flag TOP Oss vs Jong FC Utrecht

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
TOP Oss
2
1
Jong FC Utrecht
TOP Oss
vs
Jong FC Utrecht
2
1
Marcelencio Esajas (16)
1:0
Maurilio de Lannoy (65)
2:0
2:1
Jerayno Hunte (88)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
44%
56%
Corners
7
6
% of time leading
82%
0%
Domination Index
59%
41%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

TOP Oss after 14 matches
won 4 / 14
29%
scored 10 / 14
71%
scored exactly 2 goals 1 / 14
7%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 14
36%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 14
93%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 14
43%
scored first 5 / 14
36%
scored first and won 3 / 14
21%
leading at half-time 5 / 14
36%
leading at HT and won 3 / 14
21%
Jong FC Utrecht after 14 matches
lost 9 / 14
64%
scored 13 / 14
93%
scored exactly 1 goal 9 / 14
64%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 14
93%
conceded exactly 2 goals 7 / 14
50%
conceded 2 goals or more 11 / 14
79%
conceded first 6 / 14
43%
conceded first and lost 5 / 14
36%
trailing at half-time 5 / 14
36%
trailing at HT and lost 4 / 14
29%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
6 Nov OSS - RKC Waalwijk
1:1
1-0
Maurilio de Lannoy (23')
1-1
Jesse van de Haar (58')
2 Nov Heracles Almelo - OSS
2:0
1-0
Lars Mol (o.g.) (10')
2-0
Sem Scheperman (90+2')
23 Oct OSS - Jong Ajax
3:3
0-1
Leo Salazar (27')
0-2
Emre Unuvar (42')
1-2
Andy Visser (54')
2-2
Maxim Mariani (71')
3-2
Andy Visser (75')
3-3
Abdoulaye Camara (90+2')
16 Oct FC Den Bosch - OSS
2:1
1-0
Sheddy Barglan (8')
2-0
Sebastian Karlsson G (13')
2-1
Milo Horemans (89')
9 Oct OSS - Helmond Sport
3:1
1-0
Mauresmo Hinoke (25')
1-1
Michel Ludwig (33')
2-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (37')
3-1
Maurilio de Lannoy (86')
3 Oct OSS - MVV Maastricht
4:1
0-1
Toni Vinogradac (27')
1-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (39')
2-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (51')
3-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (53')
4-1
Maurilio de Lannoy (76')
26 Sep FC Emmen - OSS
1:0
1-0
Chiel Sunder (32')
18 Sep OSS - FC Dordrecht
3:0
1-0
Franslyn Nsingi (4')
2-0
Franslyn Nsingi (29')
3-0
Richard van der Venn (pen.) (90+7')
1:1
1-0
Lorenzo Hoffman (84')
1-1
Jamie Schuldes (90+1')
FC Den Bosch - JUT 7 Nov
3:2
1-0
Yousri Sbai (3')
2-0
Jaygo van Ommeren (11')
3-0
Jaygo van Ommeren (17')
3-1
Robin van Asten (42')
3-2
Viggo Plantinga (o.g.) (73')
JUT - FC Dordrecht 2 Nov
6:2
0-1
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (17')
1-1
Henk Veerman (pen.) (32')
2-1
Henk Veerman (39')
3-1
Henk Veerman (41')
3-2
Massien Ghaddari (46')
4-2
F. Ihler (53')
5-2
F. Ihler (66')
6-2
Younes Jaber el Meft (80')
FC Volendam - JUT 23 Oct
1:2
1-0
Massien Ghaddari (44')
1-1
Dyon Dorenbosch (57')
1-2
Anthony van den Hurk (88')
JUT - Roda JC Kerkrade 19 Oct
2:1
0-1
Wessel Kooy (24')
1-1
Fedde de Jong (74')
2-1
Julian Kania (77')
De Graafschap - JUT 9 Oct
1:3
0-1
Nassim Ait Mouhou (14')
0-2
Tristan Schenkhuizen (18')
1-2
Jamie Schuldes (38')
1-3
Nassim Ait Mouhou (53')
JUT - VVV-Venlo 18 Sep
6:1
1-0
Wessel Kooy (12')
2-0
Massien Ghaddari (21')
3-0
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (41')
4-0
Bjorn Menzo (55')
5-0
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (74')
5-1
Diego Pugno (85')
6-1
Massien Ghaddari (88')
JUT - Jong Ajax 14 Sep
2:3
0-1
Noa Dundas (19')
1-1
Paul Gladon (28')
2-1
Paul Gladon (44')
2-2
Noa Dundas (48')
2-3
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (65')
NAC Breda - JUT 11 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
0.57 Away
Total 1.00
0.79 Total
Last 8 1.38
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.48
1.20 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 4 2 1
Total 14 4 2 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 5 7 Away
3 2 9 14 Total
Away
Total

