flag VfR Mannheim vs Sandhausen

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
60%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
80%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
75%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
100%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.33
3.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
3.00
1.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
VfR Mannheim (AT HOME) 5 3 2 0 11 4 60 40 0 2.20 0.80 3.00 2.20
Sandhausen (AWAY) 5 3 0 2 10 10 60 0 40 2.00 2.00 4.00 1.80
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
7 Nov Ulm - VFR
0:1
0-1
N/A (44')
31 Oct VFR - Kaiserslautern II
3:2
0-1
Owen Gibs (34')
0-2
Erik Muller (56')
1-2
Alexandru Paraschiv (82')
2-2
Pasqual Pander (87')
3-2
Hans-Juraj Hartmann (90')
24 Oct TSV Steinbach - VFR
0:2
0-1
Anas Alaoui (54')
0-2
Hans-Juraj Hartmann (63')
17 Oct Hessen Kassel - VFR
0:3
0-1
Lukas Rupp (15')
0-2
Tyrese Zeigler (63')
0-3
Pasqual Pander (81')
14 Oct Eintracht Frankfurt - VFR
0:1
0-1
Alexander Esswein (pen.) (82')
10 Oct VFR - Stuttgarter Kickers
2:0
1-0
Alexander Esswein (5')
2-0
Alexandru Paraschiv (90+2')
26 Sep VFR - Barockstadt Fulda-Le
5:1
1-0
Anas Alaoui (23')
2-0
Anas Alaoui (25')
3-0
Anas Alaoui (34')
3-1
Milian Habermehl (54')
4-1
Flamur Berisha (59')
5-1
Mehdi Hetemaj (90+7')
19 Sep Astoria Walldorf - VFR
2:3
0-1
Anas Alaoui (11')
1-1
Iosif Maroudis (12')
1-2
Anas Alaoui (13')
2-2
Marcel Carl (62')
2-3
Pasqual Pander (90+2')
1:1
0-1
Marvin Dills (27')
1-1
Mert Tasdelen (60')
SAN - Eintracht Frankfurt 7 Nov
2:1
0-1
Max Christiansen (45')
1-1
Nick Cherny (54')
2-1
Fabio Moreno Fell (74')
Mainz 05 II - SAN 30 Oct
0:1
0-1
Dean Melo (45+2')
SAN - Aalen 24 Oct
1:3
0-1
Niklas Tarnat (6')
1-1
Cas Peters (10')
1-2
Mert Tasdelen (27')
1-3
David Mamutovic (85')
FSV Frankfurt - SAN 10 Oct
1:1
1-0
Marco Kehl-Gomez (pen.) (77')
1-1
Dion Hofmeister (pen.) (83')
SAN - Kaiserslautern II 2 Oct
1:2
0-1
Felix Lohkemper (10')
0-2
Felix Lohkemper (38')
1-2
Tom Gebauer (90+4')
Astoria Walldorf - SAN 25 Sep
2:2
1-0
Mert Tasdelen (8')
1-1
Masaaki Takahara (11')
2-1
Felix Lohkemper (39')
2-2
Lucas Roser (85')
SAN - Ulm 19 Sep
1:2
1-0
Arianit Ferati (o.g.) (32')
1-1
Arianit Ferati (60')
1-2
Arianit Ferati (78')
Freiburg II - SAN 11 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.20
1.80 Away
Total 2.64
1.30 Total
Last 8 3.00
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 3.30
1.65 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 3 2 0
Total 11 9 2 0
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 0 2 5 Away
3 4 3 10 Total
Away
Total

