flag Winterthur vs Aarau

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Winterthur
2
1
Aarau
Winterthur
vs
Aarau
2
1
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (15)
1:0
1:1
Serge Muller (pen.) (40)
Theo Golliard (76)
2:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
63%
37%
Corners
5
0
% of time leading
43%
0%
Domination Index
75%
25%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Winterthur after 13 matches
won 7 / 13
54%
scored 11 / 13
85%
scored exactly 2 goals 5 / 13
38%
scored 2 goals or more 9 / 13
69%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 13
54%
conceded exactly 1 goal 2 / 13
15%
scored first 10 / 13
77%
scored first and won 7 / 13
54%
Aarau after 13 matches
lost 6 / 13
46%
scored 11 / 13
85%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 13
38%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 13
100%
conceded exactly 2 goals 7 / 13
54%
conceded 2 goals or more 9 / 13
69%
conceded first 8 / 13
62%
conceded first and lost 5 / 13
38%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Winterthur
Aarau
7 Nov WIN - Etoile Carouge
2:2
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (20')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (40')
2-1
Itaitinga (pen.) (45+2')
2-2
Oscar Renovales (90+3')
1 Nov Wil - WIN
0:3
0-1
Antonio Marchesano (11')
0-2
Antonio Marchesano (19')
0-3
Antonio Marchesano (55')
23 Oct WIN - Stade Nyonnais
4:0
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (10')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (29')
3-0
Aldin Turkes (38')
4-0
Elias Maluvunu (75')
9 Oct Neuchatel Xamax - WIN
3:0
1-0
Nikola Gjorgjev (25')
2-0
Mickael Facchinetti (49')
3-0
L. Seydoux (69')
18 Sep WIN - Aarau
2:1
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (15')
1-1
Serge Muller (pen.) (40')
2-1
Theo Golliard (76')
11 Sep Etoile Carouge - WIN
0:1
0-1
Theo Golliard (53')
4 Sep WIN - Neuchatel Xamax
4:0
1-0
Brian Beyer (20')
2-0
Theo Golliard (pen.) (30')
3-0
Luca Zuffi (pen.) (36')
4-0
Elias Maluvunu (75')
1 Sep Stade Nyonnais - WIN
2:2
0-1
Elias Maluvunu (3')
1-1
Miguel Mardochee (22')
1-2
Elias Maluvunu (44')
2-2
Francesco Lentini (60')
0:3
0-1
Loris Schreiber (27')
0-2
Isaiah Okafor (59')
0-3
Loris Schreiber (84')
AAR - Wil 6 Nov
1:3
1-0
Eris Abedini (pen.) (40')
1-1
David Acquah (75')
1-2
Daniel Afriyie (90+2')
1-3
Alexis Beka Beka (90+3')
Neuchatel Xamax - AAR 30 Oct
1:2
1-0
Henri Koide (2')
1-1
Mathis Holcbecher (65')
1-2
Oscar Correia (82')
AAR - Etoile Carouge 24 Oct
2:1
1-0
Izer Aliu (o.g.) (57')
2-0
N/A (75')
2-1
Mohamed Guindo (90+2')
Stade Nyonnais - AAR 9 Oct
2:1
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (15')
1-1
Serge Muller (pen.) (40')
2-1
Theo Golliard (76')
Winterthur - AAR 18 Sep
2:2
0-1
Albin Krasniqi (11')
1-1
Linus Obexer (12')
1-2
Albin Krasniqi (19')
2-2
Shkelqim Vladi (75')
AAR - Kriens 12 Sep
3:2
0-1
Noa Mupemba (20')
1-1
Daniel Afriyie (53')
1-2
Evann Senaya (56')
2-2
Lois Ndema Mbongue (o.g.) (63')
3-2
Shkelqim Vladi (87')
AAR - Rapperswil-Jona 4 Sep
2:2
0-1
Marcin Dickenmann (5')
0-2
Serge Muller (pen.) (11')
1-2
Yves Amani Allou (54')
2-2
P. Weber (pen.) (58')
Wil - AAR 31 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.14
0.67 Away
Total 1.92
1.15 Total
Last 8 2.13
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.25
1.46 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 4 3 0
Total 13 7 4 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 4 6 Away
4 3 6 13 Total
Away
Total

