Mirandes
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 8 Nov
MIR
17:15
CD Coria
Home PPG
2.50
0.40
Away PPG
Sun 15 Nov
Lugo
16:30
MIR
Home PPG
3.00
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 21 Nov
MIR
15:30
Athletic Club II
Home PPG
2.50
1.40
Away PPG
Sun 29 Nov
Real Aviles
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.20
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 6 Dec
MIR
00:00
Extremadura 1924
Home PPG
2.50
1.80
Away PPG
Sun 13 Dec
MIR
00:00
Deportivo La Coruna
Home PPG
2.50
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 20 Dec
Pontevedra
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.40
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 3 Jan
MIR
00:00
Cultural Leonesa
Home PPG
2.50
0.83
Away PPG
Sun 10 Jan
Arenas de Getxo
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
0.80
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 17 Jan
Unionistas de Salama
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.80
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 24 Jan
MIR
00:00
Ponferradina
Home PPG
2.50
1.20
Away PPG
Sun 31 Jan
Zamora
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
0.83
1.17
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
MIR
00:00
UD Logrones
Home PPG
2.50
2.40
Away PPG
Sun 14 Feb
MIR
00:00
Cacereno
Home PPG
2.50
0.40
Away PPG
Sun 21 Feb
Athletic Club II
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.60
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 28 Feb
MIR
00:00
Merida
Home PPG
2.50
1.20
Away PPG
Sun 7 Mar
Racing Ferrol
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
2.60
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 14 Mar
MIR
00:00
Pontevedra
Home PPG
2.50
1.60
Away PPG
Sun 21 Mar
MIR
00:00
Real Union Club
Home PPG
2.50
1.00
Away PPG
Sun 28 Mar
UD Ourense
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.40
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 4 Apr
MIR
00:00
Arenas de Getxo
Home PPG
2.50
0.80
Away PPG
Sun 11 Apr
Extremadura 1924
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.40
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 18 Apr
MIR
00:00
Lugo
Home PPG
2.50
2.00
Away PPG
Sun 25 Apr
Cultural Leonesa
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.75
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 2 May
MIR
00:00
Barakaldo
Home PPG
2.50
0.25
Away PPG
Sun 9 May
CD Coria
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.40
1.17
Away PPG
Sun 16 May
MIR
00:00
Real Aviles
Home PPG
2.50
1.60
Away PPG
Sun 23 May
Deportivo La Coruna
00:00
MIR
Home PPG
1.40
1.17
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | - | - | - |
| No win | - | - | - |
| No draw | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| No defeat | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored in match | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded in match | - | - | - |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | - | - | - |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
Comparison with league average
Mirandes (10 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Mirandes | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.70
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
50%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
20%
|
25% | |
| % Defeats |
30%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.30
|
1.26 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.00
|
1.26 | |
| % Clean sheets |
40%
|
30% | |
| % Failed To Score |
30%
|
30% | |
| % Won To Nil |
40%
|
22% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
30%
|
22% | |
| % Team scored first |
60%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
40%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
32
|
35 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
12
|
35 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
63%
|
65% | |
| Equalizing rate |
40%
|
35% | |
| % Time leading |
36%
|
24% | |
| % Time level in goals |
34%
|
52% | |
| % Time trailing |
31%
|
24% | |
| PPG when scored first |
2.33
|
2.24 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.75
|
0.58 | |
| Total goals per game |
2.30
|
2.52 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
60%
|
68% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
20%
|
46% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
20%
|
26% | |
| % both teams scored |
30%
|
49% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 6 / 10 | 60% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 10 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 4 / 10 | 40% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 10 | 40% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 3 / 10 | 30% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 10 | 30% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 32.0 min. | 36% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 30.2 min. | 34% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 27.8 min. | 31% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 8 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 3 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 63% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 40% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| GF per match | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| GA per match | 0.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| GF + GA per match | 1.75 | 2.67 | 2.30 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 60% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 0% | 33% | 20% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 0% | 33% | 20% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 75% | 17% | 40% |
| Won-to-nil | 75% | 17% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 50% | 30% |
| Lost-to-nil | 0% | 50% | 30% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 100% | 50% | 70% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 100% | 17% | 50% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 25% | 50% | 40% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 17% | 20% |
| Both teams scored | 25% | 33% | 30% |
| Conceding Rate | 25% | 83% | 60% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 0% | 67% | 40% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 25% | 50% | 40% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 33% | 20% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 100% | 50% | 70% |
| GF over 1.5 | 50% | 33% | 40% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 25% | 83% | 60% |
| GA over 1.5 | 0% | 50% | 30% |
| GA over 2.5 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| GA over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 1 | 25% | 50% | 40% |
| Total = 2 | 75% | 17% | 40% |
| Total = 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total = 4 | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| Total = 5+ | 0% | 17% | 10% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 25% | 50% | 40% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 75% | 17% | 40% |
| Total = 4+ | 0% | 33% | 20% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 59% |
% Points
|
41% |
| 46% |
% Goals scored
|
54% |
| 10% |
% Goals conceded
|
90% |
| 56% |
League average (goals)
|
44% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 2.50 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 1.17 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | 1.33 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 7 | 54% | |
| GA | 5 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 6 | 46% | |
| GA | 5 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 44 |
Trends
- Mirandes have won their last 2 matches.
- Mirandes have kept a clean sheet in 75% of their 4 home matches.
- Mirandes have scored the opening goal in each of their 4 home matches.
- Mirandes have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Mirandes has a high ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- Mirandes's clean sheet rate is at 40%, which is 36% better than the league average of 30%.
- Mirandes's team-scored-first rate is at 60%, which is 30% better than the league average of 46%.
- Mirandes's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 140% better than the league average of 0.13.
- 30% of Mirandes's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
- Mirandes's lead-defending rate is at 63%, which is 3% worse than the league average of 65%.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
60.0%
No goal scored:
8.0%
Away team scored first:
32.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 39.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
63.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
36.4%
Equalizing rate away:
34.7%
Home team lead duration:
30.9%
Teams level in goals:
52.3%
Away team lead duration:
16.8%
Spain - Primera Rfef Gr 1