flag Novara vs Calcio Desenzano

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Novara
1
0
Calcio Desenzano
Novara
vs
Calcio Desenzano
1
0
Eric Lanini (7)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
45%
55%
Corners
2
3
% of time leading
92%
0%
Domination Index
59%
41%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Novara after 12 matches
won 3 / 12
25%
won to-nil 1 / 12
8%
scored 6 / 12
50%
scored exactly 1 goal 1 / 12
8%
clean sheet 2 / 12
17%
scored first 4 / 12
33%
scored first and won 2 / 12
17%
leading at half-time 2 / 12
17%
leading at HT and won 1 / 12
8%
Calcio Desenzano after 12 matches
lost 5 / 12
42%
lost to-nil 2 / 12
17%
did not score 5 / 12
42%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 12
67%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 12
42%
conceded first 6 / 12
50%
conceded first and lost 5 / 12
42%
trailing at half-time 5 / 12
42%
trailing at HT and lost 5 / 12
42%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Novara
Calcio Desenzano
2 Nov NOV - Calcio Desenzano
1:0
1-0
Eric Lanini (7')
25 Oct Arzignano Valchiampo - NOV
2:0
1-0
Nicola Nanni (16')
2-0
Jacopo Romio (90')
18 Oct AlbinoLeffe - NOV
2:2
0-1
Davide DellErba (16')
1-1
Giacomo Sali (49')
1-2
Marco Romano (53')
2-2
Filippo Faggi (85')
10 Oct NOV - Cittadella
0:2
0-1
Andrea Barberis (43')
0-2
Michael Fabbro (87')
4 Oct Dolomiti Bellunesi - NOV
1:2
1-0
Louis Agosti (25')
1-1
Filippo Lorenzini (88')
1-2
Eyob Zambataro (90')
26 Sep NOV - Ospitaletto
0:2
0-1
Francesco Galuppini (40')
0-2
Gabriele Mondini (84')
20 Sep NOV - AC Carpi
2:2
1-0
Christian Donadio (1')
1-1
Federico Casarini (36')
1-2
Federico Casarini (pen.) (51')
2-2
Cosimo da Graca (90')
17 Sep Lumezzane - NOV 0:0
1:0
1-0
Eric Lanini (7')
Novara - CAL 2 Nov
1:2
0-1
Luca Magazzu (37')
1-1
Claudio Santini (47')
1-2
Marco Ballabio (75')
CAL - Giana Erminio 25 Oct
4:1
1-0
Alex Rolfini (2')
2-0
Filippo Pirola (17')
3-0
Alex Rolfini (42')
3-1
Andrea Procaccio (58')
4-1
Fabio Morselli (68')
Alcione - CAL 18 Oct
2:0
1-0
Alberto De Francesco (5')
2-0
Davide Mondonico (o.g.) (52')
CAL - Dolomiti Bellunesi 10 Oct
1:2
0-1
Kevin Biondi (19')
1-1
Leonardo Pedicillo (29')
1-2
Kevin Biondi (79')
Folgore Caratese - CAL 3 Oct
0:0 CAL - Juventus Next Gen 26 Sep
0:0 Treviso - CAL 21 Sep
1:3
0-1
Gabriel Pellegrino (37')
0-2
Mattia Rizzo (43')
0-3
Matteo Arena (59')
1-3
Filippo Liberati (67')
CAL - Lecco 17 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.83
1.14 Away
Total 1.08
1.08 Total
Last 8 1.13
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.40
1.43 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 1 2 3
Total 12 3 4 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 2 3 7 Away
3 4 5 12 Total
Away
Total

