Borussia Monchenglad stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 21 Nov
BMG
13:00
Bonner SC
Home PPG
1.86
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
Rodinghausen
13:00
BMG
Home PPG
1.38
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
BMG
13:00
SC Paderborn 07 U23
Home PPG
1.86
1.11
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
FC Bocholt
13:00
BMG
Home PPG
1.13
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
BMG
13:00
Sportfreunde Siegen
Home PPG
1.86
2.00
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
Wattenscheid 09
13:00
BMG
Home PPG
1.50
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
BMG
13:00
SC Wiedenbruck
Home PPG
1.86
0.88
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
Borussia Dortmund II
13:00
BMG
Home PPG
2.38
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
BMG
13:00
FC Gutersloh
Home PPG
1.86
2.22
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
BMG
13:00
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Home PPG
1.86
2.50
Away PPG
Thu 25 Mar
BMG
18:30
Sportfreunde Lotte
Home PPG
1.86
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
Bochum II
12:00
BMG
Home PPG
1.00
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
BMG
12:00
Koln II
Home PPG
1.86
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
Bergisch Gladbach
12:00
BMG
Home PPG
1.00
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
BMG
12:00
Westfalia Rhynern
Home PPG
1.86
0.88
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Hilden
12:00
BMG
Home PPG
1.13
2.11
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
BMG
12:00
Schalke 04 II
Home PPG
1.86
1.25
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
Bonner SC
12:00
BMG
Home PPG
1.89
2.11
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 3 | 7 | 9 |
| No defeat | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored in match | 3 | 7 | 9 |
| Conceded in match | - | - | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Borussia Monchenglad (16 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Borussia Monchenglad | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.00
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
63%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
13%
|
24% | |
| % Defeats |
25%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
2.56
|
1.79 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.13
|
1.79 | |
| % Clean sheets |
38%
|
16% | |
| % Failed To Score |
13%
|
16% | |
| % Won To Nil |
25%
|
12% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
12% | |
| % Team scored first |
50%
|
48% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
38%
|
48% | |
| Average minute scored first |
24
|
27 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
21
|
27 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
83%
|
53% | |
| Equalizing rate |
50%
|
47% | |
| % Time leading |
35%
|
27% | |
| % Time level in goals |
42%
|
46% | |
| % Time trailing |
22%
|
27% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.63
|
1.96 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.50
|
0.82 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.69
|
3.59 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
88%
|
87% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
81%
|
71% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
56%
|
50% | |
| % both teams scored |
63%
|
71% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 8 / 16 | 50% | |
| No goal scored | 2 / 16 | 13% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 16 | 38% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 7 / 16 | 44% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 6 / 16 | 38% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 16 | 19% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 31.9 min. | 35% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 37.9 min. | 42% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 20.2 min. | 22% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 12 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 83% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 50% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 15 | 26 | 41 |
| GF per match | 2.14 | 2.89 | 2.56 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| GA per match | 1.14 | 1.11 | 1.13 |
| GF + GA per match | 3.29 | 4.00 | 3.69 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 86% | 89% | 88% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 86% | 89% | 88% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 71% | 89% | 81% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 43% | 67% | 56% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 43% | 44% | 44% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 11% | 6% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 11% | 6% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 43% | 33% | 38% |
| Won-to-nil | 29% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 11% | 13% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 86% | 89% | 88% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 57% | 67% | 63% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 57% | 67% | 63% |
| Scored in both halves | 29% | 44% | 38% |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 67% | 63% |
| Conceding Rate | 57% | 67% | 63% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 43% | 33% | 38% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 29% | 56% | 44% |
| Conceded in both halves | 14% | 22% | 19% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 86% | 89% | 88% |
| GF over 1.5 | 86% | 78% | 81% |
| GF over 2.5 | 29% | 44% | 38% |
| GF over 3.5 | 14% | 33% | 25% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 22% | 13% |
| GA over 0.5 | 57% | 67% | 63% |
| GA over 1.5 | 29% | 22% | 25% |
| GA over 2.5 | 29% | 22% | 25% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 14% | 11% | 13% |
| Total = 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 2 | 14% | 0% | 6% |
| Total = 3 | 29% | 22% | 25% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 22% | 13% |
| Total = 5+ | 43% | 44% | 44% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 14% | 11% | 13% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 43% | 22% | 31% |
| Total = 4+ | 43% | 67% | 56% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Away wins | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Home & Away wins | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 41% |
% Points
|
59% |
| 37% |
% Goals scored
|
63% |
| 44% |
% Goals conceded
|
56% |
| 50% |
League average (goals)
|
50% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 1.86 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 2.11 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.25 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 8 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 16 | 39% | |
| GA | 9 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 25 | 61% | |
| GA | 9 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 56 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 44 |
Scorelines
| HT home | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 | 29% | |
| 1:0 | 1 | 14% | |
| 2:0 | 1 | 14% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 14% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 14% | |
| 2:3 | 1 | 14% | |
| HT away | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2 | 3 | 33% | |
| 0:0 | 2 | 22% | |
| 2:0 | 1 | 11% | |
| 0:1 | 1 | 11% | |
| 1:1 | 1 | 11% | |
| 1:2 | 1 | 11% | |
Trends
- Borussia Monchenglad have won 67% of their 9 away matches.
- Borussia Monchenglad have won their last 2 matches.
- 9 consecutive match where Borussia Monchenglad have scored.
- Borussia Monchenglad has a high ranking in the Away table.
- Borussia Monchenglad is leading the Offence table.
- Borussia Monchenglad has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Borussia Monchenglad is leading the Defence at Home table.
- Borussia Monchenglad is leading the Offence Away table.
- Borussia Monchenglad's clean sheet rate is at 38%, which is 128% better than the league average of 16%.
- Borussia Monchenglad's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.50, which is 82% better than the league average of 0.82.
- Borussia Monchenglad's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.75, which is 82% better than the league average of 0.41.
- Borussia Monchenglad have scored 63% of their goals away.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
46.9%
No goal scored:
4.2%
Away team scored first:
49.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 23.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.96
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
49.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
50.9%
Equalizing rate away:
43.4%
Home team lead duration:
26.0%
Teams level in goals:
46.3%
Away team lead duration:
27.6%
Germany - Regionalliga West