flag Pendikspor vs Muglaspor

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
43%
29%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
14%
29%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
33%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
71%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.33
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.75
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Pendikspor (AT HOME) 7 1 4 2 8 10 14 57 29 1.14 1.43 2.57 1.00
Muglaspor (AWAY) 7 2 3 2 7 13 29 43 29 1.00 1.86 2.86 1.29
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Pendikspor
Muglaspor
7 Nov PEN - Istanbulspor
0:2
0-1
Alieu Cham (69')
0-2
Aytac Kara (90')
31 Oct Fatih Karagumruk - PEN
0:1
0-1
Damir Hrelja (50')
25 Oct PEN - Kayserispor
2:2
1-0
Jonson Clarke-Harris (pen.) (28')
1-1
Benhur Keser (pen.) (58')
1-2
Daniel Moreno (90+1')
2-2
Muhamed Kiprit (pen.) (90+7')
19 Oct Bursaspor - PEN
2:0
1-0
Halil Akbunar (10')
2-0
Kelechi Iheanacho (62')
13 Oct PEN - Vanspor FK
1:2
1-0
Emrah Bassan (49')
1-1
Jurgen Bardhi (60')
1-2
Furkan Ozhan (pen.) (88')
9 Oct Sivasspor - PEN
4:1
1-0
Rey Manaj (21')
2-0
Rey Manaj (55')
3-0
Valon Ethemi (63')
4-0
Salih Kavrazlı (67')
4-1
Yekta Sonmez (87')
20 Sep PEN - Bodrum FK
1:1
0-1
Ege Bilsel (55')
1-1
Emrah Bassan (65')
12 Sep Boluspor - PEN
1:1
1-0
Rodrigo Rivas (37')
1-1
Damir Hrelja (66')
0:5
0-1
Guelor Kanga (pen.) (26')
0-2
Guelor Kanga (43')
0-3
Luccas Claro (60')
0-4
Burak Coban (86')
0-5
Mame Mor Faye (90+4')
MUG - Esenler Erokspor 7 Nov
6:0
1-0
Mamadi Camara (6')
2-0
Daniel Moreno (39')
3-0
Daniel Moreno (41')
4-0
Oguzhan Matur (o.g.) (62')
5-0
Taulant Seferi (78')
6-0
Florent Hasani (88')
Kayserispor - MUG 2 Nov
5:0
1-0
Daniel Avramovski (8')
2-0
Ibrahim Sissoko (pen.) (45+1')
3-0
Ertugrul Furat (45+3')
4-0
Mamady Diarra (48')
5-0
Ertugrul Furat (59')
MUG - Istanbulspor 24 Oct
3:4
0-1
Ertugrul Furat (10')
0-2
Ibrahim Sissoko (12')
0-3
Mamady Diarra (32')
1-3
Julien Anziani (pen.) (40')
2-3
Yassine Benrahou (45+2')
2-4
Daniel Avramovski (84')
3-4
Julien Anziani (pen.) (89')
Manisa FK - MUG 19 Oct
0:3
0-1
Kelechi Iheanacho (58')
0-2
Kelechi Iheanacho (79')
0-3
N/A (83')
MUG - Bursaspor 15 Oct
1:1
1-0
Emre Akbaba (31')
1-1
Mamady Diarra (44')
Fatih Karagumruk - MUG 11 Oct
2:2
0-1
Serdar Gurler (3')
1-1
Luis Mago (41')
1-2
Huseyin Karabey (57')
2-2
Yasin Uzunoglu (90+3')
MUG - Igdır FK 18 Sep
1:1
1-0
Valon Ethemi (13')
1-1
Ahmet Engin (33')
Sivasspor - MUG 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
1.29 Away
Total 1.00
1.29 Total
Last 8 0.75
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.30
1.70 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 1 4 2
Total 14 3 5 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 2 7 Away
4 6 4 14 Total
Away
Total

