flag Istanbulspor vs Esenler Erokspor

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Istanbulspor
0
1
Esenler Erokspor
Istanbulspor
vs
Esenler Erokspor
0
1
0:1
Guelor Kanga (20)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
44%
56%
Corners
4
6
% of time leading
0%
78%
Domination Index
33%
67%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Istanbulspor after 14 matches
lost 10 / 14
71%
lost to-nil 6 / 14
43%
did not score 6 / 14
43%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 14
86%
conceded exactly 1 goal 2 / 14
14%
conceded first 8 / 14
57%
conceded first and lost 8 / 14
57%
trailing at half-time 8 / 14
57%
trailing at HT and lost 8 / 14
57%
Esenler Erokspor after 14 matches
won 4 / 14
29%
won to-nil 2 / 14
14%
scored 9 / 14
64%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 14
29%
clean sheet 4 / 14
29%
scored first 4 / 14
29%
scored first and won 3 / 14
21%
leading at half-time 3 / 14
21%
leading at HT and won 3 / 14
21%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
7 Nov Pendikspor - IST
0:2
0-1
Alieu Cham (69')
0-2
Aytac Kara (90')
1 Nov IST - Mardin BB
1:2
1-0
Elvin Mendy (7')
1-1
Mallik Wilks (42')
1-2
Olarenwaju Kayode (59')
24 Oct Muglaspor - IST
5:0
1-0
Daniel Avramovski (8')
2-0
Ibrahim Sissoko (pen.) (45+1')
3-0
Ertugrul Furat (45+3')
4-0
Mamady Diarra (48')
5-0
Ertugrul Furat (59')
18 Oct IST - Antalyaspor
0:2
0-1
Ahmet Sagat (24')
0-2
Sander van de Streek (67')
14 Oct Batman Petrolspor - IST
4:2
1-0
Bugra Cagıran (31')
2-0
Gokhan Altıparmak (42')
3-0
Gokhan Altıparmak (46')
3-1
Alieu Cham (47')
4-1
Mickael Biron (65')
4-2
Mamadou Fall (72')
10 Oct IST - Esenler Erokspor
0:1
0-1
Guelor Kanga (20')
20 Sep Manisa FK - IST
0:1
0-1
Mustafa Sol (90+4')
14 Sep Kayserispor - IST
4:0
1-0
Taulant Seferi (25')
2-0
Daniel Moreno (34')
3-0
Daniel Moreno (44')
4-0
Taulant Seferi (83')
0:5
0-1
Guelor Kanga (pen.) (26')
0-2
Guelor Kanga (43')
0-3
Luccas Claro (60')
0-4
Burak Coban (86')
0-5
Mame Mor Faye (90+4')
Muglaspor - ESE 7 Nov
3:2
0-1
Mame Diouf (15')
1-1
Mame Mor Faye (51')
2-1
Kubilay Kanatsızkus (53')
3-1
Bahadır Ozturk (64')
3-2
Ishak Karaogul (78')
ESE - Keciorengucu 30 Oct
3:2
0-1
Guelor Kanga (50')
0-2
Y. Erdogan (62')
1-2
Metehan Mert (69')
2-2
Pedrinho (pen.) (85')
3-2
Mickael Biron (90+2')
Batman Petrolspor - ESE 25 Oct
4:2
1-0
Mikail Okyar (6')
1-1
Nafican Yardımcı (34')
2-1
Eray Korkmaz (o.g.) (39')
2-2
Mallik Wilks (51')
3-2
Mame Mor Faye (77')
4-2
Altin Zeqiri (90+3')
ESE - Mardin BB 19 Oct
1:1
1-0
N/A (80')
1-1
Guelor Kanga (pen.) (90+6')
Manisa FK - ESE 15 Oct
0:1
0-1
Guelor Kanga (20')
Istanbulspor - ESE 10 Oct
0:2
0-1
Bahadır Ozturk (o.g.) (39')
0-2
Ahmed Traore (90+4')
ESE - Fatih Karagumruk 19 Sep
2:2
1-0
Kelechi Iheanacho (16')
1-1
Mikail Okyar (18')
2-1
Lincoln (20')
2-2
Y. Erdogan (50')
Bursaspor - ESE 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.33
1.38 Away
Total 0.57
1.29 Total
Last 8 0.75
1.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 0.92
1.90 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 0 2 4
Total 14 2 2 10
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 5 1 8 Away
4 6 4 14 Total
Away
Total