Novara

Latest AT HOME

Calcio Desenzano

Latest AWAY
2 Nov NOV - Calcio Desenzano
1:0
1-0
Eric Lanini (7')
10 Oct NOV - Cittadella
0:2
0-1
Andrea Barberis (43')
0-2
Michael Fabbro (87')
26 Sep NOV - Ospitaletto
0:2
0-1
Francesco Galuppini (40')
0-2
Gabriele Mondini (84')
20 Sep NOV - AC Carpi
2:2
1-0
Christian Donadio (1')
1-1
Federico Casarini (36')
1-2
Federico Casarini (pen.) (51')
2-2
Cosimo da Graca (90')
1:0
1-0
Eric Lanini (7')
Novara - CAL 2 Nov
4:1
1-0
Alex Rolfini (2')
2-0
Filippo Pirola (17')
3-0
Alex Rolfini (42')
3-1
Andrea Procaccio (58')
4-1
Fabio Morselli (68')
Alcione - CAL 18 Oct
1:2
0-1
Kevin Biondi (19')
1-1
Leonardo Pedicillo (29')
1-2
Kevin Biondi (79')
Folgore Caratese - CAL 3 Oct
0:0 Treviso - CAL 21 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Cittadella 12 30
Union Brescia 13 28
Trento Calcio 1 13 27
Arzignano Valch 13 21
Ospitaletto 12 19
Treviso 12 19
Alcione 13 18
Lecco 12 17
AlbinoLeffe 13 17
Pergolettese 13 17
Lumezzane 13 16
Pro Vercelli 13 16
Calcio Desenzan 12 13
Novara 12 13
AC Carpi 12 12
Renate 13 11
Giana Erminio 12 11
Juventus Next G 12 11
Dolomiti Bellun 13 10
Folgore Carates 12 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Trento Calcio 1 8 18
Cittadella 8 18
Union Brescia 8 17
Arzignano Valch 8 14
Lecco 8 13
AlbinoLeffe 8 12
Treviso 8 12
Pergolettese 8 12
Giana Erminio 8 11
Lumezzane 8 11
Pro Vercelli 8 11
Renate 8 9
Ospitaletto 8 9
Alcione 8 9
Novara 8 9
Calcio Desenzan 8 8
AC Carpi 8 8
Juventus Next G 8 6
Folgore Carates 8 6
Dolomiti Bellun 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%38%25%2.2538% 63%50%25%2.2550%
Total 67%42%25%2.2542% 58%42%17%2.0050%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 63% 42% 21% 2.13 46%
League (Total) 70% 54% 28% 2.52 54%

Team Stats vs League Average

Novara (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
50%
28%
% Defeats
50%
30%
Calcio Desenzano (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
14%
28%
% Failed To Score
43%
31%
Novara (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
50%
30%
% Clean sheets
17%
30%
Calcio Desenzano (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
30%
Conceded per game
1.17
1.26
% Scored first
25%
43%
% Failed To Score
42%
30%

Contextual averages

Novara AVG Calcio Desenzano
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 7 Played
Avg Scored 0.83 1.06 1.29 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.18 0.86 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.33 2.24 2.14 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 50% 68% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 70% 57% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 30% 43% Failed to score
Failed to score 50% 32% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 15% 14% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 67% 40% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 45% 57% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 48% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 30% 43% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 67% 33% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 41' 38' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 62' 71' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 62% 57% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 38% 43% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 24% 14% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 33% 45% 57% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 79% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 23% 29% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Novara
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Calcio Desenzano
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Novara
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Calcio Desenzano
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Novara (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Novara League
points per game
0.83
1.42
% Wins
17%
36%
% Draws
33%
34%
% Defeats
50%
30%
Goals scored per game
0.83
1.26
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.26
% Clean sheets
17%
31%
% Failed To Score
50%
28%
% Won To Nil
17%
18%
% Lost To Nil
50%
14%
% Team scored first
33%
50%
% Opponent scored first
67%
36%
Average minute scored first
4
29
Average minute conceded first
29
33
Lead-defending rate
33%
52%
Equalizing rate
40%
44%
% Time leading
24%
28%
% Time level in goals
31%
54%
% Time trailing
44%
19%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.08
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.64
Total goals per game
2.33
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
67%
70%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
54%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
28%
% both teams scored
33%
54%
Calcio Desenzano (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Calcio Desenzano League
points per game
1.14
1.25
% Wins
29%
30%
% Draws
29%
34%
% Defeats
43%
36%
Goals scored per game
0.86
1.26
Goals conceded per game
1.29
1.26
% Clean sheets
14%
28%
% Failed To Score
43%
31%
% Won To Nil
0%
14%
% Lost To Nil
29%
18%
% Team scored first
29%
36%
% Opponent scored first
57%
50%
Average minute scored first
55
33
Average minute conceded first
24
29
Lead-defending rate
67%
56%
Equalizing rate
25%
48%
% Time leading
3%
19%
% Time level in goals
55%
53%
% Time trailing
42%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.65
Total goals per game
2.14
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
57%
70%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
54%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
28%
% both teams scored
57%
54%

