England - League One
Stats ▼
Other divisions ▼
Team ▼
Accrington Stanley
Barnsley
Bolton
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Cambridge Utd
Charlton
Cheltenham Town
Derby County
Exeter City
Fleetwood Town
Forest Green Rovers
Ipswich
Lincoln City
Milton Keynes
Morecambe
Oxford United
Peterborough
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Sheffield Wed
Shrewsbury Town
Wycombe
England - League One: Equalizers
Equalizers scored
Equalizers scored (Total)
| Total | GP | Goals giving lead to opponent | Equalizer goals scored | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per goal giving lead to opponent | ||||
| Accrington Stanley | 46 | 34 | 0.74 |
|
10 | 0.29 | 29.4% |
|
| Barnsley | 46 | 17 | 0.37 |
|
5 | 0.29 | 29.4% |
|
| Bolton | 46 | 20 | 0.43 |
|
9 | 0.45 | 45.0% |
|
| Bristol Rovers | 46 | 36 | 0.78 |
|
15 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Burton Albion | 46 | 30 | 0.65 |
|
10 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Cambridge Utd | 46 | 38 | 0.83 |
|
12 | 0.32 | 31.6% |
|
| Charlton | 46 | 26 | 0.57 |
|
10 | 0.38 | 38.5% |
|
| Cheltenham Town | 46 | 28 | 0.61 |
|
8 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Derby County | 46 | 22 | 0.48 |
|
10 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| Exeter City | 46 | 31 | 0.67 |
|
11 | 0.35 | 35.5% |
|
| Fleetwood Town | 46 | 29 | 0.63 |
|
13 | 0.45 | 44.8% |
|
| Forest Green Rovers | 46 | 37 | 0.80 |
|
6 | 0.16 | 16.2% |
|
| Ipswich | 46 | 14 | 0.30 |
|
10 | 0.71 | 71.4% |
|
| Lincoln City | 46 | 18 | 0.39 |
|
6 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Milton Keynes | 46 | 33 | 0.72 |
|
10 | 0.30 | 30.3% |
|
| Morecambe | 46 | 31 | 0.67 |
|
9 | 0.29 | 29.0% |
|
| Oxford United | 46 | 29 | 0.63 |
|
8 | 0.28 | 27.6% |
|
| Peterborough | 46 | 23 | 0.50 |
|
6 | 0.26 | 26.1% |
|
| Plymouth Argyle | 46 | 19 | 0.41 |
|
12 | 0.63 | 63.2% |
|
| Port Vale | 46 | 35 | 0.76 |
|
12 | 0.34 | 34.3% |
|
| Portsmouth | 46 | 26 | 0.57 |
|
16 | 0.62 | 61.5% |
|
| Sheffield Wed | 46 | 17 | 0.37 |
|
11 | 0.65 | 64.7% |
|
| Shrewsbury Town | 46 | 31 | 0.67 |
|
10 | 0.32 | 32.3% |
|
| Wycombe | 46 | 23 | 0.50 |
|
6 | 0.26 | 26.1% |
|
| League total | 647 | 235 | 0.36 | 36.3% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 36.3% | ||||||||
| Accrington Stanley | 23 | 18 | 0.78 |
|
6 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Barnsley | 23 | 6 | 0.26 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Bolton | 23 | 8 | 0.35 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Bristol Rovers | 23 | 18 | 0.78 |
|
8 | 0.44 | 44.4% |
|
| Burton Albion | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Cambridge Utd | 23 | 16 | 0.70 |
|
6 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| Charlton | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
7 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Cheltenham Town | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Derby County | 23 | 8 | 0.35 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Exeter City | 23 | 13 | 0.57 |
|
5 | 0.38 | 38.5% |
|
| Fleetwood Town | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
6 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Forest Green Rovers | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
1 | 0.06 | 5.9% |
|
| Ipswich | 23 | 4 | 0.17 |
|
3 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Lincoln City | 23 | 6 | 0.26 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Milton Keynes | 23 | 16 | 0.70 |
|
4 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Morecambe | 23 | 10 | 0.43 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Oxford United | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
5 | 0.29 | 29.4% |
|
| Peterborough | 23 | 8 | 0.35 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Plymouth Argyle | 23 | 7 | 0.30 |
|
5 | 0.71 | 71.4% |
|
| Port Vale | 23 | 16 | 0.70 |
|
6 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| Portsmouth | 23 | 13 | 0.57 |
|
10 | 0.77 | 76.9% |
|
| Sheffield Wed | 23 | 6 | 0.26 |
|
5 | 0.83 | 83.3% |
|
| Shrewsbury Town | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
5 | 0.36 | 35.7% |
|
| Wycombe | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| League total | 283 | 112 | 0.40 | 39.6% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 39.6% | ||||||||
