UEFA - Europa League: Lead Durations
Lead durations
Lead durations (Total) in percentage
based on 90 minutes per game
| GP | Leading | Level | Trailing | Leading | Level | Trailing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benfica | 3 | 84.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% | |||
| Leverkusen | 3 | 71.0% | 29.0% | 0.0% | |||
| Bournemouth | 3 | 77.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | |||
| Ferencvarosi | 3 | 54.0% | 46.0% | 0.0% | |||
| Olympiacos F.C. | 3 | 24.0% | 67.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 | 44.0% | 41.0% | 16.0% | |||
| Juventus | 3 | 34.0% | 43.0% | 24.0% | |||
| Besiktas | 3 | 30.0% | 64.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Sunderland | 3 | 34.0% | 55.0% | 11.0% | |||
| AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 33.0% | 59.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Omonia Nicosia | 3 | 28.0% | 46.0% | 26.0% | |||
| Lyon | 3 | 61.0% | 23.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Rennes | 3 | 9.0% | 63.0% | 28.0% | |||
| Real Sociedad | 3 | 40.0% | 31.0% | 29.0% | |||
| Crystal Palace | 3 | 36.0% | 31.0% | 33.0% | |||
| Sparta Praha | 3 | 39.0% | 57.0% | 4.0% | |||
| Levski Sofia | 3 | 27.0% | 54.0% | 19.0% | |||
| Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | 3.0% | 81.0% | 16.0% | |||
| Sturm Graz | 3 | 29.0% | 54.0% | 17.0% | |||
| NEC Nijmegen | 3 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | |||
| Salzburg | 3 | 49.0% | 23.0% | 28.0% | |||
| Anderlecht | 3 | 26.0% | 44.0% | 30.0% | |||
| Hoffenheim | 3 | 17.0% | 51.0% | 32.0% | |||
| AC Milan | 3 | 28.0% | 14.0% | 58.0% | |||
| OFI | 3 | 47.0% | 33.0% | 20.0% | |||
| Celta Vigo | 3 | 22.0% | 70.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Jagiellonia Białysto | 3 | 28.0% | 44.0% | 29.0% | |||
| Torreense | 3 | 36.0% | 51.0% | 13.0% | |||
| Celje | 3 | 0.0% | 15.0% | 85.0% | |||
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 | 0.0% | 76.0% | 24.0% | |||
| Lillestrøm | 3 | 0.0% | 39.0% | 61.0% | |||
| Lech Poznan | 3 | 0.0% | 23.0% | 77.0% | |||
| Viktoria Plzen | 3 | 0.0% | 42.0% | 58.0% | |||
| Marseille | 3 | 0.0% | 36.0% | 64.0% | |||
| Celtic | 3 | 8.0% | 28.0% | 64.0% | |||
| Ararat-Armenia | 3 | 1.0% | 29.0% | 71.0% | |||
| League average | 28.8% | 42.8% | 28.7% | ||||
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
46.3%
No goal scored:
3.7%
Away team scored first:
50.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 35.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 23.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.38
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.48
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
62.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
37.8%
Equalizing rate away:
31.3%
Home team lead duration:
23.6%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
33.6%