flag Buchbach vs Wacker Burghausen

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Buchbach
3
3
Wacker Burghausen
Buchbach
vs
Wacker Burghausen
3
3
0:1
Adrian Hofherr (39)
0:2
Moritz Bangerter (51)
Leo Kainz (71)
1:2
1:3
Marc Sodji (83)
Leo Kainz (85)
2:3
Tobias Stoßberger (90+3)
3:3

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

Buchbach after 17 matches
drew 5 / 17
29%
scored 15 / 17
88%
scored 2 goals or more 10 / 17
59%
conceded at least 1 goal 14 / 17
82%
conceded 2 goals or more 6 / 17
35%
conceded first 7 / 17
41%
conceded first and drew 4 / 17
24%
trailing at half-time 5 / 17
29%
trailing at HT and drew 3 / 17
18%
Wacker Burghausen after 17 matches
drew 5 / 17
29%
scored 15 / 17
88%
scored 2 goals or more 11 / 17
65%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 17
76%
conceded 2 goals or more 11 / 17
65%
scored first 6 / 17
35%
scored first and drew 1 / 17
6%
leading at half-time 5 / 17
29%
leading at HT and drew 2 / 17
12%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
30 Oct 1860 Munchen - BUC
4:3
0-1
Tobias Heiland (6')
1-1
Florian Niederlechne (16')
2-1
Felix Weber (28')
2-2
Tobias Heiland (33')
2-3
Samed Bahar (42')
3-3
Arian Ortivero Calde (82')
4-3
Lance Fiedler (90+4')
23 Oct BUC - Wacker Burghausen
3:3
0-1
Adrian Hofherr (39')
0-2
Moritz Bangerter (51')
1-2
Leo Kainz (71')
1-3
Marc Sodji (83')
2-3
Leo Kainz (85')
3-3
Tobias Stoßberger (90+3')
16 Oct Illertissen - BUC
4:0
1-0
Elidon Qenaj (4')
2-0
Denis Milic (8')
3-0
Denis Milic (pen.) (70')
4-0
Nino Cassaniti (74')
13 Oct BUC - Augsburg II
1:4
0-1
Loris Husic (8')
0-2
Loris Husic (11')
1-2
Albano Gashi (18')
1-3
Loris Husic (69')
1-4
David Jonathans (72')
10 Oct Vilzing - BUC
1:1
1-0
Max Meyer (63')
1-1
Tobias Heiland (74')
2 Oct BUC - Eltersdorf
0:2
0-1
Robin Renner (58')
0-2
Yannik Jassmann (61')
29 Sep Unterhaching - BUC
2:2
1-0
Mike Gevorgyan (19')
2-0
Moritz Muller (23')
2-1
Andreas Hirtlreiter (28')
2-2
Samed Bahar (59')
25 Sep Memmingen - BUC
0:1
0-1
Philipp Walter (50')
2:1
1-0
Martin Thomann (1')
2-0
Martin Thomann (29')
2-1
N/A (48')
Schweinfurt - WAC 7 Nov
2:0
1-0
Moritz Bangerter (83')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (90+7')
WAC - Unterhaching 30 Oct
3:3
0-1
Adrian Hofherr (39')
0-2
Moritz Bangerter (51')
1-2
Leo Kainz (71')
1-3
Marc Sodji (83')
2-3
Leo Kainz (85')
3-3
Tobias Stoßberger (90+3')
Buchbach - WAC 23 Oct
2:2
1-0
Louis Stegmiller (o.g.) (28')
2-0
Marco Niedermayer (65')
2-1
Noa-Gabriel Simic (68')
2-2
Noah Wagner (90+5')
Eltersdorf - WAC 13 Oct
3:3
0-1
David Gunes (21')
1-1
Noah Agbaje (36')
2-1
Noah Agbaje (45')
3-1
Noah Wagner (50')
3-2
David Gunes (90+2')
3-3
Raul Marita (90+4')
WAC - Greuther Furth II 10 Oct
1:0
1-0
Bastian Bosl (76')
Eichstatt - WAC 3 Oct
3:1
1-0
Jannis Turtschan (17')
1-1
Emre Erdogan (39')
2-1
Maximilian Schuhbaue (76')
3-1
Benedikt Schwarzenst (89')
WAC - 1860 Munchen 26 Sep
5:2
1-0
Felix Bachschmid (pen.) (45+1')
2-0
Noah Agbaje (45+3')
3-0
Felix Bachschmid (49')
3-1
David Lichtensteiger (57')
4-1
Felix Bachschmid (58')
5-1
Marc Sodji (85')
5-2
David Dreo (89')
WAC - Augsburg II 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.75
1.11 Away
Total 1.71
1.35 Total
Last 8 0.75
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.09
1.88 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 4 2 2
Total 17 8 5 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 4 3 9 Away
6 5 6 17 Total
Away
Total