Pendikspor

Latest AT HOME

Muglaspor

Latest AWAY
7 Nov PEN - Istanbulspor
0:2
0-1
Alieu Cham (69')
0-2
Aytac Kara (90')
25 Oct PEN - Kayserispor
2:2
1-0
Jonson Clarke-Harris (pen.) (28')
1-1
Benhur Keser (pen.) (58')
1-2
Daniel Moreno (90+1')
2-2
Muhamed Kiprit (pen.) (90+7')
13 Oct PEN - Vanspor FK
1:2
1-0
Emrah Bassan (49')
1-1
Jurgen Bardhi (60')
1-2
Furkan Ozhan (pen.) (88')
20 Sep PEN - Bodrum FK
1:1
0-1
Ege Bilsel (55')
1-1
Emrah Bassan (65')
6:0
1-0
Mamadi Camara (6')
2-0
Daniel Moreno (39')
3-0
Daniel Moreno (41')
4-0
Oguzhan Matur (o.g.) (62')
5-0
Taulant Seferi (78')
6-0
Florent Hasani (88')
Kayserispor - MUG 2 Nov
3:4
0-1
Ertugrul Furat (10')
0-2
Ibrahim Sissoko (12')
0-3
Mamady Diarra (32')
1-3
Julien Anziani (pen.) (40')
2-3
Yassine Benrahou (45+2')
2-4
Daniel Avramovski (84')
3-4
Julien Anziani (pen.) (89')
Manisa FK - MUG 19 Oct
1:1
1-0
Emre Akbaba (31')
1-1
Mamady Diarra (44')
Fatih Karagumruk - MUG 11 Oct
1:1
1-0
Valon Ethemi (13')
1-1
Ahmet Engin (33')
Sivasspor - MUG 13 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Bursaspor 14 32
Kayserispor 13 30
Igdır FK 14 28
Mardin BB 13 24
Keciorengucu 14 23
Batman Petrolsp 13 23
Antalyaspor 14 20
Bodrum FK 13 18
Esenler Erokspo 14 18
Vanspor FK 14 18
Muglaspor 14 18
Sarıyer SK 14 17
Fatih Karagumru 13 16
Bandırmaspor 13 14
Umraniyespor 12 14
Pendikspor 14 14
Manisa FK 14 13
Sivasspor 14 13
Istanbulspor 14 8
Boluspor 12 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kayserispor 8 20
Bursaspor 8 17
Igdır FK 8 16
Mardin BB 8 15
Esenler Erokspo 8 14
Bodrum FK 8 14
Antalyaspor 8 14
Vanspor FK 8 13
Keciorengucu 8 12
Umraniyespor 8 11
Batman Petrolsp 8 10
Muglaspor 8 9
Bandırmaspor 8 8
Fatih Karagumru 8 8
Sivasspor 8 7
Sarıyer SK 8 7
Pendikspor 8 6
Istanbulspor 8 6
Manisa FK 8 5
Boluspor 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%38%25%2.6363% 100%75%63%4.2550%
Total 86%43%36%2.8664% 79%50%43%3.0736%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 82% 46% 39% 2.96 50%
League (Total) 81% 50% 27% 2.77 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Pendikspor (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
14%
25%
% Defeats
29%
35%
% Wins
14%
36%
% Clean sheets
14%
25%
Muglaspor (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
29%
36%
% Clean sheets
29%
25%
% Failed To Score
43%
25%
% Scored first
29%
43%
Pendikspor (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
21%
25%
Scoring Rate
79%
75%
% Clean sheets
14%
25%
% Wins
21%
35%
Muglaspor (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
36%
25%
% Defeats
29%
35%
% Failed To Score
43%
25%
% Scored first
29%
47%

Contextual averages

Pendikspor AVG Muglaspor
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.14 1.50 1.86 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.43 1.21 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.57 2.71 2.86 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 86% 79% 71% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 71% 57% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 29% 43% Failed to score
Failed to score 14% 21% 29% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 29% 43% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 14% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 43% 50% 57% Conceded first
Conceded first 57% 43% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 29% 29% 29% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 21% 29% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 52' 49' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 63' 49' 34' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 79% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 43% 36% 29% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 29% 29% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 71% 57% 43% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 57% 71% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 14% 36% 57% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Pendikspor
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Muglaspor
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Pendikspor
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Muglaspor
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Pendikspor (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Pendikspor League
points per game
1.00
1.36
% Wins
14%
36%
% Draws
57%
30%
% Defeats
29%
35%
Goals scored per game
1.14
1.47
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.30
% Clean sheets
14%
25%
% Failed To Score
14%
25%
% Won To Nil
14%
20%
% Lost To Nil
14%
20%
% Team scored first
43%
52%
% Opponent scored first
57%
43%
Average minute scored first
36
30
Average minute conceded first
41
33
Lead-defending rate
33%
56%
Equalizing rate
71%
41%
% Time leading
16%
29%
% Time level in goals
71%
48%
% Time trailing
13%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.33
2.06
PPG when conceded first
0.75
0.57
Total goals per game
2.57
2.77
% over 1.5 goals
86%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
27%
% both teams scored
71%
55%
Muglaspor (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Muglaspor League
points per game
1.29
1.34
% Wins
29%
35%
% Draws
43%
30%
% Defeats
29%
36%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.30
Goals conceded per game
1.86
1.47
% Clean sheets
29%
25%
% Failed To Score
43%
25%
% Won To Nil
14%
20%
% Lost To Nil
29%
20%
% Team scored first
29%
43%
% Opponent scored first
57%
52%
Average minute scored first
18
33
Average minute conceded first
24
30
Lead-defending rate
100%
59%
Equalizing rate
50%
44%
% Time leading
23%
23%
% Time level in goals
51%
49%
% Time trailing
26%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.17
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.69
Total goals per game
2.86
2.77
% over 1.5 goals
71%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
29%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
27%
% both teams scored
43%
55%