Istanbulspor

Latest AT HOME

Esenler Erokspor

Latest AWAY
1 Nov IST - Mardin BB
1:2
1-0
Elvin Mendy (7')
1-1
Mallik Wilks (42')
1-2
Olarenwaju Kayode (59')
18 Oct IST - Antalyaspor
0:2
0-1
Ahmet Sagat (24')
0-2
Sander van de Streek (67')
10 Oct IST - Esenler Erokspor
0:1
0-1
Guelor Kanga (20')
7 Sep IST - Igdır FK
1:2
0-1
Arda Colak (28')
1-1
Omer Faruk Duymaz (90+6')
1-2
Serdar Gurler (90+8')
0:5
0-1
Guelor Kanga (pen.) (26')
0-2
Guelor Kanga (43')
0-3
Luccas Claro (60')
0-4
Burak Coban (86')
0-5
Mame Mor Faye (90+4')
Muglaspor - ESE 7 Nov
3:2
0-1
Guelor Kanga (50')
0-2
Y. Erdogan (62')
1-2
Metehan Mert (69')
2-2
Pedrinho (pen.) (85')
3-2
Mickael Biron (90+2')
Batman Petrolspor - ESE 25 Oct
1:1
1-0
N/A (80')
1-1
Guelor Kanga (pen.) (90+6')
Manisa FK - ESE 15 Oct
0:1
0-1
Guelor Kanga (20')
Istanbulspor - ESE 10 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Bursaspor 14 32
Kayserispor 14 30
Igdır FK 14 28
Mardin BB 14 25
Batman Petrolsp 14 24
Keciorengucu 14 23
Bodrum FK 14 21
Antalyaspor 14 20
Fatih Karagumru 14 19
Esenler Erokspo 14 18
Vanspor FK 14 18
Muglaspor 14 18
Umraniyespor 13 17
Sarıyer SK 14 17
Bandırmaspor 14 14
Pendikspor 14 14
Manisa FK 14 13
Sivasspor 14 13
Istanbulspor 14 8
Boluspor 13 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kayserispor 8 17
Bursaspor 8 17
Bodrum FK 8 17
Igdır FK 8 16
Esenler Erokspo 8 14
Umraniyespor 8 14
Antalyaspor 8 14
Mardin BB 8 13
Vanspor FK 8 13
Keciorengucu 8 12
Fatih Karagumru 8 11
Muglaspor 8 9
Batman Petrolsp 8 8
Sivasspor 8 7
Sarıyer SK 8 7
Pendikspor 8 6
Istanbulspor 8 6
Manisa FK 8 5
Bandırmaspor 8 5
Boluspor 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%38%3.0025% 88%63%63%3.7563%
Total 86%64%43%3.2143% 71%43%36%2.7150%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 79% 54% 39% 2.96 46%
League (Total) 82% 51% 27% 2.78 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Istanbulspor (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
% Wins
0%
35%
Esenler Erokspor (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
25%
% Defeats
13%
35%
% Wins
25%
35%
% Scored first
38%
43%
Istanbulspor (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
71%
35%
% Failed To Score
43%
25%
Esenler Erokspor (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
29%
35%
% Clean sheets
29%
25%
% Failed To Score
36%
25%
% Scored first
29%
47%

Contextual averages

Istanbulspor AVG Esenler Erokspor
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 8 Played
Avg Scored 0.83 0.85 0.88 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.67 1.58 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.50 2.44 2.38 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 67% 58% 50% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 88% 75% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 13% 25% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 42% 50% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 0% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 50% 38% 25% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 44% 38% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 44% 38% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 15% 13% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 50% 38% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 26' 44' 61' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 50' 54' 57' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 88% 75% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 73% 63% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 44% 38% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 17% 27% 38% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 13% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 58% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 69% 38% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 38% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 6% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Istanbulspor
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Esenler Erokspor
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Istanbulspor
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Esenler Erokspor
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Istanbulspor (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Istanbulspor League
points per game
0.33
1.35
% Wins
0%
35%
% Draws
33%
29%
% Defeats
67%
35%
Goals scored per game
0.83
1.46
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.32
% Clean sheets
0%
24%
% Failed To Score
33%
25%
% Won To Nil
0%
19%
% Lost To Nil
33%
20%
% Team scored first
50%
52%
% Opponent scored first
50%
43%
Average minute scored first
6
30
Average minute conceded first
24
33
Lead-defending rate
0%
56%
Equalizing rate
20%
40%
% Time leading
22%
28%
% Time level in goals
36%
48%
% Time trailing
42%
24%
PPG when scored first
0.67
2.06
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.55
Total goals per game
2.50
2.78
% over 1.5 goals
83%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
51%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
27%
% both teams scored
67%
55%
Esenler Erokspor (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Esenler Erokspor League
points per game
1.38
1.35
% Wins
25%
35%
% Draws
63%
29%
% Defeats
13%
35%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.32
Goals conceded per game
0.88
1.46
% Clean sheets
50%
25%
% Failed To Score
25%
24%
% Won To Nil
25%
20%
% Lost To Nil
0%
19%
% Team scored first
38%
43%
% Opponent scored first
38%
52%
Average minute scored first
32
33
Average minute conceded first
55
30
Lead-defending rate
67%
60%
Equalizing rate
80%
44%
% Time leading
23%
23%
% Time level in goals
68%
49%
% Time trailing
9%
28%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.20
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.68
Total goals per game
2.38
2.78
% over 1.5 goals
63%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
38%
51%
% over 3.5 goals
38%
27%
% both teams scored
50%
55%

