flag Stal Mielec vs Chrobry Głogow

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Stal Mielec
0
0
Chrobry Głogow
Stal Mielec
vs
Chrobry Głogow
0
0

Match Stats

Ball possession
56%
44%
Corners
0
6
% of time leading
0%
0%
Domination Index
45%
55%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Stal Mielec after 13 matches
drew 4 / 13
31%
did not score 4 / 13
31%
clean sheet 2 / 13
15%
Chrobry Głogow after 14 matches
drew 6 / 14
43%
did not score 7 / 14
50%
clean sheet 4 / 14
29%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
30 Oct Pogon Grodzisk Mazow - STA
0:1
0-1
Fryderyk Gerbowski (6')
24 Oct STA - Chrobry Głogow 0:0
17 Oct Miedz Legnica - STA
3:0
1-0
Wojciech Hajda (34')
2-0
Kristian Fucak (49')
3-0
Asier Cordoba (82')
11 Oct STA - Warta Poznan
2:1
1-0
Marcin Cebula (6')
2-0
Marcin Cebula (11')
2-1
Pawel Tupaj (o.g.) (72')
19 Sep Lechia Gdansk - STA
7:1
1-0
Artur Shakh (12')
1-1
Simeon Oure (28')
2-1
Samuel Kopasek (45+2')
3-1
Artur Shakh (48')
4-1
Artur Shakh (63')
5-1
Kevin Dodaj (66')
6-1
Vladislav Blanuta (75')
7-1
Bakary Sonko (90+1')
14 Sep STA - Nieciecza
1:2
1-0
Fryderyk Gerbowski (45+1')
1-1
M. Kozik (45+3')
1-2
Kamil Zapolnik (pen.) (80')
5 Sep STA - Odra Opole
1:1
0-1
Patryk Szysz (8')
1-1
Krystian Getinger (pen.) (60')
29 Aug Pogon Siedlce - STA
2:0
1-0
Przemyslaw Szur (30')
2-0
Szymon Kobusinski (35')
2:2
1-0
Damian Hilbrycht (28')
1-1
Michal Kozajda (53')
2-1
Ivan Durdov (59')
2-2
Radosław Bak (90+1')
Nieciecza - CHR 7 Nov
0:0 CHR - Arka Gdynia 3 Nov
0:0 Stal Mielec - CHR 24 Oct
3:2
1-0
Konrad Andrzejczak (22')
2-0
Benedik Mioc (31')
3-0
Kamil Wojtyra (43')
3-1
Jakub Gric (65')
3-2
Jakub Gric (pen.) (74')
Polonia Bytom - CHR 17 Oct
0:4
0-1
Aldrit Oshafi (14')
0-2
Bartłomiej Ciepiela (36')
0-3
Kacpe Łos (43')
0-4
Damian Jaron (69')
CHR - Pogon Grodzisk Mazow 10 Oct
2:0
1-0
Dave Gnaase (pen.) (62')
2-0
Adrian Bukowski (o.g.) (87')
Polonia Warszawa - CHR 19 Sep
0:0 CHR - Pogon Siedlce 12 Sep
1:1
0-1
Jakub Lis (77')
1-1
Marcel Mansfeld (90+6')
Miedz Legnica - CHR 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.43
1.29 Away
Total 1.23
1.07 Total
Last 8 1.00
0.63 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.66
1.37 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 2 4 1
Total 13 4 4 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 2 7 Away
3 6 5 14 Total
Away
Total

