flag Eltersdorf vs 1860 Munchen

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
50%
25%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
13%
75%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
40%
75%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
20%
43%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.75
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.25
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Eltersdorf (AT HOME) 8 2 2 4 11 14 25 25 50 1.38 1.75 3.13 1.00
1860 Munchen (AWAY) 8 3 4 1 15 11 38 50 13 1.88 1.38 3.25 1.63
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
31 Oct Schwaben Augsburg - ELT
2:1
1-0
N/A (8')
1-1
Calvin Sengul (pen.) (51')
2-1
Lukas Ramser (pen.) (67')
23 Oct ELT - Memmingen
0:2
0-1
Philipp Kirsamer (1')
0-2
Constantin Kresin (19')
17 Oct Landsberg - ELT
1:1
1-0
N/A (26')
1-1
Manuel Stark (53')
13 Oct ELT - Wacker Burghausen
2:2
1-0
Louis Stegmiller (o.g.) (28')
2-0
Marco Niedermayer (65')
2-1
Noa-Gabriel Simic (68')
2-2
Noah Wagner (90+5')
9 Oct Schweinfurt - ELT
1:1
0-1
Yannik Jassmann (18')
1-1
Lauris Bausenwein (45+1')
2 Oct Buchbach - ELT
0:2
0-1
Robin Renner (58')
0-2
Yannik Jassmann (61')
25 Sep ELT - Bayreuth
2:4
1-0
Maximilian Gobhardt (pen.) (27')
1-1
Dominic Schmidt (42')
1-2
Kelvin Onuigwe (55')
1-3
Niklas Doll (66')
2-3
Leo Sommer (79')
2-4
Erijon Shaqiri (83')
19 Sep Ansbach - ELT
3:2
1-0
Dino Nuhanovic (6')
1-1
Tom Feulner (22')
1-2
Yannik Jassmann (26')
2-2
Matthias Hahn (45+2')
3-2
Tobias Dietrich (85')
4:3
0-1
Tobias Heiland (6')
1-1
Florian Niederlechne (16')
2-1
Felix Weber (28')
2-2
Tobias Heiland (33')
2-3
Samed Bahar (42')
3-3
Arian Ortivero Calde (82')
4-3
Lance Fiedler (90+4')
M60 - Buchbach 30 Oct
0:2
0-1
N/A (o.g.) (49')
0-2
Arian Ortivero Calde (90+3')
Eichstatt - M60 25 Oct
2:4
0-1
Anton Heinz (12')
0-2
Tim Binder (23')
1-2
Cristian Leone (29')
1-3
Anton Heinz (40')
2-3
Florian Niederlechne (50')
2-4
Artur Degraf (74')
M60 - FC Bayern Munchen II 18 Oct
2:1
1-0
Michael Eberwein (24')
1-1
Patrick Scheder (68')
2-1
Eric Uhlmann (80')
M60 - Bayreuth 13 Oct
1:1
0-1
Florian Niederlechne (70')
1-1
Denis Milic (83')
Illertissen - M60 10 Oct
4:0
1-0
Felix Weber (50')
2-0
Florian Niederlechne (58')
3-0
Fabio Wagner (63')
4-0
Tunay Deniz (78')
M60 - Ansbach 3 Oct
3:1
1-0
Jannis Turtschan (17')
1-1
Emre Erdogan (39')
2-1
Maximilian Schuhbaue (76')
3-1
Benedikt Schwarzenst (89')
Wacker Burghausen - M60 26 Sep
2:0
1-0
Tunay Deniz (47')
2-0
Felix Weber (66')
M60 - Nurnberg II 20 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
1.63 Away
Total 1.13
1.88 Total
Last 8 0.75
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.55
2.52 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 2 2 4
Total 16 4 6 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 4 1 8 Away
8 6 2 16 Total
Away
Total

Eltersdorf

Latest AT HOME

1860 Munchen

Latest AWAY
23 Oct ELT - Memmingen
0:2
0-1
Philipp Kirsamer (1')
0-2
Constantin Kresin (19')
13 Oct ELT - Wacker Burghausen
2:2
1-0
Louis Stegmiller (o.g.) (28')
2-0
Marco Niedermayer (65')
2-1
Noa-Gabriel Simic (68')
2-2
Noah Wagner (90+5')
25 Sep ELT - Bayreuth
2:4
1-0
Maximilian Gobhardt (pen.) (27')
1-1
Dominic Schmidt (42')
1-2
Kelvin Onuigwe (55')
1-3
Niklas Doll (66')
2-3
Leo Sommer (79')
2-4
Erijon Shaqiri (83')
15 Sep ELT - Eichstatt
0:2
0-1
N/A (39')
0-2
N/A (77')
0:2
0-1
N/A (o.g.) (49')
0-2
Arian Ortivero Calde (90+3')
Eichstatt - M60 25 Oct
1:1
0-1
Florian Niederlechne (70')
1-1
Denis Milic (83')
Illertissen - M60 10 Oct
3:1
1-0
Jannis Turtschan (17')
1-1
Emre Erdogan (39')
2-1
Maximilian Schuhbaue (76')
3-1
Benedikt Schwarzenst (89')
Wacker Burghausen - M60 26 Sep
1:1
0-1
Michael Eberwein (7')
1-1
Jakob Engel (65')
Greuther Furth II - M60 15 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%50%38%3.2575% 100%63%50%3.7563%
Total 81%44%31%2.8856% 100%69%50%3.5669%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 56% 41% 3.22 63%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Eltersdorf (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
48%
% Defeats
50%
31%
% Failed To Score
38%
24%
1860 Munchen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
27%
% Defeats
13%
41%
Eltersdorf (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
47%
% Failed To Score
25%
25%
% Wins
25%
36%
Scored per game
1.38
1.52
1860 Munchen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Defeats
13%
36%