Goal times

Novara
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 4
GA 6
1st Half GF 3
27%
GA 8
50%
2nd Half GF 8
73%
GA 8
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Calcio Desenzano
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
20%
GA 9
64%
2nd Half GF 8
80%
GA 5
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Novara
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 5
56%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 4
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Calcio Desenzano
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 6
67%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 3
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 71
Avg. minute goals conceded 38

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Novara Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Calcio Desenzano Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-2
-2
-1
-3
-4
+1
+2
+1
-2
-2
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Novara Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Calcio Desenzano Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-3
-1
-1
-3
-1
+1
-2
-1
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Novara
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 22.0 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 28.0 min.
31%
Average minutes trailing 40.0 min.
44%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%
Calcio Desenzano
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 4 / 7
57%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 3.0 min.
3%
Average minutes level in goals 49.1 min.
55%
Average minutes trailing 37.9 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%

Results table

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:2 Cittadella
Union Brescia 1:0
Trento Calcio 1921 0:0
2:0 Arzignano Valchiampo 1:2
0:2 Ospitaletto
Treviso 0:0
Alcione 4:1
Lecco 1:3
2:2 AlbinoLeffe
0:1 Pergolettese
0:0 Lumezzane
Pro Vercelli 1:1
1:0 Calcio Desenzano
Novara 1:0
2:2 AC Carpi
1:2 Renate
Giana Erminio 1:2
1:0 Juventus Next Gen 0:0
1:2 Dolomiti Bellunesi 2:0
2:2 Folgore Caratese 1:2

Goal statistics

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Total Total Away
5 11 Scored (GF) 10 6
0.83 0.92 Avg GF 0.83 0.86
9 16 Conceded (GA) 14 9
1.50 1.33 Avg GA 1.17 1.29
2.33 2.25 Avg GF+GA 2.00 2.14
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 75% 86%
67% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 58% 57%
33% 42% GF+GA > 2.5 42% 43%
33% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 17% 14%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 8% 14%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 58% 57%
17% 8% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Novara scored at home
0.83
(B) Calcio Desenzano conceded away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.06
1.26
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Novara conceded at home
1.50
(B) Calcio Desenzano scored away
0.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.18
1.26
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Novara at home
2.33
(B) Calcio Desenzano away
2.14
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.24
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Novara scoring rate at home
50%
(B) Calcio Desenzano conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
68%
72%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Novara conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Calcio Desenzano scoring rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
70%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Novara over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) Calcio Desenzano over 1.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
62%
70%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Novara over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Calcio Desenzano over 2.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
38%
54%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Novara over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Calcio Desenzano over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
24%
28%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Novara BTS matches at home
33%
(B) Calcio Desenzano BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
45%
54%

Home vs Away Stats

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
0.83
0.86
Clean sheets
17%
14%
Won-to-nil
17%
0%
Scoring Rate
50%
57%
Scored in both halves
17%
14%
Scored first
33%
29%
Leading at HT
17%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.50
1.29
Failed to score
50%
43%
Lost-to-nil
50%
29%
Conceding Rate
83%
86%
Conceded in both halves
67%
14%
Conceded first
67%
57%
Losing at HT
67%
43%

