flag FC Bocholt vs Sportfreunde Siegen

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
FC Bocholt
1
3
Sportfreunde Siegen
FC Bocholt
vs
Sportfreunde Siegen
1
3
0:1
Elias Huth (42)
0:2
Serhat-Semih Guler (45+2)
Malek Fakhro (49)
1:2
1:3
Konstantin Gerhardt (84)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

FC Bocholt after 16 matches
lost 5 / 16
31%
scored 15 / 16
94%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 16
25%
conceded at least 1 goal 14 / 16
88%
conceded 2 goals or more 12 / 16
75%
conceded first 11 / 16
69%
conceded first and lost 3 / 16
19%
trailing at half-time 6 / 16
38%
trailing at HT and lost 3 / 16
19%
Sportfreunde Siegen after 16 matches
won 8 / 16
50%
scored 14 / 16
88%
scored 2 goals or more 12 / 16
75%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 16
81%
conceded exactly 1 goal 7 / 16
44%
scored first 7 / 16
44%
scored first and won 5 / 16
31%
leading at half-time 5 / 16
31%
leading at HT and won 5 / 16
31%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
7 Nov Bergisch Gladbach - FCB
4:5
1-0
Denys Pinchuk (9')
2-0
Finn Stromberg (14')
3-0
Claudio Heider (20')
3-1
Daniel Spiegel (o.g.) (49')
3-2
Elano Yegen (73')
3-3
Arnold Budimbu (80')
3-4
Elano Yegen (89')
3-5
Malek Fakhro (90+2')
4-5
Maik Marquardt (90+6')
1 Nov FCB - Koln II
2:2
0-1
M. Ajani (30')
1-1
Arnold Budimbu (57')
2-1
Malek Fakhro (72')
2-2
Niklas Hoffmann (85')
24 Oct Bochum II - FCB
3:3
1-0
Maximilian Dittgen (15')
1-1
Malek Fakhro (34')
1-2
Tim Krohn (45+3')
1-3
Benjamin Friesen (50')
2-3
Aurel Wagbe (61')
3-3
Aurel Wagbe (63')
17 Oct FCB - Sportfreunde Lotte
1:0
1-0
Malek Fakhro (87')
10 Oct Rot-Weiß Oberhausen - FCB
3:1
1-0
Timur Mehmet Kesim (4')
1-1
Dominik Lanius (10')
2-1
Bosco Visatovici (89')
3-1
Timur Mehmet Kesim (90+3')
3 Oct FCB - FC Gutersloh
3:4
1-0
Ozan Hot (1')
1-1
Len Wilkesmann (19')
1-2
Patrik Twardzik (31')
2-2
Marvin Lorch (41')
2-3
Aleksandar Kandic (45')
3-3
Tim Krohn (50')
3-4
Patrik Twardzik (76')
26 Sep Borussia Dortmund II - FCB
4:2
1-0
Tim Degener (2')
1-1
Marlon Frey (22')
2-1
Tim Degener (26')
3-1
Daniel Sumbu (33')
3-2
Lennart Garlipp (38')
4-2
K. Mutove (80')
19 Sep FCB - SC Wiedenbruck
2:1
0-1
Niklas Szeleschus (36')
1-1
Malek Fakhro (40')
2-1
Gianluca Swajkowski (69')
2:2
0-1
Konstantin Gerhardt (29')
1-1
M. Ajani (33')
1-2
Serhat-Semih Guler (56')
2-2
Jonas Arweiler (67')
Koln II - SPO 8 Nov
5:0
1-0
Serhat-Semih Guler (5')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (24')
3-0
Elias Huth (45+2')
4-0
Konstantin Gerhardt (70')
5-0
Dennis Brock (73')
SPO - Bochum II 31 Oct
1:4
1-0
Noah Wallenßus (10')
1-1
Konstantin Gerhardt (45')
1-2
Elias Huth (pen.) (50')
1-3
Elias Huth (66')
1-4
Leon Pursian (83')
Sportfreunde Lotte - SPO 24 Oct
3:1
1-0
Elias Huth (35')
2-0
Elsamed Ramaj (52')
2-1
Bosco Visatovici (79')
3-1
Lucas Cueto (90+6')
SPO - Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 17 Oct
0:5
0-1
Elias Huth (34')
0-2
Serhat-Semih Guler (45')
0-3
Jan-Luca Rumpf (50')
0-4
Konstantin Gerhardt (75')
0-5
Lucas Cueto (81')
FC Gutersloh - SPO 10 Oct
1:3
0-1
K. Mutove (31')
0-2
Arne Wessels (44')
1-2
Jan-Luca Rumpf (64')
1-3
K. Mutove (66')
SPO - Borussia Dortmund II 4 Oct
1:3
0-1
Elsamed Ramaj (32')
0-2
Elsamed Ramaj (35')
1-2
Samuele Carella (55')
1-3
Omer Tokac (90+7')
SC Wiedenbruck - SPO 30 Sep
2:1
0-1
Henri Bollmann (16')
1-1
Serhat-Semih Guler (31')
2-1
Elsamed Ramaj (64')
SPO - Wattenscheid 09 18 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.13
2.00 Away
Total 1.31
1.81 Total
Last 8 1.38
2.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.83
2.37 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 2 3 3
Total 16 5 6 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
5 1 2 8 Away
8 5 3 16 Total
Away
Total

