flag Ulm vs VfR Mannheim

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Ulm
0
1
VfR Mannheim
Ulm
vs
VfR Mannheim
0
1
0:1
N/A (45)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

Ulm after 11 matches
lost 4 / 11
36%
lost to-nil 3 / 11
27%
did not score 3 / 11
27%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 11
91%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 11
45%
conceded first 6 / 11
55%
conceded first and lost 3 / 11
27%
trailing at half-time 5 / 11
45%
trailing at HT and lost 2 / 11
18%
VfR Mannheim after 11 matches
won 9 / 11
82%
won to-nil 5 / 11
45%
scored 10 / 11
91%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 11
27%
clean sheet 6 / 11
55%
scored first 9 / 11
82%
scored first and won 8 / 11
73%
leading at half-time 6 / 11
55%
leading at HT and won 6 / 11
55%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Ulm
VfR Mannheim
7 Nov ULM - VfR Mannheim
0:1
0-1
N/A (45')
31 Oct Freiburg II - ULM
1:1
0-1
Oliver Wahling (18')
1-1
Krish Raweri (28')
25 Oct ULM - Homburg
1:1
1-0
Moritz Heinrich (7')
1-1
Hilal El-Helwe (pen.) (90+5')
17 Oct Mainz 05 II - ULM
1:1
0-1
Moritz Heinrich (71')
1-1
Jusuf Ugljanin (82')
10 Oct ULM - Eintracht Frankfurt
1:0
1-0
Steffen Meuer (76')
3 Oct Hessen Kassel - ULM
2:2
1-0
Phinees Bonianga (35')
1-1
Oliver Wahling (57')
1-2
Dennis Chessa (68')
2-2
Sercan Sararer (pen.) (82')
26 Sep ULM - Eintracht Trier
0:1
0-1
Jonas Singer (77')
19 Sep Sandhausen - ULM
2:2
1-0
Mert Tasdelen (8')
1-1
Masaaki Takahara (11')
2-1
Felix Lohkemper (39')
2-2
Lucas Roser (85')
0:1
0-1
N/A (45')
Ulm - VFR 7 Nov
3:2
0-1
Owen Gibs (34')
0-2
Erik Muller (56')
1-2
Alexandru Paraschiv (82')
2-2
Pasqual Pander (87')
3-2
Hans-Juraj Hartmann (90')
VFR - Kaiserslautern II 31 Oct
0:2
0-1
Anas Alaoui (54')
0-2
Hans-Juraj Hartmann (63')
TSV Steinbach - VFR 24 Oct
0:3
0-1
Lukas Rupp (15')
0-2
Tyrese Zeigler (63')
0-3
Pasqual Pander (81')
Hessen Kassel - VFR 17 Oct
0:1
0-1
Alexander Esswein (pen.) (82')
Eintracht Frankfurt - VFR 14 Oct
2:0
1-0
Alexander Esswein (5')
2-0
Alexandru Paraschiv (90+2')
VFR - Stuttgarter Kickers 10 Oct
5:1
1-0
Anas Alaoui (23')
2-0
Anas Alaoui (25')
3-0
Anas Alaoui (34')
3-1
Milian Habermehl (54')
4-1
Flamur Berisha (59')
5-1
Mehdi Hetemaj (90+7')
VFR - Barockstadt Fulda-Le 26 Sep
2:3
0-1
Anas Alaoui (11')
1-1
Iosif Maroudis (12')
1-2
Anas Alaoui (13')
2-2
Marcel Carl (62')
2-3
Pasqual Pander (90+2')
Astoria Walldorf - VFR 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.83
3.00 Away
Total 0.82
2.64 Total
Last 8 1.00
3.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.23
3.30 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 1 2 3
Total 11 1 6 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
6 0 0 6 Away
9 2 0 11 Total
Away
Total