TOP Oss

Latest AT HOME

Jong FC Utrecht

Latest AWAY
6 Nov OSS - RKC Waalwijk
1:1
1-0
Maurilio de Lannoy (23')
1-1
Jesse van de Haar (58')
23 Oct OSS - Jong Ajax
3:3
0-1
Leo Salazar (27')
0-2
Emre Unuvar (42')
1-2
Andy Visser (54')
2-2
Maxim Mariani (71')
3-2
Andy Visser (75')
3-3
Abdoulaye Camara (90+2')
9 Oct OSS - Helmond Sport
3:1
1-0
Mauresmo Hinoke (25')
1-1
Michel Ludwig (33')
2-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (37')
3-1
Maurilio de Lannoy (86')
3 Oct OSS - MVV Maastricht
4:1
0-1
Toni Vinogradac (27')
1-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (39')
2-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (51')
3-1
Mauresmo Hinoke (53')
4-1
Maurilio de Lannoy (76')
1:1
1-0
Lorenzo Hoffman (84')
1-1
Jamie Schuldes (90+1')
FC Den Bosch - JUT 7 Nov
6:2
0-1
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (17')
1-1
Henk Veerman (pen.) (32')
2-1
Henk Veerman (39')
3-1
Henk Veerman (41')
3-2
Massien Ghaddari (46')
4-2
F. Ihler (53')
5-2
F. Ihler (66')
6-2
Younes Jaber el Meft (80')
FC Volendam - JUT 23 Oct
2:1
0-1
Wessel Kooy (24')
1-1
Fedde de Jong (74')
2-1
Julian Kania (77')
De Graafschap - JUT 9 Oct
2:3
0-1
Noa Dundas (19')
1-1
Paul Gladon (28')
2-1
Paul Gladon (44')
2-2
Noa Dundas (48')
2-3
Emmanuel Chigozie Ow (65')
NAC Breda - JUT 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 14 35
VVV-Venlo 14 29
Almere City 14 28
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Emmen 13 25
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 25
FC Volendam 14 22
FC Den Bosch 14 19
Vitesse 13 18
RKC Waalwijk 14 17
Jong AZ 14 17
Jong PSV 14 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Jong Ajax 14 16
De Graafschap 13 15
TOP Oss 14 14
Helmond Sport 14 12
FC Dordrecht 14 12
Jong FC Utrecht 14 11
FC Eindhoven 14 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
NAC Breda 8 18
Heracles Almelo 8 17
VVV-Venlo 8 17
FC Den Bosch 8 15
Almere City 8 15
De Graafschap 8 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 14
FC Volendam 8 13
FC Emmen 8 13
TOP Oss 8 11
Jong FC Utrecht 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 9
Jong AZ 8 8
Vitesse 8 8
FC Dordrecht 8 8
RKC Waalwijk 8 7
Jong PSV 8 6
Helmond Sport 8 4
FC Eindhoven 8 4
MVV Maastricht 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%38%3.2563% 100%88%63%4.63100%
Total 86%71%29%3.0764% 93%86%50%4.0793%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 89% 79% 39% 3.57 79%
League (Total) 87% 66% 43% 3.54 70%

