Le Havre stats
Le Havre
▼ Down trends
- CURRENT FORM - Le Havre are ranked at the bottom of the points table, have lost 78 percent of their 9 matches, and failed to win any of them.
- HOME FORM - Have lost their last 2 home matches and are ranked at the bottom of the home table.
- RECOVERY - Equalizing rate and points per game when conceding first are entirely at 0.
- DEFENCE - Hold a low ranking in the defence tables, and average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is high at 0.44.
- CONCEDING FIRST - Have conceded the opening goal in 60 percent of their home matches.
★ Points of Interest
- SECOND-HALF SCORING - 89 percent of goals have been scored in the second half, with 56 percent coming after the 75th minute.
Played matches
Upcoming matches
Sun 8 Nov
LEH
16:15
Lorient
Home PPG
0.20
1.25
Away PPG
Fri 20 Nov
Troyes
19:45
LEH
Home PPG
0.80
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 28 Nov
LEH
19:45
Strasbourg
Home PPG
0.20
0.50
Away PPG
Sat 5 Dec
Lens
19:45
LEH
Home PPG
2.25
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 12 Dec
LEH
00:00
Le Mans
Home PPG
0.20
0.40
Away PPG
Sat 2 Jan
Paris FC
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
2.60
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 16 Jan
Nice
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
2.20
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 23 Jan
LEH
00:00
Rennes
Home PPG
0.20
0.75
Away PPG
Sat 30 Jan
Angers
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
0.80
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 6 Feb
LEH
00:00
Toulouse
Home PPG
0.20
1.20
Away PPG
Sat 13 Feb
Lorient
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
1.40
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 20 Feb
LEH
00:00
Lyon
Home PPG
0.20
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 27 Feb
Strasbourg
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
1.75
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 6 Mar
LEH
00:00
Nice
Home PPG
0.20
0.75
Away PPG
Sat 13 Mar
LEH
00:00
Lens
Home PPG
0.20
0.80
Away PPG
Sat 20 Mar
Monaco
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
2.00
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 3 Apr
LEH
00:00
Troyes
Home PPG
0.20
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 10 Apr
Paris SG
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
2.00
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 17 Apr
LEH
00:00
Marseille
Home PPG
0.20
1.50
Away PPG
Sat 24 Apr
Le Mans
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
1.25
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 1 May
LEH
00:00
Paris FC
Home PPG
0.20
1.00
Away PPG
Sat 8 May
Rennes
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
2.60
0.25
Away PPG
Sun 16 May
Brest
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
1.00
0.25
Away PPG
Sat 22 May
LEH
00:00
Lille
Home PPG
0.20
1.75
Away PPG
Sat 29 May
Auxerre
00:00
LEH
Home PPG
1.75
0.25
Away PPG
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home | Away | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins | - | - | - |
| Consecutive draws | - | - | - |
| Consecutive defeats | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| No win | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| No draw | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| No defeat | - | - | - |
| Scored in match | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Conceded in match | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| No goal scored | - | - | - |
| No goal conceded | - | - | - |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - | - |
Comparison with league average
Le Havre (9 matches) vs league average
| (Total) | Le Havre | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.22
|
1.38 | |
| % Wins |
0%
|
38% | |
| % Draws |
22%
|
23% | |
| % Defeats |
78%
|
38% | |
| Goals scored per game |
1.00
|
1.52 | |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.22
|
1.52 | |
| % Clean sheets |
11%
|
23% | |
| % Failed To Score |
33%
|
23% | |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
16% | |
| % Lost To Nil |
22%
|
16% | |
| % Team scored first |
22%
|
46% | |
| % Opponent scored first |
67%
|
46% | |
| Average minute scored first |
46
|
30 | |
| Average minute conceded first |
21
|
30 | |
| Lead-defending rate |
0%
|
62% | |
| Equalizing rate |
0%
|
38% | |
| % Time leading |
3%
|
26% | |
| % Time level in goals |
39%
|
49% | |
| % Time trailing |
59%
|
26% | |
| PPG when scored first |
0.50
|
2.22 | |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
0.61 | |
| Total goals per game |
3.22
|
3.05 | |
| % over 1.5 goals |
67%
|
80% | |
| % over 2.5 goals |
56%
|
60% | |
| % over 3.5 goals |
44%
|
37% | |
| % both teams scored |
67%
|
61% |
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 2 / 9 | 22% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 9 | 11% | |
| Opponent scored first | 6 / 9 | 67% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Total) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 0 / 9 | 0% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 3 / 9 | 33% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 6 / 9 | 67% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Total) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 2.3 min. | 3% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 34.7 min. | 39% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 53.0 min. | 59% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 2 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 0% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Total) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 7 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 0 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 0% | ||