Scorelines

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
FT home
0:2 2
33%
2:2 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
FT away
1:0 2
29%
1:2 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
HT home
0:1 4
67%
1:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
1:0 2
29%
3:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Away Home Away
38% 62% % Points 38% 62%
45% 55% stats.pct_scored 40% 60%
56% 44% stats.pct_conceded 36% 64%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 3 2
- - No win 3 2
3 2 No draw 5 3
1 1 No defeat - -
1 1 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 3 3
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
3 2 GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Total Total Away
50% 50% Scoring Rate 58% 57%
33% 25% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 17% 14%
33% 42% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 58% 57%
17% 17% Scored in both halves 17% 14%
33% 42% Both teams scored 50% 57%
83% 83% Conceding Rate 67% 86%
83% 67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 57%
67% 58% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 42% 43%
67% 42% Conceded in both halves 25% 14%

Scored + Conceded per match

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 25% 14%
33% 25% Total = 1 17% 29%
33% 25% Total = 2 17% 14%
0% 17% Total = 3 25% 29%
33% 25% Total = 4 8% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 8% 14%
33% 33% Total = 0 or 1 42% 43%
33% 42% Total = 2 or 3 42% 43%
33% 25% Total = 4+ 17% 14%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Total Total Away
50% 50% GF over 0.5 58% 57%
33% 42% GF over 1.5 25% 29%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 83% GA over 0.5 67% 86%
67% 50% GA over 1.5 25% 14%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 17% 14%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 8% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Home Total Total Away
17% 17% Clean sheets 33% 14%
17% 8% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
50% 50% Failed to score 42% 43%
50% 42% Lost-to-nil 17% 29%

Goal margins

Novara
Calcio Desenzano
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 12 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 23 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 31 10

Trends

Novara

  • Novara have scored 36% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 73% of Novara's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Novara have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
  • 38% of Novara's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Novara's clean sheet rate is at 17%, which is 44% worse than the league average of 30%.
  • Novara's team-conceded-first rate is at 58%, which is 35% worse than the league average of 43%.
  • Novara's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.50, which is 62% worse than the league average of 0.31.
  • 56% of Novara's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Calcio Desenzano