Ulm

Latest AT HOME

VfR Mannheim

Latest AWAY
7 Nov ULM - VfR Mannheim
0:1
0-1
N/A (45')
25 Oct ULM - Homburg
1:1
1-0
Moritz Heinrich (7')
1-1
Hilal El-Helwe (pen.) (90+5')
10 Oct ULM - Eintracht Frankfurt
1:0
1-0
Steffen Meuer (76')
26 Sep ULM - Eintracht Trier
0:1
0-1
Jonas Singer (77')
0:1
0-1
N/A (45')
Ulm - VFR 7 Nov
0:2
0-1
Anas Alaoui (54')
0-2
Hans-Juraj Hartmann (63')
TSV Steinbach - VFR 24 Oct
0:3
0-1
Lukas Rupp (15')
0-2
Tyrese Zeigler (63')
0-3
Pasqual Pander (81')
Hessen Kassel - VFR 17 Oct
0:1
0-1
Alexander Esswein (pen.) (82')
Eintracht Frankfurt - VFR 14 Oct
Points
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 11 29
Aalen 10 22
SGV Freiberg 11 21
Homburg 11 18
Eintracht Trier 11 17
Stuttgarter Kic 11 16
Kickers Offenba 9 15
Freiburg II 11 15
TSV Steinbach 11 14
Eintracht Frank 11 14
Hessen Kassel 11 14
Sandhausen 10 13
Astoria Walldor 11 12
Mainz 05 II 11 11
Ulm 11 9
FSV Frankfurt 11 9
Kaiserslautern 11 9
Barockstadt Ful 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 8 24
SGV Freiberg 8 16
Aalen 8 16
Kickers Offenba 8 14
Stuttgarter Kic 8 13
Eintracht Trier 8 13
Sandhausen 8 12
Homburg 8 11
TSV Steinbach 8 11
Freiburg II 8 11
Eintracht Frank 8 10
Ulm 8 8
Astoria Walldor 8 8
Mainz 05 II 8 8
Hessen Kassel 8 8
Barockstadt Ful 8 7
Kaiserslautern 8 6
FSV Frankfurt 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%25%25%2.1363% 75%50%38%3.1338%
Total 73%36%27%2.7364% 73%45%27%2.7345%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 41% 27% 2.73 55%
League (Total) 82% 60% 34% 3.01 64%

Team Stats vs League Average

Ulm (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
46%
% Failed To Score
33%
22%
% Wins
17%
36%
VfR Mannheim (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
67%
22%
% Wins
100%
37%
Ulm (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
36%
37%
% Wins
9%
37%
% Clean sheets
9%
21%
VfR Mannheim (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
55%
21%
% Wins
82%
37%

Contextual averages

Ulm AVG VfR Mannheim
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.17 0.83 0.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.75 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.67 2.58 2.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 67% 50% 33% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 92% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 8% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 50% 67% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 17% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 33% 50% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 25% 0% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 75% 100% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 8% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 50% 67% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 51' 46' 40' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 57' 54' 51' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 42% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 17% 17% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 17% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 42% 33% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 17% 17% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 17% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Ulm
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
VfR Mannheim
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ulm
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
VfR Mannheim
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Ulm (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Ulm League
points per game
0.83
1.35
% Wins
17%
36%
% Draws
33%
27%
% Defeats
50%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.54
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.47
% Clean sheets
17%
20%
% Failed To Score
33%
22%
% Won To Nil
17%
14%
% Lost To Nil
33%
16%
% Team scored first
50%
46%
% Opponent scored first
50%
48%
Average minute scored first
49
26
Average minute conceded first
42
29
Lead-defending rate
25%
51%
Equalizing rate
25%
44%
% Time leading
23%
26%
% Time level in goals
55%
48%
% Time trailing
22%
27%
PPG when scored first
1.33
1.93
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.83
Total goals per game
2.67
3.01
% over 1.5 goals
50%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
34%
% both teams scored
50%
64%
VfR Mannheim (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) VfR Mannheim League
points per game
3.00
1.38
% Wins
100%
37%
% Draws
0%
27%
% Defeats
0%
36%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.47
Goals conceded per game
0.50
1.54
% Clean sheets
67%
22%
% Failed To Score
0%
20%
% Won To Nil
67%
16%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
100%
48%
% Opponent scored first
0%
46%
Average minute scored first
37
29
Average minute conceded first
-
26
Lead-defending rate
67%
56%
Equalizing rate
-
49%
% Time leading
46%
27%
% Time level in goals
54%
48%
% Time trailing
0%
25%
PPG when scored first
3.00
1.98
PPG when conceded first
-
0.80
Total goals per game
2.50
3.01
% over 1.5 goals
67%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
34%
% both teams scored
33%
64%

