flag Stade Nyonnais vs Etoile Carouge

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Stade Nyonnais
0
0
Etoile Carouge
Stade Nyonnais
vs
Etoile Carouge
0
0

Match Stats

Ball possession
30%
70%
Corners
3
11
% of time leading
0%
0%
Domination Index
28%
72%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Stade Nyonnais after 13 matches
drew 2 / 13
15%
did not score 5 / 13
38%
clean sheet 1 / 13
8%
Etoile Carouge after 13 matches
drew 5 / 13
38%
did not score 5 / 13
38%
clean sheet 2 / 13
15%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
6 Nov STA - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1:5
0-1
Ronaldo Dantas Ferna (21')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (29')
0-3
Theo Bouchlarhem (47')
1-3
Florian Hysenaj (56')
1-4
Jamie Atangana (82')
1-5
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (90+1')
30 Oct Rapperswil-Jona - STA
1:4
0-1
N/A (52')
1-1
Noa Mupemba (54')
1-2
N/A (pen.) (57')
1-3
N/A (87')
1-4
N/A (90')
23 Oct Winterthur - STA
4:0
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (10')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (29')
3-0
Aldin Turkes (38')
4-0
Elias Maluvunu (75')
9 Oct STA - Aarau
2:1
1-0
Izer Aliu (o.g.) (57')
2-0
N/A (75')
2-1
Mohamed Guindo (90+2')
18 Sep Wil - STA
5:0
1-0
Pirosch Fischer (pen.) (20')
2-0
Isaiah Okafor (54')
3-0
Agon Rexhaj (82')
4-0
Xhan Aliu (86')
5-0
Xhan Aliu (88')
11 Sep STA - Neuchatel Xamax
1:3
0-1
Eris Abedini (31')
1-1
Leon Bergsma (o.g.) (33')
1-2
Peter Ambrose (72')
1-3
Peter Ambrose (84')
6 Sep Yverdon Sport - STA
4:1
1-0
Varol Salman Tasar (45+2')
1-1
Romeo Philippin (47')
2-1
Jean-Kevin Augustin (53')
3-1
Valon Fazliu (78')
4-1
Varol Salman Tasar (90+3')
1 Sep STA - Winterthur
2:2
0-1
Elias Maluvunu (3')
1-1
Miguel Mardochee (22')
1-2
Elias Maluvunu (44')
2-2
Francesco Lentini (60')
2:2
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (20')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (40')
2-1
Itaitinga (pen.) (45+2')
2-2
Oscar Renovales (90+3')
Winterthur - ETO 7 Nov
2:2
0-1
Albin Krasniqi (9')
1-1
Luc Essiena (15')
1-2
Martin Francois (64')
2-2
Itaitinga (82')
ETO - Kriens 30 Oct
1:2
1-0
Henri Koide (2')
1-1
Mathis Holcbecher (65')
1-2
Oscar Correia (82')
Aarau - ETO 24 Oct
0:2
0-1
Jonathan Okita (60')
0-2
Bastien Toma (78')
ETO - Yverdon Sport 9 Oct
4:1
1-0
Elio Rufener (1')
1-1
Itaitinga (17')
2-1
Albin Krasniqi (pen.) (21')
3-1
Malek Ishuayed (pen.) (58')
4-1
Kevin Trondle (90+3')
Kriens - ETO 18 Sep
0:1
0-1
Theo Golliard (53')
ETO - Winterthur 11 Sep
1:1
1-0
Itaitinga (pen.) (25')
1-1
Isaiah Okafor (73')
ETO - Wil 4 Sep
3:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (45')
2-0
Ronaldo Freitas (72')
3-0
Julen Carrasco (90')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - ETO 1 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.83
1.00 Away
Total 0.62
1.08 Total
Last 8 0.88
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 0.95
1.66 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 1 2 3
Total 13 2 2 9
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 3 2 6 Away
3 5 5 13 Total
Away
Total