Winterthur

Latest AT HOME

Aarau

Latest AWAY
7 Nov WIN - Etoile Carouge
2:2
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (20')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (40')
2-1
Itaitinga (pen.) (45+2')
2-2
Oscar Renovales (90+3')
23 Oct WIN - Stade Nyonnais
4:0
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (10')
2-0
Emilio Kehrer (29')
3-0
Aldin Turkes (38')
4-0
Elias Maluvunu (75')
18 Sep WIN - Aarau
2:1
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (15')
1-1
Serge Muller (pen.) (40')
2-1
Theo Golliard (76')
4 Sep WIN - Neuchatel Xamax
4:0
1-0
Brian Beyer (20')
2-0
Theo Golliard (pen.) (30')
3-0
Luca Zuffi (pen.) (36')
4-0
Elias Maluvunu (75')
1:3
1-0
Eris Abedini (pen.) (40')
1-1
David Acquah (75')
1-2
Daniel Afriyie (90+2')
1-3
Alexis Beka Beka (90+3')
Neuchatel Xamax - AAR 30 Oct
2:1
1-0
Izer Aliu (o.g.) (57')
2-0
N/A (75')
2-1
Mohamed Guindo (90+2')
Stade Nyonnais - AAR 9 Oct
2:1
1-0
Antonio Marchesano (pen.) (15')
1-1
Serge Muller (pen.) (40')
2-1
Theo Golliard (76')
Winterthur - AAR 18 Sep
2:2
0-1
Marcin Dickenmann (5')
0-2
Serge Muller (pen.) (11')
1-2
Yves Amani Allou (54')
2-2
P. Weber (pen.) (58')
Wil - AAR 31 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Winterthur
Aarau
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%88%50%3.2538% 100%100%50%3.6388%
Total 92%69%46%3.1538% 100%92%31%3.3185%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 96% 81% 38% 3.23 62%
League (Total) 91% 66% 36% 3.16 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Winterthur (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Defeats
0%
33%
Aarau (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
27%
Scoring Rate
83%
73%
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Scored first
17%
47%
Winterthur (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
46%
24%
% Scored first
77%
48%
Aarau (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
15%
24%
Scoring Rate
85%
76%
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
Conceding Rate
100%
76%

Contextual averages

Winterthur AVG Aarau
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 6 Played
Avg Scored 2.86 2.43 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.86 1.10 1.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.71 3.52 3.33 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 57% 70% 83% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 43% 30% 17% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 57% 37% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 7% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 86% 85% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 14% 15% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 57% 45% 33% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 15% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 47' 51' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 56' 57' 58' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 71% 52% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 7% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 57% 70% 83% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 76% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 71% 61% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 57% 29% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Winterthur
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Aarau
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Winterthur
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Aarau
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Winterthur (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Winterthur League
points per game
2.14
1.48
% Wins
57%
41%
% Draws
43%
27%
% Defeats
0%
33%
Goals scored per game
2.86
1.73
Goals conceded per game
0.86
1.42
% Clean sheets
43%
27%
% Failed To Score
0%
22%
% Won To Nil
43%
22%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
86%
48%
% Opponent scored first
14%
47%
Average minute scored first
19
29
Average minute conceded first
10
22
Lead-defending rate
57%
65%
Equalizing rate
100%
51%
% Time leading
59%
29%
% Time level in goals
27%
45%
% Time trailing
14%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.32
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.67
Total goals per game
3.71
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
71%
36%
% both teams scored
57%
56%
Aarau (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Aarau League
points per game
0.67
1.25
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
17%
27%
% Defeats
67%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.42
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.73
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Failed To Score
17%
27%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
17%
22%
% Team scored first
17%
47%
% Opponent scored first
83%
48%
Average minute scored first
5
22
Average minute conceded first
33
29
Lead-defending rate
50%
49%
Equalizing rate
33%
35%
% Time leading
10%
26%
% Time level in goals
47%
45%
% Time trailing
43%
29%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.60
0.48
Total goals per game
3.33
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
66%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
36%
% both teams scored
83%
56%

Goal times

Winterthur
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 1
16-30 GF 6
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 17
61%
GA 6
46%
2nd Half GF 11
39%
GA 7
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Aarau
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 7
61-75 GF 6
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 6
1st Half GF 7
37%
GA 8
33%
2nd Half GF 12
63%
GA 16
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Winterthur
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 5
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
60%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 8
40%
GA 3
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Aarau
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 8
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 51

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Winterthur Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Aarau Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+5
+2
+4
-3
+2
+2
-6
+3
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Winterthur Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Aarau Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+3
+5
+1
-1
+2
-4
+1
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Winterthur
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 7
86%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 7
14%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 7
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 52.9 min.
59%
Average minutes level in goals 24.4 min.
27%
Average minutes trailing 12.7 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
100%
Aarau
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 8.8 min.
10%
Average minutes level in goals 42.5 min.
47%
Average minutes trailing 38.7 min.
43%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:1 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 1:1
Winterthur 2:1
2:2 Yverdon Sport 2:1
2:0 Kriens 2:2
4:0 3:0 Neuchatel Xamax 2:1 1:3
2:1 Aarau
2:2 0:1 Etoile Carouge 1:2 3:0
5:0 0:3 Wil 0:3 2:2
0:2 Rapperswil-Jona 3:2
4:0 2:2 Stade Nyonnais 2:1 2:1