Stal Mielec

Latest AT HOME

Chrobry Głogow

Latest AWAY
24 Oct STA - Chrobry Głogow 0:0
11 Oct STA - Warta Poznan
2:1
1-0
Marcin Cebula (6')
2-0
Marcin Cebula (11')
2-1
Pawel Tupaj (o.g.) (72')
14 Sep STA - Nieciecza
1:2
1-0
Fryderyk Gerbowski (45+1')
1-1
M. Kozik (45+3')
1-2
Kamil Zapolnik (pen.) (80')
5 Sep STA - Odra Opole
1:1
0-1
Patryk Szysz (8')
1-1
Krystian Getinger (pen.) (60')
2:2
1-0
Damian Hilbrycht (28')
1-1
Michal Kozajda (53')
2-1
Ivan Durdov (59')
2-2
Radosław Bak (90+1')
Nieciecza - CHR 7 Nov
0:0 Stal Mielec - CHR 24 Oct
3:2
1-0
Konrad Andrzejczak (22')
2-0
Benedik Mioc (31')
3-0
Kamil Wojtyra (43')
3-1
Jakub Gric (65')
3-2
Jakub Gric (pen.) (74')
Polonia Bytom - CHR 17 Oct
2:0
1-0
Dave Gnaase (pen.) (62')
2-0
Adrian Bukowski (o.g.) (87')
Polonia Warszawa - CHR 19 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Polonia Warszaw 14 25
Polonia Bytom 14 24
Ruch Chorzow 13 22
ŁKS Łodz 13 22
Lechia Gdansk 14 22
Nieciecza 14 22
Pogon Grodzisk 13 21
Miedz Legnica 14 20
Warta Poznan 14 19
Arka Gdynia 14 18
Stal Rzeszow 13 18
Pogon Siedlce 13 16
Stal Mielec 13 16
Chrobry Głogow 14 15
Podbeskidzie 14 15
Puszcza Niepoło 14 14
Unia Skierniewi 14 14
Odra Opole 14 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Polonia Bytom 8 18
Stal Rzeszow 8 16
Lechia Gdansk 8 15
Ruch Chorzow 8 15
Polonia Warszaw 8 15
Nieciecza 8 15
ŁKS Łodz 8 12
Pogon Siedlce 8 11
Pogon Grodzisk 8 10
Podbeskidzie 8 10
Warta Poznan 8 10
Unia Skierniewi 8 8
Puszcza Niepoło 8 8
Arka Gdynia 8 8
Stal Mielec 8 8
Miedz Legnica 8 7
Chrobry Głogow 8 5
Odra Opole 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%13%2.7550% 63%38%38%2.1338%
Total 85%62%31%3.3862% 64%36%29%2.2943%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 74% 48% 30% 2.81 52%
League (Total) 75% 50% 27% 2.72 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

Stal Mielec (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
14%
30%
% Scored first
71%
52%
% Clean sheets
14%
28%
% Wins
29%
42%
Chrobry Głogow (AWAY)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.71
1.22
% Defeats
29%
42%
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
Conceding Rate
86%
78%
Stal Mielec (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
54%
48%
Conceded per game
2.08
1.36
% Clean sheets
15%
25%
Chrobry Głogow (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
29%
25%
Conceded per game
1.21
1.36
% Failed To Score
50%
25%
% Wins
21%
36%

Contextual averages

Stal Mielec AVG Chrobry Głogow
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.86 1.64 1.43 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.43 1.57 1.71 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.29 3.21 3.14 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 86% 86% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 79% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 21% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 14% 14% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 14% 14% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 29% 29% 29% Scored in both halves
Scored first 71% 57% 43% Conceded first
Conceded first 14% 29% 43% Scored first
Leading at HT 43% 36% 29% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 14% 14% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 35' 44' 53' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 57' 61' 65' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 86% 86% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 86% 86% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 57% 57% 57% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 29% 36% 43% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 29% 29% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 29% 21% 14% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 86% 79% 71% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 64% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 57% 43% 29% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 29% 21% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Stal Mielec
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Chrobry Głogow
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Stal Mielec
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Chrobry Głogow
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Stal Mielec (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Stal Mielec League
points per game
1.43
1.54
% Wins
29%
42%
% Draws
57%
28%
% Defeats
14%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.86
1.50
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.22
% Clean sheets
14%
28%
% Failed To Score
14%
22%
% Won To Nil
0%
23%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
71%
52%
% Opponent scored first
14%
43%
Average minute scored first
21
32
Average minute conceded first
8
32
Lead-defending rate
33%
61%
Equalizing rate
50%
46%
% Time leading
38%
28%
% Time level in goals
52%
49%
% Time trailing
10%
23%
PPG when scored first
1.60
2.31
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.68
Total goals per game
3.29
2.72
% over 1.5 goals
86%
75%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
27%
% both teams scored
86%
55%
Chrobry Głogow (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Chrobry Głogow League
points per game
1.29
1.18
% Wins
29%
30%
% Draws
43%
28%
% Defeats
29%
42%
Goals scored per game
1.71
1.22
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.50
% Clean sheets
14%
22%
% Failed To Score
29%
28%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
14%
23%
% Team scored first
43%
43%
% Opponent scored first
43%
52%
Average minute scored first
47
32
Average minute conceded first
37
32
Lead-defending rate
50%
54%
Equalizing rate
50%
39%
% Time leading
15%
22%
% Time level in goals
61%
49%
% Time trailing
24%
28%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.04
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.48
Total goals per game
3.14
2.72
% over 1.5 goals
86%
75%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
27%
% both teams scored
71%
55%