Goal times

Istanbulspor
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 10
46-60 GF 1
GA 6
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 6
1st Half GF 6
50%
GA 18
55%
2nd Half GF 6
50%
GA 15
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Esenler Erokspor
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 6
30%
GA 8
44%
2nd Half GF 14
70%
GA 10
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Istanbulspor
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
80%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 1
20%
GA 5
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 26
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Esenler Erokspor
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 5
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 61

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Istanbulspor Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Esenler Erokspor Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
-1
-2
-9
-2
-5
+4
-1
-1
-3
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Istanbulspor Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Esenler Erokspor Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+2
-2
+1
-1
+1
-1
+3
-1
-1
-2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Istanbulspor
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 19.5 min.
22%
Average minutes level in goals 32.3 min.
36%
Average minutes trailing 38.2 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%
Esenler Erokspor
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 8
38%
No goal scored 2 / 8
25%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 8
63%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 21.1 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 61.1 min.
68%
Average minutes trailing 7.8 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
80%

Results table

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:0 Bursaspor 2:2
4:0 Kayserispor 0:3
1:2 Igdır FK 0:1
1:2 Mardin BB 4:2
4:2 Batman Petrolspor 3:2
Keciorengucu 3:2
2:2 Bodrum FK 0:0
0:2 Antalyaspor
1:1 Fatih Karagumruk 0:2
0:1 Esenler Erokspor
3:2 Vanspor FK
5:0 Muglaspor 0:5
Umraniyespor 1:1
Sarıyer SK 1:1
3:0 Bandırmaspor
0:2 Pendikspor
0:1 Manisa FK 1:1
Sivasspor 0:0
Istanbulspor 0:1
Boluspor

Goal statistics

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Total Total Away
5 12 Scored (GF) 20 12
0.83 0.86 Avg GF 1.43 1.50
10 33 Conceded (GA) 18 7
1.67 2.36 Avg GA 1.29 0.88
2.50 3.21 Avg GF+GA 2.71 2.38
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 86% 75%
83% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 71% 63%
50% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 43% 38%
17% 43% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 38%
0% 21% GF+GA > 4.5 29% 25%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 7% 0%
100% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 57% 38%
50% 57% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 25%
0% 21% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Istanbulspor scored at home
0.83
(B) Esenler Erokspor conceded away
0.88
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.85
1.46
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Istanbulspor conceded at home
1.67
(B) Esenler Erokspor scored away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.58
1.32
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Istanbulspor at home
2.50
(B) Esenler Erokspor away
2.38
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.44
2.78
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Istanbulspor scoring rate at home
67%
(B) Esenler Erokspor conceding rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
58%
75%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Istanbulspor conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Esenler Erokspor scoring rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
88%
76%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Istanbulspor over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Esenler Erokspor over 1.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
73%
82%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Istanbulspor over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) Esenler Erokspor over 2.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
44%
51%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Istanbulspor over 3.5 at home
17%
(B) Esenler Erokspor over 3.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
27%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Istanbulspor BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Esenler Erokspor BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
58%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
8
Goals For per match
0.83
1.50
Clean sheets
0%
50%
Won-to-nil
0%
25%
Scoring Rate
67%
75%
Scored in both halves
0%
25%
Scored first
50%
38%
Leading at HT
17%
25%
Goals Against per match
1.67
0.88
Failed to score
33%
25%
Lost-to-nil
33%
0%
Conceding Rate
100%
50%
Conceded in both halves
50%
0%
Conceded first
50%
38%
Losing at HT
50%
13%