Goal times

Ulm
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 7
1st Half GF 4
31%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 9
69%
GA 9
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
VfR Mannheim
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 9
GA 0
1st Half GF 10
43%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 13
57%
GA 4
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Ulm
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 4
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 6
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
VfR Mannheim
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
42%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 7
58%
GA 2
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 40

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Ulm Goal Difference (TOTAL)
VfR Mannheim Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
-1
+4
+3
-3
+2
-1
+3
+1
-5
+9
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Ulm Goal Difference (AT HOME)
VfR Mannheim Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-1
+2
+1
+1
+1
+1
+1
-3
+4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Ulm
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 20.7 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 49.3 min.
55%
Average minutes trailing 20.0 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
25%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
VfR Mannheim
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 6
100%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 0 / 6
0%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 41.8 min.
46%
Average minutes level in goals 48.2 min.
54%
Average minutes trailing 0.0 min.
0%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 9
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 0
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:1 VfR Mannheim
2:0 Aalen 0:0
4:4 SGV Freiberg
1:1 Homburg 1:1
0:1 Eintracht Trier
Stuttgarter Kickers 2:0
Kickers Offenbach
1:1 Freiburg II
TSV Steinbach 0:2
1:0 Eintracht Frankfurt 0:1
2:2 Hessen Kassel 0:3
2:2 Sandhausen
Astoria Walldorf 2:3
1:1 Mainz 05 II 1:2
Ulm 0:1
1:2 FSV Frankfurt
Kaiserslautern II 3:2
Barockstadt Fulda-Le 5:1

Goal statistics

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Total Total Away
7 13 Scored (GF) 23 12
1.17 1.18 Avg GF 2.09 2.00
9 17 Conceded (GA) 7 3
1.50 1.55 Avg GA 0.64 0.50
2.67 2.73 Avg GF+GA 2.73 2.50
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 91% 100%
50% 73% GF+GA > 1.5 73% 67%
33% 36% GF+GA > 2.5 45% 50%
17% 27% GF+GA > 3.5 27% 17%
17% 9% GF+GA > 4.5 27% 17%
17% 9% GF+GA > .55 9% 0%
50% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 73% 67%
17% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 27% 17%
17% 18% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ulm scored at home
1.17
(B) VfR Mannheim conceded away
0.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.83
1.54
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Ulm conceded at home
1.50
(B) VfR Mannheim scored away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.75
1.47
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Ulm at home
2.67
(B) VfR Mannheim away
2.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.58
3.01
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Ulm scoring rate at home
67%
(B) VfR Mannheim conceding rate away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
50%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Ulm conceding rate at home
83%
(B) VfR Mannheim scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
92%
80%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ulm over 1.5 at home
50%
(B) VfR Mannheim over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
58%
82%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ulm over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) VfR Mannheim over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
42%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Ulm over 3.5 at home
17%
(B) VfR Mannheim over 3.5 away
17%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
17%
34%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Ulm BTS matches at home
50%
(B) VfR Mannheim BTS matches away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
42%
64%

Home vs Away Stats

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.17
2.00
Clean sheets
17%
67%
Won-to-nil
17%
67%
Scoring Rate
67%
100%
Scored in both halves
17%
50%
Scored first
50%
100%
Leading at HT
17%
67%
Goals Against per match
1.50
0.50
Failed to score
33%
0%
Lost-to-nil
33%
0%
Conceding Rate
83%
33%
Conceded in both halves
17%
17%
Conceded first
50%
0%
Losing at HT
33%
0%