Contextual averages

Eltersdorf AVG 1860 Munchen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.38 1.38 1.38 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.75 1.81 1.88 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.13 3.19 3.25 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 63% 69% 75% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 88% 94% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 13% 6% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 38% 31% 25% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 38% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 38% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 38% 25% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 63% 75% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 19% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 50% 50% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 60' 65' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 51' 49' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 56% 63% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 38% 44% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 19% 13% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 13% 6% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 63% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 88% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 38% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Eltersdorf
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
1860 Munchen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Eltersdorf
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
1860 Munchen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Eltersdorf (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Eltersdorf League
points per game
1.00
1.51
% Wins
25%
41%
% Draws
25%
28%
% Defeats
50%
31%
Goals scored per game
1.38
1.69
Goals conceded per game
1.75
1.35
% Clean sheets
13%
27%
% Failed To Score
38%
24%
% Won To Nil
13%
21%
% Lost To Nil
38%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
50%
46%
Average minute scored first
21
27
Average minute conceded first
19
31
Lead-defending rate
40%
58%
Equalizing rate
20%
46%
% Time leading
31%
29%
% Time level in goals
24%
48%
% Time trailing
45%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.75
2.36
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.70
Total goals per game
3.13
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
88%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
38%
35%
% both teams scored
50%
55%
1860 Munchen (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) 1860 Munchen League
points per game
1.63
1.21
% Wins
38%
31%
% Draws
50%
28%
% Defeats
13%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.88
1.35
Goals conceded per game
1.38
1.69
% Clean sheets
25%
24%
% Failed To Score
0%
27%
% Won To Nil
25%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
21%
% Team scored first
75%
46%
% Opponent scored first
25%
48%
Average minute scored first
28
31
Average minute conceded first
10
27
Lead-defending rate
43%
54%
Equalizing rate
75%
42%
% Time leading
46%
23%
% Time level in goals
44%
48%
% Time trailing
10%
28%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.05
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.42
Total goals per game
3.25
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
35%
% both teams scored
75%
55%

Goal times

Eltersdorf
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 6
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 5
76-90 GF 7
GA 5
1st Half GF 9
41%
GA 12
50%
2nd Half GF 13
59%
GA 12
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
1860 Munchen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 3
16-30 GF 6
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 7
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 5
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 16
46%
GA 9
41%
2nd Half GF 19
54%
GA 13
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Eltersdorf
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 8
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
1860 Munchen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 6
1st Half GF 7
47%
GA 2
18%
2nd Half GF 8
53%
GA 9
82%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 65

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Eltersdorf Goal Difference (TOTAL)
1860 Munchen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-2
+3
+3
+4
-4
+1
+5
-2
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Eltersdorf Goal Difference (AT HOME)
1860 Munchen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+2
+1
-1
+3
-1
+1
-1
+1
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Eltersdorf
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 8
13%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 28.1 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 21.8 min.
24%
Average minutes trailing 40.1 min.
45%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%
1860 Munchen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 8
75%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 8
25%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 8
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 8
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 41.3 min.
46%
Average minutes level in goals 39.9 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 8.9 min.
10%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
43%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%

Results table

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:2 Memmingen 0:3
1860 Munchen
0:2 Buchbach 4:3
0:0 Unterhaching
3:0 Illertissen 1:1
2:4 Bayreuth 2:1
3:3 Augsburg II 2:2
0:1 FC Bayern Munchen II 2:4
2:1 Schwaben Augsburg 3:0
2:2 Wacker Burghausen 3:1
1:1 Nurnberg II 2:0
0:1 Vilzing 2:2
0:2 Eichstatt 0:2
1:1 Schweinfurt 2:2
Eltersdorf
3:2 Ansbach 4:0
Aubstadt 2:3
3:2 Greuther Furth II 1:1
1:1 Landsberg 1:1