Team Stats vs League Average

TOP Oss (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
% Defeats
14%
31%
% Clean sheets
14%
18%
Conceding Rate
86%
82%
Jong FC Utrecht (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
18%
% Scored first
57%
41%
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Wins
14%
31%
TOP Oss (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.64
1.77
% Failed To Score
29%
16%
% Clean sheets
7%
16%
Jong FC Utrecht (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
7%
16%
Scoring Rate
93%
84%
% Defeats
64%
39%
% Clean sheets
7%
16%

Contextual averages

TOP Oss AVG Jong FC Utrecht
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 2.43 2.43 2.43 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.29 1.36 1.43 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.71 3.79 3.86 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 93% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 7% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 57% 57% 57% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 21% 29% Scored in both halves
Scored first 71% 57% 43% Conceded first
Conceded first 29% 43% 57% Scored first
Leading at HT 71% 57% 43% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 14% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 48' 48' 48' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 58' 49' 40' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 86% 86% 86% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 43% 36% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 29% 29% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 14% 14% 14% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 86% 93% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 57% 57% 57% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 21% 29% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.14 5.00 5.86 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 6.43 6.14 5.86 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.57 11.14 11.71 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 71% 86% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 71% 79% 86% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 71% 79% 86% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 57% 57% 57% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 43% 43% 43% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 43% 43% 43% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 7% 14% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

TOP Oss
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Jong FC Utrecht
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
TOP Oss
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Jong FC Utrecht
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

TOP Oss (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) TOP Oss League
points per game
2.00
1.64
% Wins
57%
48%
% Draws
29%
21%
% Defeats
14%
31%
Goals scored per game
2.43
1.91
Goals conceded per game
1.29
1.62
% Clean sheets
14%
18%
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
% Won To Nil
14%
16%
% Lost To Nil
0%
12%
% Team scored first
71%
57%
% Opponent scored first
29%
41%
Average minute scored first
17
24
Average minute conceded first
27
29
Lead-defending rate
50%
55%
Equalizing rate
67%
47%
% Time leading
57%
37%
% Time level in goals
34%
42%
% Time trailing
9%
21%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.30
PPG when conceded first
2.00
0.75
Total goals per game
3.71
3.54
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
43%
% both teams scored
86%
70%
Jong FC Utrecht (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Jong FC Utrecht League
points per game
0.57
1.14
% Wins
14%
31%
% Draws
14%
21%
% Defeats
71%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.43
1.62
Goals conceded per game
2.43
1.91
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Failed To Score
0%
18%
% Won To Nil
0%
12%
% Lost To Nil
0%
16%
% Team scored first
57%
41%
% Opponent scored first
43%
57%
Average minute scored first
15
29
Average minute conceded first
34
24
Lead-defending rate
20%
53%
Equalizing rate
38%
45%
% Time leading
19%
21%
% Time level in goals
43%
41%
% Time trailing
38%
38%
PPG when scored first
0.75
2.09
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.48
Total goals per game
3.86
3.54
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
43%
% both teams scored
100%
70%

Goal times

TOP Oss
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 7
1st Half GF 9
45%
GA 12
52%
2nd Half GF 11
55%
GA 11
48%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Jong FC Utrecht
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 4
16-30 GF 5
GA 5
31-45 GF 4
GA 8
46-60 GF 4
GA 7
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 14
61%
GA 17
50%
2nd Half GF 9
39%
GA 17
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 39
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
TOP Oss
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
47%
GA 4
44%
2nd Half GF 9
53%
GA 5
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
Jong FC Utrecht
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 9
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 48

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

TOP Oss Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Jong FC Utrecht Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-2
+1
+1
-2
-4
+1
-3
+2
-3
-3
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

TOP Oss Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Jong FC Utrecht Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+1
+3
-4
+2
-1
+2
-2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

TOP Oss
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 7
71%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 7
71%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 51.6 min.
57%
Average minutes level in goals 30.4 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 8.0 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
Jong FC Utrecht
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 17.1 min.
19%
Average minutes level in goals 38.6 min.
43%
Average minutes trailing 34.3 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
20%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
38%