Scorelines

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
FT home
0:1 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
4:4 1
17%
FT away
0:1 2
33%
0:2 1
17%
0:3 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:3 1
17%
HT home
0:0 3
50%
1:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
HT away
0:1 3
50%
0:0 2
33%
1:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Away Home Away
56% 44% % Points 38% 62%
54% 46% stats.pct_scored 48% 52%
53% 47% stats.pct_conceded 57% 43%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 8 6
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 1 Consecutive defeats - -
2 4 No win - -
1 1 No draw 8 6
- - No defeat 11 6
- - Scored in match 8 6
2 4 Conceded in match - -
1 1 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 1 4
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
4 5 GF+GA under 2.5 1 2

Scoring rates

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Total Total Away
67% 73% Scoring Rate 91% 100%
33% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 64% 67%
50% 55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 73% 83%
17% 18% Scored in both halves 45% 50%
50% 64% Both teams scored 45% 33%
83% 91% Conceding Rate 45% 33%
33% 55% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 27% 17%
67% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 36% 33%
17% 27% Conceded in both halves 18% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 9% 0%
50% 27% Total = 1 18% 33%
17% 36% Total = 2 27% 17%
17% 9% Total = 3 18% 33%
0% 18% Total = 4 0% 0%
17% 9% Total = 5+ 27% 17%
50% 27% Total = 0 or 1 27% 33%
33% 45% Total = 2 or 3 45% 50%
17% 27% Total = 4+ 27% 17%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Total Total Away
67% 73% GF over 0.5 91% 100%
17% 27% GF over 1.5 64% 67%
17% 9% GF over 2.5 36% 33%
17% 9% GF over 3.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 9% 0%
83% 91% GA over 0.5 45% 33%
33% 45% GA over 1.5 18% 17%
17% 9% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
17% 9% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Home Total Total Away
17% 9% Clean sheets 55% 67%
17% 9% Won-to-nil 45% 67%
33% 27% Failed to score 9% 0%
33% 27% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Ulm
VfR Mannheim
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 30 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 10
L 00 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 31 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 52 11
L 00 00

Trends

Ulm

  • Ulm's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 7% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Ulm have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • Ulm have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • 41% of Ulm's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Ulm is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Ulm's lead-defending rate is at 14%, which is 73% worse than the league average of 53%.
  • Ulm's clean sheet rate is at 9%, which is 56% worse than the league average of 21%.
  • Ulm's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.64, which is 79% worse than the league average of 0.36.
  • Ulm have drawn 55% of their 11 matches.

