Astoria Walldorf stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | 1 | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 1 | - | 1 |
| No win | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| No draw | 2 | - | 1 |
| No defeat | - | 1 | - |
| Scored in match | - | - | - |
| Conceded in match | 6 | - | 1 |
| No goal scored | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| No goal conceded | - | 1 | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | - | 1 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 | - |
Comparison with league average
Astoria Walldorf (11 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Astoria Walldorf | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.09
|
1.37 | |
| % Wins |
27%
|
37% | |
| % Draws |
27%
|
27% | |
| % Defeats |
45%
|
37% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.45
|
1.51 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.64
|
1.51 | |
| % Clean sheets |
9%
|
21% | |
| % Failed To Score |
27%
|
21% | |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
15% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
18%
|
15% | |
| % Team scored first |
36%
|
47% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
55%
|
47% | |
| Average minute scored first |
15
|
27 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
31
|
27 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
60%
|
53% | |
| Equalizing rate |
38%
|
47% | |
| % Time leading |
28%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
43%
|
47% | |
| % Time trailing |
29%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.00
|
1.96 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.50
|
0.82 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.09
|
3.01 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
91%
|
82% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
64%
|
60% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
36%
|
34% | |
| % both teams scored |
73%
|
64% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 11 | 36% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 11 | 9% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 11 | 55% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 3 / 11 | 27% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 11 | 36% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 4 / 11 | 36% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 25.2 min. | 28% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 39.0 min. | 43% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 25.8 min. | 29% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 60% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 3 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 38% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| GF per match | 1.67 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| GA per match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.64 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.67 | 2.40 | 3.09 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 83% | 40% | 64% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 50% | 20% | 36% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 33% | 20% | 27% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| Lost-to-nil | 17% | 20% | 18% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 83% | 60% | 73% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 67% | 40% | 55% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 20% | 27% |
| Both teams scored | 83% | 60% | 73% |
| Conceding Rate | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 83% | 20% | 55% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Conceded in both halves | 33% | 0% | 18% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 83% | 60% | 73% |
| GF over 1.5 | 50% | 20% | 36% |
| GF over 2.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| GF over 3.5 | 17% | 20% | 18% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 100% | 80% | 91% |
| GA over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 45% |
| GA over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 18% |
| GA over 3.5 | 17% | 0% | 9% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 17% | 40% | 27% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 20% | 27% |
| Total = 4 | 17% | 0% | 9% |
| Total = 5+ | 33% | 20% | 27% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 0% | 20% | 9% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Total = 4+ | 50% | 20% | 36% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 58% |
% Points
|
42% |
| 63% |
% Goals scored
|
38% |
| 67% |
% Goals conceded
|
33% |
| 51% |
League average (goals)
|
49% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.17 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.00 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.17 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 8 | 50% | |
| GA | 9 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 8 | 50% | |
| GA | 9 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 44 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 49 |
Trends
- Astoria Walldorf's lead-defending rate is at 60%, which is 12% better than the league average of 53%.
- Astoria Walldorf's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2, which is 2% better than the league average of 1.96.
- Astoria Walldorf have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
- 33% of Astoria Walldorf's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Astoria Walldorf has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- Astoria Walldorf's clean sheet rate is at 9%, which is 56% worse than the league average of 21%.
- Astoria Walldorf's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 39% worse than the league average of 0.82.
- Astoria Walldorf's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.55, which is 53% worse than the league average of 0.36.
- 67% of Astoria Walldorf's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
46.4%
No goal scored:
5.2%
Away team scored first:
48.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.96
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
50.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.8%
Equalizing rate away:
49.3%
Home team lead duration:
25.7%
Teams level in goals:
47.1%
Away team lead duration:
27.3%
Germany - Regionalliga Sudwest