Results table

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:0 Heracles Almelo 1:6
3:1 VVV-Venlo 1:3
Almere City
1:2 NAC Breda 2:3
1:0 FC Emmen
Roda JC Kerkrade 1:2
3:0 FC Volendam 6:2
2:1 FC Den Bosch 1:1
2:1 Vitesse 1:3
1:1 RKC Waalwijk
Jong AZ 2:1
1:0 Jong PSV
4:1 MVV Maastricht 2:1
3:3 Jong Ajax 6:1
De Graafschap 2:1
TOP Oss 2:1
3:1 Helmond Sport
3:0 FC Dordrecht 3:2
2:1 Jong FC Utrecht
FC Eindhoven 0:0

Goal statistics

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Total Total Away
17 20 Scored (GF) 23 10
2.43 1.43 Avg GF 1.64 1.43
9 23 Conceded (GA) 34 17
1.29 1.64 Avg GA 2.43 2.43
3.71 3.07 Avg GF+GA 4.07 3.86
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 93% 100%
100% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 93% 100%
86% 71% GF+GA > 2.5 86% 86%
43% 29% GF+GA > 3.5 50% 29%
29% 14% GF+GA > 4.5 36% 29%
14% 7% GF+GA > .55 21% 14%
100% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 86%
57% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 64% 57%
14% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 43% 29%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) TOP Oss scored at home
2.43
(B) Jong FC Utrecht conceded away
2.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.43
1.91
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) TOP Oss conceded at home
1.29
(B) Jong FC Utrecht scored away
1.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.36
1.62
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) TOP Oss at home
3.71
(B) Jong FC Utrecht away
3.86
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.79
3.54
Home scoring rate averages
(A) TOP Oss scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Jong FC Utrecht conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) TOP Oss conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Jong FC Utrecht scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
93%
82%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) TOP Oss over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Jong FC Utrecht over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) TOP Oss over 2.5 at home
86%
(B) Jong FC Utrecht over 2.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
86%
66%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) TOP Oss over 3.5 at home
43%
(B) Jong FC Utrecht over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
36%
43%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) TOP Oss BTS matches at home
86%
(B) Jong FC Utrecht BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
93%
70%

Home vs Away Stats

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
2.43
1.43
Clean sheets
14%
0%
Won-to-nil
14%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
100%
Scored in both halves
57%
29%
Scored first
71%
57%
Leading at HT
71%
14%
Avg Corners For
4.14
5.86
Goals Against per match
1.29
2.43
Failed to score
0%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
86%
100%
Conceded in both halves
14%
57%
Conceded first
29%
43%
Losing at HT
14%
43%
Avg Corners Against
6.43
5.86

Scorelines

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
FT home
3:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
3:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
3:3 1
14%
FT away
2:1 4
57%
1:1 1
14%
6:2 1
14%
2:3 1
14%
HT home
1:0 3
43%
2:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
HT away
1:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
1:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
3:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Away Home Away
100% 0% % Points 64% 36%
85% 15% stats.pct_scored 57% 43%
39% 61% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
2 1 Consecutive draws 1 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
2 4 No win 1 3
- - No draw - -
6 1 No defeat 2 1
7 1 Scored in match 8 7
4 7 Conceded in match 8 7
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Total Total Away
100% 71% Scoring Rate 93% 100%
86% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 71% 71%
71% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 43% 57%
57% 29% Scored in both halves 21% 29%
86% 64% Both teams scored 93% 100%
86% 93% Conceding Rate 93% 100%
43% 64% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 64% 71%
57% 57% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 86% 86%
14% 29% Conceded in both halves 57% 57%

Scored + Conceded per match

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 7% 0%
0% 14% Total = 1 0% 0%
14% 14% Total = 2 7% 14%
43% 43% Total = 3 36% 57%
14% 14% Total = 4 14% 0%
29% 14% Total = 5+ 36% 29%
0% 14% Total = 0 or 1 7% 0%
57% 57% Total = 2 or 3 43% 71%
43% 29% Total = 4+ 50% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Total Total Away
100% 71% GF over 0.5 93% 100%
71% 36% GF over 1.5 29% 29%
57% 29% GF over 2.5 21% 14%
14% 7% GF over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 7% 0%
86% 93% GA over 0.5 93% 100%
29% 50% GA over 1.5 79% 86%
14% 21% GA over 2.5 29% 14%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 14% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 14% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Total Total Away
14% 7% Clean sheets 7% 0%
14% 7% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
0% 29% Failed to score 7% 0%
0% 29% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 20
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 40 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 20
L 52 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 01
L 52 02

