Ravenna
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sat 7 Nov
Vado
16:30
RAV
Home PPG
1.33
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 15 Nov
RAV
16:30
Forli
Home PPG
2.50
0.43
Away PPG
Sun 22 Nov
Livorno
13:30
RAV
Home PPG
2.29
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
RAV
13:30
Sassari Torres
Home PPG
2.50
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Sambenedettese
13:30
RAV
Home PPG
0.83
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 13 Dec
RAV
16:30
Grosseto
Home PPG
2.50
2.00
Away PPG
Sun 20 Dec
Guidonia Montecelio
16:30
RAV
Home PPG
2.14
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 3 Jan
RAV
16:30
Reggiana
Home PPG
2.50
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 10 Jan
Latina
14:00
RAV
Home PPG
1.86
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 17 Jan
RAV
14:00
Pescara
Home PPG
2.50
1.80
Away PPG
Sun 24 Jan
Perugia
14:00
RAV
Home PPG
1.50
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 31 Jan
RAV
14:00
Ostia Mare Lidocalci
Home PPG
2.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 7 Feb
RAV
14:00
Atalanta II
Home PPG
2.50
0.86
Away PPG
Wed 10 Feb
Gubbio
19:45
RAV
Home PPG
0.67
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 14 Feb
RAV
14:00
Pianese
Home PPG
2.50
0.43
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
Campobasso
14:00
RAV
Home PPG
1.33
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
Spezia
14:00
RAV
Home PPG
2.67
1.83
Away PPG
Wed 3 Mar
RAV
19:45
Vis Pesaro
Home PPG
2.50
0.17
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
Pineto
14:00
RAV
Home PPG
1.83
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
RAV
14:00
Vado
Home PPG
2.50
1.33
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
Forli
14:00
RAV
Home PPG
1.80
1.83
Away PPG
Sat 27 Mar
RAV
14:00
Livorno
Home PPG
2.50
0.60
Away PPG
Sun 4 Apr
Sassari Torres
13:00
RAV
Home PPG
2.67
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 11 Apr
RAV
13:00
Sambenedettese
Home PPG
2.50
0.83
Away PPG
Sun 18 Apr
Grosseto
13:00
RAV
Home PPG
1.83
1.83
Away PPG
Sun 25 Apr
RAV
13:00
Guidonia Montecelio
Home PPG
2.50
0.40
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 6 | 4 | 9 |
| No defeat | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored in match | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | 3 | - | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | 1 | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Ravenna (12 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Ravenna | League |
|---|
| points per game |
2.17
|
1.35 | |
| % Wins |
67%
|
35% | |
| % Draws |
17%
|
30% | |
| % Defeats |
17%
|
35% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.83
|
1.24 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.58
|
1.24 | |
| % Clean sheets |
50%
|
28% | |
| % Failed To Score |
17%
|
28% | |
| % Won To Nil |
42%
|
18% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
8%
|
18% | |
| % Team scored first |
50%
|
45% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
42%
|
45% | |
| Average minute scored first |
36
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
26
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
100%
|
59% | |
| Equalizing rate |
67%
|
41% | |
| % Time leading |
40%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
47%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
13%
|
25% | |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
2.24 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.40
|
0.53 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.42
|
2.48 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
75%
|
76% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
50%
|
43% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
25%
|
22% | |
| % both teams scored |
42%
|
54% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 6 / 12 | 50% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 12 | 8% | |
| Opponent scored first | 5 / 12 | 42% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 6 / 12 | 50% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 5 / 12 | 42% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 1 / 12 | 8% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 35.6 min. | 40% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 42.4 min. | 47% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 12.0 min. | 13% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 0 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 100% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 4 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 67% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| GF per match | 2.17 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| GA per match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.83 | 2.00 | 2.42 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 83% | 92% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 83% | 67% | 75% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 33% | 17% | 25% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 33% | 67% | 50% |
| Won-to-nil | 33% | 50% | 42% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Lost-to-nil | 17% | 0% | 8% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 67% | 50% | 58% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 17% | 25% |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 33% | 42% |
| Conceding Rate | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 33% | 17% | 25% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 17% | 8% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| GF over 1.5 | 83% | 33% | 58% |
| GF over 2.5 | 50% | 17% | 33% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 17% | 8% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 67% | 33% | 50% |
| GA over 1.5 | 0% | 17% | 8% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 17% | 8% |
| Total = 1 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Total = 2 | 17% | 33% | 25% |
| Total = 3 | 33% | 17% | 25% |
| Total = 4 | 33% | 17% | 25% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 17% | 33% | 25% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total = 4+ | 33% | 17% | 25% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Home & Away wins | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 58% |
% Points
|
42% |
| 59% |
% Goals scored
|
41% |
| 57% |
% Goals conceded
|
43% |
| 56% |
League average (goals)
|
44% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.50 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.83 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 0.67 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 13 | 59% | |
| GA | 4 | 57% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 9 | 41% | |
| GA | 3 | 43% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 47 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 40 |
Trends
- Ravenna have won 50% of their 6 away matches.
- Ravenna have won their last 2 matches.
- Ravenna have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
- Ravenna have scored 59% of their goals in the first half.
- Ravenna has a high ranking in the Points table.
- Ravenna has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Ravenna has a high ranking in the Offence table.
- Ravenna has a high ranking in the Defence table.
- Ravenna has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Ravenna has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
- Ravenna is leading the Defence Away table.
- Ravenna's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.40, which is 163% better than the league average of 0.53.
- Ravenna's clean sheet rate is at 50%, which is 82% better than the league average of 28%.
- Ravenna's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 90% better than the league average of 0.17.
- Ravenna have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
- 57% of Ravenna's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- 57% of Ravenna's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
54.2%
No goal scored:
9.2%
Away team scored first:
36.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 29.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.7%
Equalizing rate away:
33.7%
Home team lead duration:
32.2%
Teams level in goals:
49.1%
Away team lead duration:
18.7%
Italy - Serie C Group B