Poland - 1 Liga
2026/2027 ▼
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
Leagues ▼
Poland - 1. Liga: Equalizers
Equalizers scored
Equalizers scored (Total)
| Total | GP | Goals giving lead to opponent | Equalizer goals scored | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per goal giving lead to opponent | ||||
| Arka Gdynia | 12 | 8 | 0.67 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Chrobry Głogow | 12 | 5 | 0.42 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
3 | 0.38 | 37.5% |
|
| ŁKS Łodz | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
4 | 0.57 | 57.1% |
|
| Miedz Legnica | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Nieciecza | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Odra Opole | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Podbeskidzie | 13 | 12 | 0.92 |
|
10 | 0.83 | 83.3% |
|
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazow | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Pogon Siedlce | 12 | 6 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 0.17 | 16.7% |
|
| Polonia Bytom | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
6 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Polonia Warszawa | 13 | 9 | 0.69 |
|
6 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Puszcza Niepołomice | 13 | 12 | 0.92 |
|
4 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Ruch Chorzow | 12 | 3 | 0.25 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Stal Mielec | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Stal Rzeszow | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
5 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Unia Skierniewice | 13 | 11 | 0.85 |
|
3 | 0.27 | 27.3% |
|
| Warta Poznan | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| League total | 143 | 58 | 0.41 | 40.6% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 40.6% | ||||||||
| Arka Gdynia | 6 | 1 | 0.17 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Chrobry Głogow | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Lechia Gdansk | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| ŁKS Łodz | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Miedz Legnica | 8 | 5 | 0.63 |
|
3 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Nieciecza | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Odra Opole | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Podbeskidzie | 6 | 5 | 0.83 |
|
5 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazow | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Pogon Siedlce | 7 | 3 | 0.43 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Polonia Bytom | 7 | 2 | 0.29 |
|
2 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Polonia Warszawa | 6 | 5 | 0.83 |
|
4 | 0.80 | 80.0% |
|
| Puszcza Niepołomice | 7 | 6 | 0.86 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Ruch Chorzow | 6 | 1 | 0.17 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Stal Mielec | 7 | 2 | 0.29 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Stal Rzeszow | 5 | 5 | 1.00 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Unia Skierniewice | 7 | 7 | 1.00 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Warta Poznan | 4 | 1 | 0.25 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| League total | 64 | 29 | 0.45 | 45.3% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 45.3% | ||||||||
| Arka Gdynia | 6 | 7 | 1.17 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Chrobry Głogow | 6 | 2 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Lechia Gdansk | 6 | 4 | 0.67 |
|
1 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| ŁKS Łodz | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
2 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Miedz Legnica | 5 | 3 | 0.60 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Nieciecza | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Odra Opole | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Podbeskidzie | 7 | 7 | 1.00 |
|
5 | 0.71 | 71.4% |
|
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazow | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Pogon Siedlce | 5 | 3 | 0.60 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Polonia Bytom | 6 | 6 | 1.00 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Polonia Warszawa | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Puszcza Niepołomice | 6 | 6 | 1.00 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Ruch Chorzow | 6 | 2 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Stal Mielec | 6 | 5 | 0.83 |
|
1 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Stal Rzeszow | 8 | 5 | 0.63 |
|
3 | 0.60 | 60.0% |
|
| Unia Skierniewice | 6 | 4 | 0.67 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Warta Poznan | 9 | 7 | 0.78 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| League total | 79 | 29 | 0.37 | 36.7% | ||||
| League-level equalizing rate: 36.7% | ||||||||
Equalizers conceded
Equalizers conceded (Total)
| Total | GP | Lead-taking goals scored | Equalizer goals conceded | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Total | per game | Total | per lead-taking goal | ||||
