Membership Simulator:
Sheffield Utd
0 - 0
West Brom
Sheffield Utd
West Brom
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Sheffield Utd (AT HOME) |
7
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
9 |
7 |
43 |
29 |
29 |
1.29 |
1.00 |
2.29 |
1.57 |
| West Brom (AWAY) |
7
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
10 |
8 |
57 |
14 |
29 |
1.43 |
1.14 |
2.57 |
1.86 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Sheffield Utd |
|
West Brom |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
match.most_recent_first
| 3 Nov |
Preston North End - SHU |
|
| 30 Oct |
SHU - Wrexham |
|
| 24 Oct |
SHU - Derby County |
|
| 17 Oct |
Bristol City - SHU |
|
| 14 Oct |
Portsmouth - SHU |
|
| 10 Oct |
SHU - Lincoln City |
|
| 19 Sep |
Stoke City - SHU |
|
| 13 Sep |
SHU - Wolves |
|
|
|
WBA - Southampton |
3 Nov |
|
|
West Ham United - WBA |
31 Oct |
|
|
Preston North End - WBA |
24 Oct |
|
|
WBA - Blackburn |
17 Oct |
|
|
Wrexham - WBA |
13 Oct |
|
|
WBA - Birmingham |
10 Oct |
|
|
Wolves - WBA |
20 Sep |
|
|
WBA - QP Rangers |
12 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.57 |
|
1.86 |
Away |
| Total |
1.57 |
|
1.79 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
1.63 |
|
1.50 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
7
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
| Total |
14
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
Away |
|
7
|
4
|
3
|
14
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
Sheffield Utd
Latest AT HOME
West Brom
Latest AWAY
| 30 Oct |
SHU - Wrexham |
|
| 24 Oct |
SHU - Derby County |
|
| 10 Oct |
SHU - Lincoln City |
|
| 13 Sep |
SHU - Wolves |
|
|
|
West Ham United - WBA |
31 Oct |
|
|
Preston North End - WBA |
24 Oct |
|
|
Wrexham - WBA |
13 Oct |
|
|
Wolves - WBA |
20 Sep |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Middlesbrough
|
13
|
28
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
26
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
25
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
24
|
|
Wolves
|
13
|
24
|
|
West Ham United
|
13
|
22
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
22
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
22
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
21
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
18
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
18
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
13
|
18
|
|
Bolton
|
14
|
17
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Cardiff City
|
13
|
14
|
|
Wrexham
|
13
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
14
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
10
|
|
Derby County
|
14
|
7
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
5
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
19
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
18
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
16
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
15
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
14
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
13
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
8
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
3
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
3
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
2
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
63% | 50% | 25% | 2.63 | 50% |
|
75% | 38% | 25% | 2.50 | 75% |
| Total |
64% | 57% | 36% | 2.64 | 57% |
|
71% | 43% | 29% | 2.50 | 71% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
68% |
50% |
32% |
2.57 |
64% |
| League (Total) |
77% |
61% |
38% |
2.92 |
62% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Sheffield Utd (AT HOME)
vs league average
West Brom (AWAY)
vs league average
Sheffield Utd (TOTAL)
vs league average
West Brom (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Sheffield Utd |
AVG |
West Brom |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
7 |
|
7 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.29 |
1.21 |
1.14 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.00 |
1.21 |
1.43 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
2.29 |
2.43 |
2.57 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
71% |
79% |
86% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
57% |
71% |
86% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
43% |
29% |
14% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
29% |
21% |
14% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
29% |
14% |
0% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
29% |
21% |
14% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
29% |
43% |
57% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
57% |
50% |
43% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
29% |
14% |
0% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
29% |
21% |
14% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
52' |
59' |
65' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
44' |
54' |
63' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
86% |
93% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
57% |
64% |
71% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
43% |
50% |
57% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
29% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
14% |
7% |
0% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
43% |
57% |
71% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
71% |
50% |
29% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
29% |
21% |
14% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
14% |
7% |
0% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
|
| Avg Corners For |
4.29 |
5.79 |
7.29 |
Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against |
5.00 |
5.36 |
5.71 |
Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
9.29 |
11.14 |
13.00 |
Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
|
| Over 7.5 total corners |
71% |