FC Bocholt

Latest AT HOME

Sportfreunde Siegen

Latest AWAY
1 Nov FCB - Koln II
2:2
0-1
M. Ajani (30')
1-1
Arnold Budimbu (57')
2-1
Malek Fakhro (72')
2-2
Niklas Hoffmann (85')
17 Oct FCB - Sportfreunde Lotte
1:0
1-0
Malek Fakhro (87')
3 Oct FCB - FC Gutersloh
3:4
1-0
Ozan Hot (1')
1-1
Len Wilkesmann (19')
1-2
Patrik Twardzik (31')
2-2
Marvin Lorch (41')
2-3
Aleksandar Kandic (45')
3-3
Tim Krohn (50')
3-4
Patrik Twardzik (76')
19 Sep FCB - SC Wiedenbruck
2:1
0-1
Niklas Szeleschus (36')
1-1
Malek Fakhro (40')
2-1
Gianluca Swajkowski (69')
2:2
0-1
Konstantin Gerhardt (29')
1-1
M. Ajani (33')
1-2
Serhat-Semih Guler (56')
2-2
Jonas Arweiler (67')
Koln II - SPO 8 Nov
1:4
1-0
Noah Wallenßus (10')
1-1
Konstantin Gerhardt (45')
1-2
Elias Huth (pen.) (50')
1-3
Elias Huth (66')
1-4
Leon Pursian (83')
Sportfreunde Lotte - SPO 24 Oct
0:5
0-1
Elias Huth (34')
0-2
Serhat-Semih Guler (45')
0-3
Jan-Luca Rumpf (50')
0-4
Konstantin Gerhardt (75')
0-5
Lucas Cueto (81')
FC Gutersloh - SPO 10 Oct
1:3
0-1
Elsamed Ramaj (32')
0-2
Elsamed Ramaj (35')
1-2
Samuele Carella (55')
1-3
Omer Tokac (90+7')
SC Wiedenbruck - SPO 30 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 38
Borussia Dortmu 16 35
Borussia Monche 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Sportfreunde Si 16 29
Bonner SC 16 24
Koln II 16 23
Westfalia Rhyne 16 22
FC Bocholt 16 21
Schalke 04 II 16 20
Hilden 16 20
SC Paderborn 07 15 18
Bochum II 15 18
Bergisch Gladba 16 17
Rodinghausen 16 14
Wattenscheid 09 16 13
SC Wiedenbruck 16 11
Sportfreunde Lo 16 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bochum II 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
Koln II 8 12
FC Bocholt 8 11
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Rodinghausen 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 8 9
Westfalia Rhyne 8 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 5
Bergisch Gladba 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%88%75%5.0088% 100%100%88%4.2575%
Total 88%81%75%4.6388% 94%81%69%3.7575%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 81% 72% 4.19 81%
League (Total) 87% 71% 50% 3.59 71%