Goal statistics

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
20 28 Scored (GF) 19 8
2.86 2.15 Avg GF 1.46 1.33
6 13 Conceded (GA) 24 12
0.86 1.00 Avg GA 1.85 2.00
3.71 3.15 Avg GF+GA 3.31 3.33
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
86% 69% GF+GA > 2.5 92% 100%
71% 46% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 33%
14% 8% GF+GA > 4.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
86% 85% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 77% 67%
71% 54% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 31% 50%
57% 38% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Winterthur scored at home
2.86
(B) Aarau conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.43
1.73
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Winterthur conceded at home
0.86
(B) Aarau scored away
1.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.10
1.42
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Winterthur at home
3.71
(B) Aarau away
3.33
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.52
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Winterthur scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Aarau conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Winterthur conceding rate at home
57%
(B) Aarau scoring rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
70%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Winterthur over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Aarau over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
91%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Winterthur over 2.5 at home
86%
(B) Aarau over 2.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
93%
66%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Winterthur over 3.5 at home
71%
(B) Aarau over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
52%
36%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Winterthur BTS matches at home
57%
(B) Aarau BTS matches away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
70%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Winterthur
Aarau
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
6
Goals For per match
2.86
1.33
Clean sheets
43%
0%
Won-to-nil
43%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
83%
Scored in both halves
57%
0%
Scored first
86%
17%
Leading at HT
57%
17%
Goals Against per match
0.86
2.00
Failed to score
0%
17%
Lost-to-nil
0%
17%
Conceding Rate
57%
100%
Conceded in both halves
14%
17%
Conceded first
14%
83%
Losing at HT
14%
33%

Scorelines

Winterthur
Aarau
FT home
4:0 2
29%
2:2 2
29%
5:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
FT away
2:1 3
50%
3:0 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
HT home
3:0 3
43%
0:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Away Home Away
60% 40% % Points 73% 27%
71% 29% stats.pct_scored 58% 42%
46% 54% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - 1
1 1 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 -
1 1 No win 1 -
- - No draw 5 3
7 3 No defeat - 1
7 3 Scored in match - 5
1 1 Conceded in match 13 6
- - No goal scored 1 -
- - No goal conceded - -
4 5 GF + GA > 2.5 11 6
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
100% 85% Scoring Rate 85% 83%
71% 62% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 46% 33%
86% 69% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 54% 50%
57% 46% Scored in both halves 15% 0%
57% 38% Both teams scored 85% 83%
57% 54% Conceding Rate 100% 100%
43% 46% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 46% 50%
29% 38% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 77% 67%
14% 31% Conceded in both halves 23% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 8% Total = 1 0% 0%
14% 23% Total = 2 8% 0%
14% 23% Total = 3 62% 67%
57% 38% Total = 4 23% 33%
14% 8% Total = 5+ 8% 0%
0% 8% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
29% 46% Total = 2 or 3 69% 67%
71% 46% Total = 4+ 31% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
100% 85% GF over 0.5 85% 83%
86% 69% GF over 1.5 46% 33%
43% 31% GF over 2.5 15% 17%
43% 23% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
14% 8% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
57% 54% GA over 0.5 100% 100%
29% 38% GA over 1.5 69% 83%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 15% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Winterthur
Aarau
Home Total Total Away
43% 46% Clean sheets 0% 0%
43% 46% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
0% 15% Failed to score 15% 17%
0% 15% Lost-to-nil 15% 17%

Goal margins

Winterthur
Aarau
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 03
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 30 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 13
L 01 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 40 20

Trends

Winterthur

  • Winterthur have been undefeated in their 7 home matches.
  • Winterthur have scored the opening goal in 86% of their 7 home matches.
  • Winterthur have scored 61% of their goals in the first half.
  • Winterthur has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • Winterthur has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Winterthur has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • Winterthur has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Winterthur has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Winterthur has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Winterthur has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Winterthur is leading the Offence at Home table.
  • Winterthur's clean sheet rate is at 46%, which is 91% better than the league average of 24%.
  • Winterthur's team-scored-first rate is at 77%, which is 61% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Winterthur's average goals scored in the first half is at 1.31, which is 82% better than the league average of 0.72.
  • Winterthur's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 42% worse than the league average of 0.57.

