Indy Eleven stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
| stats.ppg_home_away | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| No win | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| No draw | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 1 | - | - |
| Conceded in match | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | 1 |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 1 | 1 |
Comparison with league average
Indy Eleven (30 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Indy Eleven | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.13
|
1.36 | |
| % Wins |
30%
|
36% | |
| % Draws |
23%
|
28% | |
| % Defeats |
47%
|
36% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.17
|
1.36 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.37
|
1.36 | |
| % Clean sheets |
13%
|
27% | |
| % Failed To Score |
33%
|
27% | |
| % Won To Nil |
13%
|
18% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
33%
|
18% | |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
45% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
45% | |
| Average minute scored first |
34
|
32 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
39
|
32 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
45%
|
57% | |
| Equalizing rate |
30%
|
43% | |
| % Time leading |
25%
|
24% | |
| % Time level in goals |
48%
|
51% | |
| % Time trailing |
27%
|
24% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.15
|
2.24 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.35
|
0.56 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.53
|
2.72 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
70%
|
71% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
47%
|
50% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
33%
|
31% | |
| % both teams scored |
53%
|
54% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 13 / 30 | 43% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 30 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 17 / 30 | 57% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 9 / 30 | 30% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 10 / 30 | 33% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 11 / 30 | 37% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 22.2 min. | 25% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 43.2 min. | 48% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 24.6 min. | 27% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 20 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 11 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 45% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 20 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 6 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 30% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 24 | 11 | 35 |
| GF per match | 1.60 | 0.73 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 16 | 25 | 41 |
| GA per match | 1.07 | 1.67 | 1.37 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.67 | 2.40 | 2.53 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 80% | 60% | 70% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 53% | 40% | 47% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| Won-to-nil | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 47% | 33% |
| Lost-to-nil | 20% | 47% | 33% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 80% | 53% | 67% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 60% | 13% | 37% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| Scored in both halves | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 47% | 53% |
| Conceding Rate | 80% | 93% | 87% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 60% | 40% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Conceded in both halves | 7% | 33% | 20% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 80% | 53% | 67% |
| GF over 1.5 | 53% | 20% | 37% |
| GF over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 10% |
| GF over 3.5 | 7% | 0% | 3% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 80% | 93% | 87% |
| GA over 1.5 | 20% | 53% | 37% |
| GA over 2.5 | 7% | 13% | 10% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Total = 2 | 27% | 20% | 23% |
| Total = 3 | 20% | 7% | 13% |
| Total = 4 | 33% | 27% | 30% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 7% | 3% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 47% | 27% | 37% |
| Total = 4+ | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 79% |
% Points
|
21% |
| 69% |
% Goals scored
|
31% |
| 39% |
% Goals conceded
|
61% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.80 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.47 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.33 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 8 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 11 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 9 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 13 | 37% | |
| GA | 17 | 41% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 22 | 63% | |
| GA | 24 | 59% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 51 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
Trends
- Indy Eleven's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 60% better than the league average of 0.17.
- Indy Eleven have lost their last 3 matches.
- Indy Eleven have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
- Indy Eleven have lost their last 3 home matches.
- Indy Eleven failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
- Indy Eleven have conceded the opening goal in 87% of their 15 away matches.
- 7 consecutive match where Indy Eleven failed to keep a clean sheet.
- Indy Eleven is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
- Indy Eleven's clean sheet rate is at 13%, which is 51% worse than the league average of 27%.
- Indy Eleven's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.35, which is 37% worse than the league average of 0.56.
- 79% of Indy Eleven's points have been earned at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
54.4%
No goal scored:
9.3%
Away team scored first:
36.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
60.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.0%
Equalizing rate at home:
47.0%
Equalizing rate away:
39.8%
Home team lead duration:
29.2%
Teams level in goals:
51.3%
Away team lead duration:
19.5%
Usa - USL Championship