Goal times

Stal Mielec
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 9
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 11
65%
GA 9
33%
2nd Half GF 6
35%
GA 18
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 35
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Chrobry Głogow
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 3
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
27%
GA 10
59%
2nd Half GF 11
73%
GA 7
41%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Stal Mielec
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
62%
GA 3
30%
2nd Half GF 5
38%
GA 7
70%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 35
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Chrobry Głogow
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
17%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 10
83%
GA 5
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 65
Avg. minute goals conceded 53

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Stal Mielec Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Chrobry Głogow Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
+3
-3
-1
-1
-2
-1
-7
-4
+4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Stal Mielec Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Chrobry Głogow Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+4
-1
+1
-2
+2
+1
-2
+1
-2
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Stal Mielec
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 7
71%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 1 / 7
14%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 34.3 min.
38%
Average minutes level in goals 46.9 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 8.9 min.
10%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%
Chrobry Głogow
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 7
43%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 13.7 min.
15%
Average minutes level in goals 54.6 min.
61%
Average minutes trailing 21.7 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Polonia Warszawa 2:0
5:2 Polonia Bytom 3:2
Ruch Chorzow 2:0
4:0 ŁKS Łodz 1:2
7:1 Lechia Gdansk
1:2 Nieciecza 2:2
0:1 Pogon Grodzisk Mazow 0:4
3:0 Miedz Legnica 1:1
2:1 Warta Poznan 0:1
Arka Gdynia 0:0
1:1 Stal Rzeszow 1:5
2:0 Pogon Siedlce 0:0
Stal Mielec 0:0
0:0 Chrobry Głogow
3:3 Podbeskidzie 1:1
Puszcza Niepołomice
1:2 Unia Skierniewice
1:1 Odra Opole 0:1

Goal statistics

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Total Total Away
13 17 Scored (GF) 15 12
1.86 1.31 Avg GF 1.07 1.71
10 27 Conceded (GA) 17 10
1.43 2.08 Avg GA 1.21 1.43
3.29 3.38 Avg GF+GA 2.29 3.14
86% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 79% 86%
86% 85% GF+GA > 1.5 64% 86%
57% 62% GF+GA > 2.5 36% 57%
29% 31% GF+GA > 3.5 29% 43%
29% 23% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 29%
29% 23% GF+GA > .55 7% 14%
71% 85% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 57%
57% 46% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 21% 29%
29% 23% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stal Mielec scored at home
1.86
(B) Chrobry Głogow conceded away
1.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.64
1.50
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Stal Mielec conceded at home
1.43
(B) Chrobry Głogow scored away
1.71
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.57
1.22
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Stal Mielec at home
3.29
(B) Chrobry Głogow away
3.14
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.21
2.72
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Stal Mielec scoring rate at home
86%
(B) Chrobry Głogow conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Stal Mielec conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Chrobry Głogow scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
79%
72%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stal Mielec over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Chrobry Głogow over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
86%
75%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stal Mielec over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Chrobry Głogow over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
57%
50%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Stal Mielec over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Chrobry Głogow over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
36%
27%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Stal Mielec BTS matches at home
86%
(B) Chrobry Głogow BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
79%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.86
1.71
Clean sheets
14%
14%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
86%
71%
Scored in both halves
14%
29%
Scored first
71%
43%
Leading at HT
43%
14%
Goals Against per match
1.43
1.43
Failed to score
14%
29%
Lost-to-nil
0%
14%
Conceding Rate
86%
86%
Conceded in both halves
29%
14%
Conceded first
14%
43%
Losing at HT
14%
29%