Goals scored & conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored (GF) | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| GF per match | 0.60 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded (GA) | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| GA per match | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.22 |
| GF + GA per match | 2.80 | 3.75 | 3.22 |
| GF + GA > 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 89% |
| GF + GA > 1.5 | 60% | 75% | 67% |
| GF + GA > 2.5 | 60% | 50% | 56% |
| GF + GA > 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 44% |
| GF + GA > 4.5 | 20% | 50% | 33% |
| GF + GA > 5.5 | 20% | 25% | 22% |
| GF + GA > 6.5 | 0% | 25% | 11% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 11% |
| Won-to-nil | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 25% | 33% |
| Lost-to-nil | 20% | 25% | 22% |
Scoring & Conceding rates
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoring Rate | 60% | 75% | 67% |
| Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 20% | 0% | 11% |
| Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 40% | 75% | 56% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 75% | 67% |
| Conceding Rate | 80% | 100% | 89% |
| Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 80% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 60% | 75% | 67% |
| Conceded in both halves | 60% | 25% | 44% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GF over 0.5 | 60% | 75% | 67% |
| GF over 1.5 | 0% | 50% | 22% |
| GF over 2.5 | 0% | 25% | 11% |
| GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| GA over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 89% |
| GA over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 56% |
| GA over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 44% |
| GA over 3.5 | 20% | 25% | 22% |
| GA over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 11% |
Total goals (Scored + Conceded)
| Home | Away | All | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total = 0 | 20% | 0% | 11% |
| Total = 1 | 20% | 25% | 22% |
| Total = 2 | 0% | 25% | 11% |
| Total = 3 | 20% | 0% | 11% |
| Total = 4 | 20% | 0% | 11% |
| Total = 5+ | 20% | 50% | 33% |
| Total = 0 or 1 | 40% | 25% | 33% |
| Total = 2 or 3 | 20% | 25% | 22% |
| Total = 4+ | 40% | 50% | 44% |
Goal margins
| WINNING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away wins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOSING MARGINS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
| Home defeats | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Away defeats | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home & Away defeats | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Home vs Away comparisons
| Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|
| 50% |
% Points
|
50% |
| 33% |
% Goals scored
|
67% |
| 55% |
% Goals conceded
|
45% |
| 56% |
League average (goals)
|
44% |
| Home / Away PPG | ||
| points per game at home (PPGH) | 0.20 | |
| points per game Away (PPGA) | 0.25 | |
| Home advantage (PPGH - PPGA) | -0.05 | |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 1 | 11% | |
| GA | 8 | 40% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 8 | 89% | |
| GA | 12 | 60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 72 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 46 |
Corners
Corners For
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5.60 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5.00 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Total | 5.33 | 100% | 89% | 78% | 33% | 33% |
Corners Against
| Avg | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | 4.5+ | 5.5+ | 6.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4.40 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4.75 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
| Total | 4.56 | 100% | 89% | 44% | 22% | 0% |
Total corners (For + Against)
| Avg | 9.5+ | 10.5+ | 11.5+ | 12.5+ | 13.5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10.00 | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 9.75 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Total | 9.89 | 67% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 0% |
Trends
- Le Havre have scored 56% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 89% of Le Havre's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Le Havre have lost 78% of their 9 matches.
- Le Havre have lost their last 5 matches.
- Le Havre have failed to win in their 9 matches.
- Le Havre have lost their last 2 home matches.
- Le Havre have lost their last 3 away matches.
- Le Havre have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
- Le Havre have conceded the opening goal in 75% of their 4 away matches.
- Le Havre is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
- Le Havre is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
- Le Havre is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- Le Havre is ranked at the bottom of the Away table.
- Le Havre is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Le Havre is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
- Le Havre has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- Le Havre's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.61.
- Le Havre's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 38%.
- Le Havre's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.44, which is 151% worse than the league average of 0.18.
- Le Havre have scored 67% of their goals away.
- 55% of Le Havre's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
57.3%
No goal scored:
7.3%
Away team scored first:
35.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
34.4%
Home team lead duration:
33.4%
Teams level in goals:
48.6%
Away team lead duration:
18.1%
France - Ligue 1