermo 11 13
Carrarese 11 14
Cesena 11 14
Virtus Entella 11 14
Pisa 11 17
Sampdoria 11 18
Empoli 11 19
Arezzo 11 20
Catanzaro 11 23
Vicenza 11 24
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Palermo 8 18
Modena 8 15
Pisa 8 15
Ascoli 8 13
Benevento 8 13
Hellas Verona 8 12
Avellino 8 11
Cremonese 8 11
Juve Stabia 8 10
Calcio Padova 8 9
Empoli 8 9
Mantova 8 9
Sudtirol 8 9
Vicenza 8 9
Catanzaro 8 8
Cesena 8 8
Sampdoria 8 8
Virtus Entella 8 8
Carrarese 8 7
Arezzo 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Ascoli 8 5
Juve Stabia 8 6
Benevento 8 7
Cremonese 8 7
Mantova 8 8
Modena 8 8
Avellino 8 9
Calcio Padova 8 9
Virtus Entella 8 9
Carrarese 8 10
Hellas Verona 8 10
Palermo 8 10
Arezzo 8 11
Cesena 8 11
Sudtirol 8 11
Sampdoria 8 12
Pisa 8 15
Catanzaro 8 16
Empoli 8 16
Vicenza 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Hellas Verona 6 14
Avellino 6 11
Benevento 7 11
Palermo 5 11
Pisa 6 11
Ascoli 6 9
Modena 5 9
Cesena 6 8
Calcio Padova 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Sudtirol 6 6
Vicenza 5 6
Carrarese 6 5
Cremonese 5 5
Empoli 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Virtus Entella 6 5
Catanzaro 4 4
Arezzo 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Sudtirol 6 3
Ascoli 6 4
Palermo 5 4
Avellino 6 5
Cremonese 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Modena 5 5
Sampdoria 4 5
Cesena 6 6
Hellas Verona 6 6
Calcio Padova 6 7
Carrarese 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Benevento 7 8
Empoli 5 9
Virtus Entella 6 9
Arezzo 5 10
Catanzaro 4 10
Pisa 6 12
Vicenza 5 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Palermo 6 14
Modena 6 11
Cremonese 6 9
Pisa 5 9
Ascoli 5 8
Mantova 5 8
Vicenza 6 8
Catanzaro 7 7
Empoli 6 7
Juve Stabia 6 7
Sudtirol 5 7
Arezzo 6 6
Virtus Entella 5 6
Avellino 5 5
Calcio Padova 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Sampdoria 7 5
Benevento 4 4
Carrarese 5 4
Cesena 5 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Ascoli 5 3
Benevento 4 3
Mantova 5 4
Modena 6 5
Pisa 5 5
Virtus Entella 5 5
Avellino 5 6
Calcio Padova 5 6
Juve Stabia 6 6
Carrarese 5 7
Cremonese 6 7
Hellas Verona 5 7
Cesena 5 8
Palermo 6 9
Sudtirol 5 9
Arezzo 6 10
Empoli 6 10
Vicenza 6 12
Catanzaro 7 13
Sampdoria 7 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Palermo 11 3.45 100% 91% 64% 45% 27% 18% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Vicenza 11 3.45 100% 100% 82% 45% 18% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Pisa 11 3.36 100% 91% 73% 45% 18% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Catanzaro 11 3.09 100% 82% 55% 36% 18% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Hellas Verona 11 2.91 91% 82% 64% 36% 18% 0% 64% 36% 9% 27% 0%
Empoli 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Modena 11 2.73 100% 91% 64% 9% 9% 0% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Arezzo 11 2.64 82% 64% 64% 27% 27% 0% 45% 27% 45% 9% 27%
Sampdoria 11 2.64 100% 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Avellino 11 2.45 100% 82% 36% 18% 9% 0% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Benevento 11 2.36 100% 82% 36% 18% 0% 0% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
Cesena 11 2.36 100% 91% 36% 9% 0% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Cremonese 11 2.36 82% 64% 45% 36% 9% 0% 36% 36% 45% 18% 27%
Mantova 11 2.36 91% 82% 36% 27% 0% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Calcio Padova 11 2.27 100% 73% 36% 18% 0% 0% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
Sudtirol 11 2.27 91% 82% 27% 18% 9% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Virtus Entella 11 2.27 91% 73% 36% 18% 9% 0% 55% 9% 45% 0% 36%
Ascoli 11 2.18 82% 64% 27% 18% 9% 9% 55% 36% 27% 18% 9%
Carrarese 11 2.09 100% 64% 45% 0% 0% 0% 45% 9% 45% 9% 45%
Juve Stabia 11 2.09 100% 64% 36% 9% 0% 0% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
...
League average 95.5% 79.1% 48.2% 24.5% 10.0% 2.7% 59.1% 22.7% 22.7% 18.2% 18.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

110 matches played / 38028.9%
Home:
36.4%
Draws:
31.8%
Away:
31.8%
Total goals: 287
Goals per match: 2.61
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.26
Over 1.5 goals:
79.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.2%
Over 3.5 goals:
24.5%
Both teams scored:
59.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
54.5%
No goal scored:
4.5%
Away team scored first:
40.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.91
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.80
Lead-defending rate at home:
50.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
57.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
42.6%
Equalizing rate away:
49.4%
Home team lead duration:
26.8%
Teams level in goals:
50.4%
Away team lead duration:
22.8%