Corner statistics

TOP Oss
Jong FC Utrecht
Home Total Total Away
4.14 4.64 Avg Corners For 5.07 5.86
6.43 7.14 Avg Corners Against 5.93 5.86
10.57 11.79 AVG Total (F+A) 11.00 11.71
71% 86% Total Over 7.5 93% 100%
71% 86% Total Over 8.5 86% 86%
71% 86% Total Over 9.5 64% 86%
57% 64% Total Over 10.5 50% 57%
43% 43% Total Over 11.5 43% 43%
43% 43% Total Over 12.5 36% 43%
0% 21% Total Over 13.5 14% 14%

Trends

TOP Oss

  • TOP Oss have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • TOP Oss's average goals conceded per match is at 1.64, which is 7% better than the league average of 1.77.
  • TOP Oss have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • TOP Oss failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 30% of TOP Oss's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 7 consecutive match where TOP Oss failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • TOP Oss's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 56% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • TOP Oss's equalizing rate is at 27%, which is 41% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • TOP Oss's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 72% worse than the league average of 0.26.
  • All of TOP Oss's points have been earned at home.

Jong FC Utrecht

  • Jong FC Utrecht have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Jong FC Utrecht have scored 61% of their goals in the first half.
  • 8 consecutive match where Jong FC Utrecht have scored.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's team-conceded-first rate is at 43%, which is 12% better than the league average of 49%.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 2% better than the league average of 49%.
  • Jong FC Utrecht have lost 64% of their 14 matches.
  • Jong FC Utrecht failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where Jong FC Utrecht failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Jong FC Utrecht has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Jong FC Utrecht is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Jong FC Utrecht has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 71% worse than the league average of 0.59.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 56% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • Jong FC Utrecht's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.21, which is 52% worse than the league average of 0.80.
Points
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 14 35
VVV-Venlo 14 29
Almere City 14 28
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Emmen 13 25
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 25
FC Volendam 14 22
FC Den Bosch 14 19
Vitesse 13 18
RKC Waalwijk 14 17
Jong AZ 14 17
Jong PSV 14 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Jong Ajax 14 16
De Graafschap 13 15
TOP Oss 14 14
Helmond Sport 14 12
FC Dordrecht 14 12
Jong FC Utrecht 14 11
FC Eindhoven 14 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
NAC Breda 8 18
Heracles Almelo 8 17
VVV-Venlo 8 17
FC Den Bosch 8 15
Almere City 8 15
De Graafschap 8 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 14
FC Volendam 8 13
FC Emmen 8 13
TOP Oss 8 11