Aarau

  • Aarau have scored 26% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Aarau's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.88, which is 53% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • Aarau's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 15% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Aarau's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.38, which is 49% better than the league average of 0.26.
  • Aarau failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 13 matches.
  • Aarau have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • Aarau failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 13 matches.
  • Aarau has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • Aarau's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 24%.
  • Aarau's team-conceded-first rate is at 62%, which is 29% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • 73% of Aarau's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 13 31
Winterthur 13 25
Yverdon Sport 12 22
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Aarau 13 15
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Wil 13 14
Rapperswil-Jona 13 11
Stade Nyonnais 13 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 17
Yverdon Sport 8 14
Wil 8 10
Kriens 8 10
Aarau 8 8
Rapperswil-Jona 8 8
Neuchatel Xamax 8 7
Stade Nyonnais 8 7
Etoile Carouge 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 6 16
Winterthur 7 15
Kriens 7 13
Yverdon Sport 6 12
Aarau 7 11
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 6
Wil 6 5
Stade Nyonnais 6 5
Rapperswil-Jona 6 4
Away
GP Pts
Stade Lausanne- 7 15
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Winterthur 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 10
Wil 7 9
Rapperswil-Jona 7 7
Kriens 6 6
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Aarau 6 4
Stade Nyonnais 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 13 28
Winterthur 13 28
Yverdon Sport 12 23
Kriens 13 22
Wil 13 21
Aarau 13 19
Rapperswil-Jona 13 18
Neuchatel Xamax 12 16
Etoile Carouge 13 14
Stade Nyonnais 13 13
Defence
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 13 6
Winterthur 13 13
Yverdon Sport 12 14
Etoile Carouge 13 19
Kriens 13 19
Neuchatel Xamax 12 20
Aarau 13 24
Rapperswil-Jona 13 26
Wil 13 27
Stade Nyonnais 13 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 8 20
Winterthur 8 18
Yverdon Sport 8 16
Wil 8 14
Aarau 8 13
Kriens 8 13
Rapperswil-Jona 8 11
Stade Nyonnais 8 11
Neuchatel Xamax 8 9
Etoile Carouge 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 8 3
Winterthur 8 8
Yverdon Sport 8 10
Wil 8 13
Kriens 8 14
Rapperswil-Jona 8 14
Neuchatel Xamax 8 15
Aarau 8 16
Etoile Carouge 8 16
Stade Nyonnais 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Winterthur 7 20
Stade Lausanne- 6 14
Yverdon Sport 6 13
Aarau 7 11
Kriens 7 11
Wil 6 10
Neuchatel Xamax 6 9
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Rapperswil-Jona 6 8
Stade Nyonnais 6 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 6 2
Kriens 7 6
Winterthur 7 6
Yverdon Sport 6 6
Etoile Carouge 7 8
Wil 6 11
Aarau 7 12
Neuchatel Xamax 6 12
Stade Nyonnais 6 13
Rapperswil-Jona 6 15
Offence Away
GP GF
Stade Lausanne- 7 14
Kriens 6 11
Wil 7 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 10
Yverdon Sport 6 10
Aarau 6 8
Winterthur 6 8
Neuchatel Xamax 6 7
Etoile Carouge 6 6
Stade Nyonnais 7 6
Defence Away
GP GA
Stade Lausanne- 7 4
Winterthur 6 7
Neuchatel Xamax 6 8
Yverdon Sport 6 8
Etoile Carouge 6 11
Rapperswil-Jona 7 11
Aarau 6 12
Kriens 6 13
Wil 7 16
Stade Nyonnais 7 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wil 13 3.69 100% 100% 69% 46% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Stade Nyonnais 13 3.62 92% 92% 85% 54% 31% 8% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Rapperswil-Jona 13 3.38 100% 92% 62% 31% 23% 8% 54% 15% 31% 15% 31%
Aarau 13 3.31 100% 100% 92% 31% 8% 0% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Kriens 13 3.15 100% 92% 46% 38% 23% 8% 54% 31% 15% 31% 15%
Winterthur 13 3.15 100% 92% 69% 46% 8% 0% 38% 46% 15% 46% 15%
Yverdon Sport 12 3.08 92% 92% 50% 33% 25% 8% 67% 25% 17% 17% 8%
Neuchatel Xamax 12 3.00 92% 83% 83% 33% 8% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 13 2.62 85% 85% 46% 23% 15% 8% 38% 62% 15% 46% 0%
Etoile Carouge 13 2.54 92% 77% 54% 23% 8% 0% 54% 15% 38% 8% 31%
...
League average 95.3% 90.6% 65.6% 35.9% 17.2% 4.7% 56.3% 24.2% 24.2% 19.5% 19.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

64 matches played / 9071.1%
Home:
40.6%
Draws:
26.6%
Away:
32.8%
Total goals: 202
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.73
Away goals/match:
1.42
Over 1.5 goals:
90.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
35.9%
Both teams scored:
56.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.4%
No goal scored:
4.7%
Away team scored first:
46.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 21.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.20
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.2%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
29.4%
Teams level in goals:
44.6%
Away team lead duration:
25.9%