Goal times

Pendikspor
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 9
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 6
40%
GA 7
28%
2nd Half GF 9
60%
GA 18
72%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Muglaspor
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 7
GA 7
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 7
1st Half GF 12
67%
GA 12
48%
2nd Half GF 6
33%
GA 13
52%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Pendikspor
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 2
20%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 8
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 63
Muglaspor
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 6
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
86%
GA 8
62%
2nd Half GF 1
14%
GA 5
38%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 34
Avg. minute goals conceded 49

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Pendikspor Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Muglaspor Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
-3
+3
-1
-1
-1
-6
-2
-2
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Pendikspor Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Muglaspor Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+3
+1
-1
-3
-1
-2
-2
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Pendikspor
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 7
43%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 7
57%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 14.4 min.
16%
Average minutes level in goals 64.3 min.
71%
Average minutes trailing 11.3 min.
13%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
71%
Muglaspor
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 4 / 7
57%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 20.6 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 46.1 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 23.3 min.
26%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:0 Bursaspor 0:3
2:2 Kayserispor 6:0
Igdır FK 2:2
Mardin BB
4:1 Keciorengucu
2:2 Batman Petrolspor
2:3 Antalyaspor
1:1 Bodrum FK 0:0
Esenler Erokspor 0:5
1:2 Vanspor FK 2:2
Muglaspor
2:0 Sarıyer SK 2:0
0:1 Fatih Karagumruk 1:1
1:1 Bandırmaspor 0:0
1:0 Umraniyespor 0:1
Pendikspor
Manisa FK 3:4
4:1 Sivasspor 1:1
0:2 Istanbulspor 5:0
1:1 Boluspor 2:0

Goal statistics

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Total Total Away
8 15 Scored (GF) 18 7
1.14 1.07 Avg GF 1.29 1.00
10 25 Conceded (GA) 25 13
1.43 1.79 Avg GA 1.79 1.86
2.57 2.86 Avg GF+GA 3.07 2.86
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 86% 86%
86% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 79% 71%
43% 43% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 29%
29% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 43% 29%
0% 21% GF+GA > 4.5 29% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 14% 29%
57% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 79% 86%
14% 21% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 57% 57%
0% 7% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 21% 29%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Pendikspor scored at home
1.14
(B) Muglaspor conceded away
1.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.50
1.47
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Pendikspor conceded at home
1.43
(B) Muglaspor scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.21
1.30
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Pendikspor at home
2.57
(B) Muglaspor away
2.86
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.71
2.77
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Pendikspor scoring rate at home
86%
(B) Muglaspor conceding rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
79%
75%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Pendikspor conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Muglaspor scoring rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
71%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pendikspor over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Muglaspor over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
79%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pendikspor over 2.5 at home
43%
(B) Muglaspor over 2.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
36%
50%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Pendikspor over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Muglaspor over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
29%
27%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Pendikspor BTS matches at home
71%
(B) Muglaspor BTS matches away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
57%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.14
1.00
Clean sheets
14%
29%
Won-to-nil
14%
14%
Scoring Rate
86%
57%
Scored in both halves
14%
14%
Scored first
43%
29%
Leading at HT
29%
29%
Goals Against per match
1.43
1.86
Failed to score
14%
43%
Lost-to-nil
14%
29%
Conceding Rate
86%
71%
Conceded in both halves
14%
43%
Conceded first
57%
57%
Losing at HT
14%
29%