Scorelines

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
FT home
1:1 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
5:2 1
14%
3:3 1
14%
FT away
0:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
3:2 1
14%
1:5 1
14%
HT home
0:0 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
1:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Away Home Away
63% 38% % Points 40% 60%
76% 24% stats.pct_scored 20% 80%
37% 63% stats.pct_conceded 41% 59%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
1 - Consecutive draws 3 2
- - Consecutive defeats - -
1 - No win 8 5
- 1 No draw - -
2 2 No defeat 3 2
- 1 Scored in match 1 1
- - Conceded in match 1 1
1 - No goal scored - -
1 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 1 1
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Total Total Away
86% 69% Scoring Rate 50% 71%
57% 54% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 29% 29%
43% 31% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 43% 71%
14% 15% Scored in both halves 21% 29%
86% 62% Both teams scored 43% 71%
86% 85% Conceding Rate 71% 86%
43% 54% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 43% 43%
71% 69% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 43% 57%
29% 38% Conceded in both halves 14% 14%

Scored + Conceded per match

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Total Total Away
14% 8% Total = 0 21% 14%
0% 8% Total = 1 14% 0%
29% 23% Total = 2 29% 29%
29% 31% Total = 3 7% 14%
0% 8% Total = 4 14% 14%
29% 23% Total = 5+ 14% 29%
14% 15% Total = 0 or 1 36% 14%
57% 54% Total = 2 or 3 36% 43%
29% 31% Total = 4+ 29% 43%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Total Total Away
86% 69% GF over 0.5 50% 71%
43% 31% GF over 1.5 36% 57%
29% 15% GF over 2.5 7% 14%
14% 8% GF over 3.5 7% 14%
14% 8% GF over 4.5 7% 14%
86% 85% GA over 0.5 71% 86%
43% 54% GA over 1.5 29% 43%
14% 31% GA over 2.5 14% 14%
0% 15% GA over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 8% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Home Total Total Away
14% 15% Clean sheets 29% 14%
0% 8% Won-to-nil 7% 0%
14% 31% Failed to score 50% 29%
0% 23% Lost-to-nil 29% 14%

Goal margins

Stal Mielec
Chrobry Głogow
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 11 12
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 01
L 31 01

Trends

Stal Mielec

  • Stal Mielec have scored 35% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Stal Mielec have scored 65% of their goals in the first half.
  • Stal Mielec's team-conceded-first rate is at 38%, which is 19% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Stal Mielec's team-scored-first rate is at 54%, which is 13% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Stal Mielec's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.46, which is 177% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Stal Mielec is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Stal Mielec has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Stal Mielec's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.20, which is 65% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Stal Mielec's average goals conceded per match is at 2.08, which is 53% worse than the league average of 1.36.