Scorelines

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
FT home
1:2 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
FT away
0:0 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
0:1 1
13%
0:5 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
3:2 1
13%
HT home
0:1 3
50%
1:1 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
HT away
0:0 5
63%
0:1 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
2:1 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Away Home Away
25% 75% % Points 39% 61%
42% 58% stats.pct_scored 40% 60%
30% 70% stats.pct_conceded 61% 39%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
4 - Consecutive defeats - -
6 - No win - -
4 10 No draw 4 2
- 1 No defeat 2 1
1 2 Scored in match 6 5
6 - Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored - -
- 1 No goal conceded 1 1
1 - GF + GA > 2.5 4 2
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Total Total Away
67% 57% Scoring Rate 64% 75%
50% 29% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 29% 38%
17% 29% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 57% 63%
0% 0% Scored in both halves 21% 25%
67% 43% Both teams scored 50% 50%
100% 86% Conceding Rate 71% 50%
83% 79% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 43% 13%
67% 71% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 57% 38%
50% 64% Conceded in both halves 29% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 14% 25%
17% 14% Total = 1 14% 13%
33% 21% Total = 2 29% 25%
33% 21% Total = 3 7% 0%
17% 21% Total = 4 7% 13%
0% 21% Total = 5+ 29% 25%
17% 14% Total = 0 or 1 29% 38%
67% 43% Total = 2 or 3 36% 25%
17% 43% Total = 4+ 36% 38%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Total Total Away
67% 57% GF over 0.5 64% 75%
17% 29% GF over 1.5 36% 38%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 21% 13%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 14% 13%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 7% 13%
100% 86% GA over 0.5 71% 50%
67% 71% GA over 1.5 43% 25%
0% 43% GA over 2.5 14% 13%
0% 29% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 7% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Home Total Total Away
0% 14% Clean sheets 29% 50%
0% 14% Won-to-nil 14% 25%
33% 43% Failed to score 36% 25%
33% 43% Lost-to-nil 21% 0%

Goal margins

Istanbulspor
Esenler Erokspor
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 31 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 42 13
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 01
L 21 10

Trends

Istanbulspor

  • Istanbulspor have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Istanbulspor have lost 71% of their 14 matches.
  • Istanbulspor have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • Istanbulspor have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Istanbulspor is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Istanbulspor has a low ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Istanbulspor's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.62.
  • Istanbulspor's equalizing rate is at 9%, which is 78% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • Istanbulspor's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.29, which is 102% worse than the league average of 0.64.
  • Istanbulspor have scored 58% of their goals away.