Scorelines

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
FT home
1:1 2
29%
2:2 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
FT away
1:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
6:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
3:4 1
14%
HT home
0:0 3
43%
1:0 2
29%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
HT away
1:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
1:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
2:3 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Away Home Away
50% 50% % Points 50% 50%
53% 47% stats.pct_scored 61% 39%
40% 60% stats.pct_conceded 48% 52%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 1 Consecutive defeats 2 1
4 1 No win 2 1
1 2 No draw 5 2
- - No defeat - -
- - Scored in match - -
4 1 Conceded in match 2 4
1 1 No goal scored 2 1
- - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 5 2
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Total Total Away
86% 79% Scoring Rate 57% 57%
43% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 57% 57%
57% 57% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 36% 14%
14% 14% Scored in both halves 36% 14%
71% 64% Both teams scored 36% 43%
86% 86% Conceding Rate 64% 71%
29% 43% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 57% 71%
71% 71% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 43%
14% 29% Conceded in both halves 43% 43%

Scored + Conceded per match

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 14% 14%
14% 14% Total = 1 7% 14%
43% 43% Total = 2 29% 43%
14% 7% Total = 3 7% 0%
29% 14% Total = 4 14% 0%
0% 21% Total = 5+ 29% 29%
14% 14% Total = 0 or 1 21% 29%
57% 50% Total = 2 or 3 36% 43%
29% 36% Total = 4+ 43% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Total Total Away
86% 79% GF over 0.5 57% 57%
29% 21% GF over 1.5 36% 14%
0% 7% GF over 2.5 14% 14%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 14% 14%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 7% 0%
86% 86% GA over 0.5 64% 71%
57% 64% GA over 1.5 50% 43%
0% 14% GA over 2.5 29% 29%
0% 14% GA over 3.5 14% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 14% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Home Total Total Away
14% 14% Clean sheets 36% 29%
14% 14% Won-to-nil 21% 14%
14% 21% Failed to score 43% 43%
14% 21% Lost-to-nil 29% 29%

Goal margins

Pendikspor
Muglaspor
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 11 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 01 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 13 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 01
L 01 12

Trends

Pendikspor

  • Pendikspor's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 18% better than the league average of 42%.
  • Pendikspor have conceded the opening goal in 57% of their 7 home matches.
  • 72% of Pendikspor's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Pendikspor's clean sheet rate is at 14%, which is 43% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Pendikspor's team-conceded-first rate is at 64%, which is 36% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Pendikspor's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.17.