86% |
100% |
Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners |
71% |
86% |
100% |
Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners |
57% |
79% |
100% |
Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners |
29% |
50% |
71% |
Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners |
14% |
43% |
71% |
Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners |
14% |
43% |
71% |
Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners |
14% |
36% |
57% |
Over 13.5 total corners |
Results progression and current form
Sheffield Utd
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
West Brom
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Sheffield Utd
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
West Brom
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Sheffield Utd (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Sheffield Utd |
League |
| points per game |
1.57
|
|
1.52 |
| % Wins |
43%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
29%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
29%
|
|
32% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.29
|
|
1.64 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.00
|
|
1.28 |
| % Clean sheets |
43%
|
|
24% |
| % Failed To Score |
29%
|
|
20% |
| % Won To Nil |
29%
|
|
18% |
| % Lost To Nil |
14%
|
|
14% |
| % Team scored first |
29%
|
|
48% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
46% |
| Average minute scored first |
37
|
|
27 |
| Average minute conceded first |
34
|
|
27 |
| Lead-defending rate |
100%
|
|
64% |
| Equalizing rate |
67%
|
|
50% |
| % Time leading |
17%
|
|
29% |
| % Time level in goals |
66%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
17%
|
|
25% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
2.22 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.00
|
|
0.86 |
| Total goals per game |
2.29
|
|
2.92 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
57%
|
|
77% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
43%
|
|
61% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
|
38% |
| % both teams scored |
43%
|
|
62% |
West Brom (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
West Brom |
League |
| points per game |
1.86
|
|
1.22 |
| % Wins |
57%
|
|
32% |
| % Draws |
14%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
29%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.43
|
|
1.28 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.14
|
|
1.64 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
20% |
| % Failed To Score |
14%
|
|
24% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
14% |
| % Lost To Nil |
14%
|
|
18% |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
|
46% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
48% |
| Average minute scored first |
37
|
|
27 |
| Average minute conceded first |
60
|
|
27 |
| Lead-defending rate |
80%
|
|
50% |
| Equalizing rate |
60%
|
|
36% |
| % Time leading |
23%
|
|
25% |
| % Time level in goals |
62%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
15%
|
|
28% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
1.88 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.00
|
|
0.62 |
| Total goals per game |
2.57
|
|
2.92 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
71%
|
|
77% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
61% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
|
38% |
| % both teams scored |
71%
|
|
62% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
12 |
|
60% |
| GA |
9 |
|
53% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
8 |
|
40% |
| GA |
8 |
|
47% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
42 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
47 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
7 |
|
35% |
| GA |
6 |
|
40% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
13 |
|
65% |
| GA |
9 |
|
60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
55 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
50 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
4 |
|
44% |
| GA |
4 |
|
57% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
5 |
|
56% |
| GA |
3 |
|
43% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
44 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
2 |
|
20% |
| GA |
1 |
|
13% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
8 |
|
80% |
| GA |
7 |
|
88% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
63 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
65 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Sheffield Utd Goal Difference (TOTAL)
West Brom Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Sheffield Utd Goal Difference (AT HOME)
West Brom Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| No goal scored |
1 / 7
|
|
14% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
15.3 min. |
|
17% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
59.4 min. |
|
66% |
| Average minutes trailing |
15.3 min. |
|
17% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
3 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
0 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
100% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
6 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
4 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
67% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
1 / 7
|
|
14% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
6 / 7
|
|
86% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
20.9 min. |
|
23% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
55.9 min. |
|
62% |
| Average minutes trailing |
13.3 min. |
|
15% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
5 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
1 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
80% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
5 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