Stade Nyonnais

Latest AT HOME

Etoile Carouge

Latest AWAY
6 Nov STA - Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1:5
0-1
Ronaldo Dantas Ferna (21')
0-2
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (29')
0-3
Theo Bouchlarhem (47')
1-3
Florian Hysenaj (56')
1-4
Jamie Atangana (82')
1-5
Theo Bouchlarhem (pen.) (90+1')
9 Oct STA - Aarau
2:1
1-0
Izer Aliu (o.g.) (57')
2-0
N/A (75')
2-1
Mohamed Guindo (90+2')
11 Sep STA - Neuchatel Xamax
1:3
0-1
Eris Abedini (31')
1-1
Leon Bergsma (o.g.) (33')
1-2
Peter Ambrose (72')
1-3
Peter Ambrose (84')
1 Sep STA - Winterthur
2:2
0-1
Elias Maluvunu (3')
1-1
Miguel Mardochee (22')
1-2
Elias Maluvunu (44')
2-2
Francesco Lentini (60')
2:2
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (20')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (40')
2-1
Itaitinga (pen.) (45+2')
2-2
Oscar Renovales (90+3')
Winterthur - ETO 7 Nov
1:2
1-0
Henri Koide (2')
1-1
Mathis Holcbecher (65')
1-2
Oscar Correia (82')
Aarau - ETO 24 Oct
4:1
1-0
Elio Rufener (1')
1-1
Itaitinga (17')
2-1
Albin Krasniqi (pen.) (21')
3-1
Malek Ishuayed (pen.) (58')
4-1
Kevin Trondle (90+3')
Kriens - ETO 18 Sep
3:0
1-0
Malko Sartoretti (pen.) (45')
2-0
Ronaldo Freitas (72')
3-0
Julen Carrasco (90')
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy - ETO 1 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%100%88%4.5075% 88%63%38%3.0063%
Total 92%85%54%3.6262% 77%54%23%2.5454%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 85% 69% 38% 3.08 58%
League (Total) 91% 66% 36% 3.16 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Stade Nyonnais (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
22%
Scoring Rate
83%
78%
% Scored first
17%
48%
% Wins
17%
41%
Etoile Carouge (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
33%
41%
% Scored first
0%
47%
% Wins
17%
33%
Stade Nyonnais (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
69%
37%
% Clean sheets
8%
24%
Etoile Carouge (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.46
1.58
% Scored first
15%
48%
% Failed To Score
38%
24%

Contextual averages

Stade Nyonnais AVG Etoile Carouge
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.17 1.50 1.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.17 1.58 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.33 3.08 2.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 83% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 75% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 25% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 17% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 25% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 50% 33% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 17% 50% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 33% 0% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 33% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 50% 25% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 51' 46' 41' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 50' 54' 57' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 83% 83% 83% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 83% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 83% 75% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 42% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 17% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 83% 75% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 75% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 50% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 25% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Stade Nyonnais
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Etoile Carouge
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Stade Nyonnais
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Etoile Carouge
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Stade Nyonnais (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Stade Nyonnais League
points per game
0.83
1.48
% Wins
17%
41%
% Draws
33%
27%
% Defeats
50%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.73
Goals conceded per game
2.17
1.42
% Clean sheets
17%
27%
% Failed To Score
17%
22%
% Won To Nil
0%
22%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
17%
48%
% Opponent scored first
67%
47%
Average minute scored first
57
29
Average minute conceded first
16
22
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
57%
51%
% Time leading
6%
29%
% Time level in goals
56%
45%
% Time trailing
38%
26%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.32
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.67
Total goals per game
3.33
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
83%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
36%
% both teams scored
83%
56%
Etoile Carouge (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Etoile Carouge League
points per game
1.00
1.25
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
50%
27%
% Defeats
33%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.42
Goals conceded per game
1.83
1.73
% Clean sheets
17%
22%
% Failed To Score
33%
27%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
17%
22%
% Team scored first
0%
47%
% Opponent scored first
83%
48%
Average minute scored first
-
22
Average minute conceded first
17
29
Lead-defending rate
100%
49%
Equalizing rate
67%
35%
% Time leading
1%
26%
% Time level in goals
45%
45%
% Time trailing
54%
29%
PPG when scored first
-
2.07
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.48
Total goals per game
2.83
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
83%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
36%
% both teams scored
67%
56%

Goal times

Stade Nyonnais
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 5
31-45 GF 1
GA 6
46-60 GF 7
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 11
1st Half GF 2
15%
GA 14
41%
2nd Half GF 11
85%
GA 20
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Etoile Carouge
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
43%
GA 10
53%
2nd Half GF 8
57%
GA 9
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Stade Nyonnais
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 0
GA 4
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 6
46%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 7
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Etoile Carouge
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 7
64%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 4
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 41

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Stade Nyonnais Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Etoile Carouge Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
-3
-3
-4
-2
-5
+1
+1
-1
-2
-1
-8
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Stade Nyonnais Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Etoile Carouge Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-2
-3
-1
-1
-1
+2
-1
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Stade Nyonnais
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 5.5 min.
6%
Average minutes level in goals 50.3 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 34.2 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
57%
Etoile Carouge
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 6
0%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 1.3 min.
1%
Average minutes level in goals 40.3 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 48.3 min.
54%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:5 2:0 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 3:0
2:2 4:0 Winterthur 0:1 2:2
4:1 Yverdon Sport 0:2 1:1
3:0 Kriens 2:2 4:1
1:3 Neuchatel Xamax 0:1
2:1 2:1 Aarau 3:0 1:2
0:0 Etoile Carouge
5:0 Wil 1:1
1:2 1:4 Rapperswil-Jona 2:1
Stade Nyonnais 0:0