Esenler Erokspor

  • Esenler Erokspor have won their last 2 matches.
  • Esenler Erokspor have scored 35% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 70% of Esenler Erokspor's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Esenler Erokspor's equalizing rate is at 60%, which is 43% better than the league average of 42%.
  • Esenler Erokspor's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.88, which is 42% better than the league average of 0.62.
  • Esenler Erokspor's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.50, which is 70% better than the league average of 0.29.
  • 33% of Esenler Erokspor's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Esenler Erokspor's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 40% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Esenler Erokspor's team-conceded-first rate is at 57%, which is 20% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Esenler Erokspor have scored 60% of their goals away.
  • 61% of Esenler Erokspor's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Bursaspor 14 32
Kayserispor 14 30
Igdır FK 14 28
Mardin BB 14 25
Batman Petrolsp 14 24
Keciorengucu 14 23
Bodrum FK 14 21
Antalyaspor 14 20
Fatih Karagumru 14 19
Esenler Erokspo 14 18
Vanspor FK 14 18
Muglaspor 14 18
Umraniyespor 13 17
Sarıyer SK 14 17
Bandırmaspor 14 14
Pendikspor 14 14
Manisa FK 14 13
Sivasspor 14 13
Istanbulspor 14 8
Boluspor 13 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Kayserispor 8 17
Bursaspor 8 17
Bodrum FK 8 17
Igdır FK 8 16
Esenler Erokspo 8 14
Umraniyespor 8 14
Antalyaspor 8 14
Mardin BB 8 13
Vanspor FK 8 13
Keciorengucu 8 12
Fatih Karagumru 8 11
Muglaspor 8 9
Batman Petrolsp 8 8
Sivasspor 8 7
Sarıyer SK 8 7
Pendikspor 8 6
Istanbulspor 8 6
Manisa FK 8 5
Bandırmaspor 8 5
Boluspor 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Igdır FK 7 16
Batman Petrolsp 6 15
Mardin BB 7 14
Kayserispor 6 13
Bursaspor 6 13
Keciorengucu 7 12
Sarıyer SK 8 11
Vanspor FK 8 10
Umraniyespor 7 9
Bodrum FK 7 9
Fatih Karagumru 7 9
Muglaspor 7 9
Bandırmaspor 8 8
Sivasspor 7 8
Manisa FK 7 8
Pendikspor 7 7
Esenler Erokspo 6 7
Antalyaspor 8 7
Istanbulspor 6 2
Boluspor 7 1
Away
GP Pts
Bursaspor 8 19
Kayserispor 8 17
Antalyaspor 6 13
Bodrum FK 7 12
Igdır FK 7 12
Esenler Erokspo 8 11
Keciorengucu 7 11
Mardin BB 7 11
Fatih Karagumru 7 10
Batman Petrolsp 8 9
Muglaspor 7 9
Umraniyespor 6 8
Vanspor FK 6 8
Pendikspor 7 7
Bandırmaspor 6 6
Sarıyer SK 6 6
Istanbulspor 8 6
Manisa FK 7 5
Sivasspor 7 5
Boluspor 6 3
Offence
GP GF
Kayserispor 14 33
Bursaspor 14 30
Batman Petrolsp 14 27
Keciorengucu 14 26
Manisa FK 14 21
Antalyaspor 14 20
Esenler Erokspo 14 20
Fatih Karagumru 14 20
Igdır FK 14 19
Mardin BB 14 19
Bodrum FK 14 18
Muglaspor 14 18
Bandırmaspor 14 17
Sivasspor 14 17
Vanspor FK 14 17
Umraniyespor 13 16
Pendikspor 14 15
Sarıyer SK 14 15
Istanbulspor 14 12
Boluspor 13 6
Defence
GP GA
Igdır FK 14 11
Kayserispor 14 11
Bursaspor 14 12
Umraniyespor 13 12
Bodrum FK 14 13
Mardin BB 14 13
Fatih Karagumru 14 16
Bandırmaspor 14 17
Esenler Erokspo 14 18
Keciorengucu 14 18
Sarıyer SK 14 19
Antalyaspor 14 21
Sivasspor 14 23
Vanspor FK 14 23
Batman Petrolsp 14 24
Manisa FK 14 24
Muglaspor 14 25
Pendikspor 14 25
Boluspor 13 28
Istanbulspor 14 33
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kayserispor 8 23
Bursaspor 8 18
Esenler Erokspo 8 18
Bodrum FK 8 16
Batman Petrolsp 8 13
Muglaspor 8 13
Umraniyespor 8 12
Antalyaspor 8 11
Fatih Karagumru 8 11
Keciorengucu 8 11
Igdır FK 8 10
Manisa FK 8 10
Mardin BB 8 10
Sivasspor 8 10
Vanspor FK 8 10
Pendikspor 8 7
Sarıyer SK 8 7
Bandırmaspor 8 6
Istanbulspor 8 6
Boluspor 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Fatih Karagumru 8 6
Igdır FK 8 6
Umraniyespor 8 6
Bodrum FK 8 8
Bursaspor 8 8
Kayserispor 8 8
Antalyaspor 8 9
Keciorengucu 8 10
Mardin BB 8 10
Vanspor FK 8 10
Esenler Erokspo 8 12
Sarıyer SK 8 12
Bandırmaspor 8 14
Manisa FK 8 14
Pendikspor 8 14
Sivasspor 8 14
Batman Petrolsp 8 17
Boluspor 8 17
Istanbulspor 8 18
Muglaspor 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Kayserispor 6 18
Batman Petrolsp 6 16
Antalyaspor 8 13
Bursaspor 6 13
Keciorengucu 7 13
Bandırmaspor 8 12
Igdır FK 7 11
Manisa FK 7 11
Muglaspor 7 11
Sivasspor 7 11
Sarıyer SK 8 10
Umraniyespor 7 9
Esenler Erokspo 6 8
Fatih Karagumru 7 8
Mardin BB 7 8
Pendikspor 7 8
Vanspor FK 8 8
Bodrum FK 7 7
Istanbulspor 6 5
Boluspor 7 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Bursaspor 6 4
Mardin BB 7 4
Igdır FK 7 5
Bodrum FK 7 6
Kayserispor 6 6
Umraniyespor 7 6
Fatih Karagumru 7 8
Keciorengucu 7 8
Sivasspor 7 9
Bandırmaspor 8 10
Batman Petrolsp 6 10
Istanbulspor 6 10
Manisa FK 7 10
Pendikspor 7 10
Esenler Erokspo 6 11
Sarıyer SK 8 11
Muglaspor 7 12
Vanspor FK 8 12
Boluspor 7 14
Antalyaspor 8 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Bursaspor 8 17
Kayserispor 8 15
Keciorengucu 7 13
Esenler Erokspo 8 12
Fatih Karagumru 7 12
Batman Petrolsp 8 11
Bodrum FK 7 11
Mardin BB 7 11
Manisa FK 7 10
Vanspor FK 6 9
Igdır FK 7 8
Antalyaspor 6 7
Istanbulspor 8 7
Muglaspor 7 7
Pendikspor 7 7
Umraniyespor 6 7
Sivasspor 7 6
Bandırmaspor 6 5
Sarıyer SK 6 5
Boluspor 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Antalyaspor 6 4
Kayserispor 8 5
Igdır FK 7 6
Umraniyespor 6 6
Bandırmaspor 6 7
Bodrum FK 7 7
Esenler Erokspo 8 7
Bursaspor 8 8
Fatih Karagumru 7 8
Sarıyer SK 6 8
Mardin BB 7 9
Keciorengucu 7 10
Vanspor FK 6 11
Muglaspor 7 13
Batman Petrolsp 8 14
Boluspor 6 14
Manisa FK 7 14
Sivasspor 7 14
Pendikspor 7 15
Istanbulspor 8 23

