Scotland - Championship: Lead Durations
Lead durations
Lead durations (Total) in percentage
based on 90 minutes per game
| GP | Leading | Level | Trailing | Leading | Level | Trailing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Johnstone | 36 | 38.0% | 51.0% | 11.0% | |||
| Partick Thistle | 36 | 37.0% | 47.0% | 16.0% | |||
| Arbroath | 36 | 24.0% | 54.0% | 23.0% | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | 36 | 29.0% | 38.0% | 33.0% | |||
| Raith Rovers | 36 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 29.0% | |||
| Queens Park | 36 | 17.0% | 56.0% | 27.0% | |||
| Ayr United | 36 | 26.0% | 46.0% | 29.0% | |||
| Greenock Morton | 36 | 23.0% | 54.0% | 24.0% | |||
| Airdrieonians | 36 | 20.0% | 51.0% | 30.0% | |||
| Ross County | 36 | 21.0% | 46.0% | 33.0% | |||
| League average | 25.5% | 49.3% | 25.5% | ||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
43.3%
No goal scored:
13.3%
Away team scored first:
43.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 26.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.16
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.60
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
52.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
47.3%
Equalizing rate away:
34.6%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
49.3%
Away team lead duration:
22.1%
Scotland - Championship