VfR Mannheim

Latest AT HOME

Sandhausen

Latest AWAY
31 Oct VFR - Kaiserslautern II
3:2
0-1
Owen Gibs (34')
0-2
Erik Muller (56')
1-2
Alexandru Paraschiv (82')
2-2
Pasqual Pander (87')
3-2
Hans-Juraj Hartmann (90')
10 Oct VFR - Stuttgarter Kickers
2:0
1-0
Alexander Esswein (5')
2-0
Alexandru Paraschiv (90+2')
26 Sep VFR - Barockstadt Fulda-Le
5:1
1-0
Anas Alaoui (23')
2-0
Anas Alaoui (25')
3-0
Anas Alaoui (34')
3-1
Milian Habermehl (54')
4-1
Flamur Berisha (59')
5-1
Mehdi Hetemaj (90+7')
13 Sep VFR - Aalen 0:0
2:1
0-1
Max Christiansen (45')
1-1
Nick Cherny (54')
2-1
Fabio Moreno Fell (74')
Mainz 05 II - SAN 30 Oct
1:3
0-1
Niklas Tarnat (6')
1-1
Cas Peters (10')
1-2
Mert Tasdelen (27')
1-3
David Mamutovic (85')
FSV Frankfurt - SAN 10 Oct
1:2
0-1
Felix Lohkemper (10')
0-2
Felix Lohkemper (38')
1-2
Tom Gebauer (90+4')
Astoria Walldorf - SAN 25 Sep
1:2
1-0
Arianit Ferati (o.g.) (32')
1-1
Arianit Ferati (60')
1-2
Arianit Ferati (78')
Freiburg II - SAN 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 11 29
Aalen 10 22
SGV Freiberg 11 21
Homburg 11 18
Eintracht Trier 11 17
Stuttgarter Kic 11 16
Kickers Offenba 9 15
Freiburg II 11 15
TSV Steinbach 11 14
Eintracht Frank 11 14
Hessen Kassel 11 14
Sandhausen 10 13
Astoria Walldor 11 12
Mainz 05 II 11 11
Ulm 11 9
FSV Frankfurt 11 9
Kaiserslautern 11 9
Barockstadt Ful 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 8 24
SGV Freiberg 8 16
Aalen 8 16
Kickers Offenba 8 14
Stuttgarter Kic 8 13
Eintracht Trier 8 13
Sandhausen 8 12
Homburg 8 11
TSV Steinbach 8 11
Freiburg II 8 11
Eintracht Frank 8 10
Ulm 8 8
Astoria Walldor 8 8
Mainz 05 II 8 8
Hessen Kassel 8 8
Barockstadt Ful 8 7
Kaiserslautern 8 6
FSV Frankfurt 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%38%3.1338% 88%63%25%2.7588%
Total 73%45%27%2.7345% 80%60%30%2.9080%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 76% 52% 29% 2.81 62%
League (Total) 82% 60% 34% 3.01 64%

Team Stats vs League Average

VfR Mannheim (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
20%
% Defeats
0%
37%
Sandhausen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
20%
% Scored first
80%
48%
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
Conceded per game
2.00
1.54
VfR Mannheim (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
55%
21%
% Wins
82%
37%
Sandhausen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
60%
47%
% Defeats
30%
37%
% Clean sheets
10%
21%
% Wins
30%
37%

Contextual averages

VfR Mannheim AVG Sandhausen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 2.20 2.10 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 1.40 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.00 3.50 4.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 90% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 80% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 20% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 10% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 30% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 30% 40% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 40% 20% Conceded first
Conceded first 20% 50% 80% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 40% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 40% 60% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 56' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 47' 44' 41' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 70% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 40% 30% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 20% 20% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 80% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 50% 60% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 30% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

VfR Mannheim
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sandhausen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
VfR Mannheim
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sandhausen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

VfR Mannheim (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) VfR Mannheim League
points per game
2.20
1.35
% Wins
60%
36%
% Draws
40%
27%
% Defeats
0%
37%
Goals scored per game
2.20
1.54
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.47
% Clean sheets
40%
20%
% Failed To Score
20%
22%
% Won To Nil
20%
14%
% Lost To Nil
0%
16%
% Team scored first
60%
46%
% Opponent scored first
20%
48%
Average minute scored first
12
26
Average minute conceded first
34
29
Lead-defending rate
75%
51%
Equalizing rate
100%
44%
% Time leading
42%
26%
% Time level in goals
46%
48%
% Time trailing
12%
27%
PPG when scored first
2.33
1.93
PPG when conceded first
3.00
0.83
Total goals per game
3.00
3.01
% over 1.5 goals
80%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
34%
% both teams scored
60%
64%
Sandhausen (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Sandhausen League
points per game
1.80
1.38
% Wins
60%
37%
% Draws
0%
27%
% Defeats
40%
36%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.47
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.54
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Failed To Score
0%
20%
% Won To Nil
0%
16%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
80%
48%
% Opponent scored first
20%
46%
Average minute scored first
16
29
Average minute conceded first
32
26
Lead-defending rate
50%
56%
Equalizing rate
50%
49%
% Time leading
44%
27%
% Time level in goals
36%
48%
% Time trailing
19%
25%
PPG when scored first
1.50
1.98
PPG when conceded first
3.00
0.80
Total goals per game
4.00
3.01
% over 1.5 goals
100%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
34%
% both teams scored
100%
64%