VfR Mannheim

  • VfR Mannheim have won 82% of their 11 matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have won each of their 6 away matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have won their last 8 matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have been undefeated in their 11 matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have won their 6 away matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 away matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have scored the opening goal in each of their 6 away matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have scored 39% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 8 consecutive match where VfR Mannheim have scored.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Points table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Away table.
  • VfR Mannheim has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Defence table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • VfR Mannheim has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • VfR Mannheim has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • VfR Mannheim's clean sheet rate is at 55%, which is 165% better than the league average of 21%.
  • VfR Mannheim's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.82, which is 130% better than the league average of 0.36.
  • 57% of VfR Mannheim's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 11 29
Aalen 10 22
SGV Freiberg 11 21
Homburg 11 18
Eintracht Trier 11 17
Stuttgarter Kic 11 16
Kickers Offenba 9 15
Freiburg II 11 15
TSV Steinbach 11 14
Eintracht Frank 11 14
Hessen Kassel 11 14
Sandhausen 10 13
Astoria Walldor 11 12
Mainz 05 II 11 11
Ulm 11 9
FSV Frankfurt 11 9
Kaiserslautern 11 9
Barockstadt Ful 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 8 24
SGV Freiberg 8 16
Aalen 8 16
Kickers Offenba 8 14
Stuttgarter Kic 8 13
Eintracht Trier 8 13
Sandhausen 8 12
Homburg 8 11
TSV Steinbach 8 11
Freiburg II 8 11
Eintracht Frank 8 10
Ulm 8 8
Astoria Walldor 8 8
Mainz 05 II 8 8
Hessen Kassel 8 8
Barockstadt Ful 8 7
Kaiserslautern 8 6
FSV Frankfurt 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Aalen 6 12
VfR Mannheim 5 11
TSV Steinbach 5 10
Eintracht Trier 6 10
SGV Freiberg 5 9
Stuttgarter Kic 5 9
Homburg 5 9
Kickers Offenba 4 8
Freiburg II 5 7
Hessen Kassel 6 7
Astoria Walldor 6 7
Eintracht Frank 6 7
Ulm 6 5
Kaiserslautern 6 5
Sandhausen 5 4
Mainz 05 II 5 4
FSV Frankfurt 6 4
Barockstadt Ful 5 3
Away
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 6 18
SGV Freiberg 6 12
Aalen 4 10
Homburg 6 9
Sandhausen 5 9
Freiburg II 6 8
Kickers Offenba 5 7
Eintracht Frank 5 7
Stuttgarter Kic 6 7
Eintracht Trier 5 7
Hessen Kassel 5 7
Mainz 05 II 6 7
Astoria Walldor 5 5
FSV Frankfurt 5 5
Kaiserslautern 5 4
Ulm 5 4
TSV Steinbach 6 4
Barockstadt Ful 6 4
Offence
GP GF
SGV Freiberg 11 26
VfR Mannheim 11 23
Hessen Kassel 11 20
Aalen 10 19
TSV Steinbach 11 19
Freiburg II 11 18
Homburg 11 17
Kickers Offenba 9 17
Astoria Walldor 11 16
FSV Frankfurt 11 15
Stuttgarter Kic 11 15
Sandhausen 10 14
Eintracht Frank 11 13
Eintracht Trier 11 13
Kaiserslautern 11 13
Ulm 11 13
Mainz 05 II 11 11
Barockstadt Ful 11 10
Defence
GP GA
VfR Mannheim 11 7
Aalen 10 8
Homburg 11 11
SGV Freiberg 11 13
Stuttgarter Kic 11 13
Kickers Offenba 9 14
Eintracht Frank 11 15
Sandhausen 10 15
Eintracht Trier 11 16
Freiburg II 11 17
Ulm 11 17
Astoria Walldor 11 18
TSV Steinbach 11 18
Mainz 05 II 11 20
Kaiserslautern 11 21
Barockstadt Ful 11 22
FSV Frankfurt 11 23
Hessen Kassel 11 24
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
VfR Mannheim 8 20
SGV Freiberg 8 17
Kickers Offenba 8 16
Aalen 8 15
Freiburg II 8 13
Hessen Kassel 8 13
Astoria Walldor 8 12
Homburg 8 12
Sandhausen 8 12
TSV Steinbach 8 12
Kaiserslautern 8 11
Stuttgarter Kic 8 11
Eintracht Trier 8 10
FSV Frankfurt 8 10
Eintracht Frank 8 9
Barockstadt Ful 8 8
Mainz 05 II 8 8
Ulm 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
VfR Mannheim 8 5
Aalen 8 8