Goal statistics

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Total Total Away
11 22 Scored (GF) 35 15
1.38 1.38 Avg GF 2.19 1.88
14 24 Conceded (GA) 22 11
1.75 1.50 Avg GA 1.38 1.38
3.13 2.88 Avg GF+GA 3.56 3.25
100% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
88% 81% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
50% 44% GF+GA > 2.5 69% 63%
38% 31% GF+GA > 3.5 50% 50%
25% 25% GF+GA > 4.5 19% 13%
13% 13% GF+GA > .55 13% 0%
100% 81% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 75%
38% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 44% 38%
0% 6% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 19% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Eltersdorf scored at home
1.38
(B) 1860 Munchen conceded away
1.38
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.38
1.69
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Eltersdorf conceded at home
1.75
(B) 1860 Munchen scored away
1.88
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.81
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Eltersdorf at home
3.13
(B) 1860 Munchen away
3.25
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.19
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Eltersdorf scoring rate at home
63%
(B) 1860 Munchen conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
69%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Eltersdorf conceding rate at home
88%
(B) 1860 Munchen scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
94%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Eltersdorf over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) 1860 Munchen over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
94%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Eltersdorf over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) 1860 Munchen over 2.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
56%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Eltersdorf over 3.5 at home
38%
(B) 1860 Munchen over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
44%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Eltersdorf BTS matches at home
50%
(B) 1860 Munchen BTS matches away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
63%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.38
1.88
Clean sheets
13%
25%
Won-to-nil
13%
25%
Scoring Rate
63%
100%
Scored in both halves
50%
50%
Scored first
50%
75%
Leading at HT
38%
50%
Goals Against per match
1.75
1.38
Failed to score
38%
0%
Lost-to-nil
38%
0%
Conceding Rate
88%
75%
Conceded in both halves
25%
25%
Conceded first
50%
25%
Losing at HT
50%
0%

Scorelines

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
FT home
0:2 2
25%
3:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
3:2 1
13%
2:4 1
13%
FT away
1:1 2
25%
2:2 2
25%
0:2 1
13%
0:3 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
HT home
0:1 3
38%
1:0 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
HT away
0:1 3
38%
0:0 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
0:2 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Away Home Away
44% 56% % Points 57% 43%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 57% 43%
58% 42% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 2 Consecutive defeats - -
4 5 No win - -
1 2 No draw 4 1
- - No defeat 2 2
- 1 Scored in match 16 8
4 5 Conceded in match 1 -
1 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - 1
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
1 - GF+GA under 2.5 - 2

Scoring rates

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Total Total Away
63% 75% Scoring Rate 100% 100%
50% 44% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 75% 75%
63% 63% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75% 75%
50% 31% Scored in both halves 50% 50%
50% 56% Both teams scored 69% 75%
88% 75% Conceding Rate 69% 75%
63% 63% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 31% 25%
50% 44% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 63% 75%
25% 31% Conceded in both halves 25% 25%

Scored + Conceded per match

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Total Total Away
0% 6% Total = 0 0% 0%
13% 13% Total = 1 0% 0%
38% 38% Total = 2 31% 38%
13% 13% Total = 3 19% 13%
13% 6% Total = 4 31% 38%
25% 25% Total = 5+ 19% 13%
13% 19% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
50% 50% Total = 2 or 3 50% 50%
38% 31% Total = 4+ 50% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Total Total Away
63% 75% GF over 0.5 100% 100%
50% 44% GF over 1.5 75% 63%
25% 19% GF over 2.5 31% 25%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
88% 75% GA over 0.5 69% 75%
63% 50% GA over 1.5 44% 50%
13% 19% GA over 2.5 19% 13%
13% 6% GA over 3.5 6% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Home Total Total Away
13% 25% Clean sheets 31% 25%
13% 19% Won-to-nil 31% 25%
38% 25% Failed to score 0% 0%
38% 19% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Eltersdorf
1860 Munchen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 13 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 10
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 10
L 33 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 21
L 02 00

Trends

Eltersdorf

  • Eltersdorf have scored 32% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Eltersdorf's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 7% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Eltersdorf's team-conceded-first rate is at 44%, which is 7% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Eltersdorf have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Eltersdorf have failed to win in their last 5 matches.
  • Eltersdorf have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 8 home matches.
  • Eltersdorf's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.29, which is 48% worse than the league average of 0.56.
  • Eltersdorf's lead-defending rate is at 40%, which is 29% worse than the league average of 56%.
  • Eltersdorf's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.13, which is 37% worse than the league average of 0.20.
  • 58% of Eltersdorf's conceded goals were conceded at home.

1860 Munchen

  • 1860 Munchen have won their last 2 matches.
  • 1860 Munchen have scored in each of their 16 matches.
  • 1860 Munchen have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 away matches.
  • 1860 Munchen have scored in all of their 16 matches.
  • 1860 Munchen has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • 1860 Munchen has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • 1860 Munchen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 80% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • 1860 Munchen's equalizing rate is at 71%, which is 64% better than the league average of 44%.
  • 1860 Munchen's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.38, which is 89% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • 1860 Munchen's lead-defending rate is at 50%, which is 11% worse than the league average of 56%.
  • 1860 Munchen's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.17, which is 2% worse than the league average of 2.21.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 16 35
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 18
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
Buchbach 9 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.7% 83.0% 56.0% 34.6% 18.2% 10.1% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 34146.6%
Home:
40.9%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
30.8%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.69
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
83.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.6%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.4%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%