Team Stats vs League Average

FC Bocholt (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
17%
Scoring Rate
100%
83%
% Wins
25%
39%
Conceded per game
2.38
1.81
Sportfreunde Siegen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
63%
36%
Scored per game
2.63
1.81
% Clean sheets
13%
17%
Conceding Rate
88%
83%
FC Bocholt (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
6%
16%
Scored per game
2.25
1.79
% Scored first
25%
48%
Conceded per game
2.38
1.79
Sportfreunde Siegen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
19%
38%
% Wins
50%
38%
% Scored first
44%
48%

Contextual averages

FC Bocholt AVG Sportfreunde Siegen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 8 Played
Avg Scored 2.13 1.75 1.38 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.38 2.50 2.63 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.50 4.25 4.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 94% 88% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 88% 88% 88% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 13% 13% 13% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 6% 13% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 31% 13% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 63% 75% 88% Scored in both halves
Scored first 38% 44% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 63% 56% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 13% 19% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 50% 44% 38% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 42' 39' 36' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 51' 53' 55' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 88% 88% 88% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 75% 75% 75% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 31% 38% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 25% 13% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 88% 81% 75% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 75% 88% 100% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 38% 25% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

FC Bocholt
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sportfreunde Siegen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
FC Bocholt
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sportfreunde Siegen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

FC Bocholt (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) FC Bocholt League
points per game
1.13
1.42
% Wins
25%
39%
% Draws
38%
24%
% Defeats
38%
36%
Goals scored per game
2.13
1.78
Goals conceded per game
2.38
1.81
% Clean sheets
13%
16%
% Failed To Score
0%
17%
% Won To Nil
13%
12%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
38%
47%
% Opponent scored first
63%
49%
Average minute scored first
31
24
Average minute conceded first
26
30
Lead-defending rate
40%
57%
Equalizing rate
73%
51%
% Time leading
19%
26%
% Time level in goals
54%
46%
% Time trailing
27%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.06
PPG when conceded first
1.20
0.84
Total goals per game
4.50
3.59
% over 1.5 goals
88%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
88%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
75%
50%
% both teams scored
88%
71%
Sportfreunde Siegen (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Sportfreunde Siegen League
points per game
2.00
1.34
% Wins
63%
36%
% Draws
13%
24%
% Defeats
25%
39%
Goals scored per game
2.63
1.81
Goals conceded per game
1.38
1.78
% Clean sheets
13%
17%
% Failed To Score
13%
16%
% Won To Nil
13%
13%
% Lost To Nil
13%
12%
% Team scored first
50%
49%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
34
30
Average minute conceded first
17
24
Lead-defending rate
71%
49%
Equalizing rate
60%
43%
% Time leading
30%
28%
% Time level in goals
46%
46%
% Time trailing
24%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.50
1.87
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.81
Total goals per game
4.00
3.59
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
88%
71%
% over 3.5 goals
75%
50%
% both teams scored
75%
71%

Goal times

FC Bocholt
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 8
16-30 GF 3
GA 5
31-45 GF 10
GA 8
46-60 GF 9
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 11
1st Half GF 19
53%
GA 21
55%
2nd Half GF 17
47%
GA 17
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Sportfreunde Siegen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 5
16-30 GF 4
GA 4
31-45 GF 12
GA 7
46-60 GF 4
GA 3
61-75 GF 9
GA 2
76-90 GF 7
GA 1
1st Half GF 18
47%
GA 16
73%
2nd Half GF 20
53%
GA 6
27%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 34
FC Bocholt
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 7
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
53%
GA 11
58%
2nd Half GF 8
47%
GA 8
42%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Sportfreunde Siegen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 8
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 0
1st Half GF 10
48%
GA 8
73%
2nd Half GF 11
52%
GA 3
27%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 36