Chrobry Głogow

  • Chrobry Głogow have scored 40% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 73% of Chrobry Głogow's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Chrobry Głogow has a high ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Chrobry Głogow's clean sheet rate is at 29%, which is 15% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Chrobry Głogow's average goals conceded per match is at 1.21, which is 11% better than the league average of 1.36.
  • Chrobry Głogow have failed to win in their last 8 matches.
  • 59% of Chrobry Głogow's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Chrobry Głogow has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Chrobry Głogow has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Chrobry Głogow's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Chrobry Głogow's equalizing rate is at 29%, which is 32% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • Chrobry Głogow's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.17.
  • Chrobry Głogow have drawn their last 3 matches.
  • Chrobry Głogow have scored 80% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Polonia Warszaw 14 25
Polonia Bytom 14 24
Ruch Chorzow 13 22
ŁKS Łodz 13 22
Lechia Gdansk 14 22
Nieciecza 14 22
Pogon Grodzisk 13 21
Miedz Legnica 14 20
Warta Poznan 14 19
Arka Gdynia 14 18
Stal Rzeszow 13 18
Pogon Siedlce 13 16
Stal Mielec 13 16
Chrobry Głogow 14 15
Podbeskidzie 14 15
Puszcza Niepoło 14 14
Unia Skierniewi 14 14
Odra Opole 14 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Polonia Bytom 8 18
Stal Rzeszow 8 16
Lechia Gdansk 8 15
Ruch Chorzow 8 15
Polonia Warszaw 8 15
Nieciecza 8 15
ŁKS Łodz 8 12
Pogon Siedlce 8 11
Pogon Grodzisk 8 10
Podbeskidzie 8 10
Warta Poznan 8 10
Unia Skierniewi 8 8
Puszcza Niepoło 8 8
Arka Gdynia 8 8
Stal Mielec 8 8
Miedz Legnica 8 7
Chrobry Głogow 8 5
Odra Opole 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Polonia Bytom 8 16
Lechia Gdansk 7 15
Arka Gdynia 7 14
Ruch Chorzow 6 13
ŁKS Łodz 7 13
Nieciecza 7 13
Miedz Legnica 8 12
Pogon Grodzisk 7 11
Pogon Siedlce 8 11
Stal Mielec 7 10
Podbeskidzie 6 10
Puszcza Niepoło 8 10
Polonia Warszaw 6 9
Warta Poznan 5 9
Odra Opole 7 7
Unia Skierniewi 7 7
Chrobry Głogow 7 6
Stal Rzeszow 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Polonia Warszaw 8 16
Stal Rzeszow 8 14
Pogon Grodzisk 6 10
Warta Poznan 9 10
Chrobry Głogow 7 9
ŁKS Łodz 6 9
Nieciecza 7 9
Ruch Chorzow 7 9
Miedz Legnica 6 8
Polonia Bytom 6 8
Lechia Gdansk 7 7
Unia Skierniewi 7 7
Stal Mielec 6 6
Pogon Siedlce 5 5
Podbeskidzie 8 5
Odra Opole 7 5
Puszcza Niepoło 6 4
Arka Gdynia 7 4
Offence
GP GF
Lechia Gdansk 14 25
Polonia Bytom 14 24
Polonia Warszaw 14 23
Nieciecza 14 22
Miedz Legnica 14 20
Unia Skierniewi 14 20
Warta Poznan 14 20
Arka Gdynia 14 19
Pogon Grodzisk 13 19
Stal Rzeszow 13 18
Podbeskidzie 14 17
Ruch Chorzow 13 17
Stal Mielec 13 17
ŁKS Łodz 13 16
Puszcza Niepoło 14 16
Chrobry Głogow 14 15
Pogon Siedlce 13 15
Odra Opole 14 11
Defence
GP GA
ŁKS Łodz 13 12
Pogon Grodzisk 13 12
Ruch Chorzow 13 12
Miedz Legnica 14 13
Polonia Warszaw 14 15
Pogon Siedlce 13 16
Arka Gdynia 14 17
Chrobry Głogow 14 17
Nieciecza 14 20
Podbeskidzie 14 20
Polonia Bytom 14 20
Puszcza Niepoło 14 20
Warta Poznan 14 20
Odra Opole 14 21
Lechia Gdansk 14 22
Stal Rzeszow 13 24
Unia Skierniewi 14 26
Stal Mielec 13 27
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Lechia Gdansk 8 18
Stal Rzeszow 8 15
Unia Skierniewi 8 15
Ruch Chorzow 8 14
Nieciecza 8 13
Polonia Warszaw 8 13
Polonia Bytom 8 12
Pogon Grodzisk 8 11
Puszcza Niepoło 8 11
Arka Gdynia 8 10
Miedz Legnica 8 10
Pogon Siedlce 8 10
Podbeskidzie 8 9
Warta Poznan 8 9
ŁKS Łodz 8 6
Stal Mielec 8 6
Chrobry Głogow 8 5
Odra Opole 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Polonia Bytom 8 5
ŁKS Łodz 8 7
Polonia Warszaw 8 7
Ruch Chorzow 8 7
Pogon Grodzisk 8 9
Miedz Legnica 8 10
Nieciecza 8 10
Podbeskidzie 8 10
Pogon Siedlce 8 10
Warta Poznan 8 10
Lechia Gdansk 8 11
Arka Gdynia 8 12
Chrobry Głogow 8 12
Stal Rzeszow 8 12
Puszcza Niepoło 8 13
Odra Opole 8 15
Stal Mielec 8 16
Unia Skierniewi 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Arka Gdynia 7 16
Lechia Gdansk 7 15
Polonia Bytom 8 15
Stal Mielec 7 13
Miedz Legnica 8 12
Pogon Siedlce 8 12
Ruch Chorzow 6 12
ŁKS Łodz 7 11
Nieciecza 7 11
Polonia Warszaw 6 11
Puszcza Niepoło 8 9
Unia Skierniewi 7 9
Podbeskidzie 6 8
Odra Opole 7 7
Pogon Grodzisk 7 7
Warta Poznan 5 7
Stal Rzeszow 5 6
Chrobry Głogow 7 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Pogon Grodzisk 7 5
Arka Gdynia 7 6
Podbeskidzie 6 6
Ruch Chorzow 6 6
Warta Poznan 5 6
Chrobry Głogow 7 7
ŁKS Łodz 7 7
Miedz Legnica 8 8
Nieciecza 7 8
Puszcza Niepoło 8 8
Odra Opole 7 9
Polonia Bytom 8 9
Polonia Warszaw 6 9
Stal Mielec 7 10
Lechia Gdansk 7 11
Stal Rzeszow 5 11
Pogon Siedlce 8 12
Unia Skierniewi 7 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Warta Poznan 9 13
Chrobry Głogow 7 12
Pogon Grodzisk 6 12
Polonia Warszaw 8 12
Stal Rzeszow 8 12
Nieciecza 7 11
Unia Skierniewi 7 11
Lechia Gdansk 7 10
Podbeskidzie 8 9
Polonia Bytom 6 9
Miedz Legnica 6 8
Puszcza Niepoło 6 7
ŁKS Łodz 6 5
Ruch Chorzow 7 5
Odra Opole 7 4
Stal Mielec 6 4
Arka Gdynia 7 3
Pogon Siedlce 5 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Pogon Siedlce 5 4
ŁKS Łodz 6 5
Miedz Legnica 6 5
Polonia Warszaw 8 6
Ruch Chorzow 7 6
Pogon Grodzisk 6 7
Chrobry Głogow 7 10
Arka Gdynia 7 11
Lechia Gdansk 7 11
Polonia Bytom 6 11
Nieciecza 7 12
Odra Opole 7 12
Puszcza Niepoło 6 12
Stal Rzeszow 8 13
Podbeskidzie 8 14
Unia Skierniewi 7 14
Warta Poznan 9 14
Stal Mielec 6 17