Jong FC Utrecht 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 9
Jong AZ 8 8
Vitesse 8 8
FC Dordrecht 8 8
RKC Waalwijk 8 7
Jong PSV 8 6
Helmond Sport 8 4
FC Eindhoven 8 4
MVV Maastricht 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Heracles Almelo 7 21
FC Volendam 7 18
FC Emmen 7 15
VVV-Venlo 7 14
TOP Oss 7 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 14
FC Den Bosch 8 13
Almere City 6 12
Helmond Sport 8 12
Jong PSV 7 11
RKC Waalwijk 7 10
NAC Breda 6 10
MVV Maastricht 7 10
Jong AZ 7 9
Vitesse 6 8
Jong Ajax 7 8
Jong FC Utrecht 7 7
FC Eindhoven 8 7
De Graafschap 6 7
FC Dordrecht 7 7
Away
GP Pts
Almere City 8 16
VVV-Venlo 7 15
NAC Breda 8 15
Heracles Almelo 7 14
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 11
FC Emmen 6 10
Vitesse 7 10
Jong AZ 7 8
Jong Ajax 7 8
De Graafschap 7 8
RKC Waalwijk 7 7
MVV Maastricht 6 7
FC Den Bosch 6 6
Jong PSV 7 6
FC Dordrecht 7 5
FC Volendam 7 4
Jong FC Utrecht 7 4
FC Eindhoven 6 4
Helmond Sport 6 0
TOP Oss 7 0
Offence
GP GF
Heracles Almelo 14 44
VVV-Venlo 14 37
FC Volendam 14 33
Jong AZ 14 33
Almere City 14 30
FC Emmen 13 26
Helmond Sport 14 25
NAC Breda 14 25
FC Den Bosch 14 24
Jong FC Utrecht 14 23
RKC Waalwijk 14 23
Jong Ajax 14 22
TOP Oss 14 20
FC Dordrecht 14 18
FC Eindhoven 14 18
Jong PSV 14 18
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 18
De Graafschap 13 17
MVV Maastricht 13 17
Vitesse 13 17
Defence
GP GA
Almere City 14 14
Heracles Almelo 14 15
Roda JC Kerkrad 14 17
Vitesse 13 18
NAC Breda 14 20
RKC Waalwijk 14 20
FC Den Bosch 14 22
Jong PSV 14 22
VVV-Venlo 14 22
TOP Oss 14 23
FC Emmen 13 24
FC Volendam 14 24
De Graafschap 13 27
MVV Maastricht 13 29
Jong Ajax 14 30
FC Eindhoven 14 31
Helmond Sport 14 31
Jong AZ 14 31
FC Dordrecht 14 34
Jong FC Utrecht 14 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
VVV-Venlo 8 21
Heracles Almelo 8 20
Jong AZ 8 18
Jong FC Utrecht 8 18
FC Volendam 8 17
Almere City 8 15
TOP Oss 8 15
FC Den Bosch 8 14
NAC Breda 8 14
Helmond Sport 8 13
De Graafschap 8 12
FC Emmen 8 11
RKC Waalwijk 8 11
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 11
FC Eindhoven 8 10
Jong Ajax 8 10
FC Dordrecht 8 9
MVV Maastricht 8 8
Jong PSV 8 7
Vitesse 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Heracles Almelo 8 6
NAC Breda 8 6
FC Den Bosch 8 7
Almere City 8 10
De Graafschap 8 10
TOP Oss 8 11
Vitesse 8 11
FC Emmen 8 12
RKC Waalwijk 8 12
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 12
VVV-Venlo 8 12
Jong PSV 8 13
FC Volendam 8 14
FC Dordrecht 8 16
Jong Ajax 8 16
FC Eindhoven 8 19
Jong AZ 8 19
Jong FC Utrecht 8 19
Helmond Sport 8 21
MVV Maastricht 8 24
Offence at Home
GP GF
FC Volendam 7 23
Heracles Almelo 7 23
VVV-Venlo 7 19
RKC Waalwijk 7 17
TOP Oss 7 17
Helmond Sport 8 16
FC Den Bosch 8 15
FC Emmen 7 13
Jong AZ 7 13
Jong FC Utrecht 7 13
FC Eindhoven 8 11
NAC Breda 6 11
Almere City 6 10
FC Dordrecht 7 10
Jong Ajax 7 10
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 10
Jong PSV 7 9
De Graafschap 6 8
MVV Maastricht 7 8
Vitesse 6 8
Defence at Home
GP GA
Almere City 6 5
Heracles Almelo 7 5
Roda JC Kerkrad 6 5
FC Volendam 7 7
Jong PSV 7 8
TOP Oss 7 9
NAC Breda 6 10
Vitesse 6 10
RKC Waalwijk 7 11
VVV-Venlo 7 11
FC Emmen 7 12
De Graafschap 6 13
FC Den Bosch 8 13
Jong AZ 7 13
MVV Maastricht 7 13
Helmond Sport 8 14