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

FC Bocholt Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Sportfreunde Siegen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
-2
-3
-2
+2
+5
+5
+1
+2
+7
-7
+6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

FC Bocholt Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Sportfreunde Siegen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+4
-2
-3
+1
-3
+3
+2
+1
+3
+2
-5
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

FC Bocholt
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 8
38%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 8
63%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 16.9 min.
19%
Average minutes level in goals 48.6 min.
54%
Average minutes trailing 24.5 min.
27%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 11
Equalizer goals scored 8
Equalizing rate
73%
Sportfreunde Siegen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 8
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 27.1 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 41.0 min.
46%
Average minutes trailing 21.9 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
71%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
60%

Results table

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:1 Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 3:1
4:2 Borussia Dortmund II 1:3
2:3 Borussia Monchenglad 0:0
3:4 FC Gutersloh 0:5
1:3 Sportfreunde Siegen
2:2 Bonner SC 3:3
2:2 Koln II 2:2
Westfalia Rhynern 3:2
FC Bocholt 1:3
4:5 Schalke 04 II 2:0
0:0 Hilden 1:1
2:4 SC Paderborn 07 U23 2:2
3:3 Bochum II 5:0
4:5 Bergisch Gladbach
2:2 Rodinghausen 1:2
1:1 Wattenscheid 09 2:1
2:1 SC Wiedenbruck 1:3
1:0 Sportfreunde Lotte 1:4

Goal statistics

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Total Total Away
17 36 Scored (GF) 38 21
2.13 2.25 Avg GF 2.38 2.63
19 38 Conceded (GA) 22 11
2.38 2.38 Avg GA 1.38 1.38
4.50 4.63 Avg GF+GA 3.75 4.00
100% 94% GF+GA > 0.5 94% 100%
88% 88% GF+GA > 1.5 94% 100%
88% 81% GF+GA > 2.5 81% 88%
75% 75% GF+GA > 3.5 69% 75%
25% 44% GF+GA > 4.5 31% 38%
25% 38% GF+GA > .55 6% 0%
88% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 94% 100%
75% 81% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 88% 100%
38% 44% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) FC Bocholt scored at home
2.13
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen conceded away
1.38
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.75
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) FC Bocholt conceded at home
2.38
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen scored away
2.63
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
2.50
1.81
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) FC Bocholt at home
4.50
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen away
4.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
4.25
3.59
Home scoring rate averages
(A) FC Bocholt scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen conceding rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
94%
83%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) FC Bocholt conceding rate at home
88%
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen scoring rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
88%
84%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Bocholt over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
94%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Bocholt over 2.5 at home
88%
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen over 2.5 away
88%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
88%
71%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) FC Bocholt over 3.5 at home
75%
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen over 3.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
75%
50%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) FC Bocholt BTS matches at home
88%
(B) Sportfreunde Siegen BTS matches away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
81%
71%

Home vs Away Stats

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
8
Goals For per match
2.13
2.63
Clean sheets
13%
13%
Won-to-nil
13%
13%
Scoring Rate
100%
88%
Scored in both halves
50%
88%
Scored first
38%
50%
Leading at HT
13%
38%
Goals Against per match
2.38
1.38
Failed to score
0%
13%
Lost-to-nil
0%
13%
Conceding Rate
88%
88%
Conceded in both halves
63%
13%
Conceded first
63%
50%
Losing at HT
50%
25%