Muglaspor

  • Muglaspor have scored 67% of their goals in the first half.
  • Muglaspor's lead-defending rate is at 100%, which is 74% better than the league average of 58%.
  • Muglaspor's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 42% better than the league average of 2.11.
  • Muglaspor have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Muglaspor is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Muglaspor's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 40% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Muglaspor's average goals conceded per match is at 1.79, which is 29% worse than the league average of 1.39.
  • Muglaspor's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.50, which is 73% worse than the league average of 0.29.
Points
GP Pts
Bursaspor 14 32
Kayserispor 13 30
Igdır FK 14 28
Mardin BB 13 24
Keciorengucu 14 23
Batman Petrolsp 13 23
Antalyaspor 14 20
Bodrum FK 13 18
Esenler Erokspo 14 18
Vanspor FK 14 18
Muglaspor 14 18
Sarıyer SK 14 17
Fatih Karagumru 13 16
Bandırmaspor 13 14
Umraniyespor 12 14
Pendikspor 14 14
Manisa FK 14 13
Sivasspor 14 13
Istanbulspor 14 8
Boluspor 12 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kayserispor 8 20
Bursaspor 8 17
Igdır FK 8 16
Mardin BB 8 15
Esenler Erokspo 8 14
Bodrum FK 8 14
Antalyaspor 8 14
Vanspor FK 8 13
Keciorengucu 8 12
Umraniyespor 8 11
Batman Petrolsp 8 10
Muglaspor 8 9
Bandırmaspor 8 8
Fatih Karagumru 8 8
Sivasspor 8 7
Sarıyer SK 8 7
Pendikspor 8 6
Istanbulspor 8 6
Manisa FK 8 5
Boluspor 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Igdır FK 7 16
Batman Petrolsp 6 15
Kayserispor 6 13
Bursaspor 6 13
Mardin BB 6 13
Keciorengucu 7 12
Sarıyer SK 8 11
Vanspor FK 8 10
Bodrum FK 7 9
Fatih Karagumru 7 9
Muglaspor 7 9
Bandırmaspor 7 8
Sivasspor 7 8
Manisa FK 7 8
Pendikspor 7 7
Esenler Erokspo 6 7
Antalyaspor 8 7
Umraniyespor 6 6
Istanbulspor 6 2
Boluspor 6 1
Away
GP Pts
Bursaspor 8 19
Kayserispor 7 17
Antalyaspor 6 13
Igdır FK 7 12
Esenler Erokspo 8 11
Keciorengucu 7 11
Mardin BB 7 11
Bodrum FK 6 9
Muglaspor 7 9
Umraniyespor 6 8
Vanspor FK 6 8
Batman Petrolsp 7 8
Fatih Karagumru 6 7
Pendikspor 7 7
Bandırmaspor 6 6
Sarıyer SK 6 6
Istanbulspor 8 6
Manisa FK 7 5
Sivasspor 7 5
Boluspor 6 3
Offence
GP GF
Kayserispor 13 32
Bursaspor 14 30
Batman Petrolsp 13 26
Keciorengucu 14 26
Manisa FK 14 21
Antalyaspor 14 20
Esenler Erokspo 14 20
Igdır FK 14 19
Mardin BB 13 18
Muglaspor 14 18
Bandırmaspor 13 17
Sivasspor 14 17
Vanspor FK 14 17
Bodrum FK 13 16
Fatih Karagumru 13 16
Pendikspor 14 15
Sarıyer SK 14 15
Umraniyespor 12 14
Istanbulspor 14 12
Boluspor 12 5
Defence
GP GA
Kayserispor 13 9
Igdır FK 14 11
Umraniyespor 12 11
Bodrum FK 13 12
Bursaspor 14 12
Mardin BB 13 12
Bandırmaspor 13 13
Fatih Karagumru 13 16
Esenler Erokspo 14 18
Keciorengucu 14 18
Sarıyer SK 14 19
Antalyaspor 14 21
Batman Petrolsp 13 23
Sivasspor 14 23
Vanspor FK 14 23
Manisa FK 14 24
Muglaspor 14 25
Pendikspor 14 25
Boluspor 12 26
Istanbulspor 14 33
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kayserispor 8 25
Bursaspor 8 18
Esenler Erokspo 8 18
Batman Petrolsp 8 16
Bodrum FK 8 14
Muglaspor 8 13
Bandırmaspor 8 12
Antalyaspor 8 11
Keciorengucu 8 11
Fatih Karagumru 8 10
Igdır FK 8 10
Manisa FK 8 10
Mardin BB 8 10
Sivasspor 8 10
Umraniyespor 8 10
Vanspor FK 8 10
Pendikspor 8 7
Sarıyer SK 8 7
Istanbulspor 8 6
Boluspor 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Igdır FK 8 6
Kayserispor 8 6
Umraniyespor 8 6
Bodrum FK 8 8
Bursaspor 8 8
Antalyaspor 8 9
Mardin BB 8 9
Bandırmaspor 8 10
Fatih Karagumru 8 10
Keciorengucu 8 10
Vanspor FK 8 10
Esenler Erokspo 8 12
Sarıyer SK 8 12
Manisa FK 8 14
Pendikspor 8 14
Sivasspor 8 14
Boluspor 8 17
Istanbulspor 8 18
Batman Petrolsp 8 19
Muglaspor 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Kayserispor 6 18
Batman Petrolsp 6 16
Antalyaspor 8 13
Bursaspor 6 13
Keciorengucu 7 13
Bandırmaspor 7 12
Igdır FK 7 11
Manisa FK 7 11
Muglaspor 7 11
Sivasspor 7 11
Sarıyer SK 8 10
Esenler Erokspo 6 8
Fatih Karagumru 7 8
Pendikspor 7 8
Vanspor FK 8 8
Bodrum FK 7 7
Mardin BB 6 7
Umraniyespor 6 7
Istanbulspor 6 5
Boluspor 6 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mardin BB 6 3
Bursaspor 6 4
Igdır FK 7 5
Umraniyespor 6 5
Bandırmaspor 7 6
Bodrum FK 7 6
Kayserispor 6 6
Fatih Karagumru 7 8
Keciorengucu 7 8
Sivasspor 7 9
Batman Petrolsp 6 10
Istanbulspor 6 10
Manisa FK 7 10
Pendikspor 7 10
Esenler Erokspo 6 11
Sarıyer SK 8 11
Boluspor 6 12
Muglaspor 7 12
Vanspor FK 8 12
Antalyaspor 8 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Bursaspor 8 17
Kayserispor 7 14
Keciorengucu 7 13
Esenler Erokspo 8 12
Mardin BB 7 11
Batman Petrolsp 7 10
Manisa FK 7 10
Bodrum FK 6 9
Vanspor FK 6 9
Fatih Karagumru 6 8
Igdır FK 7 8
Antalyaspor 6 7
Istanbulspor 8 7
Muglaspor 7 7
Pendikspor 7 7
Umraniyespor 6 7
Sivasspor 7 6
Bandırmaspor 6 5
Sarıyer SK 6 5
Boluspor 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Kayserispor 7 3
Antalyaspor 6 4
Bodrum FK 6 6
Igdır FK 7 6
Umraniyespor 6 6
Bandırmaspor 6 7
Esenler Erokspo 8 7
Bursaspor 8 8
Fatih Karagumru 6 8
Sarıyer SK 6 8
Mardin BB 7 9
Keciorengucu 7 10
Vanspor FK 6 11
Batman Petrolsp 7 13
Muglaspor 7 13
Boluspor 6 14
Manisa FK 7 14
Sivasspor 7 14
Pendikspor 7 15
Istanbulspor 8 23