  • Calcio Desenzano have scored 40% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 80% of Calcio Desenzano's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Calcio Desenzano's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 41% better than the league average of 2.12.
  • Calcio Desenzano's lead-defending rate is at 75%, which is 40% better than the league average of 54%.
  • Calcio Desenzano's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 73% better than the league average of 0.31.
  • Calcio Desenzano have lost their last 3 matches.
  • 64% of Calcio Desenzano's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Calcio Desenzano has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Calcio Desenzano's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 74% worse than the league average of 0.65.
  • Calcio Desenzano's team-scored-first rate is at 25%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 43%.
  • Calcio Desenzano have scored 60% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Cittadella 12 30
Union Brescia 13 28
Trento Calcio 1 13 27
Arzignano Valch 13 21
Ospitaletto 12 19
Treviso 12 19
Alcione 13 18
Lecco 12 17
AlbinoLeffe 13 17
Pergolettese 13 17
Lumezzane 13 16
Pro Vercelli 13 16
Calcio Desenzan 12 13
Novara 12 13
AC Carpi 12 12
Renate 13 11
Giana Erminio 12 11
Juventus Next G 12 11
Dolomiti Bellun 13 10
Folgore Carates 12 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Trento Calcio 1 8 18
Cittadella 8 18
Union Brescia 8 17
Arzignano Valch 8 14
Lecco 8 13
AlbinoLeffe 8 12
Treviso 8 12
Pergolettese 8 12
Giana Erminio 8 11
Lumezzane 8 11
Pro Vercelli 8 11
Renate 8 9
Ospitaletto 8 9
Alcione 8 9
Novara 8 9
Calcio Desenzan 8 8
AC Carpi 8 8
Juventus Next G 8 6
Folgore Carates 8 6
Dolomiti Bellun 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Trento Calcio 1 7 19
Cittadella 7 18
Union Brescia 7 17
Pro Vercelli 7 14
Arzignano Valch 6 13
Ospitaletto 7 11
Treviso 6 11
Lumezzane 6 9
Juventus Next G 6 9
Lecco 6 8
Pergolettese 6 8
Alcione 7 8
AlbinoLeffe 6 6
Calcio Desenzan 5 5
Giana Erminio 6 5
Novara 6 5
AC Carpi 6 5
Renate 6 3
Dolomiti Bellun 6 2
Folgore Carates 6 1
Away
GP Pts
Cittadella 5 12
Union Brescia 6 11
AlbinoLeffe 7 11
Alcione 6 10
Lecco 6 9
Pergolettese 7 9
Trento Calcio 1 6 8
Renate 7 8
Ospitaletto 5 8
Treviso 6 8
Arzignano Valch 7 8
Novara 6 8
Dolomiti Bellun 7 8
Calcio Desenzan 7 8
AC Carpi 6 7
Lumezzane 7 7
Folgore Carates 6 6
Giana Erminio 6 6
Juventus Next G 6 2
Pro Vercelli 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Union Brescia 13 26
Alcione 13 21
AlbinoLeffe 13 20
Arzignano Valch 13 19
Cittadella 12 19
Trento Calcio 1 13 19
Lecco 12 18
Ospitaletto 12 18
Renate 13 17
AC Carpi 12 16
Pro Vercelli 13 15
Lumezzane 13 14
Pergolettese 13 14
Giana Erminio 12 13
Juventus Next G 12 12
Treviso 12 12
Folgore Carates 12 11
Novara 12 11
Calcio Desenzan 12 10
Dolomiti Bellun 13 10
Defence
GP GA
Cittadella 12 6
Trento Calcio 1 13 7
Treviso 12 9
Lecco 12 11
Ospitaletto 12 11
Union Brescia 13 11
Calcio Desenzan 12 14
Arzignano Valch 13 15
Pergolettese 13 15
Novara 12 16
Giana Erminio 12 17
Lumezzane 13 17
Renate 13 18
AlbinoLeffe 13 19
Alcione 13 19
Juventus Next G 12 19
Folgore Carates 12 21
Dolomiti Bellun 13 22
Pro Vercelli 13 22
AC Carpi 12 26
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Union Brescia 8 19
Lecco 8 17
AlbinoLeffe 8 16
Arzignano Valch 8 14
Trento Calcio 1 8 14
Pergolettese 8 13
Renate 8 13
Alcione 8 12
Cittadella 8 12
Giana Erminio 8 11
AC Carpi 8 10
Lumezzane 8 10
Pro Vercelli 8 10
Ospitaletto 8 9
Juventus Next G 8 8
Calcio Desenzan 8 7
Novara 8 7
Treviso 8 7
Dolomiti Bellun 8 6
Folgore Carates 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Cittadella 8 4
Trento Calcio 1 8 4
Treviso 8 5
Union Brescia 8 8
Arzignano Valch 8 9
Lecco 8 9
Ospitaletto 8 9
Renate 8 10
Calcio Desenzan 8 11
Giana Erminio 8 11
Lumezzane 8 11
Novara 8 11
Pergolettese 8 12
Alcione 8 13
Folgore Carates 8 13