Scorelines

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
FT home
2:2 3
38%
1:0 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
3:4 1
13%
4:5 1
13%
FT away
1:3 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
0:5 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
3:2 1
13%
1:4 1
13%
HT home
1:1 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
4:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
HT away
0:2 3
38%
1:1 3
38%
2:0 1
13%
3:1 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Away Home Away
43% 57% % Points 45% 55%
47% 53% stats.pct_scored 45% 55%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
1 - Consecutive draws 1 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
1 - No win 1 1
- 1 No draw - -
2 4 No defeat 5 6
8 15 Scored in match 12 6
1 3 Conceded in match 1 2
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 3 GF + GA > 2.5 12 6
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Total Total Away
100% 94% Scoring Rate 88% 88%
63% 69% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 81% 88%
88% 69% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 81% 88%
50% 44% Scored in both halves 75% 88%
88% 88% Both teams scored 75% 75%
88% 88% Conceding Rate 81% 88%
88% 81% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 63% 63%
63% 69% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 38% 38%
63% 63% Conceded in both halves 19% 13%

Scored + Conceded per match

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Total Total Away
0% 6% Total = 0 6% 0%
13% 6% Total = 1 0% 0%
0% 6% Total = 2 13% 13%
13% 6% Total = 3 13% 13%
50% 31% Total = 4 38% 38%
25% 44% Total = 5+ 31% 38%
13% 13% Total = 0 or 1 6% 0%
13% 13% Total = 2 or 3 25% 25%
75% 75% Total = 4+ 69% 75%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Total Total Away
100% 94% GF over 0.5 88% 88%
75% 69% GF over 1.5 75% 88%
25% 38% GF over 2.5 44% 50%
13% 19% GF over 3.5 19% 25%
0% 6% GF over 4.5 13% 13%
88% 88% GA over 0.5 81% 88%
75% 75% GA over 1.5 38% 38%
38% 44% GA over 2.5 19% 13%
25% 25% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
13% 6% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home Total Total Away
13% 13% Clean sheets 19% 13%
13% 6% Won-to-nil 13% 13%
0% 6% Failed to score 13% 13%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 6% 13%

Goal margins

FC Bocholt
Sportfreunde Siegen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 21 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 11
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 00
L 23 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 23 12
L 12 00

Trends

FC Bocholt

  • FC Bocholt have been undefeated in their last 4 matches.
  • FC Bocholt have scored in each of their last 15 matches.
  • 15 consecutive match where FC Bocholt have scored.
  • FC Bocholt's equalizing rate is at 74%, which is 56% better than the league average of 47%.
  • FC Bocholt's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.27, which is 54% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • FC Bocholt have conceded the opening goal in 63% of their 8 home matches.
  • 55% of FC Bocholt's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • FC Bocholt has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • FC Bocholt's team-scored-first rate is at 25%, which is 48% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • FC Bocholt's team-conceded-first rate is at 69%, which is 44% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • FC Bocholt's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 123% worse than the league average of 0.22.