3 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
60% |
Results table
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
|
3:1 |
| 0:0 |
|
Birmingham
|
0:1 |
|
|
2:1 |
Stoke City
|
|
|
|
0:0 |
Swansea City
|
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
1:1 |
|
| 0:1 |
|
Wolves
|
|
1:0 |
|
|
West Ham United
|
|
1:3 |
|
Sheffield Utd
|
|
|
|
3:2 |
Portsmouth
|
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
1:1 |
|
| 1:3 |
|
Norwich City
|
|
1:2 |
|
|
Millwall
|
|
|
|
1:2 |
Blackburn
|
3:2 |
|
|
0:1 |
Bristol City
|
|
|
| 3:2 |
|
Bolton
|
|
|
| 3:0 |
|
Lincoln City
|
|
|
|
2:2 |
Cardiff City
|
|
|
| 1:0 |
|
Wrexham
|
|
1:2 |
|
|
Watford
|
1:0 |
|
|
|
Charlton
|
1:1 |
|
|
|
Burnley
|
3:1 |
|
| 1:1 |
|
Derby County
|
|
0:1 |
|
2:3 |
Preston North End
|
|
1:1 |
Goal statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 9 |
20 |
Scored (GF) |
20 |
10 |
| 1.29 |
1.43 |
Avg GF |
1.43 |
1.43 |
| 7 |
17 |
Conceded (GA) |
15 |
8 |
| 1.00 |
1.21 |
Avg GA |
1.07 |
1.14 |
| 2.29 |
2.64 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.50 |
2.57 |
| 86% |
86% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
| 57% |
64% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
71% |
71% |
| 43% |
57% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
43% |
57% |
| 29% |
36% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
| 14% |
21% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
| 71% |
71% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
57% |
29% |
| 29% |
36% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
29% |
14% |
| 14% |
29% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
7% |
0% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sheffield Utd scored at home
1.29
(B) West Brom conceded away
1.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sheffield Utd conceded at home
1.00
(B) West Brom scored away
1.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Sheffield Utd at home
2.29
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Sheffield Utd scoring rate at home
71%
(B) West Brom conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Sheffield Utd conceding rate at home
57%
(B) West Brom scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sheffield Utd over 1.5 at home
57%
(B) West Brom over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sheffield Utd over 2.5 at home
43%
(B) West Brom over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sheffield Utd over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) West Brom over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Sheffield Utd BTS matches at home
43%
(B) West Brom BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
| HT home |
| 0:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 1:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
14% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
5 |
|
71% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
Home vs Away distribution
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 50% |
50% |
% Points |
48% |
52% |
| 45% |
55% |
stats.pct_scored |
50% |
50% |
| 41% |
59% |
stats.pct_conceded |
47% |
53% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 1 |
2 |
Consecutive wins |
- |
1 |
| - |
- |
Consecutive draws |
1 |
- |
| - |
- |
Consecutive defeats |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
No win |
1 |
- |
| 1 |
2 |
No draw |
- |
1 |
| 3 |
4 |
No defeat |
5 |
3 |
| 3 |
7 |
Scored in match |
5 |
3 |
| - |
1 |
Conceded in match |
8 |
4 |
| - |
- |
No goal scored |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
No goal conceded |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
1 |
| 2 |
- |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
1 |
- |
Scoring rates
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 71% |
79% |
Scoring Rate |
86% |
86% |
| 57% |
57% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
50% |
29% |
| 43% |
36% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
57% |
71% |
| 29% |
14% |
Scored in both halves |
21% |
14% |
| 43% |
57% |
Both teams scored |
71% |
71% |
| 57% |
64% |
Conceding Rate |
86% |
86% |
| 43% |
50% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
36% |
14% |
| 43% |
43% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
50% |
71% |
| 29% |
29% |
Conceded in both halves |
0% |
0% |
Scored + Conceded per match
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 14% |
14% |
Total = 0 |
0% |
0% |
| 29% |
21% |
Total = 1 |
29% |
29% |
| 14% |
7% |
Total = 2 |
29% |
14% |
| 14% |
21% |
Total = 3 |
14% |
29% |
| 14% |
14% |
Total = 4 |
21% |
29% |
| 14% |
21% |
Total = 5+ |
7% |
0% |
| 43% |
36% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
29% |
29% |
| 29% |
29% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
43% |
43% |
| 29% |
36% |
Total = 4+ |
29% |
29% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 71% |
79% |
GF over 0.5 |
86% |
86% |
| 29% |
43% |
GF over 1.5 |
36% |
43% |
| 29% |
21% |
GF over 2.5 |
21% |
14% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 57% |
64% |
GA over 0.5 |
86% |
86% |
| 29% |
43% |
GA over 1.5 |
14% |
14% |
| 14% |
14% |
GA over 2.5 |
7% |
14% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 43% |
36% |
Clean sheets |
14% |
14% |
| 29% |
21% |
Won-to-nil |
14% |
14% |
| 29% |
21% |
Failed to score |
14% |
14% |
| 14% |
7% |
Lost-to-nil |
14% |
14% |
Corner statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 4.29 |
3.79 |
Avg Corners For |
5.64 |
5.71 |
| 5.00 |
6.07 |
Avg Corners Against |
6.00 |
7.29 |
| 9.29 |
9.86 |
AVG Total (F+A) |
11.64 |
13.00 |
| 71% |
79% |
Total Over 7.5 |
100% |
100% |
| 71% |
71% |
Total Over 8.5 |
79% |
100% |
| 57% |
50% |
Total Over 9.5 |
71% |
100% |
| 29% |
29% |
Total Over 10.5 |
57% |
71% |
| 14% |
21% |
Total Over 11.5 |
50% |
71% |
| 14% |
21% |
Total Over 12.5 |
43% |
71% |
| 14% |
21% |
Total Over 13.5 |
36% |
57% |
Trends
Sheffield Utd
- Sheffield Utd have won their last 2 matches.