Goal times

VfR Mannheim
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 9
GA 0
1st Half GF 10
43%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 13
57%
GA 4
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Sandhausen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
VfR Mannheim
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 5
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
45%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 6
55%
GA 2
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Sandhausen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
60%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 4
40%
GA 6
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

VfR Mannheim Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Sandhausen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+10
0
-10
+4
+2
+3
-1
-1
+1
+1
-1
+9
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

VfR Mannheim Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Sandhausen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+2
+2
+2
+1
-1
-1
-1
-1
+5
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

VfR Mannheim
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 38.0 min.
42%
Average minutes level in goals 41.4 min.
46%
Average minutes trailing 10.6 min.
12%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
75%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
100%
Sandhausen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 5
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 39.8 min.
44%
Average minutes level in goals 32.8 min.
36%
Average minutes trailing 17.4 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
VfR Mannheim
0:0 Aalen 0:1
SGV Freiberg 0:0
1:1 Homburg
Eintracht Trier
2:0 Stuttgarter Kickers
Kickers Offenbach
Freiburg II 1:2
0:2 TSV Steinbach
0:1 Eintracht Frankfurt 1:1
0:3 Hessen Kassel 5:2
Sandhausen
2:3 Astoria Walldorf 1:2
1:2 Mainz 05 II 2:1
0:1 Ulm 2:2
FSV Frankfurt 1:3
3:2 Kaiserslautern II 1:1
5:1 Barockstadt Fulda-Le

Goal statistics

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Total Total Away
11 23 Scored (GF) 14 10
2.20 2.09 Avg GF 1.40 2.00
4 7 Conceded (GA) 15 10
0.80 0.64 Avg GA 1.50 2.00
3.00 2.73 Avg GF+GA 2.90 4.00
80% 91% GF+GA > 0.5 90% 100%
80% 73% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 100%
40% 45% GF+GA > 2.5 60% 100%
40% 27% GF+GA > 3.5 30% 40%
40% 27% GF+GA > 4.5 10% 20%
20% 9% GF+GA > .55 10% 20%
80% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 100%
40% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 60%
20% 18% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 30% 40%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) VfR Mannheim scored at home
2.20
(B) Sandhausen conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.10
1.54
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) VfR Mannheim conceded at home
0.80
(B) Sandhausen scored away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.40
1.47
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) VfR Mannheim at home
3.00
(B) Sandhausen away
4.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.50
3.01
Home scoring rate averages
(A) VfR Mannheim scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Sandhausen conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
90%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) VfR Mannheim conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Sandhausen scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
80%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) VfR Mannheim over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Sandhausen over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
90%
82%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) VfR Mannheim over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Sandhausen over 2.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
70%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) VfR Mannheim over 3.5 at home
40%
(B) Sandhausen over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
40%
34%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) VfR Mannheim BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Sandhausen BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
80%
64%

Home vs Away Stats

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
2.20
2.00
Clean sheets
40%
0%
Won-to-nil
20%
0%
Scoring Rate
80%
100%
Scored in both halves
40%
40%
Scored first
60%
80%
Leading at HT
40%
60%
Goals Against per match
0.80
2.00
Failed to score
20%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
100%
Conceded in both halves
20%
20%
Conceded first
20%
20%
Losing at HT
20%
40%

Scorelines

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
FT home
0:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
5:1 1
20%
3:2 1
20%
FT away
1:2 2
40%
2:1 1
20%
5:2 1
20%
1:3 1
20%
HT home
0:0 1
20%
1:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Away Home Away
38% 62% % Points 31% 69%
48% 52% stats.pct_scored 29% 71%
57% 43% stats.pct_conceded 33% 67%