Sportfreunde Siegen

  • Sportfreunde Siegen have won 63% of their 8 away matches.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have been undefeated in their last 6 away matches.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 8 away matches.
  • 12 consecutive match where Sportfreunde Siegen have scored.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.38, which is 67% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's equalizing rate is at 70%, which is 48% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.06, which is 85% better than the league average of 0.41.
  • 73% of Sportfreunde Siegen's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's team-scored-first rate is at 44%, which is 9% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen's team-conceded-first rate is at 50%, which is 4% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Sportfreunde Siegen have scored 55% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 38
Borussia Dortmu 16 35
Borussia Monche 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Sportfreunde Si 16 29
Bonner SC 16 24
Koln II 16 23
Westfalia Rhyne 16 22
FC Bocholt 16 21
Schalke 04 II 16 20
Hilden 16 20
SC Paderborn 07 15 18
Bochum II 15 18
Bergisch Gladba 16 17
Rodinghausen 16 14
Wattenscheid 09 16 13
SC Wiedenbruck 16 11
Sportfreunde Lo 16 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sportfreunde Si 8 19
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Borussia Monche 8 15
Bochum II 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 13
Koln II 8 12
FC Bocholt 8 11
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 11
Rodinghausen 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 8 9
Westfalia Rhyne 8 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 5
Bergisch Gladba 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
SC Wiedenbruck 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 23
Borussia Dortmu 8 19
Bonner SC 9 17
Westfalia Rhyne 8 15
Borussia Monche 7 13
Sportfreunde Si 8 13
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
FC Gutersloh 7 12
Rodinghausen 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 10
FC Bocholt 8 9
Koln II 8 9
Hilden 8 9
SC Paderborn 07 6 8
Bochum II 8 8
Bergisch Gladba 8 8
SC Wiedenbruck 8 4
Sportfreunde Lo 8 3
Away
GP Pts
FC Gutersloh 9 20
Borussia Monche 9 19
Sportfreunde Si 8 16
Borussia Dortmu 8 16
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 15
Koln II 8 14
FC Bocholt 8 12
Hilden 8 11
Schalke 04 II 8 10
SC Paderborn 07 9 10
Bochum II 7 10
Bergisch Gladba 8 9
Bonner SC 7 7
SC Wiedenbruck 8 7
Westfalia Rhyne 8 7
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
Rodinghausen 8 3
Wattenscheid 09 8 1
Offence
GP GF
Borussia Monche 16 41
Sportfreunde Si 16 38
FC Bocholt 16 36
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 36
Borussia Dortmu 16 32
FC Gutersloh 16 32
Koln II 16 32
Bonner SC 16 31
Schalke 04 II 16 29
Westfalia Rhyne 16 27
Bergisch Gladba 16 26
Bochum II 15 26
Rodinghausen 16 26
SC Paderborn 07 15 26
SC Wiedenbruck 16 24
Wattenscheid 09 16 21
Hilden 16 20
Sportfreunde Lo 16 10
Defence
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 16 13
Borussia Dortmu 16 16
Borussia Monche 16 18
FC Gutersloh 16 22
Sportfreunde Si 16 22
Bonner SC 16 26
SC Paderborn 07 15 27
Hilden 16 28
Koln II 16 29
Westfalia Rhyne 16 30
Wattenscheid 09 16 31
Rodinghausen 16 32
Sportfreunde Lo 16 32
Bochum II 15 35
Schalke 04 II 16 36
Bergisch Gladba 16 38
FC Bocholt 16 38
SC Wiedenbruck 16 40
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Sportfreunde Si 8 25
Borussia Monche 8 24
Bochum II 8 19
FC Bocholt 8 19
Koln II 8 19
Borussia Dortmu 8 17
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 17
Bonner SC 8 16
Bergisch Gladba 8 15
Rodinghausen 8 15
Hilden 8 13
SC Wiedenbruck 8 13
Westfalia Rhyne 8 13
FC Gutersloh 8 12
Schalke 04 II 8 12
SC Paderborn 07 8 11
Wattenscheid 09 8 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 8 6
Borussia Dortmu 8 9
Sportfreunde Si 8 9
Bonner SC 8 10
Borussia Monche 8 11
SC Paderborn 07 8 12
Hilden 8 15
Wattenscheid 09 8 15
FC Gutersloh 8 16
Rodinghausen 8 16
Schalke 04 II 8 16
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Koln II 8 17
Sportfreunde Lo 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 21
Bochum II 8 22
SC Wiedenbruck 8 22
Bergisch Gladba 8 25
Offence at Home
GP GF
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 23
Bonner SC 9 18
Borussia Dortmu 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 17
Sportfreunde Si 8 17
Westfalia Rhyne 8 17
FC Gutersloh 7 16
Borussia Monche 7 15
Bochum II 8 14
Koln II 8 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
SC Paderborn 07 6 13
Schalke 04 II 8 12
Wattenscheid 09 8 12
Hilden 8 10
SC Wiedenbruck 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 8 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Borussia Monche 7 8
Rot-Weiß Oberha 10 8
Wattenscheid 09 8 8
Borussia Dortmu 8 10
SC Paderborn 07 6 11
Sportfreunde Si 8 11
Bonner SC 9 13
FC Gutersloh 7 13
Hilden 8 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
Westfalia Rhyne 8 14
Koln II 8 17
Schalke 04 II 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 19
Bochum II 8 20
Bergisch Gladba 8 21
SC Wiedenbruck 8 21
Sportfreunde Lo 8 21
Offence Away
GP GF
Borussia Monche 9 26
Sportfreunde Si 8 21
FC Bocholt 8 19
Koln II 8 18
Schalke 04 II 8 17
FC Gutersloh 9 16
SC Wiedenbruck 8 15
Borussia Dortmu 8 14
Bergisch Gladba 8 13
Bonner SC 7 13
Rodinghausen 8 13
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 13
SC Paderborn 07 9 13
Bochum II 7 12
Hilden 8 10
Westfalia Rhyne 8 10
Wattenscheid 09 8 9
Sportfreunde Lo 8 7
Defence Away
GP GA
Rot-Weiß Oberha 6 5
Borussia Dortmu 8 6
FC Gutersloh 9 9
Borussia Monche 9 10
Sportfreunde Lo 8 11
Sportfreunde Si 8 11
Koln II 8 12
Bonner SC 7 13
Bochum II 7 15
Hilden 8 15
SC Paderborn 07 9 16
Westfalia Rhyne 8 16
Bergisch Gladba 8 17
Schalke 04 II 8 18
FC Bocholt 8 19
Rodinghausen 8 19
SC Wiedenbruck 8 19
Wattenscheid 09 8 23