Goal statistics

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Total Total Away
7 13 Scored (GF) 14 6
1.17 1.00 Avg GF 1.08 1.00
13 34 Conceded (GA) 19 11
2.17 2.62 Avg GA 1.46 1.83
3.33 3.62 Avg GF+GA 2.54 2.83
83% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 83%
83% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 77% 83%
83% 85% GF+GA > 2.5 54% 67%
50% 54% GF+GA > 3.5 23% 33%
17% 31% GF+GA > 4.5 8% 17%
17% 8% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
67% 77% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 69% 83%
50% 31% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 50%
17% 15% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 15% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stade Nyonnais scored at home
1.17
(B) Etoile Carouge conceded away
1.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.50
1.73
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stade Nyonnais conceded at home
2.17
(B) Etoile Carouge scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.58
1.42
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Stade Nyonnais at home
3.33
(B) Etoile Carouge away
2.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.08
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Stade Nyonnais scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Etoile Carouge conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Stade Nyonnais conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Etoile Carouge scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
75%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stade Nyonnais over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Etoile Carouge over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
91%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stade Nyonnais over 2.5 at home
83%
(B) Etoile Carouge over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
75%
66%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stade Nyonnais over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Etoile Carouge over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
42%
36%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Stade Nyonnais BTS matches at home
83%
(B) Etoile Carouge BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
75%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.17
1.00
Clean sheets
17%
17%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
83%
67%
Scored in both halves
17%
17%
Scored first
17%
0%
Leading at HT
0%
0%
Goals Against per match
2.17
1.83
Failed to score
17%
33%
Lost-to-nil
0%
17%
Conceding Rate
83%
83%
Conceded in both halves
50%
33%
Conceded first
67%
83%
Losing at HT
50%
67%

Scorelines

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
FT home
0:0 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
1:5 1
17%
FT away
0:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
4:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
HT home
0:0 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
HT away
1:0 2
33%
2:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Away Home Away
63% 38% % Points 57% 43%
54% 46% stats.pct_scored 57% 43%
38% 62% stats.pct_conceded 42% 58%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 2 1
1 1 Consecutive defeats - -
1 1 No win 2 1
3 7 No draw - -
- - No defeat 3 2
4 2 Scored in match 3 3
4 9 Conceded in match 9 4
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
4 9 GF + GA > 2.5 3 4
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Total Total Away
83% 62% Scoring Rate 62% 67%
33% 15% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 46% 50%
67% 54% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 38% 33%
17% 8% Scored in both halves 23% 17%
83% 62% Both teams scored 54% 67%
83% 92% Conceding Rate 85% 83%
67% 77% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 62% 83%
67% 85% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 46% 33%
50% 69% Conceded in both halves 23% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Total Total Away
17% 8% Total = 0 8% 17%
0% 0% Total = 1 15% 0%
0% 8% Total = 2 23% 17%
33% 31% Total = 3 31% 33%
33% 23% Total = 4 15% 17%
17% 31% Total = 5+ 8% 17%
17% 8% Total = 0 or 1 23% 17%
33% 38% Total = 2 or 3 54% 50%
50% 54% Total = 4+ 23% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Total Total Away
83% 62% GF over 0.5 62% 67%
33% 23% GF over 1.5 38% 33%
0% 8% GF over 2.5 8% 0%
0% 8% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 92% GA over 0.5 85% 83%
67% 77% GA over 1.5 38% 50%
33% 46% GA over 2.5 15% 33%
17% 31% GA over 3.5 8% 17%
17% 15% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Home Total Total Away
17% 8% Clean sheets 15% 17%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
17% 38% Failed to score 38% 33%
0% 31% Lost-to-nil 31% 17%

Goal margins

Stade Nyonnais
Etoile Carouge
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 11 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 00 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 22 23
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 10
L 21 20

Trends

Stade Nyonnais

  • 85% of Stade Nyonnais's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Stade Nyonnais's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 18% better than the league average of 57%.
  • Stade Nyonnais have lost 69% of their 13 matches.
  • Stade Nyonnais failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • Stade Nyonnais have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
  • 32% of Stade Nyonnais's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 9 consecutive match where Stade Nyonnais failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Stade Nyonnais is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Stade Nyonnais has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Stade Nyonnais has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Stade Nyonnais is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • Stade Nyonnais is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Stade Nyonnais is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Stade Nyonnais is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
  • Stade Nyonnais has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Stade Nyonnais's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.10, which is 83% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Stade Nyonnais's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 68% worse than the league average of 24%.
  • Stade Nyonnais's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.85, which is 158% worse than the league average of 0.33.