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Batman Petrolspor 14 3.64 100% 100% 79% 43% 21% 14% 79% 14% 7% 14% 7%
Istanbulspor 14 3.21 100% 86% 64% 43% 21% 7% 43% 14% 43% 14% 43%
Manisa FK 14 3.21 93% 79% 64% 36% 29% 14% 79% 7% 21% 0% 14%
Kayserispor 14 3.14 100% 86% 64% 43% 14% 7% 43% 57% 0% 57% 0%
Keciorengucu 14 3.14 93% 86% 50% 36% 29% 14% 64% 36% 7% 29% 0%
Muglaspor 14 3.07 86% 79% 50% 43% 29% 14% 36% 36% 43% 21% 29%
Bursaspor 14 3.00 100% 93% 71% 21% 7% 7% 57% 43% 0% 43% 0%
Antalyaspor 14 2.93 100% 86% 57% 21% 14% 7% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Pendikspor 14 2.86 100% 86% 43% 36% 21% 0% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
Sivasspor 14 2.86 93% 93% 57% 36% 7% 0% 79% 7% 21% 0% 14%
Vanspor FK 14 2.86 100% 93% 50% 29% 14% 0% 50% 14% 36% 14% 36%
Esenler Erokspor 14 2.71 86% 71% 43% 36% 29% 7% 50% 29% 36% 14% 21%
Boluspor 13 2.62 100% 85% 54% 8% 8% 8% 38% 0% 62% 0% 62%
Fatih Karagumruk 14 2.57 100% 86% 36% 14% 7% 7% 57% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Bandırmaspor 14 2.43 93% 79% 43% 14% 7% 7% 43% 29% 36% 21% 29%
Sarıyer SK 14 2.43 100% 93% 36% 7% 7% 0% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
Mardin BB 14 2.29 93% 64% 43% 14% 7% 7% 50% 36% 21% 29% 14%
Bodrum FK 14 2.21 79% 71% 43% 21% 7% 0% 50% 29% 43% 7% 21%
Umraniyespor 13 2.15 92% 69% 38% 15% 0% 0% 54% 31% 23% 23% 15%
Igdır FK 14 2.14 93% 57% 36% 14% 7% 7% 50% 36% 21% 29% 14%
...
League average 95.0% 82.0% 51.1% 26.6% 14.4% 6.5% 55.4% 24.8% 24.8% 19.8% 19.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

139 matches played / 37936.7%
Home:
35.3%
Draws:
29.5%
Away:
35.3%
Total goals: 386
Goals per match: 2.78
Home goals/match:
1.46
Away goals/match:
1.32
Over 1.5 goals:
82.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
51.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.6%
Both teams scored:
55.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.8%
No goal scored:
5.0%
Away team scored first:
43.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.12
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.62
Lead-defending rate at home:
55.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
60.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
39.5%
Equalizing rate away:
44.3%
Home team lead duration:
27.7%
Teams level in goals:
48.6%
Away team lead duration:
23.7%