| Arka Gdynia | 12 | 7 | 0.58 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Chrobry Głogow | 12 | 6 | 0.50 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Lechia Gdansk | 13 | 11 | 0.85 |
|
4 | 0.36 | 36.4% |
|
| ŁKS Łodz | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Miedz Legnica | 13 | 7 | 0.54 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| Nieciecza | 13 | 11 | 0.85 |
|
5 | 0.45 | 45.5% |
|
| Odra Opole | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Podbeskidzie | 13 | 4 | 0.31 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazow | 13 | 9 | 0.69 |
|
3 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Pogon Siedlce | 12 | 8 | 0.67 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Polonia Bytom | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
5 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Polonia Warszawa | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
2 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Puszcza Niepołomice | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
2 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Ruch Chorzow | 12 | 10 | 0.83 |
|
4 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Stal Mielec | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
4 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Stal Rzeszow | 13 | 6 | 0.46 |
|
1 | 0.17 | 16.7% |
|
| Unia Skierniewice | 13 | 8 | 0.62 |
|
5 | 0.63 | 62.5% |
|
| Warta Poznan | 13 | 10 | 0.77 |
|
4 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| League total | 143 | 58 | 0.41 | 40.6% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 40.6% = 59.4% | ||||||||
| Arka Gdynia | 6 | 6 | 1.00 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Chrobry Głogow | 6 | 2 | 0.33 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Lechia Gdansk | 7 | 7 | 1.00 |
|
2 | 0.29 | 28.6% |
|
| ŁKS Łodz | 7 | 5 | 0.71 |
|
1 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Miedz Legnica | 8 | 5 | 0.63 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Nieciecza | 6 | 4 | 0.67 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Odra Opole | 6 | 2 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Podbeskidzie | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazow | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
1 | 0.25 | 25.0% |
|
| Pogon Siedlce | 7 | 6 | 0.86 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Polonia Bytom | 7 | 6 | 0.86 |
|
3 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Polonia Warszawa | 6 | 4 | 0.67 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Puszcza Niepołomice | 7 | 3 | 0.43 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Ruch Chorzow | 6 | 7 | 1.17 |
|
3 | 0.43 | 42.9% |
|
| Stal Mielec | 7 | 6 | 0.86 |
|
4 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Stal Rzeszow | 5 | 1 | 0.20 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Unia Skierniewice | 7 | 3 | 0.43 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Warta Poznan | 4 | 5 | 1.25 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| League total | 79 | 29 | 0.37 | 36.7% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 36.7% = 63.3% | ||||||||
| Arka Gdynia | 6 | 1 | 0.17 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Chrobry Głogow | 6 | 4 | 0.67 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Lechia Gdansk | 6 | 4 | 0.67 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| ŁKS Łodz | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Miedz Legnica | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Nieciecza | 7 | 7 | 1.00 |
|
5 | 0.71 | 71.4% |
|
| Odra Opole | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
3 | 0.75 | 75.0% |
|
| Podbeskidzie | 7 | 1 | 0.14 |
|
1 | 1.00 | 100.0% |
|
| Pogon Grodzisk Mazow | 6 | 5 | 0.83 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| Pogon Siedlce | 5 | 2 | 0.40 |
|
1 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Polonia Bytom | 6 | 4 | 0.67 |
|
2 | 0.50 | 50.0% |
|
| Polonia Warszawa | 7 | 4 | 0.57 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Puszcza Niepołomice | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
2 | 0.67 | 66.7% |
|
| Ruch Chorzow | 6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
1 | 0.33 | 33.3% |
|
| Stal Mielec | 6 | 2 | 0.33 |
|
0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
|
| Stal Rzeszow | 8 | 5 | 0.63 |
|
1 | 0.20 | 20.0% |
|
| Unia Skierniewice | 6 | 5 | 0.83 |
|
4 | 0.80 | 80.0% |
|
| Warta Poznan | 9 | 5 | 0.56 |
|
2 | 0.40 | 40.0% |
|
| League total | 64 | 29 | 0.45 | 45.3% | ||||
| Lead-defending rate at the league level: 100% - 45.3% = 54.7% | ||||||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
52.2%
No goal scored:
4.3%
Away team scored first:
43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.53
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.3%
Equalizing rate away:
36.7%
Home team lead duration:
28.0%
Teams level in goals:
49.3%
Away team lead duration:
22.7%