Current Streaks & Sequences

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Total Total Away
3 8 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 1 -
- - Consecutive defeats - 1
- - No win 3 1
3 8 No draw - 5
5 11 No defeat 1 -
3 8 Scored in match 2 5
1 - Conceded in match 8 5
- - No goal scored - -
- 1 No goal conceded - -
1 - GF + GA > 2.5 - 5
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 -

Scoring rates

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Total Total Away
80% 91% Scoring Rate 80% 100%
60% 64% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 80%
60% 73% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50% 60%
40% 45% Scored in both halves 20% 40%
60% 45% Both teams scored 80% 100%
60% 45% Conceding Rate 90% 100%
40% 27% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 60%
40% 36% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 60%
20% 18% Conceded in both halves 20% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Total Total Away
20% 9% Total = 0 10% 0%
0% 18% Total = 1 10% 0%
40% 27% Total = 2 20% 0%
0% 18% Total = 3 30% 60%
0% 0% Total = 4 20% 20%
40% 27% Total = 5+ 10% 20%
20% 27% Total = 0 or 1 20% 0%
40% 45% Total = 2 or 3 50% 60%
40% 27% Total = 4+ 30% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Total Total Away
80% 91% GF over 0.5 80% 100%
60% 64% GF over 1.5 50% 80%
40% 36% GF over 2.5 10% 20%
20% 9% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
20% 9% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 45% GA over 0.5 90% 100%
20% 18% GA over 1.5 30% 40%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 10% 20%

No goal scored / conceded

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Home Total Total Away
40% 55% Clean sheets 10% 0%
20% 45% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
20% 9% Failed to score 20% 0%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 10% 0%

Goal margins

VfR Mannheim
Sandhausen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 01
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 10 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 52 11
L 00 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 20 10

Trends

VfR Mannheim

  • VfR Mannheim have won 82% of their 11 matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have won their last 8 matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have been undefeated in their 11 matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have won their last 3 home matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have been undefeated in their 5 home matches.
  • VfR Mannheim have scored 39% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 8 consecutive match where VfR Mannheim have scored.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Points table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • VfR Mannheim has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • VfR Mannheim has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Defence table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • VfR Mannheim is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • VfR Mannheim has a high ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • VfR Mannheim's clean sheet rate is at 55%, which is 165% better than the league average of 21%.
  • VfR Mannheim's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.82, which is 130% better than the league average of 0.36.
  • 57% of VfR Mannheim's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Sandhausen