Etoile Carouge

  • Etoile Carouge's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.90, which is 57% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • Etoile Carouge's equalizing rate is at 58%, which is 34% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Etoile Carouge failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • Etoile Carouge have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • 9 consecutive match where Etoile Carouge failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Etoile Carouge is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Etoile Carouge has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Etoile Carouge is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Etoile Carouge has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Etoile Carouge has a low ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Etoile Carouge's team-scored-first rate is at 15%, which is 68% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Etoile Carouge's team-conceded-first rate is at 77%, which is 61% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Etoile Carouge's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.08, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.26.
  • Etoile Carouge have drawn their last 2 matches.
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 6 16
Winterthur 7 15
Kriens 7 13
Yverdon Sport 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 6
Wil 6 5
Stade Nyonnais 6 5
Rapperswil-Jona 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 7 15
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Winterthur 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 10
Wil 7 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 7
Kriens 6 6
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Aarau 6 4
Stade Nyonnais 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 13 28
Winterthur 13 28
Yverdon Sport 12 23
Kriens 13 22
Wil 13 21
Aarau 13 19
Rapperswil-Jona 13 18
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Stade Nyonnais 13 13
Defence
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 13 6
Winterthur 13 13
Yverdon Sport 12 14
Etoile Carouge 13 19
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 20
Aarau 13 24
Rapperswil-Jona 13 26
Wil 13 27
Stade Nyonnais 13 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 18
Yverdon Sport 8 16
Wil 8 14
Aarau 8 13
Kriens 8 13
Rapperswil-Jona 8 11
Stade Nyonnais 8 11
Neuchatel Xamax 8 9
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 8 3
Winterthur 8 8
Yverdon Sport 8 10
Wil 8 13
Kriens 8 14
Rapperswil-Jona 8 14
Neuchatel Xamax 8 15
Aarau 8 16
Etoile Carouge 8 16
Stade Nyonnais 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Winterthur 7 20
Stade Lausanne- 6 14
Yverdon Sport 6 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 11
Wil 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 9
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Rapperswil-Jona 6 8
Stade Nyonnais 6 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 6 2
Kriens 7 6
Winterthur 7 6
Yverdon Sport 6 6
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Wil 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xamax 6 12
Stade Nyonnais 6 13
Rapperswil-Jona 6 15
Offence Away
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 7 14
Kriens 6 11
Wil 7 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 10
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Aarau 6 8
Winterthur 6 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 7
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Stade Nyonnais 7 6
Defence Away
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 7 4
Winterthur 6 7
Neuchatel Xamax 6 8
Yverdon Sport 6 8
Etoile Carouge 6 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 11
Aarau 6 12
Kriens 6 13
Wil 7 16
Stade Nyonnais 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wil 13 3.69 100% 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Stade Nyonnais 13 3.62 92% 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Rapperswil-Jona 13 3.38 100% 92% 62% 31% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Aarau 13 3.31 100% 100% 92% 31% 8% 0% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Kriens 13 3.15 100% 92% 46% 38% 23% 8% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Winterthur 13 3.15 100% 92% 69% 46% 8% 0% 38% 46% 15% 46% 15%
Yverdon Sport 12 3.08 92% 92% 50% 33% 25% 8% 67% 25% 17% 17% 8%
Neuchatel Xamax 12 3.00 92% 83% 83% 33% 8% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 13 2.62 85% 85% 46% 23% 15% 8% 38% 62% 15% 46% 0%
Etoile Carouge 13 2.54 92% 77% 54% 23% 8% 0% 54% 15% 38% 8% 31%
...
League average 95.3% 90.6% 65.6% 35.9% 17.2% 4.7% 56.3% 24.2% 24.2% 19.5% 19.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

64 matches played / 9071.1%
Home:
40.6%
Draws:
26.6%
Away:
32.8%
Total goals: 202
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.73
Away goals/match:
1.42
Over 1.5 goals:
90.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
35.9%
Both teams scored:
56.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.4%
No goal scored:
4.7%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 21.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.2%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
29.4%
Teams level in goals:
44.6%
Away team lead duration:
25.9%