| Accrington Stanley | 23 | 16 | 0.70 |
|
4 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Barnsley | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
5 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| Bolton | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Bristol Rovers | 23 | 18 | 0.78 |
|
7 | 0.39 | 38.9% |
|
| Burton Albion | 23 | 18 | 0.78 |
|
5 | 0.28 | 27.8% |
|
| Cambridge Utd | 23 | 22 | 0.96 |
|
6 | 0.27 | 27.3% |
|
| Charlton | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
3 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Cheltenham Town | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
4 | 0.24 | 23.5% |
|
| Derby County | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
6 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Exeter City | 23 | 18 | 0.78 |
|
6 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Fleetwood Town | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
7 | 0.47 | 46.7% |
|
| Forest Green Rovers | 23 | 20 | 0.87 |
|
5 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Ipswich | 23 | 10 | 0.43 |
|
7 | 0.70 | 70.0% |
|
| Lincoln City | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
2 | 0.17 | 16.7% |
|
| Milton Keynes | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
6 | 0.35 | 35.3% |
|
| Morecambe | 23 | 21 | 0.91 |
|
6 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Oxford United | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
3 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Peterborough | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
4 | 0.27 | 26.7% |
|
| Plymouth Argyle | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
7 | 0.58 | 58.3% |
|
| Port Vale | 23 | 19 | 0.83 |
|
6 | 0.32 | 31.6% |
|
| Portsmouth | 23 | 13 | 0.57 |
|
6 | 0.46 | 46.2% |
|
| Sheffield Wed | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Shrewsbury Town | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
5 | 0.29 | 29.4% |
|
| Wycombe | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
2 | 0.17 | 16.7% |
|
| League total | 364 | 123 | 0.34 | 33.8% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 33.8% | ||||||||
Equalizers conceded
Equalizers conceded (Total)
| Total | GP | Lead-taking goals scored | Equalizer goals conceded | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per lead-taking goal | ||||
| Accrington Stanley | 46 | 16 | 0.35 |
|
5 | 0.31 | 31.3% |
|
| Barnsley | 46 | 34 | 0.74 |
|
8 | 0.24 | 23.5% |
|
| Bolton | 46 | 30 | 0.65 |
|
7 | 0.23 | 23.3% |
|
| Bristol Rovers | 46 | 22 | 0.48 |
|
8 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Burton Albion | 46 | 27 | 0.59 |
|
12 | 0.44 | 44.4% |
|
| Cambridge Utd | 46 | 19 | 0.41 |
|
6 | 0.32 | 31.6% |
|
| Charlton | 46 | 28 | 0.61 |
|
12 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Cheltenham Town | 46 | 22 | 0.48 |
|
8 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Derby County | 46 | 28 | 0.61 |
|
7 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Exeter City | 46 | 27 | 0.59 |
|
12 | 0.44 | 44.4% |
|
| Fleetwood Town | 46 | 29 | 0.63 |
|
15 | 0.52 | 51.7% |
|
| Forest Green Rovers | 46 | 20 | 0.43 |
|
14 | 0.70 | 70.0% |
|
| Ipswich | 46 | 43 | 0.93 |
|
15 | 0.35 | 34.9% |
|
| Lincoln City | 46 | 25 | 0.54 |
|
11 | 0.44 | 44.0% |
|
| Milton Keynes | 46 | 20 | 0.43 |
|
9 | 0.45 | 45.0% |
|
| Morecambe | 46 | 22 | 0.48 |
|
12 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Oxford United | 46 | 20 | 0.43 |
|
9 | 0.45 | 45.0% |
|
| Peterborough | 46 | 31 | 0.67 |
|
7 | 0.23 | 22.6% |
|
| Plymouth Argyle | 46 | 40 | 0.87 |
|
9 | 0.23 | 22.5% |
|
| Port Vale | 46 | 24 | 0.52 |
|
11 | 0.46 | 45.8% |
|
| Portsmouth | 46 | 27 | 0.59 |
|
10 | 0.37 | 37.0% |
|
| Sheffield Wed | 46 | 37 | 0.80 |
|
9 | 0.24 | 24.3% |
|
| Shrewsbury Town | 46 | 24 | 0.52 |
|
7 | 0.29 | 29.2% |
|
| Wycombe | 46 | 32 | 0.70 |
|
12 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| League total | 647 | 235 | 0.36 | 36.3% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 36.3% = 63.7% | ||||||||
| Accrington Stanley | 23 | 8 | 0.35 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Barnsley | 23 | 20 | 0.87 |
|
4 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Bolton | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
1 | 0.07 | 6.7% |
|