  • Sandhausen have won 60% of their 5 away matches.
  • Sandhausen have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Sandhausen have scored 29% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Sandhausen have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • Sandhausen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.33, which is 63% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • Sandhausen's team-conceded-first rate is at 30%, which is 37% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Sandhausen's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.40, which is 80% better than the league average of 0.22.
  • Sandhausen failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • 33% of Sandhausen's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 8 consecutive match where Sandhausen failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Sandhausen's clean sheet rate is at 10%, which is 51% worse than the league average of 21%.
  • Sandhausen's lead-defending rate is at 33%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 53%.
  • Sandhausen have scored 71% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 11 29
Aalen 10 22
SGV Freiberg 11 21
Homburg 11 18
Eintracht Trier 11 17
Stuttgarter Kic 11 16
Kickers Offenba 9 15
Freiburg II 11 15
TSV Steinbach 11 14
Eintracht Frank 11 14
Hessen Kassel 11 14
Sandhausen 10 13
Astoria Walldor 11 12
Mainz 05 II 11 11
Ulm 11 9
FSV Frankfurt 11 9
Kaiserslautern 11 9
Barockstadt Ful 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 8 24
SGV Freiberg 8 16
Aalen 8 16
Kickers Offenba 8 14
Stuttgarter Kic 8 13
Eintracht Trier 8 13
Sandhausen 8 12
Homburg 8 11
TSV Steinbach 8 11
Freiburg II 8 11
Eintracht Frank 8 10
Ulm 8 8
Astoria Walldor 8 8
Mainz 05 II 8 8
Hessen Kassel 8 8
Barockstadt Ful 8 7
Kaiserslautern 8 6
FSV Frankfurt 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Aalen 6 12
VfR Mannheim 5 11
TSV Steinbach 5 10
Eintracht Trier 6 10
SGV Freiberg 5 9
Stuttgarter Kic 5 9
Homburg 5 9
Kickers Offenba 4 8
Freiburg II 5 7
Hessen Kassel 6 7
Astoria Walldor 6 7
Eintracht Frank 6 7
Ulm 6 5
Kaiserslautern 6 5
Sandhausen 5 4
Mainz 05 II 5 4
FSV Frankfurt 6 4
Barockstadt Ful 5 3
Away
GP Pts
VfR Mannheim 6 18
SGV Freiberg 6 12
Aalen 4 10
Homburg 6 9
Sandhausen 5 9
Freiburg II 6 8
Kickers Offenba 5 7
Eintracht Frank 5 7
Stuttgarter Kic 6 7
Eintracht Trier 5 7
Hessen Kassel 5 7
Mainz 05 II 6 7
Astoria Walldor 5 5
FSV Frankfurt 5 5
Kaiserslautern 5 4
Ulm 5 4
TSV Steinbach 6 4
Barockstadt Ful 6 4
Offence
GP GF
SGV Freiberg 11 26
VfR Mannheim 11 23
Hessen Kassel 11 20
Aalen 10 19
TSV Steinbach 11 19
Freiburg II 11 18
Homburg 11 17
Kickers Offenba 9 17
Astoria Walldor 11 16
FSV Frankfurt 11 15
Stuttgarter Kic 11 15
Sandhausen 10 14
Eintracht Frank 11 13
Eintracht Trier 11 13
Kaiserslautern 11 13
Ulm 11 13
Mainz 05 II 11 11
Barockstadt Ful 11 10
Defence
GP GA
VfR Mannheim 11 7
Aalen 10 8
Homburg 11 11
SGV Freiberg 11 13
Stuttgarter Kic 11 13
Kickers Offenba 9 14
Eintracht Frank 11 15
Sandhausen 10 15
Eintracht Trier 11 16
Freiburg II 11 17
Ulm 11 17
Astoria Walldor 11 18
TSV Steinbach 11 18
Mainz 05 II 11 20
Kaiserslautern 11 21
Barockstadt Ful 11 22
FSV Frankfurt 11 23
Hessen Kassel 11 24
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
VfR Mannheim 8 20
SGV Freiberg 8 17
Kickers Offenba 8 16
Aalen 8 15
Freiburg II 8 13
Hessen Kassel 8 13
Astoria Walldor 8 12
Homburg 8 12
Sandhausen 8 12
TSV Steinbach 8 12
Kaiserslautern 8 11
Stuttgarter Kic 8 11
Eintracht Trier 8 10
FSV Frankfurt 8 10
Eintracht Frank 8 9
Barockstadt Ful 8 8
Mainz 05 II 8 8
Ulm 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
VfR Mannheim 8 5
Aalen 8 8
Homburg 8 8
Stuttgarter Kic 8 8
SGV Freiberg 8 9
Ulm 8 9
Sandhausen 8 10
TSV Steinbach 8 10
Eintracht Frank 8 11
Freiburg II 8 12
Mainz 05 II 8 12
Kickers Offenba 8 13