Buchbach

Latest AT HOME

Wacker Burghausen

Latest AWAY
23 Oct BUC - Wacker Burghausen
3:3
0-1
Adrian Hofherr (39')
0-2
Moritz Bangerter (51')
1-2
Leo Kainz (71')
1-3
Marc Sodji (83')
2-3
Leo Kainz (85')
3-3
Tobias Stoßberger (90+3')
13 Oct BUC - Augsburg II
1:4
0-1
Loris Husic (8')
0-2
Loris Husic (11')
1-2
Albano Gashi (18')
1-3
Loris Husic (69')
1-4
David Jonathans (72')
2 Oct BUC - Eltersdorf
0:2
0-1
Robin Renner (58')
0-2
Yannik Jassmann (61')
18 Sep BUC - Schweinfurt
3:1
1-0
Tobias Sztaf (19')
1-1
Nils Piwernetz (57')
2-1
N/A (90')
3-1
Daniel Muteba (90+4')
2:1
1-0
Martin Thomann (1')
2-0
Martin Thomann (29')
2-1
N/A (48')
Schweinfurt - WAC 7 Nov
3:3
0-1
Adrian Hofherr (39')
0-2
Moritz Bangerter (51')
1-2
Leo Kainz (71')
1-3
Marc Sodji (83')
2-3
Leo Kainz (85')
3-3
Tobias Stoßberger (90+3')
Buchbach - WAC 23 Oct
2:2
1-0
Louis Stegmiller (o.g.) (28')
2-0
Marco Niedermayer (65')
2-1
Noa-Gabriel Simic (68')
2-2
Noah Wagner (90+5')
Eltersdorf - WAC 13 Oct
1:0
1-0
Bastian Bosl (76')
Eichstatt - WAC 3 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%63%3.8863% 88%75%63%4.1375%
Total 94%59%53%3.5371% 88%76%59%4.0071%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 68% 56% 3.76 71%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Buchbach (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
24%
% Scored first
63%
48%
% Clean sheets
13%
27%
Conceded per game
1.63
1.35
Wacker Burghausen (AWAY)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.89
1.35
% Defeats
33%
41%
% Scored first
22%
46%
% Wins
22%
31%
Buchbach (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
12%
25%
% Defeats
24%
36%
% Clean sheets
18%
25%
Conceding Rate
82%
75%
Wacker Burghausen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
12%
25%
Scored per game
2.24
1.52
% Scored first
35%
47%
Conceded per game
1.76
1.52

Contextual averages

Buchbach AVG Wacker Burghausen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 9 Played
Avg Scored 2.13 1.90 1.67 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.63 1.76 1.89 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.75 3.65 3.56 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 83% 78% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 88% 83% 78% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 13% 17% 22% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 17% 22% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 25% 35% 44% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 24% 22% Scored in both halves
Scored first 63% 65% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 38% 30% 22% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 53% 56% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 24% 22% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 52' 54' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 50' 57' 64' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 94% 89% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 89% 78% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 63% 70% 78% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 38% 30% 22% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 25% 24% 22% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 75% 71% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 76% 78% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 35% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 38% 19% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Buchbach
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wacker Burghausen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Buchbach
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wacker Burghausen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Buchbach (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Buchbach League
points per game
1.75
1.51
% Wins
50%
41%
% Draws
25%
28%
% Defeats
25%
31%
Goals scored per game
2.13
1.69
Goals conceded per game
1.63
1.35
% Clean sheets
13%
27%
% Failed To Score
13%
24%
% Won To Nil
13%
21%
% Lost To Nil
13%
18%
% Team scored first
63%
48%
% Opponent scored first
38%
46%
Average minute scored first
18
27
Average minute conceded first
35
31
Lead-defending rate
57%
58%
Equalizing rate
33%
46%
% Time leading
40%
29%
% Time level in goals
37%
48%
% Time trailing
23%
23%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.36
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.70
Total goals per game
3.75
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
35%
% both teams scored
75%
55%
Wacker Burghausen (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Wacker Burghausen League
points per game
1.11
1.21
% Wins
22%
31%
% Draws
44%
28%
% Defeats
33%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.89
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.69
% Clean sheets
22%
24%
% Failed To Score
22%
27%
% Won To Nil
11%
18%
% Lost To Nil
11%
21%
% Team scored first
22%
46%
% Opponent scored first
67%
48%
Average minute scored first
35
31
Average minute conceded first
28
27
Lead-defending rate
50%
54%
Equalizing rate
50%
42%
% Time leading
19%
23%
% Time level in goals
43%
48%
% Time trailing
38%
28%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.05
PPG when conceded first
0.83
0.42
Total goals per game
3.56
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
78%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
78%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
35%
% both teams scored
67%
55%