Homburg 8 8
Stuttgarter Kic 8 8
SGV Freiberg 8 9
Ulm 8 9
Sandhausen 8 10
TSV Steinbach 8 10
Eintracht Frank 8 11
Freiburg II 8 12
Mainz 05 II 8 12
Kickers Offenba 8 13
Astoria Walldor 8 14
Eintracht Trier 8 14
Kaiserslautern 8 16
Barockstadt Ful 8 17
Hessen Kassel 8 19
FSV Frankfurt 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Aalen 6 15
SGV Freiberg 5 12
VfR Mannheim 5 11
Astoria Walldor 6 10
Hessen Kassel 6 10
Eintracht Trier 6 9
Freiburg II 5 9
TSV Steinbach 5 9
Kickers Offenba 4 8
Stuttgarter Kic 5 8
Eintracht Frank 6 7
Homburg 5 7
Kaiserslautern 6 7
Ulm 6 7
Barockstadt Ful 5 6
FSV Frankfurt 6 6
Mainz 05 II 5 4
Sandhausen 5 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
SGV Freiberg 5 4
VfR Mannheim 5 4
Homburg 5 5
Sandhausen 5 5
Stuttgarter Kic 5 5
TSV Steinbach 5 5
Kickers Offenba 4 6
Mainz 05 II 5 7
Aalen 6 8
Eintracht Frank 6 9
Freiburg II 5 9
Ulm 6 9
Barockstadt Ful 5 10
Eintracht Trier 6 10
FSV Frankfurt 6 11
Hessen Kassel 6 11
Astoria Walldor 6 12
Kaiserslautern 6 13
Offence Away
GP GF
SGV Freiberg 6 14
VfR Mannheim 6 12
Hessen Kassel 5 10
Homburg 6 10
Sandhausen 5 10
TSV Steinbach 6 10
Freiburg II 6 9
FSV Frankfurt 5 9
Kickers Offenba 5 9
Mainz 05 II 6 7
Stuttgarter Kic 6 7
Astoria Walldor 5 6
Eintracht Frank 5 6
Kaiserslautern 5 6
Ulm 5 6
Aalen 4 4
Barockstadt Ful 6 4
Eintracht Trier 5 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Aalen 4 0
VfR Mannheim 6 3
Astoria Walldor 5 6
Eintracht Frank 5 6
Eintracht Trier 5 6
Homburg 6 6
Freiburg II 6 8
Kaiserslautern 5 8
Kickers Offenba 5 8
Stuttgarter Kic 6 8
Ulm 5 8
SGV Freiberg 6 9
Sandhausen 5 10
Barockstadt Ful 6 12
FSV Frankfurt 5 12
Hessen Kassel 5 13
Mainz 05 II 6 13
TSV Steinbach 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Hessen Kassel 11 4.00 100% 91% 82% 55% 36% 18% 73% 0% 27% 0% 27%
SGV Freiberg 11 3.55 82% 82% 73% 55% 36% 9% 64% 36% 18% 18% 0%
FSV Frankfurt 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 55% 27% 0% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Kickers Offenbach 9 3.44 100% 100% 67% 44% 22% 11% 89% 0% 11% 0% 11%
TSV Steinbach 11 3.36 100% 82% 64% 55% 18% 9% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
Freiburg II 11 3.18 91% 91% 73% 27% 18% 9% 82% 18% 9% 9% 0%
Astoria Walldorf 11 3.09 91% 91% 64% 36% 27% 0% 73% 9% 27% 0% 18%
Kaiserslautern II 11 3.09 100% 82% 73% 36% 18% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Barockstadt Fulda-Le 11 2.91 100% 82% 55% 27% 18% 9% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Sandhausen 10 2.90 90% 80% 60% 30% 10% 10% 80% 10% 20% 0% 10%
Mainz 05 II 11 2.82 100% 91% 64% 18% 9% 0% 73% 0% 27% 0% 27%
Ulm 11 2.73 100% 73% 36% 27% 9% 9% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
VfR Mannheim 11 2.73 91% 73% 45% 27% 27% 9% 45% 55% 9% 45% 0%
Aalen 10 2.70 90% 70% 30% 30% 30% 10% 30% 70% 10% 60% 0%
Eintracht Trier 11 2.64 82% 73% 55% 36% 18% 0% 36% 45% 36% 27% 18%
Eintracht Frankfurt 11 2.55 100% 73% 55% 9% 9% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Homburg 11 2.55 91% 82% 55% 27% 0% 0% 73% 18% 18% 9% 9%
Stuttgarter Kickers 11 2.55 100% 82% 55% 18% 0% 0% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
...
League average 94.8% 82.5% 59.8% 34.0% 18.6% 6.2% 63.9% 20.6% 20.6% 15.5% 15.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

97 matches played / 13571.9%
Home:
36.1%
Draws:
26.8%
Away:
37.1%
Total goals: 292
Goals per match: 3.01
Home goals/match:
1.54
Away goals/match:
1.47
Over 1.5 goals:
82.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
59.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.0%
Both teams scored:
63.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.4%
No goal scored:
5.2%
Away team scored first:
48.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.96
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
50.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.8%
Equalizing rate away:
49.3%
Home team lead duration:
25.7%
Teams level in goals:
47.1%
Away team lead duration:
27.2%