- Sheffield Utd have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
- Sheffield Utd have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
- 7 consecutive match where Sheffield Utd have scored.
- Sheffield Utd's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.38, which is 88% better than the league average of 0.74.
- Sheffield Utd's clean sheet rate is at 36%, which is 61% better than the league average of 22%.
- Sheffield Utd have conceded the opening goal in 57% of their 7 home matches.
- Sheffield Utd's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 39% worse than the league average of 47%.
- Sheffield Utd's team-conceded-first rate is at 57%, which is 22% worse than the league average of 47%.
- Sheffield Utd's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.21, which is 26% worse than the league average of 0.29.
- Sheffield Utd have scored 55% of their goals away.
West Brom
- West Brom have won 57% of their 7 away matches.
- West Brom have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
- West Brom have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
- West Brom has a high ranking in the Away table.
- West Brom's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.38, which is 88% better than the league average of 0.74.
- West Brom's equalizing rate is at 67%, which is 57% better than the league average of 42%.
- West Brom failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
- 8 consecutive match where West Brom failed to keep a clean sheet.
- West Brom's clean sheet rate is at 14%, which is 35% worse than the league average of 22%.
- West Brom's team-conceded-first rate is at 57%, which is 22% worse than the league average of 47%.
- West Brom's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.23.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Middlesbrough
|
13
|
28
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
26
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
25
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
24
|
|
Wolves
|
13
|
24
|
|
West Ham United
|
13
|
22
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
22
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
22
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
21
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
18
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
18
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
13
|
18
|
|
Bolton
|
14
|
17
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Cardiff City
|
13
|
14
|
|
Wrexham
|
13
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
14
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
10
|
|
Derby County
|
14
|
7
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
5
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
19
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
18
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
16
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
15
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
14
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
13
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
8
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
3
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
3
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Southampton
|
7
|
19
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
17
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
14
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
13
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
13
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
6
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
12
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
12
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
9
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Wrexham
|
6
|
8
|
|
Bristol City
|
6
|
6
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
6
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
5
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
5
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
4
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
2
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
13
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
13
|
|
West Ham United
|
6
|
12
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
6
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
11
|
|
Wolves
|
6
|
10
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
9
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
7
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
6
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
6
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
5
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
5
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
2
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
1
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
1
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
West Ham United
|
13
|
33
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
13
|
30
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
29
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
27
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
23
|
|
Wolves
|
13
|
23
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
22
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
22
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
21
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
20
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
20
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
20
|
|
Bolton
|
14
|
19
|
|
Cardiff City
|
13
|
19
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
19
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
13
|
15
|
|
Wrexham
|
13
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
13
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
12
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
11
|
|
Derby County
|
14
|
11
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
13
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
14
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
15
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
16
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
16
|
|
Wolves
|
13
|
16
|
|
Bristol City
|
13
|
17
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
13
|
17
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
17
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
17
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
17
|
|
West Ham United
|
13
|
18
|
|
Wrexham
|
13
|
19
|
|
Cardiff City
|
13
|
20
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
22
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
22
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
23
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
24
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
24
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
24
|
|
Bolton
|
14
|
26
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
26
|
|
Derby County
|
14
|
29
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
30
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
22
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
22
|
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
18
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
17
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
15
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
15
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
13
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
12
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
12
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
12
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
11
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
10
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
9
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
7
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
6
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
6
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
5
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
5
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
6
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
7
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
8
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
9
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
11
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
11
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
13
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
13
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
15
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
15
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
16
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
18
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
18
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
18
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Southampton
|
7
|
20
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
18
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
17
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
17
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
15
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
14
|
|
Cardiff City
|
6
|
13
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
13
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
12
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
11
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
10
|
|
Wrexham
|
6
|
10
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
9
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
9
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
8