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Stal Mielec 13 3.38 92% 85% 62% 31% 23% 23% 62% 15% 31% 8% 23%
Lechia Gdansk 14 3.36 100% 79% 79% 29% 21% 14% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Unia Skierniewice 14 3.29 100% 79% 64% 43% 21% 7% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
Stal Rzeszow 13 3.23 100% 77% 62% 38% 23% 15% 69% 15% 15% 15% 15%
Polonia Bytom 14 3.14 86% 71% 64% 43% 21% 14% 64% 36% 14% 21% 0%
Nieciecza 14 3.00 100% 93% 71% 36% 0% 0% 79% 21% 0% 21% 0%
Warta Poznan 14 2.86 100% 71% 64% 21% 14% 7% 50% 29% 21% 29% 21%
Polonia Warszawa 14 2.71 100% 79% 50% 29% 7% 7% 64% 29% 7% 29% 7%
Podbeskidzie 14 2.64 93% 79% 36% 29% 14% 14% 71% 14% 21% 7% 14%
Arka Gdynia 14 2.57 93% 86% 57% 21% 0% 0% 50% 29% 29% 21% 21%
Puszcza Niepołomice 14 2.57 100% 71% 50% 29% 7% 0% 50% 7% 43% 7% 43%
Pogon Grodzisk Mazow 13 2.38 100% 62% 38% 31% 8% 0% 31% 46% 23% 46% 23%
Pogon Siedlce 13 2.38 92% 62% 38% 23% 8% 8% 54% 31% 23% 23% 15%
Miedz Legnica 14 2.36 100% 86% 36% 7% 7% 0% 57% 29% 14% 29% 14%
Chrobry Głogow 14 2.29 79% 64% 36% 29% 14% 7% 43% 29% 50% 7% 29%
Odra Opole 14 2.29 93% 50% 36% 21% 7% 7% 36% 21% 50% 14% 43%
Ruch Chorzow 13 2.23 92% 77% 23% 15% 8% 8% 31% 46% 31% 38% 23%
ŁKS Łodz 13 2.15 92% 77% 38% 8% 0% 0% 54% 31% 23% 23% 15%
...
League average 95.1% 74.8% 50.4% 26.8% 11.4% 7.3% 55.3% 24.8% 24.8% 19.9% 19.9%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

123 matches played / 30640.2%
Home:
42.3%
Draws:
27.6%
Away:
30.1%
Total goals: 334
Goals per match: 2.72
Home goals/match:
1.50
Away goals/match:
1.22
Over 1.5 goals:
74.8%
Over 2.5 goals:
50.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.8%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
52.0%
No goal scored:
4.9%
Away team scored first:
43.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.19
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.4%
Equalizing rate away:
38.8%
Home team lead duration:
28.4%
Teams level in goals:
49.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.4%