Astoria Walldor 8 14
Eintracht Trier 8 14
Kaiserslautern 8 16
Barockstadt Ful 8 17
Hessen Kassel 8 19
FSV Frankfurt 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Aalen 6 15
SGV Freiberg 5 12
VfR Mannheim 5 11
Astoria Walldor 6 10
Hessen Kassel 6 10
Eintracht Trier 6 9
Freiburg II 5 9
TSV Steinbach 5 9
Kickers Offenba 4 8
Stuttgarter Kic 5 8
Eintracht Frank 6 7
Homburg 5 7
Kaiserslautern 6 7
Ulm 6 7
Barockstadt Ful 5 6
FSV Frankfurt 6 6
Mainz 05 II 5 4
Sandhausen 5 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
SGV Freiberg 5 4
VfR Mannheim 5 4
Homburg 5 5
Sandhausen 5 5
Stuttgarter Kic 5 5
TSV Steinbach 5 5
Kickers Offenba 4 6
Mainz 05 II 5 7
Aalen 6 8
Eintracht Frank 6 9
Freiburg II 5 9
Ulm 6 9
Barockstadt Ful 5 10
Eintracht Trier 6 10
FSV Frankfurt 6 11
Hessen Kassel 6 11
Astoria Walldor 6 12
Kaiserslautern 6 13
Offence Away
GP GF
SGV Freiberg 6 14
VfR Mannheim 6 12
Hessen Kassel 5 10
Homburg 6 10
Sandhausen 5 10
TSV Steinbach 6 10
Freiburg II 6 9
FSV Frankfurt 5 9
Kickers Offenba 5 9
Mainz 05 II 6 7
Stuttgarter Kic 6 7
Astoria Walldor 5 6
Eintracht Frank 5 6
Kaiserslautern 5 6
Ulm 5 6
Aalen 4 4
Barockstadt Ful 6 4
Eintracht Trier 5 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Aalen 4 0
VfR Mannheim 6 3
Astoria Walldor 5 6
Eintracht Frank 5 6
Eintracht Trier 5 6
Homburg 6 6
Freiburg II 6 8
Kaiserslautern 5 8
Kickers Offenba 5 8
Stuttgarter Kic 6 8
Ulm 5 8
SGV Freiberg 6 9
Sandhausen 5 10
Barockstadt Ful 6 12
FSV Frankfurt 5 12
Hessen Kassel 5 13
Mainz 05 II 6 13
TSV Steinbach 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Hessen Kassel 11 4.00 100% 91% 82% 55% 36% 18% 73% 0% 27% 0% 27%
SGV Freiberg 11 3.55 82% 82% 73% 55% 36% 9% 64% 36% 18% 18% 0%
FSV Frankfurt 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 55% 27% 0% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Kickers Offenbach 9 3.44 100% 100% 67% 44% 22% 11% 89% 0% 11% 0% 11%
TSV Steinbach 11 3.36 100% 82% 64% 55% 18% 9% 55% 27% 18% 27% 18%
Freiburg II 11 3.18 91% 91% 73% 27% 18% 9% 82% 18% 9% 9% 0%
Astoria Walldorf 11 3.09 91% 91% 64% 36% 27% 0% 73% 9% 27% 0% 18%
Kaiserslautern II 11 3.09 100% 82% 73% 36% 18% 0% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Barockstadt Fulda-Le 11 2.91 100% 82% 55% 27% 18% 9% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Sandhausen 10 2.90 90% 80% 60% 30% 10% 10% 80% 10% 20% 0% 10%
Mainz 05 II 11 2.82 100% 91% 64% 18% 9% 0% 73% 0% 27% 0% 27%
Ulm 11 2.73 100% 73% 36% 27% 9% 9% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
VfR Mannheim 11 2.73 91% 73% 45% 27% 27% 9% 45% 55% 9% 45% 0%
Aalen 10 2.70 90% 70% 30% 30% 30% 10% 30% 70% 10% 60% 0%
Eintracht Trier 11 2.64 82% 73% 55% 36% 18% 0% 36% 45% 36% 27% 18%
Eintracht Frankfurt 11 2.55 100% 73% 55% 9% 9% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Homburg 11 2.55 91% 82% 55% 27% 0% 0% 73% 18% 18% 9% 9%
Stuttgarter Kickers 11 2.55 100% 82% 55% 18% 0% 0% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
...
League average 94.8% 82.5% 59.8% 34.0% 18.6% 6.2% 63.9% 20.6% 20.6% 15.5% 15.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

97 matches played / 13472.4%
Home:
36.1%
Draws:
26.8%
Away:
37.1%
Total goals: 292
Goals per match: 3.01
Home goals/match:
1.54
Away goals/match:
1.47
Over 1.5 goals:
82.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
59.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.0%
Both teams scored:
63.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.4%
No goal scored:
5.2%
Away team scored first:
48.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 28.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.96
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
50.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.8%
Equalizing rate away:
49.3%
Home team lead duration:
25.7%
Teams level in goals:
47.1%
Away team lead duration:
27.3%