Goal times

Buchbach
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 4
16-30 GF 6
GA 6
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 6
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 8
76-90 GF 9
GA 4
1st Half GF 15
45%
GA 11
41%
2nd Half GF 18
55%
GA 16
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Wacker Burghausen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 3
GA 6
31-45 GF 7
GA 4
46-60 GF 11
GA 3
61-75 GF 7
GA 2
76-90 GF 10
GA 11
1st Half GF 10
26%
GA 14
47%
2nd Half GF 28
74%
GA 16
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Buchbach
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 6
GA 1
1st Half GF 8
47%
GA 4
31%
2nd Half GF 9
53%
GA 9
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Wacker Burghausen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 5
GA 0
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 6
1st Half GF 3
18%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 14
82%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 54

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Buchbach Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Wacker Burghausen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
+2
-4
-3
+2
+3
+2
+8
-5
+5
+5
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Buchbach Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Wacker Burghausen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+2
-2
+2
-3
+1
-2
+5
-3
+2
+5
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Buchbach
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 36.3 min.
40%
Average minutes level in goals 33.1 min.
37%
Average minutes trailing 20.6 min.
23%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Wacker Burghausen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 9
22%
No goal scored 1 / 9
11%
Opponent scored first 6 / 9
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 9
22%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 9
22%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 9
56%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 16.7 min.
19%
Average minutes level in goals 39.1 min.
43%
Average minutes trailing 34.2 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:1 Memmingen 0:0
4:3 1860 Munchen 3:1
Buchbach 3:3
2:2 Unterhaching 2:0
4:0 Illertissen
2:1 Bayreuth 2:4
1:4 Augsburg II 5:2
2:0 FC Bayern Munchen II 2:0
1:1 Schwaben Augsburg 1:2
3:3 Wacker Burghausen
0:2 Nurnberg II 3:1
1:1 Vilzing 4:5
5:1 Eichstatt 1:0
3:1 Schweinfurt 2:1
0:2 Eltersdorf 2:2
1:3 Ansbach 0:4
1:1 Aubstadt 2:2
Greuther Furth II 3:3
1:3 Landsberg 1:2

Goal statistics

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Total Total Away
17 33 Scored (GF) 38 17
2.13 1.94 Avg GF 2.24 1.89
13 27 Conceded (GA) 30 15
1.63 1.59 Avg GA 1.76 1.67
3.75 3.53 Avg GF+GA 4.00 3.56
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 89%
100% 94% GF+GA > 1.5 88% 78%
63% 59% GF+GA > 2.5 76% 78%
50% 53% GF+GA > 3.5 59% 67%
38% 24% GF+GA > 4.5 29% 22%
25% 18% GF+GA > .55 29% 22%
75% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 82% 78%
38% 41% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 47% 33%
38% 29% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 12% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Buchbach scored at home
2.13
(B) Wacker Burghausen conceded away
1.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.90
1.69
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Buchbach conceded at home
1.63
(B) Wacker Burghausen scored away
1.89
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.76
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Buchbach at home
3.75
(B) Wacker Burghausen away
3.56
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.65
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Buchbach scoring rate at home
88%
(B) Wacker Burghausen conceding rate away
78%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Buchbach conceding rate at home
88%
(B) Wacker Burghausen scoring rate away
78%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
83%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Buchbach over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Wacker Burghausen over 1.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
89%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Buchbach over 2.5 at home
63%
(B) Wacker Burghausen over 2.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
70%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Buchbach over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Wacker Burghausen over 3.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
58%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Buchbach BTS matches at home
75%
(B) Wacker Burghausen BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
71%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
9
Goals For per match
2.13
1.89
Clean sheets
13%
22%
Won-to-nil
13%
11%
Scoring Rate
88%
78%
Scored in both halves
25%
22%
Scored first
63%
22%
Leading at HT
50%
22%
Goals Against per match
1.63
1.67
Failed to score
13%
22%
Lost-to-nil
13%
11%
Conceding Rate
88%
78%
Conceded in both halves
25%
44%
Conceded first
38%
67%
Losing at HT
25%
56%