| Bristol Rovers | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
5 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| Burton Albion | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
5 | 0.36 | 35.7% |
|
| Cambridge Utd | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
3 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Charlton | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
5 | 0.36 | 35.7% |
|
| Cheltenham Town | 23 | 13 | 0.57 |
|
5 | 0.38 | 38.5% |
|
| Derby County | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
4 | 0.24 | 23.5% |
|
| Exeter City | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
5 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Fleetwood Town | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
10 | 0.59 | 58.8% |
|
| Forest Green Rovers | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Ipswich | 23 | 24 | 1.04 |
|
8 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Lincoln City | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
7 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Milton Keynes | 23 | 10 | 0.43 |
|
6 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Morecambe | 23 | 16 | 0.70 |
|
8 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Oxford United | 23 | 10 | 0.43 |
|
4 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Peterborough | 23 | 16 | 0.70 |
|
3 | 0.19 | 18.8% |
|
| Plymouth Argyle | 23 | 23 | 1.00 |
|
3 | 0.13 | 13.0% |
|
| Port Vale | 23 | 13 | 0.57 |
|
5 | 0.38 | 38.5% |
|
| Portsmouth | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
6 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Sheffield Wed | 23 | 22 | 0.96 |
|
6 | 0.27 | 27.3% |
|
| Shrewsbury Town | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
4 | 0.27 | 26.7% |
|
| Wycombe | 23 | 19 | 0.83 |
|
8 | 0.42 | 42.1% |
|
| League total | 364 | 123 | 0.34 | 33.8% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 33.8% = 66.2% | ||||||||
| Accrington Stanley | 23 | 8 | 0.35 |
|
3 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| Barnsley | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
4 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Bolton | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
6 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Bristol Rovers | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
3 | 0.27 | 27.3% |
|
| Burton Albion | 23 | 13 | 0.57 |
|
7 | 0.54 | 53.8% |
|
| Cambridge Utd | 23 | 7 | 0.30 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Charlton | 23 | 14 | 0.61 |
|
7 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Cheltenham Town | 23 | 9 | 0.39 |
|
3 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Derby County | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
3 | 0.27 | 27.3% |
|
| Exeter City | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
7 | 0.58 | 58.3% |
|
| Fleetwood Town | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
5 | 0.42 | 41.7% |
|
| Forest Green Rovers | 23 | 9 | 0.39 |
|
8 | 0.89 | 88.9% |
|
| Ipswich | 23 | 19 | 0.83 |
|
7 | 0.37 | 36.8% |
|
| Lincoln City | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| Milton Keynes | 23 | 10 | 0.43 |
|
3 | 0.30 | 30.0% |
|
| Morecambe | 23 | 6 | 0.26 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Oxford United | 23 | 10 | 0.43 |
|
5 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Peterborough | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
4 | 0.27 | 26.7% |
|
| Plymouth Argyle | 23 | 17 | 0.74 |
|
6 | 0.35 | 35.3% |
|
| Port Vale | 23 | 11 | 0.48 |
|
6 | 0.55 | 54.5% |
|
| Portsmouth | 23 | 12 | 0.52 |
|
4 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Sheffield Wed | 23 | 15 | 0.65 |
|
3 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Shrewsbury Town | 23 | 9 | 0.39 |
|
3 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Wycombe | 23 | 13 | 0.57 |
|
4 | 0.31 | 30.8% |
|
| League total | 283 | 112 | 0.40 | 39.6% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 39.6% = 60.4% | ||||||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
52.2%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
40.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
60.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
39.6%
Equalizing rate away:
33.8%
Home team lead duration:
29.8%
Teams level in goals:
47.3%
Away team lead duration:
22.9%