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
FC Bocholt 16 4.63 94% 88% 81% 75% 44% 38% 88% 13% 6% 6% 0%
Bochum II 15 4.07 100% 80% 67% 53% 47% 27% 60% 7% 33% 7% 33%
Schalke 04 II 16 4.06 100% 94% 69% 63% 38% 19% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Bergisch Gladbach 16 4.00 100% 94% 75% 56% 31% 25% 75% 13% 13% 13% 13%
SC Wiedenbruck 16 4.00 100% 88% 81% 69% 38% 19% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
Koln II 16 3.81 100% 100% 94% 56% 19% 6% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
Sportfreunde Siegen 16 3.75 94% 94% 81% 69% 31% 6% 75% 19% 13% 13% 6%
Borussia Monchenglad 16 3.69 88% 88% 81% 56% 44% 6% 63% 38% 13% 25% 0%
Rodinghausen 16 3.63 100% 100% 69% 31% 25% 6% 94% 0% 6% 0% 6%
Bonner SC 16 3.56 100% 94% 69% 44% 25% 19% 81% 6% 13% 6% 13%
Westfalia Rhynern 16 3.56 100% 88% 75% 50% 38% 6% 88% 6% 6% 6% 6%
SC Paderborn 07 U23 15 3.53 100% 87% 67% 60% 20% 13% 73% 7% 20% 7% 20%
FC Gutersloh 16 3.38 100% 88% 69% 44% 19% 13% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Wattenscheid 09 16 3.25 94% 94% 69% 31% 25% 6% 75% 13% 19% 6% 13%
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 16 3.06 88% 81% 81% 44% 13% 0% 56% 44% 13% 31% 0%
Borussia Dortmund II 16 3.00 88% 81% 50% 44% 25% 13% 69% 25% 19% 13% 6%
Hilden 16 3.00 94% 81% 44% 25% 25% 25% 44% 31% 31% 25% 25%
Sportfreunde Lotte 16 2.63 88% 56% 50% 38% 25% 6% 38% 19% 56% 6% 44%
...
League average 95.8% 87.4% 70.6% 50.3% 29.4% 14.0% 71.3% 16.4% 16.4% 12.2% 12.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

143 matches played / 30646.7%
Home:
39.2%
Draws:
24.5%
Away:
36.4%
Total goals: 513
Goals per match: 3.59
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.81
Over 1.5 goals:
87.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
70.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
50.3%
Both teams scored:
71.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.9%
No goal scored:
4.2%
Away team scored first:
49.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.96
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.9%
Equalizing rate away:
43.4%
Home team lead duration:
26.0%
Teams level in goals:
46.3%
Away team lead duration:
27.6%