Italy - Serie B: Scored vs Conceded
Scored vs conceded
| Total | Goals scored | Goals conceded | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4+ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | AVG | AVG | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
| Venezia | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2.03 | 0.82 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 1 | - |
| Frosinone | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.89 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 1 | - |
| Monza | 1 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 1.61 | 0.84 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Palermo | 2 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 1.61 | 0.87 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 3 | - |
| Catanzaro | 1 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 1.63 | 1.34 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 6 | - |
| Modena | - | 4 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 1.29 | 0.95 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 1 | - |
| Juve Stabia | - | 3 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 5 | - |
| Avellino | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 1.13 | 1.45 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Calcio Padova | 1 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 11 | 1.03 | 1.29 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 6 | - |
| Cesena | - | 5 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 1.18 | 1.47 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Mantova | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 1.18 | 1.50 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Carrarese | - | 8 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 1.24 | 1.37 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Sampdoria | 1 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 0.92 | 1.26 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 6 | - |
| Virtus Entella | - | 3 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 0.95 | 1.34 | 7 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Empoli | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 9 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| Sudtirol | 1 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.26 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Bari 1908 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.58 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 2 |
| Reggiana | - | 3 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 0.95 | 1.47 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| Pescara | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 1.34 | 1.74 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| Spezia | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 1.13 | 1.55 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| League average | 3% | 11% | 23% | 37% | 27% | 1.28 | 1.28 | 27% | 37% | 23% | 11% | 3% |
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
51.3%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
41.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.08
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.66
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
46.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
53.6%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.5%
Teams level in goals:
51.8%
Away team lead duration:
19.7%
Italy - Serie B