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
8
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
7
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
4
|
|
Bristol City
|
6
|
3
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
3
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Bristol City
|
6
|
6
|
|
Cardiff City
|
6
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
6
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
6
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
7
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
7
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
7
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
7
|
|
Wrexham
|
6
|
8
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
9
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
9
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
9
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
10
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
11
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
11
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
13
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
14
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
16
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
West Ham United
|
6
|
15
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
6
|
13
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
10
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
10
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
10
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
10
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
10
|
|
Wolves
|
6
|
10
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
8
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
8
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
8
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
7
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
6
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
6
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
5
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
5
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
4
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
5
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
6
|
|
West Ham United
|
6
|
7
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
8
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
6
|
8
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
8
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Wolves
|
6
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
10
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
11
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
11
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
11
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
13
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
14
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
15
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
15
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
16
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
16
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
17
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
West Ham United
|
13 |
3.92 |
100% |
92% |
77% |
62% |
38% |
23% |
69% |
31% |
0% |
31% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
14 |
3.64 |
100% |
79% |
79% |
50% |
29% |
14% |
64% |
7% |
29% |
7% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
13 |
3.62 |
100% |
85% |
77% |
54% |
23% |
15% |
77% |
23% |
0% |
23% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
14 |
3.36 |
100% |
86% |
79% |
50% |
14% |
7% |
50% |
29% |
21% |
29% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
14 |
3.21 |
86% |
64% |
64% |
50% |
36% |
14% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
14 |
3.14 |
93% |
93% |
64% |
50% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
7% |
7% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
14 |
3.07 |
93% |
79% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
7% |
79% |
21% |
7% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
14 |
3.00 |
93% |
86% |
79% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
71% |
21% |
14% |
14% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
13 |
3.00 |
100% |
85% |
62% |
38% |
8% |
8% |
69% |
8% |
23% |
8% |
23% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
14 |
3.00 |
100% |
79% |
64% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
64% |
0% |
36% |
0% |
36% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
13 |
3.00 |
100% |
69% |
62% |
46% |
15% |
8% |
62% |
31% |
8% |
31% |
8% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
14 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
7% |
36% |
7% |
36% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
14 |
2.79 |
93% |
79% |
71% |
36% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
36% |
14% |
29% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14 |
2.79 |
86% |
79% |
57% |
36% |
21% |
0% |
64% |
21% |
29% |
7% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
14 |
2.79 |
93% |
79% |
64% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
64% |
36% |
7% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14 |
2.71 |
93% |
64% |
57% |
36% |
14% |
7% |
50% |
29% |
29% |
21% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14 |
2.64 |
86% |
64% |
57% |
36% |
21% |
0% |
57% |
36% |
21% |
21% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
14 |
2.64 |
86% |
71% |
64% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
13 |
2.62 |
92% |
85% |
46% |
15% |
15% |
8% |
62% |
15% |
31% |
8% |
23% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
14 |
2.57 |
100% |
71% |
43% |
21% |
14% |
7% |
50% |
14% |
36% |
14% |
36% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14 |
2.50 |
86% |
71% |
50% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
14 |
2.50 |
100% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
7% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
13 |
2.46 |
92% |
62% |
46% |
31% |
15% |
0% |
54% |
15% |
38% |
8% |
31% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
14 |
2.36 |
86% |
71% |
50% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
21% |
43% |
7% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8 |
4.25 |
100% |
88% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
8 |
4.13 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
100% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
8 |
3.38 |
88% |
63% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
8 |
3.00 |
88% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
75% |
63% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
8 |
2.00 |
88% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
8 |
2.00 |
100% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
7 |
4.14 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
7 |
3.57 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7 |
3.43 |
86% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
6 |
3.17 |
100% |
83% |
50% |
50% |
17% |
17% |
83% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
7 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
6 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
17% |
17% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7 |
2.86 |
86% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
7 |
2.57 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
7 |
2.57 |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
71% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
7 |
2.00 |
71% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
7 |
1.57 |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
6 |
1.50 |
100% |
33% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
17% |
17% |
67% |
17% |
67% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
57% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
6 |
3.67 |
100% |
83% |
67% |
67% |
33% |
17% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
6 |
3.50 |
100% |
83% |
67% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
83% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
7 |
3.29 |
86% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
6 |
3.17 |
100% |
67% |
67% |
50% |
17% |
17% |
67% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
100% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
7 |
3.00 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
7 |
3.00 |
71% |
57% |
57% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
43% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7 |
3.00 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
7 |
3.00 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7 |
2.71 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
86% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
29% |
29% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
7 |
2.14 |
86% |
57% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7 |
2.00 |
100% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
43% |
29% |
43% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7 |
1.57 |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
165 matches played / 55229.9%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 2.92
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:47.9%
Away team scored first:46.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 26.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.05
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.74
Lead-defending rate at home:64.5%
Lead-defending rate away:50.5%
Equalizing rate at home:49.5%
Equalizing rate away:35.5%
Home team lead duration:28.7%
Teams level in goals:46.3%
Away team lead duration:25.0%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.