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Batman Petrolspor 13 3.77 100% 100% 85% 46% 23% 15% 77% 15% 8% 15% 8%
Istanbulspor 14 3.21 100% 86% 64% 43% 21% 7% 43% 14% 43% 14% 43%
Manisa FK 14 3.21 93% 79% 64% 36% 29% 14% 79% 7% 21% 0% 14%
Kayserispor 13 3.15 100% 85% 62% 46% 15% 8% 38% 62% 0% 62% 0%
Keciorengucu 14 3.14 93% 86% 50% 36% 29% 14% 64% 36% 7% 29% 0%
Muglaspor 14 3.07 86% 79% 50% 43% 29% 14% 36% 36% 43% 21% 29%
Bursaspor 14 3.00 100% 93% 71% 21% 7% 7% 57% 43% 0% 43% 0%
Antalyaspor 14 2.93 100% 86% 57% 21% 14% 7% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Pendikspor 14 2.86 100% 86% 43% 36% 21% 0% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
Sivasspor 14 2.86 93% 93% 57% 36% 7% 0% 79% 7% 21% 0% 14%
Vanspor FK 14 2.86 100% 93% 50% 29% 14% 0% 50% 14% 36% 14% 36%
Esenler Erokspor 14 2.71 86% 71% 43% 36% 29% 7% 50% 29% 36% 14% 21%
Boluspor 12 2.58 100% 83% 50% 8% 8% 8% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
Fatih Karagumruk 13 2.46 100% 85% 31% 8% 8% 8% 62% 15% 23% 15% 23%
Sarıyer SK 14 2.43 100% 93% 36% 7% 7% 0% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
Bandırmaspor 13 2.31 92% 77% 38% 8% 8% 8% 46% 31% 31% 23% 23%
Mardin BB 13 2.31 92% 62% 46% 15% 8% 8% 46% 38% 23% 31% 15%
Bodrum FK 13 2.15 77% 69% 38% 23% 8% 0% 46% 31% 46% 8% 23%
Igdır FK 14 2.14 93% 57% 36% 14% 7% 7% 50% 36% 21% 29% 14%
Umraniyespor 12 2.08 92% 67% 33% 17% 0% 0% 50% 33% 25% 25% 17%
...
League average 94.8% 81.5% 50.4% 26.7% 14.8% 6.7% 54.8% 25.2% 25.2% 20.0% 20.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

135 matches played / 37935.6%
Home:
35.6%
Draws:
29.6%
Away:
34.8%
Total goals: 374
Goals per match: 2.77
Home goals/match:
1.47
Away goals/match:
1.30
Over 1.5 goals:
81.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
50.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.7%
Both teams scored:
54.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.9%
No goal scored:
5.2%
Away team scored first:
43.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.11
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
55.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
40.5%
Equalizing rate away:
44.2%
Home team lead duration:
28.1%
Teams level in goals:
48.8%
Away team lead duration:
23.1%