Juventus Next G 8 13
AlbinoLeffe 8 14
Pro Vercelli 8 16
AC Carpi 8 18
Dolomiti Bellun 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
Union Brescia 7 14
Cittadella 7 12
Pro Vercelli 7 12
Trento Calcio 1 7 12
Alcione 7 11
Ospitaletto 7 11
Arzignano Valch 6 10
AC Carpi 6 9
AlbinoLeffe 6 8
Giana Erminio 6 8
Lumezzane 6 8
Juventus Next G 6 7
Lecco 6 6
Pergolettese 6 6
Folgore Carates 6 5
Novara 6 5
Treviso 6 5
Calcio Desenzan 5 4
Renate 6 3
Dolomiti Bellun 6 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Cittadella 7 3
Trento Calcio 1 7 3
Treviso 6 3
Calcio Desenzan 5 5
Lecco 6 5
Arzignano Valch 6 6
Ospitaletto 7 6
Pergolettese 6 6
Renate 6 6
Juventus Next G 6 7
Lumezzane 6 7
Union Brescia 7 7
AlbinoLeffe 6 9
Novara 6 9
Dolomiti Bellun 6 11
Giana Erminio 6 11
Pro Vercelli 7 11
Alcione 7 12
Folgore Carates 6 14
AC Carpi 6 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Renate 7 14
AlbinoLeffe 7 12
Lecco 6 12
Union Brescia 6 12
Alcione 6 10
Arzignano Valch 7 9
Dolomiti Bellun 7 8
Pergolettese 7 8
AC Carpi 6 7
Cittadella 5 7
Ospitaletto 5 7
Trento Calcio 1 6 7
Treviso 6 7
Calcio Desenzan 7 6
Folgore Carates 6 6
Lumezzane 7 6
Novara 6 6
Giana Erminio 6 5
Juventus Next G 6 5
Pro Vercelli 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Cittadella 5 3
Trento Calcio 1 6 4
Union Brescia 6 4
Ospitaletto 5 5
Giana Erminio 6 6
Lecco 6 6
Treviso 6 6
Alcione 6 7
Folgore Carates 6 7
Novara 6 7
Arzignano Valch 7 9
Calcio Desenzan 7 9
Pergolettese 7 9
AC Carpi 6 10
AlbinoLeffe 7 10
Lumezzane 7 10
Dolomiti Bellun 7 11
Pro Vercelli 6 11
Juventus Next G 6 12
Renate 7 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
AC Carpi 12 3.50 100% 92% 83% 50% 17% 8% 67% 8% 25% 8% 25%
Alcione 13 3.08 92% 85% 62% 54% 15% 0% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
AlbinoLeffe 13 3.00 85% 77% 62% 31% 23% 8% 77% 15% 23% 0% 8%
Pro Vercelli 13 2.85 100% 85% 46% 31% 15% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Union Brescia 13 2.85 92% 77% 62% 46% 8% 0% 54% 46% 8% 38% 0%
Renate 13 2.69 85% 69% 62% 38% 15% 0% 62% 23% 31% 8% 15%
Folgore Caratese 12 2.67 92% 75% 58% 33% 8% 0% 58% 8% 42% 0% 33%
Arzignano Valchiampo 13 2.62 92% 77% 62% 23% 8% 0% 62% 31% 15% 23% 8%
Juventus Next Gen 12 2.58 75% 67% 50% 17% 17% 17% 50% 33% 42% 8% 17%
Giana Erminio 12 2.50 92% 75% 58% 25% 0% 0% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Dolomiti Bellunesi 13 2.46 77% 77% 62% 15% 8% 8% 54% 23% 46% 0% 23%
Lecco 12 2.42 83% 58% 50% 42% 8% 0% 33% 42% 42% 25% 25%
Ospitaletto 12 2.42 92% 75% 42% 25% 8% 0% 50% 42% 17% 33% 8%
Lumezzane 13 2.38 85% 69% 54% 23% 8% 0% 62% 31% 23% 15% 8%
Novara 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 25% 0% 0% 42% 17% 50% 8% 42%
Pergolettese 13 2.23 69% 54% 46% 31% 23% 0% 46% 38% 46% 8% 15%
Cittadella 12 2.08 100% 67% 42% 0% 0% 0% 33% 67% 0% 67% 0%
Calcio Desenzano 12 2.00 75% 58% 42% 17% 8% 0% 50% 33% 42% 8% 17%
Trento Calcio 1921 13 2.00 69% 54% 54% 23% 0% 0% 38% 62% 31% 31% 0%
Treviso 12 1.75 83% 50% 33% 8% 0% 0% 42% 42% 33% 25% 17%
...
League average 86.4% 70.4% 53.6% 28.0% 9.6% 2.4% 54.4% 29.6% 29.6% 16.0% 16.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

125 matches played / 38032.9%
Home:
36.0%
Draws:
33.6%
Away:
30.4%
Total goals: 315
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.26
Away goals/match:
1.26
Over 1.5 goals:
70.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
53.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.0%
Both teams scored:
54.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
50.4%
No goal scored:
13.6%
Away team scored first:
36.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.12
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.65
Lead-defending rate at home:
51.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
55.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
44.1%
Equalizing rate away:
48.3%
Home team lead duration:
28.2%
Teams level in goals:
53.4%
Away team lead duration:
18.3%