Rayluck Shiga stats
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 15 Nov
RAY
09:00
Osaka
Home PPG
0.57
1.13
Away PPG
Sun 22 Nov
Renofa Yamaguchi
05:00
RAY
Home PPG
1.71
1.44
Away PPG
Wed 25 Nov
RAY
09:00
Kochi United
Home PPG
0.57
0.13
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
RAY
05:00
Ehime
Home PPG
0.57
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Gifu
05:00
RAY
Home PPG
2.25
1.44
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
RAY
05:00
Parceiro Nagano
Home PPG
0.57
1.43
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
RAY
00:00
Fukushima United
Home PPG
0.57
0.88
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
Kochi United
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
1.00
1.44
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
RAY
00:00
Matsumoto Yamaga
Home PPG
0.57
1.29
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
RAY
00:00
Tochigi
Home PPG
0.57
0.88
Away PPG
Wed 17 Mar
Zweigen Kanazawa
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
1.29
1.44
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Ryukyu
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
2.00
1.44
Away PPG
Sat 27 Mar
RAY
00:00
ThespaKusatsu Gunma
Home PPG
0.57
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
Osaka
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
2.50
1.44
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
RAY
00:00
Renofa Yamaguchi
Home PPG
0.57
2.00
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
Sagamihara
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
1.88
1.44
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
RAY
00:00
Nara Club
Home PPG
0.57
1.75
Away PPG
Thu 29 Apr
Kagoshima United
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
2.50
1.44
Away PPG
Mon 3 May
RAY
00:00
Giravanz Kitakyushu
Home PPG
0.57
0.88
Away PPG
Sun 9 May
Gainare Tottori
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
0.67
1.44
Away PPG
Sat 15 May
RAY
00:00
Kamatamare Sanuki
Home PPG
0.57
0.88
Away PPG
Sun 23 May
Roasso Kumamoto
00:00
RAY
Home PPG
1.13
1.44
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| No win | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| No draw | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 1 | - | - |
| Conceded in match | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| No goal scored | - | 1 | 1 |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | 2 | 2 |
Comparison with league average
Rayluck Shiga (16 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Rayluck Shiga | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.06
|
1.40 | |
| % Wins |
31%
|
40% | |
| % Draws |
13%
|
19% | |
| % Defeats |
56%
|
40% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.19
|
1.39 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.75
|
1.39 | |
| % Clean sheets |
25%
|
28% | |
| % Failed To Score |
38%
|
28% | |
| % Won To Nil |
19%
|
20% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
31%
|
20% | |
| % Team scored first |
31%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
63%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
24
|
35 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
42
|
35 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
83%
|
66% | |
| Equalizing rate |
25%
|
34% | |
| % Time leading |
21%
|
24% | |
| % Time level in goals |
49%
|
52% | |
| % Time trailing |
31%
|
24% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.60
|
2.37 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.30
|
0.51 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.94
|
2.78 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
69%
|
71% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
63%
|
54% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
38%
|
33% | |
| % both teams scored |
44%
|
52% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 5 / 16 | 31% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 16 | 6% | |
| Opponent scored first | 10 / 16 | 63% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 16 | 25% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 6 / 16 | 38% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 6 / 16 | 38% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 18.7 min. | 21% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 43.8 min. | 49% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 27.5 min. | 31% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 1 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 83% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 12 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 3 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 25% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 5 | 14 | 19 |
| GF per match | 0.71 | 1.56 | 1.19 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 13 | 15 | 28 |
| GA per match | 1.86 | 1.67 | 1.75 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.57 | 3.22 | 2.94 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 94% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 71% | 67% | 69% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 57% | 67% | 63% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 14% | 56% | 38% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 14% | 33% | 25% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 14% | 0% | 6% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 29% | 22% | 25% |
| Won-to-nil | 14% | 22% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 57% | 22% | 38% |
| Lost-to-nil | 43% | 22% | 31% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 43% | 78% | 63% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 14% | 44% | 31% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 43% | 56% | 50% |
| Scored in both halves | 14% | 22% | 19% |
| Both teams scored | 29% | 56% | 44% |
| Conceding Rate | 71% | 78% | 75% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 29% | 56% | 44% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 71% | 67% | 69% |
| Conceded in both halves | 29% | 44% | 38% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 43% | 78% | 63% |
| GF over 1.5 | 14% | 44% | 31% |
| GF over 2.5 | 14% | 33% | 25% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 71% | 78% | 75% |
| GA over 1.5 | 57% | 56% | 56% |
| GA over 2.5 | 29% | 22% | 25% |
| GA over 3.5 | 14% | 11% | 13% |
| GA over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 6% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 14% | 0% | 6% |
| Total = 1 | 14% | 33% | 25% |
| Total = 2 | 14% | 0% | 6% |
| Total = 3 | 43% | 11% | 25% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 22% | 13% |
| Total = 5+ | 14% | 33% | 25% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 29% | 33% | 31% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 57% | 11% | 31% |
| Total = 4+ | 14% | 56% | 38% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away wins | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 24% |
% Points
|
76% |
| 26% |
% Goals scored
|
74% |
| 46% |
% Goals conceded
|
54% |
| 55% |
League average (goals)
|
45% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.57 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.44 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.87 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 13 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 7 | 37% | |
| GA | 10 | 36% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 12 | 63% | |
| GA | 18 | 64% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 53 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 59 |
Trends
- Rayluck Shiga's lead-defending rate is at 83%, which is 25% better than the league average of 66%.
- Rayluck Shiga's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.60, which is 10% better than the league average of 2.37.
- Rayluck Shiga have lost their last 2 home matches.
- Rayluck Shiga have conceded the opening goal in 71% of their 7 home matches.
- 46% of Rayluck Shiga's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Rayluck Shiga has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Rayluck Shiga is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- Rayluck Shiga is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
- Rayluck Shiga's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.30, which is 41% worse than the league average of 0.51.
- Rayluck Shiga's team-conceded-first rate is at 63%, which is 36% worse than the league average of 46%.
- Rayluck Shiga's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.81, which is 128% worse than the league average of 0.36.
- Rayluck Shiga have scored 74% of their goals away.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
48.8%
No goal scored:
8.1%
Away team scored first:
43.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.37
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
70.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
61.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
38.5%
Equalizing rate away:
29.1%
Home team lead duration:
25.7%
Teams level in goals:
52.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.1%
Japan - J3 League