Jong Ajax 7 15
FC Eindhoven 8 16
FC Dordrecht 7 17
Jong FC Utrecht 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Heracles Almelo 7 21
Almere City 8 20
Jong AZ 7 20
VVV-Venlo 7 18
NAC Breda 8 14
FC Emmen 6 13
Jong Ajax 7 12
FC Volendam 7 10
Jong FC Utrecht 7 10
De Graafschap 7 9
FC Den Bosch 6 9
Helmond Sport 6 9
Jong PSV 7 9
MVV Maastricht 6 9
Vitesse 7 9
FC Dordrecht 7 8
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 8
FC Eindhoven 6 7
RKC Waalwijk 7 6
TOP Oss 7 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Vitesse 7 8
Almere City 8 9
FC Den Bosch 6 9
RKC Waalwijk 7 9
Heracles Almelo 7 10
NAC Breda 8 10
VVV-Venlo 7 11
FC Emmen 6 12
Roda JC Kerkrad 8 12
De Graafschap 7 14
Jong PSV 7 14
TOP Oss 7 14
FC Eindhoven 6 15
Jong Ajax 7 15
MVV Maastricht 6 16
FC Dordrecht 7 17
FC Volendam 7 17
Helmond Sport 6 17
Jong FC Utrecht 7 17
Jong AZ 7 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong AZ 14 4.57 100% 86% 79% 57% 43% 29% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
Heracles Almelo 14 4.21 100% 93% 71% 64% 50% 29% 64% 29% 7% 29% 7%
VVV-Venlo 14 4.21 100% 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 71% 29% 0% 29% 0%
FC Volendam 14 4.07 100% 86% 64% 50% 50% 21% 64% 21% 14% 21% 14%
Jong FC Utrecht 14 4.07 93% 93% 86% 50% 36% 21% 93% 7% 7% 0% 0%
Helmond Sport 14 4.00 100% 100% 71% 57% 36% 14% 86% 0% 14% 0% 14%
FC Emmen 13 3.85 100% 85% 69% 46% 23% 15% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
FC Dordrecht 14 3.71 93% 79% 71% 43% 36% 21% 64% 14% 29% 7% 21%
Jong Ajax 14 3.71 93% 86% 64% 36% 36% 21% 64% 21% 21% 14% 14%
MVV Maastricht 13 3.54 100% 85% 69% 46% 31% 15% 69% 15% 15% 15% 15%
FC Eindhoven 14 3.50 93% 79% 79% 50% 29% 14% 64% 14% 29% 7% 21%
De Graafschap 13 3.38 100% 92% 77% 31% 23% 8% 85% 8% 8% 8% 8%
FC Den Bosch 14 3.29 100% 86% 57% 43% 29% 7% 71% 14% 14% 14% 14%
NAC Breda 14 3.21 93% 86% 57% 43% 29% 14% 64% 29% 14% 21% 7%
Almere City 14 3.14 100% 79% 71% 43% 21% 0% 57% 36% 7% 36% 7%
RKC Waalwijk 14 3.07 100% 100% 43% 29% 14% 14% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
TOP Oss 14 3.07 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 7% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Jong PSV 14 2.86 100% 86% 50% 43% 7% 0% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
Vitesse 13 2.69 100% 85% 46% 31% 8% 0% 54% 8% 38% 8% 38%
Roda JC Kerkrade 14 2.50 93% 71% 43% 21% 14% 7% 57% 29% 21% 21% 14%
...
League average 97.8% 87.0% 65.9% 43.5% 28.3% 14.5% 69.6% 16.3% 16.3% 14.1% 14.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

138 matches played / 38036.3%
Home:
47.8%
Draws:
21.0%
Away:
31.2%
Total goals: 488
Goals per match: 3.54
Home goals/match:
1.91
Away goals/match:
1.62
Over 1.5 goals:
87.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.5%
Both teams scored:
69.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
57.2%
No goal scored:
2.2%
Away team scored first:
40.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 24.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.59
Lead-defending rate at home:
54.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.9%
Equalizing rate away:
45.5%
Home team lead duration:
37.1%
Teams level in goals:
41.5%
Away team lead duration:
21.4%