Scorelines

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
FT home
2:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
5:1 1
13%
3:3 1
13%
1:4 1
13%
FT away
2:2 2
22%
0:0 1
11%
1:0 1
11%
0:4 1
11%
2:1 1
11%
3:1 1
11%
3:3 1
11%
2:4 1
11%
HT home
0:0 2
25%
1:0 2
25%
3:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
HT away
1:0 3
33%
0:0 2
22%
2:0 2
22%
0:1 1
11%
0:2 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Away Home Away
48% 52% % Points 57% 43%
52% 48% stats.pct_scored 55% 45%
48% 52% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 1 1
3 7 No win 1 5
- 1 No draw 2 1
1 - No defeat - -
2 2 Scored in match 5 3
4 7 Conceded in match 1 4
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 4 GF + GA > 2.5 1 3
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Total Total Away
88% 88% Scoring Rate 88% 78%
63% 53% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 35% 22%
50% 65% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 82% 78%
25% 29% Scored in both halves 29% 22%
75% 71% Both teams scored 71% 67%
88% 82% Conceding Rate 76% 78%
38% 41% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 59% 56%
75% 65% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 65% 67%
25% 24% Conceded in both halves 47% 44%

Scored + Conceded per match

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 6% 11%
0% 6% Total = 1 6% 11%
38% 35% Total = 2 12% 0%
13% 6% Total = 3 18% 11%
13% 29% Total = 4 29% 44%
38% 24% Total = 5+ 29% 22%
0% 6% Total = 0 or 1 12% 22%
50% 41% Total = 2 or 3 29% 11%
50% 53% Total = 4+ 59% 67%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Total Total Away
88% 88% GF over 0.5 88% 78%
63% 59% GF over 1.5 65% 56%
38% 35% GF over 2.5 41% 33%
13% 6% GF over 3.5 24% 22%
13% 6% GF over 4.5 6% 0%
88% 82% GA over 0.5 76% 78%
38% 35% GA over 1.5 65% 67%
25% 24% GA over 2.5 24% 22%
13% 18% GA over 3.5 6% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 6% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Home Total Total Away
13% 18% Clean sheets 24% 22%
13% 18% Won-to-nil 18% 11%
13% 12% Failed to score 12% 22%
13% 12% Lost-to-nil 6% 11%

Goal margins

Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 01
L 01 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 01
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 25 01
L 11 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 04 11
L 51 00

Trends

Buchbach

  • Buchbach's average goals scored per match is at 1.94, which is 28% better than the league average of 1.52.
  • Buchbach's equalizing rate is at 56%, which is 28% better than the league average of 44%.
  • Buchbach's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.35, which is 78% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • Buchbach have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
  • Buchbach failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Buchbach failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Buchbach has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Buchbach has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Buchbach's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is 31% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Buchbach's average goals conceded per match is at 1.59, which is 5% worse than the league average of 1.52.

Wacker Burghausen

  • 74% of Wacker Burghausen's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Wacker Burghausen is leading the Offence table.
  • Wacker Burghausen is leading the Offence Away table.
  • Wacker Burghausen's average goals scored per match is at 2.24, which is 47% better than the league average of 1.52.
  • Wacker Burghausen's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.67, which is 21% better than the league average of 2.21.
  • 37% of Wacker Burghausen's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Wacker Burghausen's team-conceded-first rate is at 59%, which is 26% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Wacker Burghausen's team-scored-first rate is at 35%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Wacker Burghausen's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.20.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 16 35
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 18
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
Buchbach 9 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.7% 83.0% 56.0% 34.6% 18.2% 10.1% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 34146.6%
Home:
40.9%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
30.8%